2013 Greatest Fourth in the North

back to results

Jul. 4, 2013

2013 Greatest Fourth in the North
Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Greatest Fourth In The North

10K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Bowles Laingsburg MI 722 22 8 38:48 6:15/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Matuszak Caro MI 699 45 1 35:46 5:46/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Clos Allen Park MI 961 0 57 52:37 8:29/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alissa Adams Alma MI 670 14 77 57:07 9:13/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kolin Ghidoni Alpena MI 765 15 11 39:40 6:24/M
2 Jacob Ferguson Davison MI 748 14 13 41:38 6:43/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Bigelow Manton MI 627 18 20 45:21 7:19/M
2 Hannah Johnson Portland OR 904 19 34 48:47 7:52/M
3 Sydney Dick Mcbain MI 634 16 44 50:04 8:05/M
4 Sarah Blackhurst Northville MI 916 19 53 52:10 8:25/M
5 Jane Pearson Lake City MI 652 19 58 52:38 8:29/M
6 Ellie Fechter Lake City MI 636 16 75 56:54 9:11/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Benson Alpena MI 764 18 7 38:27 6:12/M
2 Jacob Mayle Cadillac MI 649 17 17 44:43 7:13/M
3 Warren Kay Goshen IN 642 19 18 44:47 7:13/M
4 Micah Johnson Portland OR 903 18 39 49:25 7:58/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Byrnes Lake City MI 632 21 30 48:15 7:47/M
2 Bridgette Booms Lake City MI 628 22 41 49:42 8:01/M
3 Ginny Renas Warren MI 691 22 51 51:40 8:20/M
4 Kaylee Simerson Kingsley MI 694 24 61 53:50 8:41/M
5 Morgan Fedewa Dewitt MI 637 23 67 55:29 8:57/M
6 Allyson Dunferden Cadillac MI 761 21 93 1:04:37 10:25/M
7 Ann Puruleski Cadillac MI 927 22 94 1:04:37 10:25/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Wernette Troy MI 663 20 3 36:25 5:52/M
2 Nick Wilson Cincinnati OH 1969 23 16 42:56 6:55/M
3 Raymond Famhola Kingsley MI 775 22 48 51:14 8:16/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Kline Chicago IL 932 26 26 47:46 7:42/M
2 Marie Scott Okemos MI 963 29 68 55:33 8:58/M
3 Jennifer Geisenhaver Indianapolis IN 678 25 98 1:10:34 11:23/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Makhlouf Rochester Hills MI 684 28 10 39:02 6:18/M
2 Erik Westdorp Cadillac MI 743 26 19 44:54 7:15/M
3 William Wright Midalnd MI 697 27 63 55:18 8:55/M
4 Don Rademacher Eagle MI 657 27 66 55:28 8:57/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kari Karhoff Beverly Hills MI 641 34 15 42:44 6:54/M
2 Danielle Pettengill Manton MI 655 32 22 45:57 7:25/M
3 Amy Poineau Lansing MI 689 32 56 52:36 8:29/M
4 Jenny Pollack Kalamazoo MI 656 32 76 56:55 9:11/M
5 Laura Keyser Baltimore MD 680 30 92 1:04:19 10:22/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Semeyn Rockford MI 715 31 2 36:16 5:51/M
2 James Nederhood Mcbain MI 650 32 24 46:44 7:32/M
3 Chad Brokema Mcbain MI 629 32 42 49:43 8:01/M
4 Paul Keyser Baltimore MD 681 34 78 57:15 9:14/M
5 Steve Scott Okemos MI 962 32 85 59:08 9:32/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Lasceski Saginaw MI 644 35 21 45:45 7:23/M
2 Jennifer Clark Tecumseh MI 633 37 35 48:50 7:53/M
3 Rebecca Wever Maryville OH 665 38 69 55:59 9:02/M
4 Shannon Winkle Mcbain MI 668 36 72 56:17 9:05/M
5 Tara Bosley Howell MI 676 38 88 1:01:55 9:59/M
6 Kelly Ferencz Brighton MI 677 37 89 1:01:57 10:00/M
7 Kimberly Lee Livonia MI 683 36 91 1:03:23 10:13/M
8 Angela Portenga Watervliet MI 690 37 100 1:14:28 12:01/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Vaughn South Lyon MI 662 35 4 37:56 6:07/M
2 Benji Walker Fremont MI 730 38 5 38:04 6:08/M
3 Joe Lasceski Saginaw MI 645 38 9 39:00 6:17/M
4 Nils Lindwall Petoskey MI 776 38 31 48:23 7:48/M
5 John Donnelly Holland MI 635 37 32 48:38 7:51/M
6 Timothy Pegman Grand Rapids MI 688 35 43 50:04 8:05/M
7 Benjamin Wever Maryville OH 664 39 49 51:16 8:16/M
8 Chris Taylor Harrison MI 729 35 55 52:29 8:28/M
9 Matt Bosley Howell MI 675 36 95 1:05:07 10:30/M
10 Patrick Myers Ithaca MI 685 36 99 1:10:35 11:23/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Armiak Grosse Ile MI 624 41 29 48:08 7:46/M
2 Amy Coston Avon IN 910 40 37 48:57 7:54/M
3 Deanna Barth Houghton Lake MI 625 42 47 51:11 8:15/M
4 Nina Jauhiainen FINLAND 639 43 65 55:22 8:56/M
5 Christina Ferguson Davison MI 749 44 82 58:02 9:22/M
6 Emily Adams Alma MI 671 44 84 59:04 9:32/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Truesdale Plainfield IL 746 40 6 38:23 6:11/M
2 Kevin Mueller Plymouth MI 728 40 50 51:38 8:20/M
3 Randy Kruska Holly Springs NC 682 43 71 56:13 9:04/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Renas Warren MI 692 49 52 51:40 8:20/M
2 Maribeth Robinson Chagrin Falls OH 918 45 54 52:10 8:25/M
3 Ann Bush Cadillac MI 631 46 60 52:53 8:32/M
4 Karin Nye San Antonio TX 686 45 70 56:12 9:04/M
5 Cheri Pero Okemos MI 653 48 79 57:36 9:17/M
6 Margaret Lewis St Michael MN 763 49 90 1:02:02 10:00/M
7 Ilia Arnold Mcbain, MI 672 49 97 1:09:52 11:16/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Wolbers Cadillac MI 696 46 23 46:29 7:30/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fran Wilson Cincinnati OH 1968 53 74 56:39 9:08/M
2 Melinda Goodwin Lapeer MI 679 50 81 57:52 9:20/M
3 Ann Young Columbus OH 887 51 83 58:04 9:22/M
4 Mary Thelen Westphalia MI 695 52 87 1:00:21 9:44/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Rouse Midland MI 1984 53 14 42:00 6:46/M
2 Timothy Campbeui Clarkston MI 736 53 33 48:42 7:51/M
3 Paul Raswassen Prudenville MI 782 53 40 49:35 8:00/M
4 Wolfgang O'Connor Mason MI 687 52 45 50:27 8:08/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deb Pearson Lake City MI 651 55 27 47:48 7:43/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Halm Williamston MI 894 58 12 39:52 6:26/M
2 Michael Markie Roseville MI 648 58 25 47:01 7:35/M
3 Dan Bundy Lake City MI 630 55 28 48:07 7:46/M
4 Ken Pero St Johns MI 654 59 38 48:59 7:54/M
5 Steve Liebrecht Adrian MI 929 56 46 50:36 8:10/M
6 Wade Whittington Prudenville MI 667 58 62 54:57 8:52/M
7 Scott Johnson Zeeland MI 640 58 64 55:19 8:55/M
8 Martin Finucane Owosso MI 638 55 73 56:23 9:06/M


Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Rench Flushing MI 658 60 36 48:51 7:53/M
2 Wayne Lowell Cadillac MI 647 65 80 57:41 9:18/M
3 Stephen Barbus Cadillac MI 673 62 86 1:00:13 9:43/M


Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Spurgeon Lake City MI 661 66 59 52:49 8:31/M
2 Larry Kelley Roscommon MI 643 67 96 1:07:46 10:56/M




Greatest Fourth In The North

5K Run

Age Group Results

July 04, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Schwartz Caledonia MI 1929 17 11 19:00 6:08/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Cameron Brighton MI 735 27 1 16:32 5:20/M


No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Hill Cadillac MI 1881 0 145 25:05 8:05/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Lindwall Petoskey MI 1739 10 124 24:21 7:51/M
2 Gabriele Ruby Byron Center MI 1920 10 143 24:59 8:04/M
3 Olivia Bellows 971 10 182 26:17 8:29/M
4 Karly Crowe Marion MI 1693 9 190 26:28 8:32/M
5 Couper Afemor Mcbain MI 901 10 257 28:12 9:06/M
6 Paige Bakker Linden MI 1659 7 332 30:59 10:00/M
7 Marie Baar Byron Center MI 1656 9 378 33:28 10:48/M
8 Amelia Segroves Spring Lake MI 1931 9 385 33:39 10:51/M
9 Ava Dunn Muskegon MI 1988 8 398 34:23 11:05/M
10 Danielle Bentley Beavercreek OH 1667 9 422 36:16 11:42/M
11 Natalie Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 987 7 432 36:44 11:51/M
12 Olivia Dolley Lake City MI 1698 10 457 41:38 13:26/M
13 Ella Shafer Lake City MI 1777 9 458 41:39 13:26/M
14 Anna Kenney Sparta MI 1726 9 469 56:23 18:11/M
15 Katelyan Goodman 710 9 470 1:08:45 22:11/M


Male 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabe Starr Grand Ledge MI 781 10 144 25:02 8:05/M
2 Luke Cairy Freeland MI 877 10 154 25:20 8:10/M
3 Zebedee Swager Chelsea MI 793 8 158 25:22 8:11/M
4 Andrew Shafley Alma MI 1778 10 167 25:44 8:18/M
5 Breven Portenga Muskegon MI 1917 10 240 27:44 8:57/M
6 Keegan Crowe Marion MI 1694 6 244 27:50 8:59/M
7 Alex King Cadillac MI 1887 7 324 30:35 9:52/M
8 Nate Jobson Zeeland MI 941 10 407 34:53 11:15/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Schwartz Caledonia MI 1927 15 52 21:43 7:00/M
2 Shelby Herrington Whitehouse OH 1721 11 69 22:20 7:12/M
3 Abby Hearth Cadillac MI 742 13 79 22:36 7:17/M
4 Cassidy Cook Springboro OH 1683 15 119 24:13 7:49/M
5 Alonza Bosma Lake City MI 881 15 132 24:38 7:57/M
6 Grace Cairy Freeland MI 878 12 148 25:12 8:08/M
7 Bailey Cantrell Holt MI 1995 14 156 25:21 8:11/M
8 Kelley Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1898 14 161 25:24 8:12/M
9 Rebecca Heaman Hartland MI 919 13 166 25:41 8:17/M
10 Ashley Van Ells Saint Johns MI 994 15 171 25:50 8:20/M
11 Mari McClure Lake City MI 1746 12 207 26:55 8:41/M
12 Makayla Ardis Lake City MI 788 12 214 27:02 8:43/M
13 Sierra Herrington Lake Villa IL 1880 14 224 27:16 8:48/M
14 Lauren Dunn Muskegon MI 1989 11 238 27:42 8:56/M
15 J P Ward Leroy MI 966 12 242 27:46 8:57/M
16 Sarah Vick Prudenville MI 726 13 258 28:13 9:06/M
17 Marisa Rowiana Lake City MI 990 13 283 29:09 9:24/M
18 Samantaa Vanthouten Lake City MI 797 14 304 30:00 9:41/M
19 Bethany Nietling Lake City MI 1754 13 328 30:52 9:57/M
20 Sadie Henneman Lake City MI 1876 15 329 30:55 9:58/M
21 Brianna Vanhorten Lake City MI 798 12 335 31:04 10:01/M
22 Harrah Virert 884 13 357 32:06 10:21/M
23 Kathryn Nye San Antonio TX 1911 15 376 33:27 10:47/M
24 Lindsey Pylkas Lake City MI 2000 11 389 34:11 11:02/M
25 Tiffany Gann Lansing MI 717 14 390 34:11 11:02/M
26 Ashley Virers 885 11 427 36:26 11:45/M
27 Adriauna Ruby Byron Center MI 1919 11 428 36:30 11:46/M
28 Sarah Kiander Cedar Springs MI 1886 14 436 37:12 12:00/M
29 Audrey Lockharl Cadillac MI 967 11 439 38:00 12:15/M
30 Madelyn Vanhuizen Lake City MI 1791 11 453 40:28 13:03/M
31 Gabreal Christie Manton MI 1681 11 468 52:02 16:47/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bradley Atkins Lake City MI 1654 15 13 19:07 6:10/M
2 Kevin Robinson Chagrin Falls OH 917 15 16 19:27 6:16/M
3 Brendan Sutten Mcbain MI 1939 14 17 19:45 6:22/M
4 Nolan Linderman Lake City MI 1738 15 24 20:20 6:34/M
5 Jarren Casto Celina OH 754 14 33 20:54 6:45/M
6 Nick Starr Grand Ledge MI 780 13 47 21:27 6:55/M
7 Zachary Neitzel Holland MI 902 14 49 21:36 6:58/M
8 Wilson McClelland Trenton MI 704 13 59 21:49 7:02/M
9 Chase Heck Tipp City OH 926 15 63 22:11 7:09/M
10 B J Myrick Lansing MI 800 15 67 22:18 7:12/M
11 Jarrett Dykema Grand Rapids MI 1861 14 92 23:07 7:27/M
12 Skyler Rout Tecumseh MI 734 14 98 23:21 7:32/M
13 Andrew Fechter Lake City MI 1705 14 102 23:27 7:34/M
14 Jonas Cantrell Holt MI 1994 11 104 23:33 7:36/M
15 Ethan Linderman Lake City MI 1737 13 126 24:23 7:52/M
16 Jaydon Smith Rolla MO 896 12 130 24:34 7:55/M
17 Quintin Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1872 15 146 25:07 8:06/M
18 Robert Neminger Macomb MI 1992 13 168 25:48 8:19/M
19 Andrew Bentley Beavercreek OH 1665 12 197 26:38 8:35/M
20 Nicholas Herrington Lake Villa IL 1879 15 216 27:05 8:44/M
21 Micah Herrington Lake Villa IL 1878 12 218 27:07 8:45/M
22 Josh Pollack Kalamazoo MI 1765 15 230 27:30 8:52/M
23 Mike Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1899 13 236 27:37 8:55/M
24 Sean Flory 1981 13 300 29:45 9:36/M
25 Masen Herrick Lake City MI 702 15 308 30:15 9:45/M
26 Connor Cook Springboro OH 1684 12 321 30:32 9:51/M
27 Jacob Flory 1982 13 374 33:21 10:45/M
28 Kyle Briseno Lake City MI 942 12 400 34:25 11:06/M
29 Keegan Schrems Saginaw MI 988 12 413 35:39 11:30/M
30 Lucas Vick Prudenville MI 725 13 414 35:49 11:33/M
31 Chase Pylkas Cadillac MI 1767 12 423 36:17 11:42/M
32 Karl Henderson Line Lakes MN 1714 15 435 37:06 11:58/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kailey Flint Lake City MI 999 19 30 20:46 6:42/M
2 Adri Sigafoose Mcbain MI 1783 17 38 21:06 6:48/M
3 Marisa Jayne Hartland MI 922 16 58 21:49 7:02/M
4 Mackenna Rouse Midland MI 1985 16 64 22:12 7:10/M
5 Mallory Stall Manton MI 1937 19 73 22:22 7:13/M
6 Amanda Heuker Marion MI 1722 19 116 24:04 7:46/M
7 Taylor Trapani Midland MI 1979 19 170 25:49 8:20/M
8 Kayla Henderson Line Lakes MN 1715 17 181 26:17 8:29/M
9 Ally Schaeding Saginaw MI 1774 19 195 26:35 8:35/M
10 Claire Shankland Cadillac MI 874 18 213 27:01 8:43/M
11 Samantha Williams Marion MI 892 16 251 28:02 9:03/M
12 Melina Holm Lake City MI 1998 16 255 28:10 9:05/M
13 Peyton Moose Auburn Hills MI 1903 18 259 28:16 9:07/M
14 Emily Smith Prudenville MI 1935 19 272 28:40 9:15/M
15 Thea Henderson Line Lakes MN 1717 19 273 28:48 9:17/M
16 Kathleen Bradley Lake City MI 1973 16 281 29:07 9:24/M
17 Haley Guest Lake City MI 1710 16 288 29:14 9:26/M
18 Amanda Dezeeuw Falmouth MI 1697 16 312 30:24 9:48/M
19 Hannah Brubaker Midland MI 1849 17 323 30:32 9:51/M
20 Lea Grundt Lake City MI 1999 16 336 31:10 10:03/M
21 Elisabeth Hewett Cadillac MI 972 17 337 31:19 10:06/M
22 Brooke Fagerlie Lake City MI 1967 18 343 31:35 10:11/M
23 Elizabeth Buttis Lake City MI 1675 18 373 33:20 10:45/M
24 Lauren Wiley Rochester Hills MI 1795 18 380 33:33 10:49/M
25 Taylor Rainier Lake City MI 1976 16 388 34:03 10:59/M
26 Natalie Zuker Holland MI 1806 16 394 34:19 11:04/M


Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hearth 741 19 2 16:59 5:29/M
2 Philip Merrell Cadillac MI 777 17 3 17:42 5:43/M
3 Ryan Vincent Lake City MI 998 18 4 17:53 5:46/M
4 Jesse Jezak Cadillac MI 738 19 5 17:54 5:46/M
5 John Alberts Cadillac MI 1651 16 7 18:32 5:59/M
6 Brandon Carrena Cranbury NJ 1680 19 8 18:41 6:02/M
7 James Cox Lake City MI 1689 19 10 18:48 6:04/M
8 Jake Kieffer Belding MI 714 17 20 20:01 6:27/M
9 Daniel Cuevas Lake City MI 1980 17 26 20:22 6:34/M
10 Kory Root Lake City MI 1772 16 27 20:27 6:36/M
11 Braden Oyster South Lyon MI 895 16 29 20:42 6:41/M
12 Sean Traynor Davison MI 1790 16 42 21:14 6:51/M
13 Ryley Gill 873 18 45 21:23 6:54/M
14 Brenden Welte Corunna MI 706 18 55 21:47 7:02/M
15 Kevin Kunkel Lake City MI 1734 17 56 21:48 7:02/M
16 Carson Cook Springboro OH 1682 18 66 22:17 7:11/M
17 Ryan Morse Cadillac MI 1905 17 74 22:22 7:13/M
18 Ian Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1702 18 78 22:35 7:17/M
19 Jacob Gillow Lake City MI 1997 17 84 22:47 7:21/M
20 Patrick Schoeps Farmington Hills M 1775 19 89 23:00 7:25/M
21 Torrey Davis Gowen MI 1695 19 95 23:13 7:29/M
22 Casey Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1868 17 97 23:20 7:32/M
23 Hudson Kay Goshen IN 1725 16 99 23:21 7:32/M
24 Matt McLaughlin Jackson MI 875 19 109 23:43 7:39/M
25 Patrick Ray Northville MI 773 16 140 24:52 8:01/M
26 Jacob Brown Rockford MI 1671 16 153 25:19 8:10/M
27 Kyler Rast Lake City MI 1991 18 157 25:22 8:11/M
28 Kevin Zuker Holland MI 1805 18 175 25:57 8:22/M
29 Matt Morrow Ada MI 708 17 189 26:28 8:32/M
30 Jacob Adams Alma MI 1845 16 235 27:36 8:54/M
31 Trevor Lutke Mcbain MI 1741 18 291 29:17 9:27/M
32 Zach Redman Lake City MI 1769 16 299 29:38 9:34/M
33 Joshua Miller Saginaw MI 707 19 302 29:51 9:38/M
34 Jacob Cook Cadillac MI 1685 17 433 36:47 11:52/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meg Stall Midland MI 923 24 15 19:24 6:15/M
2 Kersten Westdorp Cadillac MI 744 24 21 20:03 6:28/M
3 Christina Tacoma Traverse City MI 1941 23 44 21:23 6:54/M
4 Brooke McComb Lansing MI 908 23 57 21:48 7:02/M
5 Jilynn Leeuw Zeeland MI 1961 20 163 25:30 8:14/M
6 Emily Watz Spring Lake MI 950 22 180 26:14 8:28/M
7 Michelle Benson Cadillac MI 928 22 193 26:34 8:34/M
8 Erika Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1701 22 199 26:43 8:37/M
9 Hannah Sargent Morgantown WV 795 21 203 26:49 8:39/M
10 Lauren Rink Rochester MI 934 23 285 29:10 9:25/M
11 Sarah Elble Grand Rapids MI 646 23 295 29:31 9:31/M
12 Hannah O'Brien Grand Rapids MI 1913 23 296 29:32 9:32/M
13 Anna Dvorak Rochester Hills MI 1700 23 297 29:34 9:32/M
14 Abigail Vander Slik Hudsonville MI 945 20 311 30:18 9:46/M
15 Chrissy Lutke Zeeland MI 1740 22 314 30:25 9:49/M
16 Gabrie O'Brien Grand Rapids MI 1912 23 317 30:28 9:50/M
17 Erin Van Dommelen Ada MI 1943 24 318 30:28 9:50/M
18 Katie Malewitz Grand Rapids MI 1897 22 319 30:28 9:50/M
19 Kayla Williams Freeland MI 1950 23 339 31:22 10:07/M
20 Rebecca Smith Manton MI 1787 23 344 31:36 10:12/M
21 Allison Kerkstra Belmont MI 1885 21 356 32:00 10:19/M
22 Jessie Odegard Fenton MI 1759 22 363 32:26 10:28/M
23 Ashely Degraw Shepherd MI 1696 22 391 34:13 11:02/M
24 Emily Stroebel Saginaw MI 1938 21 393 34:16 11:03/M
25 Sarah Heuker Manton MI 997 22 404 34:43 11:12/M
26 Margo Vandenmeuen Falmouth MI 905 23 405 34:48 11:14/M
27 Ashley Lowell Clinton Township M 1896 23 417 36:05 11:38/M
28 Nancy McNally Cadillac MI 1900 24 440 38:00 12:15/M
29 Adrienne Waltz East Lansing MI 1946 23 442 38:39 12:28/M
30 Jessica Dunlop Manton MI 899 23 459 41:44 13:28/M
31 Molly Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1871 20 461 42:46 13:48/M
32 Aimee Isham Clarkston MI 723 21 465 49:21 15:55/M


Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Schafer Belleville MI 882 20 6 18:00 5:48/M
2 Alex Loucks Marion MI 900 21 12 19:03 6:09/M
3 Joel Bode Spring Lake MI 951 24 23 20:07 6:29/M
4 Gabriel Caldwell Lake City MI 1677 23 35 21:00 6:46/M
5 Zach McGiness Lake City MI 1748 22 36 21:01 6:47/M
6 Logan Praay Midland MI 984 21 50 21:40 6:59/M
7 Matt Koomen Holland MI 1960 20 53 21:45 7:01/M
8 Ryan Deleon Minneapolis MN 933 24 61 22:02 7:06/M
9 Mike Morrow Ada MI 709 22 68 22:18 7:12/M
10 Joe Glendening Grand Rapids MI 1875 22 72 22:21 7:13/M
11 Steve Dupree Ferndale MI 1860 23 75 22:24 7:14/M
12 Ryan Hoeknater Mcbain MI 985 21 88 22:54 7:23/M
13 Ryan Elble Grand Rapids MI 1865 20 96 23:16 7:30/M
14 Eric Traynor Davison MI 1789 21 100 23:24 7:33/M
15 Lucas Center Midland MI 924 24 113 23:55 7:43/M
16 Joel Smit Grand Rapids MI 956 21 127 24:26 7:53/M
17 Rick Ansen Flat Rock MI 909 23 194 26:35 8:35/M
18 Tim Lieknecui Merrillville IN 930 21 202 26:48 8:39/M
19 Bryan McGiness Lake City MI 1747 20 208 26:55 8:41/M
20 Billy Campbell Flat Rock MI 750 24 229 27:29 8:52/M
21 Kyle Brown Rockford MI 1672 21 306 30:04 9:42/M
22 Tony Moulton Williamston MI 1907 24 443 38:40 12:28/M


Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hailey Chupp Big Rapids MI 1851 26 34 20:55 6:45/M
2 Emily Woodcock Mt Pleasant MI 1801 25 90 23:01 7:25/M
3 Katie Simcock Cadillac MI 1933 28 91 23:07 7:27/M
4 Kellie Gritzmaker Brooklyn MI 1975 28 101 23:24 7:33/M
5 Lanell Pluger Marion MI 931 27 105 23:35 7:36/M
6 Leslie De Boer Allendale MI 954 28 135 24:44 7:59/M
7 Brenda Benson Cadillac MI 762 26 151 25:16 8:09/M
8 Rachelle Dekker Jenison MI 948 28 164 25:36 8:15/M
9 Krista Bartlett Lake City MI 982 29 210 26:58 8:42/M
10 Jennifer Kaufman Winston-Salem NC 1883 25 215 27:05 8:44/M
11 Laura Hejnal Stockbridge MI 790 28 220 27:14 8:47/M
12 Leslie Collings Saginaw MI 1854 27 223 27:16 8:48/M
13 Beth Gill Mt. Pleasant MI 1874 27 245 27:52 8:59/M
14 Erin Dezio Royal Oak MI 1858 25 249 28:01 9:02/M
15 Amy Alter Mt. Pleasant MI 1846 26 254 28:07 9:04/M
16 Samantha Preston Holly MI 946 27 262 28:25 9:10/M
17 Abby Ardis Grand Rapids MI 791 26 279 29:05 9:23/M
18 Stephanie Klumpp Kalamazoo MI 1890 27 286 29:12 9:25/M
19 Lara Roeder Cadillac MI 701 27 320 30:31 9:51/M
20 Amy Ball Phoenix AZ 1660 29 334 31:02 10:01/M
21 Mallory Walters Belmont MI 1965 26 338 31:20 10:06/M
22 Nancy Houghton Chicago IL 759 29 346 31:37 10:12/M
23 Allison Wagner Gaylord MI 1945 25 348 31:43 10:14/M
24 Renee Pruiksma Evanston IL 751 25 358 32:09 10:22/M
25 Courtney Barnes Plymouth MI 770 26 367 32:53 10:36/M
26 Lauren Vanthontz Mcbain MI 796 26 368 33:06 10:41/M
27 Shelly Davis Cadillac MI 1974 29 387 33:43 10:53/M
28 Crystal Wirostek Oakley MI 757 28 395 34:19 11:04/M
29 Stephanie Lerg Caledonia MI 883 29 401 34:39 11:11/M
30 Erika Leppien Lake City MI 979 25 410 35:29 11:27/M
31 Chelsea Root Manton MI 980 26 416 36:01 11:37/M
32 Lindsay Harrison Wasaga Beach ONT 936 28 418 36:05 11:38/M
33 Leann Redman Lake City MI 1768 25 425 36:21 11:44/M
34 Linda Smith Cadillac MI 1936 26 447 39:19 12:41/M
35 Jamie Odegard Chandler AZ 1758 27 455 41:09 13:16/M


Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Belen Portland MI 981 29 22 20:06 6:29/M
2 Joshua Pellow Lake City MI 1914 29 25 20:20 6:34/M
3 Robert Langworthy Cadillac MI 907 28 37 21:04 6:48/M
4 Add Davis Merritt MI 989 27 41 21:10 6:50/M
5 Kenny Sheidler Lake City MI 1781 26 48 21:32 6:57/M
6 Jeff Bode Wyoming MI 949 29 77 22:29 7:15/M
7 Shaun Mulder Lake City MI 958 27 82 22:40 7:19/M
8 Christopher Wegner Norfolk VA 1947 26 94 23:13 7:29/M
9 Mark Bode Grandville MI 947 26 114 23:57 7:44/M
10 Jake Forquer Holt MI 1708 26 115 24:03 7:45/M
11 Cory Collings Saginaw MI 1853 29 136 24:47 8:00/M
12 Ben Kolhagen Frankenmuth MI 1729 28 147 25:10 8:07/M
13 Nate Beln Kalamazoo MI 794 25 185 26:20 8:30/M
14 Michael Williams Freeland MI 1951 25 191 26:29 8:33/M
15 Michael Wilczynski Royal Oak MI 1949 25 243 27:50 8:59/M
16 Shawn Marcus Mcbain MI 1743 27 325 30:35 9:52/M
17 Anthony Ferdig Warren MI 1867 26 362 32:24 10:27/M
18 Frank Ray Jr Plymouth MI 938 26 365 32:45 10:34/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Manick Oscoda MI 1742 31 71 22:21 7:13/M
2 Jennifer Fox Naples FL 1709 31 81 22:40 7:19/M
3 Becky Coon Livonia MI 1687 33 106 23:39 7:38/M
4 Melanie Stoddard Manton MI 799 33 112 23:53 7:42/M
5 Jodi Veldheer Chicago IL 992 34 152 25:18 8:10/M
6 Sarah Carlson Muskegon MI 1679 32 159 25:23 8:11/M
7 Sarah Cross Grand Haven MI 1692 31 160 25:23 8:11/M
8 Rachel Kenney Sparta MI 1727 34 176 26:03 8:24/M
9 Jennifer Bunting Oxford MI 1673 33 179 26:09 8:26/M
10 Amanda Worsley Midland MI 1802 32 186 26:21 8:30/M
11 Amanda Outman Falmouth MI 1762 34 219 27:11 8:46/M
12 Terri Vanderpol Cadillac MI 1944 30 228 27:23 8:50/M
13 Kathleen Curran Petoskey MI 1857 30 232 27:31 8:53/M
14 Traci Belt Saginaw MI 937 31 264 28:27 9:11/M
15 Carrie Cronk Rockford MI 1855 34 266 28:32 9:12/M
16 Amanda Sikkema Mcbain MI 1785 33 280 29:05 9:23/M
17 Unknown Cairy Sparta MI 879 34 301 29:49 9:37/M
18 Alivia Croive Marion MI 939 31 315 30:27 9:49/M
19 Christy Creger Mcbain MI 1690 30 327 30:35 9:52/M
20 Jennifer Ladouce Saginaw MI 1892 31 370 33:11 10:42/M
21 Elizabeth Peters 978 31 371 33:11 10:42/M
22 Jillyn Segroves Spring Lake MI 693 34 384 33:38 10:51/M
23 Katy Eggle Tustin MI 1863 32 412 35:35 11:29/M
24 Teresa Vick Prudenville MI 724 34 466 50:57 16:26/M


Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Belleville Evart MI 920 34 14 19:19 6:14/M
2 Jason Raska Sparta MI 740 33 31 20:50 6:43/M
3 Mike Worsley Midland MI 1803 32 32 20:52 6:44/M
4 Brian Johnson Holland MI 890 33 43 21:16 6:52/M
5 Matt Kosloski Manton MI 1731 30 62 22:06 7:08/M
6 Travis Gethard Lake City MI 720 30 70 22:20 7:12/M
7 Joe Farquer Holt MI 1704 34 80 22:37 7:18/M
8 Chad Gill Rochester MI 888 30 87 22:52 7:23/M
9 Brandon Root Manton MI 1771 30 93 23:12 7:29/M
10 Zachary Houghton Chicago IL 925 30 103 23:30 7:35/M
11 Todd Johnson Brighton MI 921 32 133 24:41 7:58/M
12 Sam Ball Lake City MI 1661 33 137 24:47 8:00/M
13 Curtis De Boer Allendale MI 955 33 141 24:56 8:03/M
14 Timothy Cronk Rockford MI 1856 34 183 26:19 8:29/M
15 Josh Lamay Ortonville MI 1735 31 192 26:30 8:33/M
16 Jeff Cross Grand Haven MI 1691 34 200 26:44 8:37/M
17 Carl Edgren Traverse City MI 792 31 209 26:56 8:41/M
18 Christopher Roeder Cadillac MI 700 30 260 28:23 9:09/M
19 Chad Butkovich Lake City MI 1674 33 293 29:29 9:31/M
20 Dan Coon Livonia MI 1688 33 309 30:17 9:46/M
21 Reeves Box Tustin MI 977 34 369 33:10 10:42/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Verrett-Mcmanus Traverse City MI 1792 38 85 22:49 7:22/M
2 Kerri Clark Miamisburg OH 698 39 111 23:50 7:41/M
3 Jennifer Hellman Inver Grove Heights 783 36 120 24:15 7:49/M
4 Jamie Kunkel Lake City MI 1733 38 188 26:27 8:32/M
5 Jamie Charlebois Watertown NY 1850 39 233 27:32 8:53/M
6 Brandy Loveless Mcbain MI 1895 37 294 29:29 9:31/M
7 Tara Moulton Williamston MI 1752 37 316 30:27 9:49/M
8 Erin King Cadillac MI 1888 35 326 30:35 9:52/M
9 Amber Ritchie Lowell MI 1770 38 351 31:45 10:15/M
10 Heather McClure Lake City MI 1745 39 354 31:51 10:16/M
11 Sarah Behm Grand Rapids, Mi M 1847 38 355 32:00 10:19/M
12 Angie Koboldt Lake City MI 719 37 359 32:12 10:23/M
13 Jaimee Troost Belmont MI 1942 35 360 32:13 10:24/M
14 Maria Billsby Cadillac MI 1848 38 361 32:16 10:25/M
15 Rachel Dykema Grand Rapids MI 1862 36 366 32:52 10:36/M
16 Tara Dunn Muskegon MI 1990 38 399 34:24 11:06/M
17 Becky Portenga Muskegon MI 1916 36 402 34:40 11:11/M
18 Bonnie Richards Manton MI 1918 38 419 36:06 11:39/M
19 Tamar Ball Traverse City MI 996 36 421 36:10 11:40/M
20 Lisa Eimers Lansing MI 1864 36 426 36:24 11:45/M
21 Shannon Bentley Beavercreek OH 1668 37 429 36:32 11:47/M
22 Shannon Ruby Byron Center MI 1922 38 430 36:42 11:50/M
23 Keri Shivlie Grand Rapids MI 970 37 438 37:45 12:11/M
24 Jenny Thompson Flushing MI 940 36 450 39:55 12:53/M
25 Stacey Kaminski Lake City MI 1724 36 452 40:28 13:03/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Voelker Hudson WI 913 39 28 20:36 6:39/M
2 Greg Salisbury Marion MI 755 38 60 21:54 7:04/M
3 Chris McCrimmr Marion MI 756 38 65 22:16 7:11/M
4 Scott Slade Ypsilanti MI 1934 36 76 22:24 7:14/M
5 Mark Ladouce Saginaw MI 1893 39 107 23:39 7:38/M
6 Thad Hellman Inver Grove Heights 784 37 123 24:20 7:51/M
7 Richard Perna Caledonia MI 1915 39 134 24:43 7:58/M
8 Jason Sutten Mcbain MI 1940 38 138 24:51 8:01/M
9 Brian Kunkel Lake City MI 1732 39 149 25:16 8:09/M
10 Jamie Suitor 767 39 172 25:51 8:20/M
11 Ryan Rowe Adrian MI 906 38 177 26:03 8:24/M
12 Darren Hejnal Stockbridge MI 789 39 217 27:06 8:45/M
13 Jeremi Ruby Byron Center MI 1921 36 237 27:37 8:55/M
14 Daniel Bentley Beavercreek OH 1666 39 252 28:02 9:03/M
15 Chris Harrison Wasaga Beach ONT 935 37 282 29:08 9:24/M
16 Mike Bakker Linden MI 1658 37 333 30:59 10:00/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Shafley Alma MI 1780 43 83 22:46 7:21/M
2 Leslie Edison Alto MI 914 42 108 23:39 7:38/M
3 Toree Randall Bloomfield Hills M 768 42 118 24:09 7:47/M
4 Laurel Herrington Whitehouse OH 1720 44 121 24:16 7:50/M
5 Connie Cantrell Holt MI 1996 42 173 25:52 8:21/M
6 Shelley Korson Cedar Springs MI 1730 40 174 25:56 8:22/M
7 Jenny Bulthuis Howell MI 747 40 178 26:03 8:24/M
8 Tracy Praay Midland MI 983 44 204 26:52 8:40/M
9 Lisa Schrems Saginaw MI 1926 40 226 27:17 8:48/M
10 Anne Hamminy Middleville MI 1972 42 231 27:31 8:53/M
11 Roberta Williams Marion MI 891 41 248 27:58 9:01/M
12 Stacie Angel Franklin MI 769 40 268 28:34 9:13/M
13 Cheryl Neiheisel Covington KY 1908 41 303 29:52 9:38/M
14 Caroline Moose Auburn Hills MI 1902 43 322 30:32 9:51/M
15 Stacy Helsel Lake City MI 1821 42 331 30:57 9:59/M
16 Tressa Winans Columbus OH 1799 42 342 31:34 10:11/M
17 Pamela Nuel Macomb MI 753 43 345 31:37 10:12/M
18 Angela Clum Cedar Springs MI 1987 40 350 31:45 10:15/M
19 Shari Kruska Holly Springs NC 1891 43 377 33:27 10:47/M
20 Michelle Bartman Cadillac MI 1663 40 381 33:33 10:49/M
21 Julie Baar Byron Center MI 1655 42 383 33:35 10:50/M
22 Rose Gann Lansing MI 716 42 392 34:14 11:03/M
23 Carri Briseno Lake City MI 943 42 441 38:19 12:22/M
24 Charity Hewkelman Hudsonville MI 785 41 448 39:32 12:45/M
25 Tamara Westdorp Mcbain MI 1983 42 462 43:01 13:53/M


Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Montgomery Auburn MI 774 44 9 18:46 6:03/M
2 Casey Sigafoose Mcbain MI 1784 40 19 19:58 6:26/M
3 Trent Smith Saint Joseph MI 705 42 39 21:07 6:49/M
4 Adam Drew Covington KY 1859 40 117 24:04 7:46/M
5 Jeff Clark Miamisburg OH 1852 41 139 24:52 8:01/M
6 Bill Ball Kalkaska MI 995 42 142 24:56 8:03/M
7 Matt Cairy Freeland MI 876 42 155 25:20 8:10/M
8 David Herrington Lake Villa IL 1877 43 222 27:16 8:48/M
9 Scott Neiheisel Covington KY 1909 41 227 27:23 8:50/M
10 Ed Williams Marion MI 893 41 250 28:02 9:03/M
11 John Parker Saginaw MI 898 42 278 29:04 9:23/M
12 Jason Vandernait 766 40 305 30:02 9:41/M
13 Brad Nye San Antonio TX 1910 42 372 33:13 10:43/M
14 John Meadows Whitmore Lake MI 986 40 431 36:43 11:51/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Cook Springboro OH 1686 47 234 27:33 8:53/M
2 Gail Schwartz Caledonia MI 1928 48 239 27:42 8:56/M
3 Barbara Spitzley Greenville MI 886 48 241 27:46 8:57/M
4 Brenda Pylkas Cadillac MI 1766 47 256 28:10 9:05/M
5 Michelle Morse Cadillac MI 1904 48 275 28:51 9:18/M
6 Judy Wyberg Mount Pleasant MI 969 49 277 29:01 9:22/M
7 Ann Miller Cadillac MI 1901 45 284 29:09 9:24/M
8 Ann True Cadillac MI 897 47 287 29:13 9:25/M
9 Rebecca Saucedo Cadillac MI 1923 48 289 29:15 9:26/M
10 Carrie Bonofiglio 733 49 424 36:18 11:43/M
11 Kristy Henderson Line Lakes MN 1716 47 437 37:36 12:08/M
12 Linda Hartshorne-Shafer Lake City MI 1713 45 456 41:35 13:25/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Shafley Alma MI 1779 48 18 19:58 6:26/M
2 Todd Nietling Lake City MI 1756 47 54 21:46 7:01/M
3 Thomas Schwartz Caledonia MI 1930 46 86 22:51 7:22/M
4 Douglas Herrington Whitehouse OH 1719 47 169 25:49 8:20/M
5 Darren Brown Rockford MI 1670 47 187 26:24 8:31/M
6 Scott Edison Alto MI 915 47 211 26:59 8:42/M
7 Mike Keegan Lake City MI 991 47 221 27:15 8:47/M
8 Bradley Williams Ridgefield CT 1986 46 246 27:56 9:01/M
9 Brian Mayle Cadillac MI 1744 45 274 28:48 9:17/M
10 Kenneth Nenninger Macomb MI 1993 46 292 29:25 9:29/M
11 Tim Henderson Line Lakes MN 1718 47 349 31:44 10:14/M
12 Dave Bonoriglio Okemos MI 732 49 379 33:30 10:48/M
13 Rich Zuker Holland MI 1807 46 396 34:19 11:04/M
14 Paul Hervkelman Hudsonville MI 786 47 403 34:40 11:11/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Kill Mcbain MI 1728 50 125 24:22 7:52/M
2 Mary Alice Kurtz Rochester MI 993 52 196 26:36 8:35/M
3 Colleen Metiva Mcbain MI 1749 53 205 26:53 8:40/M
4 Pam Hancock Waterford MI 1712 52 263 28:26 9:10/M
5 Brenda Masserant S. Rockwood MI 779 52 265 28:31 9:12/M
6 Ruth Guest Lake City MI 1711 52 307 30:12 9:45/M
7 Jody Hofstra Traverse City MI 1723 53 310 30:17 9:46/M
8 Ellen Kaufman Midland MI 1882 54 313 30:25 9:49/M
9 Lori Loomis Muskegon MI 944 54 330 30:56 9:59/M
10 Judy Mulder Lake City MI 1753 53 340 31:26 10:08/M
11 Nancy Sayer Naperville IL 1924 50 347 31:42 10:14/M
12 Mary Schafer Lake City MI 1925 52 353 31:47 10:15/M
13 Paula Whittington Prudenville MI 1794 54 397 34:21 11:05/M
14 Kim Kovacic Oxford MI 758 51 406 34:52 11:15/M
15 Jean Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1870 53 434 37:00 11:56/M
16 Pat Klumpp Wyoming MI 1889 50 451 40:25 13:02/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alan Devereauy Cadillac MI 889 50 40 21:09 6:49/M
2 Paul Kloostermanb Zeeland MI 760 53 110 23:48 7:41/M
3 Jack Winkel Mcbain MI 1800 54 122 24:20 7:51/M
4 Thomas Jezak Cadillac MI 739 51 128 24:26 7:53/M
5 Jon Williamson Fredric MI 1952 51 129 24:27 7:53/M
6 Jim Guidarini Midland MI 973 50 131 24:36 7:56/M
7 Herb Wybenga Mt Pleasant MI 968 53 150 25:16 8:09/M
8 David Slazinksi Oxford MI 1786 50 212 27:00 8:43/M
9 Thomas Anson Carleton MI 737 54 225 27:16 8:48/M
10 Kevin Okeefe Mcbain MI 787 52 253 28:03 9:03/M
11 Mark Gartner Colorado Springs C 1873 51 271 28:37 9:14/M
12 Bill Barnett Cadillac MI 1662 54 420 36:08 11:39/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Smit Grand Rapids MI 952 57 247 27:57 9:01/M
2 Daleen Siegert Gladwin MI 1782 58 276 28:54 9:19/M
3 Debbie Leffelhou Windsor ONT 703 56 298 29:34 9:32/M
4 Lisa Byrnes Lake City MI 1676 57 352 31:46 10:15/M
5 Maureen Klocke 1000 57 382 33:33 10:49/M
6 Leisa Laybourne Barre VT 778 57 408 34:56 11:16/M
7 Jane Martineau Lansing MI 960 55 409 34:57 11:16/M
8 Tracey Odegard Fenton MI 1761 55 411 35:33 11:28/M
9 Deb Fedewa Dewitt MI 1706 57 460 42:12 13:37/M
10 Debra Sietsema Lake City MI 1932 55 463 43:12 13:56/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phil French Howell MI 731 56 46 21:26 6:55/M
2 Pat McLaughlin Alma MI 871 55 51 21:42 7:00/M
3 Robert Carlson Grand Haven MI 1678 59 162 25:29 8:13/M
4 Ken Kaufman Midland MI 1884 58 165 25:39 8:16/M
5 Larry Belen Kalamazoo MI 1664 56 184 26:20 8:30/M
6 Randy Moon Kentwood MI 1750 59 198 26:40 8:36/M
7 Daniel Fletcher Grosse Ile MI 1869 57 261 28:25 9:10/M
8 William Morrow Ada MI 1751 57 267 28:32 9:12/M
9 Bill Pearson Lake City MI 1763 55 269 28:34 9:13/M
10 Allen Jr Martineau Lansing MI 959 56 270 28:34 9:13/M
11 Peter Schoeps Farmington Hills M 1776 57 290 29:16 9:26/M
12 Tim Odegard Fenton MI 1760 56 341 31:32 10:10/M
13 Rob Leach Grand Blanc MI 752 58 415 35:57 11:36/M
14 Tony Fedewa Dewitt MI 1707 58 445 39:01 12:35/M


Female 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Wetherford Cadillac MI 1793 65 375 33:27 10:47/M
2 Kathryn Andrews Lake City MI 1652 64 449 39:42 12:48/M
3 Gailann Leichty Holland MI 1736 64 454 41:06 13:15/M


Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Browder Fenton MI 745 63 206 26:54 8:41/M
2 Peter Smit Grand Rapids MI 953 61 364 32:33 10:30/M


Female 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry Lansing MI 1669 70 446 39:10 12:38/M
2 Gail Winans Lake City MI 1797 66 467 51:03 16:28/M


Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Donnelly Mcbain MI 1699 67 201 26:46 8:38/M
2 Donald Williams Lake City MI 1796 74 386 33:42 10:52/M
3 Bob Eggle Cadillac MI 1703 67 444 38:52 12:32/M
4 Leon Winans Lake City MI 1798 71 464 43:33 14:03/M






5k Walk
Greatest Fourth In The North

5K Walk

Age Group Results

July 04, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results Provided by Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Barnes Fort Mitchell KY 1970 53 1 31:34 10:11/M


Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Moon Kentwood MI 1832 16 3 36:12 11:41/M


Female 10 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Scramblin Saginaw MI 1841 10 16 40:07 12:56/M


Female 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Baar Byron Center MI 1808 13 13 39:51 12:51/M
2 Tena Baar Byron Center MI 1657 15 14 39:51 12:51/M
3 Emmarie Moon Kentwood MI 1831 15 19 40:30 13:04/M
4 Maddie Cunningham Caledonia MI 1977 15 24 41:51 13:30/M
5 Rachel Nutter Whitehouse OH 1836 15 35 46:07 14:53/M
6 Camden Moose Auburn Hills MI 1962 15 63 1:00:07 19:24/M


Male 11 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caleb Lafond Manton MI 1825 12 48 49:25 15:56/M


Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynsey McLaughlin Jackson MI 974 18 26 43:05 13:54/M
2 Sydney Herrington Whitehouse OH 1822 17 36 46:08 14:53/M
3 Emily Nutter Whitehouse OH 1835 19 37 46:08 14:53/M
4 Samantha Dick St Johns MI 1956 19 44 47:48 15:25/M
5 Megan Brubaker Midland MI 1954 19 57 51:06 16:29/M


Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Sanders Kalkaska MI 1840 22 59 52:21 16:53/M


Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Fedewa Clarkston MI 965 32 8 38:03 12:16/M
2 Tracy Vance Mcbain MI 1843 31 42 47:08 15:12/M


Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trayci Deitz Imlay City MI 711 37 2 34:04 10:59/M
2 Heather Dick St Johns MI 1955 39 46 48:02 15:30/M
3 Angela Merrell Cadillac MI 1830 37 55 50:29 16:17/M


Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Fedewa Clarkston MI 964 36 7 38:03 12:16/M


Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shila Kiander Cedar Springs MI 1959 42 6 37:05 11:58/M
2 Carol Corwin Lake City MI 712 41 10 38:13 12:20/M
3 Juli Olechnowicz Grand Haven MI 1837 41 43 47:08 15:12/M
4 Melinda Schafer Fowler MI 957 42 45 48:02 15:30/M
5 Teresa Lafond Manton MI 1826 42 50 49:27 15:57/M


Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Jeffrey Kuncaitis Williamsburg MI 1958 45 4 36:39 11:49/M
2 Janice Trinklan Frankenmuth MI 1842 49 27 43:28 14:01/M
3 Ellen Gubbins Lake City MI 1820 46 31 44:52 14:28/M
4 Heather Brubaker Midland MI 1953 46 58 51:06 16:29/M


Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Olechnowicz Grand Haven MI 1838 46 22 40:54 13:12/M


Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheryl Moon Kentwood MI 1833 52 28 43:45 14:07/M
2 Rhonda Doll Wyoming MI 1814 51 30 43:53 14:09/M
3 Kathy Leniczek Rochester Hills MI 912 53 40 46:31 15:00/M
4 Tammy Peterman Lake City MI 872 51 52 50:24 16:15/M
5 Caryolin Lewis Lake City MI 1827 51 54 50:29 16:17/M
6 Julie Finucane Owosso MI 1819 51 56 50:34 16:19/M
7 Cheryl Bilyea Lake City MI 1811 54 60 52:21 16:53/M


Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Doll Wyoming MI 1813 53 29 43:53 14:09/M
2 Terry Oakland Mountain Home ID 713 53 53 50:27 16:16/M


Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mimi Zwolak Lake City MI 1844 56 9 38:10 12:19/M
2 Julie Wilson Clare MI 1971 55 15 40:05 12:56/M
3 Cindy Coulter Dewitt MI 721 55 18 40:26 13:03/M
4 Deb McLaughlin Alma MI 975 55 25 43:04 13:54/M
5 Mary Lou Ray Northville MI 772 56 32 45:30 14:41/M
6 Marcia McGiness Lake City MI 1829 57 47 48:56 15:47/M
7 Marianne Fik Sparta MI 1818 55 61 57:36 18:35/M
8 Barb Dorland Caledonia MI 1815 56 62 57:38 18:35/M


Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill McGiness Lake City MI 1828 58 5 36:42 11:50/M
2 Duane Baldwin Lake City MI 1810 55 11 38:19 12:22/M
3 Mark Sietsema Lake City MI 1963 55 33 45:30 14:41/M
4 Frank Ray Northville MI 771 56 34 45:35 14:42/M
5 Larry Leniczek Rochester Hils MI 911 55 39 46:29 15:00/M


Female 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Fedewa Fowler MI 1817 63 17 40:16 12:59/M
2 Teresa Jones Lake City MI 1823 65 20 40:34 13:05/M
3 Janet Kolhagen Lake City MI 1824 62 23 41:03 13:15/M


Male 60 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dale Fedewa Fowler MI 1816 65 12 39:30 12:45/M
2 David Eggle Tustin MI 1957 64 38 46:21 14:57/M
3 Mark Vich Saint Helen MI 727 61 51 50:22 16:15/M


Female 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Baar Hudsonville MI 1809 71 21 40:53 13:11/M


Male 66 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frank Morgan Sanford MI 1834 66 41 46:45 15:05/M
2 Bill Perrigo Lake City MI 1839 70 49 49:26 15:57/M

Lake City, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management