2013 Steamboat Classic

back to results

Jun. 15, 2013

2013 Steamboat Classic
Peoria, IL
Provided by River City Race Management

Hansons-Brooks Runners Brendan Gregg, Dustin Emerick and Lavenna Kubatzky place high at top class 4 Miler in Peoria, Illinois.

2013 STEAMBOAT CLASSIC 4 MILE

June 15, 2013 Peoria, Illinois
4 Mile Award Winners

Top 25 MALE Finshers


Place NAME NO. AG CITY 2MILE CHIP GUN Pace
===== =============== ==================== ===== == ==================== ======= ======= ======= =====
1. Shadrack Kosgei 503 28 9:09 18:05 18:05 4:32
2. Wilson Kiprotich 3556 32 9:10 18:09 18:09 4:33
3. Patrick Cheptoek 3561 27 9:11 18:10 18:11 4:33
4. Brendan Gregg 3558 24 9:14 18:50 18:50 4:43
5. Sammy Kiplagat 3564 39 9:16 18:55 18:56 4:44
6. Dustin Emmerick 3559 24 9:19 18:59 18:59 4:45
7. Emmanuel Bor 3557 25 9:11 19:41 19:41 4:56
8. Lex Williams 3566 27 9:55 19:48 19:48 4:57
9. Kevin Jacobs 3831 21 Roscoe 10:04 19:56 19:57 5:00
10. Geoff Burns 3565 23 10:04 19:57 19:57 5:00
11. Phil Rizzo 2645 21 Evergreen Park 9:55 19:59 19:59 5:00
12. Dallas Bowden 3563 23 9:43 20:10 20:10 5:03
13. James Noonan 1632 22 Rockford 9:55 20:11 20:13 5:04
14. Julius Bor 3560 27 9:52 20:37 20:37 5:10
15. Michael Straza 2159 43 Bloomington 10:23 20:52 20:52 5:13
16. Ryan Case 2225 31 Normal 10:25 20:55 20:55 5:14
17. Jeffrey Wunning 1457 30 River Forest 10:26 20:56 20:56 5:14
18. Zach Plank 3362 18 Dunlap 10:19 21:02 21:03 5:16
19. Kevin Martin 2315 26 Eureka 10:27 21:07 21:07 5:17
20. Ian Boyle 3562 26 10:05 21:28 21:28 5:22
21. Jeff Kelly 1290 38 Urbana 10:56 21:53 21:53 5:29
22. Mark McHale 2189 21 Chicago 10:53 22:12 22:12 5:33
23. Kevin Eades 3616 19 E Peoria 10:56 22:13 22:13 5:34
24. Eric Fortune 1243 31 Normal 11:14 22:34 22:35 5:39
25. Johnny Reel 1758 26 Congerville 11:37 22:42 22:43 5:41


Top 25 FEMALE Finshers



Place NAME NO. AG CITY 2MILE CHIP GUN Pace
===== =============== ==================== ===== == ==================== ======= ======= ======= =====
1. Risper Gesabwa 3571 24 10:25 20:41 20:42 5:11
2. Diane Nukuri-Johnson 655 28 10:25 20:50 20:50 5:13
3. Chemtai Rionotuke 3569 26 10:45 22:21 22:22 5:36
4. Lavena Kubatzky 3570 25 11:06 22:24 22:24 5:36
5. Marion Kandie 3568 27 11:17 22:48 22:48 5:42
6. Ashley Anderson 2926 25 Peoria 11:57 23:46 23:47 5:57
7. Maryjeanne Gilbert 3150 15 Peoria 11:56 23:49 23:53 5:59
8. Kelly Fox 2574 41 Mt Zion 12:12 23:58 24:02 6:01
9. Sarah Boyle 3572 27 12:18 24:01 24:02 6:01
10. Delisa Biggs 1910 38 Princeville 11:45 24:05 24:05 6:02
11. Allison Arndt 1384 33 Franklin 11:59 24:07 24:08 6:02
12. Nikki Zoeller 2019 27 Bloomington 12:13 24:52 24:52 6:13
13. Megan Boyd 2862 28 Champaign 12:59 25:19 25:23 6:21
14. Karen Dudek 1256 32 Normal 12:47 25:33 25:34 6:24
15. Jacki McKown 1102 21 Brimfield 12:54 25:34 25:38 6:25
16. Sharon Carr 2236 27 Bloomington 13:02 25:58 26:00 6:30
17. Sue Dehaan 1428 46 Bexley 12:50 26:01 26:02 6:31
18. Cathy Zwink 993 33 Dunlap 13:06 26:11 26:12 6:33
19. Shauna Tschirhart 3471 27 Urbana 13:29 26:16 26:18 6:35
20. Haley Miller 2521 17 Tremont 12:59 26:22 26:26 6:37
21. Abby Ricca 3378 16 Peoria 13:11 26:29 26:31 6:38
22. Leslie Haverstock 1285 38 Santa Cruz 13:26 26:30 26:33 6:39
23. Haley Willis 3516 17 Washington 13:12 26:53 26:55 6:44
24. Ally Watson 2702 17 East Peoria 13:15 27:06 27:08 6:47
25. Nicole Beebe 2022 15 Canton 13:44 27:11 27:20 6:50