2013 Run for the Ribbon

back to results

Jun. 16, 2013

2013 Run for the Ribbon
Detroit Zoo
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Run for the Ribbon
Age Group Results
June 16, 2013
Results by Rotpac Racing, www.rotpac.com

5K Run
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karen Meraw Utica MI 27 11 18:48.5 6:03/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Summer Polonkey Ortonville MI 4 315 30:10.5 9:42/M
2 Chloe Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 9 466 33:13.3 10:41/M
3 Mya Roberts 6 562 36:49.6 11:50/M
4 Annika Stanesa Royal Oak MI 9 651 40:52.9 13:08/M
5 Brooke McNab Madison Heights MI 8 670 41:39.8 13:24/M
6 Jessi Aronoff West Bloomfield MI 7 697 43:28.9 13:59/M
7 Kaitlyn Dondonan Macomb MI 8 739 46:41.0 15:01/M
8 Madisyn Sova Fenton MI 7 752 49:18.1 15:51/M
9 Sophia Hermann 09 757 49:32.8 15:56/M
10 Anya Abood Ferndale MI 7 764 50:12.7 16:08/M
11 Rikki Aronoff West Bloomfield MI 9 765 50:13.1 16:09/M
12 Gabriella Doerr West Bloomfield MI 8 795 56:03.1 18:01/M

Female 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Luttenberger Utica MI 13 83 24:26.0 7:51/M
2 Sarah Luttenberger Utica MI 13 84 24:26.4 7:51/M
3 Emily Frega Royal Oak MI 10 133 25:49.8 8:18/M
4 Chloe Chirco Sterling Heights MI 12 184 27:31.3 8:51/M
5 Macie Belanger Royal Oak MI 11 211 28:07.1 9:02/M
6 Diana Kernen Keego Harbor MI 11 213 28:08.3 9:03/M
7 Zoe Baxter Huntington Woods MI 13 257 28:51.5 9:17/M
8 Jordyn Chwalik Belleville MI 12 288 29:25.0 9:28/M
9 Kat Marchenko Saline MI 13 302 29:41.4 9:33/M
10 Anna Gaudreau Rochester MI 10 319 30:15.9 9:44/M
11 Rachel Josen Scottsdale AZ 12 389 31:23.4 10:05/M
12 Hannah Sheppard Macomb MI 10 391 31:31.6 10:08/M
13 Madeline Leonard 11 436 32:27.6 10:26/M
14 Alexandra Polega Macomb MI 13 474 33:33.0 10:47/M
15 Dionna Hill Ypsilanti MI 11 534 35:49.4 11:31/M
16 Sarah Neberle Clarkston MI 13 611 39:24.5 12:40/M
17 Jolie Vassel-Beasley Bloomfield Hills MI 12 618 39:37.3 12:44/M
18 Mala Oehlberg Royal Oak MI 13 643 40:35.8 13:03/M
19 Abbey Osullivan Springfield OH 13 722 45:39.0 14:41/M
20 Isabella Osullivan Springfield OH 11 723 45:40.4 14:41/M
21 Madison Till Harrison Township MI 10 742 47:12.9 15:11/M
22 Emma Medlin Utica MI 13 749 48:48.9 15:41/M
23 Arriana Herman 10 756 49:32.8 15:56/M
24 Rachel Doerr Swartz Creek MI 13 799 56:38.7 18:13/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ericka Snyder Marine City MI 19 18 19:54.5 6:24/M
2 Natalie Baxter Huntington Woods MI 15 35 21:19.2 6:51/M
3 Maria Walston Highland MI 14 54 22:50.8 7:21/M
4 Layne Marinski Canton MI 19 57 22:59.6 7:23/M
5 Anna Mordell Grosse Pointe MI 18 70 23:26.7 7:32/M
6 Jessica Pfister Lake Orion MI 18 238 28:39.1 9:13/M
7 Katie Kernen Keego Harbor MI 17 281 29:17.4 9:25/M
8 Marina Anderson Clarkston MI 18 304 29:45.6 9:34/M
9 Elaina Spencer Riverview MI 16 312 30:08.7 9:41/M
10 Leyla Yalman Bloomfield Hills MI 17 323 30:20.0 9:45/M
11 Amy Hiltz Grosse Pointe MI 14 330 30:23.7 9:46/M
12 Sarah Orsette Westland MI 17 334 30:29.0 9:48/M
13 Emily Snitchler Livonia MI 17 337 30:35.4 9:50/M
14 Savannah Childress Garden City MI 16 338 30:35.6 9:50/M
15 Kolbie Wojno Saint Clair Shores MI 15 347 30:41.5 9:52/M
16 Tess Relle Bloomfield Hills MI 18 350 30:44.3 9:53/M
17 Grace Medlin Utica MI 16 351 30:45.5 9:53/M
18 Lauren Meldrum Marine City MI 17 355 30:46.6 9:54/M
19 Dina Falzarano Rochester MI 14 372 31:05.7 10:00/M
20 Lauren Lowes Rochester MI 17 390 31:29.5 10:07/M
21 Christa Worhtington Warren MI 14 483 34:03.9 10:57/M
22 Alyssa Conn Washington MI 14 518 35:06.3 11:17/M
23 Aviana Paese Royal Oak MI 17 528 35:45.4 11:30/M
24 Mackenzie Schwedt Waterford MI 14 529 35:45.5 11:30/M
25 Rachel Viksne West Bloomfield MI 15 533 35:49.3 11:31/M
26 Katelin Gentilcore Saint Clair Shores MI 16 539 36:03.1 11:35/M
27 Haley Brach Saint Clair Shores MI 14 540 36:03.2 11:35/M
28 Mackenzie Stayer Macomb MI 17 544 36:10.2 11:38/M
29 Jasmine Jordon Saline MI 15 560 36:47.1 11:50/M
30 Tessa Lanzen Troy MI 19 669 41:38.1 13:23/M
31 Ellie Rosenberry Royal Oak MI 15 726 45:45.5 14:43/M
32 Colleen Privatte Napoleon MI 15 779 52:08.3 16:46/M
33 Sara Stage Royal Oak MI 14 791 55:04.0 17:42/M
34 Tia Falzarano Rochester MI 16 792 55:04.1 17:42/M
35 Anne Race Grosse Pointe MI 16 809 1:01:06.7 19:39/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 28 40 21:53.4 7:02/M
2 Angela Legato Sterling Heights MI 27 55 22:52.7 7:21/M
3 Lisa Spencer Riverview MI 20 91 24:32.7 7:53/M
4 Nicole Szell Madison Heights MI 29 102 24:54.3 8:00/M
5 Ilana Sprague Farmington MI 25 113 25:09.2 8:05/M
6 Michelle Strait Davison MI 20 118 25:18.3 8:08/M
7 Paige Phizacklea Royal Oak MI 25 132 25:47.2 8:17/M
8 Kelly Kinsman Royal Oak MI 28 135 25:51.8 8:19/M
9 Rachel Baumann New Baltimore MI 27 136 25:52.8 8:19/M
10 Meredith Lanzen Madison WI 23 164 26:57.5 8:40/M
11 Christiana Schmitz Ferndale MI 26 173 27:14.1 8:45/M
12 Rosa Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 27 194 27:42.4 8:54/M
13 Emily Franchi Royal Oak MI 26 218 28:12.7 9:04/M
14 Kristen Franyutti Walled Lake MI 26 219 28:12.9 9:04/M
15 Marilyn Cannell Farmington MI 20 220 28:13.2 9:04/M
16 Stephanie Bonk Bloomfield Hills MI 29 221 28:14.7 9:05/M
17 Kelli Shafley Royal Oak MI 24 223 28:16.6 9:05/M
18 Sara Larson Royal Oak MI 27 227 28:24.8 9:08/M
19 Kate Plague Clawson MI 27 230 28:30.6 9:10/M
20 Anneliese Porter Madison Heights MI 29 263 28:58.6 9:19/M
21 Ashley Sullivan Dearborn Heights MI 28 274 29:11.5 9:23/M
22 Kimberly Krusinski Roseville MI 22 289 29:25.7 9:28/M
23 Jami Shafley Midland MI 22 295 29:30.7 9:29/M
24 Vika Marchenko Ann Arbor MI 21 301 29:41.1 9:33/M
25 Carly Sprague Farmington MI 22 320 30:17.5 9:44/M
26 Leslie Dangel New Hudson MI 21 324 30:21.0 9:46/M
27 Denise Hiltz Grosse Pointe MI 21 329 30:23.6 9:46/M
28 Kelly Snitchler Livonia MI 23 339 30:35.6 9:50/M
29 Kendra Lanzen Troy MI 26 340 30:36.1 9:50/M
30 Traci Grossman Royal Oak MI 29 346 30:41.4 9:52/M
31 Laura Hicks Warren MI 29 353 30:45.8 9:53/M
32 Rachael Biermann Cannonsburg MI 28 367 31:01.7 9:58/M
33 Heather Crechiolo Richmond MI 28 370 31:03.1 9:59/M
34 Rachel Hom Utica MI 25 373 31:07.9 10:00/M
35 Jenna Cataldi Macomb MI 26 382 31:12.2 10:02/M
36 Jennifer Miller Montrose MI 27 387 31:15.5 10:03/M
37 Amel Omari Sterling Heights MI 25 400 31:43.4 10:12/M
38 Cynthia Koslosky Royal Oak MI 25 406 31:55.2 10:16/M
39 Alexa Lempert Ferndale MI 27 410 32:01.5 10:18/M
40 Abi Liepshutz Franklin MI 22 412 32:03.4 10:18/M
41 Samantha Schmitz Ferndale MI 20 418 32:07.7 10:20/M
42 Kelly Bloomgren Lake Orion MI 24 423 32:13.5 10:22/M
43 Jennifer Mills Bloomfield Hills MI 25 431 32:19.1 10:23/M
44 Sheree Schwedt Waterford MI 23 446 32:35.8 10:29/M
45 Danielle Ager Royal Oak MI 23 452 32:40.3 10:30/M
46 Adele Sabourin Royal Oak MI 29 456 32:51.9 10:34/M
47 Lexi Monarch Utica MI 20 457 32:59.1 10:36/M
48 Emily Tack Utica MI 20 458 33:00.1 10:37/M
49 Melissa Krutsch Clinton Township MI 20 477 33:37.0 10:49/M
50 Molly Flajole Lake Orion MI 24 489 34:25.5 11:04/M
51 Dana Rosemeck Utica MI 26 494 34:31.9 11:06/M
52 Alyssa Burket Utica MI 22 496 34:34.1 11:07/M
53 Katie Bloomgren Lake Orion MI 21 509 34:51.1 11:12/M
54 Leigh-Ann Szabo Birmingham MI 28 512 34:54.9 11:13/M
55 Carolyn Enck Auburn Hills MI 26 519 35:09.5 11:18/M
56 Katie Tack 21 526 35:43.2 11:29/M
57 Stephanie Yetter Troy MI 25 537 35:54.3 11:33/M
58 Mary Rinke Washington MI 24 541 36:03.9 11:35/M
59 Gina Cipriani Clawson MI 24 545 36:11.4 11:38/M
60 Sarah Linville Ferndale MI 27 557 36:39.6 11:47/M
61 Kristin Priest Berkley MI 29 564 36:57.4 11:53/M
62 Ashley Ziemba Utica MI 27 566 37:01.3 11:54/M
63 Alisha Murray Utica MI 26 567 37:03.0 11:55/M
64 Angela Zerbel Canton MI 22 572 37:09.3 11:57/M
65 Alexandria Wernert Washington MI 24 582 37:30.3 12:03/M
66 Krystal Bee Southfield MI 27 583 37:37.6 12:06/M
67 Brittany Rosenbaum Keego Harbor MI 22 609 39:08.6 12:35/M
68 Melissa Mele Rochester MI 26 613 39:30.4 12:42/M
69 Jennifer Roberts Riverview MI 29 630 39:54.9 12:50/M
70 Amanda White Washington MI 21 633 39:57.1 12:51/M
71 Courtney Trombley Rochester MI 22 654 40:57.8 13:10/M
72 Suzie Cantin Madison Heights MI 27 664 41:25.1 13:19/M
73 Amanda Klouzs Clawson MI 29 686 42:41.3 13:43/M
74 Sarah Mills Royal Oak MI 29 690 43:11.7 13:53/M
75 Andrea Bolterstein Ferndale MI 28 700 43:38.7 14:02/M
76 Ashley Hurley Berkley MI 27 701 43:42.5 14:03/M
77 Melody Toma Commerce Twp. MI 24 702 43:45.2 14:04/M
78 Shawna Piper Hazel Park MI 28 717 45:15.4 14:33/M
79 Caitlin Stott Walled Lake MI 25 729 45:58.0 14:47/M
80 Lauren Kohmescher White Lake MI 29 740 46:43.7 15:01/M
81 Rita Marougail Sterling Heights MI 20 773 51:14.9 16:28/M
82 Lindsay Douglas 28 781 52:44.2 16:57/M
83 Keeley Douglas 23 782 52:44.3 16:57/M
84 Hilary Sircus Franklin MI 21 787 53:49.6 17:18/M
85 Jessie Plague Sterling Heights MI 22 807 59:32.9 19:09/M
86 Blair Jackson Harrison Township MI 27 812 1:02:23.8 20:04/M
87 Katie Faett Lansing MI 24 814 1:02:45.5 20:11/M
88 Sara Yaroch Richmond MI 29 815 1:02:48.7 20:12/M
89 Lisa Bartl Trenton MI 29 819 1:06:55.1 21:31/M
90 Ashley Szpanelewski Roseville MI 24 823 1:10:26.4 22:39/M
91 Megan O'Guin Macomb MI 25 826 1:11:48.6 23:05/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dalila John Adrian MI 34 47 22:25.3 7:12/M
2 Jeanine McCloskey Utica MI 34 56 22:54.1 7:22/M
3 Jessica Marek Farmington MI 36 63 23:16.3 7:29/M
4 Katie Johnston Northville MI 32 65 23:17.5 7:29/M
5 Jacqueline Beccari Rochester MI 34 74 23:45.7 7:38/M
6 Barb Grzembski-Stralko Livonia MI 31 80 24:14.4 7:48/M
7 Pam Ansell Macomb MI 33 96 24:42.7 7:57/M
8 Julie Winger - Tallent Utica MI 35 105 24:58.2 8:02/M
9 Blakely Lauria Royal Oak MI 35 122 25:31.9 8:12/M
10 Angela Bunch Warren MI 35 126 25:38.5 8:15/M
11 Tammy Hess Dearborn Heights MI 31 134 25:50.2 8:18/M
12 Amy Burroughs Royal Oak MI 37 144 26:13.9 8:26/M
13 Kerri Gibson Hartland MI 35 165 26:59.5 8:41/M
14 Jackie Mink Commerce Twp. MI 30 167 27:04.7 8:42/M
15 Keri Smith Livonia MI 38 175 27:15.2 8:46/M
16 Christine Philips Sacramento CA 32 201 27:52.7 8:58/M
17 Leah MacMartin Birmingham MI 33 214 28:08.8 9:03/M
18 Haley Gonela Ann Arbor MI 30 236 28:37.7 9:12/M
19 Sara Haidar Saint Clair Shores MI 34 239 28:39.4 9:13/M
20 Julie Hyman Columbus OH 32 243 28:41.1 9:13/M
21 Joanne Weiskirch Mount Clemens MI 34 285 29:22.8 9:27/M
22 Alyson Bond Royal Oak MI 32 293 29:29.2 9:29/M
23 Jennifer Janus Birmingham MI 38 294 29:30.0 9:29/M
24 Nicole Korbecki Royal Oak MI 32 311 30:01.7 9:39/M
25 Sandra Larkins Clarkston MI 37 358 30:50.5 9:55/M
26 Leigh Leik Rochester MI 38 362 30:53.4 9:56/M
27 Jennifer Morrison Clinton Township MI 30 364 30:58.1 9:57/M
28 Cortney Casey Macomb MI 32 366 31:00.8 9:58/M
29 Victoria Scott 35 368 31:01.7 9:58/M
30 Sarah Johri Ferndale MI 36 371 31:04.9 9:59/M
31 Stephanie Polonkey Clarkston MI 33 378 31:10.6 10:01/M
32 Nikki Fiore Macomb MI 31 385 31:13.5 10:02/M
33 Lynn Hughes Birmingham MI 32 388 31:18.7 10:04/M
34 Betsy Davenport Marine City MI 30 392 31:31.6 10:08/M
35 Christine Climie Royal Oak MI 37 409 32:00.9 10:17/M
36 Kristina Rinke Washington MI 31 419 32:08.1 10:20/M
37 Rachel Dixn Southfield MI 39 428 32:17.7 10:23/M
38 Jennifer Wind Berkley MI 32 429 32:18.0 10:23/M
39 Donna Ramin Wixom 32 430 32:18.3 10:23/M
40 Catherine Archer Royal Oak MI 30 434 32:25.7 10:25/M
41 Jaclyn Fracchia Farmington MI 30 435 32:26.6 10:26/M
42 Rebecca Stojcevski Canton MI 37 444 32:35.4 10:29/M
43 Jennifer Biggers Clinton Township MI 34 455 32:51.8 10:34/M
44 Sherry Lebelt Sterling Heights MI 32 462 33:08.1 10:39/M
45 Erica Sachs Ann Arbor MI 30 463 33:09.2 10:40/M
46 Mollie McCabe Holly MI 33 465 33:12.1 10:41/M
47 Kelli Saperstein Detroit MI 34 468 33:14.7 10:41/M
48 Sofia Martinez Utica MI 30 470 33:18.9 10:42/M
49 Jennifer Martinez Canton MI 39 471 33:19.2 10:43/M
50 Nina Innes Saint Clair Shores MI 31 481 33:58.8 10:55/M
51 Noy Vultaggio Livonia MI 35 482 34:02.3 10:57/M
52 Marrin Itenberg Oak Park MI 32 492 34:31.3 11:06/M
53 Jamie Casier Sterling Heights MI 31 498 34:34.9 11:07/M
54 Molly Bengtson Utica MI 38 503 34:40.5 11:09/M
55 Deborah Jordan Utica MI 36 506 34:47.9 11:11/M
56 Nicole McKeith Plymouth MI 39 511 34:54.3 11:13/M
57 Michelle Matiyow Ferndale MI 32 538 36:01.9 11:35/M
58 Jennifer Nagy Belleville MI 37 548 36:21.8 11:41/M
59 Cathleen Longfellow Portage MI 31 561 36:49.5 11:50/M
60 Jessica Tippett Petoskey MI 31 578 37:17.6 11:59/M
61 Melissa Heike Dexter MI 31 580 37:29.0 12:03/M
62 Lynn Piasecki Clawson MI 31 584 37:42.3 12:07/M
63 Amanda Cassidy Royal Oak MI 36 595 38:05.7 12:15/M
64 Kristen Aston Commerce Twp. MI 37 598 38:27.5 12:22/M
65 Wanjiku Kamuyu Ypsilanti MI 32 599 38:31.5 12:23/M
66 Kimberly Polega Macomb MI 39 604 38:51.1 12:30/M
67 Amber Soper Lansing MI 34 606 38:56.1 12:31/M
68 Margarita Barrientes Ypsilanti MI 35 610 39:19.1 12:39/M
69 Marnie Riling Ypsilanti MI 39 623 39:44.3 12:47/M
70 Rebecca Miodowski Hermitage TN 32 631 39:55.5 12:50/M
71 Elissa Baxter Macomb MI 34 648 40:47.6 13:07/M
72 Tracy Maikrzek Utica MI 39 659 41:08.7 13:14/M
73 Lynne Galonek Sterling Heights MI 30 661 41:15.0 13:16/M
74 Mandy Cantin Rochester MI 39 665 41:25.6 13:19/M
75 Susan McNab Madison Heights MI 37 672 41:51.5 13:27/M
76 Tia Wallington Southfield MI 30 675 41:55.1 13:29/M
77 Anne Manning Garden City MI 33 682 42:21.4 13:37/M
78 Kristie Hodges Howell 32 685 42:30.5 13:40/M
79 Sharon Liabenow Waterford MI 33 687 42:47.9 13:45/M
80 Kara Rucinski Royal Oak MI 36 688 42:48.3 13:46/M
81 Kati Campbell Utica MI 36 691 43:19.8 13:56/M
82 Monica Debelak Sterling Heights MI 37 698 43:30.1 13:59/M
83 Arean Faraj Dearborn MI 32 706 44:10.2 14:12/M
84 Kristen Ansel Lake Orion MI 32 712 44:40.2 14:22/M
85 Michelle Jump Royal Oak MI 30 719 45:24.6 14:36/M
86 Erin Naseef Royal Oak MI 33 724 45:44.4 14:42/M
87 Beth A. Allen New Baltimore MI 38 730 46:06.3 14:49/M
88 Maria Cunningham Sterling Heights MI 38 731 46:12.2 14:51/M
89 Jeanette Harris Sterling Heights MI 34 733 46:25.5 14:55/M
90 Jacquie Harris Sterling Heights MI 32 737 46:37.7 14:59/M
91 Melissa McKissen Royal Oak MI 33 753 49:32.1 15:56/M
92 Kristi Sova Fenton MI 31 771 50:53.9 16:22/M
93 Joey Guz Royal Oak MI 30 784 53:27.6 17:11/M
94 Kari Sherman Sterling Heights MI 30 796 56:05.4 18:02/M
95 Michelle Doerr West Bloomfield MI 32 798 56:10.1 18:04/M
96 Jillian Apel Macomb MI 34 801 57:51.5 18:36/M
97 Suzanne Dondonan Macomb MI 36 803 57:53.2 18:37/M
98 Kattie Rafferty Belleville MI 39 810 1:01:15.2 19:42/M
99 Sarah Lauinger Roseville MI 30 813 1:02:24.0 20:04/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Rizer Sterling Heights MI 41 45 22:20.2 7:11/M
2 Lisa McCarthy Grosse Ile MI 48 50 22:36.3 7:16/M
3 Deborah Lindlbauer Livonia MI 45 109 25:05.2 8:04/M
4 Kathleen Hoover Madison Heights MI 42 121 25:24.4 8:10/M
5 Stacey Duford Lerner Franklin MI 49 124 25:36.2 8:14/M
6 Jeanette Martin Saint Clair Shores MI 49 131 25:46.0 8:17/M
7 Lori Brunell Rochester MI 42 139 26:02.7 8:22/M
8 Simona Esposito Franklin MI 44 154 26:35.2 8:33/M
9 Suzanne Viksne West Bloomfield MI 49 169 27:06.0 8:43/M
10 Nicole Winkler West Bloomfield MI 41 198 27:50.2 8:57/M
11 Susan Klimkowski Sterling Heights MI 43 206 28:01.0 9:01/M
12 Kelley Ferrell New Haven MI 46 210 28:06.4 9:02/M
13 Kristyn Rhoades Canton MI 47 272 29:09.0 9:22/M
14 Lorraine Rizza Utica MI 45 273 29:09.2 9:22/M
15 Sabina Turner Mount Clemens MI 41 298 29:38.2 9:32/M
16 Olga Marchenko Saline MI 41 303 29:41.4 9:33/M
17 Sana Aboona Sterling Heights MI 42 313 30:08.8 9:41/M
18 Laura Eldon Warren MI 47 327 30:22.5 9:46/M
19 Maureen Whitten Dearborn MI 40 331 30:24.2 9:46/M
20 Susan Kozlowicz New Boston MI 49 335 30:30.7 9:48/M
21 Tracy Stefanides Fraser MI 42 344 30:41.2 9:52/M
22 Kerri Gualtieri Clarkston MI 42 369 31:02.1 9:59/M
23 Missy Ludd Ortonville MI 40 381 31:12.1 10:02/M
24 Rochelle Freeman Farmington MI 46 393 31:36.8 10:10/M
25 Maria Falzarano Rochester MI 47 396 31:39.8 10:11/M
26 Lisa Haselhuhn Westland MI 48 405 31:54.6 10:15/M
27 Jill Cook Royal Oak MI 43 414 32:04.2 10:19/M
28 Natalie Hayes Farmington MI 43 415 32:04.7 10:19/M
29 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 40 420 32:11.2 10:21/M
30 Kelly Forshey Clarkston MI 42 421 32:12.1 10:21/M
31 Jennifer Lambouris Clarkston MI 41 425 32:15.6 10:22/M
32 Becki Water Royal Oak MI 40 440 32:33.0 10:28/M
33 Hope Calati Royal Oak MI 40 447 32:36.5 10:29/M
34 Karen Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 44 467 33:14.6 10:41/M
35 Lisa Balnius Royal Oak MI 42 480 33:58.1 10:55/M
36 Laura Walston Highland MI 47 495 34:32.1 11:06/M
37 Areej Tack Utica MI 41 502 34:40.2 11:09/M
38 Belinda Jordan Ypsilanti MI 47 513 34:55.6 11:14/M
39 Rachel Baxter Huntington Woods MI 46 515 34:58.3 11:15/M
40 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 45 516 35:00.2 11:15/M
41 Kristine Conn Washington MI 47 517 35:05.6 11:17/M
42 Cecila Ybarra Waterford MI 47 521 35:17.4 11:21/M
43 Deborah McNutt Livonia MI 47 542 36:04.9 11:36/M
44 Rachel Lasater Macomb MI 41 543 36:09.7 11:37/M
45 Sonja Melton Detroit MI 43 552 36:23.3 11:42/M
46 Joanna Rizer Madison Heights MI 43 556 36:35.0 11:46/M
47 Jennifer Lobsinger Royal Oak MI 44 570 37:04.2 11:55/M
48 Leeann Case Macomb MI 47 573 37:11.3 11:57/M
49 Stacey Unold Novi MI 42 577 37:16.7 11:59/M
50 Miwako Morgan South Lyon MI 48 588 37:54.0 12:11/M
51 Amaanika Wilson Southfield MI 41 590 38:00.7 12:13/M
52 Terri Faison West Bloomfield MI 43 600 38:31.8 12:23/M
53 Rhonda Harris Canton MI 44 612 39:28.9 12:41/M
54 Melissa Fischer Bloomfield Hills MI 41 625 39:45.1 12:47/M
55 Denise Saccaro Berkley MI 46 626 39:45.8 12:47/M
56 Christine Smith Ortonville MI 48 627 39:47.8 12:48/M
57 Dawn Vassel Bloomfield Hills MI 44 636 40:12.7 12:56/M
58 Lisa Foster Saginaw MI 42 638 40:18.2 12:57/M
59 Diane Hall Ann Arbor MI 41 641 40:32.2 13:02/M
60 Karen Moran Lake Orion MI 44 646 40:40.8 13:05/M
61 Linda Johnson Franklin MI 41 660 41:14.3 13:15/M
62 Heather Cooper Ann Arbor MI 40 663 41:21.8 13:18/M
63 Tina Ketz Springfield OH 42 667 41:26.9 13:19/M
64 Sean Lee Southfield MI 44 668 41:33.1 13:22/M
65 Annette Stanesa Royal Oak MI 48 680 42:15.2 13:35/M
66 Robin Davis Howell 49 694 43:27.4 13:58/M
67 Randi Carrick Bloomfield Hills MI 40 696 43:27.7 13:58/M
68 Kimberly Culter Lincoln Park MI 45 703 43:53.2 14:07/M
69 Lauren Aronoff West Bloomfield MI 40 704 44:01.5 14:09/M
70 Misti Friend Ortonville MI 41 705 44:03.1 14:10/M
71 Cathrine Stratford Canton MI 46 709 44:25.2 14:17/M
72 Amy Brode Huntington Woods MI 40 720 45:28.7 14:37/M
73 Mary Frega Royal Oak MI 44 721 45:30.5 14:38/M
74 Christina Marsee Macomb MI 44 732 46:25.1 14:55/M
75 Laura McLellan Utica MI 40 734 46:33.0 14:58/M
76 Linda Schwedt Waterford MI 49 735 46:34.4 14:58/M
77 Kris Kulak Royal Oak MI 47 741 47:12.0 15:11/M
78 Cathy Gray Clarkston MI 48 745 47:31.9 15:17/M
79 Shiva Maralani Utica MI 47 755 49:32.8 15:56/M
80 Judy Steinhoff Madison Heights MI 45 759 49:38.7 15:58/M
81 Dora Romanelli Grosse Pointe MI 44 760 49:40.6 15:58/M
82 Michelle Sowerby New Baltimore MI 48 761 49:42.9 15:59/M
83 Dianna Jakubiec Grosse Pointe MI 46 763 50:12.4 16:08/M
84 Margaret Zobl Royal Oak MI 47 774 51:17.2 16:29/M
85 Kelly Privatte New Hudson MI 47 778 52:07.7 16:45/M
86 Christine Ann Kernen Keego Harbor MI 45 793 55:28.4 17:50/M
87 Tina Carnahan Plymouth MI 47 811 1:02:01.8 19:56/M
88 Suzanne Roeder West Chester OH 43 816 1:03:28.2 20:24/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Carlisle Royal Oak MI 53 78 24:05.1 7:45/M
2 Sharon Smith Algonac MI 54 183 27:31.3 8:51/M
3 Jayne Baker Berkley MI 56 237 28:38.2 9:12/M
4 Theresa Caverly Ferndale MI 52 240 28:39.5 9:13/M
5 Lori Heiden Farmington MI 51 255 28:51.0 9:17/M
6 Cathy Scott Lake Orion MI 50 256 28:51.3 9:17/M
7 Patricia Bekowies Grosse Pointe MI 52 268 29:02.3 9:20/M
8 Debbie Bloomgren Lake Orion MI 52 318 30:15.5 9:44/M
9 Gert Paraskevin Warren MI 53 333 30:27.7 9:47/M
10 Bev Lowes Rochester MI 51 341 30:36.6 9:50/M
11 Catherine Goddard Royal Oak MI 59 386 31:14.5 10:03/M
12 Patricia Barrowcliff Commerce Twp. MI 50 394 31:36.9 10:10/M
13 Shelly Daywalt Grosse Pointe MI 50 433 32:21.4 10:24/M
14 Kimberly Harden Farmington MI 54 451 32:40.2 10:30/M
15 Cynthia Lindner Clinton Township MI 58 453 32:42.1 10:31/M
16 Linda Maison 50 460 33:01.3 10:37/M
17 Carrie Strait Davison MI 53 464 33:10.5 10:40/M
18 Rebecca Tagett Detroit MI 51 500 34:37.8 11:08/M
19 Deborah Nagy Plymouth MI 52 510 34:54.2 11:13/M
20 Elly Sattler Saint Clair Shores MI 58 523 35:34.7 11:26/M
21 Mary Ranger Canton MI 53 555 36:34.9 11:45/M
22 Lorraine Yalman Bloomfield Hills MI 54 559 36:46.7 11:49/M
23 Gina Norris Detroit MI 56 585 37:45.7 12:08/M
24 Kathy Davis 57 597 38:10.8 12:16/M
25 Joyce Nolden Madison Heights MI 57 601 38:34.4 12:24/M
26 Andrea Vaughan Birmingham MI 50 607 39:02.0 12:33/M
27 Kathy McKenna Harrison Township MI 51 617 39:34.7 12:43/M
28 Teresa Burket Utica MI 53 619 39:40.4 12:45/M
29 Susan Simmons Royal Oak MI 54 622 39:44.0 12:47/M
30 Alicia Lumley Plymouth MI 58 629 39:50.6 12:48/M
31 Claudia Huffmaster Royal Oak MI 54 650 40:51.0 13:08/M
32 Kelley Wills Royal Oak MI 51 656 40:58.7 13:10/M
33 Kim Bundy Clinton Township MI 54 657 40:59.7 13:11/M
34 Cindy Lanzen Troy MI 57 693 43:26.4 13:58/M
35 Mary Anne Donley Troy MI 54 715 45:06.2 14:30/M
36 Cynde Tate Walled Lake MI 59 725 45:44.8 14:42/M
37 Angeline Carter Royal Oak MI 54 727 45:45.7 14:43/M
38 Gayle Hauser Royal Oak MI 50 744 47:26.0 15:15/M
39 Debbie Canvasser Farmington MI 58 750 49:08.2 15:48/M
40 Jessica Lafata Royal Oak MI 51 785 53:34.9 17:13/M
41 Cheri Delong Brighton MI 54 817 1:05:52.2 21:11/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Lauria Bloomfield Hills MI 63 277 29:14.6 9:24/M
2 Elaine Hazel Birmingham MI 62 398 31:40.9 10:11/M
3 Shelly Baginski Oakland MI 60 438 32:28.8 10:26/M
4 Kathleen Hoover Madison Heights MI 69 476 33:33.6 10:47/M
5 Julia Gibson New Baltimore MI 60 614 39:31.1 12:42/M
6 Barb MacHulis Alpena MI 61 634 39:59.5 12:51/M
7 Patricia Hill Saginaw MI 61 645 40:39.2 13:04/M
8 Carol Flajole Lake Orion MI 60 768 50:33.7 16:15/M
9 Brenda Roulo White Lake MI 64 769 50:38.0 16:17/M
10 Linda Piasta Royal Oak MI 60 775 51:21.1 16:31/M
11 Cathy Hendel Saint Clair Shores MI 64 788 53:51.3 17:19/M
12 Joann Doerr Swartz Creek MI 60 797 56:10.1 18:04/M
13 Marlene Clough Commerce Twp. MI 61 822 1:08:51.4 22:08/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Merion Kalight Detroit MI 75 615 39:33.0 12:43/M
2 Ruth Olsen Warren MI 77 746 47:56.8 15:25/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester MI 17 1 16:43.7 5:23/M

Male 9 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 9 43 22:06.0 7:06/M
2 Tristan Osullivan Springfield OH 08 115 25:11.3 8:06/M
3 Jack Brunell Rochester MI 8 125 25:36.9 8:14/M
4 Joey Linville Troy MI 08 152 26:31.9 8:32/M
5 St Doyle Keego Harbor MI ** 153 26:34.4 8:33/M
6 Tom Deangelo Jr Sterling Heights MI 1 186 27:33.6 8:52/M
7 Hunter Polonkey Ortonville MI 8 212 28:07.4 9:02/M
8 Owen Osullivan Ypsilanti MI 07 270 29:03.1 9:20/M
9 Wyatt Denomy Grosse Pointe MI 8 342 30:37.7 9:51/M
10 Lucas Glod Livonia MI 7 376 31:10.1 10:01/M
11 Unknown Partic. 111 439 32:31.1 10:27/M
12 Brian Ankrapp Jr. Royal Oak MI 08 443 32:35.3 10:29/M
13 Unknown Partic. 831 486 34:13.9 11:00/M
14 Max Till Harrison Township MI 7 587 37:53.3 12:11/M
15 Benjemen Morgan South Lyon MI 9 589 37:54.4 12:11/M
16 Ethan Hall Ann Arbor MI 9 594 38:03.6 12:14/M
17 Robert Sarle Birmingham MI 6 602 38:40.0 12:26/M
18 Nathen Riling Ypsilanti MI 8 677 42:02.5 13:31/M
19 Dakota Hodges Howell MI 4 699 43:30.8 13:59/M
20 Unknown Partic. 901 707 44:16.1 14:14/M
21 Nicholas Piasta Royal Oak MI 9 738 46:38.0 15:00/M
22 Unknown Partic. 898 762 50:09.0 16:08/M
23 Zander Abood Ferndale MI 5 766 50:19.0 16:11/M
24 Hansen Polonkey Ortonville MI 6 777 51:46.1 16:39/M
25 Brendan Apel Macomb MI 8 800 57:50.2 18:36/M
26 Benjamin Dondonan Macomb MI 4 802 57:52.7 18:36/M

Male 10 to 13

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Walston Highland MI 12 51 22:43.6 7:18/M
2 Ryan Race Auburn Hills MI 13 93 24:35.9 7:54/M
3 Derek Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 11 101 24:52.8 8:00/M
4 Marco Ventimiglio Leonard MI 10 162 26:52.5 8:38/M
5 Andrew Hoover Ferndale MI 11 199 27:51.0 8:57/M
6 Ryan Kachnowski Wixom 11 242 28:40.4 9:13/M
7 Aaron Lipowski Romulus MI 11 269 29:02.5 9:20/M
8 Brett Abke Grosse Pointe MI 11 356 30:47.1 9:54/M
9 Tyler Morgan South Lyon MI 13 397 31:39.9 10:11/M
10 Joshua Hayes Farmington MI 12 411 32:02.4 10:18/M
11 Kyle Wilson Farmington MI 12 416 32:04.8 10:19/M
12 Tristan Ventimiglio Macomb MI 10 417 32:07.5 10:20/M
13 Brock Nagy Belleville MI 13 459 33:00.3 10:37/M
14 Christopher Dagg Utica MI 10 490 34:30.1 11:06/M
15 Andrew Aboona Sterling Heights MI 13 553 36:29.6 11:44/M
16 Nate Sherman Sterling Heights MI 13 640 40:26.9 13:00/M
17 Amitav Oehlberg Royal Oak MI 10 673 41:52.6 13:28/M
18 Jacob Debelak Sterling Heights MI 10 689 42:52.3 13:47/M
19 Jacob Stanesa Royal Oak MI 12 692 43:20.0 13:56/M
20 Nicholas Debelak Sterling Heights MI 10 711 44:31.5 14:19/M
21 Benjamin Stauber Waterford MI 11 728 45:57.2 14:46/M
22 Jacob Cushnier Rochester MI 12 790 54:35.9 17:33/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zack Demko Birmingham MI 19 2 16:51.4 5:25/M
2 John Worthington II Warren MI 18 6 18:19.0 5:53/M
3 Andrew Napieraj Oak Park MI 18 17 19:47.2 6:22/M
4 Max Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 19 22 20:21.5 6:33/M
5 Tyler Kreilter Marine City MI 15 27 20:48.2 6:41/M
6 Lathem Wojno Saint Clair Shores MI 16 34 21:14.1 6:50/M
7 Andrew Falzarano Rochester MI 17 38 21:37.8 6:57/M
8 Spencer Viksne West Bloomfield MI 18 39 21:45.0 7:00/M
9 Roger Siders Jr. 18 41 22:03.0 7:05/M
10 Tyler Howarth Riverview MI 18 53 22:47.4 7:20/M
11 Kennie Kernen Keego Harbor MI 15 62 23:15.2 7:29/M
12 Kiren Turner Mount Clemens MI 14 69 23:25.7 7:32/M
13 Andrew Hinkle Fraser MI 14 86 24:28.4 7:52/M
14 Tristan Scribner White Lake MI 14 142 26:08.3 8:24/M
15 Steven Dreist Fraser MI 14 148 26:18.3 8:27/M
16 Kaya Yalman Bloomfield Hills MI 15 170 27:10.8 8:44/M
17 Brett Carr Warren MI 17 176 27:18.0 8:47/M
18 Brendan Lindlbauer Livonia MI 15 178 27:22.3 8:48/M
19 Baron II Davis New Baltimore MI 15 192 27:39.7 8:53/M
20 Staten Foster Farmington MI 18 209 28:05.3 9:02/M
21 Matthew Sabo Saint Clair Shores MI 16 233 28:34.3 9:11/M
22 Omar Aljundi Utica MI 18 259 28:52.3 9:17/M
23 Harrison Morgan South Lyon MI 18 264 28:59.4 9:19/M
24 Andrew Plague Sterling Heights MI 19 267 29:02.2 9:20/M
25 David Cary White Lake MI 18 377 31:10.4 10:01/M
26 William Carr III Warren MI 19 407 31:57.0 10:16/M
27 Colin Baker Utica MI 14 473 33:31.2 10:47/M
28 Anthony Aboona Sterling Heights MI 17 514 34:58.0 11:15/M
29 Anthony Rader White Lake MI 18 637 40:13.6 12:56/M
30 Adam Stanesa Royal Oak MI 15 676 41:58.1 13:30/M
31 Michael Neberle Clarkston MI 14 679 42:11.6 13:34/M
32 Cody-James Dobbs Roseville MI 18 681 42:17.0 13:36/M
33 Daniel Oscar Detroit MI 14 684 42:27.2 13:39/M
34 Kamden Wojno Saint Clair Shores MI 17 713 44:53.1 14:26/M
35 Rolando Ybarra Waterford MI 19 770 50:51.8 16:21/M
36 Samey Abdulrub Dearborn MI 19 806 59:28.3 19:07/M
37 Gary MacIeczni, Jr Clinton Township MI 15 818 1:06:17.0 21:19/M
38 Tom Wagner Northville MI 19 820 1:07:08.1 21:35/M
39 Devon Cantor Lakewood CA 16 827 1:14:31.0 23:58/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Smith Warren MI 20 5 17:57.3 5:46/M
2 Adam Sokol Bloomfield Hills MI 29 8 18:37.6 5:59/M
3 Steven Rukstelo Royal Oak MI 29 9 18:37.8 5:59/M
4 Michael Gardner Westland MI 22 20 20:12.8 6:30/M
5 Matt Beals Novi MI 25 21 20:13.6 6:30/M
6 Ryan Young White Lake MI 27 29 20:55.4 6:44/M
7 Jake Kernen Keego Harbor MI 20 37 21:35.5 6:56/M
8 Robert Baker Canton MI 28 58 23:00.4 7:24/M
9 Eric Korbecki Royal Oak MI 29 61 23:04.6 7:25/M
10 Eric Wright Lowell MI 24 66 23:17.9 7:29/M
11 John Stralko Livonia MI 29 73 23:39.7 7:36/M
12 Ryan Kolodziejski Warren MI 29 81 24:21.5 7:50/M
13 Michael Huffmaster Royal Oak MI 21 85 24:27.5 7:52/M
14 Lance Woody Clinton Township MI 27 92 24:35.7 7:54/M
15 Keith Campbell Ann Arbor MI 24 94 24:37.2 7:55/M
16 Joseph Lucido Saint Clair Shores MI 20 97 24:43.1 7:57/M
17 'Kyle Clark Atlas MI 27 98 24:44.6 7:57/M
18 Christopher Roberts 29 99 24:48.8 7:58/M
19 Ken Bowers Washington MI 25 106 24:58.5 8:02/M
20 Jeremy Stumkat Casco MI 23 107 24:59.8 8:02/M
21 Ben Bushkuhl Ann Arbor MI 28 123 25:35.2 8:14/M
22 Ben Bloomgren Lake Orion MI 26 140 26:03.2 8:23/M
23 Tim Averill Madison Heights MI 25 143 26:08.4 8:24/M
24 Ryan Kreitter Marine City MI 28 150 26:23.3 8:29/M
25 Joshua Wiitanen Saint Clair Shores MI 27 160 26:50.1 8:38/M
26 Matthew Domsic Utica MI 27 166 27:03.0 8:42/M
27 Fortino Ybarra Waterford MI 24 172 27:13.5 8:45/M
28 Jon Brock Saint Clair Shores MI 26 174 27:14.3 8:45/M
29 Christopher Jaeger Bloomfield Hills MI 23 188 27:37.1 8:53/M
30 David Licavoli Harper Woods MI 28 190 27:37.5 8:53/M
31 Michael Jr. Kozlowicz New Boston MI 23 208 28:03.3 9:01/M
32 Chad Zamler Westland MI 28 231 28:32.2 9:10/M
33 Alan Surprenant Royal Oak MI 28 232 28:32.7 9:10/M
34 Justin McClure Warren MI 25 245 28:42.2 9:14/M
35 Edward Weinger Farmington MI 25 246 28:42.3 9:14/M
36 Markus Steeb Madison Heights MI 27 290 29:26.8 9:28/M
37 Scott McIntyre Saint Clair Shores MI 27 300 29:41.0 9:33/M
38 Travis McClure Warren MI 21 305 29:46.4 9:34/M
39 Michael Rossamondo Warren MI 23 308 29:56.0 9:37/M
40 Brad Lutz Detroit MI 26 309 29:59.3 9:38/M
41 Greg Nicholson Royal Oak MI 24 404 31:54.5 10:15/M
42 Chris Mitchell Rochester MI 23 442 32:34.5 10:28/M
43 William George New Hudson MI 23 449 32:37.9 10:29/M
44 Tony Coleman Clarkston MI 22 454 32:51.5 10:34/M
45 Michael Vianneva 27 488 34:20.4 11:02/M
46 Johnny Burket, II Utica MI 24 497 34:34.7 11:07/M
47 Chase Murphy Waterford MI 22 574 37:13.2 11:58/M
48 Evan Ashley Dearborn Heights MI 25 576 37:16.1 11:59/M
49 Mark Sisson Clawson MI 28 581 37:29.7 12:03/M
50 Bill Murray Utica MI 26 591 38:01.0 12:13/M
51 Jallel Oman Sterling Heights MI 28 628 39:48.7 12:48/M
52 Christopher Hunt Berkley MI 28 683 42:25.3 13:38/M
53 Lara Loussia West Bloomfield MI 28 747 48:03.2 15:27/M
54 Brandon Tobianski Hamtramck MI 23 824 1:10:28.0 22:39/M
55 Brad Wagner Northville MI 20 825 1:10:54.3 22:48/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Barnett Ferndale MI 39 3 17:46.1 5:43/M
2 Daniel Signs Ferndale MI 31 4 17:49.8 5:44/M
3 Marc Asher Pleasant Ridge MI 38 7 18:36.4 5:59/M
4 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 39 12 18:56.8 6:05/M
5 Bobby Jahn Auburn Hills MI 31 13 18:58.4 6:06/M
6 Marcus Marek Farmington MI 33 14 19:07.5 6:09/M
7 Neal Lepsetz Ferndale MI 34 16 19:38.8 6:19/M
8 Scott Grace Birmingham MI 36 32 21:12.4 6:49/M
9 Mark Mink Commerce Twp. MI 32 36 21:28.5 6:54/M
10 Jon Paquin Saint Clair Shores MI 32 42 22:04.0 7:06/M
11 Michael Hyman Royal Oak MI 30 44 22:08.0 7:07/M
12 Taal Ashmann West Bloomfield MI 36 59 23:04.0 7:25/M
13 Steve Davenport Marine City MI 35 60 23:04.0 7:25/M
14 Clif Jordon Saline MI 38 75 23:54.9 7:41/M
15 Matthew West Hermitage TN 38 79 24:12.6 7:47/M
16 Brandon Campbell Utica MI 35 103 24:57.8 8:01/M
17 Mark Ritter Madison Heights MI 37 108 25:04.3 8:04/M
18 Christopher Ulrey White Lake MI 33 111 25:06.4 8:04/M
19 Arturo Nino-Meza Sterling Heights MI 30 112 25:07.8 8:05/M
20 Jeffrey Day Royal Oak MI 32 114 25:09.5 8:05/M
21 David Moore Ann Arbor MI 37 117 25:14.0 8:07/M
22 Steve Palazzolo Warren MI 31 130 25:43.3 8:16/M
23 Tony Leik Rochester MI 38 138 26:02.2 8:22/M
24 Bert Ference Garden City MI 31 146 26:14.6 8:26/M
25 Dylan Misenheimer Berkley MI 34 151 26:27.0 8:30/M
26 Daniel McCoy Utica MI 39 157 26:43.1 8:35/M
27 Franz Faieta Northville MI 36 158 26:44.1 8:36/M
28 Greg Ebel 30 177 27:18.9 8:47/M
29 Derek Berger Sterling Heights MI 38 195 27:44.2 8:55/M
30 Keith Kaulsky Roseville MI 39 197 27:47.8 8:56/M
31 Chase Putans Berkley MI 32 202 27:53.2 8:58/M
32 Jason Canvasser Birmingham MI 32 204 27:54.9 8:58/M
33 Shaun Legato Sterling Heights MI 32 205 27:56.9 8:59/M
34 Neeraj Gonela Ann Arbor MI 36 234 28:36.7 9:12/M
35 Michael Wlotkowski Royal Oak MI 30 244 28:41.3 9:13/M
36 Scott MacMartin Birmingham MI 33 248 28:43.2 9:14/M
37 Salvador Barrientes Ypsilanti MI 35 252 28:46.9 9:15/M
38 Rami Heart Madison Heights MI 31 262 28:57.4 9:19/M
39 Gregory Janus Birmingham MI 38 265 29:00.1 9:19/M
40 Chad Rinke Washington MI 33 271 29:07.3 9:22/M
41 Jeff Benedict Southgate MI 36 291 29:27.8 9:28/M
42 James Crechiolo Richmond MI 31 292 29:29.0 9:29/M
43 Jon Gaudreau Rochester MI 38 314 30:10.2 9:42/M
44 Kris Stimac Rochester MI 37 332 30:26.4 9:47/M
45 Andrew McCloskey Utica MI 37 343 30:39.5 9:51/M
46 Scott Zajkowski Royal Oak MI 34 348 30:42.3 9:52/M
47 Peter McNally Brighton MI 36 352 30:45.7 9:53/M
48 Jesse Hamilton Warren MI 32 354 30:46.2 9:54/M
49 Duncan Debruin Dearborn MI 32 363 30:55.0 9:56/M
50 Zach Glod Livonia MI 37 374 31:09.0 10:01/M
51 Piotr Urystopa Roseville MI 35 383 31:12.6 10:02/M
52 Brady Pankow Keego Harbor MI 38 402 31:52.1 10:15/M
53 Leslie Buchan Sterling Heights MI 33 408 31:59.0 10:17/M
54 Craig Sokul Berkley MI 31 427 32:16.8 10:23/M
55 Michael Di Loreto Grosse Pointe MI 31 441 32:34.1 10:28/M
56 Robert Stojcevski Canton MI 37 445 32:35.5 10:29/M
57 Fadi Nona Farmington MI 38 461 33:04.1 10:38/M
58 Steve McCabe Holly MI 38 487 34:14.9 11:00/M
59 Edwin Itenberg Oak Park MI 33 493 34:31.5 11:06/M
60 Caleb Ashley Riverview MI 34 504 34:41.9 11:09/M
61 Patrick Sheppard Macomb MI 33 508 34:50.0 11:12/M
62 Jeremy Condon Trenton MI 33 525 35:40.9 11:28/M
63 Steve Linville Saint Clair Shores MI 30 527 35:43.2 11:29/M
64 Raymond Harris Sterling Heights MI 30 546 36:11.6 11:38/M
65 Vincent Weir New Baltimore MI 37 568 37:03.4 11:55/M
66 Chris Heike Dexter MI 32 575 37:14.5 11:58/M
67 Neal Flowers Oak Park MI 38 639 40:21.9 12:58/M
68 Jeff Delong Brighton MI 30 642 40:32.3 13:02/M
69 Benjamin Sherman Sterling Heights MI 31 644 40:37.3 13:04/M
70 Roger Jump Royal Oak MI 30 718 45:24.3 14:36/M
71 Brian McKissen Royal Oak MI 37 754 49:32.2 15:56/M
72 Steve Abood Ferndale MI 36 767 50:19.4 16:11/M
73 Christopher Sillers Troy MI 39 789 54:29.0 17:31/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Thiel Pleasant Ridge MI 40 10 18:42.2 6:01/M
2 Jeff Rizer Warren MI 40 15 19:27.4 6:15/M
3 Todd Nagy Belleville MI 40 19 19:59.9 6:26/M
4 Michael Lumberg Farmington MI 42 26 20:41.3 6:39/M
5 Dan Davenport Saint Clair MI 43 30 20:59.5 6:45/M
6 Rod Swanson Sterling Heights MI 44 33 21:13.4 6:49/M
7 Tom Morse Walled Lake MI 44 48 22:30.9 7:14/M
8 Michael Charow Saint Clair Shores MI 45 52 22:44.2 7:19/M
9 Michael Case Macomb MI 49 67 23:18.9 7:30/M
10 Dwight Oscar Detroit MI 43 68 23:20.0 7:30/M
11 Troy Sibson Milford MI 44 71 23:27.8 7:32/M
12 David Baier Macomb MI 41 76 23:55.0 7:41/M
13 Eric Gray Clarkston MI 49 77 23:57.0 7:42/M
14 Jason Shick Royal Oak MI 40 82 24:24.5 7:51/M
15 Keith Black Old Hickory TN 47 87 24:30.7 7:53/M
16 Brian Seifman West Bloomfield MI 42 88 24:30.7 7:53/M
17 Trey Neubauer Dearborn MI 42 90 24:32.6 7:53/M
18 Todd Fritz Spring TX 42 95 24:37.4 7:55/M
19 Andy Race Royal Oak MI 45 100 24:50.1 7:59/M
20 Cosimo Carfagna Franklin MI 48 104 24:57.9 8:01/M
21 Larry Osullivan Ypsilanti MI 49 116 25:12.1 8:06/M
22 Dan Frega Royal Oak MI 45 120 25:24.2 8:10/M
23 Ken Mercier Waterford MI 47 127 25:39.2 8:15/M
24 Frank Ventimiglio Macomb MI 40 137 25:59.1 8:21/M
25 Gary Foster Farmington MI 41 141 26:08.2 8:24/M
26 Roy Harris Canton MI 49 147 26:17.5 8:27/M
27 Nicholas Trombley Clinton Township MI 49 149 26:18.3 8:27/M
28 Steven Linville Troy MI 43 155 26:41.1 8:35/M
29 Brian Hall Ann Arbor MI 42 163 26:56.0 8:40/M
30 Dave Morton Royal Oak MI 46 168 27:06.0 8:43/M
31 Richard Simtob West Bloomfield MI 43 179 27:26.0 8:49/M
32 Bing Xiao Troy MI 42 180 27:26.1 8:49/M
33 Steve Burstall Farmington MI 47 181 27:28.4 8:50/M
34 Scott Wilkinson Macomb MI 43 185 27:32.4 8:51/M
35 August Ventimiglio Leonard MI 46 187 27:35.7 8:52/M
36 David Smith Saint Clair MI 40 189 27:37.4 8:53/M
37 Leonard Johnson Grosse Pointe MI 47 196 27:45.0 8:55/M
38 Michael Bimmermann White Lake MI 46 200 27:51.9 8:57/M
39 James Sherman Livonia MI 44 217 28:12.4 9:04/M
40 Patrick Walston Highland MI 48 222 28:16.2 9:05/M
41 Andy Stefani Birmingham MI 46 226 28:22.7 9:07/M
42 Gabriel Perkins Oak Park MI 41 235 28:37.5 9:12/M
43 Shawn Gregory Berkley MI 40 250 28:45.5 9:15/M
44 Charles Hayes Waterford MI 44 253 28:47.8 9:15/M
45 Kurt Riling Ypsilanti MI 45 254 28:48.6 9:16/M
46 Dan Baker Redford MI 46 258 28:51.9 9:17/M
47 Brian Baxter Huntington Woods MI 47 260 28:53.4 9:17/M
48 Parcival Lie Saint Clair Shores MI 43 261 28:53.7 9:17/M
49 James Rideout Utica MI 42 266 29:00.8 9:19/M
50 Baron Davis New Baltimore MI 42 275 29:11.6 9:23/M
51 Tom Balnius Royal Oak MI 44 276 29:11.6 9:23/M
52 Brett Miller Berkley MI 41 278 29:14.6 9:24/M
53 Charlie Race Grosse Pointe MI 49 279 29:15.2 9:24/M
54 John Persons West Bloomfield MI 47 280 29:17.3 9:25/M
55 Kenneth Kernen Keego Harbor MI 46 282 29:18.3 9:25/M
56 Paul Falzarano Rochester MI 46 283 29:18.6 9:25/M
57 Matthew Montpas Waterford MI 46 284 29:21.3 9:26/M
58 Don Mason Pleasant Ridge MI 42 286 29:23.1 9:27/M
59 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 42 287 29:23.6 9:27/M
60 Vadim Marchenko Saline MI 41 299 29:40.2 9:32/M
61 Chuck Gilcher West Bloomfield MI 44 307 29:52.9 9:36/M
62 Scott Neberle Clarkston MI 47 310 30:00.0 9:39/M
63 Patrick Culter Lincoln Park MI 43 321 30:18.1 9:45/M
64 Matthew Hiltz Farmington MI 46 328 30:23.6 9:46/M
65 Mark Schneider Grosse Pointe MI 49 336 30:34.9 9:50/M
66 Paul Abke Saint Clair Shores MI 48 379 31:10.7 10:01/M
67 Michael Cottingham Farmington MI 45 380 31:11.4 10:02/M
68 John Jones Warren MI 49 395 31:39.1 10:11/M
69 Mark Cook Royal Oak MI 42 413 32:04.0 10:19/M
70 Elliot Lerner Franklin MI 49 422 32:12.3 10:21/M
71 Craig Leonard White Lake MI 43 437 32:28.1 10:26/M
72 Richard McNutt Livonia MI 47 448 32:36.6 10:29/M
73 Pradeep Nagaraju Troy MI 43 450 32:38.7 10:30/M
74 Steve Rizer Madison Heights MI 42 472 33:30.8 10:46/M
75 Brian Bengtson Utica MI 41 491 34:30.8 11:06/M
76 Vichit Chea Berkley MI 41 499 34:36.0 11:08/M
77 Jeffrey Varanelli Grosse Pointe MI 43 522 35:28.0 11:24/M
78 Giuseppe Paese Royal Oak MI 47 530 35:45.5 11:30/M
79 Greg Walter Sterling Heights MI 48 535 35:50.9 11:31/M
80 Jose Ybarra Waterford MI 48 536 35:53.0 11:32/M
81 David Mordell Grosse Pointe MI 49 547 36:16.0 11:40/M
82 Theresa Rizer Franklin MI 46 550 36:22.5 11:42/M
83 David Steinberger Macomb MI 48 569 37:03.6 11:55/M
84 Todd Kostenko Phoenix AZ 40 571 37:08.7 11:56/M
85 Richard Sarle Birmingham MI 42 603 38:40.7 12:26/M
86 Doug Robinson Warren MI 44 605 38:51.4 12:30/M
87 Charlie Grose Highland Park MI 43 608 39:08.6 12:35/M
88 James Tack Utica MI 46 632 39:56.5 12:50/M
89 Tim Oehlberg Royal Oak MI 49 674 41:52.8 13:28/M
90 David Stanesa Royal Oak MI 47 678 42:06.6 13:32/M
91 John Bebes Northville MI 48 708 44:18.9 14:15/M
92 Robert Debelak Sterling Heights MI 42 710 44:30.6 14:19/M
93 Jeff Till Harrison Township MI 46 743 47:13.4 15:11/M
94 David Dondonan Macomb MI 41 751 49:18.0 15:51/M
95 David Eastman Madison Heights MI 41 758 49:37.1 15:57/M
96 Tony Privatte Cohoctah MI 43 780 52:10.7 16:46/M
97 Craig Beutler Bloomfield Hills MI 43 804 58:07.4 18:41/M
98 Richard Herrmann Livonia MI 45 821 1:08:45.5 22:06/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Tamilia Grosse Ile MI 51 23 20:22.4 6:33/M
2 Mike Wettlaufer Royal Oak MI 53 24 20:24.5 6:34/M
3 Giuseppe Strafforello West Bloomfield MI 50 25 20:24.5 6:34/M
4 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 51 28 20:50.6 6:42/M
5 Del Barton Lima OH 56 46 22:20.3 7:11/M
6 Ronald Rosenberg Royal Oak MI 56 49 22:35.5 7:16/M
7 Rocky Lowes Rochester MI 52 64 23:17.1 7:29/M
8 Chris Collins Ann Arbor MI 51 72 23:33.2 7:34/M
9 Michael Peak Keego Harbor MI 53 89 24:32.1 7:53/M
10 Geoffrey Hyman Payne OH 57 110 25:05.9 8:04/M
11 David Lagerquist Lake Orion MI 50 119 25:21.5 8:09/M
12 David Jaeger Royal Oak MI 54 128 25:39.4 8:15/M
13 John Mills Bloomfield Hills MI 59 129 25:43.2 8:16/M
14 Terrell Mathis Detroit MI 53 156 26:42.1 8:35/M
15 James Woolley Sterling Heights MI 56 159 26:45.8 8:36/M
16 Chuck Ferrell New Haven MI 56 161 26:51.2 8:38/M
17 Felipe Fpnacier Macomb MI 50 171 27:12.7 8:45/M
18 Charles Brooks Sterling Heights MI 53 182 27:30.4 8:51/M
19 Richard Freeman Farmington MI 59 193 27:39.9 8:53/M
20 Ray Gaudreau Livonia MI 58 203 27:54.3 8:58/M
21 Chuck Biebelhausen Rochester MI 50 228 28:25.4 9:08/M
22 Mike Bloomgren Lake Orion MI 53 229 28:25.7 9:08/M
23 Bob Smith Warren MI 50 241 28:40.4 9:13/M
24 Thaddeus Unold Novi MI 53 247 28:42.4 9:14/M
25 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 56 249 28:44.4 9:14/M
26 Dale Walker Farmington MI 53 251 28:45.7 9:15/M
27 Patrick Trevisan New Hudson MI 56 297 29:37.2 9:31/M
28 Michael Hurst Clinton Township MI 59 306 29:51.1 9:36/M
29 Ed Viksne West Bloomfield MI 53 316 30:13.3 9:43/M
30 Henry Gac Lake Orion MI 57 317 30:15.4 9:44/M
31 Marc Saurbier Grosse Pointe MI 53 325 30:21.2 9:46/M
32 Paul Anderson Clarkston MI 58 345 30:41.3 9:52/M
33 James Relle Bloomfield Hills MI 52 349 30:44.2 9:53/M
34 Gregory Wolfe Sterling Heights MI 57 357 30:49.6 9:55/M
35 Richard Astrein Birmingham MI 59 361 30:52.8 9:55/M
36 Jeffery Sprague Farmington MI 56 365 30:59.7 9:58/M
37 Ronald Ramirez Southfield MI 54 424 32:13.8 10:22/M
38 Mo Omari Sterling Heights MI 59 426 32:15.7 10:22/M
39 Bill Stimetz Farmington MI 54 484 34:08.6 10:59/M
40 Peter Beauregard Eastpointe MI 52 501 34:39.3 11:08/M
41 Keith Woody Clinton Township MI 58 505 34:42.3 11:09/M
42 Michael Yatcko Allen Park MI 55 507 34:48.6 11:11/M
43 Johnnie Boone Detroit MI 59 520 35:09.6 11:18/M
44 Michael Kozlowicz New Boston MI 59 531 35:46.4 11:30/M
45 Tom Ranger Canton MI 50 554 36:34.5 11:45/M
46 Murat Yalman Bloomfield Hills MI 51 558 36:46.2 11:49/M
47 Paul Terbrack Clawson MI 53 565 37:00.5 11:54/M
48 Henry Ebel Rochester MI 59 579 37:25.9 12:02/M
49 Frank Jr Beivion Auburn Hills MI 58 592 38:01.5 12:13/M
50 Kris Kumar Troy MI 51 596 38:05.8 12:15/M
51 John Burket Utica MI 54 620 39:41.6 12:46/M
52 John Wenzel Lapeer MI 58 635 40:10.8 12:55/M
53 Robert Aronvuski Macomb MI 57 647 40:47.5 13:07/M
54 Stephen Morgan South Lyon MI 50 652 40:55.6 13:09/M
55 David Carnahan Plymouth MI 54 653 40:56.9 13:10/M
56 Ben Paul Canton MI 57 655 40:58.5 13:10/M
57 Richard Bowen 59 666 41:25.6 13:19/M
58 Kirk Wojno New Baltimore MI 50 671 41:42.5 13:25/M
59 Michael Walsh Warren MI 54 695 43:27.6 13:58/M
60 Terry Lanzen Troy MI 57 714 44:57.1 14:27/M
61 Jeffrey Schwedt Waterford MI 53 736 46:36.9 14:59/M
62 Frank Condino Grosse Pointe MI 54 772 51:09.1 16:27/M
63 Bruce Delong Brighton MI 59 783 53:23.7 17:10/M
64 Scott Sircus Franklin MI 55 786 53:49.3 17:18/M
65 Timothy Taylor Plymouth MI 54 794 55:59.7 18:00/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Seguin Harrison Township MI 62 31 21:03.6 6:46/M
2 Kim Mosier Waterford 60 145 26:14.3 8:26/M
3 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 65 191 27:38.5 8:53/M
4 Del Lauria Bloomfield Hills MI 64 207 28:03.0 9:01/M
5 Clyde Day Commerce Twp. MI 60 215 28:09.9 9:03/M
6 Michael Smith Walled Lake MI 65 216 28:11.7 9:04/M
7 John Stralko Toledo OH 63 224 28:18.4 9:06/M
8 Garry Salczynski 61 296 29:31.9 9:29/M
9 Davis Sabo Saint Clair Shores MI 63 322 30:19.4 9:45/M
10 Ronald Krusinski Roseville MI 63 326 30:22.5 9:46/M
11 Sam MacHulis Alpena MI 64 359 30:51.4 9:55/M
12 Ken Music Royal Oak MI 63 360 30:52.5 9:55/M
13 Eugene Hom Utica MI 61 375 31:09.3 10:01/M
14 Gary Dueweke Sterling Heights MI 61 384 31:13.4 10:02/M
15 Gary W Saltzgiver Birmingham MI 63 399 31:43.1 10:12/M
16 Raphael Flajole Lake Orion MI 61 403 31:53.1 10:15/M
17 Lee Hertz West Bloomfield MI 60 469 33:17.5 10:42/M
18 Dennis Fair Ypsilanti MI 64 475 33:33.3 10:47/M
19 Marc Reinerth Ferndale MI 66 478 33:53.1 10:54/M
20 Dennis Condon Allen Park MI 63 485 34:09.6 10:59/M
21 Cindy Sloan Utica MI 66 524 35:36.9 11:27/M
22 Stanley Kozlowicz Dearborn Heights MI 61 532 35:47.4 11:30/M
23 George Troia Romulus MI 61 549 36:22.4 11:42/M
24 Steven Lepsetz West Bloomfield MI 62 563 36:56.2 11:53/M
25 Raymond K. Mote Redford MI 65 586 37:48.7 12:09/M
26 Gerald Poole New Baltimore MI 64 593 38:02.3 12:14/M
27 Robert V. Mele Rochester MI 60 616 39:34.5 12:43/M
28 Cliff Reed Warren MI 62 624 39:44.8 12:47/M
29 Joseph Clough Commerce Twp. MI 62 662 41:20.7 13:17/M
30 Eric Canvasser Farmington MI 61 748 48:23.0 15:33/M
31 Adolph Nobles, Jr. Detroit MI 67 776 51:25.9 16:32/M
32 Michael Vanhoff Flat Rock MI 60 805 58:35.7 18:50/M
33 Leonard Piasta Royal Oak MI 61 808 59:35.8 19:10/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Butts Pleasant Ridge MI 72 401 31:50.2 10:14/M
2 Daniel Earle Canton MI 70 551 36:23.0 11:42/M
3 Marvin Larson Rochester MI 76 621 39:42.2 12:46/M
4 Darrell McKee Harrison Township MI 79 649 40:47.7 13:07/M
5 Edward Morgan Livonia MI 73 658 41:03.6 13:12/M
6 Daniel Marcus West Bloomfield MI 79 716 45:11.3 14:32/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bill Olsen Warren MI 80 225 28:20.9 9:07/M
2 Howard Lakritz Novi MI 81 432 32:20.2 10:24/M
3 David Pridmare Saginaw MI 99 479 33:57.6 10:55/M



Run for the Ribbon
Age Group Results
June 16, 2013
Results By Rotpac Racing

5K Racewalk
Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vilma Dennis 44 2 39:38.6 12:45/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zibby Sadlej 51 1 23:08.8 7:26/M

Detroit Zoo
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.

Check out our 2013 MIU Run for the Ribbon Coverage Page