2013 Out & About 8- Run/Walk for Autism Awareness

back to results

Jun. 15, 2013

2013 Out & About 8- Run/Walk for Autism Awareness
Stony Creek Metropark
Provided by Race Timing Services

Out & About 8-Run/Walk for Autism Awareness 5K Run
Age Group Results
June 15, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Olszewski 39 1 20:06 6:29/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chelsea Piper 21 3 24:00 7:45/M

Male 19 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Knakal 17 16 26:13 8:27/M
2 Michael Armstrong 13 19 28:03 9:03/M
3 Kyle Evans 13 38 31:10 10:03/M
4 Tyler Armstrong 16 52 32:59 10:38/M
5 Jacob Jasin 8 79 37:22 12:03/M
6 Gavin Kaiser 11 87 38:51 12:32/M
7 Ethan Kaiser 11 88 38:58 12:34/M
8 David Sexton 10 99 40:01 12:55/M
9 Eric Sexton 12 100 40:07 12:56/M
10 John Michael Kafoury 9 112 42:42 13:46/M
11 Hector Beltran 7 122 48:04 15:30/M

Female 19 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elise Huggler 19 4 24:01 7:45/M
2 Isabel Wallace 13 70 35:56 11:35/M
3 Candace Barron 19 94 39:21 12:42/M
4 Hailey Jasin 10 104 41:12 13:17/M
5 Isabella Batkoski 12 111 42:28 13:42/M
6 Irlanda Beltran 10 118 45:00 14:31/M
7 Mirabelle Greig 5 132 1:04:38 20:51/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Scharoll 27 21 28:05 9:04/M
2 Robert Trojanowski 21 28 28:46 9:17/M
3 Chrisopher Hopkins 29 31 29:32 9:32/M
4 Adam Snider 20 54 33:21 10:45/M
5 Nicolas Bell 29 61 34:55 11:16/M
6 Terence Bulgarelli 26 68 35:26 11:26/M
7 Dewitt Widner 23 113 42:47 13:48/M
8 Steve Girodat 29 120 45:46 14:46/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel Harrison 24 12 25:31 8:14/M
2 Katelyn Mathews 23 39 31:11 10:04/M
3 Kim Compton 23 48 32:22 10:26/M
4 Rose Arapostathis 22 53 33:11 10:42/M
5 Gloria Candela 20 63 34:58 11:17/M
6 Stephanie Miles 27 66 35:13 11:22/M
7 Nicole Stanley 24 67 35:25 11:25/M
8 Laura Swando 25 73 36:07 11:39/M
9 Allyse Weier 23 76 36:49 11:53/M
10 Erin Gillespie 24 77 36:56 11:55/M
11 Pamela Torrence 29 80 37:26 12:05/M
12 Amanda Carty 28 82 37:52 12:13/M
13 Shalene Fisher 26 84 38:12 12:19/M
14 Monika Davis 23 91 39:11 12:38/M
15 Jeanna Davis 25 92 39:13 12:39/M
16 Lana Berdy 22 98 39:47 12:50/M
17 Amanda Carter 27 106 41:32 13:24/M
18 Sandy Burkhardt 25 114 42:49 13:49/M
19 Stephanie Fradeneck 28 121 46:21 14:57/M
20 Ashley Verdura 24 129 56:15 18:09/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Bunk 31 6 24:26 7:53/M
2 Steve Davenport 35 7 24:31 7:55/M
3 Eric Grenier 39 10 25:10 8:07/M
4 Thomas Samataro 34 11 25:23 8:11/M
5 Ryan Drake 35 15 26:04 8:25/M
6 Shane Campos 35 17 26:26 8:32/M
7 Andy Bitely 33 20 28:03 9:03/M
8 Andrew Wise 32 32 30:04 9:42/M
9 Kevin Brown 32 33 30:12 9:45/M
10 Matt Miles 31 40 31:11 10:04/M
11 Nicholas Candela 31 43 31:31 10:10/M
12 Eric Galbraith 35 45 31:41 10:13/M
13 Kenny Torrence 33 46 31:42 10:14/M
14 Matthew Moceri 34 56 33:55 10:56/M
15 Jeremy Gudcnau 30 60 34:52 11:15/M
16 Sean Barel 38 72 36:01 11:37/M
17 Garrick Zack 38 75 36:41 11:50/M
18 George Girgenti 31 85 38:12 12:19/M
19 Chris Still 38 95 39:29 12:44/M
20 Justin Samueloff 31 109 41:33 13:24/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Coletti 34 22 28:15 9:07/M
2 Teresa Wood 30 23 28:17 9:07/M
3 Denyeal Nesovski 34 30 28:57 9:20/M
4 Jennifer Kafoury 37 49 32:29 10:29/M
5 Justine Galbraith 33 50 32:30 10:29/M
6 Kate Donnelly 39 57 34:19 11:04/M
7 Shannon Brown 37 59 34:39 11:11/M
8 Stefanie Visnaw 36 62 34:56 11:16/M
9 Maria Moceri 35 64 34:59 11:17/M
10 Renee Zack 34 74 36:41 11:50/M
11 Nichelle Dowgiert 33 78 37:19 12:02/M
12 Mary Birch 34 83 38:08 12:18/M
13 Jennifer Deward 39 86 38:24 12:23/M
14 Pam Pigloski 33 90 39:04 12:36/M
15 Lori Kleckner 33 107 41:32 13:24/M
16 Jen Gonzalez 38 116 43:38 14:05/M
17 Veronica Ochla 35 117 44:28 14:21/M
18 Sarah Boraks 30 119 45:45 14:45/M
19 Brandi Chapa 38 124 49:54 16:06/M
20 Danielle Phillips 31 130 57:21 18:30/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Elwart 49 5 24:12 7:48/M
2 Anthony Priess 45 8 24:47 8:00/M
3 John Kraemer 46 9 24:48 8:00/M
4 Brent Levasseur 49 13 25:40 8:17/M
5 James Zimmerman 49 14 25:59 8:23/M
6 Corey Leblanc 40 18 26:40 8:36/M
7 Jerome Ohnui 40 24 28:19 9:08/M
8 John Margalski 45 41 31:18 10:06/M
9 Bill Evans 43 42 31:26 10:08/M
10 Rusty Rumschlag 49 44 31:36 10:12/M
11 Robert Valice 42 51 32:53 10:36/M
12 Ken Lawrence 48 71 35:59 11:36/M
13 Brian Berger 45 108 41:32 13:24/M
14 Mark Thombs 44 110 41:44 13:28/M
15 Adan Beltran 40 123 48:05 15:31/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tami Wilson 41 29 28:54 9:19/M
2 Susan Lukowski 43 36 30:53 9:58/M
3 Julie Aiuto 40 37 31:02 10:01/M
4 Karen Turner 40 47 31:47 10:15/M
5 Meladee Tuzinowski 45 55 33:44 10:53/M
6 Gingier Cook 42 58 34:34 11:09/M
7 Ann Barclay 44 65 35:01 11:18/M
8 Diane Nowakowski 44 69 35:43 11:31/M
9 Amy Jasin 43 81 37:33 12:07/M
10 Amy Kaiser 44 89 39:00 12:35/M
11 Valerie Scarcelli 48 97 39:36 12:46/M
12 Michelle Barron 49 101 40:18 13:00/M
13 Lori Shadewald 45 103 40:27 13:03/M
14 Heather Greig 44 131 1:04:36 20:50/M
15 Karen Sexton 47 133 1:06:33 21:28/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cardin 50 2 22:15 7:11/M
2 Tom Kotenko 52 25 28:27 9:11/M
3 Ron Weier 52 35 30:45 9:55/M
4 Kimiko Shuck 51 96 39:31 12:45/M
5 Donald Schadewald 52 102 40:26 13:03/M
6 John Zysnarski 54 115 43:22 13:59/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Gullett 52 26 28:34 9:13/M
2 Annette Azar 50 27 28:40 9:15/M
3 Laurene Piccolo 55 34 30:29 9:50/M
4 Virginia Griffth 51 93 39:13 12:39/M
5 Finn Carmela 59 105 41:17 13:19/M
6 Helene Watson 53 126 53:34 17:17/M
7 Mary Jo Hitchings 57 127 54:01 17:25/M

Female 70 & Over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patricia Terbrueggen 71 125 52:01 16:47/M

No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Participant 164 99 128 55:08 17:47/M