2013 Spear-It 5K

back to results

Jun. 8, 2013

2013 Spear-It 5K
Mears, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing


SPEAR-IT 5K
Age Group Results
June 08, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Run


Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Cameron Jones Holland MI 542 18 1 17:37.3 17:37.3 5:41/M

Female Overall Winne

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Ally Rogers Zeeland MI 454 22 9 20:13.1 20:13.1 6:31/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Calvin Ackley Mears MI 390 41 3 18:04.3 18:04.3 5:50/M

Female Master Winner

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Vicki Cox Muskegon MI 555 44 33 22:30.8 22:30.8 7:15/M

Men 9 and Under

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Wyatt Dean Mears MI 538 8 93 27:00.6 27:00.6 8:43/M
2 Hayden Bowen Shelby MI 511 8 117 29:25.7 29:25.7 9:29/M

Female 9 and under

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Sydney Penney Kalamazoo MI 528 9 82 26:30.5 26:30.5 8:33/M
2 Alaina Dokter Zeeland MI 372 9 133 30:57.8 30:57.8 9:59/M
3 Morgan Herremans Montague MI 109 9 167 34:02.3 34:02.3 10:59/M
4 Cassidy Chapie Grandville MI 526 9 187 36:57.2 36:57.2 11:55/M

Male 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Coleson Anderson Hart MI 451 14 18 21:09.6 21:09.6 6:49/M
2 Zackery Lemmen New Era MI 513 13 21 21:23.5 21:23.5 6:54/M
3 Dylan Wolting Shelby MI 356 13 28 21:42.3 21:42.3 7:00/M
4 Jakeb Chrzanowski 52 14 32 22:15.8 22:15.8 7:11/M
5 Austin Rousell Muskegon MI 415 14 37 23:09.8 23:09.8 7:28/M
6 Luke Kaledas Canton MI 407 12 38 23:31.5 23:31.5 7:35/M
7 Noah Sherwood St Johns MI 423 13 63 25:03.0 25:03.0 8:05/M
8 Nathan Corwin-ShahBloomington IL 530 11 67 25:38.2 25:38.2 8:16/M
9 Henry Kidder Shelby MI 246 10 71 25:45.2 25:45.2 8:18/M
10 Joshua Johnson Lexington MI 557 13 74 25:56.7 25:56.7 8:22/M
11 Sam Sherwood St Johns MI 422 14 75 26:01.1 26:01.1 8:24/M
12 Bryan Rousell Muskegon MI 417 13 77 26:03.6 26:03.6 8:24/M
13 William Kidder Shelby MI 247 12 85 26:33.8 26:33.8 8:34/M
14 Ayden Beachum Hart MI 552 11 100 27:12.3 27:12.3 8:46/M
15 Jason Johnson Lexington MI 556 10 125 30:06.0 30:06.0 9:43/M
16 Jeremiah Masvero Muskegon MI 548 12 205 39:43.6 39:43.6 12:49/M

Female 10 to 14

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Adelyn Ackley Mears MI 392 12 26 21:37.4 21:37.4 6:58/M
2 Hannah Gibbs Cedar Springs MI 573 11 35 22:58.7 22:58.7 7:25/M
3 Grace Parsekian New Era MI 140 12 44 23:51.3 23:51.3 7:42/M
4 Katie Lemmen New Era MI 514 13 52 24:25.5 24:25.5 7:53/M
5 Jillian Dokter Zeeland MI 371 12 53 24:28.3 24:28.3 7:54/M
6 Bryghton Lee Shelby MI 545 12 64 25:06.2 25:06.2 8:06/M
7 Jodi Lemmen New Era MI 515 13 72 25:46.6 25:46.6 8:19/M
8 Hailey Lemmen New Era MI 516 13 90 26:51.8 26:51.8 8:40/M
9 Emma Woller Montague MI 365 10 138 31:15.9 31:15.9 10:05/M
10 Marna Jonassen Hart MI 445 13 155 32:56.8 32:56.8 10:37/M
11 Alexis Mischler Montague MI 337 11 166 34:01.4 34:01.4 10:58/M
12 Halle Oczepek Jenison MI 522 10 178 36:09.9 36:09.9 11:40/M
13 Morgan Chapie Grandville MI 527 10 181 36:20.9 36:20.9 11:43/M
14 Marina Wennstrom Canton MI 408 11 182 36:21.7 36:21.7 11:44/M
15 Kayla Carlson Alexandria VA 389 13 185 36:26.0 36:26.0 11:45/M

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Teddy Werner Gainesville GA 462 17 7 20:03.3 20:03.3 6:28/M
2 David Green Shelby MI 533 16 8 20:10.7 20:10.7 6:30/M
3 Nick Roberts Shelby MI 531 15 27 21:41.1 21:41.1 7:00/M
4 Caleb Anderson Hart MI 452 17 31 22:05.3 22:05.3 7:07/M
5 Domanic Viterna Shelby MI 427 19 61 24:53.8 24:53.8 8:02/M
6 Luke Swartzmiller Batavia IL 426 15 70 25:44.5 25:44.5 8:18/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jennie Gottardo Hart MI 338 15 16 20:47.3 20:47.3 6:42/M
2 Brianna Pekel Muskegon MI 416 18 25 21:34.6 21:34.6 6:57/M
3 Abby Rodriguez Shelby MI 547 18 34 22:36.9 22:36.9 7:17/M
4 Emily Hieftje Dewitt MI 385 16 47 24:03.6 24:03.6 7:45/M
5 Maia Jonassen Hart MI 444 15 118 29:28.2 29:28.2 9:30/M
6 Hannah Brown Hart MI 565 15 136 31:04.6 31:04.6 10:01/M
7 Darrah Moul Hart MI 564 16 137 31:04.7 31:04.7 10:01/M
8 Berkeley Lee Shelby MI 544 15 172 35:08.9 35:08.9 11:20/M
9 Lauren Anderson New Era MI 543 16 176 36:06.3 36:06.3 11:39/M

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jeff Vandermolen Byron Center MI 455 22 2 17:48.0 17:48.0 5:45/M
2 Phillip Szerlag Brighton MI 540 20 6 19:40.5 19:40.5 6:21/M
3 Camren Anderson Pittsford MI 582 20 15 20:46.0 20:46.0 6:42/M
4 Logan Worel Spring Lake MI 434 24 30 22:00.6 22:00.6 7:06/M
5 Don Anderson New Era MI 520 24 51 24:24.6 24:24.6 7:52/M
6 Tyler Holmes Spring Lake MI 342 23 149 32:15.3 32:15.3 10:24/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Deanna Near Montague MI 332 23 17 21:08.5 21:08.5 6:49/M
2 Sarah Orleskie Spring Lake MI 341 23 68 25:39.3 25:39.3 8:16/M
3 Hannah Richter Spring Lake MI 343 23 81 26:28.2 26:28.2 8:32/M
4 Jessica Woodworth Walkerville MI 568 23 102 27:28.7 27:28.7 8:52/M
5 Katherine Mason Mears MI 439 22 107 28:35.4 28:35.4 9:13/M
6 Amy Werner Gainesville GA 461 20 115 29:23.8 29:23.8 9:29/M
7 Bailey Redman Marshall MI 349 20 126 30:12.7 30:12.7 9:45/M
8 Chelse Schipper Mears MI 458 24 128 30:25.9 30:25.9 9:49/M
9 Jen Swartzmiller Farmington Hills 375 24 147 32:05.4 32:05.4 10:21/M

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Javier Prado Holland MI 397 25 4 18:54.0 18:54.0 6:06/M
2 Travis Reid Shelby MI 532 28 5 19:01.8 19:01.8 6:08/M
3 Joseph Levering Harvard MA 421 26 41 23:43.4 23:43.4 7:39/M
4 Robert Near Montague MI 333 25 50 24:24.1 24:24.1 7:52/M
5 German Cabezas Oak Park IL 241 27 57 24:44.5 24:44.5 7:59/M
6 Frank Lerchen Hudsonville MI 351 25 202 39:24.9 39:24.9 12:43/M
7 Jim Vainner Mulliken MI 402 29 211 44:51.2 44:51.2 14:28/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Tanya Fairchild Rothbury MI 583 29 19 21:20.5 21:20.5 6:53/M
2 Calie McLouth Muskegon MI 435 25 42 23:45.4 23:45.4 7:40/M
3 Jeri Smith Hart MI 459 27 60 24:52.9 24:52.9 8:01/M
4 Ashley Vansickle Clarksville TN 561 27 83 26:30.8 26:30.8 8:33/M
5 Renee Schultz Lena IL 441 25 98 27:06.3 27:06.3 8:45/M
6 Sasha Graff Bellevue OH 558 29 123 29:57.7 29:57.7 9:40/M
7 Kelsey Goeke Lena IL 571 25 127 30:22.9 30:22.9 9:48/M
8 Darci Cabezas Oak Park IL 240 29 135 31:01.1 31:01.1 10:00/M
9 Crystal Moschke Shelby MI 438 27 188 37:01.8 37:01.8 11:56/M

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Adam Chilver Grand Rapids MI 420 34 13 20:33.8 20:33.8 6:38/M
2 Adam Schulz Grand Rapids MI 117 32 22 21:24.1 21:24.1 6:54/M
3 Nathan Parsekian New Era MI 139 34 45 23:51.6 23:51.6 7:42/M
4 Nick Nielsen Hart MI 570 32 69 25:44.3 25:44.3 8:18/M
5 Jerrod Eisenlohr Pentwater MI 239 33 97 27:05.7 27:05.7 8:44/M
6 Andy Delong 578 31 132 30:48.8 30:48.8 9:56/M
7 Brandan Pranger 579 32 141 31:36.6 31:36.6 10:12/M
8 Miles Jonassen Grand Rapids MI 331 33 156 33:00.3 33:00.3 10:39/M
9 Chad Nuckles Troy MI 65 34 194 37:36.9 37:36.9 12:08/M
10 Mike Hufford Mulliken MI 401 33 208 43:35.2 43:35.2 14:04/M
11 Christy Thommen Montague MI 339 34 214 49:58.7 49:58.7 16:07/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Courtney Hansen Hart MI 446 31 36 23:00.0 23:00.0 7:25/M
2 Brittany Brown Shelby MI 569 30 87 26:40.0 26:40.0 8:36/M
3 Misstee Saunders Shelby MI 243 30 104 27:56.0 27:56.0 9:01/M
4 Brandy Dashiell Shelby MI 512 32 116 29:25.6 29:25.6 9:29/M
5 Brandy Wittingen West Olive MI 503 33 129 30:27.9 30:27.9 9:49/M
6 Diane Pranger Montague MI 586 30 134 30:58.3 30:58.3 9:59/M
7 Kristin Yates Allegan MI 334 31 140 31:35.1 31:35.1 10:11/M
8 Karie Sibley Walkerville MI 336 33 142 31:37.1 31:37.1 10:12/M
9 Tara Eisenlohr Pentwater MI 158 34 144 31:40.1 31:40.1 10:13/M
10 Tarie Kolbe Wyoming MI 335 30 169 34:25.4 34:25.4 11:06/M
11 Dracie Arquette Hart MI 576 30 177 36:07.5 36:07.5 11:39/M
12 Dacia Hilton Portage MI 442 34 191 37:26.8 37:26.8 12:05/M
13 Leah French Rothbury MI 33 34 192 37:26.8 37:26.8 12:05/M
14 Heather Hothem Troy MI 56 31 193 37:36.8 37:36.8 12:08/M
15 Erin Nyholt Grand Rapids MI 398 31 199 38:32.1 38:32.1 12:26/M
16 Danielle Pickerd Hart MI 244 33 206 40:37.3 40:37.3 13:06/M
17 Amy Borst Mulliken MI 400 32 212 44:52.0 44:52.0 14:28/M
18 Heather Green Shelby MI 534 34 213 46:21.4 46:21.4 14:57/M

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Erik Kaledas Canton MI 405 38 10 20:23.1 20:23.1 6:35/M
2 Joseph Masvero Muskegon MI 550 39 12 20:28.6 20:28.6 6:36/M
3 Timothy Waalkes Grand Rapids MI 585 39 23 21:25.1 21:25.1 6:55/M
4 Peter Yonker Muskegon MI 449 37 54 24:29.8 24:29.8 7:54/M
5 Dean Bettendorf Muskegon MI 453 39 73 25:52.2 25:52.2 8:21/M
6 Don Tucker Mears MI 414 38 91 26:53.6 26:53.6 8:40/M
7 Matt Kirkpatrick Mason MI 412 38 92 26:57.7 26:57.7 8:42/M
8 Brock Eisenlohr Lansing MI 376 35 103 27:41.9 27:41.9 8:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Amy Ackley Mears MI 391 38 11 20:24.2 20:24.2 6:35/M
2 Sarah Zimmerman Spring Lake MI 325 38 24 21:33.9 21:33.9 6:57/M
3 Amy Kidder Shelby MI 248 39 56 24:42.9 24:42.9 7:58/M
4 Michelle KirkpatriMason MI 413 36 88 26:49.7 26:49.7 8:39/M
5 Nicole Swartz Mears MI 409 39 94 27:01.6 27:01.6 8:43/M
6 Monica Field Mears MI 410 39 95 27:01.6 27:01.6 8:43/M
7 Erika Lake Cedar Springs MI 393 37 110 29:02.3 29:02.3 9:22/M
8 Kerri Rogers Fremont MI 437 36 112 29:14.3 29:14.3 9:26/M
9 Sara Woller Montague MI 364 38 139 31:34.9 31:34.9 10:11/M
10 Tricia Hallack Allendale MI 505 38 145 31:54.1 31:54.1 10:17/M
11 Stacey Scouten Hart MI 329 38 150 32:24.6 32:24.6 10:27/M
12 Sherry Waller New Era MI 357 35 153 32:55.1 32:55.1 10:37/M
13 Lisa Chrzanowski Lexington MI 50 39 157 33:13.5 33:13.5 10:43/M
14 Tammy Cress Mattawan MI 419 39 175 35:56.8 35:56.8 11:35/M
15 Stephanie Oczepek Jenison MI 521 37 180 36:10.0 36:10.0 11:40/M
16 Lisa Sosnowski Mears MI 539 37 195 37:48.9 37:48.9 12:12/M
17 Tanya Schulz Grand Rapids MI 114 35 204 39:28.1 39:28.1 12:44/M
18 Dawn Yonker Muskegon MI 450 36 215 50:45.8 50:45.8 16:22/M

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Troy Gebhart Hart MI 440 43 14 20:39.3 20:39.3 6:40/M
2 Steve Cornwell Belmont MI 566 40 43 23:47.9 23:47.9 7:40/M
3 Travis Veine Pentwater MI 354 41 48 24:14.1 24:14.1 7:49/M
4 Todd Dokter Zeeland MI 370 40 55 24:32.0 24:32.0 7:55/M
5 James Cress Mattawan MI 418 44 76 26:03.4 26:03.4 8:24/M
6 Marty Dubois Mt. Pleasant MI 396 42 80 26:27.9 26:27.9 8:32/M
7 Brett Beachum Hart MI 553 40 99 27:12.2 27:12.2 8:46/M
8 Greg Duggins Muskegon MI 430 40 121 29:36.1 29:36.1 9:33/M
9 James Johnson Lexington MI 51 41 158 33:14.0 33:14.0 10:43/M
10 Brian Oczepek Jenison MI 523 40 184 36:22.4 36:22.4 11:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Lynette Lentz New Era MI 567 41 65 25:10.3 25:10.3 8:07/M
2 Christy Kaledas Canton MI 406 41 84 26:31.4 26:31.4 8:33/M
3 Bridget Whitican Emmett MI 502 42 89 26:51.7 26:51.7 8:40/M
4 Shelly Peel Spring Lake MI 347 42 109 28:54.1 28:54.1 9:19/M
5 Anna Duggins Muskegon MI 431 40 124 29:58.5 29:58.5 9:40/M
6 Sheila Dokter Zeeland MI 463 40 143 31:39.4 31:39.4 10:13/M
7 Robin Bradley Mears MI 35 44 154 32:55.1 32:55.1 10:37/M
8 Lisa Corwin Bloomington IL 529 41 159 33:17.4 33:17.4 10:44/M
9 Audrey Herremans Montague MI 75 42 168 34:04.8 34:04.8 10:59/M
10 Kellie Courtland Alexandria VA 388 41 186 36:26.0 36:26.0 11:45/M
11 Melissa Nickols Laingsburg MI 345 44 189 37:07.0 37:07.0 11:58/M
12 Heather Dubois Mt. Pleasant MI 395 43 190 37:18.3 37:18.3 12:02/M
13 Lisa Mull Hart MI 361 41 200 38:50.8 38:50.8 12:32/M
14 Marlo Vanallsburg Escanaba MI 525 40 210 44:48.5 44:48.5 14:27/M

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Edward Hieftje Dewitt MI 384 48 39 23:33.3 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 Ethan Ray Rockford MI 249 46 40 23:34.9 23:34.9 7:36/M
3 Gregory Whitican Emmett MI 501 49 46 23:53.7 23:53.7 7:42/M
4 Rick Redman Marshall MI 348 47 49 24:20.6 24:20.6 7:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Amy Hieftje Dewitt MI 386 45 96 27:05.4 27:05.4 8:44/M
2 Krystn Matulis Sparta MI 69 46 105 27:59.8 27:59.8 9:02/M
3 Karen Schipper Mears MI 457 49 113 29:22.5 29:22.5 9:28/M
4 Donna SwartzmillerBatavia IL 424 46 130 30:34.4 30:34.4 9:52/M
5 Sue Cuddington Grand Haven MI 403 48 131 30:36.9 30:36.9 9:52/M
6 Darcyne FoldenauerFowlerville MI 587 46 152 32:37.8 32:37.8 10:31/M
7 Annette Greiner Grand Rapids MI 326 48 165 33:59.4 33:59.4 10:58/M
8 Judee Wilson Hart MI 328 48 171 35:00.6 35:00.6 11:17/M
9 Beth Legate Chicago IL 330 47 197 38:01.3 38:01.3 12:16/M
10 Angel Leonard Hart MI 362 45 201 38:50.8 38:50.8 12:32/M
11 Elizabeth Lerchen Shelby MI 352 49 203 39:24.9 39:24.9 12:43/M
12 Connie Orleskie Spring Lake MI 340 48 209 44:23.8 44:23.8 14:19/M

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Ed Spier Muskegon MI 536 53 29 21:48.2 21:48.2 7:02/M
2 Craig Klooster Wyoming MI 387 53 59 24:51.3 24:51.3 8:01/M
3 Todd Metzler Hart MI 380 51 86 26:38.9 26:38.9 8:35/M
4 Steve SwartzmillerBatavia IL 425 52 148 32:05.5 32:05.5 10:21/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Anita Newsome Belmont MI 327 53 108 28:53.1 28:53.1 9:19/M
2 Marlene Prowant Whitehall MI 355 52 111 29:09.6 29:09.6 9:24/M
3 Julie Dedoes Grand Haven MI 350 52 119 29:29.7 29:29.7 9:31/M
4 Mary Blinkhorn Grand Rapids MI 575 52 162 33:44.0 33:44.0 10:53/M
5 Karen McLouth Montague MI 411 52 173 35:38.6 35:38.6 11:30/M
6 Regina Metzler Hart MI 381 50 196 37:59.5 37:59.5 12:15/M
7 Tracy Wentzloff Grand Rapids MI 346 50 198 38:06.6 38:06.6 12:17/M
8 Martha Jonassen Hart MI 443 51 207 41:51.7 41:51.7 13:30/M

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Jim Waters Muskegon MI 580 59 62 24:54.1 24:54.1 8:02/M
2 Steve Eisenlohr Hart MI 373 57 79 26:27.9 26:27.9 8:32/M
3 Steve Bruce Hart MI 358 59 120 29:36.0 29:36.0 9:33/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Sheila Brunner Manistee MI 559 56 58 24:47.3 24:47.3 8:00/M
2 Leslie Bowne Hart MI 379 55 106 28:31.9 28:31.9 9:12/M
3 Connie Dodds Hart MI 537 58 151 32:32.4 32:32.4 10:30/M
4 Cindy Everett Holt MI 344 55 160 33:21.1 33:21.1 10:45/M
5 Barb Thommen Walkerville MI 436 56 164 33:51.4 33:51.4 10:55/M
6 Susan Symons New Era MI 581 57 183 36:21.9 36:21.9 11:44/M

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Richard Cornwell Shelby MI 374 64 78 26:18.1 26:18.1 8:29/M
2 Mike Thaler Muskegon MI 508 64 114 29:23.6 29:23.6 9:29/M
3 Russell Bowne Hart MI 378 60 170 34:31.4 34:31.4 11:08/M
4 Mitchel Tittle Shelby MI 554 60 174 35:40.5 35:40.5 11:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Patricia Keller Holland MI 506 62 179 36:10.0 36:10.0 11:40/M

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Dean Denman Shelby MI 428 66 20 21:21.6 21:21.6 6:53/M
2 Tom Owczarski Shelby MI 541 67 66 25:35.0 25:35.0 8:15/M
3 Matt Britton Rothbury MI 353 68 101 27:14.3 27:14.3 8:47/M
4 Charles Corwin Cadillac MI 404 66 122 29:53.1 29:53.1 9:38/M
5 Gary Keller Holland MI 507 66 146 31:57.4 31:57.4 10:18/M
6 Roger Hoffman Holton MI 429 66 161 33:43.0 33:43.0 10:53/M

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib NoAge OverallChip TimeGun Time Pace
1 Roger Mulder Holland MI 369 73 163 33:46.5 33:46.5 10:54/M




SPEAR-IT 5K
Overall Results
June 08, 2013
Runner's Edge Race Timing

5K Walk

Place Name City Bib NoAge Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Aubrey Klotz Hart MI 563 8 F 1 Overall 34:35.6 34:35.6 11:09/M
2 Nikki Klotz Hart MI 562 31 F 1 0-99 34:42.0 34:42.0 11:12/M
3 Brian Simon Saint Johns MI 588 49 M 1 Overall 38:15.4 38:15.4 12:20/M
4 Andrea Masvero Muskegon MI 549 39 F 2 0-99 38:37.2 38:37.2 12:27/M
5 Danielle Kukla Shelby MI 432 17 F 3 0-99 39:28.7 39:28.7 12:44/M
6 Victoria Kukla Shelby MI 433 39 F 4 0-99 40:00.7 40:00.7 12:54/M
7 Debra Rutlidge North Wilkesboro N 360 53 F 5 0-99 41:44.3 41:44.3 13:28/M
8 Elaine Sheets Holly MI 546 55 F 6 0-99 42:56.5 42:56.5 13:51/M
9 Dan Orlowski Ypsilanti MI 519 43 M 1 0-99 44:23.2 44:23.2 14:19/M
10 Tamra Gebhart Hart MI 359 43 F 7 0-99 46:22.6 46:22.6 14:57/M
11 Deanna Rutlidge North Carolina NC 574 25 F 8 0-99 46:22.8 46:22.8 14:57/M
12 Kristin Orlowski Ypsilanti MI 517 40 F 9 0-99 47:08.6 47:08.6 15:12/M
13 Richard Koch Dearborn Heights M 504 73 M 2 0-99 47:15.8 47:15.8 15:15/M
14 Calsey Gapinski Lake Villa IL 572 14 F 10 0-99 49:03.8 49:03.8 15:49/M
15 Kathy Peters Alpharetta GA 447 35 F 11 0-99 49:04.2 49:04.2 15:50/M
16 Katie Nelson Montague MI 367 34 F 12 0-99 49:20.4 49:20.4 15:55/M
17 Ann Nelson Montague MI 366 24 F 13 0-99 49:20.8 49:20.8 15:55/M
18 Ann Gabhart Southfield MI 36 50 F 14 0-99 49:47.7 49:47.7 16:04/M
19 Patrick Cannon Southfield MI 38 56 M 3 0-99 49:47.9 49:47.9 16:04/M
20 Lisa Vanallsburg Lansing MI 524 36 F 15 0-99 50:20.0 50:20.0 16:14/M
21 Michelle VanallsburGrand Rapids MI 448 32 F 16 0-99 50:46.0 50:46.0 16:23/M
22 Lynn Mjovig Jackson MI 394 42 F 17 0-99 51:01.2 51:01.2 16:27/M
23 Mary Gillett Parma MI 518 67 F 18 0-99 52:41.7 52:41.7 17:00/M
24 Matthew Gietzen Plymouth MI 509 14 M 4 0-99 55:01.9 55:01.9 17:45/M
25 Abigail Nienhuis Mears MI 551 12 F 19 0-99 55:11.4 55:11.4 17:48/M
26 Riah Metzler Hart MI 382 11 F 20 0-99 55:14.5 55:14.5 17:49/M
27 Maribeth Sala-GietzPlymouth MI 510 52 F 21 0-99 56:01.3 56:01.3 18:04/M
28 Jacob Lopez Lansing MI 560 25 M 5 0-99 1:00:16.5 1:00:16.5 19:26/M
29 Amanda Bishop Lansing MI 460 24 F 22 0-99 1:00:18.4 1:00:18.4 19:27/M
30 Amy Baldwin Columbus IN 242 34 F 23 0-99 1:00:22.6 1:00:22.6 19:28/M
31 Jason Vilches Indianoplis IN 49 28 M 6 0-99 1:00:23.0 1:00:23.0 19:29/M
32 Chris Acton Chesterton IN 535 41 F 24 0-99 1:00:26.3 1:00:26.3 19:30/M


Mears, MI
Provided by Runners Edge Race Timing