POLISH FESTIVAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN

back to results

Aug. 6, 2000

POLISH FESTIVAL CROSS COUNTRY RUN
BOYNE FALLS, MICHIGAN


Overall: Scott Williams 17:33
Course Record: Mike Newkirk 14:58 1998
Overall: Tiffannie Bearden 22:23
Course Record: Tina Richards 18:30 1997


OVERALL RESULTS:
1 Williams, Scott 20-29 17:33
2 Scholl, Stu 40-49 18:30
3 Penzien, Mark 15-19 18:51
4 Kaiser, Keith 40-49 19:36
5 Kenney, Mike 20-29 19:59
6 Burns, Adam 15-19 20:02
7 Melke, Richard 30-39 20:15
8 Gelderblom, Paul 40-49 20:26
9 Carpenter, Jim 40-49 20:32
10 DeBoer, Dennis 20-29 20:46
11 Dunlop, Mike 15-19 21:43
12 Beson, Jim 15-19 21:58
13 Jarema, Rick 30-39 22:12
14 Adams, Michael 20-29 22:16
15 McClelland, Doug40-49 22:23
16 Bearden, Tiffani14-UN W 22:23
17 Kerr, Ian 15-19 22:30
18 Miller, Brian 15-19 22:32
19 Kent, Aaron 15-19 22:38
20 Gorkiewicz, Liza15-19 W 22:40
21 Kerr, Jason 15-19 22:51
22 Leaman, Eric 30-29 23:04
23 Miller, Jeff 14-UN 23:13
24 Brandt, Charlott15-19 W 23:16
25 Buday, Jeremie 20-29 23:23
26 McCutcheon, Mind15-19 W 23:28
27 Pfruender, Dan 50-UP 23:32
28 Bunge, Richard 50-UP 24:01
29 Kuhn, Jenny 15-19 W 24:03
30 Skop, Ruth 30-39 W 24:36
31 Maness, Megan 15;19 W 25:20
32 McVannel, Sam 14-UN 26:12
33 Brewer, Kelsi 15-19 W 26:26
34 Duley, Trish 40-49 W 26:30
35 Powers, Mary 30-39 W 27:03
36 Randall, Erin 15-19 W 27:38
37 Stackus, Aaron 15-19 27:49
38 Burns, David 14-UN 28:04
39 Ingle, Patricia30-39 W 28:15
40 Beson, Beth 40-49 W 28:38
41 Kent, Steve 40-49 29:00
42 Harding, Theres30-39 W 29:47
43 Way, Lindsay 14-UN W 29:48
44 May, Teri 30-39 W 30:53
45 Sward, Jim 50-UP 31:11
46 Ginop, Trisha 20-29 31-27
47 Weglinski, John50-UP 31:36
48 Mormary-Pf,Jeri40-49 W 32:15
49 Wykoff, Derek 15-19 32:34
50 DeBoer, Kenneth14-UN 33:08
51 Marvin, Chad 14-UN 35-37
52 Way, Spencer 14-UN 35-38
53 Jakubiak, Kim 30-39 W 36:34
54 Powers, Chris 30-39 36:34


MEN WOMEN
WILLIAMS, SCOTT 20-29 17:33 TIFFANNIE BEARDEN 15-19 22:23

14 - UNDER
1 JEFF MILLER 23:13 1 LINDSAY WAY 29:48
2 SAM McVANNEL 26:12
3 DAVID BURNS 28:04
15 - 19
1 MARK PENZIEN 18:51 1 LISA GORKIEWICZ 22:40
2 ADAMS BURNS 20:02 2 CHARLOTTE BRANDT 23:16
3 MIKE DUNLOP 21:43 3 MINDY MCCUTCHEON 23:28

20 - 29
1 MIKE KENNEY 20:29 1 TRISHA GINOP 31:27
2 DENNIS De BOER 20:46
3 MICHAEL ADAMS 22:16

30 - 39
1 RICHARD MELKE 20:15 1 RUTH SKOP 24:36
2 RICK JAREMA 22:12 2 MARY POWERS 27:03
3 ERIC LEAMAN 23:04 3 PATRICIA INGLE 28:15

40 - 49
1 STU SCHOLL 18:30 1 TISH DULEY 26:30
2 KEITH KAISER 19:36 2 BETH BESON 28:38
3 PAUL GELDERBLOM 20:26 3 JERI MOMANY-PFRUENDER 32:15

50 AND BETTER
1 DAN PFRUENDER 23:32
2 RICHARD BUNGE 24:01
3 JIM SWARD 31:11