RUN THROUGH HELL

back to results

Aug. 13, 2000

RUN THROUGH HELL
HELL, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 1 Eric Stuber 37 55:11 5:32
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 89 Karen Salkowski 32 1:07:05 6:43
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 21 Michael White 40 1:00:21 6:03
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 146 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 41 1:10:45 7:05
******************* MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 38 Larry Parker 51 1:02:20 6:14
******************* FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 290 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 50 1:18:32 7:52
******************* MALE SENIOR MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 166 Bill Agresta Hemlock 61 1:11:52 7:12
******************* FEMLE SENIOR MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 383 Ellen Nitz Milford 60 1:23:41 8:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 212 Eban Mackey 14 1:15:05 7:31
2 222 Kevin Storai Clinton Twp 14 1:15:32 7:34
3 344 Joshua Huff Whitmore Lake 14 1:21:32 8:10
4 419 Adam Johnson Portland 14 1:25:42 8:35
5 496 Brandon Brancheau 10 1:29:40 8:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 420 Emily Hoort Portland 14 1:25:42 8:35
2 521 Hope Parks 14 1:31:25 9:09
3 525 Betsy Adkins Clarklake 13 1:31:28 9:09
4 554 Jenny Hartley Ann Arbor 14 1:33:49 9:23
5 668 Jenny Bitterman Shelby Twp 14 1:44:19 10:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 2 Ben Salvetta Ann Arbor 16 56:23 5:39
2 4 Jeremy Butler-Pinkham Ferndale 19 57:06 5:43
3 12 Steve Cuttitta Flushing 18 58:29 5:51
4 16 Lee Travis Ionia 19 58:55 5:54
5 17 Phil Baranowski Marshall 16 59:27 5:57
6 18 Matt Sackrider Battle Creek 16 59:59 6:00
7 19 Greg Pope Pinckney 15 1:00:15 6:02
8 22 Jordon Hoort Portland 19 1:00:30 6:03
9 28 Brandon Zingsheim 17 1:01:04 6:07
10 29 Mark Terpstram Charlotte 16 1:01:12 6:08
11 35 Mitch Graham Charlotte 17 1:01:39 6:10
12 39 Jeff Blanchett 17 1:02:32 6:16
13 43 Tim Terry 17 1:02:58 6:18
14 48 Stephen Brannon Trenton 17 1:03:27 6:21
15 51 Rob Slate Hemlock 16 1:03:57 6:24
16 52 Jamie Cope Battle Creek 19 1:04:08 6:25
17 58 Troy Terry 15 1:04:42 6:29
18 60 Wesley Schoenherr Marshall 16 1:04:45 6:29
19 65 Mark Warner Ypsilanti 19 1:05:20 6:32
20 67 Matthew Reed Fraser 16 1:05:28 6:33
21 70 Mike Smith 18 1:05:49 6:35
22 71 Jesse Bommarito Okemos 18 1:05:56 6:36
23 79 Jason Householder Ypsilanti 17 1:06:17 6:38
24 85 Kirk Mortmore 15 1:06:37 6:40
25 92 Michael Nikkila Kearney 18 1:07:29 6:45
26 99 Harnoor Tokhie Okemos 17 1:08:00 6:48
27 111 Chris Skowronski Harper Woods 18 1:08:37 6:52
28 122 Mario Baumann 17 1:09:12 6:56
29 124 Mike Mckenzie Grandville 18 1:09:27 6:57
30 125 Michael Doums 18 1:09:27 6:57
31 126 Nathan Fujioka 16 1:09:27 6:57
32 131 Ryan Mendoza Clyde 18 1:09:53 7:00
33 132 James Stelzer Utica 16 1:09:55 7:00
34 139 Josh Deno Marshall 15 1:10:20 7:02
35 144 Chris Kampe Utica 16 1:10:43 7:05
36 145 Jon Priebe Whitmore Lake 18 1:10:44 7:05
37 154 Josh Sanders 18 1:11:15 7:08
38 162 Dave Austiin Utica 17 1:11:46 7:11
39 164 Jeffrey Fujioka 16 1:11:48 7:11
40 167 Mike Iang Belleville 17 1:11:59 7:12
41 173 Adam Mullen 15 1:12:41 7:17
42 176 Brad Gimbutis 15 1:12:51 7:18
43 191 Scott Spencer Jackson 16 1:13:54 7:24
44 198 Cory Klein Belleville 15 1:14:08 7:25
45 226 Mark Strang North Baltimore 17 1:15:48 7:35
46 231 Josh Reese Ann Arbor 18 1:15:58 7:36
47 232 Ryan Rease Richmond 18 1:15:59 7:36
48 235 Victor D'souza Troy 18 1:16:07 7:37
49 247 William Jamieson Belleville 17 1:16:36 7:40
50 254 Ryan Glamm North Baltimore 16 1:17:02 7:43
51 273 Kevin Gonyer North Baltimore 18 1:18:13 7:50
52 293 Jeff Cyprus Fraser 16 1:18:35 7:52
53 325 Brian Caldwell Springport 15 1:20:28 8:03
54 328 Rickie Greiner Clyde 18 1:20:44 8:05
55 359 Elliot Kleinfelder Franklin 16 1:22:10 8:13
56 367 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg 16 1:22:25 8:15
57 370 Shaun Jackson Laingsburg 16 1:22:28 8:15
58 390 James Carter 17 1:23:53 8:24
59 403 Jason Young Utica 15 1:24:34 8:28
60 407 Eric Lozen Clinton Twp 16 1:24:57 8:30
61 459 Tony Kurduwowicz 15 1:28:01 8:49
62 460 Keith Bosscher Columbus 16 1:28:01 8:49
63 547 Travis Capelle North Baltimore 18 1:33:25 9:21
64 560 Jeremy Carroll Clawson 18 1:34:08 9:25
65 632 Joseph Wager Riverdale 18 1:40:17 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 192 Amy Scates Elwell 18 1:13:55 7:24
2 196 Kendra Huff Whitmore Lake 17 1:14:03 7:25
3 218 Becky Weaver Jackson 17 1:15:21 7:33
4 288 Kristin Erne Huron 15 1:18:29 7:51
5 327 Robin Redoutey Holly 18 1:20:37 8:04
6 342 Danielle Hobbs Madison Heights 18 1:21:22 8:09
7 347 Janice Denney Clawson 19 1:21:36 8:10
8 355 Sarah Rentz Whitmore Lake 19 1:22:01 8:13
9 372 Alice Sova Riverdale 18 1:22:39 8:16
10 432 Sarah Reese Ann Arbor 16 1:26:11 8:38
11 437 Sarah Wille 17 1:26:20 8:38
12 474 Rachel Noirot Wauseon 18 1:28:44 8:53
13 502 Meghan Hartley Ann Arbor 16 1:30:05 9:01
14 516 Ana Williams Clarkston 17 1:31:06 9:07
15 527 Sandy La Londe East Lansing 17 1:31:53 9:12
16 528 Stacey Zafiroff Burton 15 1:31:53 9:12
17 545 Sarah Wager Riverdale 17 1:33:20 9:20
18 553 Stephanie Osuna Saginaw 15 1:33:48 9:23
19 575 Melissa Plotkowski Shelby Twp 16 1:35:20 9:32
20 627 Emily Lampe 18 1:39:50 9:59
21 671 Katie Handley Grosse Pointe 18 1:44:31 10:28
22 674 Lisa Strnad Bannister 18 1:44:58 10:30
23 676 Erin Hendriks Fraser 19 1:45:07 10:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 3 David Pressgrove Hillsdale 20 57:02 5:43
2 5 James Furkis Elkhart 23 57:08 5:43
3 6 Mike Smeltzer Ann Arbor 22 57:15 5:44
4 8 Jason Rogers Ann Arbor 20 57:38 5:46
5 9 Andy Hass Ypsilanti 22 57:45 5:47
6 10 Kevin Pline Saint Johns 20 57:51 5:48
7 11 Nick Gow Highland 20 58:14 5:50
8 14 Steve Short Saginaw 23 58:41 5:53
9 15 Paul Van Sickle Onsted 21 58:47 5:53
10 36 George Troth 20 1:01:47 6:11
11 44 Shawn Hansen Ann Arbor 22 1:03:09 6:19
12 55 Michael Groves Ann Arbor 21 1:04:27 6:27
13 73 Andrew Helfrich 21 1:05:58 6:36
14 84 Reuben Rohrschneider Ann Arbor 23 1:06:36 6:40
15 88 Jason Zellen South Lyon 20 1:06:58 6:42
16 93 Ryan Towles Pinckney 23 1:07:30 6:45
17 95 Jonathan Nikkila Kearney 20 1:07:39 6:46
18 96 Ryan Chandais 20 1:07:50 6:47
19 98 Michael Scates Elwell 20 1:07:54 6:48
20 108 James Felton Iii Battle Creek 24 1:08:16 6:50
21 112 Garrett Miles Grand Rapids 23 1:08:45 6:53
22 116 Dave Friedrich Caledonia 21 1:08:51 6:54
23 117 Jared Maxwell Hillsdale 22 1:08:51 6:54
24 141 Adam Cox Marshall 22 1:10:26 7:03
25 170 Jamie Emerson Temperance 22 1:12:12 7:14
26 220 Devan Berry Port Huron 20 1:15:25 7:33
27 243 Eric Swihart Jackson 23 1:16:20 7:38
28 263 Anthony Konkol Jackson 24 1:17:20 7:44
29 297 Jeffrey Kerr Madison Heights 20 1:18:43 7:53
30 345 Bryan Nance Shelby Twp 24 1:21:33 8:10
31 405 Jim Twardesky Flat Rock 20 1:24:46 8:29
32 409 Mike Cusitt 24 1:25:00 8:30
33 417 Kris Korvin 23 1:25:39 8:34
34 651 Matt Latchaw Kalamazoo 21 1:41:57 10:12
35 666 Michael Licata Plymouth 23 1:44:02 10:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 129 Mindy Kuehl 22 1:09:44 6:59
2 190 Renee Burke Trenton 24 1:13:46 7:23
3 199 Amanda Shaw Northville 24 1:14:11 7:26
4 241 Dorothy Nasir Ann Arbor 21 1:16:15 7:38
5 244 Monica Goodwill 22 1:16:27 7:39
6 253 Jill Putt 22 1:16:57 7:42
7 258 Julie Lauer Troy 24 1:17:08 7:43
8 259 Laura Mueller Saline 20 1:17:08 7:43
9 274 Joy Brosier Gaines 24 1:18:14 7:50
10 276 Estelle D'souza Ann Arbor 24 1:18:17 7:50
11 303 Kelly Mcneilance Livonia 20 1:19:13 7:56
12 304 Tara Shamey Dearborn 21 1:19:13 7:56
13 324 Kristin Warner 20 1:20:25 8:03
14 351 Crystal Stankey Sanford 22 1:21:49 8:11
15 412 Sandy Haugh Byron 24 1:25:06 8:31
16 416 Amanda Long 21 1:25:21 8:33
17 436 Sarah Birch East Lansing 20 1:26:17 8:38
18 464 Jennifer Clark Tecumseh 24 1:28:13 8:50
19 475 Jessica Greenless East Lansing 23 1:28:48 8:53
20 484 Lynn Biskner Warren 23 1:29:17 8:56
21 494 Talin Mishigian Ypsilanti 23 1:29:39 8:58
22 497 Lauren Wadland Okemos 21 1:29:42 8:59
23 548 Beth Peruski Grand Blanc 24 1:33:32 9:22
24 558 Betsy Mayers Ann Arbor 22 1:34:07 9:25
25 559 Phonetheva Ang Clawson 20 1:34:07 9:25
26 590 Sarah Walsh Lansing 24 1:36:28 9:39
27 714 Heather Cantin Essexville 24 1:53:24 11:21
28 724 Susan Weycker Canton 23 1:57:42 11:47
29 727 Maggie Davis Lake Orion 24 2:01:24 12:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 23 Jason Matthews East Lansing 26 1:00:32 6:04
2 31 Michael Kallenberg Perry 25 1:01:19 6:08
3 34 Jeramie Carboneau Windsor Ont 25 1:01:30 6:09
4 40 Brodie Miles Grand Rapids 27 1:02:40 6:16
5 47 Patrick Daugherty Farmington 28 1:03:21 6:21
6 50 Matthew Yacoub Farmington Hills 26 1:03:39 6:22
7 63 Larry Bostwick Jr Pinckney 27 1:05:11 6:32
8 90 Randy Ebert Westland 28 1:07:19 6:44
9 134 James Schmidt Merrill 25 1:10:03 7:01
10 142 Maark Meyers 29 1:10:32 7:04
11 143 Cletus Lewis Jr Windsor Ont 26 1:10:41 7:05
12 159 Brian Heintz Warren 27 1:11:32 7:10
13 171 Jeff Chobod Novi 29 1:12:16 7:14
14 175 Tom Mchugh Brighton 28 1:12:50 7:17
15 177 Anthony Donoff Dearborn 25 1:12:52 7:18
16 227 Rob Whittier 26 1:15:49 7:35
17 228 Chris Tanguay Riverview 27 1:15:50 7:35
18 229 Patrick Regan 26 1:15:51 7:36
19 249 Nathan Jordan Ann Arbor 26 1:16:43 7:41
20 287 Pravene Nath Ann Arbor 29 1:18:28 7:51
21 292 Ted Froum Ann Arbor 27 1:18:35 7:52
22 332 Tony Hills Bryan 28 1:20:54 8:06
23 339 Dale Dwosakowski Macomb 29 1:21:11 8:08
24 341 Scott Millman Farmington 29 1:21:20 8:08
25 343 Eric Smigiels Harper Woods 29 1:21:32 8:10
26 352 David Du Russel Saginaw 25 1:21:52 8:12
27 360 Jim Myoloski Riverview 29 1:22:10 8:13
28 380 Jeff Strong Warren 28 1:23:29 8:21
29 426 Jeff Tanguay Lincoln Park 25 1:26:00 8:36
30 477 Jeremy Leboy Flint 25 1:28:53 8:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 94 Mara Isser W Blmfld 27 1:07:32 6:46
2 130 Susan Aldridge Linden 26 1:09:47 6:59
3 165 Megan Agy Ann Arbor 26 1:11:50 7:11
4 216 Carla Langenthal Ann Arbor 26 1:15:20 7:32
5 223 Allison Wolf Kalamazoo 26 1:15:40 7:34
6 250 Meg Endlein 29 1:16:48 7:41
7 251 Cortney Richa Plymouth 26 1:16:49 7:41
8 364 Kaye Anne Starosciak Plymouth 27 1:22:19 8:14
9 442 Lisa Lenar Birmingham 29 1:26:43 8:41
10 453 Amy Six-King Swartz Creek 26 1:27:26 8:45
11 470 Deb Hallad 28 1:28:33 8:52
12 544 Jennifer Freed Elkhart 28 1:33:12 9:20
13 549 Paige Ebner 25 1:33:40 9:22
14 551 Tammy Sack Linden 28 1:33:42 9:23
15 563 Amy Yanz Stewart Dansville 26 1:34:13 9:26
16 565 Amy Kernahan Canton 27 1:34:27 9:27
17 574 Anne Riccelli Sylvania 25 1:35:17 9:32
18 616 Dana Black Farmington Hills 28 1:38:41 9:53
19 628 Marja Pariezs 27 1:39:52 10:00
20 641 Edith Sherman Willis 29 1:40:57 10:06
21 656 Michelle Sadek Royal Oak 27 1:43:07 10:19
22 669 Meg Clark Haslett 27 1:44:23 10:27
23 686 Laura Keckhut Warren 26 1:46:07 10:37
24 723 Melanie Hurst Spring Arbor 27 1:57:41 11:47
25 735 Suzanne Bryant Grand Blanc 27 2:23:51 14:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 7 Eric Green 32 57:33 5:46
2 13 Jay Michaelson Whitmore Lake 32 58:40 5:52
3 20 Eric Sturm Royal Oak 34 1:00:15 6:02
4 24 Dave Peterson West Bloomfield 34 1:00:35 6:04
5 25 Steve Rogers Marysville 31 1:00:46 6:05
6 30 Sonny Workman Clyde 32 1:01:14 6:08
7 32 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 31 1:01:20 6:08
8 41 Marvin Nieman Ann Arbor 30 1:02:46 6:17
9 54 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids 34 1:04:25 6:27
10 57 Ken La Victoire 31 1:04:39 6:28
11 68 Marc Marentete Comber Ont 33 1:05:31 6:34
12 81 Nick Stration Keego Harbor 34 1:06:23 6:39
13 86 William Hynes Manchester 33 1:06:45 6:41
14 109 Thien Nguyen Ypsilanti 30 1:08:28 6:51
15 133 Allen Griswold 31 1:10:00 7:00
16 150 Anthony Good Sr Clyde 32 1:11:00 7:06
17 152 Jeff Roman Fenton 33 1:11:10 7:07
18 156 Aric Prudden Potterville 30 1:11:18 7:08
19 158 Michaael Youngs 31 1:11:26 7:09
20 178 Bryan Grose Farmington 31 1:12:53 7:18
21 197 Marc Turenne Ann Arbor 31 1:14:06 7:25
22 203 Dave Riggs 30 1:14:27 7:27
23 207 Gale Fischer Battle Creek 32 1:14:37 7:28
24 252 Bill Cooke 34 1:16:57 7:42
25 255 Paul Kuchinski 34 1:17:03 7:43
26 262 Mark Ramsey Troy 32 1:17:19 7:44
27 278 Kevin Gardner Flint 32 1:18:18 7:50
28 281 Kevin Flaherty Pinckney 32 1:18:21 7:51
29 307 Tom Jeffers 34 1:19:23 7:57
30 311 Roland Zoeschg Plymouth 32 1:19:36 7:58
31 312 Matt Nassif Farmington Hills 30 1:19:38 7:58
32 314 Darin Lewandowski Royal Oak 31 1:19:44 7:59
33 318 David Kozlowski Franklin 30 1:19:57 8:00
34 361 Barry Nelson Ferndale 32 1:22:14 8:14
35 362 Steven Paredes Northville 30 1:22:15 8:14
36 392 Eric Clarke Adrian 34 1:23:57 8:24
37 399 Bill Boyd Canton 32 1:24:16 8:26
38 435 Jeff Ruiz Shelby Twp 34 1:26:16 8:38
39 448 Dave Mccallum Livonia 33 1:27:04 8:43
40 452 Mike O'connor Lansing 30 1:27:24 8:45
41 472 John Van Alsburg Ann Arbor 32 1:28:42 8:53
42 482 Pat Westrick Monroe 30 1:29:08 8:55
43 498 Trevor Thrall Ann Arbor 32 1:29:48 8:59
44 499 Peter Kozma Ann Arbor 33 1:29:48 8:59
45 508 Chris Bradford Ypsilanti 32 1:30:22 9:03
46 510 Lars Burr Brighton 34 1:30:48 9:05
47 537 Todd Rumbles Grand Blanc 32 1:32:43 9:17
48 557 Michael Cabana Ann Arbor 32 1:33:57 9:24
49 571 Steven Schuster Farmington 32 1:35:08 9:31
50 589 Brian Garpow Portage 32 1:36:18 9:38
51 598 Kevin Jawahir 30 1:37:07 9:43
52 631 Brian Walker Brighton 30 1:40:01 10:01
53 645 Antonio Tendero Holland 33 1:41:24 10:09
54 672 Daniel Padilla Livonia 34 1:44:33 10:28
55 687 John Mikonczyk Dearborn Heights 33 1:46:15 10:38
56 688 Keith Mikonczyk 31 1:46:16 10:38
57 689 Adrian Robertson Flint 31 1:46:48 10:41
58 704 Richard Sclabassi Novi 34 1:51:45 11:11
59 719 Gregory Ward Ii Lansing 31 1:55:14 11:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 160 Barb Dosier Holland 34 1:11:37 7:10
2 189 Shari Berry Dearborn 30 1:13:39 7:22
3 195 Karen Hughey South Lyon 34 1:14:02 7:25
4 236 Nanci Moote Canton 33 1:16:08 7:37
5 245 Jeri De Bard Bloomfield Hills 34 1:16:33 7:40
6 268 Carrie Grabowski 33 1:17:53 7:48
7 280 Paulette Hoose Fenton 33 1:18:20 7:50
8 295 Indira Misra 32 1:18:38 7:52
9 317 Casey Bain Haslett 32 1:19:57 8:00
10 329 Le Ann Jackson Jerome 31 1:20:45 8:05
11 334 Cheryl Queen Marshall 33 1:20:55 8:06
12 340 Barbara Mackey Ann Arbor 33 1:21:17 8:08
13 365 Colleen Deaven Brighton 34 1:22:19 8:14
14 414 Anne Breuch 34 1:25:15 8:32
15 415 Christine Kopel West Bloomfield 30 1:25:18 8:32
16 424 Sharon Kellin Birmingham 33 1:25:45 8:35
17 465 Teresa Cherry Hudsonville 32 1:28:15 8:50
18 469 Ellen Gillespie Clarklake 33 1:28:25 8:51
19 485 Lori Myers Redford 33 1:29:18 8:56
20 486 Kathryn Poe Rochester 31 1:29:19 8:56
21 492 Tina Harnett Brighton 30 1:29:37 8:58
22 501 Holly Beeman Ann Arbor 31 1:30:03 9:01
23 577 Katherine Petryszak Dearborn 33 1:35:43 9:35
24 592 Tracy Skelton Sterling Hts 30 1:36:42 9:41
25 595 Dawn Zahrt Dearborn 30 1:36:49 9:41
26 602 Susan Atty 34 1:37:28 9:45
27 609 Jo Anne Hass 33 1:38:06 9:49
28 621 Rita Lauer Fenton 32 1:39:08 9:55
29 622 Alicia Arbour Rochester 33 1:39:12 9:56
30 642 Kelly Ancel Lansing 32 1:41:00 10:06
31 675 Michelle Moore Ashley 31 1:44:58 10:30
32 679 Jacquelyn Gusti Farmington Hills 33 1:45:32 10:34
33 694 Marie Noack 34 1:48:41 10:53
34 695 Susan Williams Grand Blanc 32 1:49:00 10:54
35 726 Jevelyn Bonner 30 2:00:43 12:05
36 731 Jennifer Horton Mason 34 2:11:59 13:12
37 734 Amy De Loof Lansing 33 2:23:36 14:22
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 37 Tyler Firth Plymouth 38 1:02:01 6:13
2 42 Bent Anderson Ann Arbor 37 1:02:48 6:17
3 45 Sam Quirarte Farmington Hills 35 1:03:13 6:20
4 61 Larry Gutierrez Fenton 39 1:04:57 6:30
5 64 Ken Cook Trenton 38 1:05:16 6:32
6 77 Larry Quick 35 1:06:15 6:38
7 91 Dean Fuller Burton 36 1:07:20 6:44
8 97 Pete Bruno Okemos 36 1:07:54 6:48
9 100 Dave Tholen Plymouth 35 1:08:00 6:48
10 103 Jeremy Semrau 35 1:08:03 6:49
11 118 Steven Cooke Canton 35 1:08:55 6:54
12 136 Steven Williams Allen Park 37 1:10:12 7:02
13 137 Todd Sherwood 37 1:10:13 7:02
14 138 Roy Pearsall Highland 39 1:10:18 7:02
15 157 Damon Fueri Southfield 38 1:11:24 7:09
16 163 Scott Goldstien 36 1:11:47 7:11
17 169 Greg Flood 37 1:12:10 7:13
18 179 Tom Coleman Portage 39 1:12:55 7:18
19 182 Victor Birch 39 1:13:03 7:19
20 193 Dennis Berry Dearborn 36 1:13:56 7:24
21 202 Allen Sorgenfrei Livonia 36 1:14:20 7:26
22 240 Len Dudley Caledonia 36 1:16:14 7:38
23 242 Scott Shaum 37 1:16:16 7:38
24 248 John Scharf Dearborn 38 1:16:41 7:41
25 261 Ted Klemm Tecumseh 38 1:17:15 7:44
26 265 Marty Rupp 35 1:17:32 7:46
27 269 Mark Macias Toledo 36 1:17:55 7:48
28 279 Mark Williams 39 1:18:20 7:50
29 322 Hazen Wager Riverdale 38 1:20:12 8:02
30 336 Paul Haworth Windsor Ont 39 1:20:57 8:06
31 350 William Moran 37 1:21:45 8:11
32 368 Chuck Withey Webberville 38 1:22:27 8:15
33 387 James Morgan 39 1:23:46 8:23
34 394 Dale Devine Alma 37 1:24:04 8:25
35 397 Michael Bartolac Birmingham 37 1:24:06 8:25
36 423 Brian Warren Fenton 35 1:25:43 8:35
37 429 John Novotny Toledo 36 1:26:07 8:37
38 431 Jim Fox Ypsilanti 39 1:26:10 8:37
39 434 Mike Humitz Livonia 36 1:26:14 8:38
40 438 Mark Rekhter Ann Arbor 39 1:26:21 8:39
41 440 Gene Schmidt Saginaw 36 1:26:32 8:40
42 441 Michael Swisher Detroit 38 1:26:35 8:40
43 447 Luther Latchaw Laingsburg 39 1:26:58 8:42
44 457 Kevin Tuet 37 1:27:56 8:48
45 463 Jack Sullens Windsor, Ont 39 1:28:04 8:49
46 479 Al Mcauley Ann Arbor 36 1:29:02 8:55
47 487 Peter Arbour Rochester 36 1:29:19 8:56
48 490 Bill Berry Brighton 35 1:29:34 8:58
49 500 Raymond Bonomo Brighton 35 1:29:53 9:00
50 503 Chris Bartley Saline 36 1:30:10 9:01
51 531 Ray Heaney 37 1:32:04 9:13
52 542 Bob Vallance Novi 39 1:33:05 9:19
53 561 Tom Flint 38 1:34:10 9:25
54 566 Brad Hart Lapeer 36 1:34:32 9:28
55 586 Deelan Mulhall 35 1:36:15 9:38
56 607 Rick Leedy Pinckney 37 1:37:58 9:48
57 608 B Hass 38 1:38:06 9:49
58 658 John Scully Wixom 39 1:43:16 10:20
59 684 Gary Mckenzie 35 1:46:06 10:37
60 696 Paul Williams Goodrich 35 1:49:01 10:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 102 Gayle Kuipers Holland 35 1:08:02 6:49
2 267 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 39 1:17:48 7:47
3 306 Laurie Koss Howell 38 1:19:16 7:56
4 330 Andrea Bricker Reading 36 1:20:45 8:05
5 348 Gloria Maki Flint 36 1:21:43 8:11
6 379 Lisa Portt White Lake 39 1:23:25 8:21
7 398 Christina Baker Rochester Hills 36 1:24:13 8:26
8 401 Betty Jefferson Howell 35 1:24:30 8:27
9 422 Sharon Watling Dexter 37 1:25:42 8:35
10 444 Mary Joyce Farmington Hills 36 1:26:47 8:41
11 450 Karen Tucker Swartz Creek 37 1:27:22 8:45
12 462 Cheryl Hannigan Petersburg 39 1:28:04 8:49
13 489 Lisa Simpson 38 1:29:26 8:57
14 518 Amy Nichols Northville 39 1:31:18 9:08
15 520 Janet Polidori Northville 36 1:31:19 9:08
16 524 Liz Bailey Milford 39 1:31:26 9:09
17 529 Marie De Graef 35 1:32:03 9:13
18 534 Marcella Rutka 39 1:32:30 9:15
19 541 Bev Vallance Novi 39 1:33:05 9:19
20 546 Kim Simons Brighton 37 1:33:21 9:21
21 572 Donna Hippensteel 37 1:35:10 9:31
22 600 Pamela Stehl Montrose 37 1:37:23 9:45
23 604 Brenda Morgan Mount Morris 39 1:37:40 9:46
24 605 Kathleen Bateman Novi 35 1:37:57 9:48
25 606 Linda Nurmi 39 1:37:57 9:48
26 636 Doreen Mukensturn Whitmore Lake 35 1:40:32 10:04
27 663 Margaret Lensing 39 1:43:49 10:23
28 677 Rhonda Carrier Hillsdale 38 1:45:15 10:32
29 681 Kelly Hodorek Dearborn 35 1:45:48 10:35
30 685 Diane Mckenzie 36 1:46:07 10:37
31 692 Linda Lynch Birmingham 39 1:47:55 10:48
32 697 Martha Schwark Jackson 37 1:49:21 10:57
33 728 Ruth Werner Pinckney 38 2:02:26 12:15
34 730 Tamara Duquette Royal Oak 38 2:05:26 12:33
35 732 Lee Ann Gaspar Davison 39 2:12:50 13:17
36 733 Patty Scully Wixom 39 2:13:03 13:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 26 Joe Lasher Marysville 43 1:00:47 6:05
2 27 Rick Armes Livonia 40 1:00:49 6:05
3 33 Kurt Schneider Harper Woods 41 1:01:24 6:09
4 46 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 41 1:03:18 6:20
5 49 Karl Stuber 41 1:03:38 6:22
6 62 Timothy Graham 41 1:05:01 6:31
7 66 T J Candy 41 1:05:24 6:33
8 69 Ray Opie 40 1:05:39 6:34
9 72 Chuck Byron 40 1:05:57 6:36
10 75 Michael Sanchez 41 1:06:06 6:37
11 78 Gary Beck Glen Ellyn 43 1:06:16 6:38
12 82 Mark Bomia Livonia 40 1:06:26 6:39
13 101 Peter Murray Clinton Twp 41 1:08:02 6:49
14 105 Thomas Adams Byron 42 1:08:04 6:49
15 120 Roger Luckhardt 44 1:09:09 6:55
16 128 David Bach Ann Arbor 41 1:09:33 6:58
17 135 Chris Ward 41 1:10:03 7:01
18 147 Jim Sedor 42 1:10:51 7:06
19 168 Ron Harvey 42 1:12:08 7:13
20 172 Bruce Moore Berkley 40 1:12:35 7:16
21 180 Rique Campa Perry 44 1:12:57 7:18
22 184 Stefan Kroenung 41 1:13:16 7:20
23 185 Gary Squire Wayne 44 1:13:16 7:20
24 194 Danny Mcclure Jackson 43 1:13:58 7:24
25 205 John Alexander Plymouth 42 1:14:30 7:27
26 211 Bruce Devereux 44 1:15:04 7:31
27 215 Evan Morrison Ann Arbor 42 1:15:18 7:32
28 234 Kenneth Castle Ann Arbor 42 1:16:07 7:37
29 238 Jim Paul Chelsea 44 1:16:09 7:37
30 239 Guy Beck Naperville 43 1:16:12 7:38
31 257 Brian Bess Holt 44 1:17:07 7:43
32 266 Peter Dotson Livonia 42 1:17:40 7:46
33 277 Robert Koliner Ann Arbor 41 1:18:17 7:50
34 285 Leo Smith 42 1:18:24 7:51
35 286 Scott Handley Grosse Pointe 43 1:18:24 7:51
36 320 Dave Bastien Redford 42 1:20:04 8:01
37 349 Thomas Gross Livonia 43 1:21:43 8:11
38 356 Dennis L Anderson Brighton 44 1:22:02 8:13
39 371 Michael Variell Middlepoint 43 1:22:30 8:15
40 375 Kevin Mccormack Plymouth 40 1:22:59 8:18
41 376 Bob Fuchs 40 1:23:00 8:18
42 388 Jim Sutka Houghton Lake 43 1:23:51 8:24
43 396 Paul Alexander Warren 44 1:24:05 8:25
44 411 John Dreher Farmington Hills 41 1:25:03 8:31
45 446 David Wille Roseville 43 1:26:56 8:42
46 449 Rick Breznall Flushing 44 1:27:10 8:43
47 456 Thomas Pevez Redford 40 1:27:35 8:46
48 461 Tom Jones 42 1:28:02 8:49
49 466 James Hojnacki Ottawa Lake 40 1:28:18 8:50
50 471 Dean Walker Owosso 41 1:28:37 8:52
51 483 Jerome Solomon Livonia 43 1:29:10 8:55
52 507 Jeff Langford 42 1:30:21 9:03
53 509 Jeff Scott Windsor Ont 42 1:30:37 9:04
54 517 Bob Cryer Fenton 40 1:31:11 9:08
55 530 Bill Pollock Ann Arbor 42 1:32:03 9:13
56 562 Gordon Swirles Livonia 43 1:34:12 9:26
57 564 John Skrzypiec Birmingham 44 1:34:25 9:27
58 567 Paul Rich Bloomfield Hills 44 1:34:33 9:28
59 573 Dennis Jovejoy Grand Blanc 43 1:35:12 9:32
60 587 Paul Champion Detroit 44 1:36:17 9:38
61 588 Glen Schmidt Freeland 40 1:36:17 9:38
62 596 Jim Fritsch Berkley 43 1:37:02 9:43
63 597 Len Niehoff Ann Arbor 42 1:37:04 9:43
64 620 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc 41 1:38:50 9:53
65 625 Maha Sadasivan Brighton 41 1:39:37 9:58
66 629 Elizabeth Kraft Commerce Twp 40 1:39:58 10:00
67 635 Cliff Stratton Detroit 43 1:40:25 10:03
68 652 Dan Claus Fraser 43 1:42:04 10:13
69 664 Bruce Purdy Manchester 44 1:43:49 10:23
70 670 Bruce Ericson Franklin 44 1:44:24 10:27
71 673 Bob Meszko Flushing 42 1:44:54 10:30
72 715 Ken Perry Canton 42 1:53:29 11:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 217 Gina Norris Detroit 43 1:15:21 7:33
2 224 Gabrielle Crandall 41 1:15:43 7:35
3 275 Sandy Smith Fenton 40 1:18:15 7:50
4 298 Laura Maslar Dexter 43 1:18:44 7:53
5 353 Lori Wadsworth Redford 40 1:21:55 8:12
6 357 Sandra Parker Troy 43 1:22:02 8:13
7 369 Cindy Wigman 44 1:22:27 8:15
8 384 Paula Horne Flushing 41 1:23:41 8:23
9 391 Sandra Grzeskowiak Wyoming 42 1:23:54 8:24
10 467 Beth Ann Rife Perrysburg 44 1:28:19 8:50
11 476 Val Settle Milford 43 1:28:49 8:53
12 478 Amy Smithling Troy 43 1:29:00 8:54
13 504 Sandy Freund Sterling Hts 43 1:30:11 9:02
14 511 Laurie Mccauley Ann Arbor 42 1:30:48 9:05
15 514 Lori Bestervelt Dexter 40 1:30:53 9:06
16 584 Maryann Carter Flat Rock 42 1:36:09 9:37
17 613 Marjorie Donovan Livonia 44 1:38:23 9:51
18 615 Carla Johnson 44 1:38:40 9:52
19 617 Donna Guiher Berkley 41 1:38:43 9:53
20 618 Melissa Gifford Flint 41 1:38:49 9:53
21 634 Jannette Zafiroff Burton 44 1:40:21 10:03
22 649 Debbie Ratliff Brighton 41 1:41:51 10:12
23 660 Patricia Adkins Plymouth 40 1:43:21 10:21
24 682 Geneva Stephens Rochester 40 1:46:04 10:37
25 702 Dawn King Davisburg 44 1:50:31 11:04
26 709 Anne Wright Flushing 42 1:53:03 11:19
27 710 Anne Russ Grand Blanc 40 1:53:10 11:19
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 53 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor 45 1:04:12 6:26
2 56 Mike Stone Southfield 49 1:04:32 6:28
3 74 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham 49 1:06:00 6:36
4 80 Steve Miller Eaton Rapids 48 1:06:21 6:39
5 87 John Manutes Grand Blanc 48 1:06:49 6:41
6 110 David Crary 49 1:08:31 6:52
7 113 Dave Luckhardt 49 1:08:45 6:53
8 119 Ron Lake Clarkston 46 1:08:57 6:54
9 121 Paul Gulewich Waterford 46 1:09:10 6:55
10 123 Patrick Ehlmann Lansing 49 1:09:16 6:56
11 127 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 48 1:09:30 6:57
12 151 Michael Markie Roseville 45 1:11:07 7:07
13 153 Thomas Bennett 45 1:11:13 7:08
14 174 Joe Chidester Howell 46 1:12:46 7:17
15 181 Robert Kliemann Ferndale 46 1:12:59 7:18
16 187 James K O'brien Bloomfield Hills 48 1:13:32 7:22
17 201 Mark Van Netten South Lyon 48 1:14:15 7:26
18 206 Walt Lewis 47 1:14:35 7:28
19 214 Gary Butterfield Bath 46 1:15:14 7:32
20 219 Dale Strang North Baltimore 48 1:15:23 7:33
21 225 George Stafford 47 1:15:46 7:35
22 230 Bill Mckay Perry 48 1:15:55 7:36
23 246 Ken Davenport Farmington Hills 46 1:16:34 7:40
24 256 Brqad Emons 45 1:17:07 7:43
25 283 Jonathan Lewis 45 1:18:22 7:51
26 291 Daniel Martinez Allen Park 47 1:18:34 7:52
27 299 John Glazer Ann Arbor 48 1:18:49 7:53
28 308 Mark Hodgson 47 1:19:33 7:58
29 313 Stu Allen Davison 49 1:19:44 7:59
30 315 Mike Keck Howell 46 1:19:44 7:59
31 319 Mike Murphy Burton 49 1:19:59 8:00
32 326 Michael Golombek Dearborn 48 1:20:29 8:03
33 331 James Falls Rochester Hills 46 1:20:53 8:06
34 346 John Reutter Ypsilanti 47 1:21:33 8:10
35 363 Philip Beebee 46 1:22:18 8:14
36 382 Donald Kramer 46 1:23:37 8:22
37 406 Michael Herringshaw Plymouth 47 1:24:48 8:29
38 408 George Zemnickas Clarkston 47 1:24:58 8:30
39 413 Troy Barnhart Bloomfield Hills 48 1:25:12 8:32
40 421 David Hoort Portland 47 1:25:42 8:35
41 433 Steve Short Lincoln Park 48 1:26:13 8:38
42 480 Kurt Lake Lansing 46 1:29:03 8:55
43 481 Paul Gelinas 45 1:29:07 8:55
44 488 Brian Mackillop Howell 47 1:29:20 8:56
45 493 Steve Beckman 49 1:29:38 8:58
46 506 Stan Urbiel Redford 45 1:30:16 9:02
47 515 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 49 1:31:01 9:07
48 519 Mike Adkins Clarklake 47 1:31:19 9:08
49 522 Mark Thompson 46 1:31:25 9:09
50 523 Timothy Tucker Tecumseh 47 1:31:26 9:09
51 535 Mark Doonan Eugene 47 1:32:30 9:15
52 538 Frank Urbiel Detroit 49 1:32:48 9:17
53 550 Carl Gutekunst Flint 48 1:33:41 9:23
54 552 Larry Brown St Johns 49 1:33:48 9:23
55 580 Larry Ross Fenton 49 1:35:52 9:36
56 583 Dennis Cummings Canton 46 1:35:59 9:36
57 593 Thomas Korabik Flint 45 1:36:43 9:41
58 610 Mike Perkin Canton 49 1:38:13 9:50
59 619 Joe Kingsbury Fenton 47 1:38:50 9:53
60 623 Earl Gilpin Flint 48 1:39:25 9:57
61 637 Wiliam Williams 47 1:40:33 10:04
62 646 David Schaafsma Oak Park 47 1:41:24 10:09
63 650 Zygmunt Nowak St Clair Shores 45 1:41:56 10:12
64 661 Al Lane Butler 45 1:43:39 10:22
65 662 Dennis Killeen Plymouth 49 1:43:43 10:23
66 665 Dan Romback Milford 46 1:43:53 10:24
67 705 Curt Johnson 49 1:51:47 11:11
68 717 Millard Elder Ann Arbor 48 1:54:51 11:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 149 Jackie Blair Detroit 45 1:10:58 7:06
2 284 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 46 1:18:23 7:51
3 366 Kathy Maliszwski Royal Oak 47 1:22:20 8:14
4 393 Sharleen Sakai Okemos 48 1:23:58 8:24
5 418 Kitty Cole Milford 47 1:25:40 8:34
6 445 Barbara West West Bloomfield 45 1:26:53 8:42
7 468 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 47 1:28:23 8:51
8 512 Christine Burger Highland 45 1:30:49 9:05
9 533 Jayne Dreher Farmington Hills 48 1:32:27 9:15
10 582 Patricia Cummings Canton 46 1:35:56 9:36
11 626 Brenda Murphy Taylor 45 1:39:40 9:58
12 643 Beverly Golec Farmington Hills 49 1:41:13 10:08
13 700 Mary Guzman Williams Clarkston 45 1:50:21 11:03
14 707 Nellie Detwiler Chesaning 45 1:52:56 11:18
15 712 Leslie Wizauer 47 1:53:11 11:20
16 713 Violet Elder Ann Arbor 47 1:53:14 11:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 83 Marty Povirk Franklin 52 1:06:32 6:40
2 107 Thomas Butler 51 1:08:16 6:50
3 114 Jesse Lothamer Okemos 50 1:08:46 6:53
4 140 Bob Cranson Ann Arbor 51 1:10:23 7:03
5 148 Tom Henderson St Clair Shores 52 1:10:53 7:06
6 155 Ed Valentine Gross Ile 52 1:11:17 7:08
7 161 Tony Shelbourn Whitehouse 54 1:11:40 7:10
8 183 Mike Hardy 51 1:13:12 7:20
9 188 Tom Stierwalt Fremont 50 1:13:34 7:22
10 204 Neil Longhurst Ann Arbor 51 1:14:29 7:27
11 208 Michael Light Auburn Hills 53 1:14:57 7:30
12 209 Cornelius Wright Detroit 51 1:15:02 7:31
13 210 Bob Bartel Sterling 53 1:15:03 7:31
14 213 Ron Carpenter Hudson 50 1:15:07 7:31
15 237 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 51 1:16:09 7:37
16 264 Gavin Williams Detroit 54 1:17:28 7:45
17 270 Steve Mueller Saline 51 1:17:56 7:48
18 282 John Miles Grand Rapids 53 1:18:21 7:51
19 289 Dick Kendall Freeland 53 1:18:31 7:52
20 294 Paul Garko Davisburg 52 1:18:36 7:52
21 296 Carl Thompson 50 1:18:43 7:53
22 302 Kurt Hilbrecht Livonia 50 1:19:07 7:55
23 309 Craig ' Oppenl Plymouth 50 1:19:34 7:58
24 321 William Garrity Ann Arbor 52 1:20:05 8:01
25 323 Irvin Kontowski Coldwater 52 1:20:18 8:02
26 333 Gale Crenshaw 53 1:20:55 8:06
27 354 Charles Ross Lansing 51 1:21:59 8:12
28 358 Bill Fuchs 50 1:22:03 8:13
29 373 Bill Potter Racine 53 1:22:41 8:17
30 377 Don Mcmahon 52 1:23:12 8:20
31 378 Kenneth Tack Brighton 50 1:23:24 8:21
32 381 Phil Hartley Northville 54 1:23:33 8:22
33 385 Jim Preston Defiance 50 1:23:42 8:23
34 386 Lawrence Conant Big Rock 54 1:23:44 8:23
35 389 Ken Opland Madison Hts. 52 1:23:52 8:24
36 400 Larry Wilkinson Howell 54 1:24:24 8:27
37 410 James Collins Auburn Hills 53 1:25:02 8:31
38 425 Jerome Krakowiak Jackson 50 1:25:55 8:36
39 428 Clifford Nix Ann Arbor 52 1:26:04 8:37
40 430 Scott Hartley Ann Arbor 50 1:26:08 8:37
41 439 Wayne Mckinney Pinckney 53 1:26:30 8:39
42 458 Mike Cornelison Monroe 51 1:27:56 8:48
43 473 Craig Richa Livonia 53 1:28:43 8:53
44 526 Houston Tucker Jr Sault S Marie 51 1:31:37 9:10
45 540 Chris Brooks Chelsea 50 1:32:58 9:18
46 543 Leo Paveglio Columbiaville 53 1:33:06 9:19
47 556 Fred Smith Flint 52 1:33:52 9:24
48 579 John Smigels St Clair Shores 51 1:35:50 9:35
49 585 Michael Mills Burton 52 1:36:11 9:38
50 594 Norm Kern Birmingham 53 1:36:47 9:41
51 601 Bill Ewing 51 1:37:26 9:45
52 611 William Zemnickas Lapeer 51 1:38:18 9:50
53 614 Gary Scanlon Brighton 52 1:38:26 9:51
54 624 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 52 1:39:28 9:57
55 644 Richard Gerson Elmira Ont 54 1:41:16 10:08
56 648 Rich Kieper Riverview 52 1:41:36 10:10
57 655 Frnk Becker 54 1:42:27 10:15
58 683 John Walton Williamston 53 1:46:06 10:37
59 690 Greg Wills Brighton 51 1:46:54 10:42
60 693 Chester Johnson Gr Jct 51 1:48:19 10:50
61 720 Marlin Short Wauaau 52 1:56:33 11:40
62 722 Thomas Anderson Bloomfield Hills 52 1:56:46 11:41
63 725 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 50 1:58:44 11:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 310 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 51 1:19:35 7:58
2 337 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 1:21:07 8:07
3 427 Nina Bovio Brighton 54 1:26:02 8:37
4 443 Louise Forsythe Okemos 50 1:26:45 8:41
5 451 Gayle Moran Troy 54 1:27:23 8:45
6 495 Lyn Amaral 50 1:29:39 8:58
7 513 Jackie Cadwell Lansing 50 1:30:50 9:05
8 640 Sheila Carey 54 1:40:55 10:06
9 653 Linda Carr Ann Arbor 53 1:42:14 10:14
10 659 Maureen Mayes 54 1:43:19 10:20
11 701 Marie Thompson 50 1:50:25 11:03
12 708 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 54 1:52:59 11:18
13 716 Jennie Mccafferty Ypsilanti 54 1:54:06 11:25
14 718 V Serbia Ann Arbor 52 1:55:11 11:32
15 721 Gretchen Anderson Bloomfield Hills 52 1:56:45 11:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 59 James Carlton Union Lake 57 1:04:43 6:29
2 76 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 58 1:06:06 6:37
3 104 John W Farah Ann Arbor 57 1:08:04 6:49
4 115 Don Krintzline Tiffin 55 1:08:46 6:53
5 186 Larry Huff Northville 55 1:13:18 7:20
6 233 Ronald H Foon West Bloomfield 55 1:16:05 7:37
7 272 Jim Philburn 56 1:18:11 7:50
8 301 Bill Kehoe Grand Blanc 57 1:18:59 7:54
9 305 William Rossow Northville 56 1:19:15 7:56
10 338 David Scarlin Redford 58 1:21:10 8:07
11 404 Bob Kruse Warren 57 1:24:35 8:28
12 491 Douglas Bradley Dearborn 56 1:29:36 8:58
13 569 Mike Ryan Ann Arbor 56 1:34:35 9:28
14 591 Robert Spaly Ann Arbor 57 1:36:41 9:41
15 599 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 58 1:37:09 9:43
16 633 Richard Penn Tecumseh, Ont 56 1:40:19 10:02
17 638 Hideo Soneoka 57 1:40:42 10:05
18 647 Aubrey Terbrack Troy 57 1:41:30 10:09
19 657 Larry Weis 56 1:43:11 10:20
20 711 Jim Kruse Port Huron 56 1:53:10 11:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 568 Cora Hill Mount Clemens 57 1:34:33 9:28
2 578 Jill Witzenburg E Lansing 56 1:35:45 9:35
3 639 Brenda Njiwaji Detroit 56 1:40:45 10:05
4 654 Doris Chelune Saline 56 1:42:18 10:14
5 667 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 55 1:44:15 10:26
6 698 Barbara Bryant Grand Blanc 56 1:49:34 10:58
7 703 Betty Lathrop Jackson 56 1:50:37 11:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 200 Richard Wallen Flushing 60 1:14:12 7:26
2 221 Kurt Makowski 60 1:15:31 7:34
3 260 Daniel Hendren Taylor 60 1:17:12 7:44
4 271 Francis Leik Lansing 62 1:17:59 7:48
5 300 John Wehrly Madison Heights 60 1:18:54 7:54
6 316 Brian Peacock Rochester Hills 62 1:19:56 8:00
7 335 Tom James Warren 61 1:20:56 8:06
8 374 Ralph Judd Redford 62 1:22:59 8:18
9 402 Robert H Winkler Mount Clemens 63 1:24:34 8:28
10 455 Charles Holowell 62 1:27:31 8:46
11 532 Bernd Mueller Taylor 64 1:32:19 9:14
12 539 Del Sisler Livonia 64 1:32:56 9:18
13 555 David Diener Troy 62 1:33:49 9:23
14 576 Brian Roberts Royal Oak 60 1:35:42 9:35
15 581 Ronald Babbitt Lansing 64 1:35:53 9:36
16 603 Thomas Gerick Northville 60 1:37:29 9:45
17 678 William Wilson Flint 64 1:45:27 10:33
18 699 Ren Farley 62 1:49:36 10:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 536 Merion Knight Detroit 63 1:32:35 9:16
2 570 Francine Bangs Portage 60 1:34:48 9:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 395 Darrell Mckee Harrison Twp 66 1:24:05 8:25
2 454 Doug Harger Dimondale 66 1:27:28 8:45
3 505 Bobby Crim Grand Ledge 68 1:30:14 9:02
4 612 Earl Hanson Flint 67 1:38:20 9:50
5 729 Don Hadley Farmington 66 2:02:44 12:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 630 Roy Miller 70 1:39:58 10:00
2 691 Dick Young Lansing 72 1:47:49 10:47
3 706 Jim Zink Toledo 75 1:52:33 11:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME town ag run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 680 Joe Thornburg Troy 83 1:45:43 10:35



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 1 Paul Pobursky Temperance 19 24:56 5:12

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 65 Susan Brown South Lyon 36 31:37 6:36

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 20 Jerome Meredith Ann Arbor 44 28:08 5:52

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 205 Marti Murphy Pinckney 40 36:48 7:40

******************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 38 James Carter Brighton 50 30:03 6:16

******************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 152 Carolin Dick Ann Arbor 52 35:13 7:21

******************** MALE SENIOR WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 134 Jim H Forshee Ann Arbor 74 34:32 7:12

******************** FEMALE SENIOR WINNER *******************************

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 674 Janet Wiedmayer Ann Arbor 62 56:20 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 34 Matt Tidman New Boston 14 29:42 6:12
2 46 Adam Warner Plymouth 14 30:50 6:26
3 61 Tyler Sharp Williamston 13 31:29 6:34
4 108 Eric Gutierrez Fenton 14 33:24 6:58
5 155 Brian Johnson Onsted 14 35:23 7:23
6 163 John Redding Grand Rapids 14 35:31 7:24
7 178 John Littleton Grand Rapids 14 35:57 7:30
8 183 Kellen Duke Linden 13 36:13 7:33
9 192 Wes Bombrys Bowling Green 14 36:27 7:36
10 234 Kyle Haan 14 37:50 7:53
11 250 Derek Johnston Harrison Twp 14 38:34 8:02
12 255 Brian Stone Swartz Creek 14 38:41 8:04
13 287 Collin Wagner 12 39:33 8:15
14 305 William Keyttle N Baltimore 14 40:05 8:21
15 359 Jonathan Happ Livonia 13 42:30 8:52
16 393 Adam Buller Grand Rapids 13 43:12 9:00
17 477 Marki Hojnacki Ottawa Lake 10 45:34 9:30
18 493 Robert Bess Marshall 14 45:58 9:35
19 502 Mark Hill Clio 9 46:09 9:37
20 503 Mike Philips North Baltimore 14 46:09 9:37
21 555 Andrew Harwood 12 48:05 10:01
22 569 Marcelo Maiorano Fraser 14 48:41 10:09
23 590 Robert Lindgren Waterford 14 50:03 10:26
24 626 Andrew Phillips 10 52:04 10:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 127 Lindsay Harkema Okemos 14 34:16 7:09
2 135 Rachel Gutierrez Fenton 13 34:37 7:13
3 203 Caity Stratton Maumee 13 36:45 7:40
4 208 Erica Stephenson Portland 14 36:56 7:42
5 209 Erin Holdren Portland 14 36:56 7:42
6 210 Jennifer Lohner Grand Rapids 14 36:57 7:42
7 214 Jennifer Holdren Portland 13 37:07 7:44
8 231 Susan Hill Maumee 13 37:48 7:53
9 276 Becky Dean Grand Rapids 14 39:14 8:11
10 279 Kristen Kelp Fraser 14 39:23 8:13
11 295 Bree Chandler Okemos 14 39:50 8:18
12 337 Anna Malone Toledo 14 41:30 8:39
13 338 Jenna Sobb Toledo 14 41:30 8:39
14 418 Ashley Hoffman Onsted 14 43:58 9:10
15 464 Laura Claus Fraser 14 45:12 9:25
16 511 Kayla Duke Linden 11 46:37 9:43
17 529 Gretchen Grove Bath 14 47:09 9:50
18 571 Laura Vaivc Jackson 14 48:41 10:09
19 572 Michelle Marquis Fraser 14 48:42 10:09
20 576 Amy Cathcart Troy 14 48:53 10:12
21 644 Amy Alcenius Horton 14 53:05 11:04
22 679 Sara Kochman 12 56:55 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 5 Brent Wrisley Saint Louis 18 25:51 5:23
2 6 Justin Perez Mount Morris 18 25:52 5:24
3 10 Patrick Wehrman Pinckney 19 27:00 5:38
4 11 Chris Gamz 17 27:16 5:41
5 12 Leo Foley Howell 19 27:34 5:45
6 14 Andy Goodenough Saginaw 17 27:39 5:46
7 15 Ryan Malosh Gladwin 16 27:41 5:46
8 16 Ryan Linden 18 27:53 5:49
9 17 Christopher Orosz Holland 16 27:59 5:50
10 18 Alex Lucio Haslett 17 27:59 5:50
11 21 Donnie Warner Plymouth 17 28:11 5:53
12 22 Braden Martinez Perrysburg 15 28:25 5:56
13 27 Jonathan Mikosz Canton 18 28:50 6:01
14 28 Manuir Gill Canton 19 28:54 6:02
15 29 John Walsh Jackson 17 29:26 6:08
16 31 James Leddy Canton 16 29:36 6:10
17 32 Justin Hajduk Canton 15 29:38 6:11
18 36 Josh Skampo Tecumseh 18 29:47 6:13
19 37 Kenny Garmein Grand Rapids 18 30:01 6:16
20 39 Scott Gillen Canton 17 30:07 6:17
21 40 Jeff Luehm Saint Louis 18 30:08 6:17
22 42 Dan Lumbrezer Swanton 17 30:11 6:18
23 43 Rob Showalter Plymouth 18 30:20 6:20
24 44 Nicholas Fisher Grand Rapids 15 30:24 6:20
25 47 Greg Kubitski Canton 17 30:53 6:26
26 48 Justin Ball Battle Creek 17 31:04 6:29
27 49 Jacob Dolson Jackson 16 31:04 6:29
28 50 Mike Brandell Haslett 15 31:10 6:30
29 51 Jonathan Brunson Columbia City 17 31:11 6:30
30 52 Kyle Helfrich 18 31:11 6:30
31 54 Drew Johnson Cadillac 19 31:16 6:31
32 57 Eric Feldt Hamburg 16 31:20 6:32
33 58 Paul Roys Hudson 18 31:24 6:33
34 59 Kevin Erskine Saginaw 16 31:25 6:33
35 60 Ryan Thompson 16 31:26 6:33
36 63 Ryan Thuss Chatham Ont 18 31:33 6:35
37 66 Dan Carter Troy 17 31:42 6:37
38 70 Ted Lascari Grand Rapids 18 32:00 6:40
39 71 Oleh Kostiuk Warren 16 32:03 6:41
40 72 Mike Vollbrocht 19 32:03 6:41
41 74 Kevin Palmer Saint Louis 17 32:07 6:42
42 76 Joe Phillips Saint Louis 19 32:14 6:43
43 78 Ian Van Hover Gladwin 17 32:16 6:44
44 79 Graham Thornton La Porte 17 32:18 6:44
45 82 Paul Lewin La Porte 18 32:31 6:47
46 84 Paul Albertus Ann Arbor 19 32:32 6:47
47 85 Donald Chaffee Grand Rapids 17 32:33 6:47
48 88 Rusty Pobursky Temperance 15 32:39 6:49
49 93 Adam Jerry St Louis 18 32:50 6:51
50 94 G.k. Drown Hemlock 17 32:54 6:52
51 96 Lucas Porinsky 19 33:03 6:54
52 98 Derek De Rossett Otisville 18 33:07 6:54
53 102 Ben Brockschmidt Canton 16 33:13 6:56
54 110 Chris Post Holland 17 33:26 6:58
55 112 Jacob Amey Warren 17 33:27 6:59
56 113 John Bosek Warren 16 33:30 6:59
57 114 Andy Faulkner Grand Rapids 15 33:31 6:59
58 118 Greg Severin 18 33:47 7:03
59 122 Lance Kelly Battle Creek 15 33:57 7:05
60 123 John Sanders 15 33:58 7:05
61 124 Brian Antonucci Plymouth 18 34:04 7:06
62 128 Brad Schmidt Onsted 18 34:18 7:09
63 130 Matt Jados Saint Louis 18 34:25 7:11
64 141 Michael Huff Grand Rapids 17 34:52 7:16
65 144 J J Daniels Grandville 18 34:57 7:17
66 145 Ryan Thome Wyoming 18 34:57 7:17
67 146 Matt Grandy Grandville 18 35:00 7:18
68 147 Jim Waalkes Grandville 18 35:00 7:18
69 159 Trevor Carlyle Grand Rapids 15 35:28 7:24
70 162 Matt Poniatowski Canton 15 35:31 7:24
71 173 Jesse Pepper Leslie 15 35:52 7:29
72 188 Danny Sutkus Oak Harbor 18 36:20 7:35
73 189 Gary Grove Bath 15 36:21 7:35
74 193 Andrew Butki Lake Orion 18 36:31 7:37
75 195 Jesse Lothamer Okemos 15 36:32 7:37
76 222 Andrew Abissi Grand Rapids 15 37:23 7:48
77 226 Scott Hoffman Onsted 17 37:42 7:52
78 238 Jeff Watt Laingsburg 16 38:04 7:56
79 247 John Workman Jenison 18 38:30 8:02
80 248 Jake Fielek 19 38:30 8:02
81 259 Aloysius D'souza Troy 16 38:46 8:05
82 263 Matthew Hitzelburger Sterling Hts 16 38:52 8:06
83 264 Steve Debien 15 38:56 8:07
84 265 Jeff Meyer Onsted 17 38:58 8:07
85 266 Greg Mcdowell Columbiaville 16 38:58 8:08
86 271 Kyle Young Maumee 19 39:02 8:08
87 280 Kevin Straub 19 39:25 8:13
88 281 Marc Kremer Oak Harbor 18 39:26 8:13
89 293 Jared Moore Ann Arbor 15 39:46 8:17
90 297 Josh Barron Toledo 17 39:52 8:19
91 307 Patrick Tew Ypsilanti 18 40:10 8:22
92 314 Brandon Lee Midland 18 40:36 8:28
93 318 Charles Houk North Baltimore 17 40:46 8:30
94 320 Douglas Chaffee Grand Rapids 15 40:52 8:31
95 331 Bill Sproytte Lenox 18 41:23 8:38
96 333 Jim Donnelly Whitmore Lake 15 41:25 8:38
97 349 Justin Barron Toledo 15 42:02 8:46
98 374 Nate Jirinec Grandville 18 42:54 8:57
99 375 Rion Kempema Grandville 18 42:54 8:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 73 Karri Johnson 17 32:06 6:42
2 95 Renee Moncion Washington 18 32:58 6:52
3 104 Kellie Nicholson Temperance 17 33:15 6:56
4 105 Cecelia La Pointe Royal Oak 18 33:16 6:56
5 119 Kristen Post Holland 19 33:51 7:03
6 126 Erin Manning Toledo 17 34:13 7:08
7 131 Kimberly Collins Toledo 16 34:26 7:11
8 132 Marchelle Fuller Flushing 15 34:28 7:11
9 138 Jessica Wagner Toledo 17 34:46 7:15
10 148 Anna Saum Toledo 17 35:01 7:18
11 153 Katrina Meyers Portland 16 35:14 7:21
12 156 Josefine Lampasona Fraser 16 35:24 7:23
13 157 Jennifer Barton Toledo 16 35:26 7:23
14 161 Chris Alcenius Horton 16 35:30 7:24
15 164 Melissa Moncion Washington 16 35:33 7:25
16 170 Erin Stone Swartz Creek 17 35:49 7:28
17 172 Kelly Stone Swartz Creek 17 35:51 7:28
18 184 Cheri Teliczan 16 36:14 7:33
19 213 Laura Haunert Canton 19 37:05 7:44
20 221 Andrea Manning Toledo 15 37:22 7:48
21 225 Kristin Hicks Mason 19 37:38 7:51
22 242 Sarah Haan Battle Creek 15 38:10 7:57
23 261 Andrea Garibaldi Canton 18 38:49 8:06
24 262 Jennifer Furlong Livonia 19 38:49 8:06
25 268 Jennifer Nichols Ypsilanti 16 38:59 8:08
26 269 Sarah Komuniecki Toledo 16 39:00 8:08
27 270 Darcy Wagner Toledo 15 39:00 8:08
28 273 Katie Gotelaere Saline 15 39:09 8:10
29 274 Stephanie Karlfersch Brighton 17 39:10 8:10
30 275 Lindsay Belzyt Clinton Twp 15 39:13 8:11
31 277 Katie Hill Maumee 19 39:17 8:11
32 286 Kristen Veresh Portland 16 39:32 8:15
33 289 Michelle Leuffgen Clinton Twp 18 39:38 8:16
34 301 Paul Keeler Springport 19 39:58 8:20
35 306 Ani Sercmik Ann Arbor 17 40:07 8:22
36 312 Sara Mccullough 15 40:32 8:27
37 323 Lindsay Lohner Grand Rapids 15 40:57 8:32
38 327 Samantha Wiens 15 41:10 8:35
39 340 Lauren Nicholls Saline 19 41:31 8:39
40 350 Amy Stevens Portland 16 42:08 8:47
41 354 Jamie Hicks Mason 16 42:14 8:48
42 360 Christina Kreger La Salle 19 42:30 8:52
43 361 Sarah Decker 18 42:30 8:52
44 362 Megan Krzysiak Toledo 17 42:30 8:52
45 365 Sarah Langhorst Midland 15 42:35 8:53
46 368 Jennifer Muraske Linden 19 42:43 8:54
47 379 Danielle Smith Lakeland 16 42:58 8:57
48 382 Erika Vogelsang Petersburg 17 42:59 8:58
49 385 Brooke Wagner 15 43:02 8:58
50 397 Deb Byron 17 43:25 9:03
51 398 Sarah Bergmooser Monroe 15 43:25 9:03
52 411 Karen Loeffler Novi 19 43:45 9:07
53 415 Kelly Bombrys Bowling Green 16 43:53 9:09
54 417 Nicole Durham 16 43:56 9:10
55 427 Penelope Rose Holland 17 44:12 9:13
56 435 Monica Schaupp Toledo 16 44:33 9:17
57 436 Annie Wilson Troy 16 44:33 9:17
58 437 Ashley Dixon 17 44:33 9:17
59 438 Lauren Wisnewski Troy 17 44:34 9:17
60 439 Cathy Rein Troy 17 44:34 9:18
61 462 Stephanie Zarb Monroe 16 45:11 9:25
62 463 Almee Brown Clinton Twp 17 45:12 9:25
63 468 Jaci Smith Carleton 16 45:15 9:26
64 472 Adrienne Bogdan Fraser 17 45:24 9:28
65 483 Connie Georgoudakis 19 45:42 9:32
66 485 Danilyan La Butte Pinckney 17 45:48 9:33
67 487 Rachel Koyl 15 45:50 9:33
68 488 Heather Alcock Toledo 18 45:53 9:34
69 494 Kelly Danko Lake Orion 18 46:00 9:35
70 496 Cora Armstrong Port Huron 15 46:01 9:36
71 498 Saarah Zavicar Ann Arbor 19 46:05 9:36
72 499 Kelli Strimbel Carleton 16 46:06 9:37
73 505 Ashley Kean North Baltimore 17 46:15 9:39
74 514 Erin O'brien Toledo 17 46:41 9:44
75 516 Michelle Optermann Temperance 15 46:47 9:45
76 517 Danielle Smith Temperance 17 46:48 9:45
77 522 Demita Brown Monroe 16 46:54 9:47
78 527 Julie Asher Midland 19 47:06 9:49
79 528 Diane Asher Midland 19 47:08 9:50
80 533 Crystal Cloke Ypsilanti 16 47:15 9:51
81 568 Lisa Baran South Lyon 16 48:40 10:09
82 575 Claudia Finn Lenox 18 48:49 10:11
83 586 Jennifer Stoyk Hudson 17 49:32 10:19
84 587 Danielle Camp Hudson 15 49:33 10:20
85 592 Autumn Doody Laingsburg 15 50:12 10:28
86 597 Krista Carpenter Hudson 19 50:25 10:31
87 604 Emily Morris Monroe 16 50:42 10:34
88 605 Amy Byron 16 50:42 10:34
89 607 Jackie King Battle Creek 15 50:49 10:36
90 638 Joslyn Mills Pinckney 16 52:40 10:59
91 640 Heidi Hoeft Hamburg 17 52:42 10:59
92 693 Erin Longhusrt Ann Arbor 17 1:01:23 12:48
93 715 Annie Kaczor New Hudson 16 1:10:02 14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 3 Vincent Blum Saline 22 25:42 5:22
2 4 Scott Beaman Chatham 22 25:47 5:23
3 7 Matt Bozung Portland 22 25:56 5:25
4 8 Jeff Thuss Chatham Ont 20 26:30 5:32
5 9 Anddre Keffaber Wabash 23 26:47 5:35
6 19 Ryan Kelly Haslett 23 28:01 5:51
7 25 Adam Barbara Plymouth 20 28:31 5:57
8 45 Joe Brunson Columbus 21 30:33 6:22
9 56 John Rykowski Ann Arbor 20 31:19 6:32
10 64 Tomas Hajek Adrian 23 31:35 6:35
11 69 Chris Vollbroeht 22 31:57 6:40
12 92 Charles Robbert West Olive 22 32:49 6:51
13 97 Brian Howe Mason 20 33:04 6:54
14 99 Jonathan Grey Canton 21 33:09 6:55
15 121 Brian Dillon East Lansing 22 33:56 7:05
16 174 Simon Smith 23 35:55 7:29
17 179 Colin Murtagh East Lansing 20 36:02 7:31
18 196 John Bahlong 23 36:33 7:37
19 215 Brian Albright 23 37:08 7:44
20 239 Matt Crews Bay City 22 38:04 7:56
21 254 Jake Schmitt South Lyon 24 38:40 8:04
22 258 Nathan Backus Redford 20 38:45 8:05
23 283 Lance Endres Freeport 23 39:30 8:14
24 298 Paul Orzea 21 39:52 8:19
25 424 Mark Pelot Detroit 21 44:08 9:12
26 452 Mike Parker Ann Arbor 24 44:54 9:22
27 461 Brian Bluhm Bowling Green 21 45:06 9:24
28 545 Kyle Kramer Cedar Springs 22 47:36 9:55
29 556 Bruce Holladay East Lansing 23 48:08 10:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 90 Rebecca Porinsky Dexter 20 32:43 6:49
2 117 Jessica Seck Haslett 22 33:44 7:02
3 160 Amy Worges Swartz Creek 20 35:29 7:24
4 182 Ellen Herlache Saginaw 20 36:09 7:32
5 190 Vanessa Bodnar Plymouth 21 36:22 7:35
6 232 Christina Horton 24 37:48 7:53
7 257 Amber Carey Swartz Creek 20 38:41 8:04
8 272 Sarah Jedele Dexter 20 39:03 8:09
9 285 Julie Albertus Ann Arbor 21 39:31 8:14
10 303 Lindsay Phillips Ida 20 40:01 8:21
11 322 Tanya Kroll Livonia 23 40:55 8:32
12 335 Kimberly Skornicka Chesaning 20 41:28 8:39
13 363 Marisa Crenshaw 21 42:34 8:53
14 364 Ari Bushell Ann Arbor 21 42:34 8:53
15 383 Janelle Miles Grand Rapids 22 43:01 8:58
16 389 Mindy Skiver Toledo 22 43:06 8:59
17 406 Jenny Jozwiak Freeland 20 43:40 9:06
18 416 Nicole Behnke Northville 22 43:55 9:09
19 444 Sarah Marsh 24 44:46 9:20
20 447 Lissa Anderson 24 44:50 9:21
21 459 Jessica Bostelman Grand Rapids 20 45:02 9:23
22 460 Betsy Garmenn Grand Rapids 21 45:04 9:24
23 467 Sara Hummel East Lansing 21 45:14 9:26
24 481 Suzanne Lowery 20 45:38 9:31
25 544 Amy Sheele Saint Clair 22 47:35 9:55
26 577 Marjorie Heneweer East Lansing 24 48:57 10:12
27 593 Margaret Hudson 23 50:18 10:29
28 599 Sarah Jewell 24 50:31 10:32
29 602 Beth Shroyer Belleville 24 50:40 10:34
30 603 Lisa Kostamo Ypsilanti 23 50:41 10:34
31 614 Alexis Higgins Ann Arbor 24 51:22 10:42
32 618 Lori Weathers Ypsilanti 20 51:37 10:46
33 621 Jennifer Skornicka Chesaning 22 51:51 10:49
34 645 Christie Wiles 20 53:06 11:04
35 662 Elizabeth Pizzorno Plymouth 22 54:15 11:18
36 667 Nicky Zarembski South Lyon 23 54:31 11:22
37 668 Corrie Bryce Grass Lake 21 54:32 11:22
38 671 Jennifer Honek 23 55:17 11:31
39 703 Michelle Gunneson Swartz Creek 20 1:04:21 13:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 2 Matt Schroeder Erie 29 25:22 5:18
2 13 Eric Larsen Davison 29 27:36 5:45
3 23 Roman Krzyzanowski Plymouth 29 28:26 5:56
4 24 Dave Burke Trenton 29 28:27 5:56
5 30 Clinton Hnilica 29 29:32 6:10
6 41 Brian Zangara Lexington 27 30:09 6:17
7 53 Gus Salto Grant 25 31:16 6:31
8 80 Michael Matulis Midland 25 32:22 6:45
9 81 Chad Olson Livonia 25 32:30 6:47
10 87 Ryan Keffaber Novi 26 32:37 6:48
11 89 Dan Burke Perrysburg 26 32:41 6:49
12 111 Fernado Ayala Ann Arbor 25 33:27 6:58
13 115 Eric Bryce Grandville 26 33:32 7:00
14 139 Steve Jay 26 34:47 7:15
15 165 Michael Barlage 29 35:34 7:25
16 177 Pat Mitchell East Lansing 29 35:57 7:30
17 228 Jeff Thomas Howell 27 37:45 7:52
18 230 Andrew Clark Tecumseh 25 37:46 7:53
19 237 Brian Jaworski 28 37:59 7:55
20 288 Joe Baldwin Shelby Twp 28 39:37 8:16
21 325 Grant Kaufman Wixom 28 41:06 8:34
22 332 Michael Hoekstra Chicago 25 41:23 8:38
23 339 Craig Mcclure Ann Arbor 27 41:30 8:39
24 358 John Hetrick Ann Arbor 29 42:29 8:51
25 388 Jon Albert South Lyon 29 43:05 8:59
26 433 Russ Richmond Ann Arbor 27 44:29 9:17
27 457 Stepman Schneider Ann Arbor 28 45:01 9:23
28 566 Joseph Fleming Redford 26 48:36 10:08
29 573 Anton Polt Westland 25 48:46 10:10
30 658 Leslie Shaw Washington 27 54:03 11:16
31 678 V Sanchez 28 56:54 11:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 140 Tammy Bengela Toledo 28 34:48 7:15
2 166 Julie Mccarthy Bowling Green 29 35:35 7:25
3 194 Stacie Hommel Toledo 29 36:32 7:37
4 243 Cora Douglass Evanston 25 38:14 7:58
5 267 Jennifer Van Meter Midland 26 38:59 8:08
6 292 Leslie Edison Grand Rapids 29 39:41 8:16
7 334 Angie Sugg Toledo 26 41:26 8:38
8 345 Suzanne Meyers Ann Arbor 26 41:53 8:44
9 384 Dawn Hatanaka 27 43:01 8:58
10 395 Pamela Zinkosky Garden City 29 43:17 9:01
11 430 Sheree Chen Ann Arbor 29 44:25 9:16
12 445 Lilia Lopez Grand Blanc 26 44:48 9:20
13 471 Pamela Smith Ypsilanti 27 45:21 9:27
14 480 Brooke Smith 27 45:37 9:31
15 486 Brenda Bechtol Riverview 29 45:49 9:33
16 497 Tracy Richmond Ann Arbor 28 46:02 9:36
17 512 Christine L Anthony Flint 25 46:40 9:44
18 535 Lisa Del Ve3cchio 25 47:19 9:52
19 547 Michelle Moten 28 47:38 9:56
20 548 Jennifer Gietzen Novi 25 47:38 9:56
21 552 Leslie Mcclure Ann Arbor 26 47:56 9:59
22 553 Shannon Sullivan 5nn Arbor 25 47:57 10:00
23 554 Anna Meyer Lake Orion 28 48:03 10:01
24 582 Wendy Boye 29 49:25 10:18
25 596 Nicole Quandt 25 50:24 10:30
26 601 Ann Shroyer Belleville 26 50:40 10:34
27 619 Angela Landerum 28 51:39 10:46
28 636 Renee Smith Ypsilanti 28 52:33 10:57
29 647 Michele Cote Westland 28 53:07 11:04
30 648 Laura Rozek Ann Arbor 28 53:07 11:04
31 701 Holly Jay 25 1:03:38 13:16
32 708 Ladawn Bingamen Livonia 29 1:06:59 13:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 33 Michaael Selke Westland 30 29:39 6:11
2 35 David Zehnder Milford 31 29:43 6:12
3 75 John Kniecien Plymouth 34 32:09 6:42
4 77 Nicholas Bertino Ferndale 30 32:14 6:43
5 101 Todd Festerling Ann Arbor 32 33:11 6:55
6 125 Victor Kravets 32 34:06 7:07
7 133 John C. Travis Milan 33 34:29 7:11
8 142 Greg Tatora Pinckney 30 34:53 7:16
9 143 Paul Robbins Holly 31 34:55 7:17
10 158 Tim Hawker Pinckney 30 35:27 7:24
11 167 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak 31 35:37 7:26
12 191 Burton Webb Anderson 34 36:26 7:36
13 202 Michael Hajjar Royal Oak 30 36:41 7:39
14 251 Steve Seith Ypsilanti 30 38:34 8:02
15 309 Scott Garza Ann Arbor 33 40:17 8:24
16 319 Jeff Bennett Southfield 32 40:52 8:31
17 328 Darrel Fahey Lansing 31 41:12 8:35
18 367 Mark Tyler 33 42:40 8:54
19 386 Elmer Martinez Bloomington 32 43:03 8:58
20 392 Rob Brousseau Pinckney 33 43:10 9:00
21 402 Roger Domokos Port Clinton 31 43:37 9:06
22 413 Dan Keimer Flint 34 43:49 9:08
23 425 Scott Edison Grand Rapids 34 44:10 9:12
24 450 David O'connor Chicago 33 44:52 9:21
25 491 Brian Hoekema Grand Rapids 32 45:57 9:35
26 521 Raed Shain Gaines 32 46:52 9:46
27 537 Michael Kochel Ann Arbor 30 47:23 9:53
28 583 Kevin Van Kannel Brighton 31 49:28 10:19
29 673 Tony Zancungo 31 55:57 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 151 Diana Stoddard Ypsilanti 31 35:11 7:20
2 200 Tracy Sahouri Gaines 33 36:39 7:38
3 204 Christina Burley Bath 30 36:45 7:40
4 207 Kristin Hoy Farmington Hills 33 36:51 7:41
5 216 Marie Duke Fowlerville 34 37:09 7:45
6 217 Laura Rohde Oxford 31 37:12 7:45
7 372 Carolyn Stoddard Ypsilanti 33 42:52 8:56
8 380 Dina Sabuda Gregory 32 42:58 8:58
9 407 Tini Pasuali Livonia 31 43:41 9:06
10 420 Sarah Engelgau Clinton Twp 30 44:02 9:11
11 428 Julie Green Novi 33 44:16 9:14
12 429 Gina Chen Ann Arbor 32 44:18 9:14
13 446 Ernesto Martinez Saginaw 32 44:49 9:21
14 458 Shannon Mccauley Ann Arbor 30 45:01 9:23
15 507 Molly Mollison Waterford 32 46:17 9:39
16 518 Wendy Reed Bloomington 30 46:49 9:46
17 519 Barbie Hoag Grosse Pointe 30 46:49 9:46
18 531 Cindy L Bain Bowling Green 30 47:14 9:51
19 542 Martha Lehr Ypsilanti 30 47:35 9:55
20 543 Dena Barrett Ypsilanti 30 47:35 9:55
21 579 Angela Wojtowicz Ann Arbor 31 49:20 10:17
22 588 Tracey Diebel Gross Pt Frms 31 49:49 10:23
23 610 Vesna Savic-Hansen Ann Arbor 33 50:53 10:36
24 620 Brenda Rios Berkley 30 51:41 10:46
25 631 Laura Mcgawan Birmingham 34 52:10 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 26 Bob Van Langenhoven Morrison 38 28:49 6:01
2 83 Robert Thelen Portland 39 32:32 6:47
3 103 Rod Rhodes Pinckney 38 33:14 6:56
4 106 William Brady Gross Pt Frms 37 33:19 6:57
5 154 Douglas Killingbeck Milford 38 35:16 7:21
6 206 Craig Fredenburg Centreville 36 36:49 7:41
7 212 Jeff S Anderson Lansing 38 37:00 7:43
8 223 Jim Tomalia Fowlerville 39 37:23 7:48
9 233 Mark Holdren Portland 38 37:49 7:53
10 284 Bruce Sabuda Gregory 37 39:31 8:14
11 315 Tim Keesling Pinckney 36 40:39 8:28
12 369 David Martin Davison 39 42:46 8:55
13 396 Bill Kotynski Howell 38 43:21 9:02
14 400 Keith Wadle Rochester Hills 35 43:32 9:05
15 419 Dan Foss Ann Arbor 36 43:58 9:10
16 455 Robert Strimbel Jr Carleton 36 44:57 9:22
17 456 Dennis Harris Toledo 36 44:58 9:23
18 479 Mike Smith Lawnsdale 39 45:36 9:30
19 504 Ralph Jones Trenton 39 46:11 9:38
20 530 Tom Nestor Wixom 37 47:10 9:50
21 549 Larry Viave Jackson 39 47:44 9:57
22 559 David Boye Westland 39 48:24 10:05
23 580 Chris Sorenson 35 49:22 10:18
24 594 Norbert Kreft Ann Arbor 36 50:22 10:30
25 625 Daniel Hadd Copperas Cove 35 52:01 10:51
26 637 Brad Zaginski Brighton 36 52:39 10:59
27 641 Karl Slams Northville 38 52:49 11:01
28 664 Tim Kolling Dearborn Heights 39 54:17 11:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 86 Deanne Brumfield Worthington 37 32:34 6:48
2 176 Lori Sander Bryan 35 35:57 7:30
3 308 Theresa Farah Ann Arbor 38 40:12 8:23
4 347 Rose Mackey Marshall 37 41:58 8:45
5 353 Denise Denomme Canton 36 42:10 8:48
6 399 Tammy Fay Lansing 39 43:32 9:05
7 451 Pam Brackrog Highland 35 44:53 9:22
8 470 Shari Keener Fenton 35 45:21 9:27
9 484 Shelley Anzalone Saline 37 45:43 9:32
10 492 De Andra Fountain Carleton 38 45:58 9:35
11 513 Sherry J. Stringer Warren 37 46:40 9:44
12 534 Michelle Cook Trenton 35 47:16 9:51
13 551 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton 37 47:52 9:59
14 585 Marie Bartlett Toledo 38 49:31 10:19
15 617 Lillian Webb Anderson 36 51:35 10:45
16 633 Lisa Tubbs Ann Arbor 35 52:12 10:53
17 635 Ginger Hadd Ann Arbor 37 52:27 10:56
18 665 Dawn Brucker Flint 38 54:20 11:20
19 692 Linda Koeppe Gross Pt Frms 39 1:01:11 12:45
20 698 Ruth Moore Clarkston 35 1:03:12 13:10
21 700 Leah Cook Pinckney 35 1:03:36 13:15
22 710 Trine Celius East Lansing 36 1:07:16 14:01
23 716 Rita Lane Butler 38 1:16:08 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 55 Mark Lesch Ann Arbor 44 31:17 6:31
2 62 Brad Sharp Williamston 44 31:30 6:34
3 107 Rick Puse Perrysburg 42 33:22 6:57
4 109 Carl Wagner Toledo 44 33:25 6:58
5 136 Douglas Dove Laingsburg 42 34:42 7:14
6 137 Dave Guimond Ann Arbor 44 34:43 7:14
7 180 Ronald Lemorie Pinckney 44 36:03 7:31
8 219 John Salvette Ann Arbor 44 37:17 7:46
9 227 Jim De Brincat Grand Blanc 42 37:42 7:52
10 241 Chuck Rice East Lansing 41 38:08 7:57
11 245 Bob Malosh Gladwin 44 38:27 8:01
12 253 Kevin Keinath Dundee 43 38:39 8:04
13 278 Bob Kozlowski Howell 44 39:17 8:11
14 290 Stephen Lindell Corunna 44 39:39 8:16
15 317 Dennis Gender Belding 40 40:43 8:29
16 343 Tim Zemaitis New Hudson 41 41:50 8:43
17 346 Bud Morrow Plainwell 43 41:57 8:45
18 348 Jim Spiekerman Reese 44 42:01 8:46
19 356 Timothy Happ Livonia 44 42:22 8:50
20 371 Dan Grabowski Roseville 42 42:49 8:56
21 405 Kurt Kosmowski Northville 43 43:40 9:06
22 432 William Vlcek Saline 40 44:29 9:16
23 449 Steve Pavlik Williamston 43 44:51 9:21
24 453 Andrew Jefcoat Haslett 41 44:55 9:22
25 454 Jim Wagner 41 44:56 9:22
26 469 Chris Hajduk Canton 41 45:18 9:27
27 524 Richard Muraske Linden 43 47:00 9:48
28 538 David Mcgowan Davison 42 47:25 9:53
29 540 James Czech Monroe 42 47:30 9:54
30 550 Tom Jackowski Ann Arbor 44 47:50 9:58
31 567 Chris Jonik Garden City 42 48:40 10:09
32 578 Jack Kovalski Tecumseh 42 49:13 10:15
33 627 Stephen Phillips 42 52:04 10:51
34 628 Andy King Battle Creek 44 52:07 10:52
35 630 Michael Patterson Grass Lake 43 52:09 10:52
36 639 Chip Peterson 40 52:42 10:59
37 642 Skip Sanborn Pinckney 43 52:54 11:02
38 676 Douglas Alder Toledo 44 56:35 11:48
39 684 Ken Pienta Ann Arbor 40 58:53 12:16
40 699 Wright Russell Canton 43 1:03:36 13:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 260 Veronica Jackson Lansing 41 38:47 8:05
2 282 Carol Brockschmidt Canton 43 39:27 8:14
3 294 Sandy Parney Hillsdale 43 39:48 8:18
4 330 Cheryl Sackrider Battle Creek 41 41:22 8:37
5 370 Cindy Common Fenton 40 42:47 8:55
6 373 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 41 42:53 8:57
7 387 Denise Tefft Fowlerville 41 43:03 8:59
8 525 Nancee Armstrong Port Huron 42 47:03 9:48
9 539 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 42 47:29 9:54
10 557 Mari-Jo Ashwell Utica 42 48:11 10:03
11 600 Diana Brunner Pinckney 43 50:35 10:33
12 622 Denise Betts Toledo 41 51:52 10:49
13 643 Mary Falls Rochester Hills 43 52:59 11:03
14 672 Christina Gutierrez Fenton 44 55:46 11:37
15 683 Michelle Pienta Ann Arbor 40 58:52 12:16
16 689 Kathy Kirila Walled Lake 44 1:00:12 12:33
17 691 Lori Ross 43 1:01:01 12:43
18 717 Leslie Dunham East Lansing 41 1:28:51 18:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 68 Lawrence Fisher Grand Rapids 45 31:48 6:38
2 149 Jerry Fowle Jackson 46 35:02 7:18
3 150 Craig Gow 46 35:10 7:20
4 169 Richard Rykowski Ann Arbor 47 35:45 7:27
5 171 Al Biler 49 35:50 7:28
6 175 Bill Wilson Livonia 45 35:56 7:30
7 181 Frederick Cordts Westland 46 36:07 7:32
8 186 Alan Hassoun 47 36:15 7:33
9 198 Barney Thomas 48 36:37 7:38
10 199 Richard Malong Toledo 48 36:38 7:38
11 201 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 49 36:40 7:39
12 218 Gregg Glamm North Baltimore 48 37:16 7:46
13 224 Greg Gillette Grand Forks 48 37:23 7:48
14 235 John Bledsoe Davisburg 49 37:55 7:54
15 246 Larry Rubinah Horton 48 38:29 8:01
16 256 Ronald Maki Lansing 48 38:41 8:04
17 302 Michael Stevens Laingsburg 45 40:00 8:20
18 310 Art Spears 47 40:29 8:27
19 311 Steve Watt Laingsburg 45 40:30 8:27
20 313 Terry Moline Alma 47 40:35 8:28
21 355 Patrick Doody Laingsburg 49 42:14 8:48
22 404 Rick Houghtaling Reese 48 43:40 9:06
23 442 Scott Wettlaufer South Lyon 46 44:37 9:18
24 465 Tom Tomek Rochester 49 45:13 9:26
25 474 Leo Becker Defiance 46 45:27 9:28
26 495 Rob Rich Bloomfield Hills 49 46:00 9:35
27 506 Robert Hill Clio 48 46:16 9:39
28 520 Thomas Swientek Okemos 47 46:51 9:46
29 570 Larry Baran South Lyon 49 48:41 10:09
30 609 Tim Connors Toledo 45 50:51 10:36
31 615 Michael Mulvaney Lambertville 49 51:32 10:45
32 623 Jim Garica Toledo 48 51:52 10:49
33 629 Philip Pitkin 48 52:08 10:52
34 632 Ivan Patterson Pinckney 49 52:11 10:53
35 656 Andrew Creamer Gross Pt Frms 48 53:51 11:13
36 666 Glen Thompson Milford 46 54:21 11:20
37 669 Jim Brandell Haslett 46 54:34 11:22
38 680 Bruce Kochman 46 56:59 11:53
39 685 Mike Twardesky Flat Rock 47 59:21 12:22
40 707 Ron Sanborn Pinckney 48 1:06:15 13:49
41 711 Tom Ogle Marquette 48 1:08:04 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 316 Jacquelin Herlache Saginaw 47 40:40 8:29
2 378 Ellen Lopez Williamston 45 42:58 8:57
3 443 Dona De Rossett Otisville 48 44:45 9:20
4 482 Janet Ellis Flushing 49 45:39 9:31
5 515 Jackie Deron Ann Arbor 48 46:42 9:44
6 546 Georgia Woodhead-Brook Chelsea 45 47:37 9:56
7 561 Mary Johnston Harrison Twp 47 48:29 10:06
8 563 Claudette Williams Pinckney 46 48:33 10:07
9 598 Linda Hartley Ann Arbor 49 50:29 10:32
10 608 Stephanie S. Smith Livonia 46 50:50 10:36
11 613 Cheryl C Levitt West Bloomfield 46 51:21 10:42
12 616 Laura Huttenlocker 47 51:35 10:45
13 646 Lynn Maher Sylvania 49 53:07 11:04
14 651 Candy Schultz Grosse Pte Woods 48 53:16 11:06
15 654 Archetta Smith Carleton 45 53:46 11:12
16 661 Kathryn Severin 46 54:14 11:18
17 677 Linda Hylenski Ann Arbor 48 56:40 11:49
18 686 Shareen Worth 49 59:44 12:27
19 695 Denice Snyder Rockwood 48 1:02:11 12:58
20 702 Sue Gunneson Flint 46 1:04:20 13:25
21 709 Kathy Patterson Pinckney 45 1:07:00 13:58
22 712 Carol Kettlewell Hemlock 48 1:08:30 14:17
23 714 Marianne Kaczor New Hudson 47 1:10:02 14:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 100 Steve H. Johnson Leslie 51 33:10 6:55
2 116 James Miller Spencerville 53 33:34 7:00
3 120 Tom Gray Ann Arbor 54 33:51 7:04
4 129 Gary B Lake Whitehouse 54 34:21 7:10
5 185 Larry Mccaskey Holly 51 36:14 7:33
6 236 William Holland Britton 50 37:57 7:55
7 249 Dave Pine Northville 51 38:30 8:02
8 291 Rick Hutchinson Ionia 50 39:40 8:16
9 300 Bill Beach Macomb 52 39:56 8:19
10 344 Steven Hewlett Ann Arbor 54 41:51 8:43
11 352 Stepehn Nyquist Canton 53 42:10 8:47
12 391 Robert J Ledesma Westland 50 43:07 8:59
13 394 Dave Kulisz Livonia 52 43:16 9:01
14 412 Mark Klorckner White Lake 54 43:47 9:08
15 423 Glenn Pelot Detroit 54 44:08 9:12
16 426 Larry Salinas Burt 50 44:11 9:13
17 441 Tom Ferguson Jackson 52 44:35 9:18
18 475 Chris Rich Franklin 53 45:30 9:29
19 478 Frank Wojcik Toledo 54 45:34 9:30
20 508 Ralph Kelsey Racine 53 46:20 9:39
21 536 Peter Rich South Lyon 51 47:20 9:52
22 565 Barry Tatom Livonia 54 48:34 10:08
23 584 Ralph Waite Lima 51 49:30 10:19
24 595 Donald G Loeffler Novi 50 50:23 10:30
25 606 Tom Gotelaere Saline 52 50:44 10:35
26 611 Phil Vinci Livonia 54 50:56 10:37
27 612 Gregory Brown Flint 50 50:58 10:38
28 650 Mike Weathers Ypsilanti 50 53:09 11:05
29 652 Tony Schultz Grosse Pte Woods 51 53:17 11:06
30 660 Robert Sutton Mason 53 54:09 11:17
31 705 Charles Wiggins Davison 51 1:04:35 13:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 342 Laura Schultz East Lansing 52 41:43 8:42
2 366 Judith Sanders Fremont 52 42:37 8:53
3 408 Kathy Johnson Lansing 53 43:41 9:07
4 422 Marnie Kerley Williamston 54 44:06 9:12
5 466 Luann Raimondo Jenison 50 45:13 9:26
6 490 Len Caldwell Springport 53 45:55 9:34
7 500 Judy Conant 53 46:08 9:37
8 564 Linda Dunlap Livonia 52 48:34 10:07
9 634 Sue Williams Sarnia Ont 53 52:13 10:53
10 657 Laura Gentry Linden 50 54:03 11:16
11 659 Sherry Baker Mason 52 54:08 11:17
12 704 Joan Mcdowell Columbiaville 50 1:04:35 13:28
13 718 Diane Abendroth Lansing 54 1:28:52 18:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 67 Daswell Campbell Warren 55 31:45 6:37
2 91 Leo Zehnder Milford 57 32:47 6:50
3 168 Jack P Carlton Livonia 58 35:44 7:27
4 197 Roch Basson Ann Arbor 56 36:34 7:38
5 211 Jerome W. Tomc Toledo 57 36:58 7:42
6 220 Bob Brooks Lansing 57 37:18 7:47
7 229 Leonard Block Bay City 58 37:45 7:52
8 299 Don Owens Williamston 56 39:53 8:19
9 321 Frank St Onge Brighton 59 40:53 8:31
10 326 Phil Meyers Ann Arbor 59 41:08 8:34
11 357 William Turner Saline 55 42:25 8:51
12 409 Peter Ostrander Howell 59 43:44 9:07
13 410 Paul W Leece Livonia 58 43:45 9:07
14 501 Patrick Collins West Bloomfield 56 46:09 9:37
15 581 Thomas White Racine 59 49:24 10:18
16 653 Art Mccafferty Ypsilanti 59 53:26 11:08
17 655 Robert Kegerreis Northville 57 53:48 11:13
18 663 Phil Bryce Grass Lake 56 54:16 11:19
19 696 Robert Lamb Novi 57 1:02:21 13:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 341 Janet Wallen Flushing 59 41:33 8:40
2 431 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 57 44:28 9:16
3 440 Joyce Harger Dimondale 56 44:35 9:18
4 473 Mary L De Mattia Novi 59 45:25 9:28
5 624 Anne Reneau Roseville 59 51:56 10:49
6 682 Karen Scanlon Brighton 58 57:55 12:04
7 697 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 57 1:02:52 13:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 187 Jerry White Dearborn Hts 63 36:16 7:34
2 240 Lyle Uhlmann Livonia 63 38:07 7:57
3 244 Tony Keenan Canton 64 38:26 8:01
4 252 Everett Wirgau Mecosta 64 38:37 8:03
5 296 Mark Jochen Three Rivers 64 39:51 8:18
6 304 David Walton Toledo 63 40:03 8:21
7 324 Richard Wiedmayer Ann Arbor 63 40:58 8:33
8 336 Dan Sander Bryan 61 41:29 8:39
9 401 Norm Killop Jr Shelby Twp 62 43:36 9:05
10 403 Elliott Deyo Millington 61 43:39 9:06
11 421 Jim Harrison South Lyon 61 44:05 9:11
12 523 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 63 46:59 9:48
13 558 Patrick Powers Southfield 61 48:20 10:05
14 670 Ronald Beebe Flint 64 54:41 11:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 675 Alice Mansfield Lansing 61 56:26 11:46
2 681 Sheila Place Plymouth 62 57:08 11:55
3 713 Sharon Foster Fenton 61 1:09:06 14:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 329 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 68 41:17 8:36
2 351 Paul Mason 67 42:10 8:47
3 448 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Hts 66 44:50 9:21
4 591 William R Rude Lansing 66 50:11 10:28
5 649 Mick Mccarty Fenton 69 53:08 11:05
6 706 Jesse Foster Fenton 65 1:05:10 13:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 687 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 69 1:00:08 12:32
2 688 Carole Beebe Flint 65 1:00:09 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79

PLACE O'All NAME town ag TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================== == ======= =====
1 414 John Tanzer Troy 74 43:51 9:08
2 510 Frank Roty Schaumburg 70 46:33 9:42
3 589 Bill Kelley Metamora 73 49:54 10:24
4 694 Spencer Myers Grand Blanc 71 1:01:44 12:52

HELL, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management