SOMERSET CLASSIC

back to results

Aug. 14, 2000

SOMERSET CLASSIC
TROY, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bill Monnett Clawson 20 15:35 5:02

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Amanda Lee South Lyon 18 19:24 6:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Benjamin Loewe Rochester Hills 14 19:54 6:25
2 Greg Dedow Clarkston 10 26:50 8:39
3 Josh Reed West Bloomfield 14 27:10 8:45
4 Philip Clark Troy 10 28:36 9:13
5 Peter Braun Troy 14 33:01 10:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brittany Malover Troy 14 24:08 7:46
2 Lisa Hipp Troy 14 24:40 7:57
3 Lauren Johnson Troy 11 28:36 9:13
4 Megan Coats Birmingham 13 29:09 9:23
5 Colleen Synk Troy 11 32:28 10:28
6 Lauren Dedow Clarkston 12 33:03 10:39
7 Margaret Clark Troy 14 36:41 11:49
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Nick Gillett Troy 16 17:01 5:29
2 Andy Hoppe Sterling Hts 17 17:25 5:37
3 Andy Gillett Troy 16 17:47 5:44
4 Jamie Princo Rochester 19 18:09 5:51
5 Ryan Levitt Troy 16 23:43 7:39
6 Justin Malover Troy 17 26:31 8:33
7 Stephen Quinn Bloomfield Hills 15 28:02 9:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Amanda Lee South Lyon 18 19:24 6:15
2 Sarah Bottoms Bloomfield Hills 17 23:21 7:31
3 Amy Fiedler Troy 18 23:31 7:35
4 Jennifer Edginton Royal Oak 16 24:21 7:51
5 Jayna Estopellan Royal Oak 16 26:23 8:30
6 Jenny Ruff Farmington Hills 19 27:33 8:52
7 Andrea C Champagne Royal Oak 16 27:43 8:56
8 Jen Stewart Bh 19 28:43 9:15
9 Kelly Dubois Waterford 18 28:59 9:20
10 Liz Kazmaier Troy 19 29:13 9:25
11 Elizabeth Quinn Bloomfield Hills 18 30:19 9:46
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bill Monnett Clawson 20 15:35 5:02
2 Keith Szymkiw Midland 22 16:35 5:21
3 Sean Madigan Birmingham 23 24:02 7:45
4 John Deluca Howell 23 24:49 8:00
5 Josh Karaskiewicz Brighton 24 25:25 8:11
6 Jeremy Nowland Troy 22 26:05 8:24
7 Scott Szalony Rochester Hills 24 32:13 10:23
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Karry Lips Dearborn 20 23:27 7:33
2 Elizabeth Pevson Blmfld Vlg 20 24:34 7:55
3 Kerry Mcdonald Troy 22 25:55 8:21
4 Sara Brenner Birmingham 23 26:49 8:38
5 Robyn Melamed Farmington Hills 20 27:19 8:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dan Miklaizh Clinton Twp 26 18:11 5:52
2 Jerry Buffington Rochester 25 22:50 7:22
3 Jeremy Turner Farmington Hills 29 24:42 7:58
4 Matthew Kalasky Royal Oak 26 26:00 8:23
5 Ed Brown Sterling Hts 26 27:52 8:59
6 Jon Kaleto Waterford 27 30:56 9:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michelle Kaleto Waterford 28 27:48 8:58
2 Jennifer Torrenti Detroit 26 28:10 9:04
3 Karrie Dupke Sterling Hts 25 28:42 9:15
4 Stephanie Robiadek Auburn Hills 27 29:13 9:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Julio Patron Rochester Hills 33 23:17 7:30
2 Daniel Molnar Farmington Hills 32 24:06 7:46
3 Greg Steinl Bloomfield Hills 34 24:45 7:58
4 Thomas Peard Beverly Hills 33 25:20 8:10
5 Don Passalacqua Rochester Hills 32 26:06 8:25
6 Tim Mcmahon Royal Oak 30 27:44 8:56
7 Brian St. Louis Rochester Hills 31 28:12 9:05
8 Tom Petko Toledo 33 30:35 9:51
9 Scott Lussier Rochester Hills 31 36:04 11:37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mia Warriner Troy 32 23:02 7:25
2 Sherylle Gordon Detroit 30 24:21 7:51
3 Kelly Torrenti Detroit 30 25:35 8:15
4 Lucinda Hall Waterford 33 28:04 9:02
5 Janice Greff Clawson 30 28:24 9:09
6 Jennifer Manzo Troy 30 28:49 9:17
7 Sue Zimmerman Redford 32 29:50 9:37
8 Rhonda Poulos Berkley 33 30:44 9:54
9 Nilda Reinosa Troy 30 30:57 9:58
10 Susan Taczylowski Rochester 30 31:17 10:05
11 Francine Newman Huntington Woods 31 31:23 10:07
12 Therese St. Louis Rochester Hills 31 31:52 10:16
13 Michelle Reska West Bloomfield 33 33:21 10:45
14 Joann Oemig Pontiac 32 35:10 11:20
15 Stacey Myers Berkley 32 36:37 11:48
16 Sheila Schultz Brighton 33 37:22 12:02
17 Margaret Sigler Berkley 31 37:32 12:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kevin Wolff Novi 38 21:06 6:48
2 Douglas Wendell Warren 36 22:08 7:08
3 Tom Wojdan Utica 39 24:35 7:55
4 Mary Smith Commerce Twp 38 25:02 8:04
5 Brandon Allen Troy 36 27:35 8:53
6 Kevin Grove Huntington Woods 38 29:27 9:29
7 Mike Viglione Rochester 36 30:08 9:42
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Cathleen White Royal Oak 36 23:00 7:25
2 Alane Minick Birmingham 37 24:16 7:49
3 Mary Fairbrother Waterford 38 24:48 7:59
4 Cynthia Kosik Clarkston 38 25:26 8:12
5 Carol Winter Commerce Twp 39 27:43 8:56
6 Jill Hunt Southfield 37 28:56 9:19
7 Cyn Stevens West Bloomfield 39 31:43 10:13
8 Sandra Cagle Waterford 38 32:04 10:20
9 Kathy Davis West Bloomfield 39 32:53 10:36
10 Jill Stewart Troy 35 34:01 10:57
11 Tina Skevske Sterling Heights 35 36:24 11:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michael Demko Birmingham 40 18:32 5:58
2 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak 41 18:50 6:04
3 Thomas Piazza Troy 41 19:32 6:18
4 James Gillette Oxford 44 21:18 6:52
5 Scott Reed West Bloomfield 43 24:15 7:49
6 Iqbal Singh Rochester Hills 42 24:29 7:53
7 Russell Rivera Royal Oak 43 24:56 8:02
8 Kevin Sherry Farmington Hills 44 25:44 8:18
9 James Gaida Royal Oak 44 28:06 9:03
10 Timothy Smith Commerce Twp 43 28:23 9:09
11 Steve Wyatt Pontiac 41 29:07 9:23
12 Frederick Synk Troy 44 32:32 10:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Deb Froehlich Clarkston 40 20:41 6:40
2 Mary Dshano Troy 41 29:18 9:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Wally Barnowski Royal Oak 45 17:54 5:46
2 James Hoppe Sterling Hts 46 20:51 6:43
3 Phil Clark Troy 45 21:39 6:58
4 Edward Borkowski Macomb 47 22:59 7:24
5 Martin Saffer W. Blmfld 48 24:25 7:52
6 Art Kendzierski Troy 45 26:02 8:23
7 Bernard Oginski Troy 45 26:21 8:30
8 Russ Hall Bloomfield 47 28:03 9:02
9 Greg Mcglone Troy 45 36:49 11:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Margie Barmess Troy 48 30:46 9:55
2 Betty Ruff Farmington Hills 49 32:40 10:31
3 Catherine Ferguson Ferndale 45 35:26 11:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Walter Zechmeister Rochester 53 21:32 6:56
2 Jack Clarke Lake Orion 53 21:45 7:01
3 Kenneth Lee South Lyon 54 23:24 7:32
4 Jim Stewart Bh 53 24:52 8:01
5 William Person Bloomfield Villag 52 25:16 8:08
6 Peter Coats Birmingham 50 26:13 8:27
7 Dan Dewey Orion 53 29:31 9:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar 50 23:23 7:32
2 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 50 24:27 7:53
3 Kathleen Morse Linden 54 24:31 7:54
4 Liz Bridge Rochester Hills 53 30:29 9:49
5 Rose Ann Oemig Clarkston 53 33:11 10:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jim Drouillard Lake Orion 56 24:39 7:57
2 Larry Dupke Sterling Hts 55 29:37 9:33
3 John Coleman Clinton Twp 59 31:36 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Georgiann Tunningley Gaines 58 27:26 8:50
2 Rose Ann Quigley St. Clair Shores 56 30:46 9:55
3 Susan Riemer Blm Fills 57 36:04 11:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kenneth Brown West Bloomfield 60 26:43 8:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG FIVE PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Victor Mims Detroit 82 27:48 8:57
2 Bob Littky Farmington Hills 65 31:11 10:03
3 Fred Dye Rochester Hills 80 34:30 11:07
4 Paul Henn Troy 66 41:42 13:26




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester 29 35:45 5:46

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sheila Taoruline Livonia 31 36:28 5:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Joey Vasquez Utica 14 1:02:04 10:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Alex Clark Troy 19 38:34 6:13
2 Garrett Turnquist Wheaton 17 40:14 6:29
3 Brian Charlton Sterling Hts 17 48:18 7:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brian Peters Ann Arbor 21 41:14 6:39
2 Steve Lovett Royal Oak 24 50:00 8:03
3 Geoff Spencer Birmingham 23 50:00 8:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Holly Ganish Sterling Hts 22 53:49 8:40
2 Kristin Lechner Birmingham 24 1:01:46 9:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester 29 35:45 5:46
2 Jerry Buffington Rochester 25 40:46 6:34
3 Dean Streck Waterford 28 48:53 7:53
4 Pete Minjoe Center Line 27 50:41 8:10
5 Brian Ramel Macomb 26 54:31 8:47
6 Troy Villargal Sterling Hts 25 58:39 9:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Emily Lussier Blm Hills 29 42:24 6:50
2 Nicole Keisoglov Royal Oak 28 43:59 7:05
3 Lily Streck Waterford 29 48:53 7:53
4 Dana Ramel Clinton Twp. 28 53:25 8:36
5 Kathryn Coleman Berkley 26 53:40 8:39
6 Christina Farinola Berkley 29 55:17 8:54
7 Noelle Davis Ferndale 29 56:55 9:10
8 Lynne Everhart Royal Oak 29 59:02 9:31
9 Kimberly Haas Farmington Hills 26 1:00:54 9:49
10 Carey Oven Rochester 29 1:03:26 10:13
11 Rachel Stafeil Troy 29 1:06:18 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Albert Li Royal Oak 31 38:10 6:09
2 Yuichi Matsushita Royal Oak 31 38:53 6:16
3 Brian Starr W. Blmfld 32 41:45 6:44
4 Silas Cox Rochester Hills 34 44:43 7:12
5 Al Viggiano Royal Oak 33 45:08 7:16
6 Michael Zaretti Troy 31 45:23 7:19
7 David Kiefer Birmingham 33 46:06 7:26
8 Eric Skinner Southfield 32 52:26 8:27
9 Rob Okarski Troy 33 52:28 8:27
10 Jeffrey Stafeil Troy 30 53:00 8:32
11 Kenneth Milch Rochester Hills 30 54:25 8:46
12 David O'leary Sterling Hts 32 1:04:15 10:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sheila Taoruline Livonia 31 36:28 5:53
2 Anne Bork Saline 30 42:39 6:52
3 Jennifer Foster Troy 33 45:54 7:24
4 Patricia Liddiard Rochester Hills 34 47:53 7:43
5 Lisbeth Murphy Troy 34 48:57 7:53
6 Lynn Ebinger Royal Oak 33 49:41 8:00
7 Anne Selemba Royal Oak 33 54:51 8:50
8 Therese Novell Livonia 32 55:45 8:59
9 Regina Gallacher 33 59:18 9:33
10 Susan Williams Grand Blanc 32 1:00:58 9:49
11 Kim Parks Berkley 30 1:17:03 12:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 David Cohen West Bloomfield 36 40:59 6:36
2 Steve Luycky Troy 37 43:51 7:04
3 Joe Kopmeyer New Haven 38 44:10 7:07
4 Michael O'rourke Troy 36 44:57 7:15
5 Paul Williams Goodrich 35 45:06 7:16
6 Scott Ciemniceki Birmingham 39 45:42 7:22
7 Allen Fiorletta Grosse Pt. Farms 36 48:34 7:50
8 Bernie Gallis Sterling Heights 36 51:51 8:21
9 Kurt Strehlke Gross Pt Frms 37 52:01 8:23
10 Kevin Grove Huntington Wds 38 52:53 8:31
11 Chris Vallianatos Troy 38 55:41 8:58
12 Geir Gronstad Troy 35 57:03 9:12
13 Scott Williston Rochester Hills 38 58:18 9:24
14 Russell Navarre Farmington Hills 36 58:28 9:25
15 Allen Pivitt Clarkston 38 1:06:26 10:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Claire Dedow Clarkston 39 46:18 7:28
2 Cindy Antonis Bloomfield Hills 38 49:54 8:02
3 Diachiku Mason Troy 39 54:31 8:47
4 Rebecca Middleton Troy 38 56:57 9:10
5 Carol Flynn Rochester Hill 36 59:10 9:32
6 Amy Cannello Grand Blanc 37 59:50 9:38
7 Mary Franklin Pontiac 38 1:04:42 10:25
8 Jacqueline Brown Madison Heights 35 1:05:34 10:34
9 Lupe Shartel Springfield 37 1:07:35 10:53
10 Nancy Ramirez Ferndale 36 1:07:35 10:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Dennis Cebula Sterling Hts 44 39:24 6:21
2 Kevin Ball Commerce Twp 41 40:51 6:35
3 Paul Maguire Troy 42 40:53 6:35
4 Dan Paton Auburn Hills 41 43:44 7:03
5 John Wilk Sterling Hts 41 43:52 7:04
6 Mark Dedow Clarkston 42 44:16 7:08
7 Bruce Hill Bloomfield Hills 42 44:46 7:13
8 Bob Allen Northville 40 46:06 7:26
9 Craig Lehmann Troy 43 46:30 7:30
10 Marshal Stone Clarkston 44 47:23 7:38
11 Tony Mattar Troy 41 47:59 7:44
12 Michael Holmes Royal Oak 44 48:28 7:49
13 Martin Malek Clinton Twp 43 48:49 7:52
14 Bradley Smith Troy 41 49:09 7:55
15 Joe Ruiz Troy 40 49:22 7:57
16 Frederick Synk Troy 44 49:57 8:03
17 David Lambert Troy 42 50:05 8:04
18 Stanley Michelcavare Sterling Hts 44 50:49 8:11
19 Jeffrey Mcclain Sterling Hgts 42 51:06 8:14
20 Daniel Mcclure Rochester Hills 41 1:08:56 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Lori Vohs Warren 42 50:04 8:04
2 Lynn Harper Birmingham 43 53:10 8:34
3 Linda Hart Rochester 43 55:15 8:54
4 Lisz Hoornaert Rochester Hills 42 1:02:21 10:03
5 Leona Daidone Birmingham 40 1:03:23 10:13
6 Teresa Beck Utica 41 1:15:21 12:08
7 Lynn Brown Grand Blanc 41 1:17:03 12:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Bruce Sequin Harrison Twp 49 40:09 6:28
2 Keith Moreland Rochester 45 44:32 7:11
3 Edward Borkowski Macomb 47 45:09 7:17
4 Edward Borkowski Macomb 47 45:09 7:17
5 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 48 47:01 7:35
6 James Whitson Sterling Hts. 46 47:13 7:36
7 Tom Flanagan Livonia 48 48:17 7:47
8 John White Oxford 48 50:47 8:11
9 Bernard Oginski Troy 45 52:12 8:25
10 Richard Poarte Dearborn 49 54:21 8:45
11 Peter White Franklin 48 57:19 9:14
12 Riley Mclincha Clio 49 59:14 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ann Marie Schmidt Troy 48 55:50 9:00
2 Charla Lau Troy 45 59:26 9:34
3 Beth Messacar Troy 49 59:37 9:36
4 Monica Stone Clarkston 47 1:01:46 9:57
5 Mary White Franklin 46 1:02:55 10:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 George Geck Fraser 51 42:05 6:47
2 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 51 45:47 7:23
3 Thomas Long Troy 51 47:31 7:39
4 Richard Schneider Troy 53 47:46 7:42
5 Michael Rollason Rochester Hills 51 48:28 7:49
6 Toby Pitser Clarkston 52 48:40 7:51
7 Dan Dewey Orion 53 49:12 7:56
8 Paul Steinberg Troy 52 51:18 8:16
9 Ted Peters Ann Arbor 53 52:46 8:30
10 Nabi Lahooti Dearborn 51 53:31 8:37
11 Mark Hlavaty Royal Oak 51 55:13 8:54
12 John Hundiak Rochester Hills 50 57:51 9:19
13 Rudy Williams Detroit 50 1:05:03 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 50 46:52 7:33
2 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 50 47:40 7:41
3 Kathleen Morse Linden 54 49:01 7:54
4 Janice Matthews Troy 51 56:55 9:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Devvis Riemer Blm Hills 59 50:03 8:04
2 Don Cleveland Rochester 56 51:12 8:15
3 Robert Moore Huntington Woods 56 53:33 8:38
4 Ken Beres Troy 57 1:00:31 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Nancy Teel Flint 57 56:17 9:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills 61 47:55 7:43
2 Patrick Roche Troy 60 51:29 8:18
3 Hong Cook Troy 61 59:05 9:31
4 David Panetta Warren 62 1:03:50 10:17
5 Carl Angevine Clawson 63 1:05:03 10:29
6 Robert Peters Clinton Twnship 60 1:09:52 11:15
7 Michael Jaron Oak Park 60 1:11:47 11:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG TEN PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Tony Volino Warren 67 59:43 9:37
2 Robert Davis Royal Oak 67 1:04:49 10:26
3 Joe Domka Etowah 66 1:07:17 10:50

TROY, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management