2013 AAA PRC Run For Life

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 AAA PRC Run For Life
Westland, MI
Provided by Epic Race Timing


AAAPRC Race for Life 2013
5K
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Hunor Tamas Csutak Plymouth MI 729 1 17:01.3
2 Carty Daniel 838 2 19:30.6
3 Ezra Knezek Livonia MI 759 4 23:01.6
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Glen Graham 830 7 24:55.1
2 John Penrice Livonia MI 825 9 25:31.3
3 Mark Giordano Canton MI 741 10 25:54.6
Male 99 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Chad Walters Westland MI 812 5 23:55.1
2 Chad Walters Westland MI 813 6 24:43.0
3 Joseph Virag Dearborn Heights M 829 11 26:57.8
4 Brian Fillinger 832 12 27:02.7
5 Richard Latack Canton MI 764 14 27:08.8
6 Justin Loos Canton MI 766 15 27:12.1
7 Srinivas Kasarla Canton MI 756 17 27:28.2
8 Alex Berindan Dearborn Heights M 713 18 27:54.1
9 Jeff Oerline MI 787 19 28:12.8
10 Mike Brennan Northville MI 722 24 28:56.9
11 Rick Swicker Canton MI 807 25 29:20.1
12 Caleb Beery Novi MI 711 28 30:14.7
13 Jeff Tebeau MI 810 31 30:56.7
14 Edgar Quinto Campos Troy MI 828 38 32:57.7
15 David Wybo Plymouth MI 819 43 33:27.6
16 Dylan Schweninger Westland MI 796 44 33:55.8
17 Buddy Shuh Wayne MI 798 45 34:03.8
18 William Werthman Livonia MI 817 46 34:17.0
19 Raj Sohmshetty Canton MI 803 49 35:00.0
20 Steven Endres Northville MI 733 70 45:44.9
21 Ron McClue MI 773 80 50:41.0
22 Donald Jackey Redford MI 755 81 51:24.6
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Emma Werthman Livonia MI 816 3 22:59.5
2 Diana Graham 831 8 25:21.7
3 Dayna Boyd MI 720 13 27:07.3
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Pamela Ochodnicky Livonia MI 785 20 28:25.8
2 susan Loos Canton MI 767 21 28:33.6
3 Cindy Parker Garden City MI 791 23 28:55.9
Female 99 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Ashley Brock MI 723 16 27:19.3
2 Lauren Swicker Canton MI 806 22 28:43.9
3 Samantha Beaman Livonia MI 707 26 29:25.8
4 Reagan Engstrom Plymouth MI 736 27 29:26.0
5 Mary Beery Novi MI 712 29 30:15.4
6 Julie Adams Livonia MI 703 30 30:39.0
7 Amber Tebeau Farmington Hills M 809 32 30:58.2
8 Demeester Aleta 837 33 31:11.6
9 CAROL BERK LIVONIA MI 714 34 31:22.9
10 Colleen Virag Dearborn Heights M 826 35 31:56.9
11 Lindsey Smith Redford MI 801 36 32:01.3
12 Jessica Allen Livonia MI 705 37 32:31.7
13 Sharlene Engstrom Plymouth MI 737 39 33:17.3
14 Sheri Beaman Livonia MI 709 40 33:17.4
15 Mary Oerline Ann Arbor MI 788 41 33:19.2
16 Helen Crown MI 728 42 33:19.7
17 Amy Werthman Livonia MI 815 47 34:20.3
18 Trenda Knezek Livonia MI 761 48 34:28.3
19 Nicole Webb MI 814 50 35:10.2
20 Ruth Bedford Southfield MI 710 51 35:10.7
21 Janette Wybo Plymouth MI 820 52 35:24.8
22 Caryn Blanchard Livonia MI 716 53 37:16.1
23 Andrea Moyer West Bloomfield MI 778 54 37:17.8
24 Melissa Narkun-Clark Canton MI 783 55 38:43.4
25 Lauren Morche 836 56 38:55.3
26 Elise Bommarito Canton MI 718 57 38:56.4
27 Caitrin Engstrom Plymouth MI 734 58 39:51.1
28 Sarah Beaman Livonia MI 708 59 39:53.0
29 Marin Engstrom Playmouth MI 735 60 39:58.3
30 Leza Kessler Garden City MI 758 61 41:50.3
31 Kimberly Schmoll Canton MI 795 62 41:50.5
32 Bevin Leyman Wayne MI 765 63 42:15.2
33 Sandi Franka Westland MI 740 64 42:24.3
34 Julia Miron Belleville MI 776 65 42:24.9
35 jennifer grimoldby Westland MI 744 66 43:20.2
36 Susette Losen Belleville MI 768 67 44:00.1
37 Shelby Shuh 835 68 44:11.9
38 Paula Herrron Livonia MI 749 69 45:03.0
39 Dena Endres Northville MI 732 71 45:45.2
40 anne reed Plymouth MI 793 72 45:46.1
41 janet grimoldby Westland MI 743 73 46:16.9
42 Jade McCoy MI 774 74 46:46.8
43 Michal Harris Ann Arbor MI 745 75 48:54.5
44 Krystle Edelson Commerce Twp MI 730 76 48:55.8
45 Tiana Harris Detroit MI 746 77 48:56.0
46 Susi Cook 833 78 50:00.6
47 Rita Boucher 834 79 50:02.1
48 MARIAN SHULL CANTON MI 800 82 51:27.2
49 Amy Jackey Redford MI 754 83 51:46.6
50 Ann McClue Westland MI 772 84 53:28.1
51 Rita Howell Livonia MI 753 85 53:30.5
52 Latanya Boyce Detroit MI 719 86 54:48.0
53 Faith Bawls 840 87 56:32.7
54 Nnedi Obembe Belleville MI 784 88 56:33.6
55 Therese Mickelsen Redford MI 775 89 57:12.9
56 Colleen Pappalardo Livonia MI 789 90 57:13.9
57 Andrea Birdsall Novi MI 715 91 57:13.9
58 Sarah Pappalardo MI 790 92 57:13.9
59 Rupa Sohmshety 839 93 57:37.8
60 Tina Bredin Livonia MI 721 94 1:01:04.1
61 Sue Lenhart 841 95 1:06:25.2
62 Jennifer Moore 842 96 1:06:25.5
63 Marilyn Clay Oak Park MI 724 97 1:07:45.0
64 Bobbie Wright Westland MI 818 98 1:16:24.7
65 Carla Lapinski Westland MI 762 99 1:16:27.8
66 Carolyn Bogerty Southfield MI 717 100 1:21:13.0




AAAPRC Race for Life 2013
10K
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013

Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Ray Torres 263 1 41:07.8
2 Philip Reed Plymouth MI 257 2 41:35.1
3 tyler brown Westland MI 261 3 46:12.5
Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Joel Thomas Canton MI 259 4 46:45.7
2 Paul Nash Birdingbury 251 7 56:19.3
3 Kannan Ramamurthy Novi MI 255 8 56:49.9
Male no age

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Jeremy Biddle Livonia MI 239 19 1:08:16.7
2 Ramesh Gummalla Troy MI 262 22 1:14:44.2
Male 1-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 246 9 58:09.0
2 Raymond Mailhot Plymouth MI 249 10 58:12.5
3 Bob Jacobs Lincoln Park MI 247 11 58:18.6
4 Venkat Pisipati Novi MI 253 18 1:08:11.8
Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Colleen Rebant Ovilla TX 256 5 51:09.8
2 Paige Brennan Northville MI 241 6 51:22.7
3 michelle brown Westland MI 242 12 1:03:52.0
Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Anne Zobel Highland Park MI 260 13 1:05:53.6
2 Janet Mailhot Plymouth MI 248 17 1:07:21.0
3 lisa fedor South Lyon MI 245 23 1:54:07.5
Female no age

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Juliana Darrah Howell MI 244 14 1:06:32.7
2 Jessica Shaw Brighton MI 258 15 1:06:32.9
3 Katie Brennan Northville MI 240 16 1:07:19.0
4 Virginia Camilleri Westland MI 243 20 1:11:14.2
5 Kelley Rak MI 254 21 1:11:14.7
Female 1-99

Total
Place Name City Bib No Overall Time
1 Carolyn Miller Redford MI 250 24 1:54:20.0

Westland, MI
Provided by Epic Race Timing