2013 Big Bay Relay

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Big Bay Relay
Marquette, MI
Provided by Superior Timing


ALL MALE
Rank: 1
Team: Off Track
Bib: 133
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:30:04.2
Time Back: -
Pace: 5:46 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Nic Tuma
Nic Tuma, Eddie Brauer, Leighton Locke, Nathan Schlorke, Andrew Banitt
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 2
Team: Jimianrodi
Bib: 109
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:32:24.6
Time Back: 2:20.4
Pace: 5:51 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Dick Ziegler
Rob Fox, Jim Kniola, Andrew Rickauer, Mike Stoolmiller, Dick Ziegler
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 3
Team: Blood, Sweat & Beer
Bib: 111
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:58:43.8
Time Back: 28:39.6
Pace: 6:52 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Dan Dehanke
Dan Dehanke, Jeff Zellar, Jon Rahn, Tanner Holmberg, Lucian Burge
******************************************************************************************
Number of records: 3



ALL FEMALE
Rank: 1
Team: Cheetahlicious
Bib: 124
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:43:57.3
Time Back: -
Pace: 6:18 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Lizzie Tuma
Lizzie Tuma, Alex Bott, Paulina Puskala, Tara Dawling, Abby Potts
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 2
Team: Third Street Bagel
Bib: 102
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:03:14.9
Time Back: 19:17.5
Pace: 7:02 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Amy Beauchamp
Amy Beauchamp, Julia Lebert, Zoe Taylor, Emily Goodman, Anthea Economides
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 3
Team: We Don't Sparkle, We Sweat
Bib: 108
Ishpeming, Mi
Time: 03:09:09.5
Time Back: 25:12.2
Pace: 7:16 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Heidi Verville
Heidi Verville, Alexa Ahola, Emily Kaare, Toni Enrietti, Chelsea Nardi
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 4
Team: Marga-Relay-Ville
Bib: 112
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:40:54.4
Time Back: 56:57.0
Pace: 8:29 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Lisa Holmberg
Lisa Holmberg, Cindi Kaiser, Jen Ousteinhaut, Steph Zellar, Erin Holmberg
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 5
Team: Smokin' Section
Bib: 100
Skandia, Mi
Time: 03:41:47.8
Time Back: 57:50.4
Pace: 8:31 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Kasey Kallenback
Kasey Kallenbach, Shawna Kerekes, Lisa Hammill, Susanne McGlone, Justina Hautamaki
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 6
Team: The Lamprey Chics
Bib: 116
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:42:12.2
Time Back: 58:14.8
Pace: 8:32 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Christie Deloria
Lori Criger, Katie Koch, Rachael Guth, Tiffany Opalka-Myers, Christie Deloria
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 7
Team: Buns On The Run
Bib: 103
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:55:56.7
Time Back: 71:59.4
Pace: 9:04 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Hilary Hintsala
Beki Kumpula, Melanie Talaga, Brooke Ollanketo, Natalie Dawe, Hilary Hintsala
******************************************************************************************
Number of records: 7



MIXED
Rank: 1
Team: Wanna Run?
Bib: 120
Skandia, Mi
Time: 02:40:15.7
Time Back: -
Pace: 6:09 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Victoria Hawley
Danielle St.Onge, Jake Colontonio, Katie Kubont, Brett Blackburn, Victoria Hawley
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 2
Team: Crossfit Marquette Wod: Ericka
Bib: 119
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:40:51.2
Time Back: 0:35.4
Pace: 6:11 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Vicki Asmus
Vicki Asmus, Tom Asmus, Ericka Asmus, Kierstin Olson, David Olson
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 3
Team: Tag You're It
Bib: 134
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:43:31.8
Time Back: -
Pace: 6:17 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Joey Graci
Joey Graci, Scott Doughty, Hayley Spillione, Leah Ross, Topher Fast
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 4
Team: Cool Runnings
Bib: 101
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:48:42.4
Time Back: 8:26.7
Pace: 6:29 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Brett Girard
Brett Girard, Anne Nuttal, Joe Levandoski, Deanna Makela, Dave Partyka
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 5
Team: Crossfit 906
Bib: 107
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:50:41.9
Time Back: 10:26.2
Pace: 6:33 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Jill Korpi
Jill Korpi, Shay Korpi, Tina Helsten, Keith Glendan, Tom Seablom
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 6
Team: Hot For Teacher
Bib: 117
Negaunee, Mi
Time: 02:53:16.2
Time Back: 13:00.4
Pace: 6:39 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Don Barr
Don Barr, Nathan Larson, Cameron Bancroft, Becky Berube, Jennifer Tapolcai
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 7
Team: Superior Fitness
Bib: 121
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:54:00.7
Time Back: 13:45.0
Pace: 6:41 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Ron Berry
Ron Berry, Aaron Clemins, Doug Baker, Amanda Erspamer-Berry, Ashley Leppanan
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 8
Team: Joe Paulson & The Midnight Runners
Bib: 132
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:54:45.4
Time Back: 14:29.7
Pace: 6:43 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Ellen Wiitala
Ellen Wiitala, Aaron Detmers, Joe Paulson, Ashton Guidebeck, John Schenning
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 9
Team: Crossfit 906ers
Bib: 118
Ishpeming, Mi
Time: 02:59:22.9
Time Back: 19:07.2
Pace: 6:53 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Nathan Williams
Nathan Williams, Chris Hillier, Jarod Manier, Jenny Bosworth, Jennifer Hill
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 10
Team: B Cubed Fitness, Load & Expolders
Bib: 128
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:02:09.1
Time Back: 21:53.3
Pace: 7:00 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Brett Conklin
Brett Conklin, Samantha Concklin, Mike Lagerman, Jamie Weigold, Susan Widerman Schaible
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 11
Team: Marquette Food Coop
Bib: 125
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:08:06.1
Time Back: 27:50.4
Pace: 7:14 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Kevin Clegg
Kevin Clegg, Tyler Phillips, Leon Katona, Sarah Goodman, Kelsey Cook
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 12
Team: Prestige Worldwide
Bib: 122
Dollar Bay, Mi
Time: 03:12:19.5
Time Back: 32:03.8
Pace: 7:23 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Emily Viola
Emily Viola, Tim Viola, Richard Halverson, Haleigh Doyle, Danielle Van Dreel
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 13
Team: B Cubed Fitness, Make The Best Of Each Stationers
Bib: 131
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:18:03.1
Time Back: -
Pace: 7:37 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Jeff Jamieson
Amanda Blondeau, Jeff Jamieson, Stephanie Jamieson, Chris Jason, Frank Farbod
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 14
Team: Tag
Bib: 104
Ishpeming, Mi
Time: 03:18:45.0
Time Back: 38:29.2
Pace: 7:38 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Steven Terres
Shannon Terres, Nichole Asgaard, Jason Argall, Steven Terres, Nichol Hewitt
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 15
Team: Tri-City Slugs
Bib: 105
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:26:05.5
Time Back: 45:49.7
Pace: 7:55 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Kathy Leone
Kathy Leone, Jeannie Wagner, Tim Eldridge, Cal Barton, Scott Erbisch
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 16
Team: Riley's Runners
Bib: 106
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:26:21.6
Time Back: 46:05.9
Pace: 7:56 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Lucy Klemme
Lucy Klemme, Kirk Klemme, Susan Peterson, Mark Shevy, Shelie Imbrunnone
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 17
Team: Better Late Than Never
Bib: 127
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:28:36.4
Time Back: 48:20.7
Pace: 8:01 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Mercedes Rosado
Mercedes Rasado, Julie Monson, Rick Taritano, Cythnia Thompson-Rosado, Patrick McNeely
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 18
Team: Not Fast Just Furious
Bib: 123
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:29:36.4
Time Back: 49:20.6
Pace: 8:03 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Andrea Crookham
Andrea Crookham, Stevie Harris, Mary Gherdia, Ross Montealm, Brant Rice
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 19
Team: Team A Island The Ringer
Bib: 115
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:33:41.0
Time Back: 53:25.2
Pace: 8:13 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Matt Smock
Matt Smock, Bruce Sarjeant, Michael Joy, Brooke, Ashley
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 20
Team: B Cubed Fitness, Get There, Get Back Homers
Bib: 130
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:47:09.2
Time Back: 66:53.4
Pace: 8:44 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Susan Vandewalle
Jean Carlson, Wayne Carlson, April Nyquist, Jeff Nyquist, Susan Vandewalle
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 21
Team: B Cubed Fitness, Put It On The Shelvers
Bib: 129
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:49:07.9
Time Back: 68:52.2
Pace: 8:48 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Amy Leahy
Kevin Conlin, Scott Knaffla, Amy Leahy, Alyssa Peterson, Wendy Premeau
******************************************************************************************Number of records: 21



JUNIOR DIVISION
Rank: 1
Team: Running Noses
Bib: 126
Marquette, Mi
Time: 02:24:44.8
Time Back: -
Pace: 5:34 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Noah Haichel
Noah Heichel, Lanet Rambes, Justin Zubert, Joe Weber, Sophie Shahbazi, Alex Wuble, Brady Aboussleman
******************************************************************************************Rank: 2
Team: Kickin' Asphalt
Bib: 110
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:14:28.4
Time Back: 49:43.5
Pace: 7:28 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Olivia Holmberg
Olivia Holmberg, Taylor Holmberg, Britt Zellar, Kelsey Dehanke, Megan Weber, Holly Blowers, Ally Nagy
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 3
Team: Running With Scissors
Bib: 114
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:30:09.2
Time Back: 65:24.3
Pace: 8:04 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Joy Oberg
Taylor Ehle, Taylor Hopper, Amber Kaugpila, Tori Healy, Joy Oberg, Sabrina Serratti, Sarah Lorenze
******************************************************************************************
Rank: 4
Team: Trudell Plumbing & Heating
Bib: 113
Marquette, Mi
Time: 03:51:28.7
Time Back: 86:43.8
Pace: 8:54 Min/Mile
Team Captain: Mackenzie Verbeke
Ramina Mikhael, Tara Sizemore, Ali Fulsher, Brianna Ellison, Nichole Mackey, Mackenzie Verbeke, Winter Raferty
*****************************************************************************************
Number of records: 4