2013 Race2Grace

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Race2Grace
Burton, MI
Provided by Race Services

                                                                                     
RACE2GRACE
Saturday, May 18, 2013
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Service
5K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Matthew Dignan 276 29 Fenton 20:34 6:38
5/18/2013 11:54AM

FEMALE OVERALL
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Michelle Houle 306 35 Flint 22:19 7:11
5/18/2013 11:54AM

MALE MASTERS
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 7 Todd Kraemer 462 47 Grand Blanc 22:52 7:22

FEMALE MASTERS
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 11 Robin Hoeffel 417 49 Goodrich 24:47 7:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 58 Gavin Lehr 329 9 Mount Morris 37:17 12:00
2 76 Jeremy Boillat, Jr 251 6 Burton 44:55 14:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 67 Declan Murphy 350 11 Utica 40:04 12:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Madeline Horton 304 12 Otisville 24:13 7:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Trevor Phelps 361 14 Burton 21:52 7:03
2 6 Jacob Moore 343 14 Flint 22:30 7:15
3 60 Noah McFall 336 14 Burton 37:40 12:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 63 Colette Swanson 449 14 Fenton 39:28 12:43
2 64 Mykaela Ott 357 14 Burton 39:41 12:47
3 66 Ceara Murphy 349 13 Utica 40:04 12:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 52 Joshua Bogert 247 15 Burton 36:24 11:43
2 77 Miguel Caballero 260 15 Flint 51:40 16:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 61 Carley Holmes 435 17 Flint 37:52 12:12
2 80 Ashleigh Arnold 441 15 Grand Blanc 59:54 19:17
3 81 Kerstin Howell 440 15 Flint 59:55 19:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Tyson Cobb 425 24 Flushing 24:21 7:50
2 13 Zechariah Kosa 324 22 Flushing 25:06 8:05
3 32 Caleb Juneac 317 21 Mount Morris 30:12 9:44
4 54 Marvin Downs 437 23 Burton 36:56 11:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 49 Crystal Eckert 279 23 Swartz Creek 34:47 11:12
2 62 Elizabeth Neumann 434 24 Flint 38:12 12:18
3 79 Kaitlin Perez 360 23 Flint 54:33 17:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 23 Chadd Obrien 352 29 Flushing 27:59 9:01
2 78 Robert Reed 436 25 Flint 54:32 17:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Corey Walker 400 27 Flint 28:49 9:17
2 45 Melody Eckert 281 29 Flint 32:59 10:37
3 53 Lacie Heyworth 298 29 Flushing 36:31 11:45
4 65 Charity Fearon 283 26 Grand Blanc 39:45 12:48
5 71 Sarah Obrien 353 29 Flushing 42:59 13:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Brently Collins 269 34 Flushing 22:13 7:09
2 12 Chad Gill 289 34 Flint 24:54 8:01
3 16 Isaac Eckert 280 30 Grand Blanc 26:42 8:36
4 18 Douglas Linstrom 331 33 Burton 26:54 8:40
5 19 Aaron Creguer 270 34 Fenton 27:23 8:49
6 26 Jeremy Jurvelin 318 31 Flushing 28:48 9:17
7 28 Chris Dark 272 34 Burton 29:00 9:20
8 73 Jeremy Boillat 249 34 Burton 44:14 14:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Angela Creguer 271 34 Fenton 27:26 8:50
2 33 Blair Collins 268 31 Flushing 30:33 9:50
3 48 Domonique Vandenbrouck 397 30 Auburn Hills 34:19 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Kevin Houle 305 35 Flint 22:05 7:07
2 17 Terry Blake 418 37 Davison 26:43 8:36
3 29 Michael Goatbe 290 36 Clio 29:28 9:29
4 31 Dante Moore 342 38 Flint 30:04 9:41
5 41 Aaron Hynes 310 39 Flint 32:10 10:22
6 57 Brad Dean 273 37 Burton 37:12 11:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Deborah Adeojo 238 39 Flint 26:33 8:33
2 25 Shelly Vandendries 398 36 Lennon 28:21 9:08
3 38 Becky Fielder 284 38 Swartz Creek 31:24 10:07
4 42 Karen Land 326 38 Davison 32:20 10:25
5 44 Jessica Deyoung 275 39 Swartz Creek 32:48 10:34
6 47 Tamara Taylor 388 38 Flint 33:49 10:53
7 56 Traci Dean 274 38 Burton 37:11 11:59
8 68 Christianah Adeojo 237 37 Flint 40:09 12:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 39 Erik Lewis 432 42 Davison 31:28 10:08
2 43 Patrick Land 327 41 Davison 32:21 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 21 April Ott 355 42 Burton 27:38 8:54
2 36 Kristina Johnson 315 44 Lapeer 31:00 9:59
3 50 Darlene Hamblin 293 42 Lapeer 34:54 11:14
4 55 Janine McBride 335 44 Lapeer 37:09 11:58
5 59 Rhonda Lehr 330 42 Mount Morris 37:19 12:01
6 75 Tricia Young 416 43 Davison 44:41 14:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Everett Centerwall III 261 45 Flint 24:35 7:55
2 35 Robert Richmond 364 48 Lapeer 30:59 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 37 Brenda Higgins 427 46 Davison 31:22 10:06
2 51 Pam Richmond 363 48 Lapeer 35:40 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Kendall Wright 450 51 Grand Blanc 26:17 8:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 22 Robin Hitchcock 303 51 Flint 27:42 8:55
2 46 Melody Henry 296 54 Mount Morris 33:09 10:41
3 70 Lisa Rockwell 367 50 Flint 41:34 13:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 24 Vaughn Smith 380 59 Burton 28:08 9:04
2 72 Rudy Rodriguez 430 58 Grand Blanc 43:21 13:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 30 Martha Kemp 321 59 Fenton 29:43 9:34
2 69 Peggy Norton 351 58 Burton 40:45 13:07
3 74 Sharon Garner 288 56 Burton 44:15 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 40 Bruce Garner 287 61 Burton 31:33 10:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 34 Marie Thompson 461 63 30:54 9:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace



                                                                                    RACE2GRACE                                                                               
Saturday, May 18, 2013
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Service
5K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 1 Dave Kemp 320 61 Fenton 33:24 10:45
5/18/2013 11:55AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 2 Susan Griffin 291 54 Flint 34:08 11:00
5/18/2013 11:55AM

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 4 Dean Perigo 433 42 Burton 38:42 12:28

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 5 Rachel Argue 239 68 Flint 40:05 12:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 10 Josiah Trzil 392 10 Burton 42:57 13:50
2 11 Ethan Middleton 423 9 Burton 42:58 13:50
3 12 Grant Taft 384 7 Flushing 43:19 13:57
4 43 Nathan Boughner 256 9 Burton 54:07 17:25
5 45 Luke Taft 385 9 Flushing 54:10 17:27
6 49 Noah Slagle 452 7 Lapeer 54:34 17:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-10
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 36 Valerie Patterson 359 10 Flint 52:41 16:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 11-12
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 30 Gabrielle Barnes 457 12 Grand Blanc 48:11 15:31
2 Kareena Kingsbury 323 12 Clio

MALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13-14
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 28 Sydney Salinger 369 14 Grand Blanc 48:05 15:29
2 31 MacIe Labombard 325 13 Swartz Creek 49:30 15:56
3 52 Isabella Centofanti 265 14 Burton 54:59 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 32 Riley Hinkley 300 16 Swartz Creek 49:30 15:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-19
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 Kandace Kingsbury 322 15 Clio

MALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20-24
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 3 Kirsten Dik 277 22 Flint 35:09 11:19
2 7 Deshiel Kosa Cobb 426 23 Flushing 40:35 13:04
3 Kayla Bowen 257 21 Clio

MALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25-29
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 26 Priscilla Escobar 282 26 Burton 47:31 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-34
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 16 Kali Chapelle 266 31 Fenton 44:33 14:21
2 37 Dawn Boillat 248 32 Burton 52:44 16:59
3 48 Michele Boughner 255 32 Davison 54:32 17:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35-39
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 6 Charlotte Jones 316 35 Flint 40:35 13:04
2 41 Crystal Kaczorowski 319 38 Flint 53:20 17:10
3 50 Danielle Centofanti 262 39 Burton 54:57 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 35 Guy Patterson 358 41 Flint 52:32 16:55
2 53 Domenic Centofanti 263 41 Burton 55:00 17:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-44
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 20 Deshiel Kosa 295 42 Flint 45:14 14:34
2 23 Nancy McGinnis 337 41 Davison 46:08 14:51
3 25 Pamela Singer 376 41 Flint 47:02 15:08
4 Renee Burley 259 43 Clio

MALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 13 Vince Randall 445 47 Burton 43:32 14:01
2 46 Gary Morrison 346 48 Burton 54:15 17:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45-49
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 14 Gloria Randall 444 48 43:34 14:02
2 33 Linda Coleman 267 48 Davison 50:17 16:12
3 38 Mary Olson 354 49 Flint 52:44 16:59
4 39 Sharon Morrison 348 47 Burton 52:46 16:59
5 42 Corey Cole 420 47 Flushing 53:39 17:17
6 51 Christine Slagle 451 48 Lapeer 54:58 17:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 18 Randall Gage 286 52 Grand Blanc 44:40 14:23
2 44 Steven Taft 387 53 Flushing 54:08 17:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-54
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

MALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 9 Terry Duggins 278 59 Flint 42:21 13:38
2 19 Joel Brocker 258 55 Flint 45:09 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55-59
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 17 Therese Henry 297 55 Fenton 44:34 14:21
2 21 Sherridee Morey 345 55 Swartz Creek 45:55 14:47
3 29 Judi Hucal 308 55 Grand Blanc 48:06 15:29
4 40 Sabrina Russell 368 57 Flint 53:19 17:10
5 47 Janice Boughner 254 57 Davison 54:24 17:31
6 54 Mona Miron 340 55 Burton 1:00:28 19:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 8 Deryl Haskins 294 64 Flint 41:33 13:23
2 22 Clifford Balcer 242 64 Otisville 46:05 14:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-64
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 34 Karen Carr 438 64 Grand Blanc 50:18 16:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65-69
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 15 Donna Matejcek 334 66 Grand Blanc 44:26 14:18
2 24 Margie Singer 375 65 Fishers 47:01 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 55 Eugene Miron, Sr. 341 81 Burton 1:00:33 19:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70-99
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time Pace
1 27 Hanna Shattuck 372 73 Flint 48:04 15:29





RACE2GRACE
Saturday, May 18, 2013
Burton, Michigan
Results Provided by Race Services Company
1 MILE RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time
1 2 Justin King 456 13 Flint 6:26
5/18/2013 11:55AM

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time
1 1 Hanne Christensen 446 17 Grand Blanc 5:23
5/18/2013 11:55AM

MALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time
1 4 Gavin Centofanti 264 12 Burton 7:56
2 6 Zachary Moore 344 12 Flint 8:11
3 10 Jacob Hammond 460 8 Davison 10:50
4 14 Joshua Rockwell 365 12 Flint 11:03
5 19 Isaac Males 429 12 Fenton 13:04
6 20 Alexander Senn 370 13 Battle Creek 13:59
7 27 Jackson Main 332 7 Grand Blanc 14:41
8 40 Elijah Trzil 391 8 Burton 18:57
9 44 Carter Boughner 253 6 Burton 31:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-17
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time
1 5 Karyn King 458 12 Flint 7:59
2 7 Darla Swanson 453 12 Fenton 8:16
3 8 Allison King 455 14 Flint 9:57
4 9 Natalie Houle 307 9 Flint 9:59
5 11 Isabella Tucker 394 6 Flint 10:52
6 12 Moriah Boillat 250 9 Burton 10:57
7 13 Keana Jackson 313 9 Burton 10:57
8 15 Abbigail Arnold 439 10 Grand Blanc 11:04
9 17 Layla Paladino 463 8 Flint 12:23
10 18 Sydney Hynes 312 8 Flint 12:33
11 21 Savanah Senn 371 11 Battle Creek 14:00
12 22 Lily McFall 422 10 Burton 14:06
13 25 Ava Tucker 393 3 Flint 14:19
14 35 Mariah Carrizales 428 9 Flint 18:27
15 41 Hannah Smith 448 5 Flint 19:51
16 42 Grace McLavy 338 8 Flint 20:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 18-99
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time
1 3 Souheil Nassar 443 18 Grand Blanc 6:40
2 16 Todd Jackson 314 44 Burton 11:25
3 24 Kenneth Tucker 395 51 Flint 14:19
4 28 Jeff Main 333 41 Flint 14:41
5 29 Tony Aurino 241 57 Swartz Creek 15:27
6 31 Tommy Hinkley 301 64 Swartz Creek 16:31
7 37 Jeffrey Bodine 246 51 Flint 18:31
8 43 Mark McLavy 339 50 Flint 20:34
9 46 Nathan Stuart 383 30 Linden 38:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18-99
Place OallplacName No. Age City Time
1 23 Stacie Tucker 396 40 Flint 14:19
2 26 Brenda Hynes 311 53 Burton 14:33
3 30 Beverly King 454 42 Flint 16:27
4 32 Linda Hinkley 299 61 Swartz Creek 16:32
5 33 Cathie Plummer 362 42 Goodrich 17:25
6 34 Mary Cole 421 68 Flushing 18:07
7 36 Jackie Bodine 245 74 Flint 18:30
8 38 Catherine Bodine 244 45 Flint 18:34
9 39 Alanna Trzil 390 42 Burton 18:56
10 45 Vicki Freeman 285 56 Burton 31:38
11 47 Gretchen Stuart 382 29 Linden 38:04


Burton, MI
Provided by Race Services