2013 4th Annual Buscemi's Big House Cancer Kickers

back to results

May. 12, 2013

2013 4th Annual Buscemi's Big House Cancer Kickers
Monroe, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


4th Annual Buscemi's Big House Cancer Kickers
5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
May 12, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wes McKee 498 45 1 19:02 6:08/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Merkel 413 40 10 22:57 7:24/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Myers 421 0 56 27:51 8:59/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Lake 393 14 19 24:20 7:51/M
2 Noah Merkel 89 11 29 25:23 8:11/M
3 Isaac Merkel 90 9 36 25:51 8:20/M
4 Tanner Eshenroder 352 10 58 27:54 9:00/M
5 Donovan Vitale 477 11 68 29:25 9:29/M
6 Kyle Hoffner 378 8 70 29:36 9:33/M
7 Ryan Sieler 496 7 72 29:47 9:36/M
8 Dylan Lewis 399 8 88 32:07 10:22/M
9 James Hawkins 372 11 94 32:43 10:33/M
10 Griffin Lewis 400 10 108 34:13 11:02/M
11 Austin Foley 358 13 110 34:45 11:13/M
12 Andrew Schneider 446 13 114 35:02 11:18/M
13 Jacob Scndeider 450 14 115 35:03 11:18/M
14 Zach Desbrough 347 10 123 36:32 11:47/M
15 Jonathan Brant 313 14 124 36:32 11:47/M
16 Cole Hoffner 376 8 130 37:56 12:14/M
17 Durke Venier 475 10 147 41:11 13:17/M
18 Eli Mason 405 7 149 42:01 13:33/M
19 Trevor Vitale 479 10 154 42:42 13:46/M
20 Dylan Clinton 333 14 215 58:35 18:54/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allyson Myers 420 13 60 28:01 9:02/M
2 Anna Tedora 93 7 79 30:33 9:51/M
3 Niclole Sieler 493 13 99 33:08 10:41/M
4 Macy Collette 335 10 135 39:52 12:52/M
5 Mary Tedora 94 6 138 40:13 12:58/M
6 Alexa Foley 357 9 148 41:27 13:22/M
7 Ellie Sieler 495 10 155 42:47 13:48/M
8 Makenzee Drew 349 13 189 50:47 16:23/M
9 Mary Masserant 114 6 200 52:55 17:04/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tommy Brandys 312 16 9 22:54 7:23/M
2 Zack Fletcher 356 17 16 24:11 7:48/M
3 Brandon Potcova 99 18 85 31:09 10:03/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandria Robinson 106 15 37 26:07 8:25/M
2 Charlotte Clark 107 15 38 26:07 8:25/M
3 Samantha Myers 426 16 111 34:46 11:13/M
4 Danielle Sport 103 18 129 37:55 12:14/M
5 Kyla Hunt 381 19 151 42:07 13:35/M
6 Kyleigh Smith 460 15 166 46:20 14:57/M

Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chrisrtopher Lada 392 28 3 19:39 6:20/M
2 Jacob Baron 307 29 6 21:54 7:04/M
3 Sean Howell 380 25 21 24:43 7:58/M
4 Justin Gross 369 21 75 30:24 9:48/M

Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Baron 306 28 14 24:05 7:46/M
2 Kay McLaughlin 112 25 33 25:44 8:18/M
3 Jamie Newcomer 428 22 47 27:14 8:47/M
4 Angelisa Arocha 304 23 65 29:13 9:25/M
5 Megan Gross 371 22 77 30:28 9:50/M
6 Ashley Voss 480 23 91 32:16 10:25/M
7 Stacey Wigman 482 27 159 44:02 14:12/M
8 Dana Hicks 375 29 160 44:02 14:12/M
9 Danielle Schenavar 444 29 161 44:07 14:14/M
10 Amy Phillips 434 29 170 46:46 15:05/M
11 Steffi Howell 97 24 198 52:03 16:47/M
12 Jamie Thompson 111 26 206 55:21 17:51/M
13 Natilie Bellmer 110 22 207 55:21 17:51/M
14 Liz Eipperle 499 26 208 55:22 17:52/M

Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Laskaska 490 37 7 22:02 7:06/M
2 Richard Avalos 500 35 11 23:51 7:42/M
3 Joshua Williams 484 32 12 23:55 7:43/M
4 Jarod Calkins 330 36 32 25:41 8:17/M
5 James Hester 79 37 39 26:09 8:26/M
6 Pete Larrow 397 37 41 26:18 8:29/M
7 Deric Tedora 96 38 80 30:34 9:52/M
8 Jay Lake 394 34 101 33:12 10:43/M
9 Steve Loveland 403 38 102 33:13 10:43/M
10 Dave Desbrough 345 37 112 34:48 11:14/M
11 Brad Schndeider 445 37 116 35:04 11:19/M
12 Bruce Broman 488 35 121 36:30 11:46/M
13 Nathan McCarty 409 32 169 46:41 15:04/M
14 Phil Masserant 113 39 201 52:57 17:05/M

Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alicia Simpson 455 34 15 24:08 7:47/M
2 Jill Calkins 331 33 25 25:07 8:06/M
3 Jessica Hoffner 377 37 30 25:27 8:13/M
4 Stacey Roof 443 31 34 25:46 8:19/M
5 Tracey Bowen 311 36 40 26:10 8:26/M
6 Jessica Horne 379 34 42 26:29 8:33/M
7 Kelly Lake 395 34 46 27:09 8:45/M
8 Christie Benvenuto 491 36 57 27:51 8:59/M
9 Michele Kinsey 388 32 66 29:15 9:26/M
10 Racheal Brant 315 36 67 29:22 9:28/M
11 Wendy Strauss 116 39 71 29:39 9:34/M
12 Monica Wagner 115 35 74 30:06 9:43/M
13 Shannon Lackner 391 30 82 30:56 9:59/M
14 Amy Bittle 309 32 89 32:07 10:22/M
15 Beth Lechy 398 32 92 32:17 10:25/M
16 Jeannie Brott 318 37 93 32:21 10:26/M
17 Shasta Panza 431 38 97 32:56 10:37/M
18 Jill Sieler 494 39 100 33:12 10:43/M
19 Stacy Benardo 308 31 105 33:45 10:53/M
20 Bethany Paolino 433 30 106 34:11 11:02/M
21 Tara St. Bernard 464 38 113 35:01 11:18/M
22 Sherry Hunt 383 38 118 35:32 11:28/M
23 Heather Broman 489 31 122 36:31 11:47/M
24 Dana Shankleton 451 32 126 37:00 11:56/M
25 Autumn Schneider 447 37 132 39:04 12:36/M
26 Vicky Loveland 404 38 133 39:06 12:37/M
27 Kendra Monday 418 30 136 39:53 12:52/M
28 Vonna Cooper 336 36 137 39:55 12:53/M
29 Angela Tedora 92 33 139 40:13 12:58/M
30 Kacy Myers 423 32 140 40:17 13:00/M
31 Brandi Foley 359 36 142 40:26 13:03/M
32 Kim Desbrough 346 38 145 40:54 13:12/M
33 Jules Venier 476 36 146 41:09 13:16/M
34 Lori Smith 461 37 167 46:24 14:58/M
35 Jody Will 483 31 168 46:38 15:03/M
36 Kristen Lietaert 402 30 174 47:57 15:28/M
37 Carol Allard 302 31 186 50:10 16:11/M
38 Lindsey Cover 339 33 187 50:10 16:11/M
39 Lisa Zitek 487 38 193 51:04 16:28/M
40 Dana Brown 319 33 196 51:50 16:43/M
41 Laura Winkleman 486 37 212 57:38 18:35/M
42 Leigh Kegerries 386 38 213 57:39 18:36/M
43 Triua Cooper 84 34 216 58:51 18:59/M
44 Stacy Aldridge 86 39 217 58:52 18:59/M

Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Garrett 365 40 2 19:08 6:10/M
2 Dave Merkel 91 43 4 20:05 6:29/M
3 Craig Sauer 102 43 13 23:59 7:44/M
4 Billy Sieler 492 41 20 24:33 7:55/M
5 Ken Ballard 305 48 23 24:47 8:00/M
6 Chris Idukas 384 49 28 25:21 8:11/M
7 Marc Calandra 329 45 44 26:58 8:42/M
8 Aaron Schultz 448 49 49 27:23 8:50/M
9 Chris Garrett 104 47 50 27:29 8:52/M
10 Scott Migano 415 47 51 27:38 8:55/M
11 Jeff Myers 422 41 61 28:07 9:04/M
12 Al Bussell 325 44 64 28:51 9:18/M
13 William Foley 360 41 76 30:25 9:49/M
14 John Hennessey 374 40 78 30:32 9:51/M
15 Richard Potcova 98 49 86 31:09 10:03/M
16 Paul Brant 314 40 127 37:20 12:03/M
17 Bryan Brewer 316 42 128 37:44 12:10/M
18 Jim Goins 366 44 131 38:11 12:19/M
19 Aaron Mason 81 42 205 55:08 17:47/M

Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Manausso 87 48 18 24:18 7:50/M
2 Janice Fletcher 355 43 22 24:45 7:59/M
3 Wendi Sauer 101 41 24 24:57 8:03/M
4 Denise Dashner 343 43 26 25:16 8:09/M
5 April Neff 427 41 31 25:33 8:15/M
6 Sherry Bussell 326 41 35 25:50 8:20/M
7 Kim Fitzpatrick 354 46 48 27:23 8:50/M
8 Cathy Van Stone 474 43 52 27:39 8:55/M
9 Danielle Lambert 83 40 55 27:49 8:58/M
10 Sherri Schultz 449 45 83 31:06 10:02/M
11 Lori Eshenroder 351 41 84 31:08 10:03/M
12 Stephanie Hawkins 373 41 95 32:43 10:33/M
13 Nicole Lewis 401 40 109 34:42 11:12/M
14 Kathy Myers 424 41 119 35:34 11:28/M
15 Debbie Bordeau 310 42 120 35:48 11:33/M
16 Michele Bruck 321 47 125 36:39 11:49/M
17 Shannon Sieler 453 41 143 40:27 13:03/M
18 Sue Vitale 478 43 144 40:48 13:10/M
19 Tiffany Mason 406 42 150 42:02 13:34/M
20 Stacie Ciacelli 332 44 153 42:31 13:43/M
21 Sheri Thompson 470 42 162 44:08 14:14/M
22 De-Lite Carson-Mckee 497 45 177 49:29 15:58/M
23 Anita Piasecki 435 44 181 49:34 15:59/M
24 Vicky Fowler 362 40 182 49:34 15:59/M
25 Cris Drew 348 46 190 50:48 16:23/M
26 Sarah Olson 430 49 191 51:03 16:28/M
27 Stephanie Pride 436 43 194 51:34 16:38/M
28 Rhonda Bryan 322 48 199 52:04 16:48/M
29 Sue Stamm 465 49 203 54:11 17:29/M
30 Pam Metdepenningen 414 46 211 55:36 17:56/M
31 Lisa Sovey 463 46 220 58:57 19:01/M

Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Grimes 367 53 5 20:36 6:39/M
2 Michael Fisher 353 51 8 22:06 7:08/M
3 Domingo Valadez 473 53 17 24:13 7:49/M
4 Gary Swathell 469 58 43 26:49 8:39/M
5 Jim Zittel 109 50 53 27:48 8:58/M
6 David Anderson 303 53 54 27:48 8:58/M
7 Jim Rains 438 57 59 27:55 9:00/M
8 Bruce Berndt 88 54 103 33:22 10:46/M
9 Dave Gross 368 55 179 49:31 15:58/M

Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janice Mignano 416 54 45 27:07 8:45/M
2 Kelly McWilliams 410 50 63 28:37 9:14/M
3 Debbie Kuehnlein 389 54 81 30:36 9:52/M
4 Karen Ree 440 50 87 31:52 10:17/M
5 Deborah Morgan 419 52 96 32:54 10:37/M
6 Jennifer Trombey 471 56 104 33:25 10:47/M
7 Rhonda Hunt 382 53 107 34:12 11:02/M
8 Donna Melvin 412 56 117 35:04 11:19/M
9 Michele Chakmakian 95 56 134 39:28 12:44/M
10 Kathy Costello 337 52 158 43:51 14:09/M
11 Debra Steffes 467 55 175 48:28 15:38/M
12 Joy Watkins 481 56 176 48:31 15:39/M
13 Carol Garrett 105 50 178 49:29 15:58/M
14 Kellie Gross 370 50 180 49:32 15:59/M
15 Cheryl Cover 338 58 185 50:09 16:11/M
16 Cathy Netter 108 53 188 50:38 16:20/M
17 Brenda Swathell 468 55 192 51:04 16:28/M
18 Valynda Mathis 407 55 195 51:49 16:43/M
19 Connie Eipperte 350 57 209 55:23 17:52/M
20 Becky Somers 462 56 214 58:35 18:54/M

Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Sliwinski 459 61 27 25:20 8:10/M
2 Len Constantine 80 60 62 28:34 9:13/M
3 Douglas Larrow 396 63 73 30:02 9:41/M
4 James Coyne 340 65 98 32:58 10:38/M
5 Stan Sieler 454 66 141 40:26 13:03/M
6 Ronald Sims 458 68 163 46:12 14:54/M
7 Joseph Cutajar 342 64 171 47:08 15:12/M

Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda MacLake 82 62 69 29:32 9:32/M
2 Linda Regelin 441 63 90 32:08 10:22/M
3 Joyce Dashner 344 66 152 42:27 13:42/M
4 Lavetta Bullock 323 67 156 43:12 13:56/M
5 Dottie Burkey 324 69 157 43:26 14:01/M
6 Kathy Sims 457 65 164 46:13 14:55/M
7 Dolores Cutajar 341 60 172 47:09 15:13/M
8 Bev Sieler 452 66 173 47:46 15:25/M
9 Phyllis Gillispie 100 61 184 50:02 16:08/M
10 Judy Cadle 328 68 197 52:02 16:47/M
11 Melinda Kettinger 387 60 202 53:02 17:06/M
12 Pam Aldridge 85 61 218 58:53 19:00/M
13 Wanda Winger 485 68 219 58:57 19:01/M

Male 70 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fowler 361 71 183 50:01 16:08/M
2 James Cadle 327 72 210 55:35 17:56/M

Female 70 & up
Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beverly Mellberg 411 71 165 46:14 14:55/M
2 Sally Norman 429 71 204 54:13 17:29/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------