2013 36th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5K

back to results

May. 17, 2013

2013 36th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5K
Wyandotte, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


36th Annual Wyandotte River Run 5K
5k
Age Group Results
May 17, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Claudio Salas Allen Park MI 262 42 1 17:51 5:45/M

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Vartanian Toledo OH 151 43 6 20:50 6:43/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 209 46 2 19:31 6:18/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Ballard Wyandotte MI 282 41 16 22:12 7:10/M

No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Zalewski Taylor MI 84 0 21 23:03 7:26/M

No age provided/Unknowns
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Larson Wyandotte MI 61 0 233 52:39 16:59/M

Male 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Emeigh III Taylor MI 143 11 12 21:22 6:54/M
2 Matthew Siegrist Southgate MI 203 14 14 21:25 6:55/M
3 Andrew Murasky Wyandotte MI 115 13 20 22:50 7:22/M
4 Andreas Comsa Plymouth MI 289 13 28 23:47 7:40/M
5 Christian Lopez Riverview MI 51 10 29 23:47 7:40/M
6 Ethan Lopez Riverview MI 50 13 38 25:02 8:05/M
7 Aaron Mullins Riverview MI 291 14 48 25:38 8:16/M
8 Logan Guest Newport MI 10 9 74 27:40 8:55/M
9 Quinten Carver Taylor MI 250 13 88 28:57 9:20/M
10 Thomas Haber Southgate MI 92 10 123 32:22 10:26/M
11 Spenser Bridges Lincoln Park MI 109 13 205 43:12 13:56/M

Female 14 & under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mallory Emeigh Taylor MI 142 10 23 23:08 7:28/M
2 Lauren Buckner Southgate MI 56 13 50 25:47 8:19/M
3 Lynsey Fowler Allen Park MI 176 11 56 26:04 8:25/M
4 Jane Wallace Riverview MI 94 14 147 33:59 10:58/M
5 Lauren Williams Taylor MI 154 12 152 34:43 11:12/M
6 Sarah Haber Southgate MI 93 12 213 46:03 14:51/M
7 Miranda Dokey Allen Park MI 220 8 221 48:53 15:46/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Smith Wyandotte MI 212 18 5 20:45 6:42/M
2 Nicholas Slusarczyk Brownstown MI 149 15 7 20:56 6:45/M
3 Michael Fiebig Lincoln Park MI 272 15 15 21:57 7:05/M
4 Calvin Bridges Lincoln Park MI 125 17 216 46:38 15:03/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacklyn Ballard Wyandotte MI 287 15 42 25:16 8:09/M
2 Patricia Hojnack Southgate MI 152 16 106 31:04 10:01/M
3 Mackenzie Hoffman Taylor MI 144 17 109 31:34 10:11/M
4 Holly Loginess Carleton MI 259 18 110 31:39 10:13/M
5 Nicki Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 245 15 113 31:45 10:15/M
6 Paige Murphy Southgate MI 189 16 140 33:27 10:47/M
7 Anna Dimaria Taylor MI 37 18 162 36:12 11:41/M
8 Brittni Bovair Southgate MI 87 19 176 37:19 12:02/M
9 Bella Comsa Plymouth MI 288 16 186 38:53 12:33/M
10 Julia Loria Wyandotte MI 33 15 208 43:40 14:05/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Spencer Offman Southgate MI 198 23 8 21:07 6:49/M
2 Eric Piazza Allen Park MI 83 23 19 22:41 7:19/M
3 Jordan Caverly Detroit MI 215 22 35 24:02 7:45/M
4 Eric Sams Allen Park MI 219 20 47 25:37 8:16/M
5 Anthony Richardson Wyandotte MI 79 23 63 26:51 8:40/M
6 Ian Moore Southgate MI 97 20 85 28:39 9:15/M
7 Paul Botu New Boston MI 214 24 92 29:35 9:33/M
8 Bryan Jewell New Boston MI 148 23 134 33:02 10:39/M
9 Keith Emond Wyandotte MI 146 23 148 33:59 10:58/M
10 Joseph Bennett Southgate MI 207 23 184 38:30 12:25/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Edge Brownstown MI 235 24 65 27:03 8:44/M
2 Stephanie Susko Wyandotte MI 99 23 75 27:43 8:56/M
3 Courtney Riehle Riverview MI 168 24 77 27:50 8:59/M
4 Lisa Turner Riverview MI 104 21 93 29:36 9:33/M
5 Delayna Herndon Brownstown MI 118 22 101 30:45 9:55/M
6 Meagan Bolog Milan MI 117 23 105 31:03 10:01/M
7 Kaitlyn Bolla Southgate MI 162 23 115 31:57 10:18/M
8 Jennifer Groulx Riverview MI 163 20 122 32:20 10:26/M
9 Dayna Beaudrie Southgate MI 161 23 126 32:34 10:30/M
10 Laura Nickrand Southgate MI 202 24 127 32:37 10:31/M
11 Jenna Vestrand Riverview MI 135 24 150 34:05 11:00/M
12 Jackie Elytussef Dearborn Heights M 193 20 155 35:11 11:21/M
13 Michelle Donovan Royal Oak MI 156 24 156 35:13 11:22/M
14 Elizabeth Assenmacher Dearborn Heights M 24 23 164 36:21 11:44/M
15 Marissa Budris Southgate MI 17 21 165 36:22 11:44/M
16 Lindsay Sherwin Lincoln Park MI 82 20 166 36:22 11:44/M
17 Sara McGregor Riverview MI 137 24 169 36:46 11:52/M
18 Heather Fabris Dearborn Heights M 286 22 172 37:12 12:00/M
19 Angela Willis Roseville MI 266 24 173 37:13 12:00/M
20 Katie Michalak Southgate MI 157 22 177 37:20 12:03/M
21 Elizabeth Wallace Southgate MI 85 21 235 53:10 17:09/M
22 Kaitlyn O'Dell Woodhaven MI 100 22 237 53:40 17:19/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Marsh Woodhaven MI 228 27 32 23:54 7:43/M
2 Douglas Bonmon Wyandotte MI 127 25 40 25:11 8:07/M
3 Mark Rockwell Wyandotte MI 140 27 64 27:02 8:43/M
4 Robert Sherwin Lincoln Park MI 265 25 68 27:15 8:47/M
5 William Bozzo Southgate MI 20 27 72 27:35 8:54/M
6 Ian Kennedy Dearborn Heights M 116 28 139 33:25 10:47/M
7 David Yee Trenton MI 19 28 231 50:40 16:21/M
8 Thomas Richett Jr. Southgate MI 72 26 239 54:42 17:39/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krystal Majewski Dearborn MI 167 25 82 28:12 9:06/M
2 Marcela Quintero Melvindale MI 281 29 83 28:24 9:10/M
3 Jenny Pollard Newport MI 173 29 89 29:01 9:22/M
4 Kimberly Diehl Southfield MI 208 26 103 30:52 9:57/M
5 Michelle Collett Dearborn Heights M 98 25 138 33:24 10:46/M
6 Erin Wallen Wyandotte MI 196 27 143 33:46 10:54/M
7 Carrie Sorensen Lincoln Park MI 138 27 149 33:59 10:58/M
8 Emily McGregor Southgate MI 136 26 157 35:14 11:22/M
9 Denise Schuck Wyandotte MI 131 26 163 36:18 11:43/M
10 Michelle Lewandowski Madison Heights MI 267 25 174 37:13 12:00/M
11 Ashley Demyanovich Riverview MI 101 27 175 37:14 12:01/M
12 Audrey May Port Saint Lucie F 112 26 193 39:27 12:44/M
13 Jennifer Miruzzi Wyandotte MI 155 27 194 40:15 12:59/M
14 Marybeth Reed Lincoln Park MI 199 25 199 41:23 13:21/M
15 Maeghan Lyons New Boston MI 264 26 207 43:34 14:03/M
16 Ashlei Bradley Garden City MI 164 25 212 45:10 14:34/M
17 Maritza Henderson Dearborn MI 105 26 227 50:13 16:12/M
18 Jennifer Steele Lincoln Park MI 110 29 230 50:39 16:20/M
19 Lynnea Harabedian Southgate MI 71 28 238 54:40 17:38/M
20 Sharon Valascho Wyandotte MI 34 28 240 55:33 17:55/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ioan Nanea Southgate MI 191 34 3 20:20 6:34/M
2 Thomas Samataro Macomb MI 23 33 22 23:04 7:26/M
3 Mark P Ferguson Wyandotte MI 236 34 27 23:23 7:33/M
4 Kevin Zuk Southgate MI 252 32 61 26:45 8:38/M
5 Jeffrey Niemeyer Allen Park MI 128 34 71 27:33 8:53/M
6 Larry Nieman Southgate MI 3 33 189 39:12 12:39/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Price Brownstown MI 60 31 24 23:14 7:30/M
2 Kelly Eighmey Brownstown MI 141 34 37 24:15 7:49/M
3 Susan Olenchak Grosse Ile MI 246 33 55 26:03 8:24/M
4 Denise Stone Wyandotte MI 54 33 76 27:47 8:58/M
5 Rose Shuryan Lincoln Park MI 268 34 99 30:36 9:52/M
6 Dallas Dudzic Southgate MI 285 32 100 30:37 9:53/M
7 Dana Giorgi Flat Rock MI 172 30 114 31:50 10:16/M
8 Jera Monticello Trenton MI 171 32 124 32:33 10:30/M
9 Diana Radford Woodhaven MI 103 30 125 32:34 10:30/M
10 Stephanie McKeith Riverview MI 224 34 136 33:19 10:45/M
11 Lanie Offman Southgate MI 292 30 188 39:01 12:35/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachary Brandt Lathrup Village MI 121 36 9 21:11 6:50/M
2 Greg Hawkins Lathrup Village MI 133 38 18 22:34 7:17/M
3 Matt Hastings Wyandotte MI 123 37 33 23:59 7:44/M
4 Josh Kephart Allen Park MI 243 35 39 25:08 8:06/M
5 Joshua Guest Newport MI 11 38 73 27:39 8:55/M
6 Calin Sferdean Ann Arbor MI 67 39 90 29:02 9:22/M
7 Michael Hughes Wyandotte MI 232 37 132 32:56 10:37/M
8 Rick Labadie Wyandotte MI 180 35 192 39:26 12:43/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Williams Allen Park MI 284 35 36 24:13 7:49/M
2 Audrey Hunter Riverview MI 89 37 41 25:16 8:09/M
3 Chrissy Ortega Carleton MI 218 35 46 25:28 8:13/M
4 Wendy Strauss Wyandotte MI 276 39 80 28:05 9:04/M
5 Cara Kozicki Riverview MI 174 36 84 28:36 9:14/M
6 Toddra Labadie Wyandotte MI 179 36 94 29:49 9:37/M
7 Hong Parshall Temperance MI 183 39 129 32:44 10:34/M
8 Christine Hughes Wyandotte MI 233 38 131 32:55 10:37/M
9 Jennifer Silardi Trenton MI 165 39 151 34:06 11:00/M
10 Valory Reams Carleton MI 130 37 153 34:54 11:15/M
11 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 166 39 160 35:52 11:34/M
12 Lacy Warren Gibraltar MI 185 36 170 37:02 11:57/M
13 Michelle Shenton Trenton MI 277 36 191 39:16 12:40/M
14 Trish Bell Riverview MI 280 38 197 40:47 13:09/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thad Alsobrooks Westland MI 147 43 26 23:21 7:32/M
2 Steve Novicki New Boston MI 283 41 34 24:00 7:45/M
3 Hugo Aboytes Southgate MI 62 44 51 25:52 8:21/M
4 Don Sabell Brownstown MI 275 42 60 26:43 8:37/M
5 Brian Downey Westland MI 278 43 62 26:46 8:38/M
6 Daniel Grubb Riverview MI 170 44 66 27:08 8:45/M
7 Gilberto Lopez Riverview MI 248 41 87 28:50 9:18/M
8 Peter Murasky Jr. Wyandotte MI 114 40 91 29:16 9:26/M
9 Jim Siegrist Southgate MI 204 43 96 29:52 9:38/M
10 Bill Kocsis Jr Riverview MI 290 42 104 31:03 10:01/M
11 Bart Reed Milford MI 251 43 108 31:31 10:10/M
12 Derek Fuciarezli Wyandotte MI 225 40 130 32:50 10:35/M
13 Bryan Buckner Southgate MI 58 43 145 33:58 10:57/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hanlon Huntington Woods M 134 43 25 23:20 7:32/M
2 Amanda Fowler Allen Park MI 178 44 45 25:23 8:11/M
3 Nell Wysong New Boston MI 52 44 58 26:37 8:35/M
4 Anita Roberts Wyandotte MI 46 41 59 26:38 8:35/M
5 Sherry Lopez Riverview MI 49 43 81 28:07 9:04/M
6 Kelly Prather Southgate MI 88 43 86 28:48 9:17/M
7 Shaun Byrnes Brownstown MI 263 41 97 30:25 9:49/M
8 Rosa Pena Southgate MI 27 44 112 31:42 10:14/M
9 Holly Lutton Taylor MI 145 42 128 32:44 10:34/M
10 Christine Kelly-Williams Taylor MI 153 43 159 35:21 11:24/M
11 Debbie Haber Southgate MI 90 43 185 38:38 12:28/M
12 Sherry Droze Trenton MI 111 40 190 39:16 12:40/M
13 Noel Surma Dearborn MI 192 42 195 40:24 13:02/M
14 Violet Zieminski Dearborn Heights M 194 42 196 40:25 13:02/M
15 Angela Pelc Allen Park MI 59 40 202 41:33 13:24/M
16 Deanna Wasielewski Brownstown MI 120 43 206 43:28 14:01/M
17 Kelly Dokey Allen Park MI 221 43 222 48:54 15:46/M
18 Andrea Grubb Riverview MI 169 43 250 57:31 18:33/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Potter New Boston MI 53 48 17 22:17 7:11/M
2 Tanner Wallace Riverview MI 95 46 44 25:23 8:11/M
3 Brian Hunt Lincoln Park MI 201 48 111 31:41 10:13/M
4 Scott Fowler Allen Park MI 177 48 118 32:07 10:22/M
5 James Wallace Brownstown MI 187 48 141 33:38 10:51/M
6 Dan Naramor Riverview MI 279 46 198 40:48 13:10/M
7 Michael Loria Wyandotte MI 32 47 209 43:41 14:05/M
8 Gregory Campbell Lincoln Park MI 106 47 215 46:37 15:02/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Joslyn Southgate MI 7 49 52 25:53 8:21/M
2 Corina Vianueva Brownstown MI 257 48 53 25:57 8:22/M
3 Terri Floyd Taylor MI 5 46 79 27:59 9:02/M
4 Holly Siegrist Southgate MI 205 45 95 29:51 9:38/M
5 Lisa Lee Woodhaven MI 181 48 107 31:18 10:06/M
6 Denise Cashmer Southgate MI 240 47 121 32:16 10:25/M
7 Jeanette Bridges Lincoln Park MI 107 49 146 33:58 10:57/M
8 Lisa Wheeler Wyandotte MI 231 45 154 35:06 11:19/M
9 Kelly Plaunt Dearborn MI 113 48 180 37:54 12:14/M
10 Lisa Marie Prysock New Boston MI 238 47 181 38:03 12:16/M
11 Delinda Laginess Temperance MI 175 47 187 38:56 12:34/M
12 Gail Bielewski Allen Park MI 182 49 201 41:33 13:24/M
13 Denise Herndon Brownstown MI 119 45 204 42:51 13:49/M
14 Tonya Dirks Woodhaven MI 73 48 210 43:56 14:10/M
15 Kimberly Carroll Lincoln Park MI 241 47 217 47:18 15:15/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Gromes Taylor MI 8 53 4 20:27 6:36/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 26 52 11 21:19 6:53/M
3 Glenn Jackson Grosse Ile MI 43 51 31 23:48 7:41/M
4 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 242 50 49 25:44 8:18/M
5 Thomas Martinelli St. Clair Shores M 258 51 69 27:21 8:49/M
6 Rudy Cianfarani Wyandotte MI 239 54 116 32:02 10:20/M
7 Don Wallace Riverview MI 96 53 119 32:09 10:22/M
8 Bob Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 200 54 120 32:15 10:24/M
9 Robert McGregor Riverview MI 158 53 211 44:21 14:18/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michele Evich Wyandotte MI 213 53 78 27:55 9:00/M
2 Cheryl Parrish Trenton MI 129 54 102 30:46 9:55/M
3 Catherine Ruiz Wyandotte MI 126 54 135 33:14 10:43/M
4 Lori Sorenson Taylor MI 132 53 158 35:16 11:23/M
5 Margaret McGregor Riverview MI 159 51 168 36:44 11:51/M
6 Annette Phillips Brownstown MI 271 54 220 48:07 15:31/M
7 Victoria Plonski Dearborn MI 186 54 229 50:18 16:14/M
8 Carol Donovan Riverview MI 150 54 244 56:09 18:07/M
9 Jean Vestrand Riverview MI 124 50 247 56:11 18:07/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Pastor Allen Park MI 86 55 10 21:17 6:52/M
2 Mark J Ferguson Flat Rock MI 237 57 43 25:21 8:11/M
3 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit MI 75 59 57 26:19 8:29/M
4 Marty Bertera Wyandotte MI 234 56 70 27:29 8:52/M
5 Greg Phillips Brownstown MI 269 55 219 48:05 15:31/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Peters Wyandotte MI 226 58 117 32:04 10:21/M
2 Theresa Dejana Wyandotte MI 195 55 142 33:39 10:51/M
3 Shelley Short Lincoln Park MI 273 58 144 33:56 10:57/M
4 Janet Gogolowski Lincoln Park MI 108 57 161 36:12 11:41/M
5 Barbara Jones Rocky Face GA 57 56 183 38:19 12:22/M
6 Delena Jackson Grosse Ile MI 44 55 200 41:26 13:22/M
7 Anita Graham Taylor MI 197 57 243 56:08 18:06/M
8 Julie Parson Riverview MI 188 58 246 56:10 18:07/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 41 60 13 21:24 6:54/M
2 Bill Subutich Riverview MI 270 63 30 23:47 7:40/M
3 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 274 61 54 26:03 8:24/M
4 Michael Baldyga Brownstown Twp MI 247 61 67 27:13 8:47/M
5 Michael McMahon Wyandotte MI 206 61 98 30:29 9:50/M
6 Bill Taylor Lincoln Park MI 249 63 137 33:21 10:45/M
7 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 254 62 171 37:09 11:59/M
8 Gary McDannel Southgate MI 12 64 203 41:49 13:29/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lucy Drews Woodhaven MI 139 62 178 37:51 12:13/M
2 Debby Rowl Wyandotte MI 81 60 179 37:54 12:14/M
3 Olga Deleon Riverview MI 6 61 224 49:55 16:06/M
4 Sandy Bentlet Dearborn Heights M 211 62 228 50:18 16:14/M
5 Maureen Valascho Newport MI 160 64 241 55:33 17:55/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Kolasa Woodhaven MI 230 66 133 32:59 10:38/M
2 Alan Watson Grosse Ile MI 2 65 167 36:37 11:49/M
3 Michael Herbert Riverview MI 38 67 182 38:10 12:19/M
4 Michael Smith Southgate MI 25 65 214 46:36 15:02/M
5 Robert Parker Romulus MI 77 66 234 53:09 17:09/M
6 Kenneth Larson Wyandotte MI 31 69 249 56:16 18:09/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Antonia Son Servacio Southgate MI 68 68 242 56:08 18:06/M
2 Pat Parker Romulus MI 76 66 245 56:10 18:07/M
3 Antoinette Dominski Southgate MI 91 67 248 56:16 18:09/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 253 70 218 47:46 15:25/M
2 Dale Lebeau Southgate MI 39 71 226 50:08 16:10/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angelina Son Servacio Southgate MI 80 72 223 49:05 15:50/M
2 Janet Lebeau Southgate MI 40 70 225 50:02 16:08/M

Male 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerald Tomasik Westland MI 74 78 236 53:12 17:10/M
2 Don Kush Southgate MI 55 76 251 59:33 19:13/M
3 Fred Karn Wyandotte MI 255 76 252 59:33 19:13/M

Female 75 & up
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Freda Ditto Allen Park MI 22 77 232 51:30 16:37/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------