2013 Healing Hands 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Healing Hands 5K Run/Walk
Healing Hands 5K Run/Walk to benefit
the Genesee County Free Medical Clinic
Flint, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


HEALING HANDS 5K
FLINT, MI
05/18/2013

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 1 804 Kreg Hatfield Flint 34 15:54 5:08

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 5 814 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 48 18:48 6:04

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 3 819 John Strycker New Lothrop 46 18:16 5:53

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 15 219 Nita Kulkarni Flint 43 22:59 7:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 6 237 David Pinter Davison 13 19:39 6:20
2 7 206 Bradley Gilson Swartz Creek 13 20:19 6:33
3 30 832 Carter Owens Fenton 11 24:18 7:50
4 46 828 Brandon Gilson Davison 13 25:49 8:19
5 100 254 Jaden Wolfe Clio 11 35:20 11:23
6 115 231 Nikhil Mukkamala Flint 12 40:32 13:03
7 119 235 Christopher Payne Flint 9 44:07 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 54 822 Sydney Fry Davison 12 26:48 8:38
2 69 255 Kira Wolfe Clio 9 29:15 9:25
3 86 217 Sylee Kiran Fenton 14 32:13 10:23
4 108 216 Sarasee Kiran Fenton 10 38:00 12:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 118 258 Lauren Yoder Davison 19 42:17 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 2 820 Clay Strycker New Lothrop 22 16:39 5:22
2 9 798 Jonathon Wismer Okemos 23 21:38 6:58
3 26 241 Joe Sly Flint 23 24:06 7:46
4 52 239 Jacob Russell-Meyer Saginaw 20 26:41 8:36
5 83 889 Randy Dallaire Davison 22 32:00 10:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 60 857 Chelsea Moran Davison 22 27:44 8:56
2 61 896 Danielle Lockhart Flushing 20 28:12 9:05
3 114 250 Alyssa White Fenton 20 39:11 12:37
4 121 259 Sarah Yoder Davison 22 46:34 15:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 8 220 Noah Lapointe Bay City 26 21:37 6:58
2 11 805 Patrick Hayes Detroit 27 22:01 7:06
3 13 192 Michael Crowe Flint 27 22:05 7:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 36 783 Katie Seino Grand Blanc 27 24:57 8:02
2 37 204 Stephanie Freed Bay City 26 25:08 8:06
3 78 888 Felicia Coughlin Davison 26 30:43 9:54
4 96 874 Aimee Alimboyoguen Grand Blanc 28 33:31 10:48
5 97 824 Amber Rushlow Swartz Creek 27 33:47 10:53
6 128 782 Schellen Kidd Flint 29 50:14 16:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 22 853 Anthony M Pendergrass Flint 30 23:31 7:35
2 32 190 Michael Brisson Flushing 32 24:39 7:57
3 45 838 Derrick Allison Swartz Creek 34 25:39 8:16
4 50 242 Daniel Smith Sterling Heigh 32 26:22 8:30
5 70 253 Devon Wolfe Grand Blanc 33 29:16 9:26
6 71 236 Carl Petzold Grand Blanc 32 29:17 9:26
7 109 251 Jason White Flint 34 38:10 12:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 25 811 Kelli Kirby Grand Blanc 34 23:59 7:44
2 38 860 Shandi Heath Clio 32 25:11 8:07
3 43 189 Diana Balbaugh Clio 32 25:36 8:15
4 89 890 Jennifer Bailey Burton 33 32:23 10:26
5 91 207 Martina Gonzales Davison 33 32:49 10:34
6 93 203 Rebecca Francoeur Grand Blanc 33 33:01 10:38
7 124 880 Allyson Graham Corunna 30 48:55 15:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 48 249 Matt Voss Grand Blanc 37 26:12 8:26
2 64 816 Justin Davis Fenton 39 28:37 9:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 40 222 Amie Martin Canton 36 25:17 8:09
2 44 213 Christina Kiefer Grand Blanc 35 25:36 8:15
3 67 252 Rochelle Wilson Flint 36 28:44 9:15
4 68 859 Ericka Paschal Grand Blanc 38 28:46 9:16
5 90 196 Joleen Diehl Swartz Creek 36 32:27 10:27
6 111 197 Stacey Donnell Fenton 37 39:03 12:35
7 116 245 Sara Smith Grand Blanc 35 41:14 13:17
8 117 225 Jennifer Miller Grand Blanc 35 41:14 13:17
9 125 844 Dana Hinsberger Otter Lake 35 48:55 15:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 4 829 David Manges Flushing 41 18:26 5:56
2 16 808 Rich Marr Flint 43 23:00 7:25
3 18 813 Andy Johnson Holly 43 23:20 7:31
4 24 809 Ken Hecht Holly 43 23:58 7:43
5 39 885 Michael Bronson Flushing 44 25:13 8:07
6 55 825 Brad Church Davison 41 26:52 8:39
7 85 229 Bobby Mukkamala Flint 42 32:11 10:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 34 892 Lisa McInally-Smith Flint 43 24:55 8:02
2 65 202 Kathleen Edwards Linden 44 28:37 9:13
3 66 879 Tina Ruff Fenton 41 28:43 9:15
4 75 191 Marci Colyer Flint 44 30:21 9:47
5 104 881 Annette Fechik Flint 44 37:01 11:55
6 107 248 Kelli Vansickle Goodrich 42 37:20 12:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 20 257 Patrick Wooley Flint 47 23:22 7:32
2 23 215 Samasandra Kiran Fenton 45 23:42 7:38
3 27 201 Carmi Edwards Linden 45 24:12 7:48
4 35 841 Tom Carr Lapeer 48 24:57 8:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 17 800 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc 49 23:08 7:27
2 53 226 Stacey Mitchell Davison 47 26:46 8:37
3 73 784 Mary Kennedy-Jacob Flint 47 29:40 9:33
4 88 198 Wendy Dove Swartz Creek 48 32:16 10:24
5 106 821 Shannon Fry Davison 46 37:19 12:01
6 112 848 Jessie Smarch Ortonville 47 39:04 12:35
7 120 858 Christine Beil Flushing 47 44:23 14:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 14 799 Steven Hackett Flint 52 22:12 7:09
2 19 867 Steven White Flint 51 23:21 7:31
3 21 788 Douglas Fuller Burton 50 23:30 7:34
4 31 831 Jay Owens Fenton 51 24:18 7:50
5 33 210 Richard Hilliard Grand Blanc 54 24:55 8:02
6 47 208 Andrew Griffin Flint 54 25:59 8:22
7 51 839 John Hoffman Birch Run 52 26:39 8:35
8 57 835 David Fleet Swartz Creek 54 27:30 8:52
9 74 188 Bryant Allen Grand Blanc 53 30:00 9:40
10 77 232 Robert Oakes Clio 51 30:36 9:51
11 81 868 Jeffery A Mills Fenton 52 31:11 10:03
12 94 834 Dan Tabor Flint 54 33:16 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 56 199 Cathy Edgar Holly 53 27:00 8:42
2 59 238 Angela Roesner Saginaw 51 27:36 8:54
3 102 200 Bridget Edwards Flint 51 36:42 11:49
4 103 882 Patricia Ledwick Clio 52 37:01 11:55
5 110 214 Mona Kiran Fenton 50 38:14 12:19
6 127 244 Karen Smith Flint 53 49:43 16:01

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 12 205 Gordon Gibson Flint 56 22:05 7:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 42 833 Trudy Tabor Flint 55 25:29 8:12
2 76 233 Sharon Oakes Clio 55 30:22 9:47
3 84 240 Susan Shcharrer Clio 58 32:08 10:21
4 95 845 Nancy L Abeare Davison 58 33:31 10:48
5 101 218 Donna Klein Holly 55 36:29 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 10 843 Mike Manor Clio 63 21:44 7:00
2 29 803 Mike Murphy Burton 62 24:17 7:49
3 58 187 Abd Alghanem Flint 61 27:31 8:52
4 72 797 Larry Derossett Otisville 62 29:40 9:33
5 79 224 Steve Maxfield Linden 60 30:55 9:58
6 98 212 William Irvine Flushing 62 33:59 10:57
7 126 243 Daniel Smith Flint 61 49:42 16:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 49 818 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 63 26:22 8:30
2 62 796 Dona Derossett Otisville 61 28:16 9:06
3 99 223 Doris Maxfield Linden 60 34:21 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 28 865 Tom Wascha Burton 69 24:15 7:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 87 866 Joann Wascha Burton 69 32:15 10:23
2 105 891 Carol Fechik Grand Blanc 65 37:13 11:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 41 862 Norman Hart Davison 71 25:26 8:11
2 63 846 Lee Burch Clio 74 28:27 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 80 807 Jan Wallen Flushing 72 31:01 10:00
2 92 195 Cathy Detman Flint 74 32:51 10:35
3 113 863 Linda Nelson Ortonville 70 39:10 12:37
4 122 826 Judy Decaire Clio 70 47:46 15:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 82 810 Robert Wooley Lapeer 75 31:41 10:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 123 850 Glenadine Culver Clio 78 47:47 15:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 129 247 Alan Turcke Flushing 84 59:25 19:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 89
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====

Missing Information
Place Oall No. Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== == ======= =====
1 790 44:43 13:32
2 847 48:54 14:48
3 840 54:33 16:30