2013 Portage Lake Elementary Anchor Run 5K

back to results

May. 17, 2013

2013 Portage Lake Elementary Anchor Run 5K
Portage Lake Elementary, Portage, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Michiana Timing, Michiana Timing

Portage Lake Elementary Anchor Run 5K - 5/17/2013 8:42:34 PM
Portage Lake Elementary, Portage, MI


9 & UNDER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mathieu Northuis MALE 8 Portage, 22:46.80
2 Luke Rathburn MALE 9 Portage, 23:49.71
3 Viktors Kalnins MALE 9 Portage, 24:05.92
4 Parker Damaska MALE 8 Portage, 24:24.44
5 Nolan Smoots MALE 6 Portage, 28:02.68
6 Nolin Szafranski MALE 9 Portage, 28:39.35
7 Gavin Voetberg MALE 8 Portage, 28:53.23
8 Eli Simmering MALE 8 Portage, 30:08.22
9 Silas Koop MALE 7 Kalamazoo, 30:10.05
10 Michael Holmes MALE 8 Portage, 31:09.74
11 Kaleb Sage MALE 8 Portage, 31:11.57
12 Andrew Cheatham MALE 7 Portage, 32:53.26
13 Ty Szafranski MALE 7 Portage, 34:33.66
14 Jake Longman MALE 7 Portage, MI 36:10.66
15 Jason Krawczyk MALE 8 Portage, 37:31.91
16 Collin Smoots MALE 9 Portage, 38:01.39




10-11

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Roberts Kalnins MALE 11 Portage, 21:41.19
2 Drew Spielvogel MALE 11 Portage, 22:01.44
3 Gabe Rathburn MALE 10 Portage, 22:27.71
4 Brendan Jessalunas MALE 11 Portage, 22:53.52
5 Noah Schuring MALE 11 Portage, 24:06.32
6 Colin Northuis MALE 11 Portage, 25:34.11
7 Ryan Chase MALE 11 Portage, 26:23.14
8 Andrew Wolfe MALE 10 Portage, 27:12.59
9 Caleb Schuring MALE 11 Portage, 28:50.95
10 Christopher Oberheim MALE 10 Portage, 28:52.72
11 Colin Sager MALE 11 Portage, 29:12.74
12 Griffin Lantz MALE 11 Portage, 30:39.59
13 John David Yates MALE 10 , 30:40.26
14 Nick Meyle MALE 11 Portage, 33:10.83
15 Noah Simmering MALE 10 Portage, 40:06.05




12-14

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Max Rathburn MALE 12 Portage, 21:17.56
2 Owen Gwyn MALE 13 Portage, 23:41.45
3 Ryan Crawford MALE 13 Portage, 23:44.40
4 Tyler Jessalunas MALE 13 Portage, 25:14.08
5 Dylan Gwyn MALE 12 Portage, 26:01.19
6 Ryan Ingersoll MALE 12 Portage, 27:03.28
7 Nolan Pessetti MALE 12 Portage, 27:56.57
8 Ethan Simmering MALE 12 Portage, 30:23.31




15-19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Gabe Simmering MALE 17 Portage, 25:59.17




20-29




30-34

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Crowley MALE 34 Portage, 20:39.22
2 Rob Winstanley MALE 33 Portage, 24:46.36
3 Brian Argo MALE 34 Portage, 26:53.78
4 Nick Bryant MALE 34 Portage, 41:51.28




35-39

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Benjamin Hutchins MALE 38 Portage, 20:41.61
2 Brett Simmering MALE 39 Portage, 23:08.41
3 Ron Martin MALE 36 Portage, 24:27.26
4 Ryan Smoots MALE 37 Portage, 28:03.33
5 Russ Randall MALE 39 Portage, 29:58.94
6 Trent Pierre MALE 36 Portage, 32:15.69
7 Dan Kitchen MALE 38 Portage, 35:28.33




40-44

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jason Cassiday MALE 41 Portage, 23:10.13
2 Chris Spielvogel MALE 43 Portage, 24:55.29
3 Dan Gwyn MALE 43 Portage, 25:05.31
4 Jeff Szafranski MALE 42 Portage, 28:42.39
5 Valdis Kalnins MALE 42 Portage, 28:51.95
6 Chris Cheatham MALE 41 Portage, 37:14.65




45-49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Russell Rathburn MALE 48 Portage, 24:44.08
2 Shawn Maxwell MALE 49 Portage, 31:15.78
3 Tom Ingersoll MALE 48 Portage, 32:29.19




50-54

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kris Winowiecki MALE 53 Kalamazoo, 28:17.60
2 Patrick Huot MALE 54 Portage, 30:24.11
3 Ronald Nortier MALE 54 Kalamazoo, 31:11.98




55 & OVER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Greg Larner MALE 56 Portage, 21:48.71




OVERALL WINNER

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Daniel Damaska MALE 38 Portage, 18:57.26




AGE UNKNOWN