2013 Addison Township Public Library Born To Read

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Addison Township Public Library Born To Read
Addison Oaks County Park, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Addison Township Public Library Born To Read
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013
Results By Hansons Race Management

5k Run/Walk
Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Bordman 24 1 21:36.0 6:58/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin King 25 11 39:44.0 12:49/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Viviano 32 17 55:22.0 17:52/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Thompson 35 10 37:55.0 12:14/M
2 Julia Perna 35 18 55:23.0 17:52/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 43 3 26:13.0 8:27/M
2 Karen Gerstenberger 41 8 36:55.0 11:55/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Calka Leonard MI 45 5 34:09.0 11:01/M
2 Deborah Porter 49 6 35:52.0 11:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Covert 51 2 24:40.0 7:57/M
2 Cindy Schiffman 54 4 28:42.0 9:15/M
3 Michelle Musick 52 13 46:31.0 15:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shell Fairful 55 7 36:41.0 11:50/M
2 Sue Poche 56 9 37:54.0 12:14/M
3 Linda Blough Leonard MI 55 15 54:14.0 17:30/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Kurtz Metamora MI 62 12 40:52.0 13:11/M
2 Joyce Barczyk 64 14 49:21.0 15:55/M
3 Lyn Henderson 63 16 54:38.0 17:37/M

Male 12 and under

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Covert 10 4 24:39.0 7:57/M
2 Luciano Sineo 10 18 35:53.0 11:35/M
3 Kyle Gerstenberger 10 19 36:12.0 11:41/M

Male 13 to 16

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alec Gerstenberger 13 2 23:10.0 7:28/M
2 Leo Baldiga 15 5 24:44.0 7:59/M
3 Jacob Poche 13 17 32:23.0 10:27/M

Male 17 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Thaden Rochester Hills MI 18 22 39:13.0 12:39/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Sherrett 22 23 40:04.0 12:55/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Dake 29 1 22:17.0 7:11/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Bolak Macomb Township MI 32 3 23:53.0 7:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Provost Lake Orion MI 36 15 28:49.0 9:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chip Douglas Oxford MI 44 7 25:11.0 8:07/M
2 Kirk Roda 44 11 26:08.0 8:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marc Gerstenberger 45 10 25:40.0 8:17/M
2 Doug Thompson 48 13 26:45.0 8:38/M
3 James Baldiga 47 24 1:01:18.0 19:46/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Bruce Leonard MI 50 6 24:51.0 8:01/M
2 Domingo Valdadez 53 8 25:14.0 8:08/M
3 Scott Catalano Rochester MI 51 12 26:34.0 8:34/M
4 Jeremy Musick 53 14 27:42.0 8:56/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Kozlowski 55 16 29:23.0 9:29/M
2 John Blough 56 21 37:56.0 12:14/M
3 Steven Berman Auburn Hills MI 59 25 1:03:11.0 20:23/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Yates Leonard MI 68 9 25:15.0 8:09/M
2 John Barczyk 66 20 36:34.0 11:48/M

Speed Readers 1 Mile
Male 0-99

Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Baldiga 12 1 58:36.0 58:36/M