2013 MHSAA Regional 39-4 Brethren

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 39-4 Brethren
Brethren High School, MI
Provided by MHSAA



PLEASE SCROLL TO THE RIGHT TO VIEW FULL RESULTS



05/18/13 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGION 39-4 AT BRETHREN HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/13 OUTDOOR


MHSAA REGION 39-4 hosted at Brethren


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Evart 158.50 10. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 30.00
2. Traverse City St. Francis 67.00 11. Baldwin 25.50
3. Suttons Bay 58.00 12. Buckley 19.50
4. Onekama 49.00 13. Mason County Eastern 12.00
5. Mesick 46.00 14. McBain Northern Michigan Christia 12.00
6. Maple City Glen Lake 44.00 15. Frankfort 10.00
7. Marion 43.00 16. Manistee Catholic Central 9.00
8. Fife Lake Forest Area 41.00 17. Brethren 8.50
9. Traverse City Grand Traverse Acad 30.00


EVENT RESULTS

DISCUS FINAL POLE VAULT FINAL
1. Chase Pattison(12) Suttons Bay 138'09.00" 1. Chapman Long(12) Evart 11'10.10"
2. Adam Arroyo(12) Suttons Bay 128'01.01" 2. Rick Miller(12) Evart 11'10.00"
3. Jeremy Richards(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 128'01.00" 3. Randy Pienta(09) Onekama 11'04.30"
4. Paul Ruelle(11) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy123'05.00" 4. Hunter Hofmann(10) Mason County Eastern 11'04.21"
5. Dean Marsh(11) Evart 122'08.00" 5.T Jake Burgess(11) Buckley 11'04.20"
6. Mac Norconk(12) Traverse City St. Francis 122'02.00" .T Jacob Chappell(11) Frankfort 11'04.20"
7. Luke Somsel(11) Buckley 117'02.00" 7.T Ryan Plumstead(10) Frankfort 10'04.00"
8. Larry Van buren(11) Evart 113'09.00" .T Gavin Chupp(12) Evart 10'04.00"
9. Logan Lacross(11) Maple City Glen Lake 112'11.00"
10. John Grocholski(11) Brethren 112'00.00" LONG JUMP FINAL
11. Joshua Decatur(11) Evart 108'07.00" 1. Tyrell Hall(11) Marion 20'08.00"
12. Josh Metiva(12) Onekama 108'05.00" 2. Carter Hanson(11) Suttons Bay 20'05.25"
13. Jimmy Appledorn(11) Mason County Eastern 107'03.00" 3. Billy Bardocz(11) Mesick 19'06.50"
14. Brad Fall(11) Marion 107'01.00" 4. Jacob Hopkins(11) Evart 19'04.50"
15. Tony Hernandez(11) Frankfort 105'08.00" 5. Paul Korn(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 19'00.01"
16. Taylor Page(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 100'09.00" 6. John King(11) Mesick 19'00.00"
17. Karl Luedtke(11) Frankfort 99'09.00" 7. Nate Struble(12) Evart 18'10.50"
18. Bryce Guernsey(10) Buckley 97'05.00" 8. Kiree Rollins(10) Baldwin 18'10.25"
19. Josh Mcpherson(10) Onekama 94'09.00" 9. Hayden Hollister(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 18'05.50"
20. Ross Guibeau(11) Maple City Glen Lake 94'07.00" 10. Logan Lacross(11) Maple City Glen Lake 18'00.50"
21. Shocko Shawandase(9 ) Suttons Bay 94'03.00" 11. James Connolly(10) Brethren 17'11.00"
22. Lion Nebelung(12) Marion 91'10.00" 12. Adam Armour(11) Traverse City St. Francis 17'11.00"
23. Paul White(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 89'07.00" 13. Travis Wiltjer(10) Maple City Glen Lake 17'07.00"
24. Ben Tommas(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 89'06.00" 14. Brad Maier(11) Brethren 17'01.50"
25. Thomas Brummeler(9 ) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 87'00.00" 15. Seth Harrington(11) Onekama 16'11.50"
26. Joel Englebrecht(9 ) Mason County Eastern 68'11.00" 16. Gabe Rittenhouse(10) Suttons Bay 16'07.00"
17. Jonas Lamont(09) Onekama 16'07.00"
SHOT PUT FINAL 18. Birkamal Singh(10) Mason County Eastern 15'10.25"
1. Dean Marsh(11) Evart 44'04.75" 19. Demetrius Kane(10) Baldwin 15'10.00"
2. Luke Somsel(11) Buckley 44'02.75" 20. Andrew Seeley(9 ) Marion 15'09.25"
3. Larry Van buren(11) Evart 42'11.00" 21. Bradley Presnell(12) Frankfort 15'05.00"
4. Jason Kaminski(11) Manistee Catholic Central 41'09.75" 22. Dominac Lapres(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 14'03.50"
5. Brad Fall(11) Marion 41'05.00" 23. Jon Tobey(12) Buckley 12'09.00"
6. Jimmy Appledorn(11) Mason County Eastern 40'09.75" 24. Nikola Pozderovic(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 12'05.00"
7. Mac Norconk(12) Traverse City St. Francis 40'05.51" 25. Jack Rehmann(9 ) Traverse City St. Francis 10'00.50"
8. Paul Ruelle(11) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 40'05.50"
9. John Curtin(12) Onekama 39'10.75" 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1
10. Tony Hernandez(11) Frankfort 39'02.50" 1. Andon Ware(12) Baldwin 12.00
11. Aj Weber(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 37'03.00" 2. Mitch Perry(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 12.16
12. Chase Pattison(12) Suttons Bay 36'07.50" 3. Larry Van buren(11) Evart 12.38
13. John Grocholski(11) Brethren 36'02.25" 4. Jordan Coe(10) Onekama 12.43
14. Tom Brady(12) Traverse City St. Francis 35'11.00" 5. Jason Kaminski(11) Manistee Catholic Central 12.73
15. Josh Metiva(12) Onekama 33'11.50" 6. Dominac Lapres(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 12.98
16. Aaron Weber(12) Suttons Bay 33'04.50" 7. Daniel Hutton(10) Suttons Bay 13.63
17. Cody Smith(10) Mason County Eastern 33'02.00" PRELIM 2
18. Taylor Page(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 32'08.00" 1. James Connolly(10) Brethren 12.12
19. Lion Nebelung(12) Marion 32'03.50" 2. Alex Carter(11) Manistee Catholic Central 12.16
20. Tyler Leffew(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 31'06.50" 3. Hayden Hollister(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 12.17
21. Tyler Glase(12) Maple City Glen Lake 31'01.00" 4. Colton Schopieray(9 ) Maple City Glen Lake 12.19
22. Ben Tommas(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 31'00.50" 5. Patrick Lewis(10) Traverse City St. Francis 12.21
23. Scott Cole(09) Frankfort 30'08.00" 6. Sean Landreth(11) Mesick 12.91
24. Dion Burke(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 28'10.25" 7. Bradley Presnell(12) Frankfort 13.34
25. Thomas Brummeler(9 ) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28'07.75" 8. Chris Rand(9 ) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 13.68
26. Johnny Thifualt(10) Buckley 27'02.00" PRELIM 3
27. William Johnson(9 ) Marion 25'01.00" 1. Damon Sheehy(12) Traverse City St. Francis 11.53
2. Michael Aylsworth(12) Maple City Glen Lake 11.78
HIGH JUMP FINAL 3. Justin Solis(11) Onekama 11.95
1. Jacob Hopkins(11) Evart 6'03.00" 4. Paul Korn(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 12.00
2. Connor Archer(12) Traverse City St. Francis 6'01.00" 5. Devyn Holbrook(9 ) Mesick 12.14
3. Justin Burke(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 5'11.10" 6. Aj Weber(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 12.35
4. James Connolly(10) Brethren 5'11.00" 7. Demetrius Kane(10) Baldwin 12.59
5. Carter Lee(11) Maple City Glen Lake 5'09.00" 8. Brandon Bailor(11) Marion 15.47
6. Ethan Russell(11) Marion 5'07.10" PRELIM 4
7.T Jeffrey Davenport(09) Baldwin 5'07.00" 1. Nate Struble(12) Evart 11.83
.T Josh Riggs(9 ) Brethren 5'07.00" 2. Tyrell Hall(11) Marion 12.04
9. Sean Landreth(11) Mesick 5'04.00" 3. Adam Armour(11) Traverse City St. Francis 12.14
10. Zach Parshalll(09) Evart 5'04.00" 4. Jonas Lamont(09) Onekama 12.33
11. Guy Beachnau(12) Suttons Bay 5'04.00" 5. Wesley Allen(12) Frankfort 12.64
12. Victor Acosta(11) Brethren 5'04.00" 6. Jaylen Shively(10) Suttons Bay 13.33
13. Glenn Hare(11) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 5'04.00" 7. Zach Fairbanks(12) Brethren 13.49
14. Jacob Fortune(11) Evart 5'04.00" SEMI-FINAL 1
15. Jarred Ritter(9 ) Maple City Glen Lake 5'04.00" 1. Damon Sheehy(12) Traverse City St. Francis 11.69
2. James Connolly(10) Brethren 11.75
3. Michael Aylsworth(12) Maple City Glen Lake 11.77

05/18/13 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

MHSAA REGION 39-4 AT BRETHREN HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/13 OUTDOOR

4. Justin Solis(11) Onekama 11.85 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1
5. Alex Carter(11) Manistee Catholic Central 12.09 1. Michael Aylsworth(12) Maple City Glen Lake 24.75
6. Paul Korn(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 12.11 2. John King(11) Mesick 24.87
7. Jordan Coe(10) Onekama 12.22 3. Paul Mauboussin(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 25.12
8. Larry Van buren(11) Evart 12.41 4. Jacob Fortune(11) Evart 25.22
SEMI-FINAL 2 5. Wesley Allen(12) Frankfort 26.00
1. Andon Ware(12) Baldwin 11.42 6. Gabe Rittenhouse(10) Suttons Bay 26.19
2. Nate Struble(12) Evart 11.53 7. Chris Buswinka(11) Manistee Catholic Central 26.57
3. Tyrell Hall(11) Marion 11.62 PRELIM 2
4. Hayden Hollister(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 11.88 1. Damon Sheehy(12) Traverse City St. Francis 23.71
5. Adam Armour(11) Traverse City St. Francis 11.89 2. Alex Newton(12) Evart 24.00
6. Mitch Perry(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 11.90 3. Justin Feliczak(10) Manistee Catholic Central 25.16
7. Colton Schopieray(9 ) Maple City Glen Lake 11.98 4. Chad Mathewson(10) Mesick 25.51
8. Jonas Lamont(09) Onekama 12.33 5. Leo Vodel(9 ) Suttons Bay 27.67
FINAL PRELIM 3
1. Andon Ware(12) Baldwin 11.35 1. Andon Ware(12) Baldwin 24.60
2. Damon Sheehy(12) Traverse City St. Francis 11.36 2. Wesley Nelson(10) Traverse City St. Francis 24.85
3. Nate Struble(12) Evart 11.68 3. Eric Keiser(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 24.93
4. Michael Aylsworth(12) Maple City Glen Lake 11.71 4. Jake Niedzielski(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 24.97
5. Tyrell Hall(11) Marion 11.73 5. Colton Schopieray(9 ) Maple City Glen Lake 25.32
6. Justin Solis(11) Onekama 11.85 6. Aaron Laughlin(11) Marion 26.05
7. James Connolly(10) Brethren 11.90 PRELIM 4
8. Hayden Hollister(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 12.06 1. Justin Burke(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 24.33
2. Mitch Perry(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 25.60
110M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 3. Demetrius Kane(10) Baldwin 25.73
1. Jeremy Richards(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 15.94 4. Zach Fairbanks(12) Brethren 26.85
2. Billy Bardocz(11) Mesick 17.10 5. Ethan Mills(09) Frankfort 27.30
3. John Brouwer(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 17.13 6. Brandon Bailor(11) Marion 33.48
4. Michael Belinsky(09) Onekama 18.48 SEMI-FINAL 1
5. Glenn Hare(11) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 18.56 1. Damon Sheehy(12) Traverse City St. Francis 23.30
6. Tyler Glase(12) Maple City Glen Lake 20.17 2. Alex Newton(12) Evart 23.45
7. Scott Swales(12) Evart 20.95 3. Michael Aylsworth(12) Maple City Glen Lake 24.39
SEMI-FINAL 2 4. Eric Keiser(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 24.49
1. Guy Beachnau(12) Suttons Bay 15.34 5. Mitch Perry(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 24.54
2. Ethan Russell(11) Marion 16.64 6. Jake Niedzielski(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 24.95
3. Brent Swain(10) Mason County Eastern 17.33 7. Demetrius Kane(10) Baldwin 25.62
4. Jeff Hines(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 17.63 8. Zach Fairbanks(12) Brethren 27.49
5. Gavin Chupp(12) Evart 18.58 SEMI-FINAL 2
6. Gage Labelle(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 19.61 1. Andon Ware(12) Baldwin 23.51
7. Andrew Pina(12) Maple City Glen Lake 20.76 2. Justin Burke(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 23.63
8. Dylan Heberling(11) Brethren 20.80 3. John King(11) Mesick 23.82
FINAL 4. Wesley Nelson(10) Traverse City St. Francis 23.93
1. Jeremy Richards(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 15.71 5. Chad Mathewson(10) Mesick 24.75
2. Ethan Russell(11) Marion 16.14 6. Paul Mauboussin(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 25.25
3. Guy Beachnau(12) Suttons Bay 16.24 7. Justin Feliczak(10) Manistee Catholic Central 25.33
4. John Brouwer(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 16.88 FINAL
5. Brent Swain(10) Mason County Eastern 16.93 1. Damon Sheehy(12) Traverse City St. Francis 23.14
6. Jeff Hines(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 17.16 2. Andon Ware(12) Baldwin 23.48
7. Billy Bardocz(11) Mesick 17.18 3. Alex Newton(12) Evart 23.56
8. Michael Belinsky(09) Onekama 18.48 4. Wesley Nelson(10) Traverse City St. Francis 23.64
5. Justin Burke(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 23.76
3200 METER RELAY FINAL 6. John King(11) Mesick 23.77
1. Evart (A) 8:30.36 7. Michael Aylsworth(12) Maple City Glen Lake 24.19
(Logan Hammer(12),John Danley(12), 8. Eric Keiser(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 25.23
Max Hodges(11),David Zinger(12))
2. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 8:34.63 800 METER RELAY FINAL
(Austin Mcqueer(10),Tyler Floering(12), 1. Maple City Glen Lake (A) 1:34.95
Aaron Kostrzewa(11),Alex Houston(12)) (Tyler Stachnik(12),Spencer Query(10),
3. Onekama (A) 8:35.40 Carter Lee(11),Parker Kokowicz(12))
(Shane Peterson(11),Jordan Anderson(09), 2. Evart (A) 1:35.04
John Schoedel(11),John Girven(11)) (Alex Newton(12),Nate Struble(12),
4. Suttons Bay (A) 8:39.71 Dillon Danley(09),John Danley(12))
5. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (A) 8:41.89 3. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 1:35.17
6. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 8:59.21 4. Onekama (A) 1:35.39
7. Mesick (A) 9:22.55 (Reilly Merrill(11),Jordan Coe(10),
(Brennan Huff(9 ),Jeremiah Simerson(11), Justin Solis(11),Nick Streeter(12))
Zachary Workman(10),Payne Spaulding(12)) 5. Suttons Bay (A) 1:35.50
8. Buckley (A) 9:32.42 6. Fife Lake Forest Area (A) 1:37.31
9. Marion (A) 9:34.46 (Hayden Hollister(11),Eric Keiser(9 ),
(Spencer Witbeck(11),Chris Six(10), Justin Burke(11),Jeremy Richards(11))
Rylee Philo(9 ),Andrew Seeley(9 )) 7. Baldwin (A) 1:38.35
10. Brethren (A) 10:00.79 8. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 1:39.60
11. Mason County Eastern (A) 10:02.64 (Paul Mauboussin(11),Jonathan Perry(10),
John Brouwer(11),Mitch Perry(11))
9. Mason County Eastern (A) 1:43.99

05/18/13 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3

MHSAA REGION 39-4 AT BRETHREN HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/13 OUTDOOR

10. Frankfort (A) 1:46.65 18. Chance Sherretz-hayes (Baldwin 1:03.90
(Brandon Schaub(11),Casey Mckinley(11), 19. Alce Wroblewski(10) Baldwin 1:05.51
Connor Bradley(11),Mike Smith(12)) 20. Trip Dunham(9 ) Traverse City St. Francis 1:37.70
11. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (A) 1:48.11
12. Brethren (A) 1:50.53 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL
13. Mesick (A) 1:52.53 1. Ethan Russell(11) Marion 41.66
2. Billy Bardocz(11) Mesick 42.75
1600 METER RUN FINAL 3. John Brouwer(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 43.31
1. David Zinger(12) Evart 4:40.06 4. Jeff Hines(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 43.53
2. Logan Hammer(12) Evart 4:40.23 5. Jeremy Richards(11) Fife Lake Forest Area 43.83
3. Max Hodges(11) Evart 4:41.80 6. Guy Beachnau(12) Suttons Bay 45.11
4. Zachary Workman(10) Mesick 4:51.64 7. Connor Archer(12) Traverse City St. Francis 45.91
5. Aaron Kostrzewa(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 4:57.48 8. Michael Belinsky(09) Onekama 46.72
6. Brennan Huff(9 ) Mesick 5:07.32 9. Glenn Hare(11) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 46.98
7. Sam Wynsma(10) Suttons Bay 5:07.64 10. Seth Harrington(11) Onekama 47.43
8. Adam Curtis(9 ) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 5:16.37 11. Logan Lacross(11) Maple City Glen Lake 48.35
9. Rylee Philo(9 ) Marion 5:22.01 12. Dylan Heberling(11) Brethren 48.95
10. Nick Fisher(12) Traverse City St. Francis 5:28.95 13. Lucas Richardson(11) Brethren 49.50
11. Elijah Hayes(10) Onekama 5:31.82 14. Temi Fadayomi(9 ) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 49.88
12. Avery May(10) Frankfort 5:32.22 15. Scott Swales(12) Evart 50.96
13. Nathan Schichtel(10) Buckley 5:32.97 16. Gage Labelle(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 58.78
14. Nate Botma(11) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 5:33.48
15. Trip Dunham(9 ) Traverse City St. Francis 5:34.30 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1
16. Lincoln Spitzer(10) Buckley 5:40.69 1. Jonathan Perry(10) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 2:22.24
17. Graham Kelly(12) Suttons Bay 5:42.03 2. Jaewoo Kim(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 2:23.04
18. Dan Lock(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse 5:44.08 3. Chris Six(10) Marion 2:28.10
19. Matheus Ferreira(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 5:53.44 4. Alex Kammeraad(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 2:31.53
5. Payne Spaulding(12) Mesick 2:33.27
400 METER RELAY FINAL 6. Avery May(10) Frankfort 2:36.22
1. Maple City Glen Lake (A) 44.65 7. Andrew Seeley(9 ) Marion 2:37.61
(Tyler Stachnik(12),Spencer Query(10), 8. Dan Lock(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse 2:42.84
Carter Lee(11),Parker Kokowicz(12)) 9. Austin Emeot(9 ) Suttons Bay 2:43.95
2. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 45.32 FINAL HEAT 2
3. Evart (A) 45.59 1. Max Hodges(11) Evart 2:02.67
(Alex Newton(12),Nate Struble(12), 2. Ken Pease(11) Suttons Bay 2:03.86
Dillon Danley(09),Larry Van buren(11)) 3. Mark Brandly(11) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 2:05.43
4. Onekama (A) 45.69 4. Logan Hammer(12) Evart 2:06.68
(Jordan Coe(10),Justin Solis(11), 5. Mark Mol(12) Traverse City St. Francis 2:08.01
Jonas Lamont(09),Nick Streeter(12)) 6. Michael Rosek(11) Buckley 2:11.42
5. Marion (A) 45.96 7. Rene Pivanti(12) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 2:13.32
(Brad Fall(11),Trevor Six(12), 8. Shane Peterson(11) Onekama 2:14.59
Ethan Russell(11),Tyrell Hall(11)) 9. Austin Mcqueer(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse 2:16.09
6. Baldwin (A) 46.94 10. Will Martin(12) Mason County Eastern 2:17.74
7. Fife Lake Forest Area (A) 46.95 11. Reiss Skrocki(10) Maple City Glen Lake 2:19.22
(Hayden Hollister(11),Eric Keiser(9 ), 12. Spencer Witbeck(11) Marion 2:23.12
Gage Labelle(10),Paul Korn(9 )) 13. Jeremiah Simerson(11) Mesick 2:23.58
8. Mesick (A) 47.01 14. Jon Tobey(12) Buckley 2:25.45
(Chad Mathewson(10),Sean Landreth(11), 15. Elijah Hayes(10) Onekama 2:31.00
John King(11),Billy Bardocz(11)) FINAL
9. Frankfort (A) 47.93 1. Max Hodges(11) Evart 2:02.67
(Mike Smith(12),Casey Mckinley(11), 2. Ken Pease(11) Suttons Bay 2:03.86
Connor Bradley(11),Brandon Schaub(11)) 3. Mark Brandly(11) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 2:05.43
10. Suttons Bay (A) 49.16 4. Logan Hammer(12) Evart 2:06.68
11. Mason County Eastern (A) 51.64 5. Mark Mol(12) Traverse City St. Francis 2:08.01
12. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (A) 52.35 6. Michael Rosek(11) Buckley 2:11.42
7. Rene Pivanti(12) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 2:13.32
400 METER DASH FINAL 8. Shane Peterson(11) Onekama 2:14.59
1. Andy Duddles(10) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 52.37 9. Austin Mcqueer(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse 2:16.09
2. John King(11) Mesick 52.74 10. Will Martin(12) Mason County Eastern 2:17.74
3. Tyler Floering(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 53.10 11. Reiss Skrocki(10) Maple City Glen Lake 2:19.22
4. Nick Butts(11) Maple City Glen Lake 54.24 12. Jonathan Perry(10) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 2:22.24
5. Alex Carter(11) Manistee Catholic Central 54.76 13. Jaewoo Kim(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 2:23.04
6. Reilly Merrill(11) Onekama 55.04 14. Spencer Witbeck(11) Marion 2:23.12
7. Jake Burgess(11) Buckley 55.32 15. Jeremiah Simerson(11) Mesick 2:23.58
8. Alex Houston(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 56.20 16. Jon Tobey(12) Buckley 2:25.45
9. Paul Hayes(09) Onekama 56.51 17. Chris Six(10) Marion 2:28.10
10. Hunter Hofmann(10) Mason County Eastern 57.63 18. Elijah Hayes(10) Onekama 2:31.00
11. Paul Mauboussin(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 57.68 19. Alex Kammeraad(9 ) Fife Lake Forest Area 2:31.53
12. Payne Spaulding(12) Mesick 58.97 20. Payne Spaulding(12) Mesick 2:33.27
13. Cameron Baarstad(10) Maple City Glen Lake 59.57 21. Avery May(10) Frankfort 2:36.22
14. Bryce Guernsey(10) Buckley 59.65 22. Andrew Seeley(9 ) Marion 2:37.61
15. Jaewoo Kim(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 59.82 23. Dan Lock(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse 2:42.84
16. Christian Johnson(09) Frankfort 1:00.33 24. Austin Emeot(9 ) Suttons Bay 2:43.95
17. Justin Feliczak(10) Manistee Catholic Central 1:00.50
3200 METER RUN FINAL

05/18/13 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 4

MHSAA REGION 39-4 AT BRETHREN HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/13 OUTDOOR

1. David Zinger(12) Evart 10:11.48 10. Buckley (A) 3:57.21
2. John Girven(11) Onekama 10:18.17 11. Marion (A) 3:58.68
3. Santana Scott(09) Evart 10:30.19 (Christian Varljai(11),William Johnson(9 ),
4. Jordan Anderson(09) Onekama 10:51.03 Matt Rodensih(11),Brandon Bailor(11))
5. Zachary Workman(10) Mesick 10:56.82 12. Mason County Eastern (A) 4:01.37
6. John Schoedel(11) Onekama 10:56.82 13. Brethren (A) 4:02.00
7. Sam Holmes(10) Traverse City St. Francis 11:06.30 (Austin Mcintire(09),Victor Acosta(11),
8. Brennan Huff(9 ) Mesick 11:20.58 Josh Riggs(9 ),Joe Riggs(12))
9. Drew Mchugh(10) Buckley 12:10.46 14. Mesick (A) 4:12.64
10. Shane Francis(10) Suttons Bay 12:35.57 15. Fife Lake Forest Area (A) 4:24.56
11. Ethan Fuller(10) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 12:35.59 (Eric Keiser(9 ),Matthew Ingersoll(11),
12. Jared Hansen(11) Manistee Catholic Central 12:39.22 Alex Kammeraad(9 ),Gage Labelle(10))
13. Andy Fitzpatrick(10) Traverse City St. Francis 12:40.70
14. Lincoln Spitzer(10) Buckley 12:48.65
15. Justin Emeot(9 ) Suttons Bay 13:53.21
16. Alex Lock(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 14:02.32

1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1
1. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (A) 3:43.06
2. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 3:48.27
(Mitch Perry(11),Paul Mauboussin(11),
Jonathan Perry(10),John Brouwer(11))
3. Buckley (A) 3:57.21
4. Marion (A) 3:58.68
(Christian Varljai(11),William Johnson(9 ),
Matt Rodensih(11),Brandon Bailor(11))
5. Mason County Eastern (A) 4:01.37
6. Brethren (A) 4:02.00
(Austin Mcintire(09),Victor Acosta(11),
Josh Riggs(9 ),Joe Riggs(12))
7. Fife Lake Forest Area (A) 4:24.56
(Eric Keiser(9 ),Matthew Ingersoll(11),
Alex Kammeraad(9 ),Gage Labelle(10))
FINAL HEAT 2
1. Evart (A) 3:32.83
(Jacob Hopkins(11),John Danley(12),
David Zinger(12),Logan Hammer(12))
2. Maple City Glen Lake (A) 3:33.92
(Parker Kokowicz(12),Tyler Stachnik(12),
Spencer Query(10),Nick Butts(11))
3. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 3:36.75
(Tyler Floering(12),Austin Mcqueer(10),
Jeff Hines(12),Alex Houston(12))
4. Frankfort (A) 3:37.77
(Jacob Chappell(11),Casey Mckinley(11),
Connor Bradley(11),Brandon Schaub(11))
5. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 3:40.00
6. Suttons Bay (A) 3:40.56
7. Onekama (A) 3:41.81
(Michael Belinsky(09),Shane Peterson(11),
Paul Hayes(09),Reilly Merrill(11))
8. Mesick (A) 4:12.64
FINAL
1. Evart (A) 3:32.83
(Jacob Hopkins(11),John Danley(12),
David Zinger(12),Logan Hammer(12))
2. Maple City Glen Lake (A) 3:33.92
(Parker Kokowicz(12),Tyler Stachnik(12),
Spencer Query(10),Nick Butts(11))
3. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 3:36.75
4. Frankfort (A) 3:37.77
(Jacob Chappell(11),Casey Mckinley(11),
Connor Bradley(11),Brandon Schaub(11))
5. Suttons Bay (A) 3:40.56
6. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 3:40.65
(Tyler Floering(12),Austin Mcqueer(10),
Jeff Hines(12),Alex Houston(12))
7. Onekama (A) 3:41.81
(Michael Belinsky(09),Shane Peterson(11),
Paul Hayes(09),Reilly Merrill(11))
8. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy (A) 3:43.06
9. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 3:48.27
(Mitch Perry(11),Paul Mauboussin(11),
Jonathan Perry(10),John Brouwer(11))


05/18/13 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA REGION 39-4 AT BRETHREN HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/13 OUTDOOR


MHSAA REGION 39-4 hosted at Brethren


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Traverse City St. Francis 147.00 10. Brethren 28.00
2. Onekama 90.00 11. Buckley 21.50
3. Evart 66.00 12. Frankfort 13.00
4. McBain Northern Michigan Christia 55.00 13. Manistee Catholic Central 11.00
5. Traverse City Grand Traverse Acad 53.00 14. Mason County Eastern 10.00
6. Suttons Bay 51.50 15. Fife Lake Forest Area 2.00
7. Marion 42.00 16. Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 0.00
8. Maple City Glen Lake 36.00 17. Baldwin 0.00
9. Mesick 35.00


EVENT RESULTS

DISCUS FINAL 6. Ryann Oomen(10) Mason County Eastern 7'00.00"
1. Lydia Patterson(11) Suttons Bay 102'00.00" 7.T Naomi Myers(9 ) Suttons Bay 6'06.10"
2. Kaitlyn Parsons(12) Evart 101'07.00" .T Kendra Curtice(09) Onekama 6'06.10"
3. Kattie Tigges(12) Suttons Bay 96'05.00" 9. Karly Hoggard(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 6'06.00"
4. Keegan Tarrant(12) Traverse City St. Francis 92'06.00" 10. Anissa Keeler(10) Marion 6'06.00"
5. Paige Schoo(12) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 91'04.00"
6. Kennedy Riebschegler(9 Traverse City Grand Traverse 87'11.00" LONG JUMP FINAL
7. Hannah Harrington(11) Onekama 86'00.00" 1. Nisha Collins(11) Onekama 15'08.75"
8. Kirsten Parsons(11) Evart 82'11.00" 2. Grace Meachum(10) Traverse City St. Francis 15'08.50"
9. Audrey Gordon(11) Marion 82'08.00" 3. Maddison Clock(09) Mesick 15'05.00"
10. Becca Stefaniak(12) Mason County Eastern 77'03.00" 4. Siaira Milroy(10) Maple City Glen Lake 14'07.75"
11. Taylor Mallison(10) Onekama 75'04.00" 5. Paige Emerson(11) Maple City Glen Lake 14'05.00"
12. Savanah Argersinger(11)Marion 74'11.00" 6. Anna Buswinka(9 ) Manistee Catholic Central 14'02.00"
13. Rowan Estenik(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 71'03.00" 7. Amanda Farrell(12) Evart 13'09.00"
14. Marea Swaffer(12) Traverse City St. Francis 70'09.00" 8. Claire Palmer(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 13'07.00"
15. Kourtni Birgy(12) Fife Lake Forest Area 68'08.00" 9. Makenna Clous(11) Buckley 13'04.25"
16. Merren Garber(10) Frankfort 66'08.00" 10. Mia Hogan(9 ) Manistee Catholic Central 13'02.25"
17. Bernice Cloutier(11) Baldwin 66'03.00" 11. Makayla George(09) Baldwin 13'02.00"
18. Samantha Barksdale(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 66'01.00" 12. Tina Fournier(10) Evart 12'11.00"
19. Miranda Roberts(11) Baldwin 65'05.00" 13. Chloe Johnson(11) Marion 12'09.25"
20. Miranda Lyons(12) Maple City Glen Lake 62'10.00" 14. Jennifer Fauz(09) Onekama 11'09.50"
21. Jordyn Barley(10) Buckley 62'09.00" 15. Mariah Montano(09) Frankfort 11'07.75"
22. Rylee Fleming(SR) Brethren 61'08.00" 16. Carmen Gage(9 ) Marion 11'07.00"
23. Madison Farmer(10) Frankfort 60'07.00" 17. Rachel White(09) Traverse City St. Francis 11'06.25"
24. Jenni Herrema(12) Mason County Eastern 58'05.00" 18. Darien Wilson(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 11'04.50"
25. Madison Stewart(09) Mesick 57'09.00" 19. Chloee Janssen(FR) Brethren 11'01.25"
26. Lexi Andrews(10) Mesick 53'08.00" 20. Naomi Mason(FR) Brethren 10'11.00"
27. Lauren Beeman(09) Buckley 53'06.00" 21. Isabel Vermilya(10) Buckley 10'06.50"
22. Kaelyn Koenig(09) Frankfort 9'02.25"
SHOT PUT FINAL
1. Kirsten Parsons(11) Evart 32'03.00" 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1
2. Alicia Heck(11) Manistee Catholic Central 31'11.25" 1. Grace Meachum(10) Traverse City St. Francis 13.37
3. Audrey Gordon(11) Marion 31'11.00" 2. Paige Fuller(12) Mesick 13.56
4. Liza Erickson(12) Traverse City St. Francis 31'06.00" 3. Jenee Hall(9 ) Marion 13.74
5. Paige Schoo(12) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 30'08.00" 4. Allison Evans(11) Frankfort 14.12
6. Madeline Hall(12) Suttons Bay 29'11.75" 5. Rachel Westmaas(10) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 14.37
7. Hannah Harrington(11) Onekama 29'05.50" 6. Isabel Vermilya(10) Buckley 15.44
8. Jordyn Barley(10) Buckley 29'05.00" PRELIM 2
9. Alissa Davis(11) Frankfort 29'01.50" 1. Alyson Fink(10) Onekama 13.43
10. Kattie Tigges(12) Suttons Bay 28'09.50" 2. Sierra King(09) Mesick 13.58
11. Becca Stefaniak(12) Mason County Eastern 28'02.50" 3. Claire Palmer(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 14.56
12. Sarah Palmer(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 27'07.50" 4. Tina Fournier(10) Evart 14.73
13. Keegan Tarrant(12) Traverse City St. Francis 27'01.75" 5. Alissa Davis(11) Frankfort 15.30
14. Taylor Mallison(10) Onekama 27'01.50" 6. Lily Heitz(10) Mason County Eastern 15.50
15. Amber Gillespie(11) Marion 26'09.25" PRELIM 3
16. Madison Farmer(10) Frankfort 25'08.75" 1. Mia Sacksteder(SO) Brethren 13.49
17. Kaitlyn Parsons(12) Evart 25'04.00" 2. Kelly Booms(9 ) Marion 13.53
18. Madison Stewart(09) Mesick 24'02.00" 3. Mia Hogan(9 ) Manistee Catholic Central 13.71
19. Rylee Fleming(SR) Brethren 22'07.50" 4. Megan Seida(11) Traverse City St. Francis 14.63
20. Lexi Andrews(10) Mesick 22'00.00" 5. Amanda Farrell(12) Evart 14.90
21. Lauren Beeman(09) Buckley 21'09.00" 6. Waskwane Stonefish(9 ) Suttons Bay 15.35
22. Jenni Herrema(12) Mason County Eastern 21'07.75" 7. Sarah Scarbrough(12) Maple City Glen Lake 15.81
PRELIM 4
HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Maddison Clock(09) Mesick 13.78
1. Jessica Teahui(11) Evart 5'03.00" 2. Haley Wade(JR) Brethren 14.21
2. Mara Vanorder(9 ) Evart 4'09.10" 3. Madeline Zamarron(10) Traverse City St. Francis 14.30
3. Erin Werth(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 4'09.00" 4. Leanza Curtiss(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 15.50
4.T Faith Moerdyk(11) Onekama 4'07.00" 5. Francesca Amucci(12) Buckley 17.67
.T Mariah Guernsey(12) Buckley 4'07.00" SEMI-FINAL 1
6.T Grace Jones(09) Traverse City St. Francis 4'04.10" 1. Grace Meachum(10) Traverse City St. Francis 13.35
.T Anissa Keeler(10) Marion 4'04.10" 2. Kelly Booms(9 ) Marion 13.80
.T Liza Erickson(12) Traverse City St. Francis 4'04.10" 3. Mia Hogan(9 ) Manistee Catholic Central 13.92
.T Paige Fuller(12) Mesick 4'04.10" 4. Maddison Clock(09) Mesick 13.95
.T Emily Krause(SO) Brethren 4'04.10" 5. Allison Evans(11) Frankfort 14.20
.T Lillian Swiler(9 ) Marion 4'04.10" 6. Claire Palmer(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 14.55
12. Paige Emerson(11) Maple City Glen Lake 4'04.00" 7. Haley Wade(JR) Brethren 14.56
13. Amanda Farrell(12) Evart 4'04.00" 8. Leanza Curtiss(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 15.42
SEMI-FINAL 2
POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Sierra King(09) Mesick 13.28
1. Chandler Tarrant(10) Traverse City St. Francis 8'00.00" 2. Mia Sacksteder(SO) Brethren 13.30
2. Evelien Dierckx(12) Suttons Bay 7'06.30" 3. Paige Fuller(12) Mesick 13.53
3. Lily Heitz(10) Mason County Eastern 7'06.20" 4. Jenee Hall(9 ) Marion 13.66
4. Sierra Willsey(12) Frankfort 7'06.10" 5. Madeline Zamarron(10) Traverse City St. Francis 13.98
5. Amanda Lodge(11) Maple City Glen Lake 7'00.10" 6. Tina Fournier(10) Evart 14.52
7. Megan Seida(11) Traverse City St. Francis 15.05

05/18/13 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 2

MHSAA REGION 39-4 AT BRETHREN HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/13 OUTDOOR

FINAL 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1
1. Grace Meachum(10) Traverse City St. Francis 13.00 1. Lauren Buckel(12) Traverse City St. Francis 29.15
2. Sierra King(09) Mesick 13.06 2. Jessica Teahui(11) Evart 29.32
3. Mia Sacksteder(SO) Brethren 13.21 3. Haley Wade(JR) Brethren 30.50
4. Paige Fuller(12) Mesick 13.45 4. Darien Wilson(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 31.62
5. Maddison Clock(09) Mesick 13.66 5. Molly Seymour(09) Maple City Glen Lake 34.34
6. Kelly Booms(9 ) Marion 13.70 6. Francesca Amucci(12) Buckley 37.26
7. Jenee Hall(9 ) Marion 13.80 PRELIM 2
1. Jenee Hall(9 ) Marion 27.96
100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 2. Maddison Clock(09) Mesick 28.88
1. Chandler Tarrant(10) Traverse City St. Francis 18.57 3. Makayla George(09) Baldwin 29.19
2. Emily Krause(SO) Brethren 18.70 4. Madeline Zamarron(10) Traverse City St. Francis 29.48
3. Clarice Pahl(12) Buckley 19.07 5. Tessa Pattison(10) Suttons Bay 32.53
4. Kristin Booms(12) Marion 20.10 6. Jade Lobo(10) Maple City Glen Lake 34.78
5. Abby Trowbridge(10) Mesick 20.50 PRELIM 3
6. Ashley French(11) Evart 22.57 1. Mia Sacksteder(SO) Brethren 28.50
7. Amanda Rottman(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 23.46 2. Kaitlyn Hegewald(12) Traverse City St. Francis 28.85
PRELIM 2 3. Paige Fuller(12) Mesick 28.94
1. Madeline Hall(12) Suttons Bay 18.65 4. Leanza Curtiss(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 32.96
2. Chloe Johnson(11) Marion 18.74 5. Karly Hoggard(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 33.39
3. Megan Seida(11) Traverse City St. Francis 19.10 6. Kaelyn Koenig(09) Frankfort 33.57
4. Karina Ohneck(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 19.69 PRELIM 4
5. Rebecca Brown(11) Maple City Glen Lake 21.72 1. Sierra King(09) Mesick 28.08
PRELIM 3 2. Alycia Peterson(10) Onekama 28.80
1. Tabitha Turley(10) Evart 17.22 3. Kelly Booms(9 ) Marion 29.03
2. Meredith Hengy(10) Onekama 18.37 4. Hannah Sprik(10) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 29.73
3. Paige Emerson(11) Maple City Glen Lake 19.41 5. Isabel Vermilya(10) Buckley 32.79
4. Kaitlin Gaudard(11) Suttons Bay 20.06 6. Brienne Luxford(10) Frankfort 34.34
5. Sam Goltz(10) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 21.36 7. Kassandra Henry(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 37.99
6. Makenna Clous(11) Buckley 21.73 SEMI-FINAL 1
SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Lauren Buckel(12) Traverse City St. Francis 27.53
1. Tabitha Turley(10) Evart 17.33 2. Alycia Peterson(10) Onekama 27.60
2. Meredith Hengy(10) Onekama 17.73 3. Jenee Hall(9 ) Marion 27.63
3. Emily Krause(SO) Brethren 18.18 4. Jessica Teahui(11) Evart 27.73
4. Abby Trowbridge(10) Mesick 18.36 5. Paige Fuller(12) Mesick 28.80
5. Paige Emerson(11) Maple City Glen Lake 19.36 6. Madeline Zamarron(10) Traverse City St. Francis 28.83
6. Kristin Booms(12) Marion 20.09 7. Haley Wade(JR) Brethren 30.92
7. Rebecca Brown(11) Maple City Glen Lake 20.91 8. Leanza Curtiss(12) Traverse City Grand Traverse 33.04
8. Megan Seida(11) Traverse City St. Francis 20.96 SEMI-FINAL 2
SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Mia Sacksteder(SO) Brethren 27.35
1. Madeline Hall(12) Suttons Bay 17.66 2. Sierra King(09) Mesick 27.45
2. Chandler Tarrant(10) Traverse City St. Francis 17.89 3. Kaitlyn Hegewald(12) Traverse City St. Francis 27.52
3. Chloe Johnson(11) Marion 18.13 4. Kelly Booms(9 ) Marion 28.00
4. Kaitlin Gaudard(11) Suttons Bay 18.31 5. Maddison Clock(09) Mesick 28.44
5. Clarice Pahl(12) Buckley 18.46 6. Hannah Sprik(10) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 28.95
6. Karina Ohneck(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 20.04 7. Makayla George(09) Baldwin 29.00
7. Sam Goltz(10) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 20.99 8. Darien Wilson(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 31.37
FINAL FINAL
1. Tabitha Turley(10) Evart 16.41 1. Lauren Buckel(12) Traverse City St. Francis 26.32
2. Madeline Hall(12) Suttons Bay 16.94 2. Alycia Peterson(10) Onekama 27.15
3. Emily Krause(SO) Brethren 17.14 3. Sierra King(09) Mesick 27.25
4. Meredith Hengy(10) Onekama 17.19 4. Mia Sacksteder(SO) Brethren 27.34
5. Chandler Tarrant(10) Traverse City St. Francis 17.63 5. Kaitlyn Hegewald(12) Traverse City St. Francis 27.72
6. Chloe Johnson(11) Marion 17.83 6. Jenee Hall(9 ) Marion 28.39
7. Kaitlin Gaudard(11) Suttons Bay 18.13 7. Jessica Teahui(11) Evart 28.59
8. Kelly Booms(9 ) Marion 28.84
3200 METER RELAY FINAL
1. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 10:04.40 800 METER RELAY FINAL
(Maddy Danz(12),Krissi Dressler(12), 1. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 1:47.83
Erin Mcdonnell(11),Holly Bullough(09)) (Madeline Zamarron(10),Grace Meachum(10),
2. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 10:17.91 Kaitlyn Hegewald(12),Lauren Buckel(12))
(Adri Sigafoose(11),Sydney Dick(10), 2. Onekama (A) 1:51.43
Kylie Lanser(9 ),Brittany Hoekwater(10)) (Meredith Hengy(10),Nisha Collins(11),
3. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 10:25.72 Alyson Fink(10),Alycia Peterson(10))
(Abby Fifarek(10),Alysia Campos(12), 3. Marion (A) 1:54.17
Molly Ritsema(11),Lindsey White(12)) (Kelly Booms(9 ),Amber Gillespie(11),
4. Onekama (A) 10:39.32 Megan Gage(11),Jenee Hall(9 ))
5. Buckley (A) 11:06.38 4. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 1:54.32
6. Marion (A) 11:13.84 (Rowan Estenik(12),Alysia Campos(12),
(Kinzie Sikkema(10),Lillian Swiler(9 ), Erin Werth(9 ),Lindsey White(12))
Makayla Swiler(12),Anissa Keeler(10)) 5. Evart (A) 1:56.54
7. Suttons Bay (A) 11:40.80 (Tina Fournier(10),Sydney Cleland(12),
8. Mason County Eastern (A) 13:14.22 Tabitha Turley(10),Jessica Teahui(11))
6. Frankfort (A) 1:58.62
(Shayla Soto(10),Allison Evans(11),

05/18/13 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 3

MHSAA REGION 39-4 AT BRETHREN HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/13 OUTDOOR

Kristin Smeltzer(12),Madison Farmer(10)) 11. Ryann Oomen(10) Mason County Eastern 1:10.35
7. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 1:58.89 12. Angelene Green(09) Mesick 1:11.393
(Rachel Westmaas(10),Kylie Lanser(9 ), 13. Shelby Packard(12) Frankfort 1:11.45
Adri Sigafoose(11),Brittany Hoekwater(10)) 14. Darien Wilson(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 1:11.53
8. Maple City Glen Lake (A) 1:59.31 15. Rachel Westmaas(10) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 1:12.37
(Ana Manners(09),Maria Vanderwerff(11), 16. Kendra Curtice(09) Onekama 1:12.41
Siaira Milroy(10),Katie Stowe(11)) 17. Jenny Pieczynski(10) Manistee Catholic Central 1:12.77
9. Suttons Bay (A) 2:00.72 18. Brianna Bogart(10) Buckley 1:13.00
10. Mesick (A) 2:06.51 19. Jordin Wilks(SR) Brethren 1:16.88
(Amy Simerson(09),Lexi Andrews(10), 20. Carmen Gage(9 ) Marion 1:17.90
Angelene Green(09),Abby Trowbridge(10)) 21. Nicole Mooney(09) Baldwin 1:17.90
11. Buckley (A) 2:09.48 22. Mckayla Montano(11) Frankfort 1:19.53
12. Fife Lake Forest Area (A) 2:09.74 23. Maddy Brown(11) Maple City Glen Lake 1:31.31
(Karly Hoggard(10),Tabitha Cecil(11),
Kassandra Henry(10),Karina Ohneck(10)) 300M LOW HURD FINAL
1. Emily Krause(SO) Brethren 50.30
1600 METER RUN FINAL 2. Brittany Hoekwater(10) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 51.40
1. Holly Bullough(09) Traverse City St. Francis 5:09.00 3. Erin Werth(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 51.65
2. Kaitlin Grigg(10) Maple City Glen Lake 5:38.30 4. Chloe Johnson(11) Marion 53.00
3. Abby Fifarek(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse 5:39.56 5. Meredith Hengy(10) Onekama 53.92
4. Keena Gilbert(10) Onekama 5:44.97 6. Madeline Hall(12) Suttons Bay 54.04
5. Kelly Babcock(11) Onekama 5:46.39 7. Chandler Tarrant(10) Traverse City St. Francis 54.34
6. Kelsey Grigg(12) Maple City Glen Lake 5:50.44 8. Kaitlin Gaudard(11) Suttons Bay 54.44
7. Bailee Kuhn(12) Buckley 5:56.68 9. Hannah Sprik(10) Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 54.45
8. Isabelle Putney(09) Frankfort 6:02.17 10. Clarice Pahl(12) Buckley 55.29
9. Kinzie Sikkema(10) Marion 6:04.57 11. Claire Palmer(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 55.76
10. Krissi Dressler(12) Traverse City St. Francis 6:14.35 12. Grace Jones(09) Traverse City St. Francis 55.83
11. Heather Jacques(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 6:16.47 13. Madison Packard(10) Frankfort 59.48
12. Tristen Gleason(11) Frankfort 6:40.58 14. Paige Emerson(11) Maple City Glen Lake 1:00.87
13. Emma Cassey(09) Buckley 6:48.27 15. Taylor Mclachlan(12) Evart 1:02.35
14. Chloee Janssen(FR) Brethren 6:54.16 16. Maria Vanderwerff(11) Maple City Glen Lake 1:03.30
15. Ashlyn Jansma(12) Manistee Catholic Central 7:02.41 17. Corrie Burgess(09) Buckley 1:05.34
16. Alyssa Cullen(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 7:07.59 18. Ashley French(11) Evart 1:07.45
17. Tina Barnes(12) Mesick 7:37.52
18. Haley Tighe(SR) Brethren 7:38.88 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1
1. Anna Buswinka(9 ) Manistee Catholic Central 2:13.44
400 METER RELAY FINAL 2. Shayla Soto(10) Frankfort 2:43.045
1. Onekama (A) 52.15 3. Lillian Swiler(9 ) Marion 2:50.42
(Meredith Hengy(10),Nisha Collins(11), 4. Gabby Fournier(09) Traverse City St. Francis 2:58.23
Alyson Fink(10),Alycia Peterson(10)) 5. Tristen Gleason(11) Frankfort 2:58.31
2. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 54.32 6. Nicole Mooney(09) Baldwin 3:00.58
(Rowan Estenik(12),Alysia Campos(12), 7. Naomi Mason(FR) Brethren 3:10.79
Erin Werth(9 ),Lindsey White(12)) 8. Sheldin Wilks(FR) Brethren 3:20.80
3. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 54.36 9. Tina Barnes(12) Mesick 3:25.12
(Madeline Zamarron(10),Liza Erickson(12), 10. Jenny Pieczynski(10) Manistee Catholic Central 3:30.14
Megan Seida(11),Grace Meachum(10)) FINAL HEAT 2
4. Marion (A) 54.59 1. Holly Bullough(09) Traverse City St. Francis 2:18.23
(Alyssa Akin(11),Megan Gage(11), 2. Adri Sigafoose(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 2:24.35
Kelly Booms(9 ),Jenee Hall(9 )) 3. Kaitlin Grigg(10) Maple City Glen Lake 2:29.17
5. Evart (A) 54.79 4. Kylie Lanser(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 2:29.76
(Tina Fournier(10),Sydney Cleland(12), 5. Erin Mcdonnell(11) Traverse City St. Francis 2:29.97
Tabitha Turley(10),Jessica Teahui(11)) 6. Danielle Merwin(9 ) Suttons Bay 2:32.18
6. Frankfort (A) 56.69 7. Mara Vanorder(9 ) Evart 2:32.86
(Kristin Smeltzer(12),Allison Evans(11), 8. Maddy Danz(12) Traverse City St. Francis 2:34.05
Shelby Packard(12),Madison Farmer(10)) 9. Faith Moerdyk(11) Onekama 2:39.12
7. Maple City Glen Lake (A) 57.33 10. Kelsey Grigg(12) Maple City Glen Lake 2:40.75
(Ana Manners(09),Raegan Weston(11), 11. Madison Freeman(10) Suttons Bay 2:42.30
Miranda Lyons(12),Siaira Milroy(10)) 12. Evelien Dierckx(12) Suttons Bay 2:42.45
8. Buckley (A) 57.47 13. Bailee Kuhn(12) Buckley 2:46.17
9. Fife Lake Forest Area (A) 1:00.61 14. Mckaya Greonwald(10) Onekama 2:47.41
(Karina Ohneck(10),Kassandra Henry(10), 15. Hannah Kastenschmidt(10Buckley 2:54.53
Karly Hoggard(10),Kourtni Birgy(12)) FINAL
1. Holly Bullough(09) Traverse City St. Francis 2:18.23
400 METER DASH FINAL 2. Adri Sigafoose(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 2:24.35
1. Lauren Buckel(12) Traverse City St. Francis 59.27 3. Kaitlin Grigg(10) Maple City Glen Lake 2:29.17
2. Adri Sigafoose(11) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 1:01.75 4. Kylie Lanser(9 ) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 2:29.76
3. Kaitlyn Hegewald(12) Traverse City St. Francis 1:02.17 5. Erin Mcdonnell(11) Traverse City St. Francis 2:29.97
4. Sierra King(09) Mesick 1:03.12 6. Danielle Merwin(9 ) Suttons Bay 2:32.18
5. Taylor Anderson(12) Onekama 1:04.22 7. Mara Vanorder(9 ) Evart 2:32.86
6. Katie Stowe(11) Maple City Glen Lake 1:04.35 8. Maddy Danz(12) Traverse City St. Francis 2:34.05
7. Mariah Guernsey(12) Buckley 1:05.55 9. Faith Moerdyk(11) Onekama 2:39.12
8. Molly Ritsema(11) Traverse City Grand Traverse 1:06.76 10. Kelsey Grigg(12) Maple City Glen Lake 2:40.75
9. Amber Gillespie(11) Marion 1:07.98 11. Madison Freeman(10) Suttons Bay 2:42.30
10. Sydney Dick(10) McBain Northern Michigan Chri 1:09.28 12. Evelien Dierckx(12) Suttons Bay 2:42.45
13. Shayla Soto(10) Frankfort 2:43.045

05/18/13 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 4

MHSAA REGION 39-4 AT BRETHREN HIGH SCHOOL 05/18/13 OUTDOOR

14. Bailee Kuhn(12) Buckley 2:46.17 Sheldin Wilks(FR),Jordin Wilks(SR))
15. Mckaya Greonwald(10) Onekama 2:47.41
16. Lillian Swiler(9 ) Marion 2:50.42
17. Hannah Kastenschmidt(10Buckley 2:54.53
18. Gabby Fournier(09) Traverse City St. Francis 2:58.23
19. Tristen Gleason(11) Frankfort 2:58.31
20. Nicole Mooney(09) Baldwin 3:00.58
21. Naomi Mason(FR) Brethren 3:10.79
22. Sheldin Wilks(FR) Brethren 3:20.80
23. Tina Barnes(12) Mesick 3:25.12
24. Jenny Pieczynski(10) Manistee Catholic Central 3:30.14

3200 METER RUN FINAL
1. Holly Bullough(09) Traverse City St. Francis 11:43.54
2. Keena Gilbert(10) Onekama 12:07.55
3. Abby Fifarek(10) Traverse City Grand Traverse 12:29.30
4. Grace Hamilton(11) Evart 12:36.73
5. Marlee Harris(11) Buckley 12:39.78
6. Faith Moerdyk(11) Onekama 12:53.76
7. Heather Jacques(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 13:17.62
8. Kinzie Sikkema(10) Marion 13:27.46
9. Isabelle Putney(09) Frankfort 13:56.77
10. Taylor Mclachlan(12) Evart 14:14.79
11. Madeline Swiler(12) Marion 14:28.79
12. Krissi Dressler(12) Traverse City St. Francis 14:32.01
13. Tanna Windham(9 ) Suttons Bay 15:18.14
14. Lauren Beeman(09) Buckley 15:18.62
15. Emma Durfee(10) Fife Lake Forest Area 15:47.87
16. Alyssa Cullen(9 ) Traverse City Grand Traverse 15:47.87

1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1
1. Buckley (A) 4:42.50
2. Brethren (A) 5:28.65
(Aspen Robak(FR),Haley Tighe(SR),
Sheldin Wilks(FR),Jordin Wilks(SR))
FINAL HEAT 2
1. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 4:17.47
(Kaitlyn Hegewald(12),Maddy Danz(12),
Erin Mcdonnell(11),Lauren Buckel(12))
2. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 4:22.15
(Adri Sigafoose(11),Sydney Dick(10),
Kylie Lanser(9 ),Brittany Hoekwater(10))
3. Onekama (A) 4:27.13
4. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 4:29.68
(Rowan Estenik(12),Molly Ritsema(11),
Alysia Campos(12),Lindsey White(12))
5. Suttons Bay (A) 4:38.20
6. Marion (A) 4:45.24
(Lillian Swiler(9 ),Chloe Johnson(11),
Amber Gillespie(11),Anissa Keeler(10))
7. Frankfort (A) 4:51.53
(Shayla Soto(10),Shelby Packard(12),
Tristen Gleason(11),Kristin Smeltzer(12))
FINAL
1. Traverse City St. Francis (A) 4:17.47
(Kaitlyn Hegewald(12),Maddy Danz(12),
Erin Mcdonnell(11),Lauren Buckel(12))
2. McBain Northern Michigan Christian (A) 4:22.15
(Adri Sigafoose(11),Sydney Dick(10),
Kylie Lanser(9 ),Brittany Hoekwater(10))
3. Onekama (A) 4:27.13
4. Traverse City Grand Traverse Academy (A) 4:29.68
(Rowan Estenik(12),Molly Ritsema(11),
Alysia Campos(12),Lindsey White(12))
5. Suttons Bay (A) 4:38.20
6. Buckley (A) 4:42.50
7. Marion (A) 4:45.24
(Lillian Swiler(9 ),Chloe Johnson(11),
Amber Gillespie(11),Anissa Keeler(10))
8. Frankfort (A) 4:51.53
(Shayla Soto(10),Shelby Packard(12),
Tristen Gleason(11),Kristin Smeltzer(12))
9. Brethren (A) 5:28.65
(Aspen Robak(FR),Haley Tighe(SR),

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page