2013 MHSAA Regional 32-4 Hillsdale

back to results

May. 17, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 32-4 Hillsdale
Hillsdale, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Scroll bar to scroll right located at bottom of page

MHSAA REG 32-4 HILLSDALE AT HILLSDALE 05/17/13 OUTDOOR


Boys Results


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Petersburg-Summerfield 104.43 9. Addison High School 33.00
2. Pittsford 76.00 10. Waldron 30.43
3. Britton Deerfield 76.00 11. Camden-Frontier 13.00
4. Jackson Christian 65.43 12. Hudson 10.00
5. Sand Creek 62.43 13. Adrian Lenawee Christian 8.43
6. Hillsdale Academy 61.86 14. Ottawa Lake Whiteford 7.00
7. Morenci 58.00 15. Will Carleton Academy 0.00
8. Reading 57.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Jackson Christian (A) 8:22.86
2. Hillsdale Academy (A) 8:23.33
3. Reading (A) 8:44.92
4. Morenci (A) 8:49.39
5. Britton Deerfield (A) 9:10.12
(Dakota Heiden,Nate Papworth,Josh Papworth,Dylan Murrin)
6. Hudson (A) 9:15.47
(Thomas Atkin,Jesse Burciaga,Hector Seldas,Tyler Mannor)
7. Sand Creek (A) 9:25.28
8. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 9:31.99
(Ethan Dixon,Zach Phillip,Justin Sietz,Landin Stone)
9. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 9:32.38
(Groff Alexie,Wollum Elliott,Brodbeck Mitch,Crozier Garrett)
10. Adrian Lenawee Christian (A) 9:48.50
11. Pittsford (A) 11:09.42
(Branden Stover,Rusty Kiplinger,Tim Vinatieri,Zach Hartman)


2. 110M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Andy Houser Pittsford 16.46
2. Shannon Cummins Reading 17.05
3. Gabe Guerra Addison High School 17.22
4. Charlie Robertson Sand Creek 17.82
5. Jake Emerick Camden-Frontier 18.58
6. Wingate Nathan Ottawa Lake Whiteford 19.29
7. Devin Gruber Britton Deerfield 19.60

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Andrew Cilley Petersburg-Summerfield 16.16
2. Dakota Ladd Petersburg-Summerfield 17.43
3. Tyler Longnecker Petersburg-Summerfield 17.91
4. LIAM FOREMAN Adrian Lenawee Christian 18.21
5. Ben Miller Sand Creek 19.01
6. Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 19.49
7. Deatrick Caden Britton Deerfield 20.79
8. Aaron Schaedler Pittsford NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Andy Houser Pittsford 15.18
2. Andrew Cilley Petersburg-Summerfield 15.84
3. Dakota Ladd Petersburg-Summerfield 16.69
4. Shannon Cummins Reading 16.82
5. Gabe Guerra Addison High School 17.03
6. Charlie Robertson Sand Creek 17.55
7. Tyler Longnecker Petersburg-Summerfield 17.87
8. LIAM FOREMAN Adrian Lenawee Christian 17.98


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Schnipke Kenny Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11.81
2. Josh Golkiewitz Petersburg-Summerfield 11.95
3. Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 12.13
4. Quincy SeGraves Addison High School 12.13
5. Kray Sweinhagen Britton Deerfield 12.50
6. Robert Swager Camden-Frontier 12.62
7. Isaac Cochran Jackson Christian 13.23
8. Mason Stoll Will Carleton Academy NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Austin Church Camden-Frontier 12.22
2. Dylan Canon Britton Deerfield 12.28
3. Taylor Ready Hillsdale Academy 12.31
4. Duncan Cuykendall Hudson 12.85
5. Nathan Rowe Petersburg-Summerfield 12.94
6. Brandon Dicenso Morenci 13.15
7. Daniel Stewart Will Carleton Academy 13.85
8. Jake McDaniel Pittsford 14.47

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Noah Soltis Addison High School 12.21
2. Kyle Johnson Hudson 12.22
3. Austin Sandusky Morenci 12.23
4. Bardley Hendrick Jackson Christian 12.30
5. Dustin McLouth Pittsford 12.32
6. Wilson Tyler Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12.618
7. Brody Myers Waldron 12.84
8. GWAN-MIN GO Adrian Lenawee Christian 13.58

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Austin Sandusky Morenci 11.44
2. Josh Golkiewitz Petersburg-Summerfield 11.47
3. Schnipke Kenny Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11.85
4. Dustin McLouth Pittsford 11.95
5. Taylor Ready Hillsdale Academy 12.12
6. Wilson Tyler Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12.55
7. Kyle Johnson Hudson 12.61
8. Duncan Cuykendall Hudson 12.91

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Austin Church Camden-Frontier 11.83
2. Nathan Rowe Petersburg-Summerfield 11.97
3. Noah Soltis Addison High School 12.10
4. Quincy SeGraves Addison High School 12.19
5. Dylan Canon Britton Deerfield 12.28
6. Bardley Hendrick Jackson Christian 12.29
7. Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 12.33
8. Kray Sweinhagen Britton Deerfield 12.42

FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Sandusky Morenci 11.34
2. Josh Golkiewitz Petersburg-Summerfield 11.46
3. Austin Church Camden-Frontier 11.53
4. Dustin McLouth Pittsford 11.72
5. Schnipke Kenny Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11.99
6. Nathan Rowe Petersburg-Summerfield 12.12
7. Noah Soltis Addison High School 12.15
8. Quincy SeGraves Addison High School 12.17


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Adrian Lenawee Christian (A) 1:43.30
2. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 1:46.77
(McBride Jon,Redditt James,Simms Kane,Carpenter Christian)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Jackson Christian (A) 1:34.02
2. Pittsford (A) 1:34.70
(Dustin McLouth,Zac Koester,Wade Ballmann,Josh Vance)
3. Britton Deerfield (A) 1:34.78
(Ben Huff,Tristan Pizana,Quest Gonzales,Leighton Merritt)
4. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 1:37.87
(Nathan Rowe,Blane Kottke,Travis Fletcher,Dakota Ladd)
5. Sand Creek (A) 1:38.43
6. Addison High School (A) 1:38.60
7. Reading (A) 1:38.81

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jackson Christian (A) 1:34.02
2. Pittsford (A) 1:34.70
(Dustin McLouth,Zac Koester,Wade Ballmann,Josh Vance)
3. Britton Deerfield (A) 1:34.78
(Ben Huff,Tristan Pizana,Quest Gonzales,Leighton Merritt)
4. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 1:37.87
(Nathan Rowe,Blane Kottke,Travis Fletcher,Dakota Ladd)
5. Sand Creek (A) 1:38.43
6. Addison High School (A) 1:38.60
7. Reading (A) 1:38.81
8. Adrian Lenawee Christian (A) 1:43.30
9. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 1:46.77
(McBride Jon,Redditt James,Simms Kane,Carpenter Christian)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. JACOB ROSS Adrian Lenawee Christian 5:17.45
2. Nate Papworth Britton Deerfield 5:22.36
3. Hector Seldas Hudson 5:23.45
4. Louis Hoover Petersburg-Summerfield 5:29.72
5. Matthew Foulk Reading 5:32.42
6. Dallas Taylor Will Carleton Academy 5:36.27
7. FELIX LUI Adrian Lenawee Christian 5:40.49
8. Tyler Lindeman Hudson 5:40.54
9. Branden Stover Pittsford 6:06.41

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 4:42.06
2. Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 4:42.53
3. Shane Baldwin Waldron 4:47.96
4. Landin Stone Petersburg-Summerfield 4:53.80
5. Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 4:54.02
6. Aaron Peters Sand Creek 4:55.03
7. Dylan Martin Reading 4:58.04
8. Reagan Stowell Morenci 4:59.90
9. Seth Biggs Addison High School 5:03.37
10. Groff Alexie Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5:03.60
11. Jon Williams Jackson Christian 5:06.91
12. Mason Groenhout Addison High School 5:13.05
13. Casey Coronado Sand Creek 5:23.88
14. Wollum Elliott Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5:26.12
15. Riley Rosonski Camden-Frontier 5:30.68
16. Kyle McLouth Pittsford NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 4:42.06
2. Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 4:42.53
3. Shane Baldwin Waldron 4:47.96
4. Landin Stone Petersburg-Summerfield 4:53.80
5. Dillon Murray Hillsdale Academy 4:54.02
6. Aaron Peters Sand Creek 4:55.03
7. Dylan Martin Reading 4:58.04
8. Reagan Stowell Morenci 4:59.90
9. Seth Biggs Addison High School 5:03.37
10. Groff Alexie Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5:03.60
11. Jon Williams Jackson Christian 5:06.91
12. Mason Groenhout Addison High School 5:13.05
13. JACOB ROSS Adrian Lenawee Christian 5:17.45
14. Nate Papworth Britton Deerfield 5:22.36
15. Hector Seldas Hudson 5:23.45
16. Casey Coronado Sand Creek 5:23.88
17. Wollum Elliott Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5:26.12
18. Louis Hoover Petersburg-Summerfield 5:29.72
19. Riley Rosonski Camden-Frontier 5:30.68
20. Matthew Foulk Reading 5:32.42
21. Dallas Taylor Will Carleton Academy 5:36.27
22. FELIX LUI Adrian Lenawee Christian 5:40.49
23. Tyler Lindeman Hudson 5:40.54
24. Branden Stover Pittsford 6:06.41
25. Kyle McLouth Pittsford NF


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 48.95
(Schnipke Kenny,Redditt John,Wingate Nathan,Wilson Tyler)
2. Hudson (A) 49.35
(Michael Chalker,Duncan Cuykendall,Kyle Johnson,Mitch Ely)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 45.52
(Andrew Cilley,Travis Fletcher,Dakota Ladd,Josh Golkiewitz)
2. Britton Deerfield (A) 46.04
(Ben Huff,Tristan Pizana,Dylan Canon,Quest Gonzales)
3. Pittsford (A) 46.62
(Dustin McLouth,Zac Koester,Wade Ballmann,Josh Vance)
4. Addison High School (A) 46.96
5. Reading (A) 47.06
6. Sand Creek (A) 48.07
7. Jackson Christian (A) 48.19

FINAL (FAT) 1. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 45.52
(Andrew Cilley,Travis Fletcher,Dakota Ladd,Josh Golkiewitz)
2. Britton Deerfield (A) 46.04
(Ben Huff,Tristan Pizana,Dylan Canon,Quest Gonzales)
3. Pittsford (A) 46.62
(Dustin McLouth,Zac Koester,Wade Ballmann,Josh Vance)
4. Addison High School (A) 46.96
5. Reading (A) 47.06
6. Sand Creek (A) 48.07
7. Jackson Christian (A) 48.19
8. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 48.95
(Schnipke Kenny,Redditt John,Wingate Nathan,Wilson Tyler)
9. Hudson (A) 49.35
(Michael Chalker,Duncan Cuykendall,Kyle Johnson,Mitch Ely)


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Kole Donaldson Addison High School 58.28
2. Simms Kane Ottawa Lake Whiteford 59.12
3. Matt Wagner Petersburg-Summerfield 59.18
4. AARON HARABEIDIAN Adrian Lenawee Christian 1:00.79
5. Gavin Caskey Pittsford 1:03.03
6. Travis Pina Pittsford 1:05.84

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Kacey Stanley Hudson 55.14
2. McBride Jon Ottawa Lake Whiteford 55.48
3. Landon Howell Sand Creek 57.26
4. Dylan Ash Reading 58.10
5. CHRIS DREWRY Adrian Lenawee Christian 58.25
6. Mitchell Gallup Morenci 58.33
7. Gage Stanford Petersburg-Summerfield 59.33
8. Samuel Sukta Jackson Christian NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Austin Sandusky Morenci 51.03
2. Leighton Merritt Britton Deerfield 51.28
3. Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 51.30
4. Lucas Forche Britton Deerfield 53.05
5. Trevor McDormett Sand Creek 53.62
6. Tyler Winch Waldron 54.10
7. Thomas Dinkleman Hillsdale Academy 54.50
8. Luke Meyer Addison High School 56.04

FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Sandusky Morenci 51.03
2. Leighton Merritt Britton Deerfield 51.28
3. Andrew Tippin Jackson Christian 51.30
4. Lucas Forche Britton Deerfield 53.05
5. Trevor McDormett Sand Creek 53.62
6. Tyler Winch Waldron 54.10
7. Thomas Dinkleman Hillsdale Academy 54.50
8. Kacey Stanley Hudson 55.14
9. McBride Jon Ottawa Lake Whiteford 55.48
10. Luke Meyer Addison High School 56.04
11. Landon Howell Sand Creek 57.26
12. Dylan Ash Reading 58.10
13. CHRIS DREWRY Adrian Lenawee Christian 58.25
14. Kole Donaldson Addison High School 58.28
15. Mitchell Gallup Morenci 58.33
16. Simms Kane Ottawa Lake Whiteford 59.12
17. Matt Wagner Petersburg-Summerfield 59.18
18. Gage Stanford Petersburg-Summerfield 59.33
19. AARON HARABEIDIAN Adrian Lenawee Christian 1:00.79
20. Gavin Caskey Pittsford 1:03.03
21. Travis Pina Pittsford 1:05.84
22. Samuel Sukta Jackson Christian NF


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Blane Kottke Petersburg-Summerfield 46.16
2. Jake Emerick Camden-Frontier 47.43
3. Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 48.43
4. Matthew Petrie Reading 48.53
5. Deatrick Caden Britton Deerfield 52.68
6. Wingate Nathan Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54.44
7. Lenhart Jacob Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54.66

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Charlie Robertson Sand Creek 42.13
2. Shannon Cummins Reading 42.55
3. LIAM FOREMAN Adrian Lenawee Christian 43.23
4. Andy Houser Pittsford 43.70
5. Jordan Osbun Britton Deerfield 43.94
6. Dakota Ladd Petersburg-Summerfield 46.23
7. Ben Miller Sand Creek 47.66
8. Gabe Guerra Addison High School 48.21

FINAL (FAT) 1. Charlie Robertson Sand Creek 42.13
2. Shannon Cummins Reading 42.55
3. LIAM FOREMAN Adrian Lenawee Christian 43.23
4. Andy Houser Pittsford 43.70
5. Jordan Osbun Britton Deerfield 43.94
6. Blane Kottke Petersburg-Summerfield 46.16
7. Dakota Ladd Petersburg-Summerfield 46.23
8. Jake Emerick Camden-Frontier 47.43
9. Ben Miller Sand Creek 47.66
10. Gabe Guerra Addison High School 48.21
11. Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 48.43
12. Matthew Petrie Reading 48.53
13. Deatrick Caden Britton Deerfield 52.68
14. Wingate Nathan Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54.44
15. Lenhart Jacob Ottawa Lake Whiteford 54.66


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Kyle Lakatos Sand Creek 2:12.47
2. Joel Wheeler Will Carleton Academy 2:16.67
3. JAY CHO Adrian Lenawee Christian 2:23.46
4. Gibson Alan Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2:23.82
5. Brodbeck Mitch Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2:27.12
6. Alan Reed Addison High School 2:28.38
7. Riley Rosonski Camden-Frontier 2:29.13
8. Matt Thomas Sand Creek 2:32.29
9. MICAH MILLION Adrian Lenawee Christian 2:32.83
10. Tim Vinatieri Pittsford NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 2:03.88
2. Bruce Cartwright Hillsdale Academy 2:03.96
3. Wade Ballmann Pittsford 2:07.39
4. Dylan Murrin Britton Deerfield 2:07.58
5. Elijah Brown Reading 2:07.81
6. Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 2:09.28
7. Landin Stone Petersburg-Summerfield 2:15.29
8. Jake Spaulding Morenci 2:16.02
9. Thomas Atkin Hudson 2:18.06
10. Garrett Burnor Britton Deerfield 2:22.41
11. Seth Biggs Addison High School 2:23.07
12. Justin Sietz Petersburg-Summerfield 2:26.22
13. Will Coonradt Hillsdale Academy NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Ian Daugherty Jackson Christian 2:03.88
2. Bruce Cartwright Hillsdale Academy 2:03.96
3. Wade Ballmann Pittsford 2:07.39
4. Dylan Murrin Britton Deerfield 2:07.58
5. Elijah Brown Reading 2:07.81
6. Josh Thomas Jackson Christian 2:09.28
7. Kyle Lakatos Sand Creek 2:12.47
8. Landin Stone Petersburg-Summerfield 2:15.29
9. Jake Spaulding Morenci 2:16.02
10. Joel Wheeler Will Carleton Academy 2:16.67
11. Thomas Atkin Hudson 2:18.06
12. Garrett Burnor Britton Deerfield 2:22.41
13. Seth Biggs Addison High School 2:23.07
14. JAY CHO Adrian Lenawee Christian 2:23.46
15. Gibson Alan Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2:23.82
16. Justin Sietz Petersburg-Summerfield 2:26.22
17. Brodbeck Mitch Ottawa Lake Whiteford 2:27.12
18. Alan Reed Addison High School 2:28.38
19. Riley Rosonski Camden-Frontier 2:29.13
20. Matt Thomas Sand Creek 2:32.29
21. MICAH MILLION Adrian Lenawee Christian 2:32.83
22. Tim Vinatieri Pittsford NF
23. Will Coonradt Hillsdale Academy NF


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Josh Golkiewitz Petersburg-Summerfield 25.16
2. Austin Church Camden-Frontier 25.30
3. Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 25.38
4. William White Morenci 25.43
5. Jere Weigle Hillsdale Academy 26.41
6. GWAN-MIN GO Adrian Lenawee Christian 27.49
7. Joseph Patterson Pittsford NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Quincy SeGraves Addison High School 24.83
2. Charles Jones Jackson Christian 25.03
3. Dylan Canon Britton Deerfield 25.27
4. Aaron Thorne Camden-Frontier 25.68
5. KYLE LIM Adrian Lenawee Christian 26.13
6. Kyle Townsend Sand Creek 26.99
7. Daniel Stewart Will Carleton Academy 28.22

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Noah Soltis Addison High School 24.59
2. Austin Sandusky Morenci 24.61
3. Schnipke Kenny Ottawa Lake Whiteford 25.17
4. Nathan Rowe Petersburg-Summerfield 25.47
5. Brody Myers Waldron 25.80
6. Gavin Caskey Pittsford NF
7. Mason Stoll Will Carleton Academy NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Austin Sandusky Morenci 24.17
2. Noah Soltis Addison High School 24.33
3. Charles Jones Jackson Christian 24.36
4. Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 24.53
5. Dylan Canon Britton Deerfield 25.16
6. Brody Myers Waldron 25.96
7. Aaron Thorne Camden-Frontier 26.12
8. Kyle Townsend Sand Creek 26.74

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Josh Golkiewitz Petersburg-Summerfield 23.34
2. Austin Church Camden-Frontier 23.89
3. Schnipke Kenny Ottawa Lake Whiteford 24.24
4. Quincy SeGraves Addison High School 24.39
5. William White Morenci 24.81
6. Nathan Rowe Petersburg-Summerfield 24.82
7. KYLE LIM Adrian Lenawee Christian 25.77
8. Jere Weigle Hillsdale Academy 25.84

FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Sandusky Morenci 23.30
2. Josh Golkiewitz Petersburg-Summerfield 23.37
3. Austin Church Camden-Frontier 24.06
4. Charles Jones Jackson Christian 24.11
5. Noah Soltis Addison High School 25.02
6. Quincy SeGraves Addison High School 25.33
7. Kyle Judkins Sand Creek 25.48
8. Schnipke Kenny Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26.20


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Hunter Murray Hillsdale Academy 10:28.30
2. Shane Baldwin Waldron 10:29.11
3. Liam Wolfram Hillsdale Academy 10:49.66
4. Luke Spaulding Morenci 10:56.45
5. Aaron Peters Sand Creek 11:02.33
6. Barak Howell Jackson Christian 11:08.65
7. Derek Hiller Reading 11:11.21
8. Reagan Stowell Morenci 11:26.21
9. Kyle McLouth Pittsford 11:32.43
10. Taylor Sunderman Hudson 11:39.08
11. Crozier Garrett Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11:46.54
12. Josh Papworth Britton Deerfield 11:49.06
13. Groff Alexie Ottawa Lake Whiteford 11:50.54
14. John Dibble Hudson 11:54.11
15. Louis Hoover Petersburg-Summerfield 12:30.41
16. Rusty Kiplinger Pittsford 12:31.76
17. Dallas Taylor Will Carleton Academy 12:45.16
18. Nathan Stewart Reading 12:46.54
19. Mason Groenhout Addison High School NF
20. Josh Thomas Jackson Christian NF
21. Casey Coronado Sand Creek NF
22. JACOB ROSS Adrian Lenawee Christian NF
23. AARON HARABEIDIAN Adrian Lenawee Christian NF


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Adrian Lenawee Christian (A) 3:57.62
2. Hudson (A) 3:58.64
(Thomas Atkin,Kyle Johnson,Kacey Stanley,Caleb Thomas)
3. Addison High School (A) 4:01.79
4. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 4:21.25
(McBride Jon,Schnipke Kenny,Simms Kane,Wingate Nathan)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Hillsdale Academy (A) 3:34.38
2. Britton Deerfield (A) 3:35.71
(Jordan Osbun,Leighton Merritt,Dylan Murrin,Lucas Forche)
3. Jackson Christian (A) 3:38.04
4. Sand Creek (A) 3:44.08
5. Reading (A) 3:44.79
6. Pittsford (A) 3:48.60
(Dustin McLouth,Zac Koester,Wade Ballmann,Josh Vance)
7. Morenci (A) 3:49.61
8. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 3:56.23
(Nathan Rowe,Justin Sietz,Blane Kottke,Zach Phillip)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Hillsdale Academy (A) 3:34.38
2. Britton Deerfield (A) 3:35.71
(Jordan Osbun,Leighton Merritt,Dylan Murrin,Lucas Forche)
3. Jackson Christian (A) 3:38.04
4. Sand Creek (A) 3:44.08
5. Reading (A) 3:44.79
6. Pittsford (A) 3:48.60
(Dustin McLouth,Zac Koester,Wade Ballmann,Josh Vance)
7. Morenci (A) 3:49.61
8. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 3:56.23
(Nathan Rowe,Justin Sietz,Blane Kottke,Zach Phillip)
9. Adrian Lenawee Christian (A) 3:57.62
10. Hudson (A) 3:58.64
(Thomas Atkin,Kyle Johnson,Kacey Stanley,Caleb Thomas)
11. Addison High School (A) 4:01.79
12. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 4:21.25
(McBride Jon,Schnipke Kenny,Simms Kane,Wingate Nathan)


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Austin Buckner Pittsford 143'08.00"
2. Garrett Miller Sand Creek 141'05.00"
3. Lucas Forche Britton Deerfield 128'06.00"
4. Caleb Baker Waldron 122'06.00"
5. Shiloh Robinson Petersburg-Summerfield 119'05.00"
6. Zach Rieger Hudson 116'03.00"
7. Mike Phillips Petersburg-Summerfield 114'09.00"
8. Dakota Francoeur Sand Creek 113'07.00"
9. Jarett Seager Reading 110'09.00"
10. Johnny Fick Britton Deerfield 109'07.00"
11. Nick Burt Addison High School 109'00.00"
12. Joshua Cook Reading 105'08.00"
13. Derek Douglass Addison High School 100'00.00"
14. Morris Austin Ottawa Lake Whiteford 95'07.00"
15. Adam Jarret Jackson Christian 90'08.00"
16. Nathan Knepper Waldron 89'02.00"
17. Kyle Kemler Jackson Christian 86'10.00"
18. Smiddy Kenny Ottawa Lake Whiteford 82'01.00"
19. Travis Zuvers Morenci 81'10.00"
20. Dean Robinson Hillsdale Academy 81'01.00"
21. Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 79'04.00"
22. Brandon Stein Camden-Frontier 76'00.00"
23. EDDIE LODZINSKI Adrian Lenawee Christian 71'07.00"
24. Jake Morgan Hudson NF


14. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Austin Buckner Pittsford 47'08.75"
2. Caleb Baker Waldron 47'05.50"
3. Garrett Miller Sand Creek 46'06.00"
4. Dakota Francoeur Sand Creek 45'09.50"
5. Mike Mannor Petersburg-Summerfield 43'11.75"
6. Zach Rieger Hudson 43'08.00"
7. Brad Sweeney Petersburg-Summerfield 43'05.00"
8. Morris Austin Ottawa Lake Whiteford 42'03.75"
9. Mike Phillips Petersburg-Summerfield 41'08.50"
10. Shiloh Robinson Petersburg-Summerfield 41'04.50"
11. Chris Carver Sand Creek 39'10.00"
12. Quest Gonzales Britton Deerfield 39'06.00"
13. Jake Morgan Hudson 39'03.75"
14. Jarett Seager Reading 37'08.50"
15. Joseph Patterson Pittsford 37'05.25"
16. Jeffrey Elarton Morenci 37'01.00"
17. Joshua Cook Reading 36'11.50"
18. Aaron Horton Addison High School 36'01.25"
19. Jard Wielfaert Britton Deerfield 35'09.00"
20. James Simmons Jackson Christian 32'10.50"
21. Nick Burt Addison High School 32'07.25"
22. Nathan Knepper Waldron 32'06.50"
23. Chris Olmos Jackson Christian 32'02.50"
24. EDDIE LODZINSKI Adrian Lenawee Christian 32'00.00"
25. Dean Robinson Hillsdale Academy 31'02.50"
26. Clark Logan Ottawa Lake Whiteford 30'09.75"
27. Nathan Blaker Morenci 28'09.75"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Luke Meyer Addison High School 6'04.00"
2. Alex Thomas Morenci 5'11.00"
3. Dylan Ash Reading 5'11.00"
4. Andy Houser Pittsford 5'11.00"
5.T Justin Sietz Petersburg-Summerfield 5'09.00"
.T Travis Fletcher Petersburg-Summerfield 5'09.00"
7.T Tyler Winch Waldron 5'04.01"
.T Tyler Longnecker Petersburg-Summerfield 5'04.01"
.T JAKE BARBIERI Adrian Lenawee Christian 5'04.01"
.T Landon Howell Sand Creek 5'04.01"
.T Devon Ward Jackson Christian 5'04.01"
.T Liam Wolfram Hillsdale Academy 5'04.01"
.T Jere Weigle Hillsdale Academy 5'04.01"
14.T Redditt John Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5'04.00"
.T Skylar Halliwill Addison High School 5'04.00"
.T Devin Gruber Britton Deerfield 5'04.00"
17. Wyatt Price Pittsford NF
18. Tristan Pizana Britton Deerfield NF
19. Michael Petee Sand Creek NF
20. Jonah Young Jackson Christian NF


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Mason Thomas Reading 13'00.00"
2. Cole Bischoff Petersburg-Summerfield 11'04.00"
3. Matt Combs Pittsford 11'04.00"
4. Andrew Cilley Petersburg-Summerfield 10'10.00"
5. Kris Iott Britton Deerfield 10'10.00"
6. Matthew Foulk Reading 10'10.00"
7. Gavin Caskey Pittsford 10'10.00"
8. Isaac Skinner Addison High School 10'10.00"
9. Kyle Lakatos Sand Creek 10'10.00"
10. Jake Ogle Petersburg-Summerfield 10'10.00"
11. Michael Petee Sand Creek 10'04.00"
12.T Jeremy Stewart Reading 9'04.00"
.T Travis Pina Pittsford 9'04.00"
14. Dan Frank Sand Creek NF


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Tristan Pizana Britton Deerfield 20'05.50"
2. Leighton Merritt Britton Deerfield 19'03.00"
3. Andrew Cilley Petersburg-Summerfield 19'01.50"
4. Chip Blood Hillsdale Academy 19'00.50"
5. William White Morenci 18'11.75"
6. Travis Fletcher Petersburg-Summerfield 18'11.50"
7. Austin Sandusky Morenci 18'08.50"
8. Shannon Cummins Reading 18'02.50"
9. Mason Stoll Will Carleton Academy 18'01.50"
10. Blane Kottke Petersburg-Summerfield 17'08.75"
11. Devon Ward Jackson Christian 17'08.00"
12. Skylar Halliwill Addison High School 17'02.50"
13. Austin Coe Reading 17'00.50"
14. Liam Wolfram Hillsdale Academy 16'11.50"
15. Brody Myers Waldron 16'04.50"
16. Michael Chalker Hudson 16'04.00"
17. Robert Swager Camden-Frontier 16'00.00"
18. KYLE LIM Adrian Lenawee Christian 15'09.75"
19. Samuel Sukta Jackson Christian 15'04.50"
20. Chris Carver Sand Creek 14'11.00"
21. Daniel Stewart Will Carleton Academy 14'09.50"
22. Nick Davis Pittsford 13'04.75"
23. Burley Russell Pittsford 12'04.00"
24. Michael Malago Camden-Frontier NF
25. Dylan Canon Britton Deerfield NF





Scroll bar to scroll right located at bottom of page

MHSAA REG 32-4 HILLSDALE AT HILLSDALE 05/17/13 OUTDOOR


Girls Results


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Sand Creek 130.00 9. Britton Deerfield 24.33
2. Reading 97.00 10. Waldron 22.00
3. Hillsdale Academy 85.83 11. Petersburg-Summerfield 20.83
4. Pittsford 71.00 12. Adrian Lenawee Christian 15.00
5. Ottawa Lake Whiteford 61.00 13. Hudson 13.00
6. Morenci 46.00 14. Will Carleton Academy 3.00
7. Jackson Christian 37.00 15. Camden-Frontier 3.00
8. Addison High School 34.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Hillsdale Academy (A) 9:55.14
2. Sand Creek (A) 10:18.24
3. Reading (A) 10:23.96
4. Pittsford (A) 10:24.79
5. Addison High School (A) 10:29.30
(Hannah Poling,Alyssa Waid,Korinna Corbin,Alyssa Rokita)
6. Morenci (A) 11:09.92
7. Britton Deerfield (A) 11:12.42
(Jessie Langmeyer,Marisa Kimerer,Carrie Wielfaert,Alicia Gotz)
8. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 11:48.81
9. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 12:05.05
(Ashley Daniels,Madyson Ewing,Samantha Westfall,Kelly Walker)
10. Hudson (A) NF
(Cassidy Edmonson,Tea Romanowski,Alexis Schmidt,Jasmine Konwinski)


2. 100M HURDLES SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Madi Gleckler Morenci 16.22
2. Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 17.00
3. Shelby Frank Sand Creek 17.31
4. Shelby Roof-Hildreth Sand Creek 17.64
5. Libbie Kahl Pittsford 17.80
6. ASHLEY HERRMANN Petersburg-Summerfield 18.27
7. Elli Spieth Camden-Frontier 23.25
8. Drew Mason Reading NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Bethany Kuenzer Pittsford 16.90
2. Taylor Sumner Addison High School 16.93
3. Kristin Belcher Pittsford 17.20
4. Teddi Zimmerman Reading 17.49
5. Natalya Groff Ottawa Lake Whiteford 17.79
6. SAMANTHA SMITH Petersburg-Summerfield 18.46
7. Erika Scholl Britton Deerfield 18.89
8. Brittany Heiden Britton Deerfield 20.40

FINAL (FAT) 1. Madi Gleckler Morenci 15.76
2. Bethany Kuenzer Pittsford 16.13
3. Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 16.41
4. Taylor Sumner Addison High School 16.68
5. Teddi Zimmerman Reading 17.15
6. Shelby Frank Sand Creek 17.19
7. Kristin Belcher Pittsford 17.30
8. Shelby Roof-Hildreth Sand Creek 17.66


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 13.02
2. Sam Pfieffer Reading 13.57
3. Tahjanay Jarrell Morenci 13.88
4. Sabrina Turner Hudson 14.30
5. Sam Noseda Pittsford 14.60
6. Rachel Steuwe Britton Deerfield 15.38
7. MACKENZIE BORGSTAHL Adrian Lenawee Christian 17.22
8. Gabrielle Herriman Sand Creek NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Liz Ladd Hudson 14.33
2. Lyvia Deaver Jackson Christian 14.37
3. LEYNA LINK Petersburg-Summerfield 14.40
4. Amber Cristman Britton Deerfield 14.66
5. Shelby Cook Camden-Frontier 15.12
6. Annemarie Brenner Reading NF
7. Ally Jackson Sand Creek NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Michelle Davis Reading 13.29
2. Chelsea Ellerholz Sand Creek 13.48
3. Kaylie Tyler Camden-Frontier 14.20
4. Jana Wessels Will Carleton Academy 14.28
5. Makenzie Schultz Ottawa Lake Whiteford 14.44
6. Jennifer Hoffman Hillsdale Academy 14.61
7. Kiara Gesco Pittsford 15.92
8. LINDSAY YOUNG Petersburg-Summerfield NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12.43
2. Chelsea Ellerholz Sand Creek 13.31
3. Sam Pfieffer Reading 13.42
4. Kaylie Tyler Camden-Frontier 13.88
5. LEYNA LINK Petersburg-Summerfield 14.21
6. Makenzie Schultz Ottawa Lake Whiteford 14.31
7. Amber Cristman Britton Deerfield 14.53
8. Jennifer Hoffman Hillsdale Academy 14.66

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Michelle Davis Reading 12.96
2. Lyvia Deaver Jackson Christian 13.44
3. Liz Ladd Hudson 13.53
4. Tahjanay Jarrell Morenci 13.58
5. Jana Wessels Will Carleton Academy 13.98
6. Sabrina Turner Hudson 14.30
7. Sam Noseda Pittsford 14.51
8. Shelby Cook Camden-Frontier NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12.60
2. Michelle Davis Reading 12.90
3. Lyvia Deaver Jackson Christian 13.04
4. Chelsea Ellerholz Sand Creek 13.28
5. Liz Ladd Hudson 13.49
6. Sam Pfieffer Reading 13.63
7. Tahjanay Jarrell Morenci 13.81
8. Kaylie Tyler Camden-Frontier 13.90


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 2:05.05
(Brooke Martin,Samantha Westfall,Kelly Walker,Natalya Groff)
2. Hudson (A) 2:08.83
(Tiffany Long,Alexis Schmidt,Alex Smith,Takota Voelzke)

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Sand Creek (A) 1:49.05
2. Hillsdale Academy (A) 1:50.30
3. Jackson Christian (A) 1:52.30
4. Britton Deerfield (A) 1:54.06
(Cambria Handy,Alysha Pirolli,Jaymz Gibson,Janessa Handy)
5. Pittsford (A) 1:54.59
6. Reading (A) 1:54.97
7. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 1:59.73
8. Addison High School (A) 2:05.85
(Korinna Corbin,Jenni Wheaton,Alyssa Rokita,Taylor Sumner)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Sand Creek (A) 1:49.05
2. Hillsdale Academy (A) 1:50.30
3. Jackson Christian (A) 1:52.30
4. Britton Deerfield (A) 1:54.06
(Cambria Handy,Alysha Pirolli,Jaymz Gibson,Janessa Handy)
5. Pittsford (A) 1:54.59
6. Reading (A) 1:54.97
7. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 1:59.73
8. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 2:05.05
(Brooke Martin,Samantha Westfall,Kelly Walker,Natalya Groff)
9. Addison High School (A) 2:05.85
(Korinna Corbin,Jenni Wheaton,Alyssa Rokita,Taylor Sumner)
10. Hudson (A) 2:08.83
(Tiffany Long,Alexis Schmidt,Alex Smith,Takota Voelzke)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Natalie Perry Sand Creek 5:27.10
2. Terasa Eidenier Reading 5:33.62
3. Tatyana Pless Morenci 5:36.26
4. Ruth Letherer Pittsford 5:39.17
5. Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 5:40.56
6. Hannah Poling Addison High School 5:48.90
7. Mariah Gillen Morenci 5:56.83
8. Sara Grimm Camden-Frontier 5:56.86
9. Marisa Kimerer Britton Deerfield 6:06.03
10. Marie Weidmayer Reading 6:08.16
11. Alyssa Waid Addison High School 6:09.34
12. Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 6:15.11
13. Chrissy Craig Hillsdale Academy 6:26.01
14. Jessie Langmeyer Britton Deerfield 6:28.43
15. VICTORIA SAREN Petersburg-Summerfield 6:51.16
16. Liz Masters Sand Creek 6:53.76
17. Micheala Horgan Jackson Christian 7:00.18
18. MADISON MOORE Adrian Lenawee Christian 7:19.69
19. Paige Long Ottawa Lake Whiteford 7:29.98
20. Nerissa Roney Hudson 8:16.49
21. Ashley Daniels Ottawa Lake Whiteford NF
22. Emily Gebhardt Sand Creek NF


6. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Alyssa Kinney Reading 1:07.53
2. ASHLEY HERRMANN Petersburg-Summerfield 1:07.95
3. Taylor Cousino Britton Deerfield 1:08.09
4. Sarah Crafts Sand Creek 1:09.68
5. Jeannette High Hudson 1:18.92
6. Andrea Mikuski Morenci 1:20.70

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Jennifer Davis Reading 1:02.24
2. Victoria Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 1:02.59
3. Jaymz Gibson Britton Deerfield 1:04.94
4. Liz Ladd Hudson 1:05.41
5. Maddie Masters Waldron 1:06.74
6. Korinna Corbin Addison High School 1:07.16
7. Kaila Fidler Waldron 1:07.41
8. Evie Czajkowski Sand Creek 1:08.16

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jennifer Davis Reading 1:02.24
2. Victoria Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 1:02.59
3. Jaymz Gibson Britton Deerfield 1:04.94
4. Liz Ladd Hudson 1:05.41
5. Maddie Masters Waldron 1:06.74
6. Korinna Corbin Addison High School 1:07.16
7. Kaila Fidler Waldron 1:07.41
8. Alyssa Kinney Reading 1:07.53
9. ASHLEY HERRMANN Petersburg-Summerfield 1:07.95
10. Taylor Cousino Britton Deerfield 1:08.09
11. Evie Czajkowski Sand Creek 1:08.16
12. Sarah Crafts Sand Creek 1:09.68
13. Jeannette High Hudson 1:18.92
14. Andrea Mikuski Morenci 1:20.70


7. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Jana Wessels Will Carleton Academy 52.38
2. Erika Scholl Britton Deerfield 54.97
3. SAMANTHA LIEBIG Petersburg-Summerfield 57.16
4. MIRANDA REESE Petersburg-Summerfield 59.17
5. Jessie Langmeyer Britton Deerfield 1:00.15
6. Katelyn Belcher Pittsford NF
7. Sarah Crafts Sand Creek NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Michelle Davis Reading 45.82
2. Madi Gleckler Morenci 48.32
3. Keandra Potts Jackson Christian 50.67
4. Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 50.80
5. Teddi Zimmerman Reading 50.99
6. Cheyanne Pelfrey Pittsford 54.29
7. Maeve Sullivan Hillsdale Academy 54.33
8. Shelby Roof-Hildreth Sand Creek 55.98

FINAL (FAT) 1. Michelle Davis Reading 45.82
2. Madi Gleckler Morenci 48.32
3. Keandra Potts Jackson Christian 50.67
4. Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 50.80
5. Teddi Zimmerman Reading 50.99
6. Jana Wessels Will Carleton Academy 52.38
7. Cheyanne Pelfrey Pittsford 54.29
8. Maeve Sullivan Hillsdale Academy 54.33
9. Erika Scholl Britton Deerfield 54.97
10. Shelby Roof-Hildreth Sand Creek 55.98
11. SAMANTHA LIEBIG Petersburg-Summerfield 57.16
12. MIRANDA REESE Petersburg-Summerfield 59.17
13. Jessie Langmeyer Britton Deerfield 1:00.15
14. Katelyn Belcher Pittsford NF
15. Sarah Crafts Sand Creek NF


8. 800 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Shaley Albaugh Hillsdale Academy 2:17.53
2. Terasa Eidenier Reading 2:26.77
3. Elyse Lisznyai Hillsdale Academy 2:30.69
4. Lydia Haavisto Jackson Christian 2:33.54
5. Taylor Doty Hillsdale Academy 2:37.02
6. Sierra Curtis Sand Creek 2:37.03
7. Kelsey Lantis Hillsdale Academy 2:42.69
8. Alyssa Rokita Addison High School 2:43.98
9. Tayler Iffland Sand Creek 2:47.02
10. Claire Calvert Hillsdale Academy 2:49.86
11. Sara Grimm Camden-Frontier 2:51.55
12. Lexie VanBlack Britton Deerfield 2:57.60
13. Megan Wielfaert Britton Deerfield 3:00.06
14. Cassidy Edmonson Hudson 3:05.17
15. VICTORIA SAREN Petersburg-Summerfield 3:13.77
16. Jessica Filipek Ottawa Lake Whiteford 3:31.99
17. RACHEL SMELSER Adrian Lenawee Christian NF
18. TAYLOR SMITH Petersburg-Summerfield NF
19. MADISON MOORE Adrian Lenawee Christian NF


9. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26.92
2. Mikaela McCarty Sand Creek 28.98
3. Hayley Wiseley Hillsdale Academy 29.57
4. Cheyann Sliter Camden-Frontier 30.60
5. Sarah Pike Pittsford 32.59
6. MACKENZIE BORGSTAHL Adrian Lenawee Christian 34.68
7. GILLIAN KAY Petersburg-Summerfield NF
8. Sam Pfieffer Reading NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Jaymz Gibson Britton Deerfield 28.33
2. Jennifer Davis Reading 28.86
3. Kaylie Tyler Camden-Frontier 29.35
4. LINDSEY ROBIDEAU Adrian Lenawee Christian 29.54
5. Emily Christensen Addison High School 32.65
6. Sabrina Turner Hudson NF
7. Hannah Connor Sand Creek NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Lyvia Deaver Jackson Christian 29.11
2. Tahjanay Jarrell Morenci 29.13
3. Cece Brady Hillsdale Academy 30.05
4. Brandi Coe Reading 30.88
5. Brittany Southward Britton Deerfield 31.07
6. Elizabeth Westfall Waldron 33.27
7. Chelsea Ellerholz Sand Creek NF
8. Liz Ladd Hudson NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26.67
2. Mikaela McCarty Sand Creek 28.25
3. Hayley Wiseley Hillsdale Academy 29.22
4. Cece Brady Hillsdale Academy 30.42
5. Brandi Coe Reading 30.65
6. Brittany Southward Britton Deerfield 30.83
7. Elizabeth Westfall Waldron 32.90
8. Jennifer Davis Reading NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Lyvia Deaver Jackson Christian 27.19
2. Jaymz Gibson Britton Deerfield 28.29
3. LINDSEY ROBIDEAU Adrian Lenawee Christian 28.51
4. Tahjanay Jarrell Morenci 29.28
5. Kaylie Tyler Camden-Frontier 29.75
6. Cheyann Sliter Camden-Frontier 30.73
7. Emily Christensen Addison High School 32.40
8. Sarah Pike Pittsford 32.91

FINAL (FAT) 1. Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 26.12
2. Lyvia Deaver Jackson Christian 26.92
3. Mikaela McCarty Sand Creek 27.94
4. LINDSEY ROBIDEAU Adrian Lenawee Christian 28.00
5. Jaymz Gibson Britton Deerfield 28.43
6. Tahjanay Jarrell Morenci 28.90
7. Hayley Wiseley Hillsdale Academy 28.97
8. Cece Brady Hillsdale Academy 31.30


10. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Adrian Lenawee Christian (A) 54.78
2. Camden-Frontier (A) 56.47
(Kaylie Tyler,Amanda Farrar,Elli Spieth,Cheyann Sliter)
3. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 56.90
4. Hudson (A) 1:00.60
(Liz Ladd,Takota Voelzke,Tiffany Price,Sabrina Turner)

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Sand Creek (A) 52.15
2. Reading (A) 52.23
3. Jackson Christian (A) 53.45
4. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 53.57
(Makenzie Schultz,Devon Wilkerson,Bethany Wingate,Miranda Johnson)
5. Hillsdale Academy (A) 54.09
6. Addison High School (A) 54.20
(Korinna Corbin,Jenni Wheaton,Autumn Schmelzer,Taylor Sumner)
7. Pittsford (A) 54.91
8. Britton Deerfield (A) 55.13
(Cambria Handy,Brittany Southward,Janessa Handy,Jaymz Gibson)

FINAL 1. Sand Creek (A) 52.15
2. Reading (A) 52.23
3. Jackson Christian (A) 53.45
4. Ottawa Lake Whiteford (A) 53.57
(Makenzie Schultz,Devon Wilkerson,Bethany Wingate,Miranda Johnson)
5. Hillsdale Academy (A) 54.09
6. Addison High School (A) 54.20
(Korinna Corbin,Jenni Wheaton,Autumn Schmelzer,Taylor Sumner)
7. Adrian Lenawee Christian (A) 54.78
8. Pittsford (A) 54.91
9. Britton Deerfield (A) 55.13
(Cambria Handy,Brittany Southward,Janessa Handy,Jaymz Gibson)
10. Camden-Frontier (A) 56.47
(Kaylie Tyler,Amanda Farrar,Elli Spieth,Cheyann Sliter)
11. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 56.90
12. Hudson (A) 1:00.60
(Liz Ladd,Takota Voelzke,Tiffany Price,Sabrina Turner)


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Natalie Perry Sand Creek 11:57.43
2. Ruth Letherer Pittsford 12:11.28
3. Ashley Daniels Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12:13.04
4. Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 12:20.13
5. Alicia Roney Waldron 12:25.05
6. Hannah Poling Addison High School 12:39.86
7. Tea Romanowski Hudson 12:57.89
8. Elyssa Kafer Pittsford 13:12.40
9. Marie Weidmayer Reading 13:26.50
10. Marisa Kimerer Britton Deerfield 13:37.88
11. Emily Gebhardt Sand Creek 14:04.59
12. Alyssa Kinney Reading 14:05.27
13. Morgan Tilley Britton Deerfield 14:16.03
14. Tatyana Pless Morenci NF
15. Grace Carey Sand Creek NF


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Hillsdale Academy (A) 4:12.08
2. Reading (A) 4:18.18
(Sam Pfieffer,Terasa Eidenier,Hayden Keegan,Michelle Davis)
3. Pittsford (A) 4:23.46
(Emily Poling,Kristin Belcher,Sarah Letherer,Libbie Kahl)
4. Sand Creek (A) 4:27.29
(Mikaela McCarty,Ally Jackson,Kayla Robertson,Chelsea Ellerholz)
5. Morenci (A) 4:27.48
(Mariah Gillen,Tatyana Pless,Allison Piercy,Madi Gleckler)
6. Petersburg-Summerfield (A) 4:42.02
(SAMANTHA SMITH,GILLIAN KAY,ASHLEY HERRMANN,LEYNA LINK)
7. Britton Deerfield (A) 4:47.72
(Megan Wielfaert,Alysha Pirolli,Taylor Cousino,Alicia Gotz)
8. Hudson (A) 5:04.96
(Tiffany Long,Sabrina Turner,Liz Ladd,Brie Wilenius)


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Elizabeth Herriman Sand Creek 114'07.00"
2. Allison Piercy Morenci 114'05.00"
3. Gabrielle Herriman Sand Creek 109'07.00"
4. BROOKE KOTTKE Petersburg-Summerfield 105'07.00"
5. Autumn Schmelzer Addison High School 103'02.00"
6. Olivia Overmann Ottawa Lake Whiteford 101'10.00"
7. Lyndee Wonders Hillsdale Academy 94'01.00"
8. Olivia Jones Hillsdale Academy 93'08.00"
9. Emily Cook Reading 92'05.00"
10. Deidra Cooper Pittsford 91'11.00"
11. Maddie Masters Waldron 88'09.00"
12. Madison Ayer Pittsford 87'11.00"
13. Brie Wilenius Hudson 83'02.00"
14. Shoshannah Smith Camden-Frontier 80'06.00"
15. Laura Clark Pittsford 77'05.00"
16. Taylor Johnson Jackson Christian 77'03.00"
17. Kerstin Kreger Britton Deerfield 75'03.00"
18. Katie Neeley Reading 73'03.00"
19. Laura Dunser Pittsford 72'07.00"
20. Rachel Unsicker Britton Deerfield 71'07.00"
21. Stephanie Fuleky Ottawa Lake Whiteford 67'11.00"
22. ABIGAIL VALLIE Adrian Lenawee Christian 66'10.00"
23. Lexie Abner Jackson Christian 65'07.00"
24. MCKENNA PARKER Petersburg-Summerfield 60'09.00"
25. AMARIS POLYBLANK Adrian Lenawee Christian 58'10.00"
26. Maddie Peterson Addison High School 53'10.00"
27. Alex Noble Hudson 48'04.00"
28. Kira Beroske Morenci NF


14. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Elizabeth Herriman Sand Creek 39'05.75"
2. Autumn Schmelzer Addison High School 38'07.50"
3. Gabrielle Herriman Sand Creek 37'07.00"
4. BROOKE KOTTKE Petersburg-Summerfield 32'04.25"
5. Maddie Masters Waldron 32'02.25"
6. Cambria Handy Britton Deerfield 30'06.75"
7. Emily Cook Reading 30'00.00"
8. Brie Wilenius Hudson 29'10.50"
9. Shoshannah Smith Camden-Frontier 29'08.00"
10. Allison Piercy Morenci 29'05.25"
11. Mallory Erwin Hillsdale Academy 29'01.50"
12. Alainia Marvin Sand Creek 28'09.25"
13. Lyndee Wonders Hillsdale Academy 28'05.75"
14. Laura Dunser Pittsford 27'05.00"
15. Deidra Cooper Pittsford 27'03.25"
16. Marissa Brodbeck Ottawa Lake Whiteford 25'07.75"
17. Maddie Peterson Addison High School 24'07.00"
18. Katie Neeley Reading 24'06.75"
19. ABIGAIL VALLIE Adrian Lenawee Christian 24'04.75"
20. AMARIS POLYBLANK Adrian Lenawee Christian 24'03.00"
21. MCKENNA PARKER Petersburg-Summerfield 24'00.00"
22. Kerstin Kreger Britton Deerfield 23'00.00"
23. Paige Long Ottawa Lake Whiteford 22'06.75"
24. Sierra Olmos Jackson Christian 22'06.00"
25. Emily Gerweck Jackson Christian 21'06.25"
26. Alex Noble Hudson 20'01.50"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Morgan Kulwicki Ottawa Lake Whiteford 4'09.00"
2. EMILY GORDON Adrian Lenawee Christian 4'09.00"
3. Bethany Wingate Ottawa Lake Whiteford 4'09.00"
4. Emily Carson Sand Creek 4'07.00"
5.T Reagan Bump Pittsford 4'07.00"
.T Kendra Lantis Hillsdale Academy 4'07.00"
7. Shelby Frank Sand Creek 4'04.00"
8.T Kelsey Lantis Hillsdale Academy 4'04.00"
.T Rachel Unsicker Britton Deerfield 4'04.00"
.T ASHLEY HERRMANN Petersburg-Summerfield 4'04.00"
11. Alex Smith Hudson 4'04.00"
12. Taylor Vanderpool Morenci NF
13. Laura Clark Pittsford NF
14. Rachel Steuwe Britton Deerfield NF
15. Elli Spieth Camden-Frontier NF
16. Amy Person Reading NF
17. Evie Czajkowski Sand Creek NF
18. Samantha Mikuski Morenci NF


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Kristin Belcher Pittsford 9'03.00"
2. Bethany Kuenzer Pittsford 9'03.00"
3. Taylor Wrozek Reading 8'09.00"
4.T Sara Julian Reading 8'03.01"
.T Taylor Hannel Hillsdale Academy 8'03.01"
.T Lauren Hallett Sand Creek 8'03.01"
7.T Katelyn Belcher Pittsford 8'03.00"
.T MIRANDA REESE Petersburg-Summerfield 8'03.00"
9. KATELYN KIDD Petersburg-Summerfield 8'00.00"
10. Alyssa Waid Addison High School 7'06.00"
11. Morgan Dominique Pittsford 7'06.00"
12. Cece Brady Hillsdale Academy 7'06.00"
13. Sarah Crafts Sand Creek 7'00.00"
14. Jeannette High Hudson NF
15. Brittany Southward Britton Deerfield NF


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Miranda Johnson Ottawa Lake Whiteford 18'03.25"
2. Kaila Fidler Waldron 15'06.50"
3. Billie Kahl Pittsford 15'05.50"
4. Eliza Simpkins Sand Creek 15'04.75"
5. Jennifer Davis Reading 15'00.25"
6. JENNA BOSS Petersburg-Summerfield 14'06.00"
7. Alysha Pirolli Britton Deerfield 14'04.25"
8. Cheyann Sliter Camden-Frontier 14'02.50"
9. Lauren Hallett Sand Creek 14'00.00"
10. Jana Wessels Will Carleton Academy 13'11.75"
11. Emily Poling Pittsford 13'08.50"
12. Makenzie Schultz Ottawa Lake Whiteford 13'08.00"
13. McKayla Tharp Hillsdale Academy 13'04.00"
14. Amy Person Reading 13'03.50"
15. Janessa Handy Britton Deerfield 13'01.25"
16. SAMANTHA LIEBIG Petersburg-Summerfield 12'07.75"
17. Marissa Brodbeck Ottawa Lake Whiteford 12'07.50"
18. Emily Christensen Addison High School 12'06.00"
19. Amanda Farrar Camden-Frontier 12'02.50"
20. Cece Pewe Hillsdale Academy 12'01.00"
21. Samantha Mikuski Morenci 11'08.75"
22. Elizabeth Westfall Waldron 11'05.50"
23. MADISON MOORE Adrian Lenawee Christian 10'11.75"
24. Jeannette High Hudson 9'11.50"
25. Taylor Vanderpool Morenci NF
26. Maddie Peterson Addison High School NF
27. Alexis Schmidt Hudson NF

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page