2013 MHSAA REGIONAL 24-3 Macomb

back to results

May. 17, 2013

2013 MHSAA REGIONAL 24-3 Macomb
Macomb Lutheran North, Macomb, MI


Scroll Bar to scroll right located at bottom of page

REGIONAL RESULTS 24-3 BOYS


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 126.00 9. MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 29.00
2. MT. CLEMENS 103.00 10. DETROIT CONSORTIUM 28.00
3. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 78.00 11. MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 14.00
4. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 62.00 12. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 12.00
5. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 50.00 13. HARPERWOODS 11.00
6. DETROIT PEC PREP 45.00 14. DETROIT COMMUNITY 5.00
7. NEW HAVEN 41.00 15. PONTIAC ACADEMY 3.00
8. SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 29.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Isaiah Griffith DETROIT CONSORTIUM 11.58
2. Broome De'Angelo PONTIAC ACADEMY 11.64
3. Terrence Hare MT. CLEMENS 11.87
4. Chris Gault MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 12.27
5. Delei Simon WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 12.30
6. Jason Withorn MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 12.58

PRELIM 2 1. Michael Carson DETROIT PEC PREP 11.17
2. Sycharr Sterling NEW HAVEN 11.36
3. Martez Bonner DETROIT COMMUNITY 11.59
4. Jeremy Abbott HARPERWOODS 11.78
5. Darius Smith DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 11.90
6. Tipton Erion PONTIAC ACADEMY 15.20

PRELIM 3 1. Carl Miller DETROIT CONSORTIUM 11.58
2. Renaldo Smith WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 11.64
3. Brett Wagner MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 11.96
4. Ty'ken Ellis DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12.21
4. Ty'ken Ellis DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12.21
5. Micheal Edmondson DETROIT COMMUNITY 12.62
6. Scott Samino PONTIAC ACADEMY 12.64

PRELIM 4 1. Alize Champion SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 10.90
2. Myric El MT. CLEMENS 11.20
3. Terryon Higgs DETROIT COMMUNITY 11.27
4. Phil Martin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 11.68
5. DaVeon James DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 11.86
6. James Marshall DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12.20
6. James Marshall DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12.20

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Alize Champion SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 11.17
2. Myric El MT. CLEMENS 11.46
3. Carl Miller DETROIT CONSORTIUM 11.64
4. Terryon Higgs DETROIT COMMUNITY 11.72
5. Phil Martin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 11.84
6. Brett Wagner MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 11.99
7. Renaldo Smith WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 12.04
8. Chris Gault MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 12.40

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Michael Carson DETROIT PEC PREP 11.06
2. Sycharr Sterling NEW HAVEN 11.24
3. Isaiah Griffith DETROIT CONSORTIUM 11.42
4. Broome De'Angelo PONTIAC ACADEMY 11.67
5. Martez Bonner DETROIT COMMUNITY 11.68
6. Terrence Hare MT. CLEMENS 11.76
7. Jeremy Abbott HARPERWOODS 11.95
8. Ty'ken Ellis DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12.27
8. Ty'ken Ellis DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12.27

FINAL 1. Alize Champion SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 11.05
2. Michael Carson DETROIT PEC PREP 11.21
3. Myric El MT. CLEMENS 11.26
4. Sycharr Sterling NEW HAVEN 11.27
5. Isaiah Griffith DETROIT CONSORTIUM 11.53
6. Broome De'Angelo PONTIAC ACADEMY 11.56
7. Carl Miller DETROIT CONSORTIUM 11.68
8. Terryon Higgs DETROIT COMMUNITY 11.86


2. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 15.17
2. Eric Rice MT. CLEMENS 16.27
3. Zach Stadnika MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 16.40
4. Jalon Nelson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 21.30

PRELIM 2 1. Sam Bielecki MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 15.99
2. Donavon Bell MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 16.90
3. Troy Taylor MT. CLEMENS 17.17
4. Blake Jones DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 18.80

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 15.17
2. Zach Stadnika MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 16.40
3. Donavon Bell MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 16.90
4. Jalon Nelson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 21.30

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Sam Bielecki MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 15.99
2. Eric Rice MT. CLEMENS 16.27
3. Troy Taylor MT. CLEMENS 17.17
4. Blake Jones DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 18.80

FINAL 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 15.42
2. Eric Rice MT. CLEMENS 15.86
3. Sam Bielecki MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 15.96
4. Zach Stadnika MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 16.01
5. Donavon Bell MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 16.75
6. Blake Jones DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 18.30
7. Troy Taylor MT. CLEMENS 20.05
8. Jalon Nelson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 20.93


3. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Parker McGoldrick MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 4:50.34
2. Craigen Oster MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 4:54.91
3. Jacob Miller MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 4:59.62
4. Devin Felts MT. CLEMENS 5:06.03
5. Jonah Taykowski MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 5:13.62
6. William Dent WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 5:16.91
7. Shumecio Gibson WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 5:17.40
8. Malachi Anderson SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 5:22.22
9. Adoniss Finney DETROIT PEC PREP 5:42.03
10. Ben Elloit MT. CLEMENS 5:43.97
11. Terrance King HARPERWOODS 6:30.56


4. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 1. Danny Johnson DETROIT PEC PREP 43.30
2. Lee Hughs HARPERWOODS 45.11
3. Darren Branch SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 48.69

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 41.18
2. Eric Rice MT. CLEMENS 41.62
3. Sam Bielecki MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 41.62
4. Reu'el Richardson DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 43.46
5. Zach Stadnika MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 44.29
6. Blake Jones DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 44.92
7. Marquell Sanders MT. CLEMENS 45.33
8. Alden Roberson WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 46.42

FINAL 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 41.18
2.T Eric Rice MT. CLEMENS 41.62
.T Sam Bielecki MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 41.62
4. Danny Johnson DETROIT PEC PREP 43.30
5. Reu'el Richardson DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 43.46
6. Zach Stadnika MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 44.29
7. Blake Jones DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 44.92
8. Lee Hughs HARPERWOODS 45.11
9. Marquell Sanders MT. CLEMENS 45.33
10. Alden Roberson WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 46.42
11. Darren Branch SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 48.69


5. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Zach Weglarz MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 10:33.56
2. Devin Felts MT. CLEMENS 10:51.84
3. Danny Weglarz MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 11:17.38
4. William Dent WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 11:44.50
5. Shumecio Gibson WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 12:08.56
6. Melvin Smerling DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 12:24.56
7. Kevin Mugisha DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12:30.66
7. Kevin Mugisha DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12:30.66
8. Damon Cann MT. CLEMENS 13:30.91


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 8:51.53
(Aaron Eisenhardt,Zach Weglarz,Dave Halvorson,Parker McGoldrick)
2. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 9:05.47
(Daizon Earl,Dezmond Earl,Freddie Reynolds,DaWayne McWilliams)
3. SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY (A) 9:12.56
(Malachi Anderson,Miguel Gonzalas,DeAnte Green,Micheal Norwood)
4. MT. CLEMENS (A) 9:45.88
(Ben Elloit,Antiono Abner,Jaruvis Stubbs,Cameron Jackson)
5. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 10:05.69
(Dan Coleman,Matt Thomas,Kevin Mugisha,Malique Winfrey)


7. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. HARPERWOODS (A) 48.71
(Jeremy Abbott,Damine Roberson,Deonta Humphrey,Jamal Currie)
2. PONTIAC ACADEMY (A) 49.71
(Williams Chase,Scott Samino,Derek Brown Brown,Broome De'Angelo)
3. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 49.74
(Matt Young,Kaylon Glenn,Dwayne Harris,Alex Wade)
4. MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON (A) 49.95
(Chris Gault,Donavon Bell,Isaiah Peterson,Jaylin Golson)

FINAL HEAT 2 1. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 44.37
(Lashone Ellington,Balen Golida,Jamal Riggs,Jalen Roberts)
2. DETROIT PEC PREP (A) 45.02
(Antoine Long,Dejuan Sparks,Jonathan Carey,Michael Carson)
3. NEW HAVEN (A) 46.05
(Sycharr Sterling,Jamail Bell,Jacob Vance,Vantrell Williams)
4. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 47.02
(Sam Bielecki,Tyler Prisby,Brett Wagner,Phil Martin)
5. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE (A) 47.80
(Shonquese Dawkins,Renaldo Smith,Larry Bell,Kenneth Butler)
6. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS (A) 48.90
(Blake Jones,Ezangelo Anderson,Darius Smith,DaVeon James)
7. DETROIT COMMUNITY (A) 49.17
(Terryon Higgs,Lawerence Edmondson,Micheal Edmondson,Martez Bonner)
8. MT. CLEMENS (A) 1:03.64
(Marquell Sanders,Jesse Stevens,Kalvin Williamson,Myric El)

FINAL 1. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 44.37
(Lashone Ellington,Balen Golida,Jamal Riggs,Jalen Roberts)
2. DETROIT PEC PREP (A) 45.02
(Antoine Long,Dejuan Sparks,Jonathan Carey,Michael Carson)
3. NEW HAVEN (A) 46.05
(Sycharr Sterling,Jamail Bell,Jacob Vance,Vantrell Williams)
4. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 47.02
(Sam Bielecki,Tyler Prisby,Brett Wagner,Phil Martin)
5. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE (A) 47.80
(Shonquese Dawkins,Renaldo Smith,Larry Bell,Kenneth Butler)
6. HARPERWOODS (A) 48.71
(Jeremy Abbott,Damine Roberson,Deonta Humphrey,Jamal Currie)
7. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS (A) 48.90
(Blake Jones,Ezangelo Anderson,Darius Smith,DaVeon James)
8. DETROIT COMMUNITY (A) 49.17
(Terryon Higgs,Lawerence Edmondson,Micheal Edmondson,Martez Bonner)
9. PONTIAC ACADEMY (A) 49.71
(Williams Chase,Scott Samino,Derek Brown Brown,Broome De'Angelo)
10. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 49.74
(Matt Young,Kaylon Glenn,Dwayne Harris,Alex Wade)
11. MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON (A) 49.95
(Chris Gault,Donavon Bell,Isaiah Peterson,Jaylin Golson)
12. MT. CLEMENS (A) 1:03.64
(Marquell Sanders,Jesse Stevens,Kalvin Williamson,Myric El)


8. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON (A) 1:38.61
(Chris Gault,Juan Johnson,Isaiah Peterson,Jaylin Golson)
2. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS (A) 1:47.64
(Brian Lee,Montell Brim,Jaylen Fletcher,Tamarion Johnson)

FINAL HEAT 2 1. MT. CLEMENS (A) 1:31.78
(Kalvin Williamson,Eric Rice,Josh Branch,Myric El)
2. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 1:32.02
(Torez Croft,Daizon Earl,Jamal Riggs,Jalen Roberts)
3. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 1:33.49
3. DETROIT CONSORTIUM (A) 1:33.49
(Don Smith,Isaiah Griffith,Levelle Griffin,Carl Miller)
4. DETROIT PEC PREP (A) 1:35.46
(Antoine Long,Dejuan Sparks,Deion Dandie-Wilkins,Michael Carson)
5. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE (A) 1:38.14
(Shonquese Dawkins,Renaldo Smith,Larry Bell,Kenneth Butler)
6. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 1:38.49
(Derrick Barksdale,Ty'ken Ellis,Matt Thomas,James Marshall)
7. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 1:39.24
(Phil Martin,Jake Piette,Tyler Prisby,Brett Wagner)
8. DETROIT COMMUNITY (A) 1:41.86
(Martez Bonner,Micheal Edmondson,DeShaun Walker,Terryon Higgs)

FINAL 1. MT. CLEMENS (A) 1:31.78
(Kalvin Williamson,Eric Rice,Josh Branch,Myric El)
2. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 1:32.02
(Torez Croft,Daizon Earl,Jamal Riggs,Jalen Roberts)
3. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 1:33.49
3. DETROIT CONSORTIUM (A) 1:33.49
(Don Smith,Isaiah Griffith,Levelle Griffin,Carl Miller)
4. DETROIT PEC PREP (A) 1:35.46
(Antoine Long,Dejuan Sparks,Deion Dandie-Wilkins,Michael Carson)
5. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE (A) 1:38.14
(Shonquese Dawkins,Renaldo Smith,Larry Bell,Kenneth Butler)
6. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 1:38.49
(Derrick Barksdale,Ty'ken Ellis,Matt Thomas,James Marshall)
7. MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON (A) 1:38.61
(Chris Gault,Juan Johnson,Isaiah Peterson,Jaylin Golson)
8. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 1:39.24
(Phil Martin,Jake Piette,Tyler Prisby,Brett Wagner)
9. DETROIT COMMUNITY (A) 1:41.86
(Martez Bonner,Micheal Edmondson,DeShaun Walker,Terryon Higgs)
10. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS (A) 1:47.64
(Brian Lee,Montell Brim,Jaylen Fletcher,Tamarion Johnson)


9. DISCUS ATTEMPT 1 1. Paul Evans NEW HAVEN 161'03.50"
2. Evan Vanfleteren MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 133'06.50"
3. Tim Ross MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 118'02.50"
4. Donald Ridgell MT. CLEMENS 109'00.00"
5. Xavier Bolton DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 99'04.00"
6. Robertson Ronald HARPERWOODS 90'03.00"
7. Chris Griffey HARPERWOODS 86'02.00"
8. Josh Howard MT. CLEMENS 78'08.50"

FINAL 1. Paul Evans NEW HAVEN 163'05.00"
2. Evan Vanfleteren MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 144'00.00"
3. Xavier Bolton DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 125'08.00"
4. Tim Ross MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 116'05.00"
5. Donald Ridgell MT. CLEMENS 107'05.00"
6. Josh Howard MT. CLEMENS 83'03.00"
7. Robertson Ronald HARPERWOODS 83'00.00"
8. Chris Griffey HARPERWOODS 74'09.00"


10. SHOT PUT ATTEMPT 1 1. Paul Evans NEW HAVEN 50'00.00"
2. Xavier Bolton DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 44'02.00"
3. Kyle Baldwin MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 38'05.00"
4. Willie Jones HARPERWOODS 37'07.50"
5. Donald Ridgell MT. CLEMENS 36'03.00"
6. Chris Scicluna MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 36'02.50"
7. Alex Wade DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 35'04.50"
8. Andrew Chaplin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 34'11.50"
9. Dan Orhoro DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 33'11.50"
10. Charles Seay DETROIT PEC PREP 33'01.55"
11. Brown Walter MT. CLEMENS 33'01.50"

ATTEMPT 2 1. Paul Evans NEW HAVEN 50'00.00"
2. Xavier Bolton DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 45'02.00"
3. Kyle Baldwin MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 39'04.00"
4. Donald Ridgell MT. CLEMENS 38'04.50"
5. Willie Jones HARPERWOODS 37'10.00"
6. Alex Wade DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 36'03.00"
7. Chris Scicluna MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 36'02.50"
8. Andrew Chaplin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 35'04.50"
9. Dan Orhoro DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 34'04.00"

FINAL 1. Paul Evans NEW HAVEN 50'00.00"
2. Xavier Bolton DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 45'02.00"
3. Kyle Baldwin MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 39'04.00"
4. Donald Ridgell MT. CLEMENS 38'04.50"
5. Willie Jones HARPERWOODS 37'10.00"
6. Alex Wade DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 36'03.00"
6. Alex Wade DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 36'03.00"
7. Chris Scicluna MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 36'02.50"
8. Andrew Chaplin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 35'04.50"
9. Dan Orhoro DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 34'04.00"
9. Dan Orhoro DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 34'04.00"
10. Charles Seay DETROIT PEC PREP 33'01.55"
11. Brown Walter MT. CLEMENS 33'01.50"


11. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 6'05.00"
2. Jaylin Golson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 6'03.00"
3. Danny Johnson DETROIT PEC PREP 6'01.00"
4. Jake Piette MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 5'09.00"
5.T Alex Klemm MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 5'07.00"
.T Antonio Shall MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 5'07.00"
.T Zach Stadnika MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 5'07.00"


12. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Andrew DeVroy MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH NF
2. Stefan Koerner MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH NF


13. LONG JUMP ATTEMPT 1 1. Isaiah Griffith DETROIT CONSORTIUM 19'11.50"
2. Jamail Bell NEW HAVEN 19'11.00"
3. Levelle Griffin DETROIT CONSORTIUM 19'10.50"
4. Danny Johnson DETROIT PEC PREP 19'06.00"
5. Alize Champion SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 19'05.50"
6. Dezmond Earl DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 19'00.50"
7. Balen Golida DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 18'09.50"
8. Mark Heiser MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 17'08.00"
9. Isaiah Peterson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 17'07.00"
10. Jacob Vance NEW HAVEN 17'06.90"
11. Deshawn Williams HARPERWOODS 17'00.00"
12. Terrence Hare MT. CLEMENS 16'11.00"
13. Marquell Sanders MT. CLEMENS 16'10.00"
14. John Rodgers DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 16'09.00"
15. Chris Gault MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 15'06.00"
16. Adoniss Finney DETROIT PEC PREP 15'03.00"
17. Tamarion Johnson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 14'00.50"

FINAL 1. Jamail Bell NEW HAVEN 20'03.00"
2. Levelle Griffin DETROIT CONSORTIUM 20'01.00"
3. Alize Champion SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 20'00.00"
4. Isaiah Griffith DETROIT CONSORTIUM 19'11.50"
5. Danny Johnson DETROIT PEC PREP 19'06.00"
6. Balen Golida DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 19'06.00"
7. Dezmond Earl DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 19'00.50"
8. Mark Heiser MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 17'08.00"
9. Isaiah Peterson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 17'07.00"


14. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Daviyon Jones MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 57.30
2. Tamarion Johnson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 58.74
3. Lawerence Edmondson DETROIT COMMUNITY 58.99
4. Jalen Lillard HARPERWOODS 1:04.30
5. Derek Brown Brown PONTIAC ACADEMY 1:04.50

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Jason Withorn MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 55.87
2. Matt Thomas DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 56.55
2. Matt Thomas DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 56.55
3. Derrick Barksdale DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 56.56
3. Derrick Barksdale DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 56.56
4. Jacob Cundy MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 57.36
5. Seth Majeski MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 58.61
6. Brodie Brozowski MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 59.36

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Josh Branch MT. CLEMENS 50.58
2. Daizon Earl DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 51.80
3. Micheal Norwood SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 52.21
4. Dezmond Earl DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 54.21
5. Philo Jones MT. CLEMENS 54.68
6. DeAnte Green SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 57.83
7. Antoine Long DETROIT PEC PREP 1:00.20
8. Miguel Gonzalas SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 1:01.98

FINAL 1. Josh Branch MT. CLEMENS 50.58
2. Daizon Earl DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 51.80
3. Micheal Norwood SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 52.21
4. Dezmond Earl DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 54.21
5. Philo Jones MT. CLEMENS 54.68
6. Jason Withorn MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 55.87
7. Matt Thomas DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 56.55
7. Matt Thomas DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 56.55
8. Derrick Barksdale DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 56.56
8. Derrick Barksdale DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 56.56
9. Daviyon Jones MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 57.30
10. Jacob Cundy MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 57.36
11. DeAnte Green SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 57.83
12. Seth Majeski MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 58.61
13. Tamarion Johnson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 58.74
14. Lawerence Edmondson DETROIT COMMUNITY 58.99
15. Brodie Brozowski MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 59.36
16. Antoine Long DETROIT PEC PREP 1:00.20
17. Miguel Gonzalas SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 1:01.98
18. Jalen Lillard HARPERWOODS 1:04.30
19. Derek Brown Brown PONTIAC ACADEMY 1:04.50


15. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Dave Halvorson MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 2:09.00
2. Dan Coleman DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 2:09.66
2. Dan Coleman DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 2:09.66
3. Aaron Eisenhardt MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 2:12.56
4. Joshua Jones MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 2:18.03
5. Devin Felts MT. CLEMENS 2:22.22
6. Freddie Reynolds DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 2:25.41
7. Cameron Jackson MT. CLEMENS 2:26.28
8. Nikolas Knight DETROIT PEC PREP 2:27.29
9. Darius Jackson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 2:28.31
10. Marlon Davis-Ligon DETROIT PEC PREP 2:29.87
11. Connor Moore MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 2:32.15
12. DaWayne McWilliams DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP NF


16. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 22.92
2. Terryon Higgs DETROIT COMMUNITY 23.64
3. Levelle Griffin DETROIT CONSORTIUM 23.70
4. Dejuan Sparks DETROIT PEC PREP 24.42
5. Broome De'Angelo PONTIAC ACADEMY 25.33

PRELIM 2 1. Michael Carson DETROIT PEC PREP 22.71
2. Carl Miller DETROIT CONSORTIUM 23.49
3. Martez Bonner DETROIT COMMUNITY 23.65
4. Isaiah Peterson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 24.86
5. Philo Jones MT. CLEMENS 44.50

PRELIM 3 1. Myric El MT. CLEMENS 23.42
2. Jaylin Golson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 23.58
3. Antoine Long DETROIT PEC PREP 23.74
4. Phil Martin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 24.23
5. Renaldo Smith WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 24.58
6. Trenton Hudson HARPERWOODS 25.83
7.T Kaylon Glenn DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 25.98
.T Kaylon Glenn DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 25.98

PRELIM 4 1. Alize Champion SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 22.95
2. Jeremy Abbott HARPERWOODS 24.05
3. Kalvin Williamson MT. CLEMENS 24.46
4. Darius Smith DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 24.58
5. Brett Wagner MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 24.74
6. Shonquese Dawkins WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 24.90
7. Micheal Edmondson DETROIT COMMUNITY 25.05

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Michael Carson DETROIT PEC PREP 23.24
2. Kalvin Williamson MT. CLEMENS 23.61
3. Carl Miller DETROIT CONSORTIUM 23.67
4. Myric El MT. CLEMENS 23.67
5. Jeremy Abbott HARPERWOODS 24.40
6. Martez Bonner DETROIT COMMUNITY 24.55
7. Isaiah Peterson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 24.69
8. Phil Martin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 24.83

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 22.74
2. Jaylin Golson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 23.54
3. Terryon Higgs DETROIT COMMUNITY 23.83
4. Levelle Griffin DETROIT CONSORTIUM 23.85
5. Antoine Long DETROIT PEC PREP 23.88
6. Darius Smith DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 24.40

FINAL 1. Teo Redding WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 22.86
2. Michael Carson DETROIT PEC PREP 23.03
3. Kalvin Williamson MT. CLEMENS 23.27
4. Myric El MT. CLEMENS 23.40
5. Jaylin Golson MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 23.64
6. Terryon Higgs DETROIT COMMUNITY 24.46
7. Carl Miller DETROIT CONSORTIUM 24.55
8. Levelle Griffin DETROIT CONSORTIUM 24.69


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 3:32.25
(Torez Croft,Daizon Earl,Dezmond Earl,Balen Golida)
2. MT. CLEMENS (A) 3:32.50
(Eric Rice,Kalvin Williamson,Philo Jones,Josh Branch)
3. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 3:47.15
4. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 3:55.97
(Derrick Barksdale,Matt Thomas,Dan Coleman,Ty'ken Ellis)
5. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS (A) 4:11.72
(Darius Smith,Tamarion Johnson,Jalon Nelson,John Rodgers)
6. MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY (A) 4:21.44
(Jason Withorn,Grant Reichenbach,Brodie Brozowski,Craigen Oster)



Scroll Bar to scroll right located at bottom of page

REGIONAL RESULTS 24-3 GIRLS


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 259.00 9. MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 14.00
2. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 62.00 10. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 13.00
3. MT. CLEMENS 46.00 11. NEW HAVEN 9.00
4. MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 46.00 12. DETROIT PEC PREP 8.00
5. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 40.00 13. DETROIT COMMUNITY 3.00
6. HARPERWOODS 38.00 14. DETROIT CONSORTIUM 0.00
7. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 27.00 15. PONTIAC ACADEMY 0.00
8. SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 23.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Katherine Jones MT. CLEMENS 12.58
2. Jaline Perry NEW HAVEN 12.64
3. Genevieve Marheineke MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13.30
4. Kenya Bradley DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 14.17
4. Kenya Bradley DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 14.17
5. Marcella Rines DETROIT COMMUNITY 14.70

PRELIM 2 1. Tabriel Cooks HARPERWOODS 13.08
2. Mikhala Wooliver MT. CLEMENS 13.11
3. Kailon Anderson SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 13.55
4. Jovanda Davenport DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 14.27
4. Jovanda Davenport DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 14.27
5. Charlene Johnson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 15.33

PRELIM 3 1. Khelsea Owens WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 13.30
2. Emily Matkin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13.58
3. Ruth Imonina DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 13.83
3. Ruth Imonina DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 13.83
4. LaeShawn Gray DETROIT COMMUNITY 14.14
5. Alyssa Brozek MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 14.24
6. Porscha McCoy DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 14.81

PRELIM 4 1. Nakeya Reese DETROIT COMMUNITY 13.43
2. Markela Snipes MT. CLEMENS 13.43
3. Christen Rieves DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 13.46
4. Emma Wonsil MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 14.08
5. Wynee Fransisco DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 17.08
5. Wynee Fransisco DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 17.08

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Katherine Jones MT. CLEMENS 12.80
2. Jaline Perry NEW HAVEN 13.02
3. Emma Wonsil MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 13.17
4. Emily Matkin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13.24
5. Nakeya Reese DETROIT COMMUNITY 13.64
6. Genevieve Marheineke MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13.67
7. Ruth Imonina DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 13.87
7. Ruth Imonina DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 13.87
8. Jovanda Davenport DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 14.08
8. Jovanda Davenport DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 14.08

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Tabriel Cooks HARPERWOODS 13.02
2. Kailon Anderson SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 13.14
3. Khelsea Owens WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 13.36
4. Markela Snipes MT. CLEMENS 13.46
5. Christen Rieves DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 13.65
6. Mikhala Wooliver MT. CLEMENS 13.71
7. LaeShawn Gray DETROIT COMMUNITY 14.24
8. Kenya Bradley DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 15.42
8. Kenya Bradley DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 15.42

FINAL 1. Katherine Jones MT. CLEMENS 12.40
2. Tabriel Cooks HARPERWOODS 12.58
3. Emily Matkin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 12.86
4. Emma Wonsil MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 13.08
5. Khelsea Owens WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 13.17
6. Jaline Perry NEW HAVEN 13.19
7. Kailon Anderson SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 13.19
8. Markela Snipes MT. CLEMENS 13.71


2. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Julie Weir MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 16.46
2. Becca Viviano MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 16.78
3. Haley Auganaga NEW HAVEN 19.24
4. Knydra Jefferson WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 19.58
5. Lakniyja Bouie DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 19.71
6. Jovanda Davenport DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 19.92
6. Jovanda Davenport DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 19.92
7. Tierra Jones WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 20.59


3. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jenna Briney MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 5:38.50
2. Briana Weglarz MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 5:40.94
3. Marcetta Peterson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 6:53.88
4. Ciera Seal WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 7:43.00
5. Stephanie Gordon MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 8:19.78
6. Ashley Brown WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 8:48.97
7. Dionna McWilliams DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS NF


4. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Julie Weir MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 49.46
2. Becca Viviano MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 50.49
3. Anajai Gutierrez HARPERWOODS 52.08
4. Kristin Freeman MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 52.22
5. Dakota Toney SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 53.68
6. Erica Gilliards WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 1:00.33


5. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jenna Briney MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 11:48.91
2. Marisa Klomp MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13:33.88
3. Ashley Brown WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 20:49.12
4. Shantanique Askew-BroadWARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 22:21.91


6. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 10:29.12
(Kristin Freeman,Briana Weglarz,Jenna Briney,Jenna Cundy)
2. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 12:56.66
(Monifah Cook,Nefertiti Crump,Destinee Perkins,Tamyra Whitfield)
3. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE (A) 12:59.00
(Erica Gilliards,Diamond Hancock,Kenya Lindsey,Ciera Seal)


7. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 52.54
(Samantha Beck,Genevieve Marheineke,Julianna Weir,Emily Matkin)
2. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 53.84
(Safiya Best,Sydnee London,Christina Lampkin,Jasmine Smith)
3. MT. CLEMENS (A) 53.92
(Mikhala Wooliver,Markela Snipes,Jatoria Ware,Katherine Jones)
4. DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY (A) 55.17
(Kenya Bradley,Jovanda Davenport,Alexus Gunn,Ruth Imonina)
5. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE (A) 55.67
(Nila Robinson,Tierra Jones,Knydra Jefferson,Khelsea Owens)


8. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1. MT. CLEMENS (A) 1:50.02
(Mikhala Wooliver,Markela Snipes,Jatoria Ware,Katherine Jones)
2. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 1:51.80
(Christina Lampkin,Sydnee London,Christen Rieves,Jasmine Smith)
3. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 1:53.04
4. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE (A) 2:01.15
(Thomaz Doze,Diamond Hancock,Knydra Jefferson,Khelsea Owens)
5. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS (A) NF
(Lenae Davis,Brittany Falconer,Miracle Rudolph,Lakniyja Bouie)


9. DISCUS ATTEMPT 1 1. Nicole Ignasiak MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 97'03.50"
2. Anajai Gutierrez HARPERWOODS 97'00.50"
3. Taylor Hentgen MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 77'04.00"
4. Mary Marion MT. CLEMENS 73'06.50"
5. Iesha Carter MT. CLEMENS 68'01.00"
6. Hannah Finegan MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 60'07.00"
7. Revin Gray DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 60'05.00"
8. Caitlyn Uebbing MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 58'03.00"
9. Saniqua Poplar DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 49'11.50"
10. kyala Bivins HARPERWOODS 45'11.50"
11. Ashley Brown WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 43'10.50"

ATTEMPT 2 1. Nicole Ignasiak MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 105'08.00"
2. Anajai Gutierrez HARPERWOODS 100'03.50"
3. Taylor Hentgen MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 89'05.00"
4. Caitlyn Uebbing MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 68'10.50"
5. Mary Marion MT. CLEMENS 65'07.50"
6. Revin Gray DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 61'08.00"
7. Iesha Carter MT. CLEMENS 61'06.50"
8. Hannah Finegan MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 52'05.50"
9. Saniqua Poplar DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 42'03.00"

FINAL 1. Nicole Ignasiak MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 105'08.00"
2. Anajai Gutierrez HARPERWOODS 100'03.50"
3. Taylor Hentgen MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 89'05.00"
4. Mary Marion MT. CLEMENS 73'06.50"
5. Caitlyn Uebbing MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 68'10.50"
6. Iesha Carter MT. CLEMENS 68'01.00"
7. Revin Gray DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 61'08.00"
8. Hannah Finegan MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 60'07.00"
9. Saniqua Poplar DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 49'11.50"
9. Saniqua Poplar DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 49'11.50"
10. kyala Bivins HARPERWOODS 45'11.50"
11. Ashley Brown WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 43'10.50"


10. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Sam Beck MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 8'00.10"
2. Suzy Gehle MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 8'00.00"


11. SHOT PUT ATTEMPT 1 1. Nicole Ignasiak MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 33'07.00"
2. Anajai Gutierrez HARPERWOODS 30'11.50"
3. Hannah Hentgen MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 30'01.00"
4. Caitlyn Uebbing MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 26'03.50"
5. Ecwiauna Wooten DETROIT PEC PREP 26'03.00"
6. Saamyia Munir DETROIT PEC PREP 25'00.50"
7. Arrika Watters MT. CLEMENS 24'03.00"
8. Saniqua Poplar DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 22'01.50"
9. Cailey Ledbetter DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 21'07.00"
10. Hannah Finegan MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 21'05.50"
11. Shavon Watkins MT. CLEMENS 21'04.50"
12. Dionna McWilliams DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 20'10.00"
13. kyala Bivins HARPERWOODS 18'01.00"

FINAL 1. Nicole Ignasiak MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 33'07.00"
2. Anajai Gutierrez HARPERWOODS 30'11.50"
3. Hannah Hentgen MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 30'01.00"
4. Ecwiauna Wooten DETROIT PEC PREP 27'01.50"
5. Caitlyn Uebbing MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 26'03.50"
6. Saamyia Munir DETROIT PEC PREP 25'00.50"
7. Arrika Watters MT. CLEMENS 24'03.00"
8. Saniqua Poplar DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 22'11.00"
8. Saniqua Poplar DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 22'11.00"
9. Cailey Ledbetter DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 21'07.00"


12. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Allison Getzinger MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 4'10.20"
2. Kristin Freeman MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 4'10.10"
3. Porscha McCoy DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 4'10.00"
4. Emily Weir MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 4'08.10"
5. Julie Weir MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 4'08.00"


13. LONG JUMP ATTEMPT 1 1. Emily Cacavas MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 14'10.50"
2. Sam Beck MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 14'05.50"
3. Emily Matkin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 14'04.00"
4. Genevieve Marheineke MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13'06.50"
5. Becca Viviano MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13'00.00"
6. Mary Mills MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 12'10.00"
7. Nila Robinson WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 12'07.00"
8. Alyssa Brozek MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 12'06.00"
9. Alexus Gunn DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 11'05.50"
10. Ashlee Austin HARPERWOODS 11'03.00"
11. Saamyia Munir DETROIT PEC PREP 10'03.50"

ATTEMPT 2 1. Emily Matkin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 15'02.00"
2. Emily Cacavas MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 14'10.50"
3. Sam Beck MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 14'05.50"
4. Genevieve Marheineke MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13'07.50"
5. Nila Robinson WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 13'03.50"
6. Mary Mills MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 13'02.50"
7. Becca Viviano MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13'02.00"
8. Alyssa Brozek MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 12'06.00"
9. Alexus Gunn DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12'02.00"

FINAL 1. Emily Matkin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 15'02.00"
2. Emily Cacavas MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 14'10.50"
3. Sam Beck MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 14'05.50"
4. Genevieve Marheineke MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13'07.50"
5. Nila Robinson WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 13'03.50"
6. Mary Mills MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 13'02.50"
7. Becca Viviano MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 13'02.00"
8. Alyssa Brozek MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 12'06.00"
9. Alexus Gunn DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12'02.00"
9. Alexus Gunn DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 12'02.00"
10. Ashlee Austin HARPERWOODS 11'03.00"
11. Saamyia Munir DETROIT PEC PREP 10'03.50"


14. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 1. Jamilla Toney SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 1:07.80
2. Kayla Walton DETROIT PEC PREP 1:11.77
3. Kenya Lindsey WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 1:12.24
4. Ashyia Mitchell MT. CLEMENS 1:19.34
5. Dora Edwards DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 1:19.52
5. Dora Edwards DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 1:19.52

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Emma Wonsil MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 1:01.58
2. Jasmine Wahington SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 1:01.84
3. Katie Bromm MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 1:04.96
4. Emily Cacavas MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 1:05.27
5. Allison Getzinger MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 1:06.42
6. Abi Matkin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 1:06.56
7. Jatoria Ware MT. CLEMENS 1:06.74

FINAL 1. Emma Wonsil MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 1:01.58
2. Jasmine Wahington SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 1:01.84
3. Katie Bromm MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 1:04.96
4. Emily Cacavas MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 1:05.27
5. Allison Getzinger MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 1:06.42
6. Abi Matkin MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 1:06.56
7. Jatoria Ware MT. CLEMENS 1:06.74
8. Jamilla Toney SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY 1:07.80
9. Kayla Walton DETROIT PEC PREP 1:11.77
10. Kenya Lindsey WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 1:12.24
11. Ashyia Mitchell MT. CLEMENS 1:19.34
12. Dora Edwards DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 1:19.52
12. Dora Edwards DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 1:19.52


15. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jenna Cundy MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 2:32.72
2. Briana Weglarz MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 2:35.03
3. Toni Marie Catalan MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY 2:35.56
4. Marcetta Peterson DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 3:01.53
5. Tamyra Whitfield DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 3:02.87
6. Ciera Seal WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 3:28.03
7. Dionna McWilliams DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 4:02.91


16. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 1. Katherine Jones MT. CLEMENS 26.20
2. Nakeya Reese DETROIT COMMUNITY 28.14
3. Emma Niemeyer MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 28.77
4. Lakniyja Bouie DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 29.49
5. Miracle Rudolph DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 29.68

PRELIM 2 1. Anastaja Chandler MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 26.67
2. Mikhala Wooliver MT. CLEMENS 28.74
3. Lenae Davis DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 29.74
4. Jordyn Bickham MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 30.55
5. Dora Edwards DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 34.99
5. Dora Edwards DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 34.99

PRELIM 3 1. Markela Snipes MT. CLEMENS 28.40
2. Ruth Imonina DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 28.55
2. Ruth Imonina DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 28.55
3. Tabriel Cooks HARPERWOODS 28.64
4. LaeShawn Gray DETROIT COMMUNITY 29.86

PRELIM 4 1. Sydnee London DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 27.11
2. Khelsea Owens WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 28.24
3. Kenya Bradley DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 28.86
3. Kenya Bradley DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 28.86

SEMI-FINAL 1 1. Katherine Jones MT. CLEMENS 27.20
2. Tabriel Cooks HARPERWOODS 27.37
3. Mikhala Wooliver MT. CLEMENS 28.27
4. Nakeya Reese DETROIT COMMUNITY 28.58
5. Markela Snipes MT. CLEMENS 28.86
6. Lenae Davis DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 28.87
7. Jordyn Bickham MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 29.14
8. Lakniyja Bouie DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS 29.30

SEMI-FINAL 2 1. Anastaja Chandler MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 26.80
2. Sydnee London DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 27.17
3. Khelsea Owens WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 27.90
4. Emma Niemeyer MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 29.11
5. Kenya Bradley DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 30.08
5. Kenya Bradley DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 30.08
6. Ruth Imonina DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 30.37
6. Ruth Imonina DEARBORN ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY 30.37
7. LaeShawn Gray DETROIT COMMUNITY 30.83

FINAL 1. Anastaja Chandler MADISON HEIGHTS MADISON 25.86
2. Tabriel Cooks HARPERWOODS 26.40
3. Katherine Jones MT. CLEMENS 26.58
4. Sydnee London DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP 27.05
5. Khelsea Owens WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE 28.05
6. Nakeya Reese DETROIT COMMUNITY 28.42
7. Emma Niemeyer MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH 28.49
8. Mikhala Wooliver MT. CLEMENS 29.71


17. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. MACOMB LUTHERAN NORTH (A) 4:22.40
(Emma Niemeyer,Emily Matkin,Jenna Cundy,Allison Getzinger)
2. SOUTHFIELD BRADFORD ACADEMY (A) 4:30.72
(Kailon Anderson,Jamilla Toney,Dakota Toney,Jasmine Wahington)
3. MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY (A) 4:32.56
(Katie Bromm,Toni Marie Catalan,Mariah Fielder,Emma Wonsil)
4. DETROIT UNIVERSITY PREP (A) 4:45.47
(Daisya Pernell,Adasia Pollard,Kaevon Eley,Capri Jackson)
5. DETROIT COMMUNICATION MEDIA ARTS (A) 4:49.91
(Lenae Davis,Brittany Falconer,Miracle Rudolph,Lakniyja Bouie)
6. WARREN MICHIGAN COLLEGIATE (A) 5:04.75
(Erica Gilliards,Diamond Hancock,Knydra Jefferson,Kenya Lindsey)


Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page