2013 MHSAA Regional 9-1 Ortonville-Brandon

back to results

May. 17, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 9-1 Ortonville-Brandon
Brandon High School
Brandon, MI
Provided by MHSAA


PLEASE SCROLL TO THE RIGHT TO VIEW FULL RESULTS


05/17/13 Men's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA DIV 1-9 REGIONALS AT BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/13 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Lake Orion Boys 104.50 9. Romeo 38.00
2. Grand Blanc High School Boys 93.00 10. Oxford High School 32.00
3. Auburn Hill Avondale 61.00 11. BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL 29.00
4. Clarkston High School Boys 53.00 12. Eisenhower High School 22.00
5. Rochester Adams 52.50 13. Pontiac High School 17.00
6. Port Huron High School 48.00 14. Rochester High School 12.00
7. Port Huron Northern 47.00 15. Stoney Creek High School 9.00
8. Holly 39.00 16. Fenton High School 5.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lake Orion Boys (A) 7:49.18
(Kirk Hansen,David Diaz,David Arenz,T.J. Carey)
2. Romeo (A) 7:55.12
(Jacob Domagalski,Alec Toreki,Andrew Nelson,Jason Saliga)
3. Clarkston High School Boys (A) 8:08.08
4. Stoney Creek High School (A) 8:14.22
(Will. Sheehy,Chris. Dibble,Chris. Tsivitse,Eric. Boyle)
5. BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 8:16.51
(SAM TOWARD, COLIN HOOKER,KYLE DOYON,TY THRONSON)
6. Auburn Hill Avondale (A) 8:29.80
(James Saylor,Noah Burton,Agustin Herrera,Geoffrey)
7. Holly (A) 8:39.62
(Steve Domagalski,Blake Staffne,Keenan Steele,Austin Newcomb)
8. Fenton High School (A) 8:39.83
(Kameron Toonder,Mitchell Campbell,James Kryza,MAX KRYZA)


2. 110M HURDLES FINAL 1. Jordan Waymer Lake Orion Boys 14.40
2. Jordan Shive Rochester Adams 14.76
3. Tarentay Washington Pontiac High School 14.96
4. Alex Lubbers Port Huron Northern 14.97
5. Sean Barr Holly 15.66
6. Christopher Womack Auburn Hill Avondale 15.67
7. Jack. Barrow Stoney Creek High School 15.68
8. Andrew Dunbar Rochester Adams 16.31


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Joshuwa Holloman Auburn Hill Avondale 10.72
2. Chris Leigh Lake Orion Boys 10.77
3. DEREK KLANKE BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL 10.79
4. Donovan Malone Port Huron High School 10.91
5. Grant Davis Eisenhower High School 10.91
6. Jamil Banks Grand Blanc High School Boys 11.06
7. Nick Osuch Eisenhower High School 11.10
8. Myles Wright Auburn Hill Avondale 11.58


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1.T Port Huron High School (A) 1:29.62
(Nick Pierce,Mark Chapman,Tony Washington,Donovan Malone)
2.T Lake Orion Boys (A) 1:30.14
(Chris Leigh,Shamar Drake,Alan Karrip,Joe Deneau)
3.T Eisenhower High School (A) 1:31.14
(Nick Osuch,Jay Miron,Nate Emery,Grant Davis)
4.T Grand Blanc High School Boys (A) 1:31.51
(Jamil Banks,Justin Rabidoux,Brandon Carr,Jake Kendall Jr.)
5.T Holly (A) 1:32.26
(Johnny Williams,Zack Diehl,Evan Papuga,Jared Schuermann)
6.T BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 1:32.65
(ALEC DUBAY,ROBERT FISHER,MATT SEARS,DEREK KLANKE)
7.T Oxford High School (A) 1:34.16
(Mitch Tilley,Dallas Pruitt,Alex Sutherland,Josh. Johnson)
8.T Rochester Adams (A) 1:34.36
(Ben Iaderosa,Ryan Asif,Clarence Broadnax,Greg Boileau)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Grant Fisher Grand Blanc High School Boys 4:16.31
2. T.J. Carey Lake Orion Boys 4:17.13
3. Andrew Nelson Romeo 4:22.54
4. David Arenz Lake Orion Boys 4:25.02
5. Thomas Kryza Fenton High School 4:25.27
6. Vince Cantu Holly 4:25.45
7. Chris. Tsivitse Stoney Creek High School 4:29.01
8. Dillyn Foy Grand Blanc High School Boys 4:32.21


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Lake Orion Boys (A) 42.84
(Jordan Waymer,Matthew Krause,Alan Karrip,Chris Leigh)
2. Holly (A) 43.35
(Johnny Williams,Evan Papuga,Sean Barr,Javon Barr)
3. Grand Blanc High School Boys (A) 43.55
(Jamil Banks,Justin Rabidoux,Quinnare Humphrey,Drake Gauthier)
4. Eisenhower High School (A) 43.77
(Adam Figlan,Jay Miron,Nick Osuch,Grant Davis)
5. Auburn Hill Avondale 43.99
6. Pontiac High School 44.83
7. Port Huron High School (A) 45.11
(Anthony Edwards,Quade Krosch,Tony Washington,Nick Pierce)
8. Rochester High School 45.13


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Mark Chapman Port Huron High School 48.68
2. Drake Gauthier Grand Blanc High School Boys 49.04
3. Avery Taylor Rochester Adams 49.73
4. Blake. Sutherland Clarkston High School Boys 50.57
5. Trevor Lumpkins Port Huron Northern 51.06
6. Daquarious Hollis Pontiac High School 51.07
7. Justin VanDyke Rochester High School 51.35
8. Nate Emery Eisenhower High School 51.71


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL 1. Jordan Waymer Lake Orion Boys 38.25
2. Jordan Shive Rochester Adams 39.57
3. Sean Barr Holly 39.72
4. Tarentay Washington Pontiac High School 41.10
5. John Ryan Lake Orion Boys 41.34
6. Eric Vandecar Oxford High School 41.46
7. Alex Lubbers Port Huron Northern 41.93
8. Mitchell Mc Cord Clarkston High School Boys 42.14


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Geoffrey Williston Auburn Hill Avondale 1:54.60
2. Kirk Hansen Lake Orion Boys 1:55.57
3. Mike Tuski Oxford High School 1:56.53
4. TY THRONSON BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL 1:57.10
5. Brad Hunt Port Huron Northern 1:58.13
6. Jacob Domagalski Romeo 1:58.42
7. Conner Stevons Rochester Adams 1:58.69
8. David Diaz Lake Orion Boys 2:02.66


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Ian. Eriksen Clarkston High School Boys 21.81
2. Mark Chapman Port Huron High School 21.96
3. Jamil Banks Grand Blanc High School Boys 22.31
4. Avery Taylor Rochester Adams 22.41
5. Mitch Pacitti Romeo 22.49
6. Steve Fegan Port Huron Northern 22.50
7. Donovan Malone Port Huron High School 22.60
8. Shamar Drake Lake Orion Boys 23.15


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Grant Fisher Grand Blanc High School Boys 9:16.08
2. Stephen Biebelhausen Rochester Adams 9:18.78
3. Jason Saliga Romeo 9:26.05
4. T.J. Carey Lake Orion Boys 9:26.86
5. Kevin Salter Eisenhower High School 9:30.78
6. Alec Toreki Romeo 9:33.69
7. Trevor Sharnas Romeo 9:33.93
8. Austin. Draving Clarkston High School Boys 9:34.70


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Clarkston High School Boys (A) 3:21.87
(Scott. Cousino,Ian. Eriksen,Joey. Definis,Blake. Sutherland)
2. Rochester Adams (A) 3:22.41
(Avery Taylor,Brant Santana,Zach Limb,Jordan Shive)
3. Lake Orion Boys (A) 3:26.44
(David Arenz,David Diaz,Joe Deneau,Kirk Hansen)
4. Port Huron (A)rthern 3:26.95
(Graham Prout,Steve Fegan,Brad Hunt,Trevor Lumpkins)
5. Grand Blanc High School Boys (A) 3:28.72
(Drake Gauthier,Jake Kendall Jr.,Justin Rabidoux,Brandon Carr)
6. Auburn Hill Avondale (A) 3:31.73
(Myles Wright,Agustin Herrera,James Saylor,Geoffrey)
7. Holly (A) 3:32.32
(Jake Zorn,Austin Chmura,Johnny Williams,Jacob Fife)
8. BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL (A) 3:32.64
(MATT SEARS,ROBERT FISHER,SAM TOWARD,TY THRONSON)


13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Robin Plummer Grand Blanc High School Boys 6'03.00"
2. TJ Quirk Port Huron Northern 6'01.00"
3. Trace Grain Port Huron Northern 6'01.00"
4. Zach Lee Port Huron High School 5'11.03"
5. Dallas Pruitt Oxford High School 5'11.02"
6. Alex Hodges Auburn Hill Avondale 5'11.01"
7.T Charlie Rittner Rochester Adams 5'11.00"
.T Joe Deneau Lake Orion Boys 5'11.00"


14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Caine. Watlington Clarkston High School Boys 20'06.00"
2. Myles Wright Auburn Hill Avondale 20'05.75"
3. Justin VanDyke Rochester High School 20'01.00"
4. Merrick. Canada Clarkston High School Boys 20'00.00"
5. Tony Washington Port Huron High School 19'06.50"
6. Bradley Tanner Romeo 19'05.25"
7. Josh Cromie Lake Orion Boys 19'00.25"
8. Alex Hodges Auburn Hill Avondale 18'11.50"


15. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. CODY HARAGOS BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL 12'10.00"
2. Ryan Hunt Port Huron Northern 12'06.00"
3. Jacob Maurer Lake Orion Boys 12'06.00"
4. Evan Berger Grand Blanc High School Boys 12'00.01"
5. Noah Kinnie Oxford High School 12'00.00"
6. Kyle Reason Oxford High School 11'00.00"
7. Tre Flores Holly 11'00.00"


16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Zachary Purcilly Auburn Hill Avondale 50'11.50"
2. Luke Maclean Grand Blanc High School Boys 50'00.00"
3. Conner Bandel Oxford High School 47'09.50"
4. Nicholas. Mattich Clarkston High School Boys 47'02.50"
5. Lance Dunbar Rochester Adams 45'08.50"
6. Austin Doan Romeo 45'03.50"
7. Malik Edwards Port Huron High School 43'10.00"
8. Autonio Roland Grand Blanc High School Boys 43'00.00"


17. DISCUS FINAL 1. Luke Maclean Grand Blanc High School Boys 158'00.00"
2. Dakota Thorington Holly 143'03.00"
3. Tevon Blake Grand Blanc High School Boys 136'11.00"
4. Zachary Purcilly Auburn Hill Avondale 136'03.00"
5. Conner Bandel Oxford High School 134'04.00"
6. Manny Mendoza Rochester High School 127'04.00"
7. Maverick Lamsa Port Huron Northern 124'01.00"
8. Steven Miller Lake Orion Boys 118'03.00"



05/17/13 Women's Track & Field Meet Results PAGE 1

MHSAA DIV 1-9 REGIONALS AT BRANDON HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/13 OUTDOOR



*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Rochester Adams 161.00 9. Oxford High School 30.00
2. Clarkston High School 70.00 10. Port Huron Northern 29.50
3. Brandon 61.50 11. Stoney Creek High School 29.00
4. Fenton Tigers 57.00 12. Holly 22.00
5. Rochester High School 49.00 13. Eisenhower High School 20.00
6. Lake Orion 46.00 14. Pontiac High School 12.00
7. Romeo High School 35.00 15. Grand Blanc High School 9.00
8. Auburn Hills Avondale 31.00 16. Port Huron High School 1.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Rochester Adams (A) 9:25.64
(Gabrielle Thivierge,Lydia Stanley,Caroline Kletzien,Jamie Morrissey)
2. Clarkston High School (A) 9:35.53
(Erin. Billette,Nicole. Hanson,Molly. Jeffers,Kaitlin. Catania)
3. Lake Orion (A) 9:36.92
(Kiana Brown,Casey Stribbell,Anna Dietz,Molly Emerick)
4. Brandon (A) 10:12.62
(Paige Arne,Scout. Crowell,Monica. Pittiglio,Paige. Harrington)
5. Fenton Tigers (A) 10:16.82
(Emily Bemis,Emily Kinser,Jessica Taylor,Mackenzie Figueroa)
6. Oxford High School (A) 10:19.88
(Christiana Bruce,Kristen Godwin,Sabrina Smith,Jessica Murphy)
7. Holly (A) 10:44.97
(Laura Schild,Jose Seer,Abby Brown,Korlyn Kesteloot)
8. Port Huron Northern (A) 10:48.41
(Lauren Westrick,Brenna Murphy,Lindsey Bellinger,Hannah Jones)


2. 100M HURDLES FINAL 1. Laura. Johnston Stoney Creek High School 15.31
2. Takiyah Smith Auburn Hills Avondale 15.32
3. Claire Berschbach Lake Orion 15.52
4. NATALIE PETERSON Romeo High School 15.53
5. Taylor Reeves Brandon 15.59
6. Heather Johnson Rochester Adams 15.71
7. Tyrea Tillman Auburn Hills Avondale 15.80
8. Margaret Beyer Eisenhower High School 15.97


3. 100 METER DASH FINAL 1. Jessica Howell Rochester Adams 12.18
2. Kierra Johnson Brandon 12.44
3. Brianna Jackson Oxford High School 12.47
4. Jayona. Dent Brandon 12.53
5. Kayla Stilies Fenton Tigers 12.87
6. Jacqueline Hinkson Eisenhower High School 12.93
7. Hannah Sage Fenton Tigers 13.15
8. Breanna. Dymm Stoney Creek High School 13.25


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL 1.T Clarkston High School (A) 1:45.06
(Alyssa. Bey,Kayla. Russell,Taylor. Mullins,Madison Wilson)
2.T Fenton Tigers (A) 1:45.35
(Kayla Stilies,Ellen Sage,Emily Bemis,Hannah Sage)
3.T Brandon (A) 1:45.49
(Cyonna. Rush,Jayona. Dent,Ashley. Roussey,Kierra Johnson)
4.T Rochester High School (A) 1:47.79
5.T Rochester Adams (A) 1:49.79
(Sabrina Saracino,Amber Jamison,Sydney Starwalt,Sophia Dancel)
6.T Eisenhower High School (A) 1:51.18
(Sam Jenkins,Megan Campbell,Jamie Svisco,Jacqueline Hinkson)
7.T Stoney Creek High School (A) 1:51.49
(Alix. Labell,Payton. Dimoff,Kacey Joseph,Breanna. Dymm)
8.T Grand Blanc High School (A) 1:52.50
9.T Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 1:53.15
(Tyrea Tillman,Alonia Slappy,Lauren Matthews,Takiyah Smith)
10.T Pontiac High School (A) 1:53.65
(Elise Williamson,Areshia Gibbs-Bradley,Taylor Harney,Precious Marion)
.T Lake Orion (A) 1:53.65
(Lauren. Harris,Maddy Moralee,Joslyn Lawrence,Jadin Fields)
12.T Port (A)ron High School 1:54.98
(Da'Neesha Bracey,Tytiahna Hawkins,Laura Luengo Bravo,Tamika Haskins)
13.T Oxford High School (A) 1:55.13
(Cara Commons,Morgan Lavender,Brijana Jackson,Brianna Jackson)
14.T Port Huron Northern (A) 1:56.09
(Kaitlyn Corrigan,Jasmine Gray,Desiree Jemison,Alicia Rabine)


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jamie Morrissey Rochester Adams 4:59.41
2. Erin. Billette Clarkston High School 5:00.12
3. Brooke Kovacic Oxford High School 5:08.15
4. Gabrielle Thivierge Rochester Adams 5:08.55
5. Allison Skelcy Rochester High School 5:25.84
6. Megan Macciomei Eisenhower High School 5:27.52
7. Erin. Womack Lake Orion 5:31.32
8. Navica Colonna Auburn Hills Avondale 5:32.79


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Brandon (A) 49.67
(Cyonna. Rush,Jayona. Dent,Ashley. Roussey,Kierra Johnson)
2. Clarkston High School (A) 49.94
(Maicey. Peterson,Kayla. Russell,Taylor. Mullins,Madison Wilson)
3. Rochester High School (A) 50.40
(Aaran Breazeale,Davonne Bolden,Morgan Saunders,Lauron Sanders)
4. Eisenhower High School (A) 51.26
(Margaret Beyer,Megan Campbell,Jamie Svisco,Jacqueline Hinkson)
5. Fenton Tigers (A) 51.47
(Kayla Stilies,Ellen Sage,Meredith Brown,Sarah Shaw)
6. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 51.63
(Tyrea Tillman,Alonia Slappy,Lauren Matthews,Alexis Brown)
7. Stoney Creek High School (A) 52.26
(Tanner. Clarke,Payton. Dimoff,Alix. Labell,Breanna. Dymm)
8. Lake Orion 52.39


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL 1. Sophie Smith Rochester Adams 56.24
2. Infinnatie Rowe Pontiac High School 57.63
3. Ellen Sage Fenton Tigers 58.63
4. Amber Jamison Rochester Adams 59.52
5. Emily Bemis Fenton Tigers 1:00.55
6. Kelly Ray Holly 1:00.60
7. Dayna Pienta Rochester High School 1:00.64
8. Selena. Joyner Grand Blanc High School 1:00.84


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL 1. Taylor. Mullins Clarkston High School 46.05
2. Caroline Kletzien Rochester Adams 46.28
3. Heather Johnson Rochester Adams 46.71
4. NATALIE PETERSON Romeo High School 46.72
5. Caitlyn Thomas Port Huron Northern 47.65
6. Anna Haritos Auburn Hills Avondale 47.72
7. Taylor Reeves Brandon 47.75
8. Brittany. Dymm Stoney Creek High School 48.95


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL 1. Jamie Morrissey Rochester Adams 2:16.85
2. Mary. Santi Stoney Creek High School 2:20.73
3. Lydia Stanley Rochester Adams 2:21.84
4. Molly Emerick Lake Orion 2:24.19
5. Jessica Murphy Oxford High School 2:24.58
6. Casey Stribbell Lake Orion 2:26.35
7. Hannah Jones Port Huron Northern 2:27.06
8. Molly. Jeffers Clarkston High School 2:28.12


10. 200 METER DASH FINAL 1. Sophie Smith Rochester Adams 24.72
2. Jessica Howell Rochester Adams 25.03
3. Tyrea Tillman Auburn Hills Avondale 25.77
4. Davonne Bolden Rochester High School 25.86
5. Infinnatie Rowe Pontiac High School 26.10
6. Hannah Cady Lake Orion 26.16
7. Kierra Johnson Brandon 26.17
8. Jamie Svisco Eisenhower High School 26.97


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL 1. Gabrielle Thivierge Rochester Adams 11:03.73
2. Jessica Goethals Rochester High School 11:05.31
3. Erica Munyan Rochester High School 11:17.47
4. Nicole. Kowalchick Stoney Creek High School 11:18.50
5. Nicole. Hanson Clarkston High School 11:22.48
6. Samantha Allmacher Eisenhower High School 11:30.74
7. Brooke Kovacic Oxford High School 11:31.52
8. Kaitlyn. Cavallo Clarkston High School 11:35.57


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL 1. Rochester Adams (A) 3:58.12
(Sophie Smith,Amber Jamison,Jessica Howell,Jamie Morrissey)
2. Clarkston High School (A) 4:00.55
(Kayla. Russell,Erin. Billette,Megan. Nicholson,Madison Wilson)
3. Fenton Tigers (A) 4:07.37
(Emily Bemis,Jessica Taylor,Mackenzie Figueroa,Ellen Sage)
4. Lake Orion (A) 4:08.58
(Hannah Cady,Madeline Ray,Kiana Brown,Molly Emerick)
5. Holly (A) 4:09.44
(Tatum Harmon,Kelly Ray,Korlyn Kesteloot,Kaitlyn Smith)
6. Rochester High School (A) 4:09.61
(Dayna Pienta,Lauron Sanders,Jessica Goethals,Davonne Bolden)
7. Brandon (A) 4:10.22
(Jayona. Dent,Paige. Harrington,Monica. Pittiglio,Kelly. Hamilton)
8. Auburn Hills Avondale (A) 4:22.42
(Navica Colonna,Rachel Swink,Alexis Brown,Anna Haritos)


13. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Megan. Nicholson Clarkston High School 5'04.00"
2. Jennifer Gerlach Rochester Adams 5'03.00"
3. Heaven Powell Port Huron Northern 5'01.00"
4. Katelyn Brech Rochester Adams 4'11.01"
5.T Julia Mastracci Auburn Hills Avondale 4'11.00"
.T Hannah Schroll Auburn Hills Avondale 4'11.00"
7.T Emily Allen Eisenhower High School 4'09.00"
.T JODIE BOSHEERS Romeo High School 4'09.00"
.T Courtney. Roland Clarkston High School 4'09.00"


14. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Jessica Howell Rochester Adams 17'11.25"
2. Maddie. Pierce Brandon 17'00.50"
3. Meredith Brown Fenton Tigers 16'04.75"
4. Kayla Stilies Fenton Tigers 15'08.50"
5. SOFIA TSAFANTAKIS Romeo High School 15'02.00"
6. Sophia Dancel Rochester Adams 15'01.25"
7. Hope Bobbitt Rochester Adams 14'06.50"
8. Laura Luengo Bravo Port Huron High School 14'04.25"


15. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Monica Fusee Port Huron Northern 11'03.00"
2. Madeleine. Martindale Lake Orion 10'04.01"
3. Tori Chapin Fenton Tigers 10'04.00"
4. Maddie. Pierce Brandon 10'04.00"
5.T Mackenzie Shell Port Huron Northern 9'10.00"
.T Olivia. Parry Brandon 9'10.00"
7. Sarah. Simpson Lake Orion 9'00.01"
8. Maicey. Peterson Clarkston High School 9'00.00"


16. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. SLOANE BRUNNER Romeo High School 35'00.00"
2. Amber Jamison Rochester Adams 34'03.50"
3. Victoria Bearse Oxford High School 32'07.50"
4. Emily Alvarado Holly 31'06.00"
5. Grace Mendoza Rochester High School 30'11.00"
6. Torionna Samarr Port Huron Northern 30'00.50"
7. Tatyana Mitchell Fenton Tigers 29'07.50"
8. Gabrielle. Rudolph Grand Blanc High School 29'04.00"


17. DISCUS FINAL 1. SLOANE BRUNNER Romeo High School 119'09.00"
2. Emily Alvarado Holly 102'06.00"
3. Danasia. Dupree Grand Blanc High School 101'05.00"
4. Maddy Osentoski Lake Orion 101'00.00"
5. Dreanna Williams Rochester High School 100'00.00"
6. Victoria Bearse Oxford High School 98'11.00"
7. Grace Mendoza Rochester High School 95'06.00"
8. Shayla Lung Brandon 93'01.00"


Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page