2013 MHSAA Regional 3-1 Saline

back to results

May. 17, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 3-1 Saline
Saline High School
Saline, MI
Provided by MHSAA


PLEASE SCROLL TO THE RIGHT TO VIEW FULL RESULTS


05/17/13 MEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 3 AT SALINE HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/13



TEAM SCORING - Saline 120; Ann Arbor Pioneer 97; Belleville 70; Monroe 68; Ypsilanti Lincoln 50; Ann Arbor Skyline 37; Temperance-Bedford 36; Wyandotte Roosevelt 34; Dexter 33; Ypsilanti 28; Brownstown Woodhaven 22; Gibraltar Carlson 20; Southgate Anderson 20; Ann Arbor Huron 17; Taylor Truman 10.

DISCUS -- 1. Clint Splan, Temperance-Bedford, 147-8; 2. AC Alfredo, Gibraltar Carlson, 137-8; 3. John Smutny, Saline, 137-4; 4. Willie Elam, Ann Arbor Skyline, 132-6; 5. Aaron O'Meara, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 132-5; 6. Thayeransel Anderson, Belleville, 124-6; 7. Isaiah Luster, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 120-5; 8. Brandon Small, Belleville, 117-5.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jared Waltz, Monroe, 6-3; 2. Riley Heuker, Temperance-Bedford, 6-1; 3. Lazon Hicks, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 6-1; 4. Noah Gary, Dexter, 5-11.02; 5. Jeff Copi, Monroe, 5-11.01; 6. Austin Brenner, Saline, 5-11.01; 7. Kelsey Wallace, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 5-11; 8. Joey Leptich, Saline, 5-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Tyree Waller, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 22-8.25; 2. Kenny Williams, Brownstown Woodhaven, 21-8.50; 3. Cole Taylor, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 21-3; 4. Duane Finch-Morris, Belleville, 20-9.50; 5. Brad McCormick, Saline, 20-5.75; 6. Kevin Gross, Saline, 20-1; 7. Ben Smith, Temperance-Bedford, 19-9.75; 8. Devin Tyra, Southgate Anderson, 19-9.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Noah Gary, Dexter, 15-7; 2. Tyler Leach, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 13-10; 3. Kaj Althaus, Saline, 13-10; 4. Casey Hanson, Dexter, 12-10; 5. Andy Dumont, Dexter, 12-10; 6. Jekoven Tinsley, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 12-10; 7. Josh Ortiz, Temperance-Bedford, 12-10; 8. Michael Ammerman, Monroe, 12-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Willie Elam, Ann Arbor Skyline, 51-0; 2. John Smutny, Saline, 50-3; 3. Mitchell Martin, Monroe, 48-2.50; 4. Austin Sloan, Southgate Anderson, 47-0; 5. Kevin Yang, Ann Arbor Huron, 45-6; 6. Nic Sawyer, Saline, 45-3; 7. Will Russell, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 44-6.50; 8. Jacob Bias, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 43-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Saline, 8:01.16 (Matthew Elms, Anthony Lamus, Ryan Wilkie, Brian Diefenbach); 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 8:18.37; 3. Temperance-Bedford, 8:25.36 (Ian Deye, Brendan McClanahan, Ben Wexler, Maxwell Lezon); 4. Southgate Anderson, 8:25.60; 5. Brownstown Woodhaven, 8:37.32 (Cameron Karagitz, Conrad Schultz, Logan Kleam, Eric Wilkewi; 6. Ann Arbor Huron, 8:41.62 (Jordan Steiff, Andrew Barber, Michael Barton, Spencer Lassa; 7. Gibraltar Carlson, 8:44.32; 8. Dexter, 9:03.68 (Brad Carruthers, Kavi Kulkarni, Al Shoopman, Colin Stetler).

110M HURDLES -- 1. Robie Webster, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 14.90; 2. Tre Brown, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15.03; 3. Javon McQueen, Monroe, 15.41; 4. Chimezie Agodu, Taylor Truman, 15.53; 5. Joey Leptich, Saline, 15.78; 6. Trent Santiago, Temperance-Bedford, 15.94; 7. Justin Garbin, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 16.04.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Malik Peacock, Ypsilanti, 11.02; 2. Stephen Blunt, Monroe, 11.26; 3. Gabe Becton, Saline, 11.31; 4. Tyler Palka, Saline, 11.37; 5. Damon Singleton, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 11.41; 6. Derris Cleaver, Belleville, 11.45; 7. Jacob Simmons, Ypsilanti, 11.64; 8. Malik Hall, Ann Arbor Huron, 11.72.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Belleville (A), 1:30.51 (Derris Cleaver, Darryl Couch, Rodney Graves, Denzel Harris); 2. Saline (A), 1:30.87 (Jesse Ouellette, Mitchell Suddendorf, Tyler Palka, Skyler B; 3. Ypsilanti (A), 1:30.93; 4. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 1:31.51; 5. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 1:31.59 (David Davis, Eric Tyson, Damon Singleton, Brandon Sowards); 6. Monroe (A), 1:33.66 (Corey Goodloe, Dathan Dickerson, Marlon Martin, Stephen Blu; 7. Southgate Anderson (A) , 1:34.22; 8. Taylor Truman (A), 1:35.35 (Marquis Starr, Donavin Rubens, Ryan McCullough, Eric Perez).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Costa Willets, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:23.20; 2. Lucas Arrivo, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 4:24.19; 3. Grant Praschan, Saline, 4:27.25; 4. Anthony Lamus, Saline, 4:30.04; 5. Devin Stevens, Belleville, 4:30.67; 6. Cameron Karagitz, Brownstown Woodhaven, 4:30.81; 7. Eric Jensen, Ann Arbor Skyline, 4:35.45; 8. Brian Diefenbach, Saline, 4:41.43.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Monroe (A), 43.68 (Corey Goodloe, Marlon Martin, Dathan Dickerson, Stephen Blu; 2. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 43.93; 3. Saline (A), 44.04 (Jesse Ouellette, Tyler Palka, Gabe Becton, Brad McCormick); 4. Belleville (A), 44.08 (Derris Cleaver, Darryl Couch, Rodney Graves, J'ante Jackson; 5. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 44.52; 6. Southgate Anderson (A) , 45.42; 7. Ann Arbor Skyline (A), 45.52; 8. Gibraltar Carlson (A), 45.65.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Benjamin Hayes, Belleville, 49.81; 2. Bartek Paszek, Ann Arbor Skyline, 50.04; 3. Ryan Gauche, Saline, 50.52; 4. Marvin Franklin, Gibraltar Carlson, 51.82; 5. Densu Dixon, Ann Arbor Skyline, 51.90; 6. Dan Eder, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 52.11; 7. Eric Perez, Taylor Truman, 52.28; 8. Eric Tyson, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 52.42.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Tre Brown, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 40.00; 2. Ian DeRoeck, Monroe, 40.80; 3. Daries Davis, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 40.90; 4. Robie Webster, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 40.90; 5. Marques Johnson, Belleville, 42.20; 6. Joey Leptich, Saline, 42.20; 7. Nathan Daniels, Monroe, 42.30; 8. Cameron Smith, Gibraltar Carlson, 42.40.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Austin Dawn, Monroe, 1:57.24; 2. Andrew Kitto, Saline, 1:57.34; 3. Ryan Wilkie, Saline, 1:58.30; 4. Michael Barton, Ann Arbor Huron, 2:02.25; 5. Max Shpilband, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:05.19; 6. Costa Willets, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:06.23; 7. Cameron Karagitz, Brownstown Woodhaven, 2:06.25; 8. Charles Spratt, Ypsilanti, 2:07.37.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Darryl Couch, Belleville, 22.80; 2. Malik Peacock, Ypsilanti, 23.08; 3. Skyler Bowden, Saline, 23.24; 4. Rodney Graves, Belleville, 23.68; 5. Zaqwon Powell, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 23.73; 6. Malik Hall, Ann Arbor Huron, 23.76; 7. David Davis, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 24.18; 8. Tyrone Coleman, Ypsilanti, 24.39.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Dominic Davis, Wyandotte Roosevelt, 9:32.57; 2. Matt Greve, Dexter, 9:33.80; 3. Galen Burrell, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9:34.09; 4. Grant Praschan, Saline, 9:35.42; 5. Lucas Arrivo, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 9:35.81; 6. Conrad Schultz, Brownstown Woodhaven, 9:39.42; 7. Logan Kleam, Brownstown Woodhaven, 9:45.12; 8. Kevin Hall, Saline, 9:47.64.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Belleville (A), 3:23.80 (Eric Counts, Denzel Harris, Phillip Hayes, Benjamin Hayes); 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 3:25.69; 3. Ann Arbor Skyline (A), 3:28.76 (Densu Dixon, Adam Gaboury, Eric Jensen, Bartek Paszek); 4. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 3:34.28 (Cullen O'Connor, Riley Heuker, Ian Deye, Maxwell Lezon); 5. Southgate Anderson (A) , 3:35.95; 6. Gibraltar Carlson (A), 3:37.17; 7. Taylor Truman (A), 3:38.17 (Marquis Starr, Ryan McCullough, Dominick Nester, Eric Perez; 8. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 3:42.34 (Andrew Barber, Michael Barton, Jeremy Phillips, Spencer Las.
.
05/17/13 WOMEN'S TRACK AND FIELD

MHSAA REGIONAL 3 AT SALINE HIGH SCHOOL 05/17/13



TEAM SCORING - Saline 201.50; Ann Arbor Pioneer 76; Ypsilanti 55.33; Ann Arbor Skyline 54; Ann Arbor Huron 46; Dexter 35.33; Southgate Anderson 35; Temperance-Bedford 34; Taylor Truman 28; Ypsilanti Lincoln 26.33; Monroe 24; Brownstown Woodhaven 19.50; Belleville 18; Gibraltar Carlson 8; Wyandotte Roosevelt 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Randi Bennett, Saline, 124-3; 2. Charde Madoula-Bey, Ann Arbor Skyline, 118-0; 3. Jezri Rinehart, Gibraltar Carlson, 114-0; 4. Jackie Jones-Washingto , Ann Arbor Pioneer, 112-11; 5. Megan Waite, Temperance-Bedford, 108-4; 6. Courtney Sanders, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 101-8; 7. Erin Connor, Saline, 101-4; 8. Amelia Wittig, Saline, 100-11.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Endia Francois, Ypsilanti, 5-3 (NEW UNUSED); 2T. Sarah Stone, Dexter, 5-1; T. Cara Easley, Ypsilanti, 5-1; T. Dominique Foley, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 5-1; 5T. Tea Greca, Brownstown Woodhaven, 4-11; T. Wendy Szuminski, Saline, 4-11; 7. , Ann Arbor Huron, 4-9; 8. Lauren Sayre, Saline, 4-9.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Anita VanderMuelen, Ann Arbor Skyline, 18-4.25; 2. April Micheaux, Taylor Truman, 17-8.50; 3. Nicole Wilson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 17-6.25; 4. Dominique Foley, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 17-3; 5. Endia Francois, Ypsilanti, 17-1.25; 6. Cara Easley, Ypsilanti, 17-0.50; 7. Julie Dejnozka, Ann Arbor Huron, 16-0; 8. Tea Greca, Brownstown Woodhaven, 15-9.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kamie Powell, Dexter, 10-10; 2T. Dana Tessmer, Dexter, 10-4; T. Wendy Szuminski, Saline, 10-4; 4. Dina Rudelson, Ann Arbor Huron, 9-10; 5. Katie Tewksbury, Dexter, 9-6.01; 6. Liz Gentile, Saline, 9-6; 7. Annalane Miller, Dexter, 9-0.02; 8. Charlotte Read, Dexter, 9-0.01.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Randi Bennett, Saline, 38-9; 2. April Micheaux, Taylor Truman, 38-2; 3. Aaliyah James, Ypsilanti, 37-0; 4. Jackie Jones-Washingto , Ann Arbor Pioneer, 36-10.50; 5. Charde Madoula-Bey, Ann Arbor Skyline, 36-9; 6. Amber McAllister, Southgate Anderson, 34-4; 7. Megan Waite, Temperance-Bedford, 34-0; 8. Erin Connor, Saline, 33-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Saline (A), 9:23.25 (Elianna Shwayder, Lauren Green, Abby Rentschler, Gloria Par; 2. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 9:32.61 (Josie Granner, Olivia Cell, Allie Cell, Kennedy Beazley); 3. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 9:42.72 (Katie Bules, Kaitlyn Leist, Roma Lucarelli, Morgan McCormic; 4. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 9:56.33; 5. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 10:34.50 (Adela Myles, Emily Czinski, Aleah Kranarczyk, Jenipher Serv; 6. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 10:43.10 (Haley Henson, Aly Trapp, Anna White, Zakiya Robinson); 7. Wyandotte Roosevelt (A), 10:47.30 (Rebecca Schlimmer, Alyssa Harlow, Emily Ynclan, Elizabeth O; 8. Ann Arbor Skyline (A), 10:56.70 (Kiaura Clark, Gabby Peck, Charlotte Chimbira, Olympia Popli.

100M HURDLES -- 1. Quenee' Dale, Saline, 14.45; 2. Breanna Luba, Southgate Anderson, 14.64; 3. Alexis Dubreuil, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 15.16; 4. Natalie Wysocki, Saline, 15.40; 5. Layla Pollock, Belleville, 16.30; 6. Samantha Dicks, Saline, 16.99; 7. Tea Greca, Brownstown Woodhaven, 17.09; 8. Danielle Moore, Ypsilanti, 17.31.

100 METER DASH -- 1. April Micheaux, Taylor Truman, 12.31; 2. Quenee' Dale, Saline, 12.33; 3. Jasmine Mata, Monroe, 12.48; 4. Nicole Wilson, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 12.80; 5. Amanda Luurtsema, Saline, 12.86; 6. Alana Hollis, Saline, 12.87; 7. Alyssa Green, Belleville, 12.95; 8. Avery Jones, Ann Arbor Skyline, 13.02.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Saline (A), 1:45.13 (Autumn Godette, Natalie Wysocki, Alana Hollis, Alexa Ross); 2. Monroe (A), 1:45.55 (Ashley Epps, Jsalissa Bridges, Maria Anderson, Jasmine Mata; 3. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 1:50.88 (Dominique Artist, Rianna Castelow, Aly Trapp, Haley Henson); 4. Belleville (A), 1:51.12 (Layla Pollock, Alyssa Green, Daija Allen, Paris Lawrence); 5. Ypsilanti (A), 1:51.35; 6. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 1:53.02 (Emily Woods, Vanessa Geiger, Alyssa Lowe, Nicole Rightnowar; 7. Gibraltar Carlson (A), 1:54.10; 8. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 1:55.76 (Mariam Souweidane, Mika Gasco, Samantha Lin, Kierra Cooper).

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Elianna Shwayder, Saline, 5:05.27; 2. Kennedy Beazley, Ann Arbor Huron, 5:08.25; 3. Alyssa Cummings, Saline, 5:11.20; 4. Gillian Walter, Saline, 5:17.24; 5. Rachel Boulton, Temperance-Bedford, 5:28.72; 6. Adela Myles, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 5:30.11; 7. Katie Bules, Temperance-Bedford, 5:32.84; 8. Lauren Bules, Temperance-Bedford, 5:32.84.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Saline (A), 49.16 (Amanda Luurtsema, Alexa Ross, Alana Hollis, Quenee' Dale); 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 49.23; 3. Southgate Anderson (A) , 49.86; 4. Monroe (A), 50.30 (Ashley Epps, Jsalissa Bridges, Maria Anderson, Jasmine Mata; 5. Ypsilanti Lincoln (A), 51.32 (Micah Lindsey, Dominique Foley, marjani Greene, Layia Brook; 6. Belleville (A), 51.58 (Daija Allen, Alyssa Green, Breana Lewis, Rockell Hill); 7. Ann Arbor Skyline (A), 52.52 (Sarah Vogel, Janay Ramirez, Paige Mial, Maria Dawson); 8. Ypsilanti (A), 52.71.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Endia Francois, Ypsilanti, 57.69; 2. Anita VanderMuelen, Ann Arbor Skyline, 58.27; 3. Nicole Rightnowar, Temperance-Bedford, 58.45; 4. London Renfroe, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 59.30; 5. Sophie Steinberg, Ann Arbor Skyline, 59.86; 6. Olivia Cell, Ann Arbor Huron, 1:02.09; 7. Jordan Dresch, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 1:02.20; 8. Maddie Kurcz, Dexter, 1:02.47.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Breanna Luba, Southgate Anderson, 45.38; 2. Natalie Wysocki, Saline, 46.04; 3. Chinonye Uche, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 46.54; 4. Sarah Beauchamp, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 48.24; 5. Layla Pollock, Belleville, 48.47; 6. Sarah Vogel, Ann Arbor Skyline, 49.07; 7. Samantha Dicks, Saline, 49.26; 8. Josie Granner, Ann Arbor Huron, 49.74.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Hannah Cummings, Saline, 2:17.97; 2. Kennedy Beazley, Ann Arbor Huron, 2:18.20; 3. Lauren Green, Saline, 2:19.46; 4. Olivia Cell, Ann Arbor Huron, 2:22.67; 5. Kristin Green, Saline, 2:25.09; 6. Adriana Tzalel, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 2:29.91; 7. Emily Reyst, Saline, 2:29.94; 8. Emily Czinski, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 2:32.14.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Endia Francois, Ypsilanti, 25.31; 2. Alexa Ross, Saline, 26.07; 3. Anita VanderMuelen, Ann Arbor Skyline, 26.37; 4. Brittany Thomas, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 26.46; 5. Ashley Epps, Monroe, 26.96; 6. Dominique Artist, Brownstown Woodhaven, 27.24; 7. April Micheaux, Taylor Truman, 27.32; 8. Jsalissa Bridges, Monroe, 28.35.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Gillian Walter, Saline, 11:06.95; 2. Elianna Shwayder, Saline, 11:14.55; 3. Abby Rentschler, Saline, 11:14.83; 4. Alyssa Cummings, Saline, 11:17.97; 5. Gloria Park, Saline, 11:19.01; 6. Lauren Halpern, Ann Arbor Skyline, 11:24.78; 7. Alison Mclean, Dexter, 11:36.24; 8. Kelly Hall, Saline, 11:42.92.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer (A), 4:02.93; 2. Southgate Anderson (A) , 4:04.88; 3. Temperance-Bedford (A) , 4:05.43 (Roma Lucarelli, Katie Bules, Kaitlyn Leist, Nicole Rightnow; 4. Saline (A), 4:08.09 (Alexa Ross, Natalie Wysocki, Lauren Green, Hannah Cummings); 5. Ann Arbor Skyline (A), 4:08.84 (Sophie Steinberg, Haile Brown, Avery Jones, Anita VanderMue; 6. Ann Arbor Huron (A), 4:09.72 (Josie Granner, Olivia Cell, Mika Gasco, Kennedy Beazley); 7. Dexter (A), 4:22.99; 8. Brownstown Woodhaven (A, 4:27.52 (Rianna Castelow, Dominique Artist, Aly Trapp, Haley Henson).

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page