2013 MHSAA Regional 13-2 Livonia

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 13-2 Livonia
Livonia Ladywood HS, Livonia, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Scroll Bar to Scroll Right located at bottom of results page

MHSAA REGIONAL 13-2 AT LIVONIA LADYWOOD HS 05/17/13 OUTDOOR


Boys MHSAA Regional 13-2


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Chelsea 189.00 10. Monroe Jefferson 29.00
2. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 58.00 11. Romulus 24.00
3. Adrian 57.00 12. Trenton 18.50
4. Dearborn Divine Child 55.00 13. New Boston Huron 13.00
5. Milan 45.50 14. Grosse Ile 12.50
6. Carleton Airport 42.00 15. Flat Rock 2.00
7. Riverview 41.00 16. Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1.00
8. Tecumseh 37.50 17. Livonia Ladywood 0.00
9. Melvindale 37.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Chelsea (A) 8:09.77
** 2013 State Qual Mark!
(Zach Rabbitt(12),Tony Vermilye(12),David Trimas(10),Jacob Stubbs(11))
2. Trenton (A) 8:21.612
(Keegan Biegalski(11),Jacob Schoon(12),Jon Kushner(11),Sean Nowak(12))
3. New Boston Huron (A) 8:23.719
(Jacob Ciolino(12),Joe Ferguson(12),Logan Ritchie(10),Sam Villa(11))
4. Milan (A) 8:26.70
(Carter Hayes(12),Josh Jarema(11),Frank Kurtz(11),Joey Humes(09))
5. Adrian (A) 8:26.901
(COLLIN KEMNER(10),CAMERON KEMNER(12),GABE GASPAR(12),Jazvion McGowen(09))
6. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 8:29.114
(Zachary Welker(11),Evan Oltman(11),David Rose(10),Christian Martain(12))
7. Carleton Airport (A) 8:30.741
(Cameron Karody,Doug Quirie(11),Brandon Urban(10),Tyler Tomasik(12))
8. Riverview (A) 8:32.329
(Teddy Lossing(11),Jon Houdek(12),Riley Bohr(12),Ryan Pickell(12))
9. Monroe Jefferson (A) 8:34.375
(Anthony Morrow(12),Will Jarvis(10),Aaron Hartline(12),Andrew Anderson(12))
10. Flat Rock (A) 9:12.204
(Brandon Driscoll(10),Jason Ingram(12),Ross Ripard(11),Towfik Tayeb(11))
11. Grosse Ile (A) 9:46.811
(Alex Dermody(11),Joseph Benjamin(10),Sean Cuddy(09),Samuel Heilman(10))
12. Melvindale (A) NF
(Hamza Hussein(11),Juan Quezada(11),Juan Munoz(12),Khaled Mousa(10))


2. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Frederick Boyd(11) Dearborn Divine Child 15.373
2. Christopher Davis(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 16.341
3. Justin Ruloff(12) Riverview 16.653
4. Kyhmana Jones(11) Adrian 16.975
5. Joseph Pudlik(12) Grosse Ile 18.234
6. Lawrence Barnes(11) Melvindale 18.256
7. Jacob Johnson(09) Milan NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Shane McGrath(12) Chelsea 16.041
2. Terrance London(09) Melvindale 16.346
3. Robert Kurkowski(12) Dearborn Divine Child 16.552
4. Scotty Clark(12) New Boston Huron 16.783
5. Tyler Dinkins(11) Trenton 17.408
6. Thomas Bendross(11) Flat Rock 18.414
7. Kyle Haener(09) Monroe Jefferson 19.511
8. Henry Huong(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 20.914

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Beau Prenevost(12) Chelsea 16.18
2. Rex Wagner(11) Monroe Jefferson 16.60
3. Jurell Parish(12) Adrian 16.932
4. Chris Sharp(12) Milan 17.174
5. Collin Fater(12) Flat Rock 18.336
6. Nick Martinelli(11) Grosse Ile 18.668
7. Nate Coffin(10) Tecumseh 19.537

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. George Sawaya(10) Dearborn Divine Child 1:15.875
2. Christian Vosters(12) Chelsea 1:16.37
3. Jerry Harris(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:16.511
4. Dakota Gonzales(12) Tecumseh 1:16.569
5. Zak Clark(11) Trenton 1:17.951
6. Robbie McGrath(10) Carleton Airport 1:18.055
7. Darius Logwood(12) Milan 1:18.194

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Frederick Boyd(11) Dearborn Divine Child 15.305
2. Christian Vosters(12) Chelsea 15.55
3. George Sawaya(10) Dearborn Divine Child 15.922
4. Dakota Gonzales(12) Tecumseh 16.299
5. Christopher Davis(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 16.404
6. Robert Kurkowski(12) Dearborn Divine Child 16.608
7. Scotty Clark(12) New Boston Huron 16.829
8. Jerry Harris(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Shane McGrath(12) Chelsea 15.541
2. Beau Prenevost(12) Chelsea 16.041
3. Jurell Parish(12) Adrian 16.16
4. Justin Ruloff(12) Riverview 16.354
5. Kyhmana Jones(11) Adrian NF
6. Rex Wagner(11) Monroe Jefferson NF
7. Terrance London(09) Melvindale NF
8. Chris Sharp(12) Milan NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Frederick Boyd(11) Dearborn Divine Child 14.816
2. Christian Vosters(12) Chelsea 15.234
3. Shane McGrath(12) Chelsea 15.272
4. Beau Prenevost(12) Chelsea 15.408
5. George Sawaya(10) Dearborn Divine Child 15.782
6. Justin Ruloff(12) Riverview 15.95
7. Jurell Parish(12) Adrian 15.954
8. Dakota Gonzales(12) Tecumseh 16.03


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 11.391
2. Josh Smith(11) Riverview 11.943
3. Luke Marston(11) Tecumseh 12.062
4. Jullian Brown(10) Dearborn Divine Child 12.147
5. Greyson Mack(10) Monroe Jefferson 12.183
6. Tim Kosikowski(11) New Boston Huron 12.745
7. Jared Green(10) Milan NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Daizoun Oliver(12) Melvindale 11.378
2. Marcus Samuels(11) Riverview 11.732
3. Merle Newell(11) Flat Rock 12.035
4. Carl Olds(09) Trenton 12.144
5. Arthur Dukes(12) Milan 12.168
6. Eddie Smith(10) Carleton Airport 12.24
7. Christian Snider(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 12.525

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 11.415
2. Payton Coffey(12) Carleton Airport 11.753
3. Daniel Kerry(12) Dearborn Divine Child 11.966
4. David Shaft(11) Romulus 12.089
5. Darius Hampton(12) Flat Rock 12.168
6. Justin Nuygen(10) Adrian 12.339
7. Tony Campbell(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 13.337

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 11.732
2. Josh Perez(12) Adrian 11.882
3. Caleb Sims(12) Romulus 11.906
4. John Terry(12) Tecumseh 12.189
5. Ian Robinson(10) New Boston Huron 12.306
6. Andrew Dubyak(12) Trenton 12.493
7. Ty Nelson(10) Chelsea 12.507

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Daizoun Oliver(12) Melvindale 11.31
2. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 11.348
3. Marcus Samuels(11) Riverview 11.392
4. Caleb Sims(12) Romulus 11.591
5. Josh Smith(11) Riverview 11.92
6. Justin Nuygen(10) Adrian 12.047
7. Luke Marston(11) Tecumseh 12.262
8. John Terry(12) Tecumseh NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 11.259
2. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 11.274
3. Josh Perez(12) Adrian 11.433
4. Payton Coffey(12) Carleton Airport 11.681
5. Merle Newell(11) Flat Rock 12.128
6. Daniel Kerry(12) Dearborn Divine Child 12.215
7. Jullian Brown(10) Dearborn Divine Child 12.35
8. Carl Olds(09) Trenton 12.393

FINAL (FAT) 1. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 10.77
2. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 11.08
3. Josh Perez(12) Adrian 11.21
4. Marcus Samuels(11) Riverview 11.22
5. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 11.24
6. Caleb Sims(12) Romulus 11.58
7. Payton Coffey(12) Carleton Airport 11.66
8. Daizoun Oliver(12) Melvindale NF


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Monroe Jefferson (A) 1:35.83
2. Grosse Ile (A) 1:36.73
3. New Boston Huron (A) 1:37.62
4. Trenton (A) 1:38.96
5. Flat Rock (A) 1:41.34
6. Tecumseh (A) 1:42.83
(Wyatt Cadmus(10),Dylan Coleman(10),Nate Coffin(10),Luke Marston(11))
7. Dearborn Heights Annapolis (A) NF
(Te-Joun Hardiman(10),Diallo Matsimela(10),Christian Snider(09),Tony Campbell(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Adrian (A) 1:29.67
2. Chelsea (A) 1:31.32
3. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (A) 1:32.64
(Josh Schumack(12),Shoaib Alam(12),Marshall Burns Jr.(12),Torin Anderson(12))
4. Carleton Airport (A) 1:33.96
5. Romulus (A) 1:34.41
6. Melvindale (A) 1:39.79
(Fred Ruffin(12),Anthony Fitzgerald(10),Tyrod Williams(11),Daizoun Oliver(12))
7. Milan (A) NF
(Chris Sharp(12),Adam Salow(12),David Swain(12),Kalif Kelsey(12))
8. Dearborn Divine Child (A) NF
(Daniel O'Neill(10),Christian Martain(12),Daniel Kerry(12),Cameron Bardelli(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Adrian (A) 1:29.67
2. Chelsea (A) 1:31.32
(Colton Dennis(12),Christian Vosters(12),Shane McGrath(12),Berkely Edwards(12))
3. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (A) 1:32.64
(Josh Schumack(12),Shoaib Alam(12),Marshall Burns Jr.(12),Torin Anderson(12))
4. Carleton Airport (A) 1:33.96
(Payton Coffey(12),Deonte Patterson(12),Doug Pollard(11),Adam Donnelly(12))
5. Romulus (A) 1:34.41
(Leroy Rutherford(11),Caleb Sims(12),Joshua Johnson(10),Kingsley Enechukwu(09))
6. Monroe Jefferson (A) 1:35.83
(Elijah Sandore(11),Tyler Pridemore(10),Sean Kirchner(10),Andrew Anderson(12))
7. Grosse Ile (A) 1:36.73
8. New Boston Huron (A) 1:37.62
(Zack Miller(12),Tim Kosikowski(11),John Burchel(11),Ian Robinson(10))
9. Trenton (A) 1:38.96
(Cody Pratt(11),Andrew Dubyak(12),Jon Swiatkowski(12),Carl Olds(09))
10. Melvindale (A) 1:39.79
(Antwoine Brown(11),Shon Stokes(10),Tyrod Williams(11),Terrance London(09))
11. Flat Rock (A) 1:41.34
(Conner Harris(10),Crew Dusincki(10),TeDarius Laidler(10),Darius Hampton(12))
12. Tecumseh (A) 1:42.83
(Wyatt Cadmus(10),Dylan Coleman(10),Nate Coffin(10),Luke Marston(11))
13. Dearborn Heights Annapolis (A) NF
(Te-Joun Hardiman(10),Diallo Matsimela(10),Christian Snider(09),Tony Campbell(11))
14. Milan (A) NF
(Chris Sharp(12),Adam Salow(12),David Swain(12),Alex Rice(12))
15. Dearborn Divine Child (A) NF
(Daniel O'Neill(10),Christian Martain(12),Daniel Kerry(12),Cameron Bardelli(11))


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Kyle Hughes(09) Monroe Jefferson 4:50.01
2. Khaled Mousa(10) Melvindale 4:58.07
3. Teddy Lossing(11) Riverview 4:59.63
4. Joe Abel(10) Carleton Airport 4:59.93
5. Jeff Case(10) Tecumseh 5:00.42
6. Brandon Driscoll(10) Flat Rock 5:02.81
7. Matt Mueller(12) Adrian 5:02.89
8. Tristan Townsend(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5:04.49
9. Alex Boettner(10) Trenton 5:06.98
10. Johnny Youngs(10) Adrian 5:21.23
11. Samuel Heilman(10) Grosse Ile 5:26.22
12. Shawn Cohan(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5:43.65
13. Reynaldo Quintero(10) Melvindale 5:48.73

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Austin Horn(12) Chelsea 4:29.43
2. Jacob Stubbs(11) Chelsea 4:31.09
3. Griffin Miller(12) Dearborn Divine Child 4:31.98
4. Joey Humes(09) Milan 4:34.23
5. Tyler Tomasik(12) Carleton Airport 4:39.15
6. Frank Kurtz(11) Milan 4:40.21
7. Towfik Tayeb(11) Flat Rock 4:43.98
8. Tom Mamel(09) Tecumseh 4:44.73
9. Jacob Ciolino(12) New Boston Huron 4:45.50
10. Alex Dermody(11) Grosse Ile 4:51.27
11. Riley Bohr(12) Riverview 4:51.67
12. Paul Mueller(11) Dearborn Divine Child 4:53.70
13. Will Jarvis(10) Monroe Jefferson 5:07.64
14. David Rose(10) Dearborn Divine Child NF
15. Amir Joseph(11) Romulus NF
16. Evan Oltman(11) Dearborn Divine Child NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Horn(12) Chelsea 4:29.43
2. Jacob Stubbs(11) Chelsea 4:31.09
3. Griffin Miller(12) Dearborn Divine Child 4:31.98
4. Joey Humes(09) Milan 4:34.23
5. Tyler Tomasik(12) Carleton Airport 4:39.15
6. Frank Kurtz(11) Milan 4:40.21
7. Towfik Tayeb(11) Flat Rock 4:43.98
8. Tom Mamel(09) Tecumseh 4:44.73
9. Jacob Ciolino(12) New Boston Huron 4:45.50
10. Kyle Hughes(09) Monroe Jefferson 4:50.01
11. Alex Dermody(11) Grosse Ile 4:51.27
12. Riley Bohr(12) Riverview 4:51.67
13. Paul Mueller(11) Dearborn Divine Child 4:53.70
14. Khaled Mousa(10) Melvindale 4:58.07
15. Teddy Lossing(11) Riverview 4:59.63
16. Joe Abel(10) Carleton Airport 4:59.93
17. Jeff Case(10) Tecumseh 5:00.42
18. Brandon Driscoll(10) Flat Rock 5:02.81
19. Matt Mueller(12) Adrian 5:02.89
20. Tristan Townsend(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5:04.49
21. Alex Boettner(10) Trenton 5:06.98
22. Will Jarvis(10) Monroe Jefferson 5:07.64
23. Johnny Youngs(10) Adrian 5:21.23
24. Samuel Heilman(10) Grosse Ile 5:26.22
25. Shawn Cohan(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5:43.65
26. Reynaldo Quintero(10) Melvindale 5:48.73
27. David Rose(10) Dearborn Divine Child NF
28. Amir Joseph(11) Romulus NF
29. Evan Oltman(11) Dearborn Divine Child NF


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (A) 46.67
2. Monroe Jefferson (A) 46.90
3. Trenton (A) 46.93
4. New Boston Huron (A) 47.39
(Logan Ritchie(10),Justin Busch(11),Zack Miller(12),Ian Robinson(10))
5. Flat Rock (A) 47.54
6. Tecumseh (A) 49.69
(Wyatt Cadmus(10),Nate Coffin(10),Dylan Coleman(10),Luke Marston(11))
7. Riverview (A) NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Adrian (A) 43.28
2. Melvindale (A) 44.15
(Anthony Fitzgerald(10),Rafael Perez(12),Fred Ruffin(12),Daizoun Oliver(12))
3. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 44.61
(George Sawaya(10),Daniel Kerry(12),Jullian Brown(10),Daniel O'Neill(10))
4. Chelsea (A) 45.69
5. Carleton Airport (A) 45.97
6. Grosse Ile (A) 46.13
7. Milan (A) 46.47
(Jared Green(10),Adam Salow(12),David Swain(12),Arthur Dukes(12))
8. Romulus (A) 46.82

FINAL (FAT) 1. Adrian (A) 43.28
(ISAAC GRADLESS(12),Jeff Lofton(12),Dan Smaw(11),Josh Perez(12))
2. Melvindale (A) 44.15
(Anthony Fitzgerald(10),Rafael Perez(12),Tyrod Williams(11),Daizoun Oliver(12))
3. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 44.61
(George Sawaya(10),Daniel Kerry(12),Jullian Brown(10),Daniel O'Neill(10))
4. Chelsea (A) 45.69
5. Carleton Airport (A) 45.97
(Payton Coffey(12),James Liedel(12),Doug Pollard(11),Adam Donnelly(12))
6. Grosse Ile (A) 46.13
(Jordan Nellenbach(12),Andrew Mitroka(10),Brandon Moskall(11),Tyler Moores(10))
7. Milan (A) 46.47
(Jared Green(10),Adam Salow(12),David Swain(12),Arthur Dukes(12))
8. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (A) 46.67
(Anthony Hall,Jerry Harris(12),Dorian Whaley(11),Christopher Davis(12))
9. Romulus (A) 46.82
(Caleb Sims(12),Leroy Rutherford(11),David Shaft(11),Kingsley Enechukwu(09))
10. Monroe Jefferson (A) 46.90
(Elijah Sandore(11),Sean Kirchner(10),Greyson Mack(10),Tyler Pridemore(10))
11. Trenton (A) 46.93
(Zak Clark(11),Cody Pratt(11),Jeremy Horst(12),Tyler Dinkins(11))
12. New Boston Huron (A) 47.39
(Tim Kosikowski(11),Ian Robinson(10),John Burchel(11),Zack Miller(12))
13. Flat Rock (A) 47.54
(TeDarius Laidler(10),Merle Newell(11),Conner Harris(10),Darius Hampton(12))
14. Tecumseh (A) 49.69
(Wyatt Cadmus(10),Nate Coffin(10),Dylan Coleman(10),Luke Marston(11))
15. Riverview (A) NF


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Eric Perry(11) Monroe Jefferson 56.85
2. Brandon Moskall(11) Grosse Ile 57.83
3. Jeff Wells(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1:05.18
4. Darius Lewis(11) Melvindale 1:09.13
5. Shon Stokes(10) Melvindale 1:11.33
6. Sean Cuddy(09) Grosse Ile 1:11.94

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. James Biller(11) Chelsea 53.78
2. Aaron Hartline(12) Monroe Jefferson 54.10
3. Doug Quirie(11) Carleton Airport 55.00
4. Eric Berley(09) New Boston Huron 55.50
5. Collin Fater(12) Flat Rock 55.83
6. Jacob Salter(10) Flat Rock 56.41
7. Dakota Torolowski(12) Trenton 56.77
8. Dennis Kain(12) Riverview 57.07

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Trevor Boike(11) Riverview 53.03
2. Sam Villa(11) New Boston Huron 54.09
3. Alex Rice(12) Milan 54.14
4. Robert Finkewicz(11) Milan 54.15
5. Joshua Johnson(10) Romulus 54.59
6. Martin Brown(09) Dearborn Divine Child 55.10
7. Ian Moran(10) Adrian 55.24
8. Jonathan McMath(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 55.90

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Josh Schumack(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 51.12
2. Leroy Rurherford(11) Romulus 51.23
3. Jeff Lofton(12) Adrian 52.07
4. Jeremy Horst(12) Trenton 53.06
5. Sage Rebottaro(12) Tecumseh 53.26
6. Joseph VanBuhler(10) Dearborn Divine Child 54.49
7. Deonte Patterson(12) Carleton Airport NF
8. Marshall Burns Jr.(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Josh Schumack(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 51.12
2. Leroy Rurherford(11) Romulus 51.23
3. Jeff Lofton(12) Adrian 52.07
4. Trevor Boike(11) Riverview 53.03
5. Jeremy Horst(12) Trenton 53.06
6. Sage Rebottaro(12) Tecumseh 53.26
7. James Biller(11) Chelsea 53.78
8. Sam Villa(11) New Boston Huron 54.09
9. Aaron Hartline(12) Monroe Jefferson 54.10
10. Alex Rice(12) Milan 54.14
11. Robert Finkewicz(11) Milan 54.15
12. Joseph VanBuhler(10) Dearborn Divine Child 54.49
13. Joshua Johnson(10) Romulus 54.59
14. Doug Quirie(11) Carleton Airport 55.00
15. Martin Brown(09) Dearborn Divine Child 55.10
16. Ian Moran(10) Adrian 55.24
17. Eric Berley(09) New Boston Huron 55.50
18. Collin Fater(12) Flat Rock 55.83
19. Jonathan McMath(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 55.90
20. Jacob Salter(10) Flat Rock 56.41
21. Dakota Torolowski(12) Trenton 56.77
22. Eric Perry(11) Monroe Jefferson 56.85
23. Dennis Kain(12) Riverview 57.07
24. Brandon Moskall(11) Grosse Ile 57.83
25. Jeff Wells(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1:05.18
26. Darius Lewis(11) Melvindale 1:09.13
27. Shon Stokes(10) Melvindale 1:11.33
28. Sean Cuddy(09) Grosse Ile 1:11.94


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Michael Mayberry(11) Flat Rock 47.83
2. Mitchell Woolley(09) Flat Rock 50.59
3. Christian Snider(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 50.71
4. Henry Huong(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 53.47
5. Joseph Pudlik(12) Grosse Ile NF
6. Jason Ingram(12) Flat Rock NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Lawrence Barnes(11) Melvindale 43.71
2. Logan Ritchie(10) New Boston Huron 43.72
3. Scotty Clark(12) New Boston Huron 43.90
4. Rex Wagner(11) Monroe Jefferson 44.06
5. Nick Martinelli(11) Grosse Ile 45.20
6. Robbie McGrath(10) Carleton Airport 46.21
7. Tyler Pridemore(10) Monroe Jefferson 46.25
8. Jon Swain(10) Milan 46.87

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Dakota Gonzales(12) Tecumseh 41.54
2. Dorian Whaley(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 42.36
3. Tyler Dinkins(11) Trenton 43.45
4. Terrance London(09) Melvindale 44.26
5. Zak Clark(11) Trenton 44.29
6. Cruz Martinez(11) Adrian 44.53
7. Chris Sharp(12) Milan 45.46
8. Robert Kurkowski(12) Dearborn Divine Child 47.11

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Shane McGrath(12) Chelsea 39.63
2. Torin Anderson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 39.91
3. Christian Vosters(12) Chelsea 41.42
4. Beau Prenevost(12) Chelsea 41.52
5. Doug Pollard(11) Carleton Airport 42.00
6. Gabe Lopez(10) Tecumseh 42.58
7. Jurell Parish(12) Adrian 43.33
8. Frederick Boyd(11) Dearborn Divine Child NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Shane McGrath(12) Chelsea 39.63
2. Torin Anderson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 39.91
3. Christian Vosters(12) Chelsea 41.42
4. Beau Prenevost(12) Chelsea 41.52
5. Dakota Gonzales(12) Tecumseh 41.54
6. Doug Pollard(11) Carleton Airport 42.00
7. Dorian Whaley(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 42.36
8. Gabe Lopez(10) Tecumseh 42.58
9. Jurell Parish(12) Adrian 43.33
10. Tyler Dinkins(11) Trenton 43.45
11. Lawrence Barnes(11) Melvindale 43.71
12. Logan Ritchie(10) New Boston Huron 43.72
13. Scotty Clark(12) New Boston Huron 43.90
14. Rex Wagner(11) Monroe Jefferson 44.06
15. Terrance London(09) Melvindale 44.26
16. Zak Clark(11) Trenton 44.29
17. Cruz Martinez(11) Adrian 44.53
18. Nick Martinelli(11) Grosse Ile 45.20
19. Chris Sharp(12) Milan 45.46
20. Robbie McGrath(10) Carleton Airport 46.21
21. Tyler Pridemore(10) Monroe Jefferson 46.25
22. Jon Swain(10) Milan 46.87
23. Robert Kurkowski(12) Dearborn Divine Child 47.11
24. Michael Mayberry(11) Flat Rock 47.83
25. Mitchell Woolley(09) Flat Rock 50.59
26. Christian Snider(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 50.71
27. Henry Huong(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 53.47


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Sean Konopka(12) Carleton Airport 2:09.70
2. Dylan Gadille(12) Carleton Airport 2:12.66
3. Aaron Cochran(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:14.88
4. Josh Jarema(11) Milan 2:15.34
5. Aaron Hayes(09) New Boston Huron 2:15.63
6. Sarvam Patel(10) Monroe Jefferson 2:18.56
7. Magdy Youssef(12) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:19.90
8. Khaled Mousa(10) Melvindale 2:21.01
9. Joe Ferguson(12) New Boston Huron 2:21.21
10. Hamza Hussein(11) Melvindale 2:21.66
11. Ross Ripard(11) Flat Rock 2:22.06
12. Joseph Benjamin(10) Grosse Ile 2:25.34

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Zach Rabbitt(12) Chelsea 1:59.75
2. Erik Davis(12) Riverview 2:00.71
3. Amir Joseph(11) Romulus 2:00.75
4. Tony Vermilye(12) Chelsea 2:02.13
5. Drake Vandenberg(11) Tecumseh 2:02.57
6. Cameron Kemner(12) Adrian 2:02.72
7. Shoaib Alam(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 2:03.65
8. Zachary Welker(11) Dearborn Divine Child 2:05.05
9. Keegan Biegalski(11) Trenton 2:05.61
10. David Rose(10) Dearborn Divine Child 2:06.54
11. Jacob Stubbs(11) Chelsea 2:08.28
12. Collin Kemner(10) Adrian 2:09.04
13. Carter Hayes(12) Milan 2:09.82
14. Ryan Pickell(12) Riverview 2:10.51
15. Jacob Schoon(12) Trenton 2:11.63
16. Andrew Anderson(12) Monroe Jefferson 2:24.04

FINAL (FAT) 1. Zach Rabbitt(12) Chelsea 1:59.75
2. Erik Davis(12) Riverview 2:00.71
3. Amir Joseph(11) Romulus 2:00.75
4. Tony Vermilye(12) Chelsea 2:02.13
5. Drake Vandenberg(11) Tecumseh 2:02.57
6. Cameron Kemner(12) Adrian 2:02.72
7. Shoaib Alam(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 2:03.65
8. Zachary Welker(11) Dearborn Divine Child 2:05.05
9. Keegan Biegalski(11) Trenton 2:05.61
10. David Rose(10) Dearborn Divine Child 2:06.54
11. Jacob Stubbs(11) Chelsea 2:08.28
12. Collin Kemner(10) Adrian 2:09.04
13. Sean Konopka(12) Carleton Airport 2:09.70
14. Carter Hayes(12) Milan 2:09.82
15. Ryan Pickell(12) Riverview 2:10.51
16. Jacob Schoon(12) Trenton 2:11.63
17. Dylan Gadille(12) Carleton Airport 2:12.66
18. Aaron Cochran(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:14.88
19. Josh Jarema(11) Milan 2:15.34
20. Aaron Hayes(09) New Boston Huron 2:15.63
21. Sarvam Patel(10) Monroe Jefferson 2:18.56
22. Magdy Youssef(12) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:19.90
23. Khaled Mousa(10) Melvindale 2:21.01
24. Joe Ferguson(12) New Boston Huron 2:21.21
25. Hamza Hussein(11) Melvindale 2:21.66
26. Ross Ripard(11) Flat Rock 2:22.06
27. Andrew Anderson(12) Monroe Jefferson 2:24.04
28. Joseph Benjamin(10) Grosse Ile 2:25.34


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Daizoun Oliver(12) Melvindale 23.962
2. Josh Smith(11) Riverview 24.103
3. John Burchel(11) New Boston Huron 24.935
4. Cameron Bardelli(11) Dearborn Divine Child 25.358
5. Wyatt Cadmus(10) Tecumseh 27.087
6. Merle Newell(11) Flat Rock NF
7. Kenny McDowell(10) Chelsea NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 24.62
2. Leroy Rurherford(11) Romulus 24.659
3. Daniel O'Neill(10) Dearborn Divine Child 24.952
4. John Terry(12) Tecumseh 25.109
5. Mike Stoner(11) Monroe Jefferson 25.253
6. Jared Green(10) Milan 26.88
7. Eddie Smith(10) Carleton Airport NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Issac Gradeless(12) Adrian 23.188
2. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 23.566
3. Torin Anderson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 23.767
4. David Swain(12) Milan 24.365
5. Carl Olds(09) Trenton 24.805
6. Jullian Brown(10) Dearborn Divine Child 25.161
7. Tyler Wright(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis NF

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 23.372
2. Andrew Mitroka(10) Grosse Ile 23.54
3. Austin Laskowsky(10) Adrian 24.025
4. Adam Donnelly(12) Carleton Airport 24.209
5. Zack Miller(12) New Boston Huron 24.742
6. David Shaft(11) Romulus 25.739
7. Crew Dusincki(10) Flat Rock 25.943
8. Tony Campbell(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 28.067

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Issac Gradeless(12) Adrian 23.149
2. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 23.225
3. Andrew Mitroka(10) Grosse Ile 23.34
4. Leroy Rurherford(11) Romulus 23.382
5. Torin Anderson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 23.402
6. Daniel O'Neill(10) Dearborn Divine Child 24.057
7. Adam Donnelly(12) Carleton Airport 24.372
8. Cameron Bardelli(11) Dearborn Divine Child 25.41

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 23.119
2. Josh Smith(11) Riverview 23.406
3. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 23.617
4. David Swain(12) Milan 24.28
5. John Terry(12) Tecumseh 24.524
6. John Burchel(11) New Boston Huron 25.182
7. Austin Laskowsky(10) Adrian NF
8. Daizoun Oliver(12) Melvindale NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Berkely Edwards(12) Chelsea 22.14
2. Fred Ruffin(12) Melvindale 22.60
3. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 22.89
4. Issac Gradeless(12) Adrian 23.05
5. Josh Smith(11) Riverview 23.26
6. Andrew Mitroka(10) Grosse Ile 23.27
7. Leroy Rurherford(11) Romulus 23.54
8. David Swain(12) Milan 24.11


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Horn(12) Chelsea 9:44.43
2. Griffin Miller(12) Dearborn Divine Child 9:56.65
3. Jon Houdek(12) Riverview 9:59.67
4. David Trimas(10) Chelsea 10:11.80
5. Anthony Morrow(12) Monroe Jefferson 10:15.90
6. Brandon Urban(10) Carleton Airport 10:19.36
7. Cory Gyulveszi(12) Milan 10:19.61
8. Joe Vermilye(10) Chelsea 10:21.56
9. Sean Nowak(12) Trenton 10:27.66
10. Jason Johnson(10) Flat Rock 10:28.11
11. Gabe Gaspar(12) Adrian 10:35.37
12. Dane Miller(10) Dearborn Divine Child 10:38.41
13. Nate Pyle(11) Milan 10:41.67
14. Alex Dermody(11) Grosse Ile 10:41.71
15. Michael Bank(09) Carleton Airport 10:48.38
16. Paul Mueller(11) Dearborn Divine Child 10:53.05
17. Sean Soter(11) Dearborn Divine Child 10:59.67
18. Jacob Ciolino(12) New Boston Huron 11:01.51
19. Brandon Goocher(10) Flat Rock 11:04.82
20. Sam Martin(10) Trenton 11:07.02
21. Brandon Hill(12) Monroe Jefferson 11:12.80
22. Ghuman Karan(12) New Boston Huron 11:17.85
23. Jeff Case(10) Tecumseh 11:21.48
24. Matt Mueller(12) Adrian 11:46.71
25. Samuel Heilman(10) Grosse Ile 12:04.01
26. Reynaldo Quintero(10) Melvindale 13:57.78


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Trenton (A) 3:40.05
2. Milan (A) 3:40.35
(Robert Finkewicz(11),Alex Rice(12),Frank Kurtz(11),Joey Humes(09))
3. New Boston Huron (A) 3:49.50
(Eric Berley(09),Logan Ritchie(10),Scott Clark(12),Sam Villa(11))
4. Flat Rock (A) 3:55.60
5. Riverview (A) NF
(Teddy Lossing(11),Riley Bohr(12),Dennis Kain(12),Ryan Pickell(12))
6. Melvindale (A) NF
(Billy Nixon(11),Terrance London(09),Khaled Mousa(10),Hamza Hussein(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (A) 3:26.83
** 2013 State Qual Mark!
(Josh Schumack(12),Shoaib Alam(12),Marshall Burns Jr.(12),Torin Anderson(12))
2. Adrian (A) 3:32.08
3. Chelsea (A) 3:32.51
4. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 3:32.95
(Christian Martain(12),Daniel O'Neill(10),Griffin Miller(12),Joseph VanBuhler(10))
5. Carleton Airport (A) 3:35.08
6. Monroe Jefferson (A) 3:36.77
7. Tecumseh (A) 3:38.49
(John Terry(12),Dakota Gonzales(12),Sage Rebottaro(12),Gabe Lopez(10))
8. Romulus (A) 3:38.76

FINAL (FAT) 1. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (A) 3:26.83
(Josh Schumack(12),Shoaib Alam(12),Marshall Burns Jr.(12),Torin Anderson(12))
2. Adrian (A) 3:32.08
(Josh Perez(12),DAN SMAW(11),CAMERON KEMNER(12),Jeff Lofton(12))
3. Chelsea (A) 3:32.51
(Shane McGrath(12),Christian Vosters(12),Berkely Edwards(12),Zach Rabbitt(12))
4. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 3:32.95
(Christian Martain(12),Noah Welker(09),Griffin Miller(12),Joseph VanBuhler(10))
5. Carleton Airport (A) 3:35.08
(Deonte Patterson(12),Doug Quirie(11),Doug Pollard(11),Tyler Tomasik(12))
6. Monroe Jefferson (A) 3:36.77
(Aaron Hartline(12),Nathan Hintz(10),Sean Kirchner(10),Andrew Anderson(12))
7. Tecumseh (A) 3:38.49
(John Terry(12),Dakota Gonzales(12),Sage Rebottaro(12),Gabe Lopez(10))
8. Romulus (A) 3:38.76
(Leroy Rutherford(11),Kingsley Enechukwu(09),Paul Gross,Amir Joseph(11))
9. Trenton (A) 3:40.05
(Jeremy Horst(12),Jacob Schoon(12),Zak Clark(11),Keegan Biegalski(11))
10. Milan (A) 3:40.35
(Robert Finkewicz(11),Alex Rice(12),Frank Kurtz(11),Joey Humes(09))
11. New Boston Huron (A) 3:49.50
(Eric Berley(09),Logan Ritchie(10),Scott Clark(12),Sam Villa(11))
12. Flat Rock (A) 3:55.60
(Collin Fater(12),Jason Ingram(12),Jacob Salter(10),Towfik Tayeb(11))


13. DISCUS PRELIM 1 1. Sam Katon(11) Chelsea 135'10.00"
2. Kyle Bryan(12) Tecumseh 134'10.00"
3. Micheal Smith(10) Chelsea 131'05.00"
4. Carter Paddy(10) Monroe Jefferson 126'07.00"
5. Garret Renkiewicz(12) Carleton Airport 126'05.00"
6. Mike Long(12) New Boston Huron 122'07.00"
7. Josh Burgess(11) Monroe Jefferson 122'06.00"
8. Seth Kirchner(12) Monroe Jefferson 122'04.00"
9. Garrett Bow(12) Riverview 119'04.00"
10. Josh Berry(11) Trenton 114'11.00"
11. Sam Guerriero(10) Melvindale 114'01.00"
12. Malachi Manion(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 113'11.00"
13. Asthon Lucas(10) Adrian 113'08.00"
14. Steve Sabuda(12) Riverview 112'01.00"
15. Tom Durst(12) Carleton Airport 110'00.00"
16. Jacob Salter(10) Flat Rock 109'00.00"
17. Lucion Cuozzo(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 107'00.00"
18. William Thacker(11) Milan 106'08.00"
19. Alex Spiteri(12) Tecumseh 105'07.00"
20. Joe Bosquez(10) Adrian 104'08.00"
21. Chris Boskovski(12) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 103'07.00"
22. Eric Antolak(10) Flat Rock 100'09.00"
23. Nicholas Demmer(11) Dearborn Divine Child 100'05.00"
24. Kelvin Williams(10) Melvindale 98'08.00"
25. John Filiatraut(12) Dearborn Divine Child 92'00.00"
26. Brandon Taylor(11) New Boston Huron 83'01.00"
27. Christian Escobedo(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 80'05.00"
28. Adje tay Wilson(12) Romulus 79'03.00"

FINAL 1. Micheal Smith(10) Chelsea 146'11.00"
2. Sam Katon(11) Chelsea 135'10.00"
3. Kyle Bryan(12) Tecumseh 134'10.00"
4. Garret Renkiewicz(12) Carleton Airport 130'09.00"
5. Carter Paddy(10) Monroe Jefferson 126'07.00"
6. Mike Long(12) New Boston Huron 126'01.00"
7. Josh Burgess(11) Monroe Jefferson 122'06.00"
8. Seth Kirchner(12) Monroe Jefferson 122'04.00"
9. Garrett Bow(12) Riverview 119'04.00"
10. Josh Berry(11) Trenton 114'11.00"
11. Sam Guerriero(10) Melvindale 114'01.00"
12. Malachi Manion(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 113'11.00"
13. Asthon Lucas(10) Adrian 113'08.00"
14. Steve Sabuda(12) Riverview 112'01.00"
15. Tom Durst(12) Carleton Airport 110'00.00"
16. Jacob Salter(10) Flat Rock 109'00.00"
17. Lucion Cuozzo(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 107'00.00"
18. William Thacker(11) Milan 106'08.00"
19. Alex Spiteri(12) Tecumseh 105'07.00"
20. Joe Bosquez(10) Adrian 104'08.00"
21. Chris Boskovski(12) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 103'07.00"
22. Eric Antolak(10) Flat Rock 100'09.00"
23. Nicholas Demmer(11) Dearborn Divine Child 100'05.00"
24. Kelvin Williams(10) Melvindale 98'08.00"
25. John Filiatraut(12) Dearborn Divine Child 92'00.00"
26. Brandon Taylor(11) New Boston Huron 83'01.00"
27. Christian Escobedo(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 80'05.00"
28. Adje tay Wilson(12) Romulus 79'03.00"


14. SHOT PUT PRELIM 1 1. Seth Kirchner(12) Monroe Jefferson 46'04.75"
2. Matt Schrzan(12) Melvindale 45'10.50"
3. James Felton(11) Carleton Airport 45'09.50"
4. Josh Burgess(11) Monroe Jefferson 45'01.50"
5. Jake Jackson(12) Riverview 44'06.00"
6. Mike Long(12) New Boston Huron 44'00.50"
7. Tino Mendez(10) Adrian 43'11.00"
8. Malachi Manion(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 43'08.50"
9. Micheal Smith(10) Chelsea 43'02.50"
10. Josh Berry(11) Trenton 43'01.50"
11. Asthon Lucas(10) Adrian 42'10.00"
12. Blaine Leclair(12) Milan 42'06.50"
13. Jordan Nellenbach(12) Grosse Ile 42'00.00"
14. Kirk Olsen(12) Chelsea 41'02.25"
15. Gabe Wykle(12) Trenton 41'00.25"
16. William Thacker(11) Milan 40'09.50"
17. Alex Spiteri(12) Tecumseh 40'06.00"
18. Pat Pinkowski(12) Riverview 39'11.50"
19. Garret Renkiewicz(12) Carleton Airport 39'06.50"
20. John Filiatraut(12) Dearborn Divine Child 39'05.00"
21. Kyle Bryan(12) Tecumseh 38'07.25"
22. Kelton Williams(10) Melvindale 38'00.00"
23. Chris Boskovski(12) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 37'07.00"
24. Joseph Cellini(12) Dearborn Divine Child 36'11.00"
25. Ethan Meadows(12) New Boston Huron 34'07.75"
26. Lucion Cuozzo(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 32'07.00"
27. Adje tay Wilson(12) Romulus 30'04.00"
28. Jacob Salter(10) Flat Rock 30'03.75"
29. Faymeyer Harris(12) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 27'01.00"
35. Mason Walz(09) Trenton NF
36. Brandon Taylor(11) New Boston Huron NF
37. James Bogosian(12) Flat Rock NF
38. Collin Fater(12) Flat Rock NF

FINAL 1. Micheal Smith(10) Chelsea 47'11.50"
2. Seth Kirchner(12) Monroe Jefferson 46'04.75"
3. Matt Schrzan(12) Melvindale 45'10.50"
4. James Felton(11) Carleton Airport 45'09.50"
5. Josh Burgess(11) Monroe Jefferson 45'01.50"
6. Jake Jackson(12) Riverview 44'06.00"
7. Mike Long(12) New Boston Huron 44'00.50"
8. Tino Mendez(10) Adrian 43'11.00"
9. Malachi Manion(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 43'08.50"
10. Josh Berry(11) Trenton 43'01.50"
11. Asthon Lucas(10) Adrian 42'10.00"
12. Blaine Leclair(12) Milan 42'06.50"
13. Jordan Nellenbach(12) Grosse Ile 42'00.00"
14. Kirk Olsen(12) Chelsea 41'02.25"
15. Gabe Wykle(12) Trenton 41'00.25"
16. William Thacker(11) Milan 40'09.50"
17. Alex Spiteri(12) Tecumseh 40'06.00"
18. Pat Pinkowski(12) Riverview 39'11.50"
19. Garret Renkiewicz(12) Carleton Airport 39'06.50"
20. John Filiatraut(12) Dearborn Divine Child 39'05.00"
21. Kyle Bryan(12) Tecumseh 38'07.25"
22. Kelton Williams(10) Melvindale 38'00.00"
23. Chris Boskovski(12) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 37'07.00"
24. Joseph Cellini(12) Dearborn Divine Child 36'11.00"
25. Ethan Meadows(12) New Boston Huron 34'07.75"
26. Lucion Cuozzo(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 32'07.00"
27. Adje tay Wilson(12) Romulus 30'04.00"
28. Jacob Salter(10) Flat Rock 30'03.75"
29. Faymeyer Harris(12) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 27'01.00"
35. Mason Walz(09) Trenton NF
36. Brandon Taylor(11) New Boston Huron NF
37. James Bogosian(12) Flat Rock NF
38. Collin Fater(12) Flat Rock NF


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. George Sawaya(10) Dearborn Divine Child 6'02.00"
2. Marshall Burns Jr.(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 6'00.00"
3. Anthony Fitzgerald(10) Melvindale 6'00.00"
4.T Matt O'leary(12) Tecumseh 5'10.20"
.T Jon Swain(10) Milan 5'10.20"
.T Cody Pratt(11) Trenton 5'10.20"
.T Andrew Mitroka(10) Grosse Ile 5'10.20"
8. Jonathan McMath(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5'10.00"
9. Justin Ruloff(12) Riverview 5'10.00"
10. Diallo Matsimela(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5'07.00"
11. Darius Hampton(12) Flat Rock 5'02.00"
12. Davion Rodgers(09) Adrian 5'02.00"
13. Tyler Butkin(10) Trenton 5'02.00"
25. Shon Stokes(10) Melvindale NF
26. Noah Vanreesema(09) Chelsea NF
27. Micheal Hovater(12) Chelsea NF
28. Keith Bass(10) Adrian NF
29. Sean Kirchner(10) Monroe Jefferson NF
30. Michael Mayberry(11) Flat Rock NF
31. Joshua Leftwish(10) Dearborn Heights Robichaud NF
32. Christopher Davis(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud NF
33. Tyler Moores(10) Grosse Ile NF


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Micheal Hovater(12) Chelsea 14'10.00"
2. Nick Schnur(10) Tecumseh 14'04.00"
3. Travis Weiss(12) Chelsea 14'04.00"
4. David St. Pierre(11) Chelsea 13'04.00"
5. Jared Kimmitt(12) Tecumseh 13'04.00"
6. Gabe Wykle(12) Trenton 11'10.00"
7. Adam Ebling(10) Adrian 11'04.00"
8. Tomas Villareal(11) Melvindale 10'11.00"
9. Brandon Garza(11) Melvindale NF
10. Manuel Roldan(10) Melvindale NF


17. LONG JUMP PRELIM 1 1. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 21'07.75"
2. Marshall Burns Jr.(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20'10.00"
3. Deonte Patterson(12) Carleton Airport 20'07.00"
4. Anthony Fitzgerald(10) Melvindale 20'05.00"
5. Josh Schumack(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20'02.75"
6. George Sawaya(10) Dearborn Divine Child 20'01.25"
7. Justin Ruloff(12) Riverview 20'01.00"
8. Tyler Moores(10) Grosse Ile 19'11.75"
9. Te-Joun Hardiman(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19'04.75"
10. Joshua Leftwish(10) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 19'03.00"
11. Jon Swiatkowski(12) Trenton 19'01.25"
12. Gabe Wykle(12) Trenton 19'00.25"
13. Josh Smith(11) Riverview 18'06.50"
14. TeDarius Laidler(10) Flat Rock 18'00.00"
15. Darius Logwood(12) Milan 18'00.00"
16. Merle Newell(11) Flat Rock 17'11.25"
17. Billy Nixon(11) Melvindale 17'10.00"
18. Joseph Pudlik(12) Grosse Ile 17'07.00"
19. Kyhmana Jones(11) Adrian 17'06.00"
20. Malik Lowery(09) Romulus 17'04.25"
21. Scotty Clark(12) New Boston Huron 17'04.25"
22. Kingsley Enechukwu(09) Romulus 17'04.00"
23. Keith Bass(10) Adrian 17'03.75"
24. Robert Kurkowski(12) Dearborn Divine Child 16'11.25"
25. Eddie Smith(10) Carleton Airport 16'10.25"
26. Hunter Lajiness(09) Monroe Jefferson 16'08.50"
27. Micheal Hovater(12) Chelsea 16'05.75"
28. Zach Skogheim(9 ) Chelsea 16'04.00"
29. Jeff Wells(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 15'06.50"

FINAL 1. Kalif Kelsey(12) Milan 21'07.75"
2. Marshall Burns Jr.(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20'10.00"
3. Justin Ruloff(12) Riverview 20'07.75"
4. Deonte Patterson(12) Carleton Airport 20'07.00"
5. Anthony Fitzgerald(10) Melvindale 20'07.00"
6. Josh Schumack(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20'02.75"
7. George Sawaya(10) Dearborn Divine Child 20'02.75"
8. Tyler Moores(10) Grosse Ile 19'11.75"
9. Te-Joun Hardiman(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 19'04.75"
10. Joshua Leftwish(10) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 19'03.00"
11. Jon Swiatkowski(12) Trenton 19'01.25"
12. Gabe Wykle(12) Trenton 19'00.25"
13. Josh Smith(11) Riverview 18'06.50"
14.T TeDarius Laidler(10) Flat Rock 18'00.00"
.T Darius Logwood(12) Milan 18'00.00"
16. Merle Newell(11) Flat Rock 17'11.25"
17. Billy Nixon(11) Melvindale 17'10.00"
18. Joseph Pudlik(12) Grosse Ile 17'07.00"
19. Kyhmana Jones(11) Adrian 17'06.00"
20.T Malik Lowery(09) Romulus 17'04.25"
.T Scotty Clark(12) New Boston Huron 17'04.25"
22. Kingsley Enechukwu(09) Romulus 17'04.00"
23. Keith Bass(10) Adrian 17'03.75"
24. Robert Kurkowski(12) Dearborn Divine Child 16'11.25"
25. Eddie Smith(10) Carleton Airport 16'10.25"
26. Hunter Lajiness(09) Monroe Jefferson 16'08.50"
27. Micheal Hovater(12) Chelsea 16'05.75"
28. Zach Skogheim(9 ) Chelsea 16'04.00"
29. Jeff Wells(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 15'06.50"



Scroll Bar to Scroll Right located at bottom of results page

MHSAA REGIONAL 13-2 AT LIVONIA LADYWOOD HS 05/17/13 OUTDOOR


Girls MHSAA Regional 13-2


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Dearborn Divine Child 193.00 10. Monroe Jefferson 21.00
2. Chelsea 82.00 11. Riverview 18.00
3. Milan 69.00 12. Tecumseh 12.00
4. Grosse Ile 48.50 13. Dearborn Heights Robichaud 11.00
5. Adrian 47.00 14. Carleton Airport 11.00
6. Livonia Ladywood 39.00 15. Flat Rock 8.00
7. Romulus 33.00 16. Dearborn Heights Annapolis 3.00
8. Trenton 32.00 17. New Boston Huron 1.00
9. Melvindale 28.50


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 9:50.481
(Ellayna Iaquaniello(09),Lindsey Brewis(11),Haley Divis(09),Erin Drabicki(11))
2. Grosse Ile (A) 10:01.455
(Morgan Swick(10),Catherine Polgar(12),Christina Hoelzle(12),Sydney Kreger(09))
3. Chelsea (A) 10:07.433
(Sofia Gonzalez(11),Maria Osentoski(10),Artemis Eyster(10),Mckenna Lucas(09))
4. Trenton (A) 10:11.512
(Catherine Miller(11),Zoe Vanauken(09),Brooke Thanasui(10),Morgan Labert(11))
5. Milan (A) 10:26.872
(Tess Odegard(12),Abbie Moccio(09),Danielle Anderson(12),Lucia Alfaro(12))
6. Monroe Jefferson (A) 10:40.474
(Hayley Stone(10),Casi Lisecki(10),Jerica Duvall(10),Madison Stone(10))
7. Riverview (A) 10:57.726
8. New Boston Huron (A) 11:09.861
(Katie Sandum(10),Ruslana Gill(09),Rachel Yates(10),Kali Williams(12))
9. Carleton Airport (A) 11:14.564
(Shelby Burnett(10),Jodi Baxter(12),Hannah Doderlein(10),Bethany Corne(11))
10. Livonia Ladywood (A) 11:20.318
(Sinead Cox(11),Kendal Romano(10),Megan Talty(12),Mackenzie Darr(10))
11. Flat Rock (A) 11:34.54
(Lyndsey Warren(10),Chelsea Laramie(09),Makayla Warren(09),Callie Shensky(10))
12. Melvindale (A) NF
(Ale Jaramillo(12),Sarah Priest(10),Adela Leon(12),Houda Al-aubeidy(10))


2. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 16.131
2. Hannah Gove(10) Livonia Ladywood 17.479
3. Chloe Whiteside(10) Trenton 18.305
4. Natalie Kaspzyk(09) Grosse Ile 19.125
5. Jazzmin Bell(09) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 20.448
6. Ryley Sheedy(12) Riverview 21.98
7. Nakia Gaskins(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 16.315
2. Courtney Freeman(12) Milan 17.618
3. Kaeleigh Pawenski(12) Flat Rock 17.996
4. Breanna Thoma(12) Carleton Airport 19.145
5. Lauren Menzel(10) Riverview 19.234
6. Stephanie Gillies(10) New Boston Huron NF
7. Brittany White(09) Melvindale NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 16.053
2. Danielle Lloyd(11) Romulus 17.821
3. Ashleigh Carroll(09) Monroe Jefferson 18.488
4. Atlanta Grubbs(11) Adrian 18.551
5. Laney Miller(09) Chelsea 18.774
6. Emily Ness(10) Livonia Ladywood 22.036

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 17.005
2. Alexi Schnur(12) Tecumseh 17.274
3. Kennedy Ervin(10) Flat Rock 17.952
4. Devon Marsee(12) Monroe Jefferson 18.517
5. Madalyn Kopmanis(09) Carleton Airport 19.579
6. Jayme Walsh(11) Adrian 21.091
7. Emilie Martin(09) New Boston Huron 22.06

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 16.018
2. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 16.104
3. Alexi Schnur(12) Tecumseh 16.603
4. Danielle Lloyd(11) Romulus 16.877
5. Devon Marsee(12) Monroe Jefferson 18.103
6. Ashleigh Carroll(09) Monroe Jefferson 18.187
7. Kennedy Ervin(10) Flat Rock 18.289
8. Breanna Thoma(12) Carleton Airport 18.824

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 15.336
2. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 15.591
3. Hannah Gove(10) Livonia Ladywood 17.199
4. Courtney Freeman(12) Milan 17.394
5. Kaeleigh Pawenski(12) Flat Rock 17.704
6. Chloe Whiteside(10) Trenton 17.842
7. Atlanta Grubbs(11) Adrian 17.907
8. Natalie Kaspzyk(09) Grosse Ile 19.527

FINAL (FAT) 1. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 15.15
2. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 15.52
3. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 15.80
4. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 16.03
5. Alexi Schnur(12) Tecumseh 16.52
6. Danielle Lloyd(11) Romulus 16.70
7. Courtney Freeman(12) Milan 17.23
8. Hannah Gove(10) Livonia Ladywood 17.73


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Jade Martinez(09) Melvindale 13.612
2. Marche Ellis(10) Romulus 13.894
3. Leah Mcdonald(09) Carleton Airport 14.057
4. Brooke Richards(11) Grosse Ile 14.14
5. Jahkarah Young(09) Milan 14.439
6. Monica Rosu(11) New Boston Huron 16.214
7. Paige Halfmann(11) Adrian NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Laura Mcgrath(10) Chelsea 13.751
2. Mariel Dunn(10) Dearborn Divine Child 13.785
3. Jasmin Jones(11) Carleton Airport 13.851
4. Page Cadmus(12) Tecumseh 13.923
5. Brandi Pettway(12) Romulus 14.151
6. Devon Yearn(10) Livonia Ladywood 14.19
7. Mattison Adams(10) Riverview 15.645

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Kali Sclater(12) Trenton 13.51
2. Christina Boitnott(09) Monroe Jefferson 13.642
3. Hannah Galloway(11) Tecumseh 13.976
4. Rickia Stanley(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 14.076
5. Maria Bloem(12) Livonia Ladywood 14.521
6. Ashley Mark(09) Dearborn Divine Child NF

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Kaira Hicks(12) Adrian 13.22
2. Damiah Woodmore(10) Romulus 13.339
3. Alexis Highers(09) Flat Rock 13.575
4. Stephanie Norwood(12) Dearborn Divine Child 13.947
5. Marina Matteocci(10) Monroe Jefferson 14.193
6. Christine Schultz(09) Chelsea 14.652
7. Sydney Barrett(10) New Boston Huron 14.964

PRELIM 5 (FAT) 1. Kelsee Kinder(10) Dearborn Divine Child 13.386
2. Abbie Lefevre(09) Trenton 13.498
3. Chelsie Thompson(10) Melvindale 13.668
4. Angelica Oatis(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 13.673
5. Deja Pryor(10) Riverview 14.00
6. Isabella Rista(11) Grosse Ile 14.437
7. Destiny Johnson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 14.621

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Kaira Hicks(12) Adrian 12.934
2. Jade Martinez(09) Melvindale 13.422
3. Laura Mcgrath(10) Chelsea 13.434
4. Christina Boitnott(09) Monroe Jefferson 13.484
5. Angelica Oatis(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 13.66
6. Mariel Dunn(10) Dearborn Divine Child 13.70
7. Chelsie Thompson(10) Melvindale 13.819
8. Jasmin Jones(11) Carleton Airport 13.949

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Kali Sclater(12) Trenton 13.236
2. Damiah Woodmore(10) Romulus 13.393
3. Kelsee Kinder(10) Dearborn Divine Child 13.493
4. Alexis Highers(09) Flat Rock 13.517
5. Abbie Lefevre(09) Trenton 13.716
6. Hannah Galloway(11) Tecumseh 13.891
7. Marche Ellis(10) Romulus 13.958
8. Leah Mcdonald(09) Carleton Airport 41.733

FINAL (FAT) 1. Laura Mcgrath(10) Chelsea 12.86
2. Kaira Hicks(12) Adrian 12.97
3. Kali Sclater(12) Trenton 13.08
4. Damiah Woodmore(10) Romulus 13.30
5. Alexis Highers(09) Flat Rock 13.38
6. Kelsee Kinder(10) Dearborn Divine Child 13.42
7. Christina Boitnott(09) Monroe Jefferson 13.64
8. Jade Martinez(09) Melvindale 13.65


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Dearborn Heights Annapolis (A) 1:54.20
(Terrace Sargent(10),Rickia Stanley(09),Angelica Oatis(11),Michelle Tumpkins(11))
2. Carleton Airport (A) 1:55.39
(Jasmin Jones(11),Leah Mcdonald(09),Paige Post(10),Ashley Teets(10))
3. Flat Rock (A) 1:55.67
4. Grosse Ile (A) 1:56.54
(Brooke Richards(11),Torey McNally(12),Isabella Rista(11),Meghan Livernois(11))
5. Trenton (A) 1:56.55
(Michelle Siegal(10),Noelle Elmore(09),Peyton Szczechowski(09),Veronica Raft(09))
6. Monroe Jefferson (A) 1:58.19
7. Riverview (A) 2:08.69
8. New Boston Huron (A) 2:11.35

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 1:42.48
2. Chelsea (A) 1:47.17
(Amanda Simich(09),Victoria Collins(10),Laura Mcgrath(10),Teddi Reynolds(09))
3. Adrian (A) 1:47.91
(Paige Halfmann(11),Kaira Hicks(12),Hannah Bible(09),Laci Sager(11))
4. Milan (A) 1:48.24
(Courtney Freeman(12),Darian Jackson(09),Jahkarah Young(09),Jennifer Mcnamara(10))
5. Romulus (A) 1:49.83
6. Livonia Ladywood (A) 1:52.82
(Kate Morris(10),Pilar Furlong(11),Amber Reithmiller(10),Samantha Riga(10))
7. Melvindale (A) 1:53.30
(Chelsie Thompson(10),Katlyn White(12),Brittany White(09),Jade Martinez(09))
8. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (A) NF
(Crystal Robinson(12),Kamaria Green(12),Raven Kelly(11),Octavia Johnny(12))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 1:42.48
(Mallory Myler(12),Kayla Gandy(10),Liz Mullen(11),Paige Patterson(12))
2. Chelsea (A) 1:47.17
(Amanda Simich(09),Victoria Collins(10),Laura Mcgrath(10),Teddi Reynolds(09))
3. Adrian (A) 1:47.91
(Paige Halfmann(11),Kaira Hicks(12),Hannah Bible(09),Laci Sager(11))
4. Milan (A) 1:48.24
(Courtney Freeman(12),Darian Jackson(09),Jahkarah Young(09),Jennifer Mcnamara(10))
5. Romulus (A) 1:49.83
(Marche Ellis(10),Damiah Woodmore(10),Ariyana Jordan(12),Cinetta Davis(12))
6. Livonia Ladywood (A) 1:52.82
(Kate Morris(10),Pilar Furlong(11),Amber Reithmiller(10),Samantha Riga(10))
7. Melvindale (A) 1:53.30
(Chelsie Thompson(10),Katlyn White(12),Brittany White(09),Jade Martinez(09))
8. Dearborn Heights Annapolis (A) 1:54.20
(Terrace Sargent(10),Rickia Stanley(09),Angelica Oatis(11),Michelle Tumpkins(11))
9. Carleton Airport (A) 1:55.39
(Jasmin Jones(11),Leah Mcdonald(09),Paige Post(10),Ashley Teets(10))
10. Flat Rock (A) 1:55.67
(Jordan Irwin(12),Athena Thacker(11),Ashley Bogosian(09),Alexis Highers(09))
11. Grosse Ile (A) 1:56.54
(Brooke Richards(11),Torey McNally(12),Isabella Rista(11),Meghan Livernois(11))
12. Trenton (A) 1:56.55
(Michelle Siegal(10),Noelle Elmore(09),Peyton Szczechowski(09),Veronica Raft(09))
13. Monroe Jefferson (A) 1:58.19
(Casi Lisecki(10),Megan Sensing(09),Jordyn Panza(10),Chelsea Seguna(11))
14. Riverview (A) 2:08.69
(Jordyn Williams(10),Mattison Adams(10),Nicole Karl(12),Jordan MacDougall(09))
15. New Boston Huron (A) 2:11.35
(Ruslana Gill(09),Becky Martin(11),Taylor Price(09),Allyson Batson(10))
16. Dearborn Heights Robichaud (A) NF
(Crystal Robinson(12),Kamaria Green(12),Raven Kelly(11),Octavia Johnny(12))


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Hannah Weatherford(11) Tecumseh 5:54.83
2. Lauren O'toole(11) Chelsea 6:00.17
3. Mikayla Bowerman(10) Milan 6:10.70
4. Ryanna Ryan(11) Riverview 6:12.73
5. Lyndsey Warren(10) Flat Rock 6:13.15
6. Hannah Doderlein(10) Carleton Airport 6:13.16
7. Makayla Warren(09) Flat Rock 6:28.74
8. Adriane Miller(12) Monroe Jefferson 6:32.80
9. Sydney Steele(10) Adrian 6:53.03
10. Katie Sandum(10) New Boston Huron 6:56.74
11. Sarah Priest(10) Melvindale 7:09.94

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Lindsey Brewis(11) Dearborn Divine Child 5:18.52
2. Lillian Hill(11) Riverview 5:23.65
3. Sammy Soter(09) Dearborn Divine Child 5:26.30
4. Sarah Wilson(09) Livonia Ladywood 5:48.31
5. Christina Hoelzle(12) Grosse Ile 5:48.37
6. Emma Dempsey(09) Adrian 5:51.32
7. Brooke Thanasui(10) Trenton 5:52.50
8. Zoe Vanauken(09) Trenton 5:55.54
9. Abbie Moccio(09) Milan 5:59.03
10. Kayla Bradley(10) Chelsea 6:02.76
11. Autumn Lewis(09) Carleton Airport 6:07.98
12. Hannah Pereira(12) Livonia Ladywood 6:08.24

FINAL (FAT) 1. Lindsey Brewis(11) Dearborn Divine Child 5:18.52
2. Lillian Hill(11) Riverview 5:23.65
3. Sammy Soter(09) Dearborn Divine Child 5:26.30
4. Sarah Wilson(09) Livonia Ladywood 5:48.31
5. Christina Hoelzle(12) Grosse Ile 5:48.37
6. Emma Dempsey(09) Adrian 5:51.32
7. Brooke Thanasui(10) Trenton 5:52.50
8. Hannah Weatherford(11) Tecumseh 5:54.83
9. Zoe Vanauken(09) Trenton 5:55.54
10. Abbie Moccio(09) Milan 5:59.03
11. Lauren O'toole(11) Chelsea 6:00.17
12. Kayla Bradley(10) Chelsea 6:02.76
13. Autumn Lewis(09) Carleton Airport 6:07.98
14. Hannah Pereira(12) Livonia Ladywood 6:08.24
15. Mikayla Bowerman(10) Milan 6:10.70
16. Ryanna Ryan(11) Riverview 6:12.73
17. Lyndsey Warren(10) Flat Rock 6:13.15
18. Hannah Doderlein(10) Carleton Airport 6:13.16
19. Makayla Warren(09) Flat Rock 6:28.74
20. Adriane Miller(12) Monroe Jefferson 6:32.80
21. Sydney Steele(10) Adrian 6:53.03
22. Katie Sandum(10) New Boston Huron 6:56.74
23. Sarah Priest(10) Melvindale 7:09.94


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Dearborn Heights Annapolis (A) 53.62
(Terrace Sargent(10),Rickia Stanley(09),Michelle Tumpkins(11),Angelica Oatis(11))
2. Carleton Airport (A) 55.09
(Jasmin Jones(11),Leah Mcdonald(09),Brenna O'rourke(12),Paige Post(10))
3. Flat Rock (A) 55.55
4. Monroe Jefferson (A) 56.25
5. Grosse Ile (A) 56.33
(Brooke Richards(11),Torey McNally(12),Isabella Rista(11),Meghan Livernois(11))
6. Riverview (A) 56.44
7. New Boston Huron (A) NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 50.58
** 2013 State Qual Mark!
2. Romulus (A) 51.65
3. Chelsea (A) 51.80
(Teddi Reynolds(09),Victoria Collins(10),Laura Mcgrath(10),Amanda Simich(09))
4. Livonia Ladywood (A) 52.75
(Devon Yearn(10),Kate Morris(10),Amber Reithmiller(10),Samantha Riga(10))
5. Melvindale (A) 52.751
(Alonna Haynes(10),Brittany White(09),Katlyn White(12),Jade Martinez(09))
6. Trenton (A) 52.80
(Abbie Lefevre(09),Lauren Thackeray(12),Gabrielle Maciag(10),Kali Sclater(12))
7. Milan (A) 54.12
(Jahkarah Young(09),Courtney Freeman(12),Princess Hall(09),Darian Jackson(09))
8. Adrian (A) 55.02
(Emily Sneed(10),Tiana Hicks(10),Kaira Hicks(12),Emily Goodson(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 50.58
** 2013 State Qual Mark!
(Kayla Gandy(10),Kelsee Kinder(10),Hannah Korpics(10),Liz Mullen(11))
2. Romulus (A) 51.65
(Brandi Pettway(12),Damiah Woodmore(10),Marche Ellis(10),Cinetta Davis(12))
3. Chelsea (A) 51.80
(Teddi Reynolds(09),Victoria Collins(10),Laura Mcgrath(10),Amanda Simich(09))
4. Livonia Ladywood (A) 52.75
(Devon Yearn(10),Kate Morris(10),Amber Reithmiller(10),Samantha Riga(10))
5. Melvindale (A) 52.76
(Alonna Haynes(10),Brittany White(09),Katlyn White(12),Jade Martinez(09))
6. Trenton (A) 52.80
(Abbie Lefevre(09),Lauren Thackeray(12),Gabrielle Maciag(10),Kali Sclater(12))
7. Dearborn Heights Annapolis (A) 53.62
(Terrace Sargent(10),Rickia Stanley(09),Michelle Tumpkins(11),Angelica Oatis(11))
8. Milan (A) 54.12
(Courtney Freeman(12),Jahkarah Young(09),Darian Jackson(09),Eran Young(12))
9. Adrian (A) 55.02
(Emily Sneed(10),Tiana Hicks(10),Kaira Hicks(12),Emily Goodson(11))
10. Carleton Airport (A) 55.09
(Jasmin Jones(11),Leah Mcdonald(09),Brenna O'rourke(12),Paige Post(10))
11. Flat Rock (A) 55.55
(Kaeleigh Pawenski(12),Jordan Irwin(12),Athena Thacker(11),Alexis Highers(09))
12. Monroe Jefferson (A) 56.25
(Marina Matteocci(10),Chelsea Seguna(11),Megan Sensing(09),Christina Boitnott(09))
13. Grosse Ile (A) 56.33
(Brooke Richards(11),Torey McNally(12),Isabella Rista(11),Meghan Livernois(11))
14. Riverview (A) 56.44
(Brittany Ditzhazy(12),Jordan MacDougall(09),Lauren Menzel(10),Deja Pryor(10))
15. New Boston Huron (A) NF


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Taylor Shrock(09) Chelsea 1:09.28
2. Camille Hamet(09) Flat Rock 1:10.02
3. Kaitlyn Herston(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1:11.51
4. Sabrine Ibrahim(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1:11.62
5. Erin Murphy(09) Carleton Airport 1:12.80
6. Sofie Olaisen(12) Riverview 1:13.87
7. Tessa Thornton(10) Melvindale 1:17.06

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Kali Williams(12) New Boston Huron 1:07.22
2. Mckenna Lucas(09) Chelsea 1:07.86
3. Jordyn Panza(10) Monroe Jefferson 1:08.11
4. Ashley Bogosian(09) Flat Rock 1:09.13
5. Catherine Miller(11) Trenton 1:09.24
6. Kassidy Connors(09) Tecumseh 1:10.11
7. Kim Solak(12) Livonia Ladywood 1:10.33
8. Danielle Anderson(12) Milan NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Catherine Polgar(12) Grosse Ile 1:04.49
2. Emma Rudziensky(09) Grosse Ile 1:05.26
3. Ruslana Gill(09) New Boston Huron 1:06.57
4. Noelle Elmore(09) Trenton 1:06.58
5. Pilar Furlong(11) Livonia Ladywood 1:07.40
6. Brittany Ditzhazy(12) Riverview 1:08.28
7. Casi Lisecki(10) Monroe Jefferson NF
8. Hayley Stone(10) Monroe Jefferson NF

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 57.99
2. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 58.69
3. Cinetta Davis(12) Romulus 59.09
4. Liz Mullen(11) Dearborn Divine Child 59.98
5. Hannah Bible(09) Adrian 1:01.40
6. Laci Sager(11) Adrian 1:02.97
7. Octavia Johnny(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:03.18
8. Ashley Teets(10) Carleton Airport 1:03.84

FINAL (FAT) 1. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 57.99
2. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 58.69
3. Cinetta Davis(12) Romulus 59.09
4. Liz Mullen(11) Dearborn Divine Child 59.98
5. Hannah Bible(09) Adrian 1:01.40
6. Laci Sager(11) Adrian 1:02.97
7. Octavia Johnny(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1:03.18
8. Ashley Teets(10) Carleton Airport 1:03.84
9. Catherine Polgar(12) Grosse Ile 1:04.49
10. Emma Rudziensky(09) Grosse Ile 1:05.26
11. Ruslana Gill(09) New Boston Huron 1:06.57
12. Noelle Elmore(09) Trenton 1:06.58
13. Kali Williams(12) New Boston Huron 1:07.22
14. Pilar Furlong(11) Livonia Ladywood 1:07.40
15. Mckenna Lucas(09) Chelsea 1:07.86
16. Jordyn Panza(10) Monroe Jefferson 1:08.11
17. Brittany Ditzhazy(12) Riverview 1:08.28
18. Ashley Bogosian(09) Flat Rock 1:09.13
19. Catherine Miller(11) Trenton 1:09.24
20. Taylor Shrock(09) Chelsea 1:09.28
21. Camille Hamet(09) Flat Rock 1:10.02
22. Kassidy Connors(09) Tecumseh 1:10.11
23. Kim Solak(12) Livonia Ladywood 1:10.33
24. Kaitlyn Herston(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1:11.51
25. Sabrine Ibrahim(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1:11.62
26. Erin Murphy(09) Carleton Airport 1:12.80
27. Sofie Olaisen(12) Riverview 1:13.87
28. Tessa Thornton(10) Melvindale 1:17.06


8. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Nakia Gaskins(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis NF
2. Daz-jana Wilson(09) Melvindale NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Lauren Menzel(10) Riverview 53.89
2. Brooke Maher(09) Riverview 58.94
3. Jazzmin Bell(09) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 59.17
4. Shelby Osborne(10) Flat Rock 1:00.69
5. Emilie Martin(09) New Boston Huron 1:04.01
6. Jennifer Mcnamara(10) Milan NF
7. Alex Miller(11) Monroe Jefferson NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Natalie Kaspzyk(09) Grosse Ile 54.41
2. Kaeleigh Pawenski(12) Flat Rock 54.44
3. Darian Jackson(09) Milan 55.48
4. Chloe Whiteside(10) Trenton 55.96
5. Molly Mcclory(10) Livonia Ladywood 56.74
6. Jayme Walsh(11) Adrian 58.32
7. Madalyn Kopmanis(09) Carleton Airport 58.72
8. Breanna Thoma(12) Carleton Airport NF

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Katlyn White(12) Melvindale 49.37
2. Hannah Gove(10) Livonia Ladywood 50.46
3. Laney Miller(09) Chelsea 50.78
4. Nicole Cote(11) Tecumseh 51.68
5. Ashleigh Carroll(09) Monroe Jefferson 52.64
6. Atlanta Grubbs(11) Adrian 53.69
7. Devon Marsee(12) Monroe Jefferson 53.93
8. Danielle Lloyd(11) Romulus NF

FINAL HEAT 5 (FAT) 1. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 46.16
2. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 46.97
3. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 47.39
4. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 47.58
5. Nicole Lipnichan(11) Tecumseh 48.84
6. Raven Kelly(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49.27
7. Hannah Korpics(10) Dearborn Divine Child 49.76
8. Charlena Williams(11) Milan 50.10

FINAL (FAT) 1. Mallory Myler(12) Dearborn Divine Child 46.16
2. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 46.97
3. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 47.39
4. Kayla Gandy(10) Dearborn Divine Child 47.58
5. Nicole Lipnichan(11) Tecumseh 48.84
6. Raven Kelly(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 49.27
7. Katlyn White(12) Melvindale 49.37
8. Hannah Korpics(10) Dearborn Divine Child 49.76
9. Charlena Williams(11) Milan 50.10
10. Hannah Gove(10) Livonia Ladywood 50.46
11. Laney Miller(09) Chelsea 50.78
12. Nicole Cote(11) Tecumseh 51.68
13. Ashleigh Carroll(09) Monroe Jefferson 52.64
14. Atlanta Grubbs(11) Adrian 53.69
15. Lauren Menzel(10) Riverview 53.89
16. Devon Marsee(12) Monroe Jefferson 53.93
17. Natalie Kaspzyk(09) Grosse Ile 54.41
18. Kaeleigh Pawenski(12) Flat Rock 54.44
19. Darian Jackson(09) Milan 55.48
20. Chloe Whiteside(10) Trenton 55.96
21. Molly Mcclory(10) Livonia Ladywood 56.74
22. Jayme Walsh(11) Adrian 58.32
23. Madalyn Kopmanis(09) Carleton Airport 58.72
24. Brooke Maher(09) Riverview 58.94
25. Jazzmin Bell(09) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 59.17
26. Shelby Osborne(10) Flat Rock 1:00.69
27. Emilie Martin(09) New Boston Huron 1:04.01


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Rachel Yates(10) New Boston Huron 2:37.81
2. Lauren Randazzo(10) Trenton 2:41.60
3. Kassidy Davis(09) Riverview 2:43.15
4. Marina Goocher(10) Riverview 2:45.58
5. Bethany Corne(11) Carleton Airport 2:46.16
6. Megan Talty(12) Livonia Ladywood 2:47.92
7. Devin Seamans(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:49.02
8. Autumn Lewis(09) Carleton Airport 2:49.62
9. Jennifer Bleecker(12) Adrian 2:50.76
10. Chelsea Laramie(09) Flat Rock 2:57.33
11. Moriah Wade(09) Flat Rock 3:02.28
12. Sinead Cox(11) Livonia Ladywood 3:05.88
13. Ale Jaramillo(12) Melvindale 3:20.22
14. Kali Williams(12) New Boston Huron NF
15. Adriane Miller(12) Monroe Jefferson NF
16. Seamans Jacqueline(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Tess Odegard(12) Milan 2:23.56
2. Iaquaniello Ellayna(10)Dearborn Divine Child 2:24.88
3. Morgan Labert(11) Trenton 2:25.88
4. Sydney Kreger(09) Grosse Ile 2:28.23
5. Sofia Gonzalez(11) Chelsea 2:29.44
6. Erin Drabicki(11) Dearborn Divine Child 2:31.15
7. Madison Stone(10) Monroe Jefferson 2:32.86
8. Ashley Mark(09) Dearborn Divine Child 2:32.93
9. Katie Kasper(11) Tecumseh 2:33.64
10. Morgan Swick(10) Grosse Ile 2:34.34
11. Alicia Medrano(09) Adrian 2:34.99
12. Alora Fleenary(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:37.51
13. Maria Osentoski(10) Chelsea 2:37.57
14. Jerica Duvall(10) Monroe Jefferson 2:38.75
15. Danielle Anderson(12) Milan 2:43.46
16. Cinetta Davis(12) Romulus NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Tess Odegard(12) Milan 2:23.56
2. Iaquaniello Ellayna(10)Dearborn Divine Child 2:24.88
3. Morgan Labert(11) Trenton 2:25.88
4. Sydney Kreger(09) Grosse Ile 2:28.23
5. Sofia Gonzalez(11) Chelsea 2:29.44
6. Erin Drabicki(11) Dearborn Divine Child 2:31.15
7. Madison Stone(10) Monroe Jefferson 2:32.86
8. Ashley Mark(09) Dearborn Divine Child 2:32.93
9. Katie Kasper(11) Tecumseh 2:33.64
10. Morgan Swick(10) Grosse Ile 2:34.34
11. Alicia Medrano(09) Adrian 2:34.99
12. Alora Fleenary(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:37.51
13. Maria Osentoski(10) Chelsea 2:37.57
14. Rachel Yates(10) New Boston Huron 2:37.81
15. Jerica Duvall(10) Monroe Jefferson 2:38.75
16. Lauren Randazzo(10) Trenton 2:41.60
17. Kassidy Davis(09) Riverview 2:43.15
18. Danielle Anderson(12) Milan 2:43.46
19. Marina Goocher(10) Riverview 2:45.58
20. Bethany Corne(11) Carleton Airport 2:46.16
21. Megan Talty(12) Livonia Ladywood 2:47.92
22. Devin Seamans(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2:49.02
23. Autumn Lewis(09) Carleton Airport 2:49.62
24. Jennifer Bleecker(12) Adrian 2:50.76
25. Chelsea Laramie(09) Flat Rock 2:57.33
26. Moriah Wade(09) Flat Rock 3:02.28
27. Sinead Cox(11) Livonia Ladywood 3:05.88
28. Ale Jaramillo(12) Melvindale 3:20.22


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 27.157
2. Crystal Robinson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 28.377
3. Alex Engler(11) Chelsea 29.116
4. Hannah Galloway(11) Tecumseh 29.28
5. Veronica Raft(09) Trenton 29.493
6. Michelle Tumpkins(11) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 29.909
7. Emily Goodson(11) Adrian 30.688

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 27.647
2. Kelsee Kinder(10) Dearborn Divine Child 28.298
3. Amber Reithmiller(10) Livonia Ladywood 28.527
4. Chelsie Thompson(10) Melvindale 28.931
5. Brooke Richards(11) Grosse Ile 29.211
6. Christine Schultz(09) Chelsea 30.087
7. Peyton Szczechowski(09)Trenton 30.187
8. Allyson Batson(10) New Boston Huron 32.119

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Eran Young(12) Milan 27.275
2. Mariel Dunn(10) Dearborn Divine Child 28.501
3. Jordan Irwin(12) Flat Rock 29.413
4. Paige Post(10) Carleton Airport 29.484
5. Terrace Sargent(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 29.49
6. Nicole Karl(12) Riverview 31.27
7. Chelsea Seguna(11) Monroe Jefferson 31.418
8. Tiana Hicks(10) Adrian 31.823

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Alexis Highers(09) Flat Rock 28.023
2. Jasmin Jones(11) Carleton Airport 28.629
3. Marche Ellis(10) Romulus 29.199
4. Samantha Riga(10) Livonia Ladywood 29.503
5. Isabella Rista(11) Grosse Ile 30.507
6. Jordyn Panza(10) Monroe Jefferson 31.017
7. Jordan Macdougall(10) Riverview 31.376
8. Sydney Barrett(10) New Boston Huron 32.341

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 26.129
2. Alexis Highers(09) Flat Rock 27.785
3. Kelsee Kinder(10) Dearborn Divine Child 28.656
4. Jasmin Jones(11) Carleton Airport 28.878
5. Amber Reithmiller(10) Livonia Ladywood 29.081
6. Samantha Riga(10) Livonia Ladywood 29.289
7. Jordan Irwin(12) Flat Rock 29.319
8. Chelsie Thompson(10) Melvindale 29.94

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 27.004
2. Eran Young(12) Milan 27.149
3. Crystal Robinson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 27.751
4. Mariel Dunn(10) Dearborn Divine Child 28.705
5. Marche Ellis(10) Romulus 28.868
6. Alex Engler(11) Chelsea 29.572
7. Paige Post(10) Carleton Airport 29.757
8. Hannah Galloway(11) Tecumseh 30.176

FINAL (FAT) 1. Paige Patterson(12) Dearborn Divine Child 25.48
2. Nicole Lange(11) Milan 26.38
3. Eran Young(12) Milan 27.05
4. Crystal Robinson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 27.57
5. Alexis Highers(09) Flat Rock 27.82
6. Kelsee Kinder(10) Dearborn Divine Child 27.90
7. Mariel Dunn(10) Dearborn Divine Child 28.83
8. Jasmin Jones(11) Carleton Airport 29.22


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Lindsey Brewis(11) Dearborn Divine Child 11:39.08
2. Lillian Hill(11) Riverview 11:44.19
3. Lucia Alfaro(12) Milan 11:47.04
4. Artemis Eyster(10) Chelsea 12:10.52
5. Megan Harvey(09) Milan 12:14.41
6. Haley Divis(09) Dearborn Divine Child 12:22.76
7. Karana Wickens(09) Chelsea 12:22.85
8. Christina Hoelzle(12) Grosse Ile 12:28.07
9. Sydney Kreger(09) Grosse Ile 12:32.12
10. Sammy Soter(09) Dearborn Divine Child 12:43.58
11. Emma Dempsey(09) Adrian 13:03.78
12. Kendra Randolph(12) Tecumseh 13:17.81
13. Chelsey Feaganes(10) Monroe Jefferson 13:27.48
14. Claudia Petrucco(10) Trenton 13:30.27
15. Kit Taylor(12) Livonia Ladywood 13:34.42
16. Ryanna Ryan(11) Riverview 13:47.62
17. Kat Gaffka(11) Livonia Ladywood 13:56.02
18. Shelby Burnett(10) Carleton Airport 14:10.41
19. Hannah Doderlein(10) Carleton Airport 14:25.94
20. Kelsey Hammer(10) Tecumseh 14:36.75
21. Brielle Bashore(10) Trenton 14:52.25
22. Sarah Priest(10) Melvindale 16:10.00


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Livonia Ladywood (A) 4:24.93
(Sarah Wojnarowski(12),Kate Morris(10),Sarah Wilson(09),Pilar Furlong(11))
2. Carleton Airport (A) 4:36.54
(Paige Post(10),Jodi Baxter(12),Autumn Lewis(09),Ashley Teets(10))
3. New Boston Huron (A) 4:36.78
4. Monroe Jefferson (A) 4:43.87
5. Flat Rock (A) 4:44.95
6. Melvindale (A) NF
(Tessa Thornton(10),Marissa Wolnowski(10),Ale Jaramillo(12),Dalicia Perry(09))
7. Trenton (A) NF
(Catherine Miller(11),Kali Sclater(12),Lauren Thackeray(12),Morgan Labert(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 4:04.64
2. Chelsea (A) 4:13.57
(Grace Sauers(12),Laura Mcgrath(10),Victoria Collins(10),Amanda Simich(09))
3. Adrian (A) 4:18.78
(Laci Sager(11),Kaira Hicks(12),Hannah Bible(09),Paige Halfmann(11))
4. Milan (A) 4:21.94
(Eran Young(12),Charlena Williams(11),Tess Odegard(12),Danielle Anderson(12))
5. Tecumseh (A) 4:28.45
(Nicole Lipnichan(11),Katie Kasper(11),Nicole Cote(11),Hannah Galloway(11))
6. Grosse Ile (A) 4:28.71
(Morgan Swick(10),Emma Rudziensky(09),Torey McNally(12),Catherine Polgar(12))
7. Riverview (A) 4:47.91
8. Romulus (A) NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Dearborn Divine Child (A) 4:04.64
(Mallory Myler(12),Liz Mullen(11),Erin Drabicki(11),Paige Patterson(12))
2. Chelsea (A) 4:13.57
(Grace Sauers(12),Laura Mcgrath(10),Victoria Collins(10),Amanda Simich(09))
3. Adrian (A) 4:18.78
(Laci Sager(11),Kaira Hicks(12),Hannah Bible(09),Paige Halfmann(11))
4. Milan (A) 4:21.94
(Nicole Lange(11),Courtney Freeman(12),Tess Odegard(12),Charlena Williams(11))
5. Livonia Ladywood (A) 4:24.93
(Sarah Wojnarowski(12),Kate Morris(10),Sarah Wilson(09),Pilar Furlong(11))
6. Tecumseh (A) 4:28.45
(Nicole Lipnichan(11),Katie Kasper(11),Nicole Cote(11),Hannah Galloway(11))
7. Grosse Ile (A) 4:28.71
(Morgan Swick(10),Emma Rudziensky(09),Torey McNally(12),Catherine Polgar(12))
8. Carleton Airport (A) 4:36.54
(Paige Post(10),Jodi Baxter(12),Autumn Lewis(09),Ashley Teets(10))
9. New Boston Huron (A) 4:36.78
(Ruslana Gill(09),Shannon Hallenbeck(11),Rachel Yates(10),Kali Williams(12))
10. Monroe Jefferson (A) 4:43.87
(Jerica Duvall(10),Hayley Stone(10),Jordyn Panza(10),Hayley Stone(10))
11. Flat Rock (A) 4:44.95
(Ashley Bogosian(09),Athena Thacker(11),Camille Hamet(09),Kaeleigh Pawenski(12))
12. Riverview (A) 4:47.91
(Brittany Ditzhazy(12),Kassidy Davis(09),Brooke Maher(09),Marina Goocher(10))
13. Melvindale (A) NF
(Tessa Thornton(10),Marissa Wolnowski(10),Ale Jaramillo(12),Dalicia Perry(09))
14. Trenton (A) NF
(Catherine Miller(11),Michelle Siegal(10),Aubree Baker(09),Noelle Elmore(09))
15. Romulus (A) NF


13. DISCUS PRELIM 1 1. Ashley O'Neill(12) Dearborn Divine Child 124'08.00"
2. Megan Dietz(12) Monroe Jefferson 120'02.00"
3. Delaney O'rourke(11) Carleton Airport 105'01.00"
4. Devonna Stewart(12) Romulus 99'08.00"
5. Amy Lewandowski(12) Livonia Ladywood 99'00.00"
6. Andrea Plemmons(11) Grosse Ile 96'09.00"
7. Jahara Grady(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 95'07.00"
8. Sarah Wojnarowski(12) Livonia Ladywood 94'00.00"
9. Rachel O'Neill(11) Dearborn Divine Child 92'05.00"
10. Chelsea Wells(12) Adrian 92'03.00"
11. Jenna Gadillie(10) Carleton Airport 91'08.00"
12. Emma Brousseau(11) Milan 85'11.00"
13. Shianne Butler(11) Chelsea 84'06.00"
14. Mariah Fuqua(11) Dearborn Divine Child 82'04.00"
15. Hannah Gaudette(10) Grosse Ile 80'02.00"
16. Morgan Villemure(09) Flat Rock 78'09.00"
17. Kelsey Randolph(11) Tecumseh 77'03.00"
18. Alex Engler(11) Chelsea 77'02.00"
19. Jenna Abrams(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 72'08.00"
20. Melissa Johnson(12) Riverview 70'10.00"
21. Nilia Fick(09) Milan 70'10.00"
22. Alexis Kellogg(10) Trenton 70'01.00"
23. Madison Flaim(11) New Boston Huron 69'07.00"
24. Alyssa Foster(11) New Boston Huron 69'01.00"
25. Lindsay Sultana(12) Flat Rock 68'10.00"
26. Ainsley Dickie(10) Melvindale 68'09.00"
27. Olivia Jackson(10) Monroe Jefferson 67'00.00"
28. Rachel Lehr(09) Trenton 66'03.00"
29. Kyonni Jackson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 63'05.00"
30. Elizabeth Bosquez(11) Adrian 63'05.00"
31. Peyton Hertel(11) Tecumseh 63'00.00"
32. Taylor Martin(11) Melvindale 54'05.00"
33. Rebecca Michalek(10) Riverview 54'05.00"

FINAL 1. Ashley O'Neill(12) Dearborn Divine Child 124'08.00"
2. Megan Dietz(12) Monroe Jefferson 120'02.00"
3. Sarah Wojnarowski(12) Livonia Ladywood 107'00.00"
4. Delaney O'rourke(11) Carleton Airport 105'01.00"
5. Amy Lewandowski(12) Livonia Ladywood 101'10.00"
6. Devonna Stewart(12) Romulus 99'08.00"
7. Andrea Plemmons(11) Grosse Ile 96'09.00"
8. Jahara Grady(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 95'07.00"
9. Rachel O'Neill(11) Dearborn Divine Child 92'05.00"
10. Chelsea Wells(12) Adrian 92'03.00"
11. Jenna Gadillie(10) Carleton Airport 91'08.00"
12. Emma Brousseau(11) Milan 85'11.00"
13. Shianne Butler(11) Chelsea 84'06.00"
14. Mariah Fuqua(11) Dearborn Divine Child 82'04.00"
15. Hannah Gaudette(10) Grosse Ile 80'02.00"
16. Morgan Villemure(09) Flat Rock 78'09.00"
17. Kelsey Randolph(11) Tecumseh 77'03.00"
18. Alex Engler(11) Chelsea 77'02.00"
19. Jenna Abrams(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 72'08.00"
20.T Melissa Johnson(12) Riverview 70'10.00"
.T Nilia Fick(09) Milan 70'10.00"
22. Alexis Kellogg(10) Trenton 70'01.00"
23. Madison Flaim(11) New Boston Huron 69'07.00"
24. Alyssa Foster(11) New Boston Huron 69'01.00"
25. Lindsay Sultana(12) Flat Rock 68'10.00"
26. Ainsley Dickie(10) Melvindale 68'09.00"
27. Olivia Jackson(10) Monroe Jefferson 67'00.00"
28. Rachel Lehr(09) Trenton 66'03.00"
29.T Kyonni Jackson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 63'05.00"
.T Elizabeth Bosquez(11) Adrian 63'05.00"
31. Peyton Hertel(11) Tecumseh 63'00.00"
32.T Taylor Martin(11) Melvindale 54'05.00"
.T Rebecca Michalek(10) Riverview 54'05.00"


14. SHOT PUT PRELIM 1 1. Ashley O'Neill(12) Dearborn Divine Child 38'05.25"
2. Amy Lewandowski(12) Livonia Ladywood 35'10.50"
3. Rachel O'Neill(11) Dearborn Divine Child 35'03.00"
4. Megan Dietz(12) Monroe Jefferson 34'11.00"
5. Devonna Stewart(12) Romulus 34'03.00"
6. Delaney O'rourke(11) Carleton Airport 33'05.00"
7. Mariah Fuqua(11) Dearborn Divine Child 32'03.00"
8. Chelsea Wells(12) Adrian 30'08.75"
9. Krystina Kitlinski(10) Livonia Ladywood 30'04.25"
10. Hannah Schultz(12) Dearborn Divine Child 30'01.75"
11. Jenna Gadillie(10) Carleton Airport 29'03.50"
12. Suzannah Kaiser(09) Milan 29'02.25"
13. Diamond Tirado(09) Tecumseh 28'10.00"
14. Taylor Martin(11) Melvindale 28'07.00"
15. Kerri Benjamin(11) Chelsea 28'04.50"
16. Jahara Grady(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 28'03.50"
17. Alexis Kellogg(10) Trenton 27'07.50"
18. Hannah Gaudette(10) Grosse Ile 27'00.00"
19. Kyonni Jackson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 26'11.75"
20. Andrea Plemmons(11) Grosse Ile 26'10.25"
21. Shianne Butler(11) Chelsea 26'08.75"
22. Emma Brousseau(11) Milan 26'06.00"
23. Savannah Gilgallon(10) Tecumseh 26'00.75"
24. Rachel Lehr(09) Trenton 26'00.50"
25. Alexis Areeda(12) Adrian 25'06.50"
26. Morgan Villemure(09) Flat Rock 25'05.50"
27. Jenna Abrams(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 25'05.00"
28. Madison Flaim(11) New Boston Huron 24'11.00"
29. Melissa Michalek(12) Riverview 24'08.25"
30. Olivia Jackson(10) Monroe Jefferson 24'04.00"
31. Melissa Blair(11) Riverview 23'09.50"
32. Luv Castleberry(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 23'02.75"
33. Aerial Cliftan(12) Melvindale 22'11.00"
34. Abby Higgins(10) Flat Rock 19'04.50"
35. Brooke Andres(11) New Boston Huron 19'00.00"

FINAL 1. Ashley O'Neill(12) Dearborn Divine Child 38'05.25"
2. Amy Lewandowski(12) Livonia Ladywood 35'10.50"
3. Rachel O'Neill(11) Dearborn Divine Child 35'08.25"
4. Megan Dietz(12) Monroe Jefferson 34'11.00"
5. Devonna Stewart(12) Romulus 34'03.00"
6. Delaney O'rourke(11) Carleton Airport 33'05.00"
7. Mariah Fuqua(11) Dearborn Divine Child 32'03.00"
8. Chelsea Wells(12) Adrian 30'08.75"
9. Krystina Kitlinski(10) Livonia Ladywood 30'04.25"
10. Hannah Schultz(12) Dearborn Divine Child 30'01.75"
11. Jenna Gadillie(10) Carleton Airport 29'03.50"
12. Suzannah Kaiser(09) Milan 29'02.25"
13. Diamond Tirado(09) Tecumseh 28'10.00"
14. Taylor Martin(11) Melvindale 28'07.00"
15. Kerri Benjamin(11) Chelsea 28'04.50"
16. Jahara Grady(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 28'03.50"
17. Alexis Kellogg(10) Trenton 27'07.50"
18. Hannah Gaudette(10) Grosse Ile 27'00.00"
19. Kyonni Jackson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 26'11.75"
20. Andrea Plemmons(11) Grosse Ile 26'10.25"
21. Shianne Butler(11) Chelsea 26'08.75"
22. Emma Brousseau(11) Milan 26'06.00"
23. Savannah Gilgallon(10) Tecumseh 26'00.75"
24. Rachel Lehr(09) Trenton 26'00.50"
25. Alexis Areeda(12) Adrian 25'06.50"
26. Morgan Villemure(09) Flat Rock 25'05.50"
27. Jenna Abrams(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 25'05.00"
28. Madison Flaim(11) New Boston Huron 24'11.00"
29. Melissa Michalek(12) Riverview 24'08.25"
30. Olivia Jackson(10) Monroe Jefferson 24'04.00"
31. Melissa Blair(11) Riverview 23'09.50"
32. Luv Castleberry(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 23'02.75"
33. Aerial Cliftan(12) Melvindale 22'11.00"
34. Abby Higgins(10) Flat Rock 19'04.50"
35. Brooke Andres(11) New Boston Huron 19'00.00"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Tess Odegard(12) Milan 5'02.00"
2. Alonna Haynes(10) Melvindale 5'00.00"
3. Ebony Stringer(12) Adrian 5'00.00"
4.T Megan Schroeder(10) Dearborn Divine Child 4'10.20"
.T Briana Chamberlain(10) Grosse Ile 4'10.20"
6.T Maria Osentoski(10) Chelsea 4'10.10"
.T Dominique Winters(10) Dearborn Divine Child 4'10.10"
8. Shannon Schroeder(12) Dearborn Divine Child 4'10.00"
9. Raven Kelly(11) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 4'08.70"
10. Breanna Thoma(12) Carleton Airport 4'07.00"
11. Tori Shuler(09) Monroe Jefferson 4'07.00"
12. Jessica Fiddler(10) Carleton Airport 4'07.00"
13. Ah'nice Battle(10) Romulus 4'07.00"
14. Mariel Dunn(10) Dearborn Divine Child 4'07.00"
15. Laci Sager(11) Adrian 4'07.00"
21. Elizabeth Clay(09) Riverview NF
22. Destiny Johnson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud NF
23. Molly Mcclory(10) Livonia Ladywood NF
24. Hannah Gove(10) Livonia Ladywood NF
25. Marcail Odegard(09) Milan NF
26. Hannah Fleming(11) Grosse Ile NF
27. Kassidy Connors(09) Tecumseh NF
28. Kandice Williams(09) Chelsea NF
29. Victoria Lebryk(10) Dearborn Divine Child NF
30. Hannah Tackett(12) New Boston Huron NF


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Talia Dyerly(12) Chelsea 8'02.00"
2.T Jessica Semaan(10) Dearborn Divine Child 7'08.10"
.T Marissa Wolnowski(10) Melvindale 7'08.10"
4.T Tessa Thornton(10) Melvindale 7'08.00"
.T Christine Schultz(09) Chelsea 7'08.00"
7. Megan Schroeder(10) Dearborn Divine Child NF
8. Ashley Kimmit(12) Tecumseh NF
9. Megan Pek(12) Trenton NF
10. Tamara Dufor(12) Trenton NF


17. LONG JUMP PRELIM 1 1. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 16'05.75"
2. Shannon Rice(09) Dearborn Divine Child 16'03.00"
3. Lauren Thackeray(12) Trenton 15'11.25"
4. Paige Halfmann(11) Adrian 15'07.00"
5. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 15'05.75"
6. Gabrielle Maciag(10) Trenton 15'03.00"
7. Devon Marsee(12) Monroe Jefferson 14'10.50"
8. Callan Tigani(11) Livonia Ladywood 14'08.25"
9. Athena Thacker(11) Flat Rock 14'05.75"
10. Kate Morris(10) Livonia Ladywood 14'03.50"
11. Breanna Thoma(12) Carleton Airport 13'10.50"
12. Ah'nice Battle(10) Romulus 13'10.50"
13. Page Cadmus(12) Tecumseh 13'09.75"
14. Jordan Irwin(12) Flat Rock 13'06.00"
15. Hannah Tackett(12) New Boston Huron 13'06.00"
16. Leah Mcdonald(09) Carleton Airport 13'02.00"
17. Jennifer Mcnamara(10) Milan 13'01.75"
18. Rachel Fowler(11) Grosse Ile 13'00.50"
19. Deja Pryor(10) Riverview 12'10.00"
20. Amanda Simich(09) Chelsea 12'09.00"
21. Destiny Johnson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 12'08.75"
22. Nicole Karl(12) Riverview 12'08.50"
23. Jamesha Gully(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 12'04.50"
24. Selena Sims(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 12'04.00"
25. Tessa Thornton(10) Melvindale 10'11.75"

FINAL 1. Paige Halfmann(11) Adrian 16'10.00"
2. Lauren Thackeray(12) Trenton 16'09.00"
3. Sabhin Butto(12) Grosse Ile 16'08.00"
4. Shannon Rice(09) Dearborn Divine Child 16'06.75"
5. Grace Sauers(12) Chelsea 15'11.50"
6. Callan Tigani(11) Livonia Ladywood 15'03.25"
7. Gabrielle Maciag(10) Trenton 15'03.00"
8. Devon Marsee(12) Monroe Jefferson 14'10.50"
9. Athena Thacker(11) Flat Rock 14'09.50"
10. Kate Morris(10) Livonia Ladywood 14'03.50"
11.T Breanna Thoma(12) Carleton Airport 13'10.50"
.T Ah'nice Battle(10) Romulus 13'10.50"
13. Page Cadmus(12) Tecumseh 13'09.75"
14.T Jordan Irwin(12) Flat Rock 13'06.00"
.T Hannah Tackett(12) New Boston Huron 13'06.00"
16. Leah Mcdonald(09) Carleton Airport 13'02.00"
17. Jennifer Mcnamara(10) Milan 13'01.75"
18. Rachel Fowler(11) Grosse Ile 13'00.50"
19. Deja Pryor(10) Riverview 12'10.00"
20. Amanda Simich(09) Chelsea 12'09.00"
21. Destiny Johnson(12) Dearborn Heights Robichaud 12'08.75"
22. Nicole Karl(12) Riverview 12'08.50"
23. Jamesha Gully(10) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 12'04.50"
24. Selena Sims(09) Dearborn Heights Annapolis 12'04.00"
25. Tessa Thornton(10) Melvindale 10'11.75"

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page