2013 MHSAA Regional 1-1 Grand Haven

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 1-1 Grand Haven
Grand Haven, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Scroll Bar to Scroll Right located at the bottom of the results page

MHSAA REG D1-1 GD HAVEN AT GRAND HAVEN 05/17/13 OUTDOOR


Boys Results


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 100.00 10. Grand Rapids Northview 27.00
2. Rockford 100.00 11. Grand Haven 25.00
3. Holland West Ottawa 67.00 12. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 24.00
4. Jenison 48.00 13. Muskegon Mona Shores 23.00
5. Grandville 48.00 14. Greenville 21.00
6. Hudsonville 46.00 15. Grand Rapids Union 16.00
7. HOLLAND 36.00 16. Wyoming 16.00
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 27.00 17. Muskegon 8.00
9. Lowell 27.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 7:54.41
(Austin Benoit(12),Casey Aman(12),Grant Aman(12),Drew Woznick(12))
2. Grandville (A) 8:02.43
(Cody Freeman(12),Cass Millenbach(11),Brett Slagh(11),Travis Sisovsky(12))
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 8:05.24
(Adam Bundy(10),Jeff Bajema(12),Gabe Momber(11),Donavan Brazier(10))
4. Hudsonville (A) 8:08.59
(Cam Rozema(11),Jack Lindsay(11),Devon Main(10),Taylor Tafelsky(12))
5. Holland West Ottawa (A) 8:22.76
(Tito Suarez(11),Gabe Kuyten(10),Donovan Nykamp(11),Will Moench(12))
6. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 8:25.53
(Enael Woldemichael(9 ),Esrom Woldemichael(12),Matt Forbes(12),)
7. Lowell (A) 8:25.83
(Jacob Khodl(12),Bryce Hrusovsky(12),Zach Diamond(10),Sean Khodl(12))
8. Greenville (A) 8:40.03
(Ryan Lowing(10),Scott Scripter(12),Quentin Callahan(12),Kyle Reamer(12))
9. Jenison (A) 8:44.46
(Doug Nguyen(11),Alex Perez(9 ),Sean Keeny(11),Kolten Phillips(10))
10. Grand Rapids Union (A) 8:45.14
11. Grand Haven (A) 8:48.80
(Joe Sherman(11),Austin Bessinger(11),Brent Petersen(10),John Miles(10))
12. Wyoming (A) 8:52.44
(Jamieson Irwin(12),Kevin Graham(12),Kevin McCasland(11),James Mattone(10))
13. HOLLAND (A) 9:04.86
(SURYA RAYMOND(10),LIVENGOOD CALEB(10),
HERNANDEZ LUCIANO(12),THOMPSON-STEVEN SHANTRYL()
14. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 9:04.88
(Patrick Taylor(11),Neil Olson(11),Evan Weiwora(12),Michael Gale-Butto(11))
15. Muskegon (A) NF
(Everett Dabacher(11),Ernesto Gutierrez(12),Irvins Reyes(10),Anthony Villanueva(10))


2. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Mitch Dawes(12) Hudsonville 15.92
2. AUSTIN BRYCE(12) HOLLAND 16.95
3. Ryan Homik(10) Holland West Ottawa 17.18
4. Josh Branagan(10) Lowell 17.31
5. Collen Casey(10) Grand Haven 17.78
6. Jacob Sampson(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 18.68
7. Keenan VanderOord(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 18.82

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Amonte Millender(10) Holland West Ottawa 16.37
2. Jesse Muniz(12) Greenville 16.43
3. Clay McNamara(12) Grandville 16.90
4. Caleb Webb(11) Jenison 17.05
5. Brian Brewer(10) Hudsonville 18.11
6. Evan Shimp(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18.18
7. devin baker(12) Grand Rapids Union NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Pierce Watson(12) Lowell 15.79
2. Sean Beachnau(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 16.09
3. Darian Dismukes(11) Jenison 16.14
4. Andrew Robinson(10) Grandville 17.66
5. Joseph Abbott(10) Grand Haven 18.42
6. Justin Tokarczyk(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 19.53

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Sean Beachnau(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 15.77
2. Pierce Watson(12) Lowell 15.79
3. Clay McNamara(12) Grandville 15.92
4. Jesse Muniz(12) Greenville 15.93
5. Collen Casey(10) Grand Haven 16.02
6. Ryan Homik(10) Holland West Ottawa 16.81
7. Andrew Robinson(10) Grandville 17.53
8. Evan Shimp(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18.26

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Mitch Dawes(12) Hudsonville 15.63
2. Darian Dismukes(11) Jenison 16.15
3. Amonte Millender(10) Holland West Ottawa 16.17
4. AUSTIN BRYCE(12) HOLLAND 16.49
5. Caleb Webb(11) Jenison 16.58
6. Joseph Abbott(10) Grand Haven 17.94
7. Brian Brewer(10) Hudsonville 18.24
8. Josh Branagan(10) Lowell 19.33

FINAL (FAT) 1. Mitch Dawes(12) Hudsonville 15.52
2. Sean Beachnau(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 15.72
3. Clay McNamara(12) Grandville 15.94
4. Jesse Muniz(12) Greenville 16.01
5. Darian Dismukes(11) Jenison 16.39
6. AUSTIN BRYCE(12) HOLLAND 16.46
7. Pierce Watson(12) Lowell NF
8. Amonte Millender(10) Holland West Ottawa NF


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Chris Bradford(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 11.48
2. Darien Brooks(11) Wyoming 11.49
3. Vince Relf(12) Grandville 11.86
4. Ben Comai(10) Grand Haven 12.11
5. Dayon Lewis(9 ) Grand Rapids Northview 12.52
6. Marcus Smith(11) Muskegon NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Tyrease Lewis(12) Wyoming 11.27
2. Nick Simms(12) Rockford 11.55
3. HARINDA EMMANUEL(10) HOLLAND 11.74
4. Caleb Washington(10) Muskegon 11.80
5. Kyle Swindell(10) Greenville 12.14
6. Aaron Cummings(10) Grand Haven 12.20
7. Chad Borgia(12) Grandville 12.41

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Ato Condelee(12) Holland West Ottawa 11.47
2. DEWILDE BRIAN(12) HOLLAND 11.48
3. Tristen Holst(12) Hudsonville 11.84
4. Shae McClary(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11.97
5. Dereko Riley(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 11.99
6. John Hall(11) Muskegon NF
7. Marquon Sargent(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. James Lacy(10) Holland West Ottawa 11.43
2. Tyler Filut(11) Jenison 11.66
3. Johndrieus Betts-RenderMuskegon Reeths-Puffer 11.67
4. Eric Plate(10) Greenville 11.88
5. Pierce Houston(12) Grand Rapids Northview 11.98
6. Mason Helsel(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Tyrease Lewis(12) Wyoming 11.19
2. Johndrieus Betts-RenderMuskegon Reeths-Puffer 11.25
3. DEWILDE BRIAN(12) HOLLAND 11.29
4. Caleb Washington(10) Muskegon 11.85
5. Vince Relf(12) Grandville 11.85
6. Ben Comai(10) Grand Haven 12.13
7. Chris Bradford(12) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
8. Tyler Filut(11) Jenison NF

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. James Lacy(10) Holland West Ottawa 11.35
2. Ato Condelee(12) Holland West Ottawa 11.45
3. Nick Simms(12) Rockford 11.49
4. Darien Brooks(11) Wyoming 11.50
5. HARINDA EMMANUEL(10) HOLLAND 11.56
6. Tristen Holst(12) Hudsonville 11.75
7. Eric Plate(10) Greenville 11.90
8. Shae McClary(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Johndrieus Betts-RenderMuskegon Reeths-Puffer 11.07
2. DEWILDE BRIAN(12) HOLLAND 11.09
3. Tyrease Lewis(12) Wyoming 11.11
4. James Lacy(10) Holland West Ottawa 11.12
5. Nick Simms(12) Rockford 11.13
6. Ato Condelee(12) Holland West Ottawa 11.49
7. Darien Brooks(11) Wyoming 11.53
8. Caleb Washington(10) Muskegon 11.79


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Lowell (A) 1:34.23
(Richard Misak(09),Austin Sherill(12),Reece Karns(09),Derek Massey(09))
2. HOLLAND (A) 1:35.15
(AUSTIN BRYCE(12),DEROO CHRISTIAN(10),COREY WILLIS(12),HARINDA EMMANUEL(10))
3. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) 1:35.40
4. Grandville (A) 1:35.52
(Adrian Bonilla(10),Tim Zehender(10),Chris. Baker(10),Evan Sitar(10))
5. Grand Haven (A) 1:35.92
(Sam Schurkamp(12),Mike Schroeder(11),Ben Comai(10),Austin Schild(12))
6. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 1:37.82
7. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 1:38.74
(Aarron Sciamanna(12),Justin McCarthy(12),Jerome Dixon(11),Pierce Houston(12))
8. Grand Rapids Union (A) NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 1:31.51
(Nick Simms(12),KC Zenner(12),Scott Kaule(12),Nate Woznick(11))
2. Greenville (A) 1:32.90
(Kyle Swindell(10),Tyler Rasmussen(12),Eric Plate(10),Carter Stephens(11))
3. Hudsonville (A) 1:33.53
(Justin VanDam(12),Austin Shupe(12),Zac Haynes(10),Louie Diaz(12))
4. Muskegon (A) 1:33.80
(Marcus Smith(11),Caleb Washington(10),John Hall(11),Alezay Coleman(10))
5. Wyoming (A) 1:34.86
(Darien Brooks(11),Wilfredo Chaidez(11),Mark Jennings(12),Tyrease Lewis(12))
6. Jenison (A) NF
(Trent Baar(12),Keaton Spielmaker(10),Darian Dismukes(11),Tyler Brisbin(11))
7. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) NF
(Sean Beachnau(11),Scott Berzley(11),Stephen Hagen(9 ),Dylan Kole(12))
8. Holland West Ottawa (A) NF
(Austin Vasquez(12),Jacob Arvidson(12),James Lacy(10),Cristian Ramirez(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 1:31.51
(Nick Simms(12),KC Zenner(12),Scott Kaule(12),Nate Woznick(11))
2. Greenville (A) 1:32.90
(Kyle Swindell(10),Tyler Rasmussen(12),Eric Plate(10),Carter Stephens(11))
3. Hudsonville (A) 1:33.53
(Justin VanDam(12),Austin Shupe(12),Zac Haynes(10),Louie Diaz(12))
4. Muskegon (A) 1:33.80
(Marcus Smith(11),Caleb Washington(10),John Hall(11),Alezay Coleman(10))
5. Lowell (A) 1:34.23
(Richard Misak(09),Austin Sherill(12),Reece Karns(09),Derek Massey(09))
6. Wyoming (A) 1:34.86
(Darien Brooks(11),Wilfredo Chaidez(11),Mark Jennings(12),Tyrease Lewis(12))
7. HOLLAND (A) 1:35.15
(AUSTIN BRYCE(12),DEROO CHRISTIAN(10),COREY WILLIS(12),HARINDA EMMANUEL(10))
8. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) 1:35.40
9. Grandville (A) 1:35.52
(Adrian Bonilla(10),Tim Zehender(10),Chris. Baker(10),Evan Sitar(10))
10. Grand Haven (A) 1:35.92
(Sam Schurkamp(12),Mike Schroeder(11),Ben Comai(10),Austin Schild(12))
11. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 1:37.82
12. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 1:38.74
(Aarron Sciamanna(12),Justin McCarthy(12),Jerome Dixon(11),Pierce Houston(12))
13. Grand Rapids Union (A) NF
14. Jenison (A) NF
(Trent Baar(12),Keaton Spielmaker(10),Darian Dismukes(11),Tyler Brisbin(11))
15. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) NF
(Sean Beachnau(11),Scott Berzley(11),Stephen Hagen(9 ),Dylan Kole(12))
16. Holland West Ottawa (A) NF
(Austin Vasquez(12),Jacob Arvidson(12),James Lacy(10),Cristian Ramirez(11))


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Kyle Funk(11) Grand Haven 4:41.01
2. chris santana(10) Grand Rapids Union 4:45.49
3. Zac Hoiles(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4:48.98
4. Scott Scripter(12) Greenville 4:49.30
5. Zach Diamond(10) Lowell 4:50.44
6. Andy Deyoung(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:50.70
7. Bryce McBride(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4:51.73
8. John Mark(12) Lowell 4:53.35
9. Kellen Rau(9 ) Grandville 4:54.01
10. Nick Hysell(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:58.66
11. Sean Keeny(11) Jenison 4:59.36
12. Kevin Graham(12) Wyoming 5:06.76
13. Kevin McCasland(11) Wyoming 5:08.68
14. Adam Kitchen(12) Jenison 5:10.18
15. MENDOZA ANDREW(9 ) HOLLAND 5:18.02
16. SURYA RAYMOND(10) HOLLAND 5:26.95
17. Jordan Diephouse(9 ) Grand Haven NF
18. Michael Gale-Butto(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
19. Lucas Bailey(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central NF
20. richy rodriguez(11) Grand Rapids Union NF
21. Anthony Villanueva(10) Muskegon NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Austin Benoit(12) Rockford 4:18.84
2. Jeff Bajema(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:21.48
3. Esrom Woldemichael(12) Grand Rapids Northview 4:23.82
4. Chris Coles(12) Rockford 4:24.27
5. Taylor Tafelsky(12) Hudsonville 4:25.60
6. Mitchell Switzer(10) Rockford 4:38.49
7. Will Moench(12) Holland West Ottawa 4:39.18
8. Gabe Kuyten(10) Holland West Ottawa 4:40.12
9. Devon Main(10) Hudsonville 4:45.82
10. Kevin Elliott(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:46.21
11. Matt Smith(9 ) Grandville 4:49.39
12. Ernesto Gutierrez(12) Muskegon 5:01.99
13. Drew Woznick(12) Rockford NF
14. Casey Aman(12) Rockford NF
15. Grant Aman(12) Rockford NF
16. Luke Simonds(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Benoit(12) Rockford 4:18.84
2. Jeff Bajema(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:21.48
3. Esrom Woldemichael(12) Grand Rapids Northview 4:23.82
4. Chris Coles(12) Rockford 4:24.27
5. Taylor Tafelsky(12) Hudsonville 4:25.60
6. Mitchell Switzer(10) Rockford 4:38.49
7. Will Moench(12) Holland West Ottawa 4:39.18
8. Gabe Kuyten(10) Holland West Ottawa 4:40.12
9. Kyle Funk(11) Grand Haven 4:41.01
10. chris santana(10) Grand Rapids Union 4:45.49
11. Devon Main(10) Hudsonville 4:45.82
12. Kevin Elliott(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4:46.21
13. Zac Hoiles(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4:48.98
14. Scott Scripter(12) Greenville 4:49.30
15. Matt Smith(9 ) Grandville 4:49.39
16. Zach Diamond(10) Lowell 4:50.44
17. Andy Deyoung(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:50.70
18. Bryce McBride(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4:51.73
19. John Mark(12) Lowell 4:53.35
20. Kellen Rau(9 ) Grandville 4:54.01
21. Nick Hysell(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4:58.66
22. Sean Keeny(11) Jenison 4:59.36
23. Ernesto Gutierrez(12) Muskegon 5:01.99
24. Kevin Graham(12) Wyoming 5:06.76
25. Kevin McCasland(11) Wyoming 5:08.68
26. Adam Kitchen(12) Jenison 5:10.18
27. MENDOZA ANDREW(9 ) HOLLAND 5:18.02
28. SURYA RAYMOND(10) HOLLAND 5:26.95
29. Jordan Diephouse(9 ) Grand Haven NF
30. Michael Gale-Butto(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
31. Lucas Bailey(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central NF
32. richy rodriguez(11) Grand Rapids Union NF
33. Anthony Villanueva(10) Muskegon NF
34. Drew Woznick(12) Rockford NF
35. Casey Aman(12) Rockford NF
36. Grant Aman(12) Rockford NF
37. Luke Simonds(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Jenison (A) 44.82
(Tyler Brisbin(11),Keaton Spielmaker(10),Trent Baar(12),Tyler Filut(11))
2. Grand Rapids Union (A) 54.92
3. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Wyoming (A) 44.90
(Darien Brooks(11),Tyrease Lewis(12),Mark Jennings(12),Jurquan Taylor(11))
2. Greenville (A) 45.23
(Alex Dillon(11),Tyler Rasmussen(12),Eric Plate(10),Carter Stephens(11))
3. Grand Haven (A) 45.94
(Austin Schild(12),BJ Nahal(10),Ben Comai(10),Brandt Gruizinga(11))
4. Grandville (A) 46.05
(Chris. Baker(10),Adrian Bonilla(10),Jason Feirick(12),Evan Sitar(10))
5. Lowell (A) 46.41
(Liam Kelley(11),Pierce Watson(12),Derek Massey(09),Gabe Gorman(12))
6. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 47.18
(Jerome Dixon(11),Pierce Houston(12),Justin McCarthy(12),Dayon Lewis(9 ))

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 43.54
(Mike Grissom(11),Marquon Sargent(11),Asantay Brown(11),Chris Bradford(12))
2. Holland West Ottawa (A) 43.91
(Ato Condelee(12),Austin Vasquez(12),Jesse Grover(9 ),James Lacy(10))
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 44.22
(Sean Beachnau(11),Mason Helsel(9 ),Shae McClary(9 ),Dylan Kole(12))
4. Rockford (A) 44.30
(Nick Simms(12),KC Zenner(12),Tyler Bradfield(9 ),Mitchell Dickenson(12))
5. HOLLAND (A) 44.57
(HARINDA EMMANUEL(10),SANCHEZ SAM(12),COREY WILLIS(12),DEWILDE BRIAN(12))
6. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) 44.83
7. Hudsonville (A) 44.86
(Tristen Holst(12),Austin Shupe(12),Zac Haynes(10),Louie Diaz(12))
8. Muskegon (A) NF
(John Hall(11),Marcus Smith(11),Rai'Quan Dowdell(09),Caleb Washington(10))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 43.54
(Mike Grissom(11),Marquon Sargent(11),Asantay Brown(11),Chris Bradford(12))
2. Holland West Ottawa (A) 43.91
(Ato Condelee(12),Austin Vasquez(12),Jesse Grover(9 ),James Lacy(10))
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 44.22
(Sean Beachnau(11),Mason Helsel(9 ),Shae McClary(9 ),Dylan Kole(12))
4. Rockford (A) 44.30
(Nick Simms(12),KC Zenner(12),Tyler Bradfield(9 ),Mitchell Dickenson(12))
5. HOLLAND (A) 44.57
(HARINDA EMMANUEL(10),SANCHEZ SAM(12),COREY WILLIS(12),DEWILDE BRIAN(12))
6. Jenison (A) 44.82
(Tyler Brisbin(11),Keaton Spielmaker(10),Trent Baar(12),Tyler Filut(11))
7. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) 44.83
8. Hudsonville (A) 44.86
(Tristen Holst(12),Austin Shupe(12),Zac Haynes(10),Louie Diaz(12))
9. Wyoming (A) 44.90
(Darien Brooks(11),Tyrease Lewis(12),Mark Jennings(12),Jurquan Taylor(11))
10. Greenville (A) 45.23
(Alex Dillon(11),Tyler Rasmussen(12),Eric Plate(10),Carter Stephens(11))
11. Grand Haven (A) 45.94
(Austin Schild(12),BJ Nahal(10),Ben Comai(10),Brandt Gruizinga(11))
12. Grandville (A) 46.05
(Chris. Baker(10),Adrian Bonilla(10),Jason Feirick(12),Evan Sitar(10))
13. Lowell (A) 46.41
(Liam Kelley(11),Pierce Watson(12),Derek Massey(09),Gabe Gorman(12))
14. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 47.18
(Jerome Dixon(11),Pierce Houston(12),Justin McCarthy(12),Dayon Lewis(9 ))
15. Grand Rapids Union (A) 54.92
16. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) NF
17. Muskegon (A) NF
(John Hall(11),Marcus Smith(11),Rai'Quan Dowdell(09),Caleb Washington(10))


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Jamal Dawson(09) Muskegon 58.28

7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Aarron Sciamanna(12) Grand Rapids Northview 53.94
2. Will Ellermets(12) Hudsonville 54.99
3. Aaron Cummings(10) Grand Haven 55.55
4. Jake Perkey(9 ) Jenison 55.92
5. Alex Perez(9 ) Jenison 55.95
6. Everett Dabacher(11) Muskegon NF
7. Steven Knox(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
8. Tyler Jack(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Adam Heiss(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53.01
2. Kenan Swihart(11) Rockford 53.02
3. LIVENGOOD CALEB(10) HOLLAND 53.98
4. Jared Daldos(11) Hudsonville 54.23
5. Ben Stryker(10) Holland West Ottawa 55.20
6. Jack Clark(12) Grand Haven 55.67
7. THOMPSON-STEVEN SHANTRYHOLLAND 56.20
8. harun ali(11) Grand Rapids Union NF

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. John Dwyer(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 50.87
2. Nate Woznick(11) Rockford 51.16
3. Cristian Ramirez(11) Holland West Ottawa 51.48
4. Ben Cyr(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 52.13
5. Jacob Khodl(12) Lowell 52.58
6. Scott Berzley(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 52.94
7. Andersen Van Eck(12) Grandville 53.07
8. Jalen Bel(11) Grandville 53.64

FINAL (FAT) 1. John Dwyer(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 50.87
2. Nate Woznick(11) Rockford 51.16
3. Cristian Ramirez(11) Holland West Ottawa 51.48
4. Ben Cyr(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 52.13
5. Jacob Khodl(12) Lowell 52.58
6. Scott Berzley(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 52.94
7. Adam Heiss(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 53.01
8. Kenan Swihart(11) Rockford 53.02
9. Andersen Van Eck(12) Grandville 53.07
10. Jalen Bel(11) Grandville 53.64
11. Aarron Sciamanna(12) Grand Rapids Northview 53.94
12. LIVENGOOD CALEB(10) HOLLAND 53.98
13. Jared Daldos(11) Hudsonville 54.23
14. Will Ellermets(12) Hudsonville 54.99
15. Ben Stryker(10) Holland West Ottawa 55.20
16. Aaron Cummings(10) Grand Haven 55.55
17. Jack Clark(12) Grand Haven 55.67
18. Jake Perkey(9 ) Jenison 55.92
19. Alex Perez(9 ) Jenison 55.95
20. THOMPSON-STEVEN SHANTRYHOLLAND 56.20
21. Jamal Dawson(09) Muskegon 58.28
22. Everett Dabacher(11) Muskegon NF
23. Steven Knox(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
24. Tyler Jack(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF
25. harun ali(11) Grand Rapids Union NF


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Jacob Sampson(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46.96
2. Sean Rohen(11) Grand Rapids Northview 48.65
3. Brian Brewer(10) Hudsonville 49.13
4. Deandre Oakes-Owens(9 )Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Collen Casey(10) Grand Haven 43.50
2. Javauntae Thomas(11) Muskegon 44.43
3. Matthew Peneycad(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 44.81
4. Jesse Muniz(12) Greenville 44.83
5. Jack Larson(11) Grand Rapids Northview 45.49
6. Keenan VanderOord(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 46.00
7. dakota williams(9 ) Grand Rapids Union NF
8. Everett Dabacher(11) Muskegon NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Ryan Homik(10) Holland West Ottawa 41.82
2. Liam Kelley(11) Lowell 42.02
3. Stephen Hagen(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43.80
4. AUSTIN BRYCE(12) HOLLAND 43.89
5. Joseph Abbott(10) Grand Haven 44.59
6. Jake DeRemer(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 44.82
7. Amonte Millender(10) Holland West Ottawa 45.29
8. Evan Finses(11) Jenison NF

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. DEWILDE BRIAN(12) HOLLAND 40.17
2. Clay McNamara(12) Grandville 40.87
3. Sean Beachnau(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 40.93
4. Mitch Dawes(12) Hudsonville 41.37
5. Jamie Staley(12) Rockford 41.95
6. Andrew Robinson(10) Grandville 42.87
7. Pierce Watson(12) Lowell 43.11
8. devin baker(12) Grand Rapids Union NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. DEWILDE BRIAN(12) HOLLAND 40.17
2. Clay McNamara(12) Grandville 40.87
3. Sean Beachnau(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 40.93
4. Mitch Dawes(12) Hudsonville 41.37
5. Ryan Homik(10) Holland West Ottawa 41.82
6. Jamie Staley(12) Rockford 41.95
7. Liam Kelley(11) Lowell 42.02
8. Andrew Robinson(10) Grandville 42.87
9. Pierce Watson(12) Lowell 43.11
10. Collen Casey(10) Grand Haven 43.50
11. Stephen Hagen(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 43.80
12. AUSTIN BRYCE(12) HOLLAND 43.89
13. Javauntae Thomas(11) Muskegon 44.43
14. Joseph Abbott(10) Grand Haven 44.59
15. Matthew Peneycad(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 44.81
16. Jake DeRemer(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 44.82
17. Jesse Muniz(12) Greenville 44.83
18. Amonte Millender(10) Holland West Ottawa 45.29
19. Jack Larson(11) Grand Rapids Northview 45.49
20. Keenan VanderOord(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 46.00
21. Jacob Sampson(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 46.96
22. Sean Rohen(11) Grand Rapids Northview 48.65
23. Brian Brewer(10) Hudsonville 49.13
24. Deandre Oakes-Owens(9 )Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
25. dakota williams(9 ) Grand Rapids Union NF
26. Everett Dabacher(11) Muskegon NF
27. Evan Finses(11) Jenison NF
28. devin baker(12) Grand Rapids Union NF


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Ernesto Gutierrez(12) Muskegon 2:05.91
2. Matt Smyk(12) Holland West Ottawa 2:06.47
3. Chandler Mancuso(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 2:08.19
4. Doug Nguyen(11) Jenison 2:08.72
5. Will Swain(12) Grand Haven 2:08.87
6. Brent Petersen(10) Grand Haven 2:09.57
7. Austin Wingett(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 2:11.10
8. Gabe Quinn(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2:11.73
9. COUREY SILAS(12) HOLLAND 2:13.50
10. Lucas Bailey(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2:13.56
11. Kevin McCasland(11) Wyoming 2:14.13
12. jarquell mitchell(12) Grand Rapids Union 2:14.23
13. Kolten Phillips(10) Jenison 2:15.75
14. John Mark(12) Lowell 2:16.28
15. Irvins Reyes(10) Muskegon 2:16.63
16. Jon Urich(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2:17.54
17. Kevin Graham(12) Wyoming 2:20.09
18. Everett Dabacher(11) Muskegon NF
19. Cam Rozema(11) Hudsonville NF
20. Andy Deyoung(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Drew Woznick(12) Rockford 1:55.15
2. Austin Benoit(12) Rockford 1:57.04
3. Donavan Brazier(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:57.49
4. Cass Millenbach(11) Grandville 1:57.96
5. Sean Khodl(12) Lowell 1:58.92
6. Grant Aman(12) Rockford 2:00.76
7. Cody Freeman(12) Grandville 2:03.49
8. Jon Meier(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2:04.48
9. Tito Suarez(11) Holland West Ottawa 2:04.82
10. Kyle Reamer(12) Greenville 2:05.71
11. Ryan Lowing(10) Greenville 2:06.55
12. Matt Forbes(12) Grand Rapids Northview 2:07.23
13. harun ali(11) Grand Rapids Union 2:08.93
14. Chris Coles(12) Rockford NF
15. Taylor Tafelsky(12) Hudsonville NF
16. Adam Bundy(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Drew Woznick(12) Rockford 1:55.15
2. Austin Benoit(12) Rockford 1:57.04
3. Donavan Brazier(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 1:57.49
4. Cass Millenbach(11) Grandville 1:57.96
5. Sean Khodl(12) Lowell 1:58.92
6. Grant Aman(12) Rockford 2:00.76
7. Cody Freeman(12) Grandville 2:03.49
8. Jon Meier(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2:04.48
9. Tito Suarez(11) Holland West Ottawa 2:04.82
10. Kyle Reamer(12) Greenville 2:05.71
11. Ernesto Gutierrez(12) Muskegon 2:05.91
12. Matt Smyk(12) Holland West Ottawa 2:06.47
13. Ryan Lowing(10) Greenville 2:06.55
14. Matt Forbes(12) Grand Rapids Northview 2:07.23
15. Chandler Mancuso(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 2:08.19
16. Doug Nguyen(11) Jenison 2:08.72
17. Will Swain(12) Grand Haven 2:08.87
18. harun ali(11) Grand Rapids Union 2:08.93
19. Brent Petersen(10) Grand Haven 2:09.57
20. Austin Wingett(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 2:11.10
21. Gabe Quinn(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2:11.73
22. COUREY SILAS(12) HOLLAND 2:13.50
23. Lucas Bailey(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2:13.56
24. Kevin McCasland(11) Wyoming 2:14.13
25. jarquell mitchell(12) Grand Rapids Union 2:14.23
26. Kolten Phillips(10) Jenison 2:15.75
27. John Mark(12) Lowell 2:16.28
28. Irvins Reyes(10) Muskegon 2:16.63
29. Jon Urich(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2:17.54
30. Kevin Graham(12) Wyoming 2:20.09
31. Everett Dabacher(11) Muskegon NF
32. Cam Rozema(11) Hudsonville NF
33. Andy Deyoung(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
34. Chris Coles(12) Rockford NF
35. Taylor Tafelsky(12) Hudsonville NF
36. Adam Bundy(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Dylan Kole(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23.57
2. Aarron Sciamanna(12) Grand Rapids Northview 23.63
3. Gabe Gorman(12) Lowell 23.77
4. Darien Brooks(11) Wyoming 24.01
5. Austin Schild(12) Grand Haven 24.25
6. Rai'Quan Dowdell(09) Muskegon 24.26
7. Matthew Peneycad(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 25.18

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Austin Vasquez(12) Holland West Ottawa 23.42
2. Tyler Brisbin(11) Jenison 23.73
3. Stephen Hagen(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23.79
4. Justin VanDam(12) Hudsonville 23.86
5. Evan Sitar(10) Grandville 24.18
6. Jamal Yarbrough(10) Grand Haven 24.90
7. Derek Massey(09) Lowell 25.21

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Tyrease Lewis(12) Wyoming 23.17
2. Johndrieus Betts-RenderMuskegon Reeths-Puffer 23.61
3. Austin Shupe(12) Hudsonville 23.67
4. Alex Dillon(11) Greenville 24.14
5. Caleb Washington(10) Muskegon 24.67
6. Jason Feirick(12) Grandville 24.91
7. dakota williams(9 ) Grand Rapids Union 27.54

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Jesse Grover(9 ) Holland West Ottawa 23.33
2. Carter Stephens(11) Greenville 23.43
3. COREY WILLIS(12) HOLLAND 23.77
4. Jerome Dixon(11) Grand Rapids Northview 25.72
5. Ben Eastburg(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 25.83
6. ahmed ali(12) Grand Rapids Union NF
7. John Hall(11) Muskegon NF
8. Evan McCrary(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Carter Stephens(11) Greenville 23.23
2. Tyrease Lewis(12) Wyoming 23.33
3. Dylan Kole(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23.45
4. Tyler Brisbin(11) Jenison 23.49
5. Austin Shupe(12) Hudsonville 23.77
6. Stephen Hagen(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23.79
7. Justin VanDam(12) Hudsonville 24.09
8. Jerome Dixon(11) Grand Rapids Northview 26.11

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. COREY WILLIS(12) HOLLAND 23.02
2. Johndrieus Betts-RenderMuskegon Reeths-Puffer 23.11
3. Jesse Grover(9 ) Holland West Ottawa 23.14
4. Austin Vasquez(12) Holland West Ottawa 23.33
5. Gabe Gorman(12) Lowell 23.59
6. Aarron Sciamanna(12) Grand Rapids Northview 23.63
7. Alex Dillon(11) Greenville 23.99
8. Darien Brooks(11) Wyoming 24.15

FINAL (FAT) 1. Johndrieus Betts-RenderMuskegon Reeths-Puffer 22.87
2. Jesse Grover(9 ) Holland West Ottawa 22.90
3. Tyler Brisbin(11) Jenison 22.93
4. Dylan Kole(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 23.37
5. COREY WILLIS(12) HOLLAND 23.46
6. Carter Stephens(11) Greenville 23.77
7. Austin Vasquez(12) Holland West Ottawa 24.21
8. Tyrease Lewis(12) Wyoming 24.26


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Jeff Bajema(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9:23.84
2. Enael Woldemichael(9 ) Grand Rapids Northview 9:28.79
3. Justin Pippel(12) Grand Haven 9:35.45
4. Esrom Woldemichael(12) Grand Rapids Northview 9:38.16
5. Casey Aman(12) Rockford 9:45.16
6. Chris Coles(12) Rockford 9:58.40
7. Jack Lindsay(11) Hudsonville 9:58.59
8. Isaac Harding(9 ) Rockford 9:59.42
9. Grant Aman(12) Rockford 10:02.51
10. Will Moench(12) Holland West Ottawa 10:03.99
11. Gabe Kuyten(10) Holland West Ottawa 10:05.74
12. Garett Smith(10) Hudsonville 10:06.42
13. Logan Bellgraph(11) Grandville 10:06.87
14. SURYA RAYMOND(10) HOLLAND 10:12.29
15. Turner Sale(11) Grand Haven 10:15.90
16. Luke Simonds(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10:19.80
17. Matt Smith(9 ) Grandville 10:26.42
18. Nick Hysell(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 10:27.32
19. chris santana(10) Grand Rapids Union 10:29.56
20. Ernesto Gutierrez(12) Muskegon 10:36.12
21. Zach Diamond(10) Lowell 10:39.97
22. Bryce McBride(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10:52.71
23. Nick MacDonald(10) Lowell 10:53.79
24. Ryan Lowing(10) Greenville 10:54.18
25. Jared Zinc(10) Jenison 11:03.06
26. Zach Capulong(10) Jenison 11:07.50
27. Colin Duca(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 11:11.26
28. Josh Ball(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11:12.78
29. richy rodriguez(11) Grand Rapids Union 11:19.06
30. EVANS DANNY(11) HOLLAND 12:02.45
31. Austin Benoit(12) Rockford NF
32. Drew Woznick(12) Rockford NF
33. Kevin Elliott(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF
34. Andy Deyoung(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
35. Scott Scripter(12) Greenville NF
36. Patrick Taylor(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
37. Irvins Reyes(10) Muskegon NF


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Hudsonville (A) 3:37.55
(Justin VanDam(12),Mitch Dawes(12),Will Ellermets(12),Jared Daldos(11))
2. Grand Haven (A) 3:38.64
(Sam Schurkamp(12),Mike Schroeder(11),Ben Comai(10),Jack Clark(12))
3. Grand Rapids Union (A) 3:48.14
4. Jenison (A) 3:49.32
(Sean Keeny(11),Alex Perez(9 ),Jake Perkey(9 ),Noah Arnoys(9 ))
5. Muskegon (A) NF
(Jamal Dawson(09),Justin Foster(11),Alezay Coleman(10),Everett Dabacher(11))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 3:27.15
(Nate Woznick(11),Blake McDonald(12),Austin Benoit(12),Drew Woznick(12))
2. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 3:28.96
(Adam Bundy(10),Scott Berzley(11),Sean Beachnau(11),Donavan Brazier(10))
3. Grandville (A) 3:29.73
(Andrew Robinson(10),Cass Millenbach(11),Clay McNamara(12),Travis Sisovsky(12))
4. Lowell (A) 3:32.66
(Jacob Khodl(12),Bryce Hrusovsky(12),Tobias Marks(12),Sean Khodl(12))
5. Holland West Ottawa (A) 3:35.38
(Matt Smyk(12),Ryan Homik(10),Ben Stryker(10),Cristian Ramirez(11))
6. Greenville (A) 3:36.16
(Alex Dillon(11),Tyler Rasmussen(12),Carter Stephens(11),Kyle Reamer(12))
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 3:37.15
8. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 3:48.31
(Libo Chandler(11),Ben Cyr(12),Ryan Wasilewski(10),Mike Grissom(11))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 3:27.15
(Nate Woznick(11),Blake McDonald(12),Austin Benoit(12),Drew Woznick(12))
2. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 3:28.96
(Adam Bundy(10),Scott Berzley(11),Sean Beachnau(11),Donavan Brazier(10))
3. Grandville (A) 3:29.73
(Andrew Robinson(10),Cass Millenbach(11),Clay McNamara(12),Travis Sisovsky(12))
4. Lowell (A) 3:32.66
(Jacob Khodl(12),Bryce Hrusovsky(12),Tobias Marks(12),Sean Khodl(12))
5. Holland West Ottawa (A) 3:35.38
(Matt Smyk(12),Ryan Homik(10),Ben Stryker(10),Cristian Ramirez(11))
6. Greenville (A) 3:36.16
(Alex Dillon(11),Tyler Rasmussen(12),Carter Stephens(11),Kyle Reamer(12))
7. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 3:37.15
8. Hudsonville (A) 3:37.55
(Justin VanDam(12),Mitch Dawes(12),Will Ellermets(12),Jared Daldos(11))
9. Grand Haven (A) 3:38.64
(Sam Schurkamp(12),Mike Schroeder(11),Ben Comai(10),Jack Clark(12))
10. Grand Rapids Union (A) 3:48.14
11. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 3:48.31
(Libo Chandler(11),Ben Cyr(12),Ryan Wasilewski(10),Mike Grissom(11))
12. Jenison (A) 3:49.32
(Sean Keeny(11),Alex Perez(9 ),Jake Perkey(9 ),Noah Arnoys(9 ))


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Alec Snyder(12) Jenison 141'09.00"
2. Sreten Franovic(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 141'06.00"
3. Conner Blanch(12) Jenison 136'07.00"
4. Spencer Blouw(12) Hudsonville 135'09.00"
5. Noah Minasola(11) Grandville 135'07.00"
6. Jeremy Nastaj(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 127'07.00"
7. Mac Carter(12) Grand Haven 124'03.00"
8. Zach Kunst(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 124'02.00"
9. Nick Alferink(10) Rockford 123'07.00"
10. Garrett Organek(11) Grandville 122'11.00"
11. Chris Daniels(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores 122'04.00"
12. Greg Krusniak(12) Greenville 119'11.00"
13. Zach Walker(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 119'01.00"
14. Kenneth Finley(11) Muskegon 118'09.00"
15. Aamdi Bullock(12) Greenville 118'05.00"
16. Sean McWilliams(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 116'02.00"
17. Steven Benavides(12) Holland West Ottawa 116'01.00"
18. Marcus Silva(12) Wyoming 115'07.00"
19. BORAH CONNOR(11) HOLLAND 115'04.00"
20. Mason Dekker(10) Holland West Ottawa 115'01.00"
21. Chase VanHoef(10) Grand Haven 112'07.00"
22. BUHL MATT(12) HOLLAND 107'10.00"
23. Corey McIntyre(11) Rockford 105'06.00"
24. derrick bentley(12) Grand Rapids Union 105'06.00"
25. paul brown(11) Grand Rapids Union 102'07.00"
26. Casey Sellner(11) Lowell 97'11.00"
27. Hunter Halas(12) Wyoming 96'02.00"
28. Tyler Beckman(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 92'05.00"
29. Zach Kaywood(11) Lowell 84'09.00"
30. Zach Crawford(12) Lowell NF
31. Tommy Brown(10) Grand Rapids Northview NF
32. Jake Pohl(11) Grand Haven NF
33. William Hunt(11) Muskegon NF
34. Joe Drayton(11) Grand Rapids Northview NF
35. Tyler Webb(10) Grandville NF
36. Javauntae Thomas(11) Muskegon NF
37. Zach Kallemeyn(12) Hudsonville NF
38. Landon Kresnak(12) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
39. Steve Hanson(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF


14. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Jeremy Nastaj(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 53'06.75"
2. paul brown(11) Grand Rapids Union 52'00.50"
3. Conner Blanch(12) Jenison 48'07.00"
4. Alec Snyder(12) Jenison 48'01.75"
5. Connor Hanson(12) Grandville 47'03.50"
6. Hunter Folkertsma(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 47'03.00"
7. Logan Johnson(12) Jenison 46'05.50"
8. Greg Krusniak(12) Greenville 46'05.50"
9. Dustin Cole(12) Hudsonville 45'09.75"
10. Aamdi Bullock(12) Greenville 43'10.75"
11. Evan Akins(11) Hudsonville 43'08.50"
12. Sreten Franovic(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 43'01.50"
13. Mac Carter(12) Grand Haven 42'08.75"
14. Steven Benavides(12) Holland West Ottawa 42'01.25"
15. Marcus Silva(12) Wyoming 40'10.75"
16. Hayden Buhl(12) Holland West Ottawa 40'01.50"
17. Kenneth Finley(11) Muskegon 39'09.00"
18. BORAH CONNOR(11) HOLLAND 39'07.25"
19. Chase VanHoef(10) Grand Haven 38'03.50"
20. Steve Hanson(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 37'07.75"
21. Zach Kaywood(11) Lowell 37'04.50"
22. Grant Beach(12) Rockford 37'02.50"
23. Will Jones(11) Grandville 36'10.50"
24. Zach Kunst(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 36'04.00"
25. Spencer Cole(11) Grand Rapids Northview 36'03.00"
26. Hunter Halas(12) Wyoming 35'00.00"
27. Justin Everitt(09) Lowell 34'05.25"
28. Cory Plichta(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 34'04.50"
29. Dylon Oplinger(09) Muskegon 33'02.00"
30. Nick Alferink(10) Rockford 32'10.00"
31. tj jackson(12) Grand Rapids Union NF
32. Tyler Beckman(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
33. Darius Gooden(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
34. William Hunt(11) Muskegon NF
35. Chris Daniels(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores NF


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Ato Condelee(12) Holland West Ottawa 6'03.00"
2. Adreon Billups(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 6'01.00"
3. Trent Baar(12) Jenison 5'08.00"
4. Anthony Gryka(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5'08.00"
5. Austin Shupe(12) Hudsonville 5'08.00"
6. Reggie McKenzie(9 ) Grand Rapids Northview 5'08.00"
7. Alezay Coleman(10) Muskegon 5'08.00"
8. Najee Pruitt(12) Wyoming NF
9. BJ Nahal(10) Grand Haven NF
10. Stephen Roy(11) Greenville NF
11. David Vysotskiy(9 ) Grandville NF
12. Justin VanDam(12) Hudsonville NF
13. Randy Hebert(12) Greenville NF
14. BUHL MATT(12) HOLLAND NF
15. Mac Carter(12) Grand Haven NF
16. Tim Zehender(10) Grandville NF
17. Noah Johnson(10) Grandville NF
18. Cameron Dennings(12) Grand Haven NF
19. Jurquan Taylor(11) Wyoming NF
20. Will Heinz(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
21. John Armstrong(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF
22. Demario King(10) Holland West Ottawa NF
23. Jkae O'Herron(10) Greenville NF
24. Deandre Oakes-Owens(9 )Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
25. Tobias Marks(12) Lowell NF
26. ahmed ali(12) Grand Rapids Union NF
27. Elijah Gire(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central NF
28. Hunter Broersma(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores NF


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Dylan Kole(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 13'01.00"
2. Brandt Gruizinga(11) Grand Haven 12'06.01"
3. Austin Schild(12) Grand Haven 12'06.00"
4. Scott Berzley(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12'00.00"
5. Jamieson Irwin(12) Wyoming 11'06.00"
6. Mitch Dawes(12) Hudsonville 11'06.00"
7. Sam Oostendorp(12) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 11'06.00"
8. Connor Coughlin(12) Rockford 11'06.00"
9. David Lunderberg(12) Grandville 11'00.00"
10. Levi Helms(12) Greenville 11'00.00"
11. Jake Lund(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 11'00.00"
12. BURLEY JUSTICE(10) HOLLAND 11'00.00"
13. Frankie Spica(11) Grandville NF
14. Charlie Bates(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
15. Gavin Vandekopple(10) Lowell NF
16. Pavel Mishin(12) Grandville NF
17. Kevin Fairris(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
18. Brendan Siegreen(10) Hudsonville NF
19. Garrett Hoogendoorn(11)Jenison NF
20. Jay Williams(11) Holland West Ottawa NF
21. Arik Abdullah(12) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
22. Jesse Muniz(12) Greenville NF
23. Corey Vanderlaan(12) Grand Haven NF
24. Ian Todd(11) Grand Rapids Northview NF


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Ato Condelee(12) Holland West Ottawa 21'10.75"
2. paul brown(11) Grand Rapids Union 21'04.00"
3. Tobias Marks(12) Lowell 20'10.00"
4. DEWILDE BRIAN(12) HOLLAND 20'02.75"
5. Tim Zehender(10) Grandville 19'11.00"
6. BJ Nahal(10) Grand Haven 19'03.50"
7. Justin McCarthy(12) Grand Rapids Northview 19'01.25"
8. Devin Jager(12) Rockford 19'00.00"
9. John Armstrong(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 18'06.00"
10. Tyler Rasmussen(12) Greenville 18'05.50"
11. Justice Pena(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 18'04.75"
12. Mason Helsel(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 17'11.50"
13. Collen Casey(10) Grand Haven 17'10.25"
14. Tristen Holst(12) Hudsonville 17'02.00"
15. Garrett Hoogendoorn(11)Jenison 17'01.50"
16. Josh Branagan(10) Lowell 17'00.75"
17. Stephen Roy(11) Greenville 17'00.75"
18. Noah Johnson(10) Grandville 17'00.00"
19. Dayon Lewis(9 ) Grand Rapids Northview 16'09.25"
20. Louie Diaz(12) Hudsonville 16'09.25"
21. ALMANZA BRANDON(11) HOLLAND 16'07.25"
22. Joseph Nguyen(12) Wyoming 16'06.25"
23. Adreon Billups(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 15'05.25"
24. Brian Nguyen(12) Wyoming 14'11.25"
25. Charlie Bates(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
26. Jason Feirick(12) Grandville NF
27. Dereko Riley(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
28. Austin Hardy(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
29. Liam Kelley(11) Lowell NF
30. Jesse Muniz(12) Greenville NF
31. Demario King(10) Holland West Ottawa NF
32. ahmed ali(12) Grand Rapids Union NF
33. Brandt Gruizinga(11) Grand Haven NF





Scroll Bar to Scroll Right located at the bottom of the results page

MHSAA REG D1-1 GD HAVEN AT GRAND HAVEN 05/17/13 OUTDOOR


Girls Results


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. Rockford 153.00 10. Holland West Ottawa 27.00
2. Grandville 93.00 11. Muskegon Mona Shores 24.00
3. Jenison 70.00 12. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 22.00
4. Hudsonville 51.00 13. Grand Haven 19.00
5. Greenville 48.00 14. Muskegon 14.00
6. Lowell 40.00 15. Grand Rapids Northview 10.00
7. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 32.00 16. HOLLAND 2.00
8. Wyoming 30.00 17. Grand Rapids Union 0.00
9. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 28.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Grandville (A) 9:25.22
(sammy Mondry(12),Madi Fisher(12),Val Weiringa(10),Rachael Webb(11))
2. Rockford (A) 9:29.92
3. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 9:41.22
(Olivia Coretti(10),Dylann Hodgkinson(9 ),Megan Versen(12),Allie Ludge(10))
4. Jenison (A) 9:44.95
(Bailey Johnson(10),Chelse VanSpronsen(11),Rebecca Step(12),Ellie Leonard(11))
5. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 10:19.40
6. Holland West Ottawa (A) 10:23.49
(Katherine Hoekstra(FR),Mikayla Martinie(SO),Olivia Baur(FR),Abbey VanAllsburg(FR))
7. Greenville (A) 10:42.00
(Sarah Austin(11),Clarice Callahan(10),Stacey Fitzgerald(11),Madison Sorsen(11))
8. Lowell (A) 10:46.10
9. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 10:55.58
(Allyse Bachelder,Samantha Jones-Jackson(11,Kristen Walenta,Paige Raad)
10. Grand Haven (A) 10:57.39
(Kyra Lansky(11),Sara Jacobs(11),Cassie Durant(11),Rachel Sedgewick(10))
11. Grand Rapids Union (A) NF


2. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. McKenna Mattson(11) Jenison 16.33
2. Taylor Christensen(12) Greenville 16.92
3. Briana Greinke(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 17.19
4. Raven Moore(11) Muskegon 17.71
5. Cassie VanOoyen(10) Hudsonville 17.73
6. Gabriela Dittrich(SR) Holland West Ottawa 17.81
7. Jocelyn Polinskey(9 ) Lowell 19.17
8. sammy jo lesatz(11) Grand Rapids Union 19.38

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Allie Gast(12) Grandville 16.08
2. Emily Wilburn(12) Rockford 16.36
3. Jayla Branch(11) Wyoming 17.19
4. Sami Seeley(9 ) Hudsonville 17.26
5. Megan Huettner(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 17.90
6. Kendra Campbell(12) Grand Rapids Northview 18.24
7. Juliana Dykstra(9 ) HOLLAND 20.13
8. hannah greer(9 ) Grand Rapids Union NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Molly Borgman(JR) Holland West Ottawa 15.52
2. Audrey Wyse(12) Greenville 16.61
3. Riley O'Brien(12) Grandville 17.38
4. Kelly Momber(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 17.91
5. Rebekah Betts(12) Lowell 17.94
6. Alexis Staten-Gordan(10HOLLAND 19.96
7. Justice Head(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 20.54
8. Claire VanWeiren(9 ) Grand Haven NF

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Molly Borgman(JR) Holland West Ottawa 15.26
2. Emily Wilburn(12) Rockford 15.89
3. Jayla Branch(11) Wyoming 16.30
4. Audrey Wyse(12) Greenville 16.42
5. Riley O'Brien(12) Grandville 16.48
6. Kelly Momber(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 17.32
7. Cassie VanOoyen(10) Hudsonville 17.37
8. Gabriela Dittrich(SR) Holland West Ottawa 17.77

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Allie Gast(12) Grandville 15.55
2. McKenna Mattson(11) Jenison 15.80
3. Taylor Christensen(12) Greenville 16.51
4. Briana Greinke(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 16.52
5. Raven Moore(11) Muskegon 17.55
6. Megan Huettner(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 17.61
7. Sami Seeley(9 ) Hudsonville 17.61
8. Rebekah Betts(12) Lowell 19.54

FINAL (FAT) 1. McKenna Mattson(11) Jenison 14.91
2. Allie Gast(12) Grandville 14.95
3. Molly Borgman(JR) Holland West Ottawa 15.17
4. Emily Wilburn(12) Rockford 16.00
5. Taylor Christensen(12) Greenville 16.39
6. Audrey Wyse(12) Greenville 16.48
7. Jayla Branch(11) Wyoming 16.64
8. Briana Greinke(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 16.74


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Kendall Jefferson(11) Wyoming 12.67
2. Kat Stidham(12) Hudsonville 13.25
3. Abby Lalonde(12) Grand Haven 13.67
4. KayAnna Williams(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 13.78
5. Irada Choudhuri(12) Grandville 14.12
6. Emily DeVriese(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 14.19
7. Christy Schultz(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Briauna Stewart(12) Muskegon 12.71
2. Kynihay Brown(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 13.08
3. Alon Watson(10) Lowell 13.38
4. Allison Kelley(12) Rockford 13.39
5. Ozette Ostrow(10) Grand Haven 13.74
6. Shelby Poest(SR) Holland West Ottawa 13.95
7. halima abdi(12) Grand Rapids Union 14.53

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Shaina DenBesten(9 ) Hudsonville 13.02
2. Breanna Higgins(12) Lowell 13.04
3. Lottie Shaw(12) Jenison 13.31
4. Rachel Anderson(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 13.37
5. Doofan Naymor(09) Rockford 13.44
6. Anna Repesh(FR) Holland West Ottawa 13.86
7. adrian hoffman(11) Grand Rapids Union 15.05

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Taylor Hopp(10) Jenison 13.01
2. Bethany Hop(11) Hudsonville 13.05
3. Aliea Thrash(11) Wyoming 13.43
4. Denasia Dornak(9 ) HOLLAND 14.00
5. Katitlyn Akhurst(9 ) Grandville 14.01
6. Arianna Burt(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 14.14
7. Brooke Purcell(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 14.31

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Kendall Jefferson(11) Wyoming 12.67
2. Breanna Higgins(12) Lowell 13.07
3. Shaina DenBesten(9 ) Hudsonville 13.16
4. Rachel Anderson(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 13.17
5. Lottie Shaw(12) Jenison 13.17
6. Kat Stidham(12) Hudsonville 13.25
7. Denasia Dornak(9 ) HOLLAND 13.76
8. Abby Lalonde(12) Grand Haven 13.77

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Taylor Hopp(10) Jenison 12.73
2. Bethany Hop(11) Hudsonville 12.77
3. Briauna Stewart(12) Muskegon 12.77
4. Kynihay Brown(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 12.97
5. Alon Watson(10) Lowell 13.10
6. Allison Kelley(12) Rockford 13.37
7. Aliea Thrash(11) Wyoming 13.39
8. KayAnna Williams(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 13.73

FINAL (FAT) 1. Kendall Jefferson(11) Wyoming 12.42
2. Briauna Stewart(12) Muskegon 12.52
3. Taylor Hopp(10) Jenison 12.72
4. Bethany Hop(11) Hudsonville 12.81
5. Breanna Higgins(12) Lowell 12.94
6. Kynihay Brown(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 13.00
7. Shaina DenBesten(9 ) Hudsonville 13.01
8. Rachel Anderson(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 13.32


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Grand Haven (A) 1:52.33
(Kerrie Burnside(11),Maggie Lalonde(11),Claire VanWeiren(9 ),Maddie Sanchez(11))
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 1:52.58
3. Holland West Ottawa (A) 1:53.41
(Erica Kuiper(JR),Emily Vasquez(SO),Shelby Poest(SR),Hannah Arvidson(JR))
4. HOLLAND (A) 1:54.04
(Denasia Dornak(9 ),Alexis Staten-Gordan(10) ,Kelsey Ruhf(9 ),Mariah Stewart(11))
5. Muskegon (A) 1:54.62
(Raven Moore(11),Genisse Dortch(9 ),Caprice Wallace(10),Nila Howell(9 ))
6. Grand Rapids Union (A) NF
7. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) NF
(McKena Boos(9 ),Ashley Kippes(9 ),Madison Buechner(11),KayAnna Williams(9 ))
8. Hudsonville (A) NF
(Shaina DenBesten(9 ),Bethany Hop(11),Cassie VanOoyen(10),Stephanie Smith(10))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 1:43.78
2. Grandville (A) 1:44.52
(Nicole VacaGuzman(10),Riley O'Brien(12),Allie Gast(12),Rachael Webb(11))
3. Wyoming (A) 1:46.22
(Thuy Le(11),Aliea Thrash(11),Jayla Branch(11),Kendall Jefferson(11))
4. Lowell (A) 1:47.10
(Alon Watson(10),Danielle Ordway(12),Breanna Higgins(12),Rachel Walters(11))
5. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) 1:51.26
(Arianna Burt(9 ),Melissa Powell(9 ),Camaryia Williams(10),Shy Archer(12))
6. Greenville (A) 1:51.46
(Charlotte Kerr(9 ),Taylor Bretzke(11),Madison Sorsen(11),Allegra Berry(10))
7. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 1:52.89
(Jena'a Matthews(10),Jasmyn Walker(11),Rachel Anderson(11),Kynihay Brown(10))
8. Jenison (A) 1:53.23
(Hannah Huizen(09),Paige Schurr(10),Mary Matthews(10),Kennedy Hull(12))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 1:43.78
2. Grandville (A) 1:44.52
(Nicole VacaGuzman(10),Riley O'Brien(12),Allie Gast(12),Rachael Webb(11))
3. Wyoming (A) 1:46.22
(Thuy Le(11),Aliea Thrash(11),Jayla Branch(11),Kendall Jefferson(11))
4. Lowell (A) 1:47.10
(Alon Watson(10),Danielle Ordway(12),Breanna Higgins(12),Rachel Walters(11))
5. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) 1:51.26
(Arianna Burt(9 ),Melissa Powell(9 ),Camaryia Williams(10),Shy Archer(12))
6. Greenville (A) 1:51.46
(Charlotte Kerr(9 ),Taylor Bretzke(11),Madison Sorsen(11),Allegra Berry(10))
7. Grand Haven (A) 1:52.33
(Kerrie Burnside(11),Maggie Lalonde(11),Claire VanWeiren(9 ),Maddie Sanchez(11))
8. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 1:52.58
9. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 1:52.89
(Jena'a Matthews(10),Jasmyn Walker(11),Rachel Anderson(11),Kynihay Brown(10))
10. Jenison (A) 1:53.23
(Hannah Huizen(09),Paige Schurr(10),Mary Matthews(10),Kennedy Hull(12))
11. Holland West Ottawa (A) 1:53.41
(Erica Kuiper(JR),Emily Vasquez(SO),Shelby Poest(SR),Hannah Arvidson(JR))
12. HOLLAND (A) 1:54.04
(Denasia Dornak(9 ),Alexis Staten-Gordan(10) ,Kelsey Ruhf(9 ),Mariah Stewart(11))
13. Muskegon (A) 1:54.62
(Raven Moore(11),Genisse Dortch(9 ),Caprice Wallace(10),Nila Howell(9 ))
14. Grand Rapids Union (A) NF
15. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) NF
(McKena Boos(9 ),Ashley Kippes(9 ),Madison Buechner(11),KayAnna Williams(9 ))
16. Hudsonville (A) NF
(Shaina DenBesten(9 ),Bethany Hop(11),Cassie VanOoyen(10),Stephanie Smith(10))


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Megan Sanchez(12) Hudsonville 5:40.61
2. Abbey VanAllsburg(FR) Holland West Ottawa 5:47.94
3. McKenna Mahacek(11) Grand Haven 5:50.80
4. Olivia Thatcher(09) Jenison 5:58.84
5. Jessie Eggleston(10) Grand Rapids Northview 6:04.61
6. Danielle Pauwels(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 6:05.78
7. Mallory Yaw(10) Lowell 6:09.66
8. Brianna Heidema(10) Hudsonville 6:16.61
9. Samantha Jones-Jackson(Grand Rapids Northview 6:19.27
10. Clarice Callahan(10) Greenville 6:20.98
11. Celia Fuller(11) Muskegon 7:07.37
12. sydney hardy(11) Grand Rapids Union NF
13. Rachelle Hinken(11) Greenville NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Ellie Leonard(11) Jenison 5:00.56
2. Lauren Brasure(11) Rockford 5:04.70
3. Kerianne Schoff(10) Rockford 5:04.75
4. sammy Mondry(12) Grandville 5:04.91
5. Val Weiringa(10) Grandville 5:13.72
6. Sarah Anderson(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5:21.91
7. Paige Parker(10) Rockford 5:23.57
8. Malea Teerman(9 ) Grand Haven 5:24.85
9. Dylann Hodgkinson(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5:27.73
10. Maja Hill(10) Rockford 5:29.08
11. Ally DeStefano(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5:37.77
12. Katherine Hoekstra(FR) Holland West Ottawa 5:41.26
13. Jessica Graves(11) Lowell 5:42.60
14. McKenzie Richardson(11)Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5:44.57
15. Morgan Benoit(09) Rockford 6:19.36
16. Carlie Snoap(12) Grandville NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Ellie Leonard(11) Jenison 5:00.56
2. Lauren Brasure(11) Rockford 5:04.70
3. Kerianne Schoff(10) Rockford 5:04.75
4. sammy Mondry(12) Grandville 5:04.91
5. Val Weiringa(10) Grandville 5:13.72
6. Sarah Anderson(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5:21.91
7. Paige Parker(10) Rockford 5:23.57
8. Malea Teerman(9 ) Grand Haven 5:24.85
9. Dylann Hodgkinson(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 5:27.73
10. Maja Hill(10) Rockford 5:29.08
11. Ally DeStefano(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 5:37.77
12. Megan Sanchez(12) Hudsonville 5:40.61
13. Katherine Hoekstra(FR) Holland West Ottawa 5:41.26
14. Jessica Graves(11) Lowell 5:42.60
15. McKenzie Richardson(11)Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5:44.57
16. Abbey VanAllsburg(FR) Holland West Ottawa 5:47.94
17. McKenna Mahacek(11) Grand Haven 5:50.80
18. Olivia Thatcher(09) Jenison 5:58.84
19. Jessie Eggleston(10) Grand Rapids Northview 6:04.61
20. Danielle Pauwels(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 6:05.78
21. Mallory Yaw(10) Lowell 6:09.66
22. Brianna Heidema(10) Hudsonville 6:16.61
23. Samantha Jones-Jackson(Grand Rapids Northview 6:19.27
24. Morgan Benoit(09) Rockford 6:19.36
25. Clarice Callahan(10) Greenville 6:20.98
26. Celia Fuller(11) Muskegon 7:07.37
27. sydney hardy(11) Grand Rapids Union NF
28. Rachelle Hinken(11) Greenville NF
29. Carlie Snoap(12) Grandville NF


6. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Genisse Dortch(9 ) Muskegon 1:08.25
2. adrian hoffman(11) Grand Rapids Union NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Sally Hansma(09) Jenison 1:04.60
2. Hannah Arvidson(JR) Holland West Ottawa 1:04.90
3. Paige Raad Grand Rapids Northview 1:05.37
4. Olivia Buikema(9 ) Grand Haven 1:05.83
5. Kendra Irvine(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:06.00
6. Emily Judd(10) Lowell 1:07.02
7. Katty Rios(11) Wyoming 1:07.12
8. Corrine Dewitt(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 1:08.18

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Danielle Gortsema(10) Hudsonville 1:01.91
2. Caprice Wallace(10) Muskegon 1:02.30
3. Amma Appiagyei-Danka(12Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1:02.50
4. Madi Fisher(12) Grandville 1:05.05
5. Haley Venlet(12) Jenison 1:05.13
6. cheook chan(11) Grand Rapids Union 1:05.52
7. Lexi Fortenberry(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
8. Jasmyn Walker(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Rachel Walters(11) Lowell 58.26
2. Nicole VacaGuzman(10) Grandville 58.70
3. Maria Anel(11) Rockford 59.63
4. Audrey Wyse(12) Greenville 1:00.33
5. Morgan Harney(11) Rockford 1:00.52
6. Stephanie Smith(10) Hudsonville 1:00.82
7. Alex Hoiles(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1:03.48
8. Taylor Baker(11) Greenville NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Rachel Walters(11) Lowell 58.26
2. Nicole VacaGuzman(10) Grandville 58.70
3. Maria Anel(11) Rockford 59.63
4. Audrey Wyse(12) Greenville 1:00.33
5. Morgan Harney(11) Rockford 1:00.52
6. Stephanie Smith(10) Hudsonville 1:00.82
7. Danielle Gortsema(10) Hudsonville 1:01.91
8. Caprice Wallace(10) Muskegon 1:02.30
9. Amma Appiagyei-Danka(12Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1:02.50
10. Alex Hoiles(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 1:03.48
11. Sally Hansma(09) Jenison 1:04.60
12. Hannah Arvidson(JR) Holland West Ottawa 1:04.90
13. Madi Fisher(12) Grandville 1:05.05
14. Haley Venlet(12) Jenison 1:05.13
15. Paige Raad Grand Rapids Northview 1:05.37
16. cheook chan(11) Grand Rapids Union 1:05.52
17. Olivia Buikema(9 ) Grand Haven 1:05.83
18. Kendra Irvine(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 1:06.00
19. Emily Judd(10) Lowell 1:07.02
20. Katty Rios(11) Wyoming 1:07.12
21. Corrine Dewitt(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 1:08.18
22. Genisse Dortch(9 ) Muskegon 1:08.25
23. adrian hoffman(11) Grand Rapids Union NF
24. Lexi Fortenberry(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
25. Jasmyn Walker(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
26. Taylor Baker(11) Greenville NF


7. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. hannah greer(9 ) Grand Rapids Union 1:04.11
2. Justice Head(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Aurora Mokris(SO) Holland West Ottawa 53.06
2. Alexandria Holloway(11)Greenville 54.12
3. Amber Keefe(10) Grand Haven 54.54
4. Hanna Peplinski(10) Grand Haven 54.61
5. Juliana Dykstra(9 ) HOLLAND 55.43
6. Jocelyn Polinskey(9 ) Lowell 57.59
7. Emily O'Rourke(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central NF
8. sammy jo lesatz(11) Grand Rapids Union NF

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Megan Huettner(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 50.58
2. Christina Nguyen(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 51.63
3. Rebekah Betts(12) Lowell 52.55
4. Sami Seeley(9 ) Hudsonville 52.73
5. Rachel Jongsma(9 ) Hudsonville 53.91
6. Kelly Momber(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 54.37
7. Jayla Branch(11) Wyoming NF
8. Raven Moore(11) Muskegon NF

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Allie Gast(12) Grandville 46.04
2. Molly Borgman(JR) Holland West Ottawa 46.67
3. McKenna Mattson(11) Jenison 46.74
4. Briana Greinke(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 47.25
5. Emily Wilburn(12) Rockford 48.83
6. Riley O'Brien(12) Grandville 49.65
7. Hannah Huizen(09) Jenison 49.77
8. Melissa Powell(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 50.06

FINAL (FAT) 1. Allie Gast(12) Grandville 46.04
2. Molly Borgman(JR) Holland West Ottawa 46.67
3. McKenna Mattson(11) Jenison 46.74
4. Briana Greinke(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 47.25
5. Emily Wilburn(12) Rockford 48.83
6. Riley O'Brien(12) Grandville 49.65
7. Hannah Huizen(09) Jenison 49.77
8. Melissa Powell(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 50.06
9. Megan Huettner(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 50.58
10. Christina Nguyen(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 51.63
11. Rebekah Betts(12) Lowell 52.55
12. Sami Seeley(9 ) Hudsonville 52.73
13. Aurora Mokris(SO) Holland West Ottawa 53.06
14. Rachel Jongsma(9 ) Hudsonville 53.91
15. Alexandria Holloway(11)Greenville 54.12
16. Kelly Momber(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 54.37
17. Amber Keefe(10) Grand Haven 54.54
18. Hanna Peplinski(10) Grand Haven 54.61
19. Juliana Dykstra(9 ) HOLLAND 55.43
20. Jocelyn Polinskey(9 ) Lowell 57.59
21. hannah greer(9 ) Grand Rapids Union 1:04.11
22. Justice Head(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
23. Emily O'Rourke(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central NF
24. sammy jo lesatz(11) Grand Rapids Union NF
25. Jayla Branch(11) Wyoming NF
26. Raven Moore(11) Muskegon NF


8. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Madeline Smith(12) Hudsonville 2:33.38
2. McKenzie Richardson(11)Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2:34.02
3. Stacey Fitzgerald(11) Greenville 2:35.78
4. Sarah Anderson(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2:36.38
5. Emily O'Rourke(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2:36.74
6. Breanna Vanlaan(9 ) Lowell 2:37.35
7. Hannah Lindsay(10) Hudsonville 2:37.68
8. kori dawson(12) Grand Rapids Union 2:39.32
9. Katie Faga(9 ) HOLLAND 2:42.83
10. Radella Li(12) Grand Rapids Northview 2:43.63
11. Samantha Jones-Jackson(Grand Rapids Northview 2:46.94
12. Abbey VanAllsburg(FR) Holland West Ottawa 2:48.15
13. malory maletic(11) Grand Rapids Union 2:55.14
14. Sadie Misiewicz(9 ) HOLLAND NF

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Ellie Leonard(11) Jenison 2:17.08
2. Rachael Webb(11) Grandville 2:17.39
3. Kerianne Schoff(10) Rockford 2:18.08
4. Allie Ludge(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2:19.78
5. Lauren DeShaw(SR) Holland West Ottawa 2:19.80
6. Rachel Walters(11) Lowell 2:21.58
7. Maja Hill(10) Rockford 2:27.58
8. Renee Tardani(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 2:28.95
9. Madison Sorsen(11) Greenville 2:29.82
10. Courtney Brewer(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 2:30.94
11. Malea Teerman(9 ) Grand Haven 2:31.26
12. Rebecca Step(12) Jenison 2:33.66
13. Olivia Coretti(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2:36.39
14. Val Weiringa(10) Grandville NF
15. Lauren Brasure(11) Rockford NF
16. Mikayla Takas(10) Grand Haven NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Ellie Leonard(11) Jenison 2:17.08
2. Rachael Webb(11) Grandville 2:17.39
3. Kerianne Schoff(10) Rockford 2:18.08
4. Allie Ludge(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2:19.78
5. Lauren DeShaw(SR) Holland West Ottawa 2:19.80
6. Rachel Walters(11) Lowell 2:21.58
7. Maja Hill(10) Rockford 2:27.58
8. Renee Tardani(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 2:28.95
9. Madison Sorsen(11) Greenville 2:29.82
10. Courtney Brewer(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 2:30.94
11. Malea Teerman(9 ) Grand Haven 2:31.26
12. Madeline Smith(12) Hudsonville 2:33.38
13. Rebecca Step(12) Jenison 2:33.66
14. McKenzie Richardson(11)Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 2:34.02
15. Stacey Fitzgerald(11) Greenville 2:35.78
16. Sarah Anderson(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2:36.38
17. Olivia Coretti(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 2:36.39
18. Emily O'Rourke(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 2:36.74
19. Breanna Vanlaan(9 ) Lowell 2:37.35
20. Hannah Lindsay(10) Hudsonville 2:37.68
21. kori dawson(12) Grand Rapids Union 2:39.32
22. Katie Faga(9 ) HOLLAND 2:42.83
23. Radella Li(12) Grand Rapids Northview 2:43.63
24. Samantha Jones-Jackson(Grand Rapids Northview 2:46.94
25. Abbey VanAllsburg(FR) Holland West Ottawa 2:48.15
26. malory maletic(11) Grand Rapids Union 2:55.14
27. Sadie Misiewicz(9 ) HOLLAND NF
28. Val Weiringa(10) Grandville NF
29. Lauren Brasure(11) Rockford NF
30. Mikayla Takas(10) Grand Haven NF


9. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Samie Cuneo(10) Rockford 26.78
2. Briauna Stewart(12) Muskegon 26.86
3. Breanna Higgins(12) Lowell 27.03
4. Allegra Berry(10) Greenville 27.48
5. Jena'a Matthews(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 27.79
6. Leah Bowman(10) Grandville 28.93
7. Emily Vasquez(SO) Holland West Ottawa 29.16

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Kynihay Brown(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 27.06
2. Elise Schierbeek(12) Rockford 28.11
3. AJ Mazure(12) Jenison 28.20
4. Erica Kuiper(JR) Holland West Ottawa 28.88
5. Mariah Stewart(11) HOLLAND 29.05
6. Sarah Beckett(10) Grand Rapids Northview 30.06
7. cheook chan(11) Grand Rapids Union NF

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. McKena Boos(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27.46
2. Maggie Lalonde(11) Grand Haven 27.68
3. Nicole VacaGuzman(10) Grandville 27.70
4. Madi Katerberg(9 ) Hudsonville 28.77
5. stephanie orlowkowski(9Grand Rapids Union 29.54
6. Kelsey Ruhf(9 ) HOLLAND 29.86
7. Kendall Jefferson(11) Wyoming NF

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Stephanie Smith(10) Hudsonville 26.70
2. Madison Buechner(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26.81
3. Taylor Baker(11) Greenville 26.88
4. Camaryia Williams(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 27.60
5. Kerrie Burnside(11) Grand Haven 28.03
6. Paige Schurr(10) Jenison 28.49
7. Rachel Feikema(10) Grand Rapids Northview 31.56

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Taylor Baker(11) Greenville 26.35
2. Stephanie Smith(10) Hudsonville 26.46
3. Madison Buechner(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 26.73
4. McKena Boos(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27.29
5. AJ Mazure(12) Jenison 27.31
6. Allegra Berry(10) Greenville 27.59
7. Elise Schierbeek(12) Rockford 28.07
8. Erica Kuiper(JR) Holland West Ottawa 29.20

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Samie Cuneo(10) Rockford 26.80
2. Briauna Stewart(12) Muskegon 26.85
3. Nicole VacaGuzman(10) Grandville 26.87
4. Breanna Higgins(12) Lowell 26.90
5. Kynihay Brown(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 26.97
6. Maggie Lalonde(11) Grand Haven 27.40
7. Madi Katerberg(9 ) Hudsonville 28.80
8. Camaryia Williams(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 29.82

FINAL (FAT) 1. Samie Cuneo(10) Rockford 25.22
2. Taylor Baker(11) Greenville 25.67
3. Nicole VacaGuzman(10) Grandville 26.05
4. Briauna Stewart(12) Muskegon 26.60
5. Stephanie Smith(10) Hudsonville 26.69
6. Breanna Higgins(12) Lowell 27.03
7. Madison Buechner(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27.55
8. McKena Boos(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27.86


10. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 1. Grand Rapids Union (A) 55.97
2. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 56.08
3. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 57.40
(Sarah Beckett(10),Rachel Feikema(10),Angela Fitzpatrick,Morgan Maggini)

FINAL HEAT 2 1. Lowell (A) 52.00
(Alon Watson(10),Rebekah Betts(12),Danielle Ordway(12),Breanna Higgins(12))
2. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 52.19
(McKena Boos(9 ),KayAnna Williams(9 ),Megan Jones(9 ),Madison Buechner(11))
3. Muskegon (A) 53.09
(Caprice Wallace(10),Briauna Stewart(12),Nila Howell(9 ),Raven Moore(11))
4. HOLLAND (A) 53.43
(Mariah Stewart(11),Alexis Staten-Gordan(10) ,Faith Thomas(10),Denasia Dornak(9 ))
5. Greenville (A) 54.03
(Charlotte Kerr(9 ),Taylor Bretzke(11),Madison Sorsen(11),Allegra Berry(10))
6. Holland West Ottawa (A) 54.19
(Allison Salois(Sr),Erica Kuiper(JR),Shelby Poest(SR),Anna Repesh(FR))

FINAL HEAT 3 1. Jenison (A) 50.38
(Hannah Huizen(09),McKenna Mattson(11),AJ Mazure(12),Taylor Hopp(10))
2. Rockford (A) 50.50
3. Wyoming (A) 50.69
(Thuy Le(11),Aliea Thrash(11),Jayla Branch(11),Kendall Jefferson(11))
4. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) 51.24
(Camaryia Williams(10),Shy Archer(12),Briana Greinke(12),Christy Schultz(12))
5. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 51.45
(Rachel Anderson(11),Jasmine Gulley(10),Jena'a Matthews(10),Kynihay Brown(10))
6. Grandville (A) 52.21
(Riley O'Brien(12),Sydney Kroesing(12),Irada Choudhuri(12),Allie Gast(12))
7. Hudsonville (A) NF
(Shaina DenBesten(9 ),Kat Stidham(12),Cassie VanOoyen(10),Bethany Hop(11))
8. Grand Haven (A) NF
(Ozette Ostrow(10),Maggie Lalonde(11),Mikaela Kroll(9 ),Abby Lalonde(12))

FINAL 1. Jenison (A) 50.38
(Hannah Huizen(09),McKenna Mattson(11),AJ Mazure(12),Taylor Hopp(10))
2. Rockford (A) 50.50
3. Wyoming (A) 50.69
(Thuy Le(11),Aliea Thrash(11),Jayla Branch(11),Kendall Jefferson(11))
4. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) 51.24
(Camaryia Williams(10),Shy Archer(12),Briana Greinke(12),Christy Schultz(12))
5. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 51.45
(Rachel Anderson(11),Jasmine Gulley(10),Jena'a Matthews(10),Kynihay Brown(10))
6. Lowell (A) 52.00
(Alon Watson(10),Rebekah Betts(12),Danielle Ordway(12),Breanna Higgins(12))
7. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 52.19
(McKena Boos(9 ),KayAnna Williams(9 ),Megan Jones(9 ),Madison Buechner(11))
8. Grandville (A) 52.21
(Riley O'Brien(12),Sydney Kroesing(12),Irada Choudhuri(12),Allie Gast(12))
9. Muskegon (A) 53.09
(Caprice Wallace(10),Briauna Stewart(12),Nila Howell(9 ),Raven Moore(11))
10. HOLLAND (A) 53.43
(Mariah Stewart(11),Alexis Staten-Gordan(10) ,Faith Thomas(10),Denasia Dornak(9 ))
11. Greenville (A) 54.03
(Charlotte Kerr(9 ),Taylor Bretzke(11),Madison Sorsen(11),Allegra Berry(10))
12. Holland West Ottawa (A) 54.19
(Allison Salois(Sr),Erica Kuiper(JR),Shelby Poest(SR),Anna Repesh(FR))
13. Grand Rapids Union (A) 55.97
14. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 56.08
15. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 57.40
(Sarah Beckett(10),Rachel Feikema(10),Angela Fitzpatrick,Morgan Maggini)
16. Hudsonville (A) NF
(Shaina DenBesten(9 ),Kat Stidham(12),Cassie VanOoyen(10),Bethany Hop(11))
17. Grand Haven (A) NF
(Ozette Ostrow(10),Maggie Lalonde(11),Mikaela Kroll(9 ),Abby Lalonde(12))


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Lauren Brasure(11) Rockford 10:52.87
2. Alex Berends(11) Hudsonville 11:00.99
3. sammy Mondry(12) Grandville 11:04.50
4. Kelli Jackson(10) Hudsonville 11:13.98
5. Bailey Johnson(10) Jenison 11:18.17
6. Kerianne Schoff(10) Rockford 11:18.83
7. Carlie Snoap(12) Grandville 11:26.30
8. Abby Berends(11) Hudsonville 11:29.71
9. Chelse VanSpronsen(11) Jenison 11:33.43
10. Morgan Benoit(09) Rockford 11:33.86
11. Ronni Mercier(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11:34.37
12. Paige Parker(10) Rockford 11:54.70
13. Ally DeStefano(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 12:11.46
14. Dylann Hodgkinson(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 12:17.25
15. Colleen Conroy(12) Rockford 12:24.84
16. sydney hardy(11) Grand Rapids Union 12:27.82
17. Sarah Austin(11) Greenville 12:29.55
18. Katherine Hoekstra(FR) Holland West Ottawa 12:31.73
19. Summer Hussey(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12:31.97
20. Andie Young(12) Grand Haven 13:08.83
21. Julie VanDeRiet(JR) Holland West Ottawa 13:39.26
22. Sara Jacobs(11) Grand Haven 13:45.92
23. Dana Spielberger(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 14:06.94
24. Angela Griwis(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 14:20.61
25. Maja Hill(10) Rockford NF
26. Sarah Anderson(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central NF
27. Jessica Graves(11) Lowell NF
28. Cecelia Batterbee(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central NF
29. Celia Fuller(11) Muskegon NF


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 4:19.47
(Olivia Coretti(10),Ashley Kippes(9 ),Christina Nguyen(9 ),Allie Ludge(10))
2. Grand Haven (A) 4:20.81
(Olivia Buikema(9 ),Abby Lalonde(12),Rachel Sedgewick(10),Mikayla Takas(10))
3. Lowell (A) 4:21.29
(Rebekah Betts(12),Jessica Graves(11),Alon Watson(10),Rachel Walters(11))
4. Greenville (A) 4:22.78
(Taylor Bretzke(11),Charlotte Kerr(9 ),Megan O'Brien(12),Audrey Wyse(12))
5. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 4:38.31
(Kristen Walenta,Jessie Eggleston(10),Allyse Bachelder,Paige Raad)
6. Grand Rapids Union (A) 4:41.55

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 4:04.05
2. Grandville (A) 4:08.79
(Nicole VacaGuzman(10),Val Weiringa(10),Medra Stoner(9 ),Rachael Webb(11))
3. Jenison (A) 4:14.98
(Haley Venlet(12),Lottie Shaw(12),Sally Hansma(09),Ellie Leonard(11))
4. Holland West Ottawa (A) 4:17.74
(Hannah Arvidson(JR),Lauren DeShaw(SR),Emily Vasquez(SO),Molly Borgman(JR))
5. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 4:19.78
(Renee Tardani(12),Megan Huettner(12),Courtney Brewer(10),Jasmyn Walker(11))
6. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 4:23.21
7. Hudsonville (A) 4:24.24
(Danielle Gortsema(10),Jewel Ro(10),Alex Berends(11),Madeline Smith(12))
8. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) NF
(Lexi Fortenberry(9 ),Briana Greinke(12),Melissa Powell(9 ),Shy Archer(12))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Rockford (A) 4:04.05
2. Grandville (A) 4:08.79
(Nicole VacaGuzman(10),Val Weiringa(10),Medra Stoner(9 ),Rachael Webb(11))
3. Jenison (A) 4:14.98
(Haley Venlet(12),Lottie Shaw(12),Sally Hansma(09),Ellie Leonard(11))
4. Holland West Ottawa (A) 4:17.74
(Hannah Arvidson(JR),Lauren DeShaw(SR),Emily Vasquez(SO),Molly Borgman(JR))
5. Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills (A) 4:19.47
(Olivia Coretti(10),Ashley Kippes(9 ),Christina Nguyen(9 ),Allie Ludge(10))
6. Muskegon Mona Shores (A) 4:19.78
(Renee Tardani(12),Megan Huettner(12),Courtney Brewer(10),Jasmyn Walker(11))
7. Grand Haven (A) 4:20.81
(Olivia Buikema(9 ),Abby Lalonde(12),Rachel Sedgewick(10),Mikayla Takas(10))
8. Lowell (A) 4:21.29
(Rebekah Betts(12),Jessica Graves(11),Alon Watson(10),Rachel Walters(11))
9. Greenville (A) 4:22.78
(Taylor Bretzke(11),Charlotte Kerr(9 ),Megan O'Brien(12),Audrey Wyse(12))
10. Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (A) 4:23.21
11. Hudsonville (A) 4:24.24
(Danielle Gortsema(10),Jewel Ro(10),Alex Berends(11),Madeline Smith(12))
12. Grand Rapids Northview (A) 4:38.31
(Kristen Walenta,Jessie Eggleston(10),Allyse Bachelder,Paige Raad)
13. Grand Rapids Union (A) 4:41.55
14. Muskegon Reeths-Puffer (A) NF
(Lexi Fortenberry(9 ),Briana Greinke(12),Melissa Powell(9 ),Shy Archer(12))


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Rachel Raab(12) Rockford 122'10.00"
2. Andrea Sietsema(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 114'10.00"
3. Megan McCarthy(10) Rockford 114'04.00"
4. Mattie Newman(12) Lowell 103'07.00"
5. Leah Somerfield(11) Greenville 101'01.00"
6. Zsenaria Littlejohn(11)Wyoming 89'02.00"
7. Jessica Coleman(12) HOLLAND 89'02.00"
8. Sonya Todd(SO) Holland West Ottawa 87'04.00"
9. Ewurama Appiagyei-DankaGrand Rapids Forest Hills Central 84'04.00"
10. Morgan Piccard(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 82'01.00"
11. Gabrielle Willadsen(12)Greenville 81'05.00"
12. Hannah Stidham(10) Hudsonville 81'04.00"
13. shaylee faught(9 ) Grand Rapids Union 80'02.00"
14. Shelbi Adams(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 80'00.00"
15. Sydney Kroesing(12) Grandville 79'11.00"
16. Kelsey Bennett(12) Jenison 79'00.00"
17. Karlee Karpowicz(10) Grandville 77'06.00"
18. Sreanna Chrystler(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 76'07.00"
19. Shuntilla Holland(12) Muskegon 76'07.00"
20. Kendra Albrecht(10) Jenison 75'05.00"
21. Jessica Graves(11) Lowell 75'03.00"
22. Sam Vanhoef(12) Grand Haven 73'02.00"
23. Kelly Momber(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 72'03.00"
24. Alexis Staten-Gordan(10HOLLAND 71'01.00"
25. Maddie Dusendang(09) Grand Rapids Northview 70'06.00"
26. Jaycee Wise(10) Grand Haven 69'10.00"
27. Jasmine Brooks(11) Grand Rapids Northview 66'06.00"
28. Brook DeJong(12) Hudsonville 65'10.00"
29. sarah flinsky(12) Grand Rapids Union 61'03.00"
30. D'Asia Knox(9 ) Muskegon 42'07.00"
31. Charity Ellis(10) Muskegon NF
32. Brooklyn Spears(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
33. Aisha Ahmad(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
34. Lexy King(9 ) Grand Haven NF
35. Jessica Kennedy(12) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
36. Julie Todd(SR) Holland West Ottawa NF


14. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. Rachel Raab(12) Rockford 39'00.00"
2. Megan McCarthy(10) Rockford 38'11.00"
3. Leah Somerfield(11) Greenville 36'05.25"
4. Mattie Newman(12) Lowell 36'04.50"
5. Mckenzie Jackson(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 35'04.50"
6. Morgan Piccard(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 34'01.00"
7. Madison Rains(11) Rockford 32'08.00"
8. Taylor Zimmer(11) Greenville 32'06.25"
9. Jessica Coleman(12) HOLLAND 31'09.00"
10. Shuntilla Holland(12) Muskegon 31'06.50"
11. Andrea Sietsema(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 30'02.75"
12. Gabriela Dittrich(SR) Holland West Ottawa 29'09.00"
13. Hannah Stidham(10) Hudsonville 29'07.00"
14. Julie Todd(SR) Holland West Ottawa 29'06.75"
15. Zsenaria Littlejohn(11)Wyoming 28'09.00"
16. Karlee Karpowicz(10) Grandville 28'00.50"
17. Brook DeJong(12) Hudsonville 27'09.75"
18. Maddie Dusendang(09) Grand Rapids Northview 27'09.25"
19. Sam Vanhoef(12) Grand Haven 27'02.00"
20. Megan Kupris(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 27'01.25"
21. Ashley Maue(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 26'11.00"
22. shaylee faught(9 ) Grand Rapids Union 25'08.25"
23. Brooke Bacigal(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 25'05.50"
24. Amber Cook(10) Lowell 25'04.75"
25. Brook Chambers(11) Grand Rapids Northview 24'04.25"
26. sarah flinsky(12) Grand Rapids Union 22'11.50"
27. Lexy King(9 ) Grand Haven 22'09.50"
28. Sydney Kroesing(12) Grandville 22'04.75"
29. D'Asia Knox(9 ) Muskegon 20'07.00"
30. mekenzie jackson(10) Grand Rapids Union NF
31. Alyssa Knoester(11) Hopkins NF
32. Charity Ellis(10) Muskegon NF
33. Sreanna Chrystler(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
34. Shelby Henshaw(9 ) Hopkins NF
35. Jessica Kennedy(12) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
36. Shelbi Adams(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
37. Kira Glass(12) Grand Haven NF
38. Katie Brower(10) Jenison NF
39. Lauren Buchholtz(09) Jenison NF


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Kendra Campbell(12) Grand Rapids Northview 5'01.00"
2. Mallory Bont(11) Hudsonville 5'00.01"
3. Chloe Fox(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 5'00.00"
4. Madeline Page(10) Rockford 4'11.01"
5. Taylor Christensen(12) Greenville 4'11.01"
6. Madison Buechner(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 4'11.00"
7. Britney Werner(10) Grand Haven 4'09.02"
8. Brooke Bacigal(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 4'09.02"
9. Maddi Draper(10) Grand Haven 4'09.02"
10. Jasmyn Walker(11) Muskegon Mona Shores 4'09.02"
11. Madi Katerberg(9 ) Hudsonville 4'09.02"
12. Danielle Ordway(12) Lowell 4'09.01"
13. Michaela Raymond(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF
14. Chniece Houston(10) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
15. Paige Schurr(10) Jenison NF
16. Miranda Reyes(9 ) Grand Haven NF
17. Brianna Huizinga(10) Grand Rapids Northview NF
18. Lauren Dehaan(10) Lowell NF
19. Emily Laage(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central NF
20. Lexi Fortenberry(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
21. sammy jo lesatz(11) Grand Rapids Union NF
22. ashley lesatz(12) Grand Rapids Union NF
23. Jessica Postma(11) Jenison NF
24. Leah Somerfield(11) Greenville NF
25. Shawnteanna Dame(10) Muskegon NF
26. Mikayla Martinie(SO) Holland West Ottawa NF


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Brehanna Showers(09) Rockford 11'01.00"
2. Audrey Wyse(12) Greenville 10'10.00"
3. Grace Kendra(12) Grand Haven 10'07.00"
4. Katlynn Emaus(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 10'04.00"
5. Sydney Kroesing(12) Grandville 9'06.00"
6. Bethany Hop(11) Hudsonville 9'00.01"
7. Kelly Momber(10) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 9'00.01"
8. Melissa Harmsen(11) Hudsonville 9'00.00"
9. Emily O'Rourke(11) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 8'06.00"
10. Alexis Cortes(12) Wyoming 8'06.00"
11. Lidia Glezman(11) Grand Rapids Northview 8'00.00"
12. Lexi Haskins(12) Jenison 8'00.00"
13. Katelynn Hurd(11) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
14. Kayla May(9 ) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
15. Shelby Poest(SR) Holland West Ottawa NF
16. Danielle Pauwels(12) Muskegon Mona Shores NF
17. Celia Fuller(11) Muskegon NF
18. Corrina Irvine(11) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
19. Emma Rutowski(11) Grand Rapids Northview NF
20. Lauren Haney(11) Jenison NF
21. Simone Stenfors(11) Grand Haven NF
22. Amber Keefe(10) Grand Haven NF
23. Kendra Irvine(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
24. Sarah Carpenter(11) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills NF
25. Stacey Fitzgerald(11) Greenville NF
26. Breanna Higgins(12) Lowell NF
27. Kaley Johnson(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
28. Morgan Krof(09) Rockford NF
29. Samie Cuneo(10) Rockford NF


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Christy Schultz(12) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 17'11.50"
2. Jasmine Gulley(10) Muskegon Mona Shores 16'10.25"
3. Grace Kendra(12) Grand Haven 16'00.75"
4. Mallory Bont(11) Hudsonville 15'08.50"
5. Shaina DenBesten(9 ) Hudsonville 15'05.25"
6. Aliea Thrash(11) Wyoming 15'03.75"
7. Irada Choudhuri(12) Grandville 15'02.25"
8. Lexi Haskins(12) Jenison 14'09.50"
9. Camaryia Williams(10) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 14'08.50"
10. Brooke Bacigal(9 ) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 14'05.25"
11. Christina Nguyen(9 ) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 14'05.25"
12. Danielle Ordway(12) Lowell 14'04.50"
13. Mikayla Martinie(SO) Holland West Ottawa 14'04.00"
14. Emily Wilburn(12) Rockford 14'00.00"
15. Mckenzie Jackson(12) Muskegon Mona Shores 13'11.50"
16. Jessie Eggleston(10) Grand Rapids Northview 13'10.75"
17. Kerrie Burnside(11) Grand Haven 13'09.25"
18. Andrea Sietsema(10) Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 13'09.00"
19. Taylor Bretzke(11) Greenville 13'09.00"
20. Denasia Dornak(9 ) HOLLAND 13'08.75"
21. Hannah Arvidson(JR) Holland West Ottawa 13'07.50"
22. Liz Norry(12) Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 13'04.25"
23. Jocelyn Polinskey(9 ) Lowell 12'08.00"
24. Genisse Dortch(9 ) Muskegon 12'07.75"
25. stephanie orlowkowski(9Grand Rapids Union 12'03.75"
26. Leah Bowman(10) Grandville 11'11.00"
27. ashley lesatz(12) Grand Rapids Union 11'01.00"
28. Kariya Payne(9 ) Muskegon 10'08.00"
29. Valencer Jones(11) Muskegon NF
30. Maisy Hoffman(9 ) Grand Haven NF
31. Arianna Burt(9 ) Muskegon Reeths-Puffer NF
32. Sydney John(10) Jenison NF
33. Taylor Baker(11) Greenville NF

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page