2013 Advance Packaging 5000

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 Advance Packaging 5000
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Scroll Bar to Scroll Right at bottom of Results Page

5k Run
Top
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Jarchow Jackson MI 242 29 12 20:09.2 6:30/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Bloomfield Jackson MI 13 44 24 21:39.9 6:59/M
Top

Female Grand Naster Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Spring Jackson MI 262 50 36 22:43.1 7:20/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Vroman Jackson MI 201 9 80 26:10.6 8:26/M
2 Madalyn Campbell Jackson MI 258 10 88 26:45.1 8:38/M
3 Anna Mazur Jackson MI 126 12 134 30:49.9 9:56/M
4 Brooke Miller Jackson MI 133 10 154 32:54.5 10:37/M
5 Faith Ledwidge Jackson MI 287 11 157 33:12.5 10:43/M
6 Elyssa Buhler Jackson MI 23 10 167 34:46.2 11:13/M
7 Hali Stripp Jackson MI 194 10 168 34:47.8 11:13/M
8 Hadley Johnson Jerome MI 96 13 171 35:02.6 11:18/M
9 Charlee Lecrone Jackson MI 111 9 177 35:20.5 11:24/M
10 Montana Gray Jackson MI 67 9 218 45:34.7 14:42/M
11 Desirae Buhler Jackson MI 22 12 219 45:35.0 14:42/M
12 Angel Lozier Grass Lake MI 120 10 221 48:23.0 15:36/M
13 Lili Blankenship Jackson MI 12 9 223 48:47.7 15:44/M
14 Madison Smith Jackson MI 183 9 224 48:49.7 15:45/M
15 Emily Kilpatrick Jackson MI 100 9 229 56:42.1 18:17/M
16 Abigail Hayes Jackson MI 82 9 230 57:31.4 18:33/M
17 Shelby Caldwell Jackson MI 30 9 231 57:39.4 18:36/M
18 Alexis York Jackson MI 234 9 232 57:49.7 18:39/M
19 Farron Buhler Jackson MI 24 6 234 57:52.4 18:40/M
20 Olivia Seymour Jackson MI 171 10 235 58:29.4 18:52/M
21 Taryn Ratliff Jackson MI 159 10 236 58:31.7 18:53/M
22 Cree Freeman Jackson MI 59 9 237 58:32.8 18:53/M
23 Kendra Eversole Jackson MI 50 10 238 59:25.4 19:10/M
Top

Female 15 to 17

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Baker Jackson MI 246 17 103 28:10.0 9:05/M
2 Caitlyn Darmofal Canton MI 39 15 125 29:43.2 9:35/M
3 Leslie Kutcha Jackson MI 247 16 136 30:57.5 9:59/M
4 Averie Buhler Jackson MI 21 16 153 32:44.1 10:34/M
5 Erin Gale Jackson MI 63 15 216 45:22.1 14:38/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristine Knapp Jackson MI 104 24 13 20:23.8 6:35/M
2 Hannah Overton Jackson MI 146 18 74 25:57.4 8:22/M
3 Kelsey Winchell Concord MI 226 18 106 28:22.8 9:09/M
4 Emily Ten Eyck Gregory MI 198 21 119 29:19.9 9:27/M
5 Andreya Chapman Jackson MI 35 22 188 37:46.6 12:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Toteff Grass Lake MI 241 29 28 22:11.5 7:09/M
2 Whitney Pelton Jackson MI 255 26 69 25:31.2 8:14/M
3 Abigail Kamke Jackson MI 318 28 113 28:44.1 9:16/M
4 Chelsea Williams Jackson MI 222 26 137 30:59.0 10:00/M
5 Ashley Porzsolt Jackson MI 153 28 142 31:55.0 10:18/M
6 Natalie Jeffrey Clarklake MI 267 27 206 41:37.1 13:25/M
7 Sam Scott Brooklyn MI 268 26 207 41:37.4 13:25/M
8 Casie Miller Albion MI 134 28 220 46:48.5 15:06/M
9 Amanda Brown Jackson MI 275 25 241 1:08:52.5 22:13/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor Jackson MI 317 34 27 22:07.0 7:08/M
2 Mayra Cardenas Coldwater MI 32 30 55 24:09.5 7:47/M
3 Cheryl Reul Grass Lake MI 321 30 57 24:21.6 7:51/M
4 Kelsey Gilbert Jackson MI 311 31 82 26:24.5 8:31/M
5 Amanda Casler Jackson MI 280 33 85 26:29.9 8:33/M
6 Ann Marie Russell Jackson MI 165 34 87 26:43.4 8:37/M
7 Dawn Bernstein Jackson MI 8 30 104 28:14.4 9:06/M
8 Katie Trachsel Spring Arbor MI 330 32 114 28:50.6 9:18/M
9 Alison Levy Jackson MI 113 30 124 29:35.8 9:33/M
10 Jamie Hensley Michigan Center MI 249 34 130 30:08.6 9:43/M
11 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves Clarklake MI 154 30 145 32:10.2 10:23/M
12 Angela Shepherd Jackson MI 174 32 148 32:22.3 10:26/M
13 Amy Miller Springport MI 339 34 155 32:54.9 10:37/M
14 Megan Evans Jackson MI 277 32 165 34:24.5 11:06/M
15 Belisha Lecrone Jackson MI 110 34 176 35:20.1 11:24/M
16 Kasey Ward Eaton Rapids MI 207 30 180 36:03.7 11:38/M
17 Leslie Fuller Onondaga MI 333 30 182 36:13.1 11:41/M
18 Lindsey MacKey Jackson MI 122 31 184 37:07.5 11:58/M
19 Betsy Sparks Jackson MI 185 31 193 38:32.2 12:26/M
20 Cate Poleck Parma MI 152 31 194 38:32.6 12:26/M
21 Katie Bandfield Jackson MI 305 31 198 39:17.6 12:40/M
22 Tiffany Hall Jackson MI 74 32 202 40:16.8 12:59/M
23 Jane Tobey Albion MI 199 30 210 44:01.4 14:12/M
24 Rebecca Glen Jackson MI 65 32 211 44:02.6 14:12/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Campbell Jackson MI 257 35 41 23:23.8 7:33/M
2 Jill Dobbin Jackson MI 45 39 51 23:54.2 7:43/M
3 Andrea Conway Grass Lake MI 37 37 77 26:00.2 8:23/M
4 Carrie Slayton Jackson MI 269 36 92 27:11.2 8:46/M
5 Lisa Hendricks Jackson MI 83 37 96 27:29.1 8:52/M
6 Tina Ledwidge Jackson MI 286 36 112 28:42.9 9:15/M
7 Nichole Wheaton Brooklyn MI 214 35 118 29:18.9 9:27/M
8 Hillary Fairbanks Jackson MI 283 36 126 29:43.6 9:35/M
9 Hilary Phelps Jackson MI 150 35 127 29:50.2 9:37/M
10 Angela Compton Michigan Center MI 259 37 138 31:10.2 10:03/M
11 Erica Woodburn Onondaga MI 231 37 149 32:33.2 10:30/M
12 Crystal Caldwell Jerome MI 28 38 159 33:18.9 10:45/M
13 Becky Hill Hanover MI 276 37 162 33:43.2 10:53/M
14 Cathy Walker Parma MI 205 37 192 38:28.3 12:25/M
15 Connie Hinkley Jackson MI 254 37 201 39:25.4 12:43/M
16 Jessica Schneider Jackson MI 168 35 212 44:25.6 14:20/M
17 April Hackworth Jackson MI 73 35 239 1:02:33.7 20:11/M
18 Melissa Waldron Jackson MI 204 36 240 1:02:36.0 20:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Frederick Grass Lake MI 58 42 98 27:43.0 8:56/M
2 Beverly Winchell Concord MI 224 42 99 27:43.5 8:56/M
3 Heather Cordell Jackson MI 251 43 128 29:55.2 9:39/M
4 Sarah Richmond Jackson MI 274 44 133 30:47.1 9:56/M
5 Cheryl Slagle Jackson MI 179 43 139 31:24.5 10:08/M
6 Amy Sayre Parma MI 167 44 140 31:36.0 10:12/M
7 Amy Gale Jackson MI 62 43 151 32:41.8 10:33/M
8 Patricia Ashby Michigan Center MI 1 44 164 34:22.0 11:05/M
9 Sara Lammers Albion MI 329 43 178 36:01.6 11:37/M
10 Susan Furman Jackson MI 61 42 186 37:17.3 12:02/M
11 Laura Radvan Jackson MI 250 44 196 38:38.3 12:28/M
12 Stacey Schweda Jackson MI 264 44 217 45:32.4 14:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodie McCravey Jackson MI 314 47 101 27:50.0 8:59/M
2 Laura Parzych Jackson MI 253 49 135 30:56.3 9:59/M
3 Rhonda Nall Jackson MI 243 48 146 32:14.3 10:24/M
4 Julie Darmofal Canton MI 40 46 150 32:34.4 10:30/M
5 Sue Leslie Ypsilianti 297 47 185 37:16.9 12:01/M
6 Sheila Wittenbach Rockford MI 230 47 204 41:20.9 13:20/M
7 Sheila Lyons-Sobaski Albion MI 121 45 213 44:32.2 14:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fineske Tipton MI 53 50 59 24:25.2 7:53/M
2 Roxann Brown Jackson MI 320 53 78 26:06.8 8:25/M
3 Carol Hawkins Jackson MI 79 53 100 27:44.9 8:57/M
4 Terry Knapp Jackson MI 105 54 121 29:28.8 9:30/M
5 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 94 54 141 31:43.5 10:14/M
6 S. Beth Murphy Leslie MI 143 54 170 34:56.7 11:16/M
7 Patricia Staten Rives Junction MI 190 50 183 36:33.1 11:47/M
8 Terralyn Brown Michigan Center MI 19 54 190 38:26.3 12:24/M
9 Tammy Brown Jackson MI 18 54 191 38:26.7 12:24/M
10 Nancy Mullen Jackson MI 141 51 205 41:22.0 13:21/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio Pleasant Lake MI 93 56 117 29:04.9 9:23/M
2 Sandy Hartman Concord MI 77 58 163 34:16.3 11:03/M
3 Donna Zieleniewski Jackson MI 237 58 209 42:19.1 13:39/M
4 Deborah Whitaker Jackson MI 215 56 214 44:51.0 14:28/M
Top

Female 60 to 66

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Ann Hershberger Albion MI 85 60 94 27:22.4 8:50/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath Hanover MI 308 20 1 16:02.7 5:10/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mazur Jackson MI 127 44 2 17:56.3 5:47/M
Top

Male Grand Naster Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. Hanover MI 4 57 11 20:06.6 6:29/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landon Melling Hanover MI 130 13 6 18:50.9 6:05/M
2 Devon Walsh Jackson MI 206 14 7 18:54.0 6:06/M
3 Chase Swope Cement City MI 196 14 8 19:11.9 6:11/M
4 Isaa Cooper Jackson MI 323 13 16 20:41.2 6:40/M
5 Caleb Whiting Spring Arbor MI 216 14 38 22:50.7 7:22/M
6 Curtis Scott Grass Lake MI 326 13 108 28:31.9 9:12/M
7 Joshua Wittenbach Rockford MI 229 14 122 29:30.5 9:31/M
8 Matthew Harmon Jackson MI 76 10 174 35:13.9 11:22/M
9 Carlos Cardenas Jackson MI 31 10 175 35:14.6 11:22/M
10 Dwane Lewis Jackson MI 115 9 189 38:21.4 12:22/M
11 Corbin Ledwidge Jackson MI 288 13 208 41:44.8 13:28/M
12 Dylan McClain Grass Lake MI 128 10 215 45:12.6 14:35/M
13 Ethan Bundy Jackson MI 25 10 222 48:47.4 15:44/M
14 Brandon Fischer Jackson MI 55 10 225 48:51.3 15:45/M
15 Marcellus Waldron Jackson MI 203 10 226 48:52.1 15:46/M
16 Brian Burtch Jackson MI 26 10 227 48:52.6 15:46/M
17 Kyle Bailey Jackson MI 3 9 228 54:40.9 17:38/M
18 Avery Yager Jackson MI 232 10 233 57:50.0 18:39/M
19 Jerry Morton Jackson MI 140 9 242 1:09:11.9 22:19/M
Top

Male 15 to 17

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Heath Hanover MI 307 15 3 18:03.0 5:49/M
2 Zach Abbee Hanover MI 306 15 5 18:50.1 6:05/M
3 Brendan Hunt Jackson MI 260 15 22 21:35.5 6:58/M
4 Ryan Timm Jackson MI 303 15 40 22:58.0 7:25/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Reska Horton MI 162 21 18 21:13.1 6:51/M
2 Cody Robison Tipton MI 163 21 37 22:50.5 7:22/M
3 Joshua Williams Jackson MI 223 24 93 27:14.6 8:47/M
4 Scott West Jackson MI 273 20 129 29:59.1 9:40/M
5 Andrew Frank Jackson MI 57 24 197 39:11.9 12:38/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Amble Jackson MI 313 29 10 19:51.4 6:24/M
2 Nick Hawkins Jackson MI 81 25 14 20:36.5 6:39/M
3 Matt Kunesh Jackson MI 106 26 32 22:20.6 7:12/M
4 Jake Stressman Jackson MI 193 29 58 24:22.7 7:52/M
5 Brandon Prater Jackson MI 155 28 65 25:01.6 8:04/M
6 Robert Levy Jackson MI 114 28 76 25:59.3 8:23/M
7 Matthew Miller Albion MI 135 29 199 39:22.6 12:42/M
8 Derick Caldwell Jerome MI 29 28 200 39:22.9 12:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Morgan Jackson MI 138 33 15 20:37.2 6:39/M
2 Tom Huscio Jackson MI 92 33 29 22:11.9 7:09/M
3 Aaron Shepherd Jackson MI 173 34 34 22:37.9 7:18/M
4 Aaron Sherwood Brooklyn MI 177 31 39 22:51.1 7:22/M
5 Justin Phelps Jackson MI 151 34 53 24:06.3 7:46/M
6 Scott Benzler Detroit MI 7 34 68 25:07.1 8:06/M
7 Tim Casler Jackson MI 279 33 70 25:32.1 8:14/M
8 Ben Dwyer Jackson MI 49 30 89 26:50.8 8:39/M
9 Travis Holeman Jackson MI 88 33 91 27:09.9 8:45/M
10 Todd Sparks Jackson MI 186 32 195 38:33.0 12:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Steffes Jackson MI 191 39 19 21:13.7 6:51/M
2 Kelly Kendall Jackson MI 328 37 21 21:34.5 6:57/M
3 Brian Marshall Hanover MI 334 39 33 22:36.4 7:17/M
4 Eric Evans Jackson MI 278 38 46 23:42.2 7:39/M
5 Dennis Mitchell Jackson MI 137 38 47 23:42.8 7:39/M
6 Robert Slayton Jackson MI 270 38 48 23:49.0 7:41/M
7 James Russell Jr. Jackson MI 166 38 63 24:45.6 7:59/M
8 Robbie Bolton Jackson MI 315 37 73 25:50.6 8:20/M
9 Ken Faulkiner Jackson MI 51 38 90 27:02.6 8:43/M
10 Archie Wickham III Albion MI 218 36 102 27:50.3 8:59/M
11 Tracey Vroman Jackson MI 202 38 109 28:36.7 9:14/M
12 Robert Harris Jackson MI 281 38 110 28:38.1 9:14/M
13 Jason Bernstein Jackson MI 316 36 111 28:41.9 9:15/M
14 Mike Kendall Jackson MI 99 39 120 29:27.1 9:30/M
15 Sabas Garcia Leslie MI 64 39 123 29:35.0 9:33/M
16 Randy Brooks Jackson MI 16 35 143 31:55.9 10:18/M
17 Jason Veith Grass Lake MI 285 36 152 32:43.1 10:33/M
18 Joel Sherwood Jackson MI 178 35 166 34:25.6 11:06/M
19 Danny Wheaton Brooklyn MI 213 36 169 34:55.7 11:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joel Dinverno Grass Lake MI 44 43 9 19:27.7 6:16/M
2 Joshua Donnelly Jackson MI 46 42 17 20:46.7 6:42/M
3 Kevin Winchell Concord MI 227 42 35 22:41.3 7:19/M
4 Shane Reiniche Hanover MI 161 43 54 24:07.5 7:47/M
5 Andrew Reigle Jackson MI 160 43 56 24:11.6 7:48/M
6 Ron Luce Horton MI 332 44 61 24:39.6 7:57/M
7 Michael Davis Jackson MI 41 41 72 25:44.7 8:18/M
8 Gary Bishop Spring Arbor MI 10 41 79 26:08.8 8:26/M
9 Robert Whiting Spring Arbor MI 217 41 81 26:20.8 8:30/M
10 Duane Wilcox Clarklake MI 252 43 115 28:51.5 9:18/M
11 Cory Hunt Jackson MI 261 44 147 32:18.4 10:25/M
12 Steve Miller Jackson MI 136 40 156 32:55.2 10:37/M
13 Nicholas Arnold Columbus OH 298 41 160 33:36.1 10:50/M
14 Jerry Kurfess Horton MI 107 43 181 36:04.0 11:38/M
15 Joe Wittenbach Rockford MI 228 44 187 37:17.6 12:02/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier Clarklake MI 271 47 4 18:49.1 6:04/M
2 Dean Martin Jackson MI 123 45 31 22:19.5 7:12/M
3 David Spring Jackson MI 263 49 42 23:27.6 7:34/M
4 Chris Merrill Dansville MI 131 47 49 23:50.1 7:41/M
5 James King Jackson MI 331 48 64 24:59.1 8:04/M
6 Chip Illi Albion MI 240 47 84 26:28.2 8:32/M
7 Kip Cunningham Jackson MI 38 46 116 28:52.3 9:19/M
8 Robert Ashby Michigan Center MI 2 45 144 32:06.4 10:21/M
9 Mike Lammers Albion MI 108 46 179 36:02.2 11:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Shaw Addison MI 304 54 20 21:30.1 6:56/M
2 Jeffery Heath Hanover MI 309 51 25 21:48.5 7:02/M
3 Michael Scott Horton MI 170 53 43 23:31.5 7:35/M
4 Gilbert Blanks Jackson MI 291 53 44 23:32.6 7:35/M
5 Tom Fenton Spring Arbor MI 312 53 50 23:53.1 7:42/M
6 Dave Kloack Jackson MI 103 54 60 24:33.2 7:55/M
7 Rick Spring Jackson MI 187 52 66 25:03.6 8:05/M
8 Timothy Payne Concord MI 147 50 71 25:34.2 8:15/M
9 Craig Werner Jerome MI 210 53 75 25:58.8 8:23/M
10 Barry West Jackson MI 302 54 97 27:37.7 8:55/M
11 David Prough Jackson MI 156 52 105 28:17.2 9:07/M
12 Patrick Horrigan Onondaga MI 90 54 107 28:25.4 9:10/M
13 Rick Zenz Jackson MI 265 52 131 30:25.6 9:49/M
14 Bob Murphy Leslie MI 142 54 132 30:27.0 9:49/M
15 Denis Marshall Ann Arbor MI 336 54 172 35:07.2 11:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Hills Jackson MI 86 57 23 21:36.2 6:58/M
2 Rick Swope Cement City MI 197 56 26 22:00.4 7:06/M
3 Chris Gleeson Highland MI 296 56 52 24:02.0 7:45/M
4 Bruce Barbour Clarklake MI 284 58 62 24:43.2 7:58/M
5 Kim Shepherd Rives Junction MI 176 56 67 25:05.4 8:05/M
6 Dan Hawkins Jackson MI 80 58 95 27:26.3 8:51/M
7 Archie Wickham Jr. Mayville MI 219 57 158 33:17.7 10:44/M
8 Rick Zantop Jackson MI 301 57 161 33:38.8 10:51/M
9 David Kamke Jackson MI 98 58 173 35:09.4 11:20/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Carpenter Hudson MI 310 63 30 22:12.4 7:10/M
2 Bruce Andrews Brooklyn MI 295 64 45 23:33.4 7:36/M
3 Bob Sonsara Jackson MI 184 61 83 26:25.7 8:31/M
4 Fritz Yunck Ann Arbor MI 235 60 86 26:33.0 8:34/M
Top

Male 67 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 84 80 203 41:07.9 13:16/M




Scroll Bar to Scroll Right at the bottom of the results page

5k Walk
Top
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Scott Horton MI 169 49 3 34:16.5 11:03/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Macy Gretz Concord MI 70 13 22 42:40.5 13:46/M
2 Sidnee Swarts Jackson MI 266 12 24 42:44.5 13:47/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Wetherby Brooklyn MI 290 23 39 47:35.9 15:21/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Losee Jackson MI 118 26 16 40:51.9 13:11/M
2 Carrie Williams Jackson MI 294 26 29 45:17.9 14:36/M
3 Angela Wetherby Jackson MI 211 25 38 47:35.2 15:21/M
4 Amber Smith Jackson MI 238 28 57 55:32.4 17:55/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Lonsbery Jackson MI 116 34 12 40:36.8 13:06/M
2 Amanda Campbell Jackson MI 239 33 35 46:52.2 15:07/M
3 Brittany Diamond Jackson MI 43 30 50 51:38.8 16:39/M
4 Jackie Gray Jackson MI 66 32 56 55:32.1 17:55/M
5 Joshlyn Levesque Jackson MI 112 30 61 56:51.4 18:20/M
6 Christina Yager Jackson MI 233 34 68 1:02:31.4 20:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aimee Girard Eaton Rapids MI 300 38 7 38:46.0 12:30/M
2 Kelly Gretz Concord MI 68 36 28 43:52.9 14:09/M
3 Melody Lowe Jackson MI 119 36 48 49:56.0 16:06/M
4 Shannon Morris Jackson MI 139 36 54 54:43.9 17:39/M
5 Brayda Conant-Buhler Jackson MI 36 35 55 55:28.9 17:54/M
6 Amy Blackledge Hanover MI 11 38 65 59:36.8 19:14/M
7 Christa Buckland Jackson MI 20 35 66 1:02:18.9 20:06/M
8 Rachel Vaughn-Ratliff Jackson MI 200 39 67 1:02:31.0 20:10/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Wierenga Horton MI 220 43 17 41:08.0 13:16/M
2 Edenaida Quinto Jackson MI 157 43 19 41:31.2 13:24/M
3 Fran Kirk Jackson MI 102 40 27 43:48.9 14:08/M
4 Diane Hitt Rives Junction MI 87 41 30 45:27.0 14:40/M
5 Rhonda Cheray Jackson MI 282 40 41 47:48.1 15:25/M
6 Lee Wierenga Horton MI 221 41 53 52:53.4 17:04/M
7 Eileen Shaw Brooklyn MI 172 43 63 59:31.9 19:12/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Smith Hanover MI 182 45 13 40:38.2 13:06/M
2 Lisa Baker Jackson MI 245 48 44 47:50.9 15:26/M
3 Sarah Middlebrook Jackson MI 132 49 46 48:03.9 15:30/M
DNF Cheryl Norey Jackson MI 144 49
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Fenton Spring Arbor MI 52 53 14 40:39.3 13:07/M
2 Ruth Sleight Concord MI 181 51 15 40:50.9 13:10/M
3 Pam Baker Jackson MI 337 51 40 47:47.8 15:25/M
4 Laura Shehan Jackson MI 244 51 43 47:50.6 15:26/M
5 Donita Baker Clarklake MI 289 52 45 47:51.2 15:26/M
6 Julie Wetherby Brooklyn MI 212 53 49 50:31.2 16:18/M
7 Connie Byrd Brooklyn MI 27 53 64 59:32.3 19:12/M
8 Carletta Halsey Jackson MI 338 53 69 1:05:47.0 21:13/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham Concord MI 299 57 4 36:37.5 11:49/M
2 Beth Stokka Jackson MI 192 55 26 43:17.5 13:58/M
3 Jan Sommer Jackson MI 293 57 31 45:46.4 14:46/M
4 Sherry Dopp Jackson MI 47 55 34 46:40.0 15:03/M
5 Barb Shepherd Rives Junction MI 175 56 51 51:43.0 16:41/M
6 Lisa Ann Myers Rives Junction MI 327 55 62 59:31.0 19:12/M
Top

Female 60 to 66

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Wellein Albion MI 209 61 32 45:51.6 14:47/M
2 Jenny Lore Jackson MI 117 60 47 49:54.7 16:06/M
Top

Female 67 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judie Swank Brooklyn MI 256 72 21 42:20.2 13:39/M
2 Barbara Zantop Jackson MI 236 67 23 42:42.8 13:46/M
3 Donna King Leslie MI 101 75 52 51:44.1 16:41/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Swarts Jackson MI 195 47 1 25:57.9 8:22/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Smith 335 10 5 37:43.4 12:10/M
2 Ty Bristow Jackson MI 15 12 70 1:05:47.7 21:13/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Klint Gretz Concord MI 69 34 25 42:51.0 13:49/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lamar Hershberger Albion MI 272 37 59 56:34.3 18:15/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Freeman Jackson MI 60 43 58 56:23.0 18:11/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Baker Jackson MI 248 47 18 41:23.0 13:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doran Winchell Homer MI 225 54 11 39:59.2 12:54/M
2 Jeffrey Fineske Tipton MI 54 51 36 47:16.5 15:15/M
3 Reynolds Quinto Jackson MI 158 54 42 47:48.5 15:25/M
4 Steve Brown Jackson MI 322 54 60 56:51.1 18:20/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Matthews Jackson MI 124 57 37 47:16.7 15:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 66

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Kloack Rives Junction MI 292 64 2 33:58.2 10:57/M
2 Wally Drogt Jackson MI 48 64 6 38:06.9 12:17/M
3 Dan McCloskey Horton MI 129 62 8 39:22.6 12:42/M
4 James Sleight Concord MI 180 60 10 39:28.5 12:44/M
5 Bob Jones Concord MI 97 60 20 41:31.6 13:24/M
Top

Male 67 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Delaet Clarklake MI 42 68 9 39:23.0 12:42/M
2 Larry Maynard Marshall MI 125 73 33 46:26.2 14:59/M
DNF Jeri Bristow Jackson MI 14 68

Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation