2013 MHSAA Regional 11-2 Vicksburg

back to results

May. 18, 2013

2013 MHSAA Regional 11-2 Vicksburg
Vicksburg, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Scroll bar to scroll right at bottom of results

MHSAA REG 11-2 VICKSBURG AT VICKSBURG 05/17/13 OUTDOOR


Boys Results


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. St. Joseph 94.00 9. BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 35.00
2. Stevensville-Lakeshore 80.00 10. South Haven 31.00
3. Three Rivers 76.00 11. Dowagiac 26.50
4. Otsego 70.50 12. Niles 26.00
5. Sturgis 54.00 13. Plainwell 21.00
6. Allegan 50.00 14. Vicksburg 13.00
7. Berrien Springs 41.00 15. Edwardsburg 5.00
8. Paw Paw 40.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. Sturgis (A) 8:16.11
2. Allegan (A) 8:21.47
(Juan Mendez,Kyle Sousley,Mason Swartz,Ben Wallace)
3. St. Joseph (A) 8:21.53
(Nick Jewell(10),Tanner Rydleski(10),Erik Edwards(10),Miles Kelleher(11))
4. Otsego (A) 8:29.07
(Nick Kiel(9 ),Tyler Starr(11),Justin Starr(11),Jeremy Cole(12))
5. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 8:35.37
6. Three Rivers (A) 8:59.90
7. Plainwell (A) 9:01.76
(Adam Licavoli(12),Jordan Louden(10),Michael Yarzbenski(12),Grayson Betts(11))
8. Berrien Springs (A) 9:13.03
(Steve Foster(11),Grant Parkins(10),Matthew Reeves(09),Richard Terrell(11))
9. Edwardsburg (A) 9:36.05
(Ben Getz(12),Alan Lopez(12),Jarrett Wood(9 ),Sloan Moore(9 ))
10. Paw Paw (A) 10:04.66
(Dennis Sivley(11),Tony Westerhoff(11),Lucas Wallin(10),Jacob White(10))


2. 110M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Micheal Kiel(12) Otsego 15.96
2. Emerson Carter(11) Berrien Springs 16.39
3. Liam Ward Vicksburg 17.57
4. Johnel Stewart(10) Three Rivers 18.05
5. ADAM LANGEMEYER(10) Niles 18.10
6. Tyler Whitwam Stevensville-Lakeshore 18.36
7. Eric Miller(11) St. Joseph 18.39
8. Christian Eggleston(10)Edwardsburg 19.29

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Terrance Spencer(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 16.66
2. Ryan Bennet(11) Otsego 17.40
3. Travis Courtney(12) Sturgis 17.73
4. Andy Bartels Stevensville-Lakeshore 17.89
5. Chase Borgeson Allegan 18.27
6. LARRY LAMB(9 ) Niles 18.58
7. Collin Churchill(11) St. Joseph 20.04

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Tom Garlock Allegan 16.45
2. Gerald Glasgow(12) Sturgis 17.13
3. Isaiah Smith(9 ) Three Rivers 17.36
4. Rex Siskaninetz(11) Paw Paw 18.02
5. Kaleb Kudary Vicksburg 18.88

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Micheal Kiel(12) Otsego 15.81
2. Emerson Carter(11) Berrien Springs 16.15
3. Gerald Glasgow(12) Sturgis 16.42
4. Liam Ward Vicksburg 17.11
5. Travis Courtney(12) Sturgis 17.35
6. Johnel Stewart(10) Three Rivers 17.82
7. Tyler Whitwam Stevensville-Lakeshore 17.83
8. ADAM LANGEMEYER(10) Niles 18.33

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Terrance Spencer(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 16.46
2. Tom Garlock Allegan 16.85
3. Rex Siskaninetz(11) Paw Paw 17.05
4. Andy Bartels Stevensville-Lakeshore 17.07
5. Ryan Bennet(11) Otsego 17.18
6. Isaiah Smith(9 ) Three Rivers 17.19
7. Chase Borgeson Allegan 18.03
8. Kaleb Kudary Vicksburg 18.71

FINAL (FAT) 1. Terrance Spencer(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 15.41
2. Emerson Carter(11) Berrien Springs 16.04
3. Micheal Kiel(12) Otsego 16.28
4. Gerald Glasgow(12) Sturgis 16.29
5. Tom Garlock Allegan 16.33
6. Rex Siskaninetz(11) Paw Paw 16.63
7. Andy Bartels Stevensville-Lakeshore 17.05
8. Liam Ward Vicksburg 17.19


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Corry Brown(12) Three Rivers 11.75
2. Benny Anderson(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 12.13
3. Sam Effa Stevensville-Lakeshore 12.19
4. ELIJAH THOMPSON(10) Niles 12.21
5. Vince Meconi(12) Otsego 12.28
6. Connor Scane Allegan 12.50
7. Brandon Lopez(12) Sturgis 12.92

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Dontel Highsmith(12) Dowagiac 11.62
2. Ian Vandenberg(9 ) Paw Paw 11.99
3. Mason Shinrock(11) St. Joseph 12.02
4. Max Maher(11) Sturgis 12.03
5. Todd Vidmar(10) Three Rivers 12.35
6. Trent Baker(12) Edwardsburg 12.36
7. Eric Babcock Vicksburg 12.60

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Dreshon Taylor(11) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 11.85
2. Matthew Borton(12) Otsego 12.19
3. Jacob Geter(11) Plainwell 12.21
4. Jarad Kalka(12) Edwardsburg 12.22
5. Jake Achterberg Stevensville-Lakeshore 12.31
6. Jacob Root Vicksburg 12.77
7. Stephon Weiss(9 ) Paw Paw 12.94

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Dontel Highsmith(12) Dowagiac 11.61
2. Jacob Geter(11) Plainwell 11.73
3. Benny Anderson(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 11.89
4. Ian Vandenberg(9 ) Paw Paw 11.91
5. Jarad Kalka(12) Edwardsburg 12.06
6. Sam Effa Stevensville-Lakeshore 12.11
7. Trent Baker(12) Edwardsburg 12.24

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Corry Brown(12) Three Rivers 11.54
2. Dreshon Taylor(11) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 11.88
3. Matthew Borton(12) Otsego 12.02
4. Max Maher(11) Sturgis 12.06
5. ELIJAH THOMPSON(10) Niles 12.11
6. Mason Shinrock(11) St. Joseph 12.14
7. Jake Achterberg Stevensville-Lakeshore 12.17

FINAL (FAT) 1. Corry Brown(12) Three Rivers 11.12
2. Dontel Highsmith(12) Dowagiac 11.54
3. Ian Vandenberg(9 ) Paw Paw 11.58
4. Jacob Geter(11) Plainwell 11.65
5. Matthew Borton(12) Otsego 11.84
6. Dreshon Taylor(11) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 11.85
7. Max Maher(11) Sturgis 11.90
8. Benny Anderson(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 11.95


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Edwardsburg (A) 1:36.98
(Sean Billisitzs(11),Jarad Kalka(12),Tyler Treat(9 ),Tyler Williamson(11))
2. Vicksburg (A) 1:37.42
(Jacob Root,Alex Knox,Dustin Fuller,Zac Folsom)
3. Paw Paw (A) 1:38.24
(Noah Daly(9 ),Dan Guilbee(11),Drew Pursley(10),Stephon Weiss(9 ))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Three Rivers (A) 1:29.38
2. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 1:30.54
3. Plainwell (A) 1:33.07
(Mitchell Nikolaas(11),Tyler White(12),Graham Hubbell(11),Jacob Geter(11))
4. St. Joseph (A) 1:34.05
(Warren Clark(10),Mason Shinrock(11),Justin Gambrell(11),Shawn Atkins(9 ))
5. Sturgis (A) 1:34.12
6. Otsego (A) 1:34.98
(Riese Bierlein(11),Trey Pfieffer(11),Caleb Wedel(12),Kyle McFanin(12))
7. Niles (A) 1:36.39
(NICK KNOLL(11),SEAN CRAIG(10),GABRIEL TRUJILLO(12),ELIJAH THOMPSON(10))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Three Rivers (A) 1:29.38
2. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 1:30.54
3. Plainwell (A) 1:33.07
(Mitchell Nikolaas(11),Tyler White(12),Graham Hubbell(11),Jacob Geter(11))
4. St. Joseph (A) 1:34.05
(Warren Clark(10),Mason Shinrock(11),Justin Gambrell(11),Shawn Atkins(9 ))
5. Sturgis (A) 1:34.12
6. Otsego (A) 1:34.98
(Riese Bierlein(11),Trey Pfieffer(11),Caleb Wedel(12),Kyle McFanin(12))
7. Niles (A) 1:36.39
(NICK KNOLL(11),SEAN CRAIG(10),GABRIEL TRUJILLO(12),ELIJAH THOMPSON(10))
8. Edwardsburg (A) 1:36.98
(Sean Billisitzs(11),Jarad Kalka(12),Tyler Treat(9 ),Tyler Williamson(11))
9. Vicksburg (A) 1:37.42
(Jacob Root,Alex Knox,Dustin Fuller,Zac Folsom)
10. Paw Paw (A) 1:38.24
(Noah Daly(9 ),Dan Guilbee(11),Drew Pursley(10),Stephon Weiss(9 ))


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Trever Sprowls(10) Sturgis 4:51.93
2. Grant Parkins(10) Berrien Springs 4:59.29
3. Thomas Finch(12) Otsego 5:00.23
4. Andrew Vankirk(11) Edwardsburg 5:01.68
5. Tony Westerhoff(11) Paw Paw 5:09.63
6. CHARLES LEONARD(10) Niles 5:10.59
7. Kevin Couk Vicksburg 5:14.30
8. Joe Lundquist(10) Three Rivers 5:15.29
9. Adam Licavoli(12) Plainwell 5:16.19
10. Zach Fenwick(9 ) Vicksburg 5:17.95
11. Jon Baird Stevensville-Lakeshore 5:18.71
12. Andrew Hagen(10) Plainwell 5:31.37
13. Dennis Sivley(11) Paw Paw 5:31.38
14. DeYonte Sullivan(9 ) Dowagiac 5:34.69

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. David Berry(12) St. Joseph 4:26.56
2. Charlie Felton(11) St. Joseph 4:27.49
3. Stephen Pfahler(11) St. Joseph 4:29.49
4. Ryan Leahy(12) St. Joseph 4:29.73
5. Sklyer Arthur(10) St. Joseph 4:32.18
6. Erik Edwards(10) St. Joseph 4:34.54
7. Shawn Bell(9 ) Sturgis 4:44.24
8. ian everitt(11) South Haven 4:45.75
9. Jordan Florian Stevensville-Lakeshore 4:48.60
10. Kyle Sousley Allegan 4:51.43
11. Jacob Starr(9 ) Otsego 4:58.42
12. Tanner Blyly(9 ) Three Rivers 5:00.40
13. Tyler Lynch Allegan 5:08.23
14. Steve Foster(11) Berrien Springs 5:37.90

FINAL (FAT) 1. David Berry(12) St. Joseph 4:26.56
2. Charlie Felton(11) St. Joseph 4:27.49
3. Stephen Pfahler(11) St. Joseph 4:29.49
4. Ryan Leahy(12) St. Joseph 4:29.73
5. Sklyer Arthur(10) St. Joseph 4:32.18
6. Erik Edwards(10) St. Joseph 4:34.54
7. Shawn Bell(9 ) Sturgis 4:44.24
8. ian everitt(11) South Haven 4:45.75
9. Jordan Florian Stevensville-Lakeshore 4:48.60
10. Kyle Sousley Allegan 4:51.43
11. Trever Sprowls(10) Sturgis 4:51.93
12. Jacob Starr(9 ) Otsego 4:58.42
13. Grant Parkins(10) Berrien Springs 4:59.29
14. Thomas Finch(12) Otsego 5:00.23
15. Tanner Blyly(9 ) Three Rivers 5:00.40
16. Andrew Vankirk(11) Edwardsburg 5:01.68
17. Tyler Lynch Allegan 5:08.23
18. Tony Westerhoff(11) Paw Paw 5:09.63
19. CHARLES LEONARD(10) Niles 5:10.59
20. Kevin Couk Vicksburg 5:14.30
21. Joe Lundquist(10) Three Rivers 5:15.29
22. Adam Licavoli(12) Plainwell 5:16.19
23. Zach Fenwick(9 ) Vicksburg 5:17.95
24. Jon Baird Stevensville-Lakeshore 5:18.71
25. Andrew Hagen(10) Plainwell 5:31.37
26. Dennis Sivley(11) Paw Paw 5:31.38
27. DeYonte Sullivan(9 ) Dowagiac 5:34.69
28. Steve Foster(11) Berrien Springs 5:37.90


6. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. St. Joseph (A) 45.46
(Shawn Atkins(9 ),Warren Clark(10),Mason Shinrock(11),Justin Gambrell(11))
2. Edwardsburg (A) 46.19
(Sean Billisitzs(11),Tyler Williamson(11),Tyler Treat(9 ),Sean Billisitzs(11))
3. Vicksburg (A) 46.38
(Eric Babcock,Alex Knox,Dustin Fuller,Zac Folsom)
4. Plainwell (A) 50.21
(James Cyr(11),Aaron Ringo(12),Ben. Miller(10),Rodrigo Chavoes-Lopze(12))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Three Rivers (A) 43.61
2. Allegan (A) 44.18
(Kendall Luckett,Kaylob Ghist,Connor Scane,Gary Jones)
3. BENTON HARBOR TIGERS (A) 44.44
4. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 44.77
5. Otsego (A) 45.03
(Matthew Borton(12),Trey Pfieffer(11),Caleb Wedel(12),Vince Meconi(12))
6. Dowagiac (A) 45.03
7. Sturgis (A) 45.09
8. Paw Paw (A) 46.12
(Dan Guilbee(11),Drew Pursley(10),Ian Vandenberg(9 ),Stephon Weiss(9 ))

FINAL (FAT) 1. Three Rivers (A) 43.61
2. Allegan (A) 44.18
(Kendall Luckett,Kaylob Ghist,Connor Scane,Gary Jones)
3. BENTON HARBOR TIGERS (A) 44.44
4. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 44.77
5.T Otsego (A) 45.03
(Matthew Borton(12),Trey Pfieffer(11),Caleb Wedel(12),Vince Meconi(12))
.T Dowagiac (A) 45.03
7. Sturgis (A) 45.09
8. St. Joseph (A) 45.46
(Shawn Atkins(9 ),Warren Clark(10),Mason Shinrock(11),Justin Gambrell(11))
9. Paw Paw (A) 46.12
(Dan Guilbee(11),Drew Pursley(10),Ian Vandenberg(9 ),Stephon Weiss(9 ))
10. Edwardsburg (A) 46.19
(Sean Billisitzs(11),Tyler Williamson(11),Tyler Treat(9 ),Sean Billisitzs(11))
11. Vicksburg (A) 46.38
(Eric Babcock,Alex Knox,Dustin Fuller,Zac Folsom)
12. Plainwell (A) 50.21
(James Cyr(11),Aaron Ringo(12),Ben. Miller(10),Rodrigo Chavoes-Lopze(12))


7. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. JD Bowdish(10) Sturgis 55.20
2. Daniel Herdklotz(09) Berrien Springs 55.95
3. Malik Hall(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 55.98
4. Kobie Dos Santos(10) Berrien Springs 57.50
5. Trent Baker(12) Edwardsburg 57.54
6. Tobhia Vincent(12) St. Joseph 58.41
7. Kolter Mecklenberg(10) Edwardsburg 58.41
8. Mathew Schudel(10) Plainwell 59.37

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Tyler Hatfield(12) Paw Paw 53.81
2. Alex Root(12) St. Joseph 54.33
3. Michael Yarzbenski(12) Plainwell 55.16
4. Danny Kosiba Vicksburg 55.32
5. brandon rieck(11) South Haven 55.54
6. Gary Smith Allegan 55.66
7. Brenden Arney(11) Three Rivers 55.94
8. Jacob Windle Vicksburg 56.62

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Colby Clark Stevensville-Lakeshore 49.49
2. Demarcus Leak(12) Paw Paw 51.86
3. Jack Pfieffer(12) Otsego 52.60
4. David Polzin(10) Sturgis 52.93
5. Mitchell Kiel(12) Otsego 53.37
6. alex barton(11) South Haven 53.57
7. Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville-Lakeshore 55.15
8. miguel robinson(11) South Haven 55.44

FINAL (FAT) 1. Colby Clark Stevensville-Lakeshore 49.49
2. Demarcus Leak(12) Paw Paw 51.86
3. Jack Pfieffer(12) Otsego 52.60
4. David Polzin(10) Sturgis 52.93
5. Mitchell Kiel(12) Otsego 53.37
6. alex barton(11) South Haven 53.57
7. Tyler Hatfield(12) Paw Paw 53.81
8. Alex Root(12) St. Joseph 54.33
9. Michael Hoodlebrink Stevensville-Lakeshore 55.15
10. Michael Yarzbenski(12) Plainwell 55.16
11. JD Bowdish(10) Sturgis 55.20
12. Danny Kosiba Vicksburg 55.32
13. miguel robinson(11) South Haven 55.44
14. brandon rieck(11) South Haven 55.54
15. Gary Smith Allegan 55.66
16. Brenden Arney(11) Three Rivers 55.94
17. Daniel Herdklotz(09) Berrien Springs 55.95
18. Malik Hall(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 55.98
19. Jacob Windle Vicksburg 56.62
20. Kobie Dos Santos(10) Berrien Springs 57.50
21. Trent Baker(12) Edwardsburg 57.54
22.T Tobhia Vincent(12) St. Joseph 58.41
.T Kolter Mecklenberg(10) Edwardsburg 58.41
24. Mathew Schudel(10) Plainwell 59.37


8. 300M INTERM. HURDLES FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Nathan Brown(9 ) Edwardsburg 47.22
2. Alex Scholten(11) Plainwell 48.55

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Will Bartels Stevensville-Lakeshore 45.24
2. Seth Benson Vicksburg 45.27
3. James Morris(12) St. Joseph 46.00
4. ADAM LANGEMEYER(10) Niles 46.54
5. Collin Churchill(11) St. Joseph 47.93
6. LARRY LAMB(9 ) Niles 48.17
7. Caleb Zimmerman(10) Dowagiac 48.41

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Emerson Carter(11) Berrien Springs 42.82
2. Isaiah Smith(9 ) Three Rivers 43.16
3. Gerald Glasgow(12) Sturgis 43.59
4. Lucas Bunn Allegan 44.09
5. Ryan Bennet(11) Otsego 45.40
6. Tom Garlock Allegan 45.58

FINAL HEAT 4 (FAT) 1. Timothy Davis(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 40.58
2. Mitchell Nikolaas(11) Plainwell 40.65
3. Johnel Stewart(10) Three Rivers 41.36
4. Tyler Whitwam Stevensville-Lakeshore 43.37
5. Liam Ward Vicksburg 43.51
6. Luke Summey(11) Sturgis 43.88
7. Micheal Kiel(12) Otsego 43.99

FINAL (FAT) 1. Timothy Davis(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 40.58
2. Mitchell Nikolaas(11) Plainwell 40.65
3. Johnel Stewart(10) Three Rivers 41.36
4. Emerson Carter(11) Berrien Springs 42.82
5. Isaiah Smith(9 ) Three Rivers 43.16
6. Tyler Whitwam Stevensville-Lakeshore 43.37
7. Liam Ward Vicksburg 43.51
8. Gerald Glasgow(12) Sturgis 43.59
9. Luke Summey(11) Sturgis 43.88
10. Micheal Kiel(12) Otsego 43.99
11. Lucas Bunn Allegan 44.09
12. Will Bartels Stevensville-Lakeshore 45.24
13. Seth Benson Vicksburg 45.27
14. Ryan Bennet(11) Otsego 45.40
15. Tom Garlock Allegan 45.58
16. James Morris(12) St. Joseph 46.00
17. ADAM LANGEMEYER(10) Niles 46.54
18. Nathan Brown(9 ) Edwardsburg 47.22
19. Collin Churchill(11) St. Joseph 47.93
20. LARRY LAMB(9 ) Niles 48.17
21. Caleb Zimmerman(10) Dowagiac 48.41
22. Alex Scholten(11) Plainwell 48.55


9. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Jordan Louden(10) Plainwell 2:10.31
2. Rudy Miller Allegan 2:12.87
3. Grant Parkins(10) Berrien Springs 2:15.31
4. Alan Lopez(12) Edwardsburg 2:17.76
5. Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 2:18.32
6. Joey Pasternak(12) Dowagiac 2:18.80
7. Mark Wreford(12) Berrien Springs 2:27.22
8. Jacob White(10) Paw Paw 2:29.76

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Austin Schirk(12) Three Rivers 1:58.09
2. Charlie Felton(11) St. Joseph 1:59.91
3. Mason Swartz Allegan 2:02.68
4. Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 2:02.78
5. Jeremy Cole(12) Otsego 2:03.65
6. GRAHAM HOPPSTOCK(12) Niles 2:03.93
7. Tanner Rydleski(10) St. Joseph 2:06.73
8. ian everitt(11) South Haven 2:07.85
9. David McCriston(11) Three Rivers 2:07.98
10. Grant Brown(11) Sturgis 2:08.52
11. JALEN ALEXANDER(10) Niles 2:08.60
12. Scot Gourley Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:08.90
13. Luke Kruggel Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:10.24
14. Nick Kiel(9 ) Otsego 2:11.86
15. Grayson Betts(11) Plainwell 2:13.93
16. Daniel Steele(9 ) Sturgis 2:16.22

FINAL (FAT) 1. Austin Schirk(12) Three Rivers 1:58.09
2. Charlie Felton(11) St. Joseph 1:59.91
3. Mason Swartz Allegan 2:02.68
4. Daniel Newhouse Vicksburg 2:02.78
5. Jeremy Cole(12) Otsego 2:03.65
6. GRAHAM HOPPSTOCK(12) Niles 2:03.93
7. Tanner Rydleski(10) St. Joseph 2:06.73
8. ian everitt(11) South Haven 2:07.85
9. David McCriston(11) Three Rivers 2:07.98
10. Grant Brown(11) Sturgis 2:08.52
11. JALEN ALEXANDER(10) Niles 2:08.60
12. Scot Gourley Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:08.90
13. Luke Kruggel Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:10.24
14. Jordan Louden(10) Plainwell 2:10.31
15. Nick Kiel(9 ) Otsego 2:11.86
16. Rudy Miller Allegan 2:12.87
17. Grayson Betts(11) Plainwell 2:13.93
18. Grant Parkins(10) Berrien Springs 2:15.31
19. Daniel Steele(9 ) Sturgis 2:16.22
20. Alan Lopez(12) Edwardsburg 2:17.76
21. Reagan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 2:18.32
22. Joey Pasternak(12) Dowagiac 2:18.80
23. Mark Wreford(12) Berrien Springs 2:27.22
24. Jacob White(10) Paw Paw 2:29.76


10. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Gary Jones Allegan 23.33
2. Clayton Bertog(9 ) St. Joseph 24.58
3. Jarad Kalka(12) Edwardsburg 24.97
4. Eric Babcock Vicksburg 25.72
5. Stephon Weiss(9 ) Paw Paw 25.82

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Tyler LaLonde Stevensville-Lakeshore 23.84
2. Sean Billisitzs(11) Edwardsburg 24.31
3. Matthew Borton(12) Otsego 24.60
4. Christopher Alexander(1Sturgis 24.65
5. Warren Clark(10) St. Joseph 24.69
6. JOHN LEWIS(9 ) Niles 25.83

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Benny Anderson(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 23.97
2. Nate Eldridge(9 ) Three Rivers 24.72
3. Ian Vandenberg(9 ) Paw Paw 24.75
4. Logan Sweet(10) Sturgis 25.24
5. Ron Branch Stevensville-Lakeshore 25.31
6. Jacob Root Vicksburg 25.46

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Gary Jones Allegan 23.87
2. Sean Billisitzs(11) Edwardsburg 24.00
3. Ian Vandenberg(9 ) Paw Paw 24.10
4. Jarad Kalka(12) Edwardsburg 24.29
5. Warren Clark(10) St. Joseph 24.49
6. Clayton Bertog(9 ) St. Joseph 24.58
7. Eric Babcock Vicksburg 25.54
8. Jacob Root Vicksburg 25.64

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Tyler LaLonde Stevensville-Lakeshore 23.61
2. Benny Anderson(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 23.99
3. Christopher Alexander(1Sturgis 24.06
4. Matthew Borton(12) Otsego 24.06
5. Nate Eldridge(9 ) Three Rivers 24.25
6. Logan Sweet(10) Sturgis 25.14
7. Ron Branch Stevensville-Lakeshore 25.23
8. Stephon Weiss(9 ) Paw Paw 25.48

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Gary Jones Allegan 21.89
2. Tyler LaLonde Stevensville-Lakeshore 22.58
3. Ian Vandenberg(9 ) Paw Paw 23.26
4. Benny Anderson(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 23.57
5. Christopher Alexander(1Sturgis 23.83
6. Sean Billisitzs(11) Edwardsburg 23.85
7. Matthew Borton(12) Otsego 23.95
8. Jarad Kalka(12) Edwardsburg 24.53

FINAL (FAT) 1. Gary Jones Allegan 21.89
2. Tyler LaLonde Stevensville-Lakeshore 22.58
3. Ian Vandenberg(9 ) Paw Paw 23.26
4. Benny Anderson(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 23.57
5. Christopher Alexander(1Sturgis 23.83
6. Sean Billisitzs(11) Edwardsburg 23.85
7. Matthew Borton(12) Otsego 23.95
8. Jarad Kalka(12) Edwardsburg 24.53


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Steven Griffith(12) Sturgis 9:32.43
2. nathan vanderroest(11) South Haven 9:49.29
3. Ryan Leahy(12) St. Joseph 9:53.75
4. Justin Starr(11) Otsego 9:53.99
5. Erik Edwards(10) St. Joseph 10:02.29
6. David Berry(12) St. Joseph 10:22.85
7. Steve Foster(11) Berrien Springs 10:44.26
8. cameron sleeper(11) South Haven 10:45.86
9. Terry Stahl(10) Sturgis 10:54.34
10. Charlie Felton(11) St. Joseph 10:58.33
11. Joe Puzycki Stevensville-Lakeshore 10:59.42
12. Michael Higley(9 ) Edwardsburg 11:03.58
13. Derek Tulla(12) Three Rivers 11:04.57
14. Andrew Vankirk(11) Edwardsburg 11:07.99
15. Matthew Strouse Stevensville-Lakeshore 11:11.33
16. Tony Westerhoff(11) Paw Paw 11:15.26
17. Ryan Soekarmoen Vicksburg 11:23.02
18. Daniel VanOosterum Vicksburg 11:24.98
19. Alfredo Castro(11) Three Rivers 11:26.75
20. Suede Mobley Allegan 11:36.97
21. Ian Larabel(12) Plainwell 11:53.06
22. Dan Lyons(10) Paw Paw 12:36.67
23. DAN SIERRA(12) Niles 12:43.51


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. St. Joseph (A) 3:37.64
(Alex Root(12),Nick Jewell(10),James Morris(12),Tanner Rydleski(10))
2. Paw Paw (A) 3:39.18
(Kyle Cochrane(11),Tyler Hatfield(12),Demarcus Leak(12),Ian Vandenberg(9 ))
3. Berrien Springs (A) 3:48.82
(Steve Foster(11),Richard Terrell(11),Daniel Herdklotz(09),Chantel Davidson(12))
4. Edwardsburg (A) 3:53.24
(Trent Baker(12),Ben Getz(12),Alan Lopez(12),Kolter Mecklenberg(10))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Otsego (A) 3:29.39
(Alex Jirgens(11),Jack Pfieffer(12),Kyle Bolyard(10),Mitchell Kiel(12))
2. Three Rivers (A) 3:29.84
3. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 3:33.57
4. Niles (A) 3:35.33
(SEAN CRAIG(10),NICK KNOLL(11),GABRIEL TRUJILLO(12),GRAHAM HOPPSTOCK(12))
5. Allegan (A) 3:38.75
(Kendall Luckett,Ben Wallace,Juan Mendez,Joey Hughes)
6. Vicksburg (A) 3:39.09
(Austin Hallam,Seth Benson,Danny Kosiba,Jacob Windle)
7. Plainwell (A) 3:41.66
(Grayson Betts(11),Tyler White(12),Jordan Louden(10),Michael Yarzbenski(12))
8. Sturgis (A) 3:49.91

FINAL (FAT) 1. Otsego (A) 3:29.39
(Alex Jirgens(11),Jack Pfieffer(12),Kyle Bolyard(10),Mitchell Kiel(12))
2. Three Rivers (A) 3:29.84
3. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 3:33.57
4. Niles (A) 3:35.33
(SEAN CRAIG(10),NICK KNOLL(11),GABRIEL TRUJILLO(12),GRAHAM HOPPSTOCK(12))
5. St. Joseph (A) 3:37.64
(Alex Root(12),Nick Jewell(10),James Morris(12),Tanner Rydleski(10))
6. Allegan (A) 3:38.75
(Kendall Luckett,Ben Wallace,Juan Mendez,Joey Hughes)
7. Vicksburg (A) 3:39.09
(Austin Hallam,Seth Benson,Danny Kosiba,Jacob Windle)
8. Paw Paw (A) 3:39.18
(Kyle Cochrane(11),Tyler Hatfield(12),Demarcus Leak(12),Ian Vandenberg(9 ))
9. Plainwell (A) 3:41.66
(Grayson Betts(11),Tyler White(12),Jordan Louden(10),Michael Yarzbenski(12))
10. Berrien Springs (A) 3:48.82
(Steve Foster(11),Richard Terrell(11),Daniel Herdklotz(09),Chantel Davidson(12))
11. Sturgis (A) 3:49.91
12. Edwardsburg (A) 3:53.24
(Trent Baker(12),Ben Getz(12),Alan Lopez(12),Kolter Mecklenberg(10))


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. Alex Blematl Stevensville-Lakeshore 152'07.00"
2. Sebastion Avello Stevensville-Lakeshore 146'03.00"
3. Alex Rutherford(12) St. Joseph 137'09.00"
4. John Williams(11) Berrien Springs 136'10.00"
5. Kenny Creameans(11) Dowagiac 133'01.00"
6. Zac Folsom Vicksburg 131'11.00"
7. michael wilkinson(11) South Haven 126'06.00"
8. McClane May(12) Otsego 126'03.00"
9. Montana Johnson(12) Otsego 123'04.00"
10. Armando Garcia(10) Paw Paw 119'00.00"
11. Luke Summey(11) Sturgis 119'00.00"
12. DAVID KENNEDY(10) Niles 118'08.00"
13. Clay Cook Allegan 116'02.00"
14. Travis Myrick(11) Edwardsburg 116'00.00"
15. Dillon Cline(10) Edwardsburg 113'04.00"
16. Joe Ferrucci Vicksburg 109'05.00"
17. Trent Dawson Allegan 108'03.00"
18. Dallas Hale(12) Dowagiac 108'01.00"
19. Tyler Evers(12) Plainwell 105'04.00"
20. Dakota Weiffenbach(12) St. Joseph 103'04.00"
21. Sumner Brinker(11) Plainwell 101'02.00"
22. Dean Nichols(12) Three Rivers 98'10.00"
23. Esmerio Gonzalez(9 ) Paw Paw 97'10.00"
24. Jermarrio Eddie(12) Berrien Springs 96'00.00"
25. Armani Hardin(10) Three Rivers 94'04.00"
26. Chris Sanders(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 89'03.00"
27. Morgan Sahli(10) Sturgis 66'01.00"
28. George Kirkland(9 ) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 65'01.00"


14. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. DEREK SCOTT(12) Niles 49'09.00"
2. John Williams(11) Berrien Springs 49'06.00"
3. BALAZS BRUCKNER(11) Niles 47'11.75"
4. Kenny Creameans(11) Dowagiac 45'09.00"
5. Alex Blematl Stevensville-Lakeshore 44'11.25"
6. Dakota Weiffenbach(12) St. Joseph 44'04.75"
7. Brandon Campbell(12) Otsego 44'04.75"
8. Luke Summey(11) Sturgis 43'10.00"
9. Tyler White(12) Plainwell 43'07.25"
10. Alex Rutherford(12) St. Joseph 42'06.00"
11. Clay Cook Allegan 42'04.50"
12. Tristen Howard(10) Dowagiac 40'06.50"
13. Jermarrio Eddie(12) Berrien Springs 40'05.75"
14. Travis Myrick(11) Edwardsburg 40'04.50"
15. Tyler Evers(12) Plainwell 39'04.50"
16. Sam Deneau(11) Otsego 39'04.25"
17. Zach Bowman Vicksburg 38'11.25"
18. daniel barton(10) South Haven 38'09.75"
19. Connor Halferty Vicksburg 38'07.75"
20. Brennan MacDonald(10) Paw Paw 38'03.25"
21. Armani Hardin(10) Three Rivers 37'07.00"
22. J.P. McDougall Stevensville-Lakeshore 37'04.50"
23. Trent Dawson Allegan 36'11.75"
24. Armando Garcia(10) Paw Paw 33'11.50"
25. Leo Eggleston(12) Three Rivers 33'10.75"
26. Morgan Sahli(10) Sturgis 33'03.00"
27. Chris Sanders(10) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 32'05.25"
28. James Chapman(11) Edwardsburg 31'04.50"
29. Sharief Alexander(9 ) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 31'03.50"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. John Mrosewske(12) Three Rivers 6'04.00"
2. Paul Harvey(12) Otsego 6'03.00"
3. Demarcus Leak(12) Paw Paw 6'02.00"
4. kameron ferguson(11) South Haven 6'02.00"
5. John Williams(11) Berrien Springs 6'02.00"
6. Gerald Glasgow(12) Sturgis 6'02.00"
7.T Tyler Nast(12) Otsego 6'00.00"
.T Riese Bierlein(11) Otsego 6'00.00"
9. Keith Brushwyler Stevensville-Lakeshore 5'10.00"
10. Riley Skzrypek Vicksburg 5'10.00"
11.T Tyler Hatfield(12) Paw Paw 5'10.00"
.T Graham Hubbell(11) Plainwell 5'10.00"
.T Timothy Davis(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 5'10.00"
.T Micheal Kiel(12) Otsego 5'10.00"
15.T Alex Knox Vicksburg 5'07.00"
.T Christopher Smiy(11) St. Joseph 5'07.00"
17. Dion Powell(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 5'07.00"
18. Johnny Johnson(12) Otsego NF
19. Christopher Hendrix(12)St. Joseph NF
20. Jon Baird Stevensville-Lakeshore NF
21. Kyle Mullett(12) Sturgis NF


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Andy Bartels Stevensville-Lakeshore 12'10.00"
2. Andrew Smith(12) Berrien Springs 12'10.00"
3. assad wilson(11) South Haven 12'04.00"
4. Thomas Tetzloff(12) Sturgis 12'04.00"
5. allen jackson(12) South Haven 12'04.00"
6. Christopher Smiy(11) St. Joseph 11'10.00"
7. Jamin Arthur(11) St. Joseph 11'04.00"
8. Lucas Essenburg Allegan 10'11.00"
9. Dustin Goodrich(10) Otsego NF
10. Jack Wiest(10) Otsego NF
11. QUINTIN SMITH(9 ) Niles NF
12. Max Schmidt Stevensville-Lakeshore NF
13. JD Bowdish(10) Sturgis NF
14. Javier Sandoval(11) Three Rivers NF
15. Luke Mallery Vicksburg NF
16. Kenny Chrisman(11) Three Rivers NF


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Gary Jones Allegan 23'00.00"
2. Demarcus Leak(12) Paw Paw 22'08.25"
3. Dontel Highsmith(12) Dowagiac 22'02.00"
4. Maurice Shanklin(12) Three Rivers 21'03.50"
5. Trey Pfieffer(11) Otsego 19'11.50"
6. Mason Shinrock(11) St. Joseph 19'10.50"
7. Andrew Seawood Stevensville-Lakeshore 19'07.75"
8. Christopher Hendrix(12)St. Joseph 19'07.00"
9. Dreshon Taylor(11) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 19'07.00"
10. Emerson Carter(11) Berrien Springs 19'05.00"
11. DeMarco Taylor(10) Three Rivers 19'00.00"
12. Carl Limburg(12) Sturgis 18'08.50"
13. Vince Meconi(12) Otsego 18'07.50"
14. Andy Bartels Stevensville-Lakeshore 18'07.25"
15. JOE AVANCE(9 ) Niles 18'03.50"
16. Eric Babcock Vicksburg 17'10.00"
17. Ben Getz(12) Edwardsburg 17'07.50"
18. Dion Powell(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 17'07.00"
19. Liam Ward Vicksburg 17'05.50"
20. James Cyr(11) Plainwell 17'05.00"
21. Tyler Treat(9 ) Edwardsburg 17'00.00"
22. Cobi Metzger(11) Sturgis 16'08.00"
23. Andrew Hagen(10) Plainwell 14'07.00"




Scroll bar to scroll right at bottom of results

MHSAA REG 11-2 VICKSBURG AT VICKSBURG 05/17/13 OUTDOOR


Girls Results


*** FINAL SCORING ***

1. St. Joseph 108.25 9. Dowagiac 36.00
2. Stevensville-Lakeshore 70.00 10. Plainwell 36.00
3. Berrien Springs 59.00 11. Allegan 29.00
4. Paw Paw 57.00 12. Sturgis 23.25
5. BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 54.00 13. South Haven 20.00
6. Niles 50.00 14. Otsego 17.25
7. Vicksburg 47.25 15. Edwardsburg 15.00
8. Three Rivers 41.00


EVENT RESULTS


1. 3200 METER RELAY FINAL (FAT) 1. St. Joseph (A) 9:42.78
(Rachel Bendewald(12),Stephanie Mumper(10),Summer Lennartz(11),Madisyn Estkowski(9 ))
2. Vicksburg (A) 10:16.53
3. Paw Paw (A) 10:24.30
(Kayla DePierre(12),Erika DePierre(9 ),Jessica Beebe(11),Kayla Grotelueschen(11))
4. Three Rivers (A) 10:26.16
5. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 10:47.84
(Abby Austin(10),Sydney Shewmaker(12),Jaci Frazier(9 ),Kelsey Ramirez(10))
6. Niles (A) 11:08.81
(Paige Heath(9 ),Allison Grant,Libby Hein,Meygan Rudlaff)
7. Edwardsburg (A) 11:15.22
8. Sturgis (A) 12:08.13
(Micah Hurley(09),Jacquelynn Allan(10),Emma Robertson(09),Sarah Miller(09))
9. Dowagiac (A) 12:31.40


2. 100M HURDLES PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 16.63
2. Hannah Cain(09) Berrien Springs 17.91
3. Taylor Glenn Niles 18.50
4. Angel Parker(10) Dowagiac 19.31
5. Dannette Schroeder(12) Sturgis 19.40
6. megan friel Plainwell 20.87
7. Rosie Fricko(9 ) Paw Paw 22.67

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Kacey Vanderbos Vicksburg 17.32
2. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 17.35
3. Jazz Williams(12) St. Joseph 18.25
4. Rosadio Murray(10) Dowagiac 18.26
5. Ashley McCormick(11) Otsego 19.55
6. alyssa boss Plainwell 20.67
7. Amber Johnson(12) Sturgis 21.80

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Dajah Bogan(10) St. Joseph 16.91
2. Caprice Mottley(12) Berrien Springs 17.75
3. Michaela Oesterle Vicksburg 18.17
4. Taylor Hepler Edwardsburg 19.18
5. Erin Isola Allegan 19.19
6. Kate Lokar(11) Three Rivers 20.33
7. Julia Tollefson(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 20.86

PRELIM 4 (FAT) 1. Eulaisha Ellis(11) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 17.24
2. Mackenzie Sturman Allegan 18.34
3. Jerrica Stafford(9 ) Otsego 19.16
4. Shumya Thurman(09) Three Rivers 19.94
5. Megan Kelley Niles 20.65
6. Katy Thomas Edwardsburg 21.01
7. Anna Burk(10) Paw Paw 23.78

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 16.37
2. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 16.85
3. Kacey Vanderbos Vicksburg 17.40
4. Mackenzie Sturman Allegan 17.68
5. Michaela Oesterle Vicksburg 17.86
6. Rosadio Murray(10) Dowagiac 18.20
7. Jerrica Stafford(9 ) Otsego 18.74
8. Shumya Thurman(09) Three Rivers 19.40

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Dajah Bogan(10) St. Joseph 16.53
2. Eulaisha Ellis(11) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 17.45
3. Hannah Cain(09) Berrien Springs 17.48
4. Caprice Mottley(12) Berrien Springs 17.59
5. Taylor Glenn Niles 18.02
6. Jazz Williams(12) St. Joseph 18.40
7. Taylor Hepler Edwardsburg 19.54

FINAL (FAT) 1. Dajah Bogan(10) St. Joseph 15.80
2. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 16.03
3. Eulaisha Ellis(11) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 16.57
4. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 16.95
5. Mackenzie Sturman Allegan 17.29
6. Kacey Vanderbos Vicksburg 17.36
7. Hannah Cain(09) Berrien Springs 17.37
8. Caprice Mottley(12) Berrien Springs 19.55


3. 100 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Brianna Rimpson(9 ) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 13.75
2. Nijah Russell(9 ) Dowagiac 13.81
3. kyrstin george Plainwell 13.87
4. Erye Richmond(09) Three Rivers 14.53
5. Alex Osborn(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 15.02

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Alexis Thornton(11) Three Rivers 13.95
2. Jonshequa Mickie(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 14.27
3. Kortney Babcock(11) Paw Paw 14.46
4. Liz Weddon Vicksburg 14.54
5. Jamie Byers(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 14.58
6. Kailee Siemens(9 ) St. Joseph 14.87
7. Chauntaya Anding(10) Sturgis 15.12
8. Olivia Hartline Edwardsburg 15.56

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Chelsea Wells(9 ) St. Joseph 13.89
2. Alicia Saylor Allegan 13.95
3. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 13.96
4. Jamie Loupee Edwardsburg 14.29
5. Amber Jones(10) Paw Paw 14.31
6. Morgan Friel(11) Otsego 14.36
7. Dawn Richards Vicksburg 14.89

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Brianna Rimpson(9 ) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 13.39
2. Nijah Russell(9 ) Dowagiac 13.50
3. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 13.92
4. Alicia Saylor Allegan 14.12
5. Morgan Friel(11) Otsego 14.32
6. Kortney Babcock(11) Paw Paw 14.44
7. Amber Jones(10) Paw Paw 14.47
8. Liz Weddon Vicksburg 14.62

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 13.72
2. Alexis Thornton(11) Three Rivers 13.84
3. Chelsea Wells(9 ) St. Joseph 13.98
4. kyrstin george Plainwell 14.00
5. Erye Richmond(09) Three Rivers 14.30
6. Jamie Byers(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 14.51
7. Jamie Loupee Edwardsburg 14.53
8. Alex Osborn(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 14.96

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 12.96
2. Nijah Russell(9 ) Dowagiac 13.29
3. Brianna Rimpson(9 ) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 13.37
4. kyrstin george Plainwell 13.46
5. Alexis Thornton(11) Three Rivers 13.48
6. Chelsea Wells(9 ) St. Joseph 13.82
7. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 13.83
8. Alicia Saylor Allegan 13.83


4. 800 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Vicksburg (A) 1:53.29
2. Otsego (A) 1:55.46
3. Edwardsburg (A) 1:57.56
4. Allegan (A) 2:00.65
(Alicia Saylor,Taylor Hildebrand,Paige Ampey,Mackenzie Sturman)
5. Sturgis (A) 2:05.37
(Savannah Wirth(11),Dannette Schroeder(12),
Chauntaya Anding(10),Alaina Cholometes(09))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Niles (A) 1:46.64
(Maya Brookins,Paige Chaffin,Ashley Love,Elyse Zimmerman)
2. BENTON HARBOR TIGERS (A) 1:48.21
(Sinnamon Shelby(11),Brianna Rimpson(9 ),Courtney Davis(11),Jonshequa Mickie(12))
3. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 1:50.29
(Kisha Ventress(10),Alex Hengy(9 ),Lexi Sanders(10),Alex Miller(11))
4. Plainwell (A) 1:50.72
5. St. Joseph (A) 1:51.06
(Dana Slabbekoorn(10),Lauren Capua(11),Samantha Mumper(10),Alexcia Bennett(10))
6. Three Rivers (A) 1:51.94
7. Paw Paw (A) 1:54.07
(Kortney Babcock(11),Amber Jones(10),Maggie Rowe(10),Emily Wilton(10))
8. Berrien Springs (A) NF

FINAL (FAT) 1. Niles (A) 1:46.64
(Maya Brookins,Paige Chaffin,Ashley Love,Elyse Zimmerman)
2. BENTON HARBOR TIGERS (A) 1:48.21
(Sinnamon Shelby(11),Brianna Rimpson(9 ),Courtney Davis(11),Jonshequa Mickie(12))
3. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 1:50.29
(Kisha Ventress(10),Alex Hengy(9 ),Lexi Sanders(10),Alex Miller(11))
4. Plainwell (A) 1:50.72
5. St. Joseph (A) 1:51.06
(Dana Slabbekoorn(10),Lauren Capua(11),Samantha Mumper(10),Alexcia Bennett(10))
6. Three Rivers (A) 1:51.94
7. Vicksburg (A) 1:53.29
8. Paw Paw (A) 1:54.07
(Kortney Babcock(11),Amber Jones(10),Maggie Rowe(10),Emily Wilton(10))
9. Otsego (A) 1:55.46
10. Edwardsburg (A) 1:57.56
11. Allegan (A) 2:00.65
(Alicia Saylor,Taylor Hildebrand,Paige Ampey,Mackenzie Sturman)
12. Sturgis (A) 2:05.37
(Savannah Wirth(11),Dannette Schroeder(12),
Chauntaya Anding(10),Alaina Cholometes(09))
13. Berrien Springs (A) NF


5. 1600 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Jessica Shaw Allegan 5:11.39
2. Rachel Bendewald(12) St. Joseph 5:24.78
3. Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 5:27.62
4. Marley Guy(11) Three Rivers 5:35.13
5. Grace Nord(11) Otsego 5:36.44
6. Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 5:38.45
7. Kelsey Ramirez(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 5:41.92
8. Natalie Hepburn(11) St. Joseph 5:45.53
9. haley betts Plainwell 5:47.53
10. kristian johnson(11) South Haven 5:57.00
11. Alaina Cholometes(09) Sturgis 6:00.13
12. Amelia Montgomery Edwardsburg 6:09.45
13. Ashley Boven(11) Paw Paw 6:09.85
14. Carolyn Kirchner(09) Three Rivers 6:14.31
15. Gabbie Dame Allegan 6:19.98
16. Sarah Miller(09) Sturgis 6:27.06
17. Victoria Thamann Vicksburg 6:28.07
18. Marisa Springmann(10) Dowagiac 6:28.08
19. Renee Schwartz(12) Otsego 6:34.99
20. Sarah Long(11) Dowagiac 6:44.51
21. Chloe Ross(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 6:48.70
22. anna giffels Plainwell 6:52.47
23. Abbie Sheline(11) Berrien Springs 7:13.57


6. 400 METER DASH FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Gabby Golba Edwardsburg 1:06.89
2. Kaelin Lambert(11) Paw Paw 1:07.90
3. Jamie Byers(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 1:08.01
4. Ashli Bryant Niles 1:08.04
5. Erin Washington(9 ) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 1:10.21
6. Takera Pierce(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 1:10.29

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Samantha Mumper(10) St. Joseph 1:04.22
2. Keilah Dos Santos(10) Berrien Springs 1:04.44
3. olivia deal Plainwell 1:04.78
4. Kristen Miller Edwardsburg 1:05.09
5. Hailey Klingele Vicksburg 1:05.76
6. Natalie Glaes Vicksburg 1:05.97
7. Tayler Loll Allegan 1:06.87
8. Alaina Cholometes(09) Sturgis 1:07.56

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Whitney Johnson(12) Paw Paw 59.86
2. Alex Miller(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 1:00.51
3. cara minto Plainwell 1:00.89
4. Summer Lennartz(11) St. Joseph 1:01.32
5. Alexis Herbert(10) Three Rivers 1:03.07
6. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 1:04.02
7. Maggie Rickstad(11) Otsego 1:05.01
8. Carly Nichols(11) Three Rivers 1:06.21

FINAL (FAT) 1. Whitney Johnson(12) Paw Paw 59.86
2. Alex Miller(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 1:00.51
3. cara minto Plainwell 1:00.89
4. Summer Lennartz(11) St. Joseph 1:01.32
5. Alexis Herbert(10) Three Rivers 1:03.07
6. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 1:04.02
7. Samantha Mumper(10) St. Joseph 1:04.22
8. Keilah Dos Santos(10) Berrien Springs 1:04.44
9. olivia deal Plainwell 1:04.78
10. Maggie Rickstad(11) Otsego 1:05.01
11. Kristen Miller Edwardsburg 1:05.09
12. Hailey Klingele Vicksburg 1:05.76
13. Natalie Glaes Vicksburg 1:05.97
14. Carly Nichols(11) Three Rivers 1:06.21
15. Tayler Loll Allegan 1:06.87
16. Gabby Golba Edwardsburg 1:06.89
17. Alaina Cholometes(09) Sturgis 1:07.56
18. Kaelin Lambert(11) Paw Paw 1:07.90
19. Jamie Byers(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 1:08.01
20. Ashli Bryant Niles 1:08.04
21. Erin Washington(9 ) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 1:10.21
22. Takera Pierce(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 1:10.29


7. 300M LOW HURD FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Anna Rueppel(10) Sturgis 58.13
2. Dannette Schroeder(12) Sturgis 58.80
3. Elissa Capes(11) St. Joseph 58.95
4. Anna Burk(10) Paw Paw 1:01.82
5. megan friel Plainwell 1:02.46

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. mykayla lutz Plainwell 52.26
2. Angel Parker(10) Dowagiac 53.41
3. Ashley Dine(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 53.70
4. Mackenzie Sturman Allegan 54.21
5. Shumya Thurman(09) Three Rivers 54.36
6. Ashley McCormick(11) Otsego 54.67
7. Taylor Hepler Edwardsburg 56.17
8. Rosadio Murray(10) Dowagiac 56.67

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 48.27
2. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 48.49
3. Olivia Hack Edwardsburg 48.69
4. Dajah Bogan(10) St. Joseph 49.23
5. Kacey Vanderbos Vicksburg 49.78
6. Breanna Price Allegan 51.54
7. Michaela Oesterle Vicksburg 52.00
8. Hannah Cain(09) Berrien Springs 52.62

FINAL (FAT) 1. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 48.27
2. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 48.49
3. Olivia Hack Edwardsburg 48.69
4. Dajah Bogan(10) St. Joseph 49.23
5. Kacey Vanderbos Vicksburg 49.78
6. Breanna Price Allegan 51.54
7. Michaela Oesterle Vicksburg 52.00
8. mykayla lutz Plainwell 52.26
9. Hannah Cain(09) Berrien Springs 52.62
10. Angel Parker(10) Dowagiac 53.41
11. Ashley Dine(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 53.70
12. Mackenzie Sturman Allegan 54.21
13. Shumya Thurman(09) Three Rivers 54.36
14. Ashley McCormick(11) Otsego 54.67
15. Taylor Hepler Edwardsburg 56.17
16. Rosadio Murray(10) Dowagiac 56.67
17. Anna Rueppel(10) Sturgis 58.13
18. Dannette Schroeder(12) Sturgis 58.80
19. Elissa Capes(11) St. Joseph 58.95
20. Anna Burk(10) Paw Paw 1:01.82
21. megan friel Plainwell 1:02.46


8. 800 METER RUN FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Kaelin Lambert(11) Paw Paw 2:43.37
2. haley betts Plainwell 2:43.78
3. Rachel Wilcox(11) Three Rivers 2:44.35
4. Amelia Montgomery Edwardsburg 2:49.20
5. Meygan Rudlaff Niles 2:50.62
6. Emma Robertson(09) Sturgis 2:52.77
7. Libby Hein Niles 2:57.23
8. Jacquelynn Allan(10) Sturgis 3:05.10
9. Abbie Sheline(11) Berrien Springs 3:10.96

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. makenzie evers Plainwell 2:21.86
2. Rachel Bendewald(12) St. Joseph 2:23.27
3. Summer Lennartz(11) St. Joseph 2:23.36
4. Madisyn Estkowski(9 ) St. Joseph 2:25.62
5. Cara Hoover Vicksburg 2:27.49
6. Alicia Schmidtendroff (Three Rivers 2:27.89
7. Stephanie Mumper(10) St. Joseph 2:28.19
8. Kayla David(12) Otsego 2:29.64
9. Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 2:30.37
10. Kelsey Ramirez(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:33.54
11. Rachel Bartz Allegan 2:35.31
12. Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 2:38.07

FINAL (FAT) 1. makenzie evers Plainwell 2:21.86
2. Rachel Bendewald(12) St. Joseph 2:23.27
3. Summer Lennartz(11) St. Joseph 2:23.36
4. Madisyn Estkowski(9 ) St. Joseph 2:25.62
5. Cara Hoover Vicksburg 2:27.49
6. Alicia Schmidtendroff (Three Rivers 2:27.89
7. Stephanie Mumper(10) St. Joseph 2:28.19
8. Kayla David(12) Otsego 2:29.64
9. Aubrey Ritchey Edwardsburg 2:30.37
10. Kelsey Ramirez(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 2:33.54
11. Rachel Bartz Allegan 2:35.31
12. Hollie Lewis Vicksburg 2:38.07
13. Kaelin Lambert(11) Paw Paw 2:43.37
14. haley betts Plainwell 2:43.78
15. Rachel Wilcox(11) Three Rivers 2:44.35
16. Amelia Montgomery Edwardsburg 2:49.20
17. Meygan Rudlaff Niles 2:50.62
18. Emma Robertson(09) Sturgis 2:52.77
19. Libby Hein Niles 2:57.23
20. Jacquelynn Allan(10) Sturgis 3:05.10
21. Abbie Sheline(11) Berrien Springs 3:10.96


9. 200 METER DASH PRELIM 1 (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 28.70
2. Lexi Mayer(09) Three Rivers 28.98
3. Heather Dorothy Allegan 29.04
4. brooke pell Plainwell 29.24
5. Maggie Rowe(10) Paw Paw 30.21
6. Jamie Loupee Edwardsburg 30.79
7. Chauntaya Anding(10) Sturgis 31.01

PRELIM 2 (FAT) 1. Alexis Thornton(11) Three Rivers 28.36
2. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 28.79
3. Lauren Capua(11) St. Joseph 29.11
4. Olivia Welch Vicksburg 29.86
5. Gabby Yankey(09) Berrien Springs 29.95
6. Paige Ampey Allegan 30.14
7. Mollie Nitz(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 30.85
8. Jessica Herthoge(12) Dowagiac 32.32

PRELIM 3 (FAT) 1. Alexis Sorce(11) Berrien Springs 29.30
2. Olivia Hartline Edwardsburg 29.50
3. Hailey Klingele Vicksburg 29.57
4. Alexcia Bennett(10) St. Joseph 29.64
5. Emily Wilton(10) Paw Paw 29.96
6. Ayaka Suzuki(12) Otsego 30.30

SEMI-FINAL 1 (FAT) 1. Alexis Thornton(11) Three Rivers 28.13
2. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 28.48
3. Lexi Mayer(09) Three Rivers 28.57
4. Lauren Capua(11) St. Joseph 28.65
5. Hailey Klingele Vicksburg 29.41
6. Paige Ampey Allegan 29.69
7. Gabby Yankey(09) Berrien Springs 29.72
8. Olivia Welch Vicksburg 29.85

SEMI-FINAL 2 (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 27.76
2. Alexis Sorce(11) Berrien Springs 28.42
3. Heather Dorothy Allegan 28.54
4. Alexcia Bennett(10) St. Joseph 28.56
5. Olivia Hartline Edwardsburg 28.82
6. brooke pell Plainwell 29.03
7. Maggie Rowe(10) Paw Paw 30.10
8. Emily Wilton(10) Paw Paw 30.32

FINAL HEAT 3 (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 26.99
2. Alexis Sorce(11) Berrien Springs 27.49
3. Heather Dorothy Allegan 27.80
4. Alexis Thornton(11) Three Rivers 27.84
5. Lauren Capua(11) St. Joseph 28.02
6. Lexi Mayer(09) Three Rivers 28.45
7. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 28.57
8. Alexcia Bennett(10) St. Joseph 28.90

FINAL (FAT) 1. Jonshequa Mickie(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 26.99
2. Alexis Sorce(11) Berrien Springs 27.49
3. Heather Dorothy Allegan 27.80
4. Alexis Thornton(11) Three Rivers 27.84
5. Lauren Capua(11) St. Joseph 28.02
6. Lexi Mayer(09) Three Rivers 28.45
7. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 28.57
8. Alexcia Bennett(10) St. Joseph 28.90


10. 400 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Vicksburg (A) 53.08
2. St. Joseph (A) 53.47
(Dana Slabbekoorn(10),Alexcia Bennett(10),Jazz Williams(12),Dajah Bogan(10))
3. Paw Paw (A) 54.09
(Kortney Babcock(11),Amber Jones(10),Maggie Rowe(10),Emily Wilton(10))
4. Otsego (A) 56.20
5. Sturgis (A) 57.64
(Savannah Wirth(11),Dannette Schroeder(12),
Chauntaya Anding(10),Serena Carotenuto(12))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Niles (A) 50.05
(Ashiah Brookins,Maya Brookins,Ashley Love,Elyse Zimmerman)
2. BENTON HARBOR TIGERS (A) 50.42
(Brianna Rimpson(9 ),Sinnamon Shelby(11),Courtney Davis(11),Jonshequa Mickie(12))
3. Berrien Springs (A) 51.27
4. Dowagiac (A) 51.33
(Nijah Russell(9 ),Niesha Douglas(9 ),Angel Parker(10),Crieona Rodgers(11))
5. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 52.07
(Kisha Ventress(10),Alex Hengy(9 ),Lexi Sanders(10),Elisa Herrman(12))
6. Three Rivers (A) 52.72
7. Allegan (A) 52.77
(Alicia Saylor,Taylor Hildebrand,Paige Ampey,Makenzie Schuehle)
8. Edwardsburg (A) 54.04

FINAL (FAT) 1. Niles (A) 50.05
(Ashiah Brookins,Maya Brookins,Ashley Love,Elyse Zimmerman)
2. BENTON HARBOR TIGERS (A) 50.42
(Brianna Rimpson(9 ),Sinnamon Shelby(11),Courtney Davis(11),Jonshequa Mickie(12))
3. Berrien Springs (A) 51.27
4. Dowagiac (A) 51.33
(Nijah Russell(9 ),Niesha Douglas(9 ),Angel Parker(10),Crieona Rodgers(11))
5. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 52.07
(Kisha Ventress(10),Alex Hengy(9 ),Lexi Sanders(10),Elisa Herrman(12))
6. Three Rivers (A) 52.72
7. Allegan (A) 52.77
(Alicia Saylor,Taylor Hildebrand,Paige Ampey,Makenzie Schuehle)
8. Vicksburg (A) 53.08
9. St. Joseph (A) 53.47
(Dana Slabbekoorn(10),Alexcia Bennett(10),Jazz Williams(12),Dajah Bogan(10))
10. Edwardsburg (A) 54.04
11. Paw Paw (A) 54.09
(Kortney Babcock(11),Amber Jones(10),Maggie Rowe(10),Emily Wilton(10))
12. Otsego (A) 56.20
13. Sturgis (A) 57.64
(Savannah Wirth(11),Dannette Schroeder(12),
Chauntaya Anding(10),Serena Carotenuto(12))


11. 3200 METER RUN FINAL (FAT) 1. Gabrielle Perrin Vicksburg 11:31.84
2. Natalie Hepburn(11) St. Joseph 12:34.53
3. Grace Nord(11) Otsego 13:03.45
4. Jennifer Dowsett(12) St. Joseph 13:07.79
5. Hannah Sousley Edwardsburg 13:16.29
6. Ashley Boven(11) Paw Paw 13:21.19
7. Carolyn Kirchner(09) Three Rivers 13:38.53
8. Renee Schwartz(12) Otsego 14:07.23
9. Abby Austin(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 14:12.82
10. Helen Hunley Allegan 14:16.77
11. Hannah Baylor Edwardsburg 14:32.96
12. Allison Grant Niles 14:42.90
13. Margaret Miller(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 15:17.78
14. makenzie evers Plainwell NF
15. Kayla DePierre(12) Paw Paw NF
16. haley betts Plainwell NF


12. 1600 METER RELAY FINAL HEAT 1 (FAT) 1. Otsego (A) 4:26.60
2. Edwardsburg (A) 4:32.88
3. Sturgis (A) 4:56.46
(Alaina Cholometes(09),Kelsey Metzger(10),Jacquelynn Allan(10),Raven Hobson(12))

FINAL HEAT 2 (FAT) 1. Paw Paw (A) 4:09.46
(Whitney Johnson(12),Erika DePierre(9 ),Jessica Beebe(11),Emily Wilton(10))
2. St. Joseph (A) 4:09.72
(Madisyn Estkowski(9 ),Rachel Bendewald(12),Stephanie Mumper(10),Summer Lennartz(11))
3. Niles (A) 4:13.56
(Ashiah Brookins,Lashonda Green,Paige Chaffin,Elyse Zimmerman)
4. Plainwell (A) 4:14.12
5. Three Rivers (A) 4:19.23
6. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 4:19.62
(Kisha Ventress(10),Kelsey Ramirez(10),Gabby Andrews(10),Alex Miller(11))
7. Vicksburg (A) 4:26.10
8. Allegan (A) 4:32.20
(Rachel Bartz,Jessica Shaw,Heather Dorothy,Tayler Loll)

FINAL (FAT) 1. Paw Paw (A) 4:09.46
(Whitney Johnson(12),Erika DePierre(9 ),Jessica Beebe(11),Emily Wilton(10))
2. St. Joseph (A) 4:09.72
(Madisyn Estkowski(9 ),Rachel Bendewald(12),Stephanie Mumper(10),Summer Lennartz(11))
3. Niles (A) 4:13.56
(Ashiah Brookins,Lashonda Green,Paige Chaffin,Elyse Zimmerman)
4. Plainwell (A) 4:14.12
5. Three Rivers (A) 4:19.23
6. Stevensville-Lakeshore (A) 4:19.62
(Kisha Ventress(10),Kelsey Ramirez(10),Gabby Andrews(10),Alex Miller(11))
7. Vicksburg (A) 4:26.10
8. Otsego (A) 4:26.60
9. Allegan (A) 4:32.20
(Rachel Bartz,Jessica Shaw,Heather Dorothy,Tayler Loll)
10. Edwardsburg (A) 4:32.88
11. Sturgis (A) 4:56.46
(Alaina Cholometes(09),Kelsey Metzger(10),Jacquelynn Allan(10),Raven Hobson(12))


13. DISCUS FINAL 1. bobbie goodwin(10) South Haven 115'01.00"
2. Nicolette Nelson(09) Sturgis 110'03.00"
3. Bryce Miller(12) Paw Paw 109'04.00"
4. Hazel Kennedy(11) Dowagiac 100'09.00"
5. Shelby Weaver(10) Otsego 100'06.00"
6. Alex Miller(11) Stevensville-Lakeshore 99'02.00"
7. Gabby Andrews(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 93'09.00"
8. Bailey Tippy(12) St. Joseph 93'03.00"
9. Madison Ennis(9 ) Otsego 89'06.00"
10. Emily Hagar(11) Berrien Springs 88'09.00"
11. Kayla Gillespie(09) Berrien Springs 88'00.00"
12. Cierra Smith(10) Dowagiac 85'03.00"
13. alyssa adams Plainwell 78'05.00"
14. Natalie Brew(12) Sturgis 73'03.00"
15. Ella Jones(10) St. Joseph 69'05.00"
16. Morgan VanDenBerg(12) Paw Paw 69'02.00"
17. Julia Munson Vicksburg 67'08.00"
18. Dasia Morton(10) Three Rivers 66'11.00"
19. Leia Tompkins Vicksburg 62'03.00"
20. Liz Ruff Edwardsburg 52'01.00"


14. SHOT PUT FINAL 1. bobbie goodwin(10) South Haven 38'02.00"
2. Hazel Kennedy(11) Dowagiac 33'07.25"
3. Kayla Gillespie(09) Berrien Springs 33'07.00"
4. Emily Hagar(11) Berrien Springs 32'04.50"
5. Kara Smith Niles 32'03.50"
6. Gabby Andrews(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 31'08.75"
7. Emma Doud Niles 31'04.50"
8. taylor doubblestein Plainwell 31'03.50"
9. Madison Ennis(9 ) Otsego 31'01.50"
10. Bryce Miller(12) Paw Paw 29'03.00"
11. Liz Ruff Edwardsburg 29'00.25"
12. Shelby Weaver(10) Otsego 28'11.00"
13. Nicolette Nelson(09) Sturgis 28'10.50"
14. Ella Jones(10) St. Joseph 28'06.00"
15. McKenzie Mikel(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 28'00.25"
16. Tia Golliday(10) St. Joseph 27'10.50"
17. Cierra Smith(10) Dowagiac 27'10.00"
18. Makayla Barnhart(9 ) Paw Paw 27'05.50"
19. olivia fox Plainwell 27'04.75"
20. India Ash Vicksburg 25'09.00"
21. Rebecca LLanes Vicksburg 25'03.00"
22. Dasia Morton(10) Three Rivers 24'08.50"
23. Kate Lokar(11) Three Rivers 24'03.50"
24. Anna Wenzel(12) Sturgis 23'07.00"


15. HIGH JUMP FINAL 1. Erika DePierre(9 ) Paw Paw 5'04.00"
2. Holly Toliver(11) Berrien Springs 5'02.00"
3. Crieona Rodgers(11) Dowagiac 5'00.00"
4. Gabby Andrews(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 5'00.00"
5. Jordan Rose(11) St. Joseph 5'00.00"
6. emma seiler Plainwell 4'10.00"
7. Taylor Glenn Niles 4'10.00"
8.T Sydney Taylor Vicksburg 4'07.00"
.T Amber Johnson(12) Sturgis 4'07.00"
.T Hannah Meskill(10) St. Joseph 4'07.00"
.T Monica Miller(12) Otsego 4'07.00"
12. Kortney Babcock(11) Paw Paw 4'07.00"
13. logan Nabozny Vicksburg NF
14. Taylor Hildebrand Allegan NF
15. Kierra Dyson(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS NF
16. Kisha Ventress(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore NF
17. Carly Nichols(11) Three Rivers NF
18. Makenzie Schuehle Allegan NF


16. POLE VAULT FINAL 1. Elisa Herrman(12) Stevensville-Lakeshore 10'05.00"
2. Jordan Rose(11) St. Joseph 9'11.00"
3. Kayla DePierre(12) Paw Paw 9'11.00"
4. Michaela Oesterle Vicksburg 9'05.00"
5. Lauren Raiford(12) Sturgis 9'05.00"
6. Serena Carotenuto(12) Sturgis 8'08.00"
7. Erin Isola Allegan 8'02.00"
8. Breanna Price Allegan 8'02.00"
9. Hannah Meskill(10) St. Joseph 8'02.00"
10. Ashley Dine(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 7'08.00"
11. Dana DeVito(12) Otsego NF
12. Tracey Bennett(09) Three Rivers NF


17. LONG JUMP FINAL 1. Ashley Love Niles 16'10.00"
2. Paige Anderson(12) Berrien Springs 16'06.50"
3. Eulaisha Ellis(11) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 16'00.00"
4. Erika DePierre(9 ) Paw Paw 15'11.25"
5. Crieona Rodgers(11) Dowagiac 15'08.00"
6. Lashonda Green Niles 15'03.50"
7. Lexi Sanders(10) Stevensville-Lakeshore 15'03.00"
8. Keilah Dos Santos(10) Berrien Springs 14'11.00"
9. Heather Dorothy Allegan 14'10.00"
10. Olivia Welch Vicksburg 14'01.00"
11. taylor doubblestein Plainwell 13'09.50"
12. Kierra Dyson(12) BENTON HARBOR TIGERS 13'09.50"
13. India Ash Vicksburg 13'06.50"
14. Amber Jones(10) Paw Paw 13'06.50"
15. Serena Carotenuto(12) Sturgis 13'04.00"
16. Cadelyn Takace(11) Otsego 13'02.00"
17. Alyssa Sussdorf(10) Three Rivers 13'01.00"
18. Casey Singler(10) St. Joseph 13'00.00"
19. Alex Hengy(9 ) Stevensville-Lakeshore 12'11.00"
20. Tracey Bennett(09) Three Rivers 12'07.50"
21. Chloe Powell(9 ) St. Joseph 12'07.25"
22. Jerrica Stafford(9 ) Otsego 11'06.00"

Check out our 2013 MHSAA Track and Field Regionals Coverage Page