CORUNNA EARLY BIRD

back to results

Sep. 1, 2000

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD
CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL, CORUNNA, MICHIGAN


MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/31/00


CORUNNA EARLYBIRD - BOYS

MEN'S SMALL SCHOOLS

®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Lansing Catholic Central HS 53 5. Shepherd HS 111 „
„ 2. Perry HS 72 6. Lansing Catholic B 112 „
„ 3. Laingsburg HS 89 7. Pewamo-Westphalia 122 „
„ 4. Goodrich HS 102 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Brandon Zingsheim (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 17:22.3 1
2. Nick Oertel (11) Goodrich HS 17:28.0 2
3. Robert Schneider (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 17:40.3 3
4. Kevin Pfeifle (12) Perry HS 18:21.8 4
5. Mike Bruder (12) Shepherd HS 18:22.2 5
6. Chad Hayward (11) Perry HS 18:26.1 6
7. Michael Tucker (11) Perry HS 18:29.2 7
8. Paul Kulesh (10) Goodrich HS 18:42.7 8
9. Jeremy Doody (11) Laingsburg HS 18:44.3 9
10. Kirk Easterbrook (09) Laingsburg HS 19:00.4 10
11. Kurt Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 19:11.6 11
12. Joe Swidersky Lansing Catholic Central HS 19:21.6 12
13. Steve Boersma (12) Lansing Catholic B 19:28.3 13
14. Sam Miller Pewamo-Westphalia 19:31.1 14
15. Ryan Boyer (11) Shepherd HS 19:31.9 15
16. Mike Stump (11) Lansing Catholic B 19:33.6 16
17. Shaun Jackson (11) Laingsburg HS 19:43.1 17
18. Marc Verhougstratte (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 19:46.2 18
19. David Friedlein (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 19:57.7 19
20. Joe Bates (11) Laingsburg HS 20:05.1 20
21. Eric Palmateer (12) Capac 20:23.5 -
22. Jason Gasiewski (12) Capac 20:24.9 -
23. Chase Stevens (11) Shepherd HS 20:28.4 21
24. Ryan Clinton (10) Lansing Catholic Central HS 20:30.8 P
25. Jack Brown (12) Goodrich HS 20:32.4 23
26. Tom Weglarz (11) Lansing Catholic B 20:33.3 24
27. B.J. Leyser (09) Lansing Catholic C 20:39.7 -
28. Phil Anderson (12) Perry HS 20:41.7 25
29. Mark Huhn Pewamo-Westphalia 20:57.7 26
30. Paul Skowronek (10) Lansing Catholic B 21:06.2 27
31. Cham Clayton (10) Shepherd B 21:14.3 -
32. Derick Brumley (12) Shepherd HS 21:14.8 28
33. Chris Spears (11) Goodrich HS 21:30.3 29
34. John Potocki (10) Perry HS 21:36.0 30
35. Cormac Murphy (11) Perry HS 21:44.7 P
36. Sean Reed (12) Lansing Catholic B 21:51.4 32
37. Josh Lee (09) Laingsburg B 22:01.4 -
38. Eric Curtis (10) Laingsburg B 22:06.9 -
39. David Tase (09) Laingsburg HS 22:11.9 33
40. Timmy Iding (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 22:15.3 P
41. John DeWeese (10) Lansing Catholic C 22:24.9 -
42. Nathan Miller Pewamo-Westphalia 22:28.5 35
43. Justin Kramer Pewamo-Westphalia 22:40.9 36
44. Joel Mann (11) Lansing Catholic B 22:51.1 P
45. Gary Grove (10) Laingsburg HS 23:05.6 P
46. Ted Lindman (10) Lansing Catholic B 23:19.4 P
47. Lucas Salazar (10) Lansing Catholic C 23:26.0 -
48. Tom Howes (11) Goodrich HS 23:33.9 40
49. Bill Scollon Pewamo-Westphalia 23:41.7 P
50. Eric Christenson (11) Shepherd HS 23:46.3 42
51. Mark Rossman (11) Goodrich HS 25:06.0 P
52. Elliot Alvarez (12) Laingsburg HS 25:24.8 P
53. Tom Paluch (09) Capac 26:31.2 -
54. Jon Tase (09) Laingsburg B 26:59.5 -
55. Jacob Turner (09) Capac 29:48.3 -
56. Ben Hoover (09) Capac NF -
57. Phillip Wellman (12) Capac NF -
58. Ryan Tripp (12) Goodrich HS NF -
59. Brett Hawkins (09) Lansing Catholic C NF -
60. Curt Wood (09) Lansing Catholic C NF -
61. Zach Boyer (09) Perry HS NF -
62. Tom Clayton (10) Shepherd HS NF -
63. Ben Leatherman (10) Shepherd HS NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Lansing Catholic Central HS Brandon Zingsheim (12) 1 17:22 1
Robert Schneider (12) 3 17:40 3
Joe Swidersky 12 19:21 12
Marc Verhougstratte (12 18 19:46 18
David Friedlein (12) 19 19:57 19
Ryan Clinton (10) 24 20:30
Timmy Iding (12) 40 22:15

Lansing Catholic Central HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:06 53

2. Perry HS Kevin Pfeifle (12) 4 18:21 4
Chad Hayward (11) 6 18:26 6
Michael Tucker (11) 7 18:29 7
Phil Anderson (12) 28 20:41 25
John Potocki (10) 34 21:36 30
Cormac Murphy (11) 35 21:44
Zach Boyer (09) 61 00 00

Perry HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:33 72

3. Laingsburg HS Jeremy Doody (11) 9 18:44 9
Kirk Easterbrook (09) 10 19:00 10
Shaun Jackson (11) 17 19:43 17
Joe Bates (11) 20 20:05 20
David Tase (09) 39 22:11 33
Gary Grove (10) 45 23:05
Elliot Alvarez (12) 52 25:24

Laingsburg HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:43 89

4. Goodrich HS Nick Oertel (11) 2 17:28 2
Paul Kulesh (10) 8 18:42 8
Jack Brown (12) 25 20:32 23
Chris Spears (11) 33 21:30 29
Tom Howes (11) 48 23:33 40
Mark Rossman (11) 51 25:06
Ryan Tripp (12) 58 00 00

Goodrich HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:45 102

5. Shepherd HS Mike Bruder (12) 5 18:22 5
Ryan Boyer (11) 15 19:31 15
Chase Stevens (11) 23 20:28 21
Derick Brumley (12) 32 21:14 28
Eric Christenson (11) 50 23:46 42
Tom Clayton (10) 62 00 00
Ben Leatherman (10) 63 00 00

Shepherd HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:21 111

6. Lansing Catholic B Steve Boersma (12) 13 19:28 13
Mike Stump (11) 16 19:33 16
Tom Weglarz (11) 26 20:33 24
Paul Skowronek (10) 30 21:06 27
Sean Reed (12) 36 21:51 32
Joel Mann (11) 44 22:51
Ted Lindman (10) 46 23:19

Lansing Catholic B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:31 112

7. Pewamo-Westphalia Kurt Kramer 11 19:11 11
Sam Miller 14 19:31 14
Mark Huhn 29 20:57 26
Nathan Miller 42 22:28 35
Justin Kramer 43 22:40 36
Bill Scollon 49 23:41

Pewamo-Westphalia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:47 122

Laingsburg B Josh Lee (09) 37 22:01
Eric Curtis (10) 38 22:06
Jon Tase (09) 54 26:59

Laingsburg B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:11:06

Lansing Catholic C B.J. Leyser (09) 27 20:39
John DeWeese (10) 41 22:24
Lucas Salazar (10) 47 23:26
Brett Hawkins (09) 59 00 00
Curt Wood (09) 60 00 00

Lansing Catholic C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:29

Capac Eric Palmateer (12) 21 20:23
Jason Gasiewski (12) 22 20:24
Tom Paluch (09) 53 26:31
Jacob Turner (09) 55 29:48
Ben Hoover (09) 56 00 00
Phillip Wellman (12) 57 00 00

Capac ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:06

Shepherd B Cham Clayton (10) 31 21:14

Shepherd B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:14

08/31/00 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/31/00

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

MEN'S MEDIUM SCHOOLS

®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Haslett HS 44 6. Fowlerville HS 154 „
„ 2. Gladwin HS 45 7. Haslett B 206 „
„ 3. Corunna HS 50 8. Mason B 211 „
„ 4. Mason 117 9. Dewitt B 263 „
„ 5. DeWitt HS 127 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. John Jorgensen (12) Gladwin HS 17:26.8 1
2. Alex Lucio (12) Haslett HS 17:43.8 2
3. Ian Faber (11) Corunna HS 17:53.2 3
4. Ryan Malosh Gladwin HS 18:00.9 4
5. Ben Usher (10) Fowlerville HS 18:05.9 5
6. Sean Beckwith (09) Corunna HS 18:06.2 6
7. Jeff Byrne (10) Bay City John Glenn 18:15.3 -
8. Michael Brandell (10) Haslett HS 18:21.0 7
9. Tim Good (12) Corunna HS 18:24.2 8
10. Andy James (12) Gladwin HS 18:37.9 9
11. Drew Finkbeiner (12) Haslett HS 18:44.6 10
12. Matt2 Soule (10) DeWitt HS 18:46.0 11
13. Joe Baldori Haslett HS 18:50.2 12
14. Jonathon Dalton (10) Haslett HS 18:54.4 13
15. Adam Manninen (12) Gladwin HS 18:55.6 14
16. Brandon Krzyminski (09) Corunna HS 18:58.3 15
17. Chris Collins (11) Mason 19:19.8 16
18. Ian VanHover (11) Gladwin HS 19:30.8 17
19. Gary Gregorika (11) Corunna HS 19:34.2 18
20. Charlie Kinney (11) Haslett HS 19:42.0 P
21. D.J. Shank (10) DeWitt HS 19:45.0 20
22. Cody Primeau (11) Gladwin HS 19:46.5 P
23. Nathan Long (10) Corunna B 19:54.8 -
24. Ben Pulver (10) Mason 20:10.7 22
25. Jay Korson (10) Haslett HS 20:11.4 P
26. Nick Hinkle (09) Mason 20:11.7 24
27. George Lastrocco (11) Corunna HS 20:19.7 P
28. Josh Roberts (12) Fowlerville HS 20:20.5 26
29. Paul Hanger (11) Mason 20:22.2 27
30. Dan Himebaugh (12) Mason 20:22.9 28
31. Jake Biernbaum (12) Haslett B 20:38.5 29
32. Fred Brushaber (11) DeWitt HS 20:47.3 30
33. Zach Molesworth Gladwin HS 20:52.3 P
34. Brandon Benchley (10) Gladwin B 21:06.3 -
35. Nic Hall (12) DeWitt HS 21:07.4 32
36. Brandon Furgeson (12) Gladwin B 21:07.7 -
37. Joel Schramm (11) Mason B 21:11.4 33
38. Steve Rose (11) DeWitt HS 21:15.5 34
39. Nick Fox (10) Mason 21:16.0 P
40. Matt Colston (11) Fowlerville B 21:18.2 -
41. William Dotts (12) Fowlerville HS 21:20.6 36
42. Sam Baldori (09) Haslett B 21:26.0 37
43. Adam Smith (11) Mason B 21:28.0 38
44. Mike Balzer (12) Corunna HS 21:29.4 P
45. Brad Scutt (09) DeWitt HS 21:35.4 P
46. Joe Lapinski (11) Mason B 21:42.7 41
47. Kyle Andrus (11) Fowlerville HS 21:47.9 42
48. Matt Bostwick (09) Corunna B 21:52.2 -
49. Tyler Boerson (12) Haslett B 21:54.5 43
50. Jeff Arnott (09) Haslett B 21:55.5 44
51. Rob Netherton (11) Fowlerville HS 22:01.3 45
52. Chris Hocking (10) Fowlerville HS 22:07.8 P
53. Ryan2 Smith (09) DeWitt HS 22:08.1 P
54. Matt Altenritter (09) Mason C 22:33.1 -
55. Tony Bartolacci (12) Mason B 22:54.4 48
56. Tony Olsen (11) Dewitt B 23:03.5 49
57. Ryan Greenman (10) Gladwin B 23:14.0 -
58. Ryan Mastellar (10) Gladwin B 23:14.3 -
59. Ben Rhoads (11) Dewitt B 23:18.7 50
60. Jason Payne (11) Mason B 23:53.5 51
61. Mike Smith (12) Fowlerville B 24:23.9 -
62. Matt Lago (11) Dewitt B 24:31.9 52
63. Chris Bolin (12) Haslett B 24:38.3 53
64. Noah Shepard (12) Dewitt B 24:49.7 54
65. Johnathon McClain (12) Fowlerville HS 24:51.5 P
66. Scott Kelley (10) Haslett B 25:00.6 P
67. Andy Gerlach (11) Mason B 25:05.6 P
68. Scott Judd (09) Mason C 25:27.6 -
69. Andrew Luksa (12) Dewitt B 26:19.3 58
70. Steve Paulik (11) Dewitt B 28:01.6 P
71. Donnie Gallagher (09) Dewitt B 28:12.0 P
72. Rene Rutherford (12) Haslett B NF -
73. Gregg Mitchell (12) Mason NF -
74. Howard Ehresman (11) Mason B NF -
75. Nate Brown (11) Mason C NF -
76. Aaron Holman (12) Mason C NF -
77. Robby Kohnen (10) Mason C NF -
78. Andy Minshall (11) Mason C NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Haslett HS Alex Lucio (12) 2 17:43 2
Michael Brandell (10) 8 18:21 7
Drew Finkbeiner (12) 11 18:44 10
Joe Baldori 13 18:50 12
Jonathon Dalton (10) 14 18:54 13
Charlie Kinney (11) 20 19:42
Jay Korson (10) 25 20:11

Haslett HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:32 44

2. Gladwin HS John Jorgensen (12) 1 17:26 1
Ryan Malosh 4 18:00 4
Andy James (12) 10 18:37 9
Adam Manninen (12) 15 18:55 14
Ian VanHover (11) 18 19:30 17
Cody Primeau (11) 22 19:46
Zach Molesworth 33 20:52

Gladwin HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:28 45

3. Corunna HS Ian Faber (11) 3 17:53 3
Sean Beckwith (09) 6 18:06 6
Tim Good (12) 9 18:24 8
Brandon Krzyminski (09) 16 18:58 15
Gary Gregorika (11) 19 19:34 18
George Lastrocco (11) 27 20:19
Mike Balzer (12) 44 21:29

Corunna HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:55 50

4. Mason Chris Collins (11) 17 19:19 16
Ben Pulver (10) 24 20:10 22
Nick Hinkle (09) 26 20:11 24
Paul Hanger (11) 29 20:22 27
Dan Himebaugh (12) 30 20:22 28
Nick Fox (10) 39 21:16
Gregg Mitchell (12) 73 00 00

Mason ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:24 117

5. DeWitt HS Matt2 Soule (10) 12 18:46 11
D.J. Shank (10) 21 19:45 20
Fred Brushaber (11) 32 20:47 30
Nic Hall (12) 35 21:07 32
Steve Rose (11) 38 21:15 34
Brad Scutt (09) 45 21:35
Ryan2 Smith (09) 53 22:08

DeWitt HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:40 127

6. Fowlerville HS Ben Usher (10) 5 18:05 5
Josh Roberts (12) 28 20:20 26
William Dotts (12) 41 21:20 36
Kyle Andrus (11) 47 21:47 42
Rob Netherton (11) 51 22:01 45
Chris Hocking (10) 52 22:07
Johnathon McClain (12) 65 24:51

Fowlerville HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:33 154

7. Haslett B Jake Biernbaum (12) 31 20:38 29
Sam Baldori (09) 42 21:26 37
Tyler Boerson (12) 49 21:54 43
Jeff Arnott (09) 50 21:55 44
Chris Bolin (12) 63 24:38 53
Scott Kelley (10) 66 25:00
Rene Rutherford (12) 72 00 00

Haslett B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:31 206

8. Mason B Joel Schramm (11) 37 21:11 33
Adam Smith (11) 43 21:28 38
Joe Lapinski (11) 46 21:42 41
Tony Bartolacci (12) 55 22:54 48
Jason Payne (11) 60 23:53 51
Andy Gerlach (11) 67 25:05
Howard Ehresman (11) 74 00 00

Mason B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:08 211

9. Dewitt B Tony Olsen (11) 56 23:03 49
Ben Rhoads (11) 59 23:18 50
Matt Lago (11) 62 24:31 52
Noah Shepard (12) 64 24:49 54
Andrew Luksa (12) 69 26:19 58
Steve Paulik (11) 70 28:01
Donnie Gallagher (09) 71 28:12

Dewitt B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:00 263

Fowlerville B Matt Colston (11) 40 21:18
Mike Smith (12) 61 24:23

Fowlerville B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 45:41

Gladwin B Brandon Benchley (10) 34 21:06
Brandon Furgeson (12) 36 21:07
Ryan Greenman (10) 57 23:14
Ryan Mastellar (10) 58 23:14

Gladwin B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:41

Bay City John Glenn Jeff Byrne (10) 7 18:15

Bay City John Glenn ** TEAM TOTAL ** 18:15

Corunna B Nathan Long (10) 23 19:54
Matt Bostwick (09) 48 21:52

Corunna B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:46

Mason C Matt Altenritter (09) 54 22:33
Scott Judd (09) 68 25:27
Nate Brown (11) 75 00 00
Aaron Holman (12) 76 00 00
Robby Kohnen (10) 77 00 00
Andy Minshall (11) 78 00 00

Mason C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:00

08/31/00 MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 3

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/31/00

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

MEN'S LARGE SCHOOLS

®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Northville 31 7. Bay City Central HS 233 „
„ 2. Mt. Pleasant HS 55 8. Mt. Pleasant B 235 „
„ 3. Kearsley HS 95 9. Bay City Western B 239 „
„ 4. Bay City Western HS 103 10. Northville C 240 „
„ 5. Owosso HS 113 11. Owosso B 323 „
„ 6. Northville B 155 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Brian Bilyk (12) Northville 17:17.0 1
2. George Phillips (12) Bay City Western HS 17:23.9 2
3. Aaron Cromar (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 17:31.4 3
4. David St. Louis (11) Owosso HS 17:38.8 4
5. Nick Moroz (11) Northville 17:50.4 5
6. Bill Dalton (12) Northville 17:57.4 6
7. Brian Ellis (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 17:58.7 7
8. Coby Carpenter (11) Kearsley HS 17:59.7 8
9. Joe Lunn (10) Northville 18:06.8 9
10. Ben Flood (12) Northville 18:18.9 10
11. Andrew Jones (12) Kearsley HS 18:20.7 11
12. Alan Lintemuth (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 18:28.0 12
13. Mark Aikman (09) Kearsley HS 18:35.9 13
14. Ron Green (10) Bay City Western HS 18:42.0 14
15. Phil Santer (11) Northville 18:43.9 P
16. Joe Timlin (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 18:45.5 16
17. Jason Bergey (12) Mt. Pleasant HS 18:49.1 17
18. Clark Paciorek (10) Northville 18:51.1 P
19. Erik Carr (11) Kearsley HS 18:56.6 19
20. Brandon Johnson (11) Owosso HS 18:57.9 20
21. Mark Witzke (11) Bay City Western HS 18:58.4 21
22. Mike Gabrys (10) Northville B 19:20.5 22
23. Matt Snitgen (11) Holly H.S. 19:23.8 -
24. Duncan Kochhar-Lindgrn (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 19:30.9 P
25. Felipe Gonzales-Paul (10) Northville B 19:31.3 24
26. Adam Wheeler (09) Mt. Pleasant B 19:31.6 25
27. Paul Morningstar (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 19:32.2 P
28. Chris Rohde (12) Owosso HS 19:33.6 27
29. James2 Hice (12) Northville B 19:37.5 28
30. Jarrod Morrice (12) Owosso HS 19:45.8 29
31. Joe Keech (12) Bay City Central HS 19:47.3 30
32. Jaron Erickson (12) Bay City Western HS 19:53.1 31
33. John Lazur (12) Northville C 19:57.1 32
34. Mike Force (09) Owosso HS 19:58.2 33
35. Ryan Rinn (12) Owosso HS 19:58.5 P
36. Jim Grzegosczyk (10) Bay City Western HS 20:08.7 35
37. Kyle Pero (10) Bay City Central HS 20:14.0 36
38. Jack McCaffery (12) Holly H.S. 20:17.4 -
39. Joe Kaczymski (10) Bay City Western HS 20:22.7 P
40. August Romanski (12) Holly H.S. 20:27.2 -
41. Aaron Clark (10) Bay City Western B 20:31.7 38
42. Kellen Smentana (10) Northville B 20:34.1 39
43. Shawn Kelly (09) Bay City Western B 20:39.6 40
44. Brett Emaus (10) Northville C 20:41.6 41
45. Tyler Carter (10) Northville B 20:42.7 42
46. Aric Devens (11) Mt. Pleasant B 20:43.3 43
47. Curtis Christensen (09) Kearsley HS 20:50.5 44
48. David Patterson (11) Bay City Western B 20:52.5 45
49. Tim Dalton (09) Northville B 20:52.7 P
50. Brian Casineau (10) Mt. Pleasant B 20:59.7 47
51. Nick Folas (10) Northville C 21:01.9 48
52. Joshua Missitti (10) Kearsley HS 21:07.4 P
53. Harry Moroz (09) Northville B 21:12.2 P
54. Eric Hugo (11) Bay City Western HS 21:12.8 P
55. Mario Cornjo (10) Bay City Central HS 21:14.6 52
56. David Moreno (10) Holly H.S. 21:20.1 -
57. Brady Richards (09) Mt. Pleasant B 21:27.6 53
58. Brandon Bednar (10) Northville C 21:33.8 54
59. Ryan Navarre (11) Kearsley HS 21:44.1 P
60. Andy Samborn (11) Bay City Western B 22:13.2 56
61. Matt Travis (11) Bay City Central HS 22:15.1 57
62. Keith Bukowski (12) Bay City Central HS 22:31.6 58
63. Sam Shimek (09) Owosso B 22:41.9 59
64. Eric Master (09) Bay City Western B 23:02.7 60
65. Chad Reder (10) Bay City Central B 23:08.3 -
66. Tyler Markel (09) Owosso B 23:10.5 61
67. Adam Jankowiak (10) Bay City Western B 23:25.6 P
68. Eric Whiteherse (12) Bay City Central HS 23:38.6 P
69. Ken Pawluk (10) Bay City Central HS 24:41.2 P
70. Kyle Banter (10) Northville C 24:45.1 65
71. Andrew Clark (11) Owosso B 25:03.3 66
72. Sean Anthony (09) Mt. Pleasant B 25:52.1 67
73. Nathan Braerdle (09) Bay City Western C 25:59.5 -
74. Simon Facundo (10) Bay City Central B 26:07.1 -
75. Charles Willson (09) Bay City Central B 26:19.0 -
76. Eric Dexter (09) Owosso B 26:47.4 68
77. Nick Pichette (09) Owosso B 29:10.6 69
78. Chris Dault (12) Bay City Central B NF -
79. Jewel Pearson (12) Bay City Central B NF -
80. Justin Schatzer (10) Bay City Central B NF -
81. Andrew Witacki (12) Bay City Central B NF -
82. William Grzegosczyk (12) Bay City Western B NF -
83. Andy Almasy (09) Kearsley B NF -
84. Chris Taylor (10) Kearsley B NF -
85. Shawn Davis (09) Mt. Pleasant B NF -
86. Chad Dush (09) Mt. Pleasant B NF -
87. Rob Stiener (09) Northville C NF -
88. Justin Westbrook (10) Owosso HS NF -
89. Kyle Beddtelyon (10) Owosso B NF -
90. Chris Vincent (12) Owosso B NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Northville Brian Bilyk (12) 1 17:17 1
Nick Moroz (11) 5 17:50 5
Bill Dalton (12) 6 17:57 6
Joe Lunn (10) 9 18:06 9
Ben Flood (12) 10 18:18 10
Phil Santer (11) 15 18:43
Clark Paciorek (10) 18 18:51

Northville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:28 31

2. Mt. Pleasant HS Aaron Cromar (11) 3 17:31 3
Brian Ellis (11) 7 17:58 7
Alan Lintemuth (11) 12 18:28 12
Joe Timlin (11) 16 18:45 16
Jason Bergey (12) 17 18:49 17
Duncan Kochhar-Lindgrn ( 24 19:30
Paul Morningstar (11) 27 19:32

Mt. Pleasant HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:31 55

3. Kearsley HS Coby Carpenter (11) 8 17:59 8
Andrew Jones (12) 11 18:20 11
Mark Aikman (09) 13 18:35 13
Erik Carr (11) 19 18:56 19
Curtis Christensen (09) 47 20:50 44
Joshua Missitti (10) 52 21:07
Ryan Navarre (11) 59 21:44

Kearsley HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:40 95

4. Bay City Western HS George Phillips (12) 2 17:23 2
Ron Green (10) 14 18:42 14
Mark Witzke (11) 21 18:58 21
Jaron Erickson (12) 32 19:53 31
Jim Grzegosczyk (10) 36 20:08 35
Joe Kaczymski (10) 39 20:22
Eric Hugo (11) 54 21:12

Bay City Western HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:04 103

5. Owosso HS David St. Louis (11) 4 17:38 4
Brandon Johnson (11) 20 18:57 20
Chris Rohde (12) 28 19:33 27
Jarrod Morrice (12) 30 19:45 29
Mike Force (09) 34 19:58 33
Ryan Rinn (12) 35 19:58
Justin Westbrook (10) 88 00 00

Owosso HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:51 113

6. Northville B Mike Gabrys (10) 22 19:20 22
Felipe Gonzales-Paul (10 25 19:31 24
James2 Hice (12) 29 19:37 28
Kellen Smentana (10) 42 20:34 39
Tyler Carter (10) 45 20:42 42
Tim Dalton (09) 49 20:52
Harry Moroz (09) 53 21:12

Northville B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:44 155

7. Bay City Central HS Joe Keech (12) 31 19:47 30
Kyle Pero (10) 37 20:14 36
Mario Cornjo (10) 55 21:14 52
Matt Travis (11) 61 22:15 57
Keith Bukowski (12) 62 22:31 58
Eric Whiteherse (12) 68 23:38
Ken Pawluk (10) 69 24:41

Bay City Central HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:01 233

8. Mt. Pleasant B Adam Wheeler (09) 26 19:31 25
Aric Devens (11) 46 20:43 43
Brian Casineau (10) 50 20:59 47
Brady Richards (09) 57 21:27 53
Sean Anthony (09) 72 25:52 67
Shawn Davis (09) 85 00 00
Chad Dush (09) 86 00 00

Mt. Pleasant B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:32 235

9. Bay City Western B Aaron Clark (10) 41 20:31 38
Shawn Kelly (09) 43 20:39 40
David Patterson (11) 48 20:52 45
Andy Samborn (11) 60 22:13 56
Eric Master (09) 64 23:02 60
Adam Jankowiak (10) 67 23:25
William Grzegosczyk (12) 82 00 00

Bay City Western B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:17 239

10. Northville C John Lazur (12) 33 19:57 32
Brett Emaus (10) 44 20:41 41
Nick Folas (10) 51 21:01 48
Brandon Bednar (10) 58 21:33 54
Kyle Banter (10) 70 24:45 65
Rob Stiener (09) 87 00 00

Northville C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:57 240

11. Owosso B Sam Shimek (09) 63 22:41 59
Tyler Markel (09) 66 23:10 61
Andrew Clark (11) 71 25:03 66
Eric Dexter (09) 76 26:47 68
Nick Pichette (09) 77 29:10 69
Kyle Beddtelyon (10) 89 00 00
Chris Vincent (12) 90 00 00

Owosso B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:51 323

Bay City Central B Chad Reder (10) 65 23:08
Simon Facundo (10) 74 26:07
Charles Willson (09) 75 26:19
Chris Dault (12) 78 00 00
Jewel Pearson (12) 79 00 00
Justin Schatzer (10) 80 00 00
Andrew Witacki (12) 81 00 00

Bay City Central B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:15:34

Holly H.S. Matt Snitgen (11) 23 19:23
Jack McCaffery (12) 38 20:17
August Romanski (12) 40 20:27
David Moreno (10) 56 21:20

Holly H.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:21:27

Kearsley B Andy Almasy (09) 83 00 00
Chris Taylor (10) 84 00 00

Kearsley B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

Bay City Western C Nathan Braerdle (09) 73 25:59

Bay City Western C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 25:59




WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/31/00


CORUNNA EA

WOMEN'S SMALL SCHOOLS

®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Lansing Catholic Central HS 25 4. Goodrich HS 93 „
„ 2. Laingsburg HS 44 5. Shepherd B 152 „
„ 3. Shepherd HS 60 6. Lansing Catholic B 157 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Rachel Kirvan (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 20:42.6 1
2. Katie Lange (11) Laingsburg HS 21:00.5 2
3. Corey Cunningham Pewamo-Westphalia 21:26.3 -
4. Katie Chenoweth (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 21:37.1 3
5. Ellen Chenoweth (09) Lansing Catholic Central HS 21:57.9 4
6. Julie Pelak (11) Capac 22:01.0 -
7. Samantha Lanning (10) Perry HS 22:28.8 -
8. Michelle Cassidy (10) Laingsburg HS 22:46.6 5
9. Stacie Hoops (12) Laingsburg HS 23:50.4 6
10. Amanda Strouse (09) Lansing Catholic Central HS 23:55.1 7
11. Beth Blauwiekel Pewamo-Westphalia 24:08.9 -
12. Carrie Weber Pewamo-Westphalia 24:09.4 -
13. Lacey Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 24:10.0 -
14. Jesse Lord-Wilder (09) Perry HS 24:27.1 -
15. Erin O'Mara (11) Goodrich HS 24:37.3 8
16. Carrie Jaloszynski (12) Shepherd HS 24:39.7 9
17. Fran Wilcox (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 24:53.7 10
18. Jill Curtiss (12) Shepherd HS 24:57.2 11
19. Brienna Alger (11) Shepherd HS 24:58.6 12
20. Cassie Redfield (10) Shepherd HS 25:05.7 13
21. Julie Johnson (10) Laingsburg HS 25:15.8 14
22. Jennifer Cole (10) Shepherd HS 25:25.5 15
23. Leslie Sandin (09) Lansing Catholic Central HS 25:26.9 P
24. Shawna Snaer (12) Laingsburg HS 25:45.1 17
25. Chandra Maas (09) Shepherd HS 26:08.5 P
26. Kristen Poulos (10) Goodrich HS 26:17.8 19
27. Laura Platt (12) Shepherd HS 26:20.3 P
28. Aimee Chlebnik (11) Goodrich HS 26:27.0 21
29. Katie Kolaczynski (12) Capac 26:35.1 -
30. Jessica Staten (11) Goodrich HS 26:36.0 22
31. Cindy Surrette (10) Capac 26:36.4 -
32. Casey Cornwell (11) Goodrich HS 26:42.3 23
33. Racheal Woods (10) Perry HS 26:53.2 -
34. Gretchen Grove (09) Laingsburg HS 27:07.1 P
35. Jennifer Ruiz (09) Lansing Catholic B 27:07.5 25
36. Amanda Tyner (11) Goodrich HS 27:12.4 P
37. Anna Tschetter (09) Shepherd B 27:13.8 27
38. Jalli Schmidt (12) Shepherd B 27:35.7 28
39. Sarah Meier Lansing Catholic B 27:36.8 29
40. Megan Gillis (09) Shepherd B 27:57.0 30
41. Meghan Libkie (11) Capac 28:15.7 -
42. Sarah Geasler (10) Laingsburg HS 28:32.4 P
43. Michelle Barthelomew (10) Shepherd B 28:35.9 32
44. Anne Schaefer (11) Lansing Catholic B 28:59.5 33
45. Autumn Doody (10) Laingsburg B 28:59.9 -
46. Michelle Meriweather (09) Lansing Catholic B 30:14.2 34
47. Suzy Smith (12) Shepherd B 30:32.7 35
48. Abby Skowronek (09) Lansing Catholic B 31:30.8 36
49. Julie Timock (11) Lansing Catholic B 31:31.0 P
50. Sara Hubbard (10) Goodrich HS 33:28.6 P
51. Bethany Kolaczynski (10) Capac B 35:23.5 -
52. Lindsey Hlubic (11) Capac NF -
53. Laura Koning (12) Capac NF -
54. Andrea Sawicki (11) Capac NF -
55. Ricarda Reich (12) Capac B NF -
56. Kristy Cole (10) Goodrich B NF -
57. Betsy Schumacher (10) Goodrich B NF -
58. Jennifer Petersmark (10) Laingsburg B NF -
59. Suzanne Poprawa (11) Lansing Catholic B NF -
60. Kelly Hannon (11) Lansing Catholic Central HS NF -
61. Tracie Goodness (12) Perry HS NF -
62. Jennifer Pantalore (10) Perry HS NF -
63. Jade Campbell (10) Shepherd B NF -
64. Kara Spindler (09) Shepherd B NF -
65. Jackie Morey (10) Shepherd C NF -
66. Libby Schmidt (10) Shepherd C NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Lansing Catholic Central HS Rachel Kirvan (12) 1 20:42 1
Katie Chenoweth (12) 4 21:37 3
Ellen Chenoweth (09) 5 21:57 4
Amanda Strouse (09) 10 23:55 7
Fran Wilcox (12) 17 24:53 10
Leslie Sandin (09) 23 25:26
Kelly Hannon (11) 60 00 00

Lansing Catholic Central HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:04 25

2. Laingsburg HS Katie Lange (11) 2 21:00 2
Michelle Cassidy (10) 8 22:46 5
Stacie Hoops (12) 9 23:50 6
Julie Johnson (10) 21 25:15 14
Shawna Snaer (12) 24 25:45 17
Gretchen Grove (09) 34 27:07
Sarah Geasler (10) 42 28:32

Laingsburg HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:36 44

3. Shepherd HS Carrie Jaloszynski (12) 16 24:39 9
Jill Curtiss (12) 18 24:57 11
Brienna Alger (11) 19 24:58 12
Cassie Redfield (10) 20 25:05 13
Jennifer Cole (10) 22 25:25 15
Chandra Maas (09) 25 26:08
Laura Platt (12) 27 26:20

Shepherd HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:04 60

4. Goodrich HS Erin O'Mara (11) 15 24:37 8
Kristen Poulos (10) 26 26:17 19
Aimee Chlebnik (11) 28 26:27 21
Jessica Staten (11) 30 26:36 22
Casey Cornwell (11) 32 26:42 23
Amanda Tyner (11) 36 27:12
Sara Hubbard (10) 50 33:28

Goodrich HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:10:39 93

5. Shepherd B Anna Tschetter (09) 37 27:13 27
Jalli Schmidt (12) 38 27:35 28
Megan Gillis (09) 40 27:57 30
Michelle Barthelomew (10 43 28:35 32
Suzy Smith (12) 47 30:32 35
Jade Campbell (10) 63 00 00
Kara Spindler (09) 64 00 00

Shepherd B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:52 152

6. Lansing Catholic B Jennifer Ruiz (09) 35 27:07 25
Sarah Meier 39 27:36 29
Anne Schaefer (11) 44 28:59 33
Michelle Meriweather (09 46 30:14 34
Abby Skowronek (09) 48 31:30 36
Julie Timock (11) 49 31:31
Suzanne Poprawa (11) 59 00 00

Lansing Catholic B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:25:26 157

7. Capac B Bethany Kolaczynski (10) 51 35:23
Ricarda Reich (12) 55 00 00

Capac B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 35:23

Goodrich B Kristy Cole (10) 56 00 00
Betsy Schumacher (10) 57 00 00

Goodrich B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

Laingsburg B Autumn Doody (10) 45 28:59
Jennifer Petersmark (10) 58 00 00

Laingsburg B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 28:59

Perry HS Samantha Lanning (10) 7 22:28
Jesse Lord-Wilder (09) 14 24:27
Racheal Woods (10) 33 26:53
Tracie Goodness (12) 61 00 00
Jennifer Pantalore (10) 62 00 00

Perry HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:48

Pewamo-Westphalia Corey Cunningham 3 21:26
Beth Blauwiekel 11 24:08
Carrie Weber 12 24:09
Lacey Thelen 13 24:10

Pewamo-Westphalia ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:53

Shepherd C Jackie Morey (10) 65 00 00
Libby Schmidt (10) 66 00 00

Shepherd C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

Capac Julie Pelak (11) 6 22:01
Katie Kolaczynski (12) 29 26:35
Cindy Surrette (10) 31 26:36
Meghan Libkie (11) 41 28:15
Lindsey Hlubic (11) 52 00 00
Laura Koning (12) 53 00 00
Andrea Sawicki (11) 54 00 00

Capac ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:27

08/31/00 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/31/00

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

WOMEN'S MEDIUM SCHOOLS

®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Mason 45 6. Mason B 140 „
„ 2. Haslett HS 55 7. Fowlerville HS 156 „
„ 3. Bay City John Glenn 83 8. DeWitt HS 166 „
„ 4. Gladwin HS 108 9. Dewitt B 270 „
„ 5. Corunna HS 127 10. Haslett B 271 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Kate Gaylord (12) Mason 20:44.1 1
2. Meagan Stohkirch (12) Gladwin HS 20:47.6 2
3. Nickie Moore (11) Haslett HS 20:53.4 3
4. Molly Millar (11) Bay City John Glenn 21:01.8 4
5. Megan Mulder (11) Haslett HS 21:09.8 5
6. Gratia Trahan (12) Bay City John Glenn 21:28.6 6
7. Ashton Strohkirch (09) Gladwin HS 21:46.4 7
8. Lane Stewart (10) Mason 22:05.9 8
9. Elissa Voigt (11) Haslett HS 22:09.5 9
10. Dana Ward (11) Mason 22:23.7 10
11. Vickie Ingel (11) Mason 22:25.2 11
12. Aliisa Lahti (12) Haslett HS 22:26.2 12
13. Katie Bendall (11) Corunna HS 22:45.8 13
14. Ariel Trahan (10) Bay City John Glenn 22:54.9 14
15. Emily Wandell (10) Mason 23:25.4 15
16. Nikki Sarrazin (11) Corunna HS 23:28.3 16
17. Katie McDowell (10) Fowlerville HS 23:34.2 17
18. Kathryn Mangopoulos (11) Mason 23:37.9 P
19. Emily Schafer (11) DeWitt HS 23:38.5 19
20. Andrea Coles (11) Mason 23:48.2 P
21. Kristen Callaghan (11) Bay City John Glenn 24:00.7 21
22. Jamie Hicks (12) Mason B 24:14.6 22
23. Kayla Ritchie (10) Gladwin HS 24:16.6 23
24. Katie Wandell (10) Mason B 24:26.9 24
25. Jody Campbell (12) Fowlerville HS 24:28.5 25
26. Meghan Kaminski (09) Haslett HS 24:35.2 26
27. Amanda Zachos (11) Fowlerville HS 24:46.1 27
28. Ellen Kleiman (10) DeWitt HS 24:48.7 28
29. Allison Wood (10) Mason C 24:54.5 -
30. Sarah Gaylord (09) Mason B 24:55.0 29
31. Jessica Ball (09) Corunna HS 24:55.8 30
32. Rebecca Mark (11) Mason B 24:59.7 31
33. Aime Marvin (10) Haslett HS 25:03.1 P
34. Kelly Higgins (09) Corunna HS 25:11.5 33
35. Elizabeth Bennett (10) Mason B 25:16.6 34
36. Heather Burcham (12) Corunna HS 25:21.4 35
37. Kristen Neimi (10) DeWitt HS 25:22.2 36
38. Lynnette Doherty Gladwin HS 25:27.1 37
39. Erin McParlon (12) Bay City John Glenn 25:35.1 38
40. Tehra Partaka (12) Gladwin HS 26:05.3 39
41. Kim Tomlin (11) Fowlerville HS 26:10.4 40
42. Kathy Kupsis (11) DeWitt HS 26:14.5 41
43. Andrea Gallagher (12) DeWitt HS 26:16.8 42
44. Carly Rundborg (10) DeWitt HS 26:30.4 P
45. Tiffany Miller (12) Corunna HS 26:39.6 P
46. Denise Lator (09) DeWitt HS 26:45.9 P
47. Samantha Hagerman (12) Dewitt B 26:52.0 46
48. Renee Woods (10) Fowlerville HS 27:26.8 47
49. Sara Pawolski (10) Haslett HS 27:28.4 P
50. Becca Spragg (10) Fowlerville HS 27:32.1 P
51. Emily Ogg (11) Gladwin HS 27:37.4 P
52. Lindsay Mason (12) Dewitt B 27:41.4 51
53. Deb Grove (09) Haslett B 27:47.9 52
54. Rachel Perry (10) Gladwin B 27:48.2 -
55. Jill Panrerz (12) Haslett B 28:37.3 53
56. Jessica Shearer (11) Gladwin B 28:45.7 -
57. Megan Crisp (10) Haslett B 28:47.1 54
58. Sharon Button (09) Haslett B 28:56.1 55
59. Jessica Herndon (10) Fowlerville B 29:13.1 -
60. Victoria Williams (09) Mason C 29:13.4 -
61. Stacey Elkins (11) Fowlerville B 29:13.7 -
62. Tina Thompson (10) Mason C 29:14.0 -
63. Whitney Nicolay (12) Dewitt B 30:11.4 56
64. Emily Youott (12) Haslett B 30:36.9 57
65. K.C. Bruchmann (12) Dewitt B 31:28.9 58
66. Elizabeth VanDerElzen (10) Gladwin B 33:05.7 -
67. Lindsay Sontag (12) Dewitt B 35:48.9 59
68. Megan Ranbille (10) Dewitt B NF -
69. Erin Walczak (09) Dewitt B NF -
70. Sarah James (10) Gladwin HS NF -
71. Susan Jarosz (10) Haslett B NF -
72. Amy Soper Haslett B NF -
73. Lea Derlon (10) John Glenn B NF -
74. Katie Truemner (12) John Glenn B NF -
75. Anne Barriger (09) Bay City John Glenn NF -
76. Ashley Christie (12) Bay City John Glenn NF -
77. Julie Luczak (09) Bay City John Glenn NF -
78. Brandi Pentecost (11) Mason B NF -
79. Brandi Toureau (11) Mason B NF -
80. Courtney Klingbeil (11) Mason C NF -
81. Ashley Mennare (09) Mason C NF -
82. Brittain Scales (11) Mason C NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Mason Kate Gaylord (12) 1 20:44 1
Lane Stewart (10) 8 22:05 8
Dana Ward (11) 10 22:23 10
Vickie Ingel (11) 11 22:25 11
Emily Wandell (10) 15 23:25 15
Kathryn Mangopoulos (11) 18 23:37
Andrea Coles (11) 20 23:48

Mason ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:02 45

2. Haslett HS Nickie Moore (11) 3 20:53 3
Megan Mulder (11) 5 21:09 5
Elissa Voigt (11) 9 22:09 9
Aliisa Lahti (12) 12 22:26 12
Meghan Kaminski (09) 26 24:35 26
Aime Marvin (10) 33 25:03
Sara Pawolski (10) 49 27:28

Haslett HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:12 55

3. Bay City John Glenn Molly Millar (11) 4 21:01 4
Gratia Trahan (12) 6 21:28 6
Ariel Trahan (10) 14 22:54 14
Kristen Callaghan (11) 21 24:00 21
Erin McParlon (12) 39 25:35 38
Anne Barriger (09) 75 00 00
Ashley Christie (12) 76 00 00

Bay City John Glenn ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:58 83

4. Gladwin HS Meagan Stohkirch (12) 2 20:47 2
Ashton Strohkirch (09) 7 21:46 7
Kayla Ritchie (10) 23 24:16 23
Lynnette Doherty 38 25:27 37
Tehra Partaka (12) 40 26:05 39
Emily Ogg (11) 51 27:37
Sarah James (10) 70 00 00

Gladwin HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:21 108

5. Corunna HS Katie Bendall (11) 13 22:45 13
Nikki Sarrazin (11) 16 23:28 16
Jessica Ball (09) 31 24:55 30
Kelly Higgins (09) 34 25:11 33
Heather Burcham (12) 36 25:21 35
Tiffany Miller (12) 45 26:39

Corunna HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:40 127

6. Mason B Jamie Hicks (12) 22 24:14 22
Katie Wandell (10) 24 24:26 24
Sarah Gaylord (09) 30 24:55 29
Rebecca Mark (11) 32 24:59 31
Elizabeth Bennett (10) 35 25:16 34
Brandi Pentecost (11) 78 00 00
Brandi Toureau (11) 79 00 00

Mason B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:50 140

7. Fowlerville HS Katie McDowell (10) 17 23:34 17
Jody Campbell (12) 25 24:28 25
Amanda Zachos (11) 27 24:46 27
Kim Tomlin (11) 41 26:10 40
Renee Woods (10) 48 27:26 47
Becca Spragg (10) 50 27:32

Fowlerville HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:24 156

8. DeWitt HS Emily Schafer (11) 19 23:38 19
Ellen Kleiman (10) 28 24:48 28
Kristen Neimi (10) 37 25:22 36
Kathy Kupsis (11) 42 26:14 41
Andrea Gallagher (12) 43 26:16 42
Carly Rundborg (10) 44 26:30
Denise Lator (09) 46 26:45

DeWitt HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:06:18 166

9. Dewitt B Samantha Hagerman (12) 47 26:52 46
Lindsay Mason (12) 52 27:41 51
Whitney Nicolay (12) 63 30:11 56
K.C. Bruchmann (12) 65 31:28 58
Lindsay Sontag (12) 67 35:48 59
Megan Ranbille (10) 68 00 00
Erin Walczak (09) 69 00 00

Dewitt B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:32:00 270

10. Haslett B Deb Grove (09) 53 27:47 52
Jill Panrerz (12) 55 28:37 53
Megan Crisp (10) 57 28:47 54
Sharon Button (09) 58 28:56 55
Emily Youott (12) 64 30:36 57
Susan Jarosz (10) 71 00 00
Amy Soper 72 00 00

Haslett B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:24:43 271

Fowlerville B Jessica Herndon (10) 59 29:13
Stacey Elkins (11) 61 29:13

Fowlerville B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 58:26

Gladwin B Rachel Perry (10) 54 27:48
Jessica Shearer (11) 56 28:45
Elizabeth VanDerElzen (1 66 33:05

Gladwin B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:38

John Glenn B Lea Derlon (10) 73 00 00
Katie Truemner (12) 74 00 00

John Glenn B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

Mason C Allison Wood (10) 29 24:54
Victoria Williams (09) 60 29:13
Tina Thompson (10) 62 29:14
Courtney Klingbeil (11) 80 00 00
Ashley Mennare (09) 81 00 00
Brittain Scales (11) 82 00 00

Mason C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:23:21

08/31/00 WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 3

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 08/31/00

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

WOMEN'S LARGE SCHOOLS

®ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸø
„ SCORES „
„ 1. Mt. Pleasant HS 35 8. Northville B 190 „
„ 2. Flushing H.S. 42 9. Mt Pleasant C 256 „
„ 3. Northville 45 10. Northville D 306 „
„ 4. Kearsley HS 141 11. Bay City Central HS 321 „
„ 5. Mt. Pleasant B 158 12. Northville C 331 „
„ 6. Bay City Western HS 163 13. Flushing C 350 „
„ 7. Flushing B 170 14. Mt Pleasant D 361 „
¿ŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸŸ

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Mary Rozga (12) Mt. Pleasant HS 20:50.2 1
2. Marchelle Fuller (10) Flushing H.S. 21:17.7 2
3. Alicia Glover (11) Flushing H.S. 21:24.9 3
4. Alyson Flohr (12) Northville 21:28.1 4
5. Nina Johnson (12) Mt. Pleasant HS 21:34.7 5
6. Heather Moehle (10) Northville 21:44.9 6
7. Jenny Graham (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 21:58.9 7
8. Liz Torgeson Mt. Pleasant HS 22:32.1 8
9. Lauren Hendry (11) Flushing H.S. 22:33.8 9
10. Hillary McCrumb (12) Northville 22:37.3 10
11. Kelsie Fons (10) Flushing H.S. 22:38.0 11
12. Kelly Driscoll (11) Northville 22:49.0 12
13. Ramona Maza (10) Northville 22:51.8 13
14. Erin Gates (12) Mt. Pleasant HS 22:55.5 14
15. Allison Loeffler (11) Northville 22:57.3 P
16. Cristina Pimentel (10) Flushing B 23:08.6 16
17. Katie Schrum (11) Flushing H.S. 23:10.6 17
18. Stacey Zafiroff (11) Kearsley HS 23:13.0 18
19. Katie Horvath (12) Flushing H.S. 23:15.0 P
20. Emily Shebak (11) Northville B 23:20.7 20
21. Sara Wright (10) Bay City Western HS 23:22.1 21
22. Amy Parcels (11) Kearsley HS 23:29.3 22
23. Becky Richardson (10) Kearsley HS 23:29.5 23
24. Sarah Felton (11) Bay City Western HS 23:32.0 24
25. Stephanie Carroll (12) Mt. Pleasant B 23:42.9 25
26. Megan Maness (12) Mt. Pleasant HS 23:44.4 P
27. Jenifer Sykes (12) Northville B 23:45.7 27
28. Charlotte Strawhacker (11) Mt. Pleasant B 23:56.1 28
29. Jennifer MacGregor (12) Mt. Pleasant HS 23:58.4 P
30. Vicky Whitehead (12) Mt. Pleasant B 24:04.8 30
31. Katie Sharrow-Reabe (10) Flushing B 24:08.2 31
32. Sandra LaLonde (12) Kearsley HS 24:09.9 32
33. Jessica Bentley (10) Flushing B 24:15.3 33
34. Kristy Roach (12) Owosso HS 24:25.1 -
35. Laine Bisbee (11) Holly H.S. 24:29.3 -
36. Gina Travis (09) Mt. Pleasant B 24:31.2 34
37. Ashley Pyatenko (12) Northville B 24:33.8 35
38. Shannon Stacey (12) Owosso HS 24:36.0 -
39. Katie Jezewski (10) Bay City Western HS 24:50.6 36
40. Lea Tyree (09) Mt Pleasant C 24:58.9 37
41. Lyndsay Wheeler (11) Northville D 25:01.7 38
42. Alicia Gwizdala (10) Bay City Central HS 25:04.1 39
43. Mary Phillips (10) Bay City Western HS 25:07.8 40
44. Krista Olson (11) Northville E 25:10.7 -
45. Whitney Forsthoehel (10) Northville E 25:15.7 -
46. Charlotte Gamble Mt. Pleasant B 25:18.6 41
47. Kristi Kapke (12) Bay City Western HS 25:20.1 42
48. Emily Corner (10) Flushing B 25:22.1 43
49. Christy Delano (12) Northville B 25:27.9 44
50. Janelle Post (12) Mt Pleasant C 25:28.2 45
51. Megan Pierson (09) Kearsley HS 25:29.1 46
52. Kaitlyn Root (09) Flushing B 25:30.0 47
53. Lindsey Crisp (10) Flushing C 25:32.5 48
54. Marcia Lee (12) Mt Pleasant D 25:32.9 49
55. Julia Williams (09) Northville C 25:34.5 50
56. Chtistina VanDeWater (12) Mt Pleasant C 25:39.5 51
57. Stacie Carlson (10) Bay City Western HS 25:43.5 P
58. Rachel Nisbet (11) Flushing H.S. 25:43.7 P
59. Amber Laberge (11) Bay City Western HS 26:03.4 P
60. Emily Barcelona (11) Northville D 26:04.0 55
61. Maria Herstein (09) Flushing B 26:19.2 P
62. Alexis Lopez (12) Bay City Central HS 26:20.4 57
63. Cara Keeler (09) Flushing C 26:20.9 58
64. Genevieve Balangero (10) Northville D 26:21.1 59
65. Alisha MacGregor (12) Mt. Pleasant B 26:33.7 P
66. Allison Rozga (09) Mt Pleasant C 26:36.6 61
67. Tarah Johnson (12) Mt Pleasant C 26:40.5 62
68. Christina Seybert (12) Mt Pleasant C 26:41.9 P
69. Rachel Santer (09) Northville B 26:47.5 64
70. Emma Ashley (12) Holly H.S. 26:48.8 -
71. Genna Baidas (12) Northville C 26:54.7 65
72. Becky McCollom (12) Flushing B 27:02.9 P
73. Marissa Swartz (09) Mt Pleasant C 27:05.4 P
74. Alisa Gorski (10) Holly H.S. 27:05.7 -
75. Nicole Benson (12) Kearsley HS 27:22.0 P
76. Cherish Lacey (12) Northville C 27:26.7 69
77. Natalie Johnson (12) Mt Pleasant D 27:30.0 70
78. Kelya Fogelsonger (09) Bay City Central HS 28:11.8 71
79. Kelly Lazur (09) Northville D 28:12.0 72
80. Cynthia Martinez (11) Northville C 28:12.8 73
81. Nikkia Sprague (09) Owosso HS 28:14.2 -
82. Alexandra Barcelona (09) Northville C 28:17.0 74
83. Amanda Wenk (10) Flushing D 28:18.6 -
84. Danielle Mulders (09) Bay City Central HS 28:26.8 75
85. Jessica Neumann (09) Flushing C 28:27.7 76
86. Stephanie Saris (09) Mt Pleasant D 28:28.8 77
87. Shivani Agrawal (09) Northville C 28:31.3 P
88. Anne Gruber (12) Bay City Central HS 28:34.0 79
89. Jessica Zwiesler (12) Northville B 28:42.7 P
90. Bonnie Strauss (12) Bay City Western B 28:58.4 -
91. Jillian Bergey (09) Mt Pleasant D 28:59.1 81
92. Holly Mueller (09) Bay City Western B 29:27.7 -
93. Danielle Barkoski (11) Northville D 29:47.7 82
94. Allie Prochlik (10) Owosso HS 30:14.3 -
95. Katie Fortenberry (09) Flushing C 30:36.9 83
96. Angie Carey (12) Mt Pleasant D 30:41.9 84
97. Karen Adado (10) Flushing C 30:55.0 85
98. Justine Ivanoff (11) Flushing D 31:18.8 -
99. Heather Bauer (10) Bay City Central HS 31:23.5 P
100. Erin O'Shea (10) Bay City Central HS 31:40.0 P
101. Alicia Haskins (12) Bay City Western B 32:09.8 -
102. Annette Watson (09) Flushing D 32:10.0 -
103. Ashley Wolbert (09) Flushing D 32:56.2 -
104. Jacqui Barkoski (09) Northville D 34:08.1 P
105. Ashley Oustershout (10) Bay City Western B NF -
106. Kaylene Spresny (09) Bay City Western B NF -
107. Abbie Copes (09) Flushing C NF -
108. Ashley McComb (09) Flushing D NF -
109. Katie Hagen (11) Holly H.S. NF -
110. Andrea Battin (12) Kearsley B NF -
111. Nichole Benson (11) Kearsley B NF -
112. Erin Burchyett (11) Kearsley B NF -
113. Sarah Lambert (11) Kearsley B NF -
114. Sarah Grossman (09) Mt. Pleasant B NF -
115. Taylor Anusbigian (09) Northville E NF -
116. Katie Hanley (11) Northville E NF -
117. Jessica Walsh (09) Northville E NF -
118. Monica Wasek (10) Northville E NF -
119. Laura Andeson (09) Owosso HS NF -
120. Donna Garzon (11) Owosso HS NF -
121. Sarah Shaahan (11) Owosso HS NF -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Mt. Pleasant HS Mary Rozga (12) 1 20:50 1
Nina Johnson (12) 5 21:34 5
Jenny Graham (11) 7 21:58 7
Liz Torgeson 8 22:32 8
Erin Gates (12) 14 22:55 14
Megan Maness (12) 26 23:44
Jennifer MacGregor (12) 29 23:58

Mt. Pleasant HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:49 35

2. Flushing H.S. Marchelle Fuller (10) 2 21:17 2
Alicia Glover (11) 3 21:24 3
Lauren Hendry (11) 9 22:33 9
Kelsie Fons (10) 11 22:38 11
Katie Schrum (11) 17 23:10 17
Katie Horvath (12) 19 23:15
Rachel Nisbet (11) 58 25:43

Flushing H.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:02 42

3. Northville Alyson Flohr (12) 4 21:28 4
Heather Moehle (10) 6 21:44 6
Hillary McCrumb (12) 10 22:37 10
Kelly Driscoll (11) 12 22:49 12
Ramona Maza (10) 13 22:51 13
Allison Loeffler (11) 15 22:57

Northville ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:29 45

4. Kearsley HS Stacey Zafiroff (11) 18 23:13 18
Amy Parcels (11) 22 23:29 22
Becky Richardson (10) 23 23:29 23
Sandra LaLonde (12) 32 24:09 32
Megan Pierson (09) 51 25:29 46
Nicole Benson (12) 75 27:22

Kearsley HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:49 141

5. Mt. Pleasant B Stephanie Carroll (12) 25 23:42 25
Charlotte Strawhacker (1 28 23:56 28
Vicky Whitehead (12) 30 24:04 30
Gina Travis (09) 36 24:31 34
Charlotte Gamble 46 25:18 41
Alisha MacGregor (12) 65 26:33
Sarah Grossman (09) 114 00 00

Mt. Pleasant B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:01:31 158

6. Bay City Western HS Sara Wright (10) 21 23:22 21
Sarah Felton (11) 24 23:32 24
Katie Jezewski (10) 39 24:50 36
Mary Phillips (10) 43 25:07 40
Kristi Kapke (12) 47 25:20 42
Stacie Carlson (10) 57 25:43
Amber Laberge (11) 59 26:03

Bay City Western HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:11 163

7. Flushing B Cristina Pimentel (10) 16 23:08 16
Katie Sharrow-Reabe (10) 31 24:08 31
Jessica Bentley (10) 33 24:15 33
Emily Corner (10) 48 25:22 43
Kaitlyn Root (09) 52 25:30 47
Maria Herstein (09) 61 26:19
Becky McCollom (12) 72 27:02

Flushing B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:23 170

8. Northville B Emily Shebak (11) 20 23:20 20
Jenifer Sykes (12) 27 23:45 27
Ashley Pyatenko (12) 37 24:33 35
Christy Delano (12) 49 25:27 44
Rachel Santer (09) 69 26:47 64
Jessica Zwiesler (12) 89 28:42

Northville B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:52 190

9. Mt Pleasant C Lea Tyree (09) 40 24:58 37
Janelle Post (12) 50 25:28 45
Chtistina VanDeWater (12 56 25:39 51
Allison Rozga (09) 66 26:36 61
Tarah Johnson (12) 67 26:40 62
Christina Seybert (12) 68 26:41
Marissa Swartz (09) 73 27:05

Mt Pleasant C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:09:21 256

10. Northville D Lyndsay Wheeler (11) 41 25:01 38
Emily Barcelona (11) 60 26:04 55
Genevieve Balangero (10) 64 26:21 59
Kelly Lazur (09) 79 28:12 72
Danielle Barkoski (11) 93 29:47 82
Jacqui Barkoski (09) 104 34:08

Northville D ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:15:25 306

11. Bay City Central HS Alicia Gwizdala (10) 42 25:04 39
Alexis Lopez (12) 62 26:20 57
Kelya Fogelsonger (09) 78 28:11 71
Danielle Mulders (09) 84 28:26 75
Anne Gruber (12) 88 28:34 79
Heather Bauer (10) 99 31:23
Erin O'Shea (10) 100 31:40

Bay City Central HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:35 321

12. Northville C Julia Williams (09) 55 25:34 50
Genna Baidas (12) 71 26:54 65
Cherish Lacey (12) 76 27:26 69
Cynthia Martinez (11) 80 28:12 73
Alexandra Barcelona (09) 82 28:17 74
Shivani Agrawal (09) 87 28:31

Northville C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:23 331

13. Flushing C Lindsey Crisp (10) 53 25:32 48
Cara Keeler (09) 63 26:20 58
Jessica Neumann (09) 85 28:27 76
Katie Fortenberry (09) 95 30:36 83
Karen Adado (10) 97 30:55 85
Abbie Copes (09) 107 00 00

Flushing C ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:50 350

14. Mt Pleasant D Marcia Lee (12) 54 25:32 49
Natalie Johnson (12) 77 27:30 70
Stephanie Saris (09) 86 28:28 77
Jillian Bergey (09) 91 28:59 81
Angie Carey (12) 96 30:41 84

Mt Pleasant D ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:10 361

Holly H.S. Laine Bisbee (11) 35 24:29
Emma Ashley (12) 70 26:48
Alisa Gorski (10) 74 27:05
Katie Hagen (11) 109 00 00

Holly H.S. ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:18:22

Kearsley B Andrea Battin (12) 110 00 00
Nichole Benson (11) 111 00 00
Erin Burchyett (11) 112 00 00
Sarah Lambert (11) 113 00 00

Kearsley B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

Bay City Western B Bonnie Strauss (12) 90 28:58
Holly Mueller (09) 92 29:27
Alicia Haskins (12) 101 32:09
Ashley Oustershout (10) 105 00 00
Kaylene Spresny (09) 106 00 00

Bay City Western B ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:34

Northville E Krista Olson (11) 44 25:10
Whitney Forsthoehel (10) 45 25:15
Taylor Anusbigian (09) 115 00 00
Katie Hanley (11) 116 00 00
Jessica Walsh (09) 117 00 00
Monica Wasek (10) 118 00 00

Northville E ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:25

Owosso HS Kristy Roach (12) 34 24:25
Shannon Stacey (12) 38 24:36
Nikkia Sprague (09) 81 28:14
Allie Prochlik (10) 94 30:14
Laura Andeson (09) 119 00 00
Donna Garzon (11) 120 00 00
Sarah Shaahan (11) 121 00 00

Owosso HS ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:29

Flushing D Amanda Wenk (10) 83 28:18
Justine Ivanoff (11) 98 31:18
Annette Watson (09) 102 32:10
Ashley Wolbert (09) 103 32:56
Ashley McComb (09) 108 00 00

Flushing D ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:04:42