2013 DeWitt Take a Breath for PH & Get Moving for MS Half Marathon, 10K & 5K

back to results

May. 11, 2013

2013 DeWitt Take a Breath for PH & Get Moving for MS Half Marathon, 10K & 5K
Dewitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5K Run/Walk

Top
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Vanderberg 877 26 9 23:42 7:39/M
Top
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Belz 893 42 22 27:01 8:43/M
Top
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Vitou 832 12 10 24:11 7:48/M
2 Mackenzie Smith 882 13 56 34:39 11:11/M
3 Abbie Vitou 833 9 57 35:11 11:21/M
4 Reagan Bethard 774 7 61 39:22 12:42/M
5 Paige Smith 883 9 65 39:43 12:49/M
6 Lillian Blake 872 10 89 54:30 17:35/M
7 Kila Babcock 860 10 91 58:04 18:44/M
8 Addison Bethard 770 10 92 58:06 18:45/M
Top
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelynn Reisig 852 19 68 39:47 12:50/M
2 Brittney Brown 853 19 69 39:48 12:50/M
Top
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Schrauben 894 25 16 25:58 8:23/M
2 Lisa Hanna 901 20 17 26:26 8:32/M
3 Kristie Thelen 889 29 27 27:46 8:57/M
4 Emily Carter 824 22 39 30:38 9:53/M
Top
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Mitchell 844 33 19 26:38 8:35/M
2 Melissa Lord 856 37 23 27:30 8:52/M
3 Lori Johnson 876 32 26 27:45 8:57/M
4 Jeanette Johnson 838 31 35 29:55 9:39/M
5 Loren Gardner 828 30 37 30:15 9:45/M
6 Irici Rodriguez 907 37 40 30:44 9:55/M
7 Renae Mead 903 33 42 31:52 10:17/M
8 Kristen Sarata 837 37 43 31:57 10:18/M
9 Kristy Wolfe 857 33 48 32:42 10:33/M
10 Melissa Goodrich 847 36 49 32:42 10:33/M
11 Katie Goff 858 38 54 34:30 11:08/M
12 Dawn Renee Dodds 913 36 62 39:29 12:44/M
13 Amy Smith 880 39 70 39:55 12:53/M
14 Brandi Kline 898 32 72 40:45 13:09/M
15 Jennifer Partlan 823 35 73 42:28 13:42/M
16 Carrie Harper 826 33 76 44:22 14:19/M
17 Angela Oesterle 780 36 80 47:32 15:20/M
18 Heather Jarous 777 36 81 47:41 15:23/M
19 Amy Wisniewski 787 31 82 47:41 15:23/M
20 Michelle Thelen 892 36 84 52:20 16:53/M
21 Nancy Halfmann 891 36 85 52:21 16:53/M
22 Stephanie Nowak 848 37 94 1:00:04 19:23/M
Top
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa McKenna 778 44 25 27:44 8:57/M
2 Julie Foster 865 40 29 28:28 9:11/M
3 Sarah Spencley 869 40 30 29:10 9:25/M
4 Kirsten Laing 873 45 44 32:05 10:21/M
5 Stacey Blizzard 845 42 53 34:27 11:07/M
6 Kristin Vitou 830 43 58 35:11 11:21/M
7 Andrea Brush 890 47 60 38:01 12:16/M
8 Nicole Grubich 776 40 64 39:41 12:48/M
9 Tammy Gooldy 846 42 74 42:58 13:52/M
10 Michelle Bartlett 861 43 83 47:56 15:28/M
11 Deborah Blake 871 45 90 54:31 17:35/M
Top
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Hanna 900 52 36 30:03 9:42/M
2 Beth Mosshart 779 57 52 34:17 11:04/M
3 Kristi Pena 825 50 75 44:15 14:16/M
4 Diane Thomas 834 57 77 44:47 14:27/M
5 Robin Shadduck 862 57 86 53:33 17:16/M
6 Susan Parke 840 57 93 58:13 18:47/M
Top
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rita Barker 886 62 41 31:10 10:03/M
2 Debbie Lonik 839 61 78 46:01 14:51/M
3 Linda Trescott 863 64 87 53:34 17:17/M
4 Diane Spink 783 61 96 1:15:16 24:17/M
5 Lynn Smith 782 63 98 1:25:43 27:39/M
Top
Female 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Spink 784 85 97 1:25:34 27:36/M
Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Lett 945 39 1 18:16 5:54/M
Top
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 910 42 2 20:20 6:34/M
Top
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Rummel 781 14 8 23:29 7:35/M
2 Evan Reigler 920 09 28 28:01 9:02/M
3 Andrew Simmons 875 9 34 29:52 9:38/M
4 Anthony Munich 884 11 47 32:33 10:30/M
5 Andrew Munich 885 11 59 36:40 11:50/M
6 Ethan Morley 879 10 66 39:44 12:49/M
Top
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Vanderberg 878 28 7 23:13 7:29/M
2 Scott Brewster 915 25 12 25:01 8:04/M
3 Paul Beach 841 24 51 33:52 10:55/M
4 Phani Venkata Chintala Cheruvu 899 27 88 53:46 17:21/M
Top
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Cravotta 867 33 3 20:48 6:43/M
2 Kelly Kendall 916 38 4 21:26 6:55/M
3 Brent Barker 887 33 14 25:57 8:22/M
4 Adam Mead 902 32 15 25:58 8:23/M
5 Josh Brewster 914 31 21 26:57 8:42/M
6 Dan Lord 836 37 24 27:30 8:52/M
7 Dewayne Grann 849 38 32 29:24 9:29/M
8 Nate Gardner 829 32 38 30:16 9:46/M
9 Jesse Jameson 870 35 45 32:13 10:24/M
10 Brian Grubich 775 39 63 39:41 12:48/M
11 Adam Simmons 874 35 67 39:46 12:50/M
12 Matthew Harper 827 36 79 46:16 14:55/M
Top
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Meredith 854 42 11 24:50 8:01/M
2 Bart Vitou 831 43 13 25:28 8:13/M
3 Michael Eacker 1883 43 18 26:37 8:35/M
4 Jeremy Foster 866 40 50 32:52 10:36/M
5 Steve Goff 859 41 55 34:31 11:08/M
6 Quinn Smith 881 48 71 39:55 12:53/M
Top
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rique Campa 911 56 5 21:28 6:55/M
2 Mark Bush 912 54 6 22:49 7:22/M
3 Gary Grann 842 57 31 29:23 9:29/M
4 Steve Mead 904 59 33 29:43 9:35/M
Top
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Cravotta 864 61 20 26:54 8:41/M
Top
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 888 75 46 32:20 10:26/M
2 Jerry Spink 785 85 95 1:15:13 24:16/M



10K

Top
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charissa Shadduck 812 35 2 49:47 8:02/M
Top
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Lewandowski 796 44 16 57:51 9:20/M
Top
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Becca Pratt 944 26 14 57:45 9:19/M
2 Ashley Bengel 906 26 23 1:03:13 10:12/M
Top
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Staci Smith 797 33 6 50:57 8:13/M
2 Melissa Kale 811 37 7 51:12 8:15/M
3 Emily Fabry 802 32 10 52:58 8:33/M
4 Carey Koutsoubos 897 34 13 56:23 9:06/M
5 Kelly Brown 795 38 15 57:50 9:20/M
6 Ellen Simmons 813 38 18 58:54 9:30/M
7 Tricia Crater 803 36 21 1:00:52 9:49/M
8 Renee Thelen 905 36 24 1:03:19 10:13/M
9 Melissa Davis 789 34 28 1:09:00 11:08/M
10 Karie Kusnier 792 35 35 1:37:47 15:46/M
11 Katie Marl 818 36 36 1:37:47 15:46/M
Top
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Troutman 798 41 17 58:23 9:25/M
2 Jennifer Lane 896 41 29 1:09:54 11:16/M
3 Roxanne Gleason 794 44 31 1:19:09 12:46/M
4 Kim Metzer 810 45 32 1:29:05 14:22/M
5 Diana Deforest 817 44 33 1:29:05 14:22/M
6 Joanne Bridgford 808 48 34 1:37:47 15:46/M
Top
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail Cook 804 55 19 59:42 9:38/M
2 Kathy Brooks 809 54 25 1:03:22 10:13/M
Top
Female 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Goodall 806 62 22 1:01:11 9:52/M
Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Negin 1877 31 1 42:26 6:51/M
Top
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Nordlund 805 40 5 50:41 8:10/M
Top
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Pursley 816 27 4 50:31 8:09/M
Top
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Fabry 801 33 3 49:59 8:04/M
2 Timothy Nester 814 39 20 1:00:40 9:47/M
3 Tim Schmitt 815 33 27 1:08:29 11:03/M
4 Edward Davis 788 39 30 1:10:37 11:23/M
Top
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Wurm 820 42 8 51:46 8:21/M
2 Roderick Bernosky 807 45 11 54:16 8:45/M
3 Ken Desloover 799 45 26 1:04:42 10:26/M
Top
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Stanley 895 53 9 52:53 8:32/M
2 Lauren Rosier 800 51 12 54:41 8:49/M



Half Marathon

Top
Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Perry 1855 18 7 1:37:55 7:28/M
Top
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carla Dudash-Mion 1804 42 8 1:38:12 7:30/M
Top
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Augustine 1856 29 39 1:57:08 8:56/M
2 Samantha Schuette 1884 21 42 2:00:51 9:14/M
3 Marcie Scott 1847 29 43 2:01:11 9:15/M
4 Rebecca Sauter 1834 24 47 2:04:02 9:28/M
5 Amallia Herwaldt 1842 23 56 2:13:27 10:11/M
6 Shanna Paul 1822 24 64 2:19:23 10:38/M
7 Katie Rice 1825 27 70 2:24:58 11:04/M
8 Katherine Rice 1870 27 76 2:45:02 12:36/M
9 Kelsey Marie Combs 1885 22 80 2:57:02 13:31/M
Top
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cora Zink 1860 38 11 1:41:57 7:47/M
2 Kim Albin 1868 39 12 1:42:32 7:50/M
3 Maria Thies 1863 30 14 1:44:20 7:58/M
4 Amy Watson 1815 37 16 1:45:39 8:04/M
5 Stephanie Almy 1838 36 20 1:46:54 8:10/M
6 Jill Mitchell 1873 33 22 1:47:04 8:10/M
7 Jen Craig 1874 30 27 1:49:43 8:23/M
8 Amy Van Tighem 1861 37 29 1:50:46 8:27/M
9 Kimberly O'Hare 1816 38 34 1:53:29 8:40/M
10 Jamie Simmon 1817 36 35 1:53:29 8:40/M
11 Andrea Jackson 1818 34 36 1:53:49 8:41/M
12 Jill Hoort 1853 36 38 1:55:07 8:47/M
13 Bethany Ritter 1857 33 40 1:57:15 8:57/M
14 Rebecca Arft 1862 39 44 2:01:12 9:15/M
15 Corrie Jameson 1864 32 50 2:07:06 9:42/M
16 Nick Minnaar 1841 35 52 2:09:27 9:53/M
17 Lori Gill 1882 39 54 2:12:01 10:05/M
18 Carissa Minnaar 1840 36 55 2:13:27 10:11/M
19 Allison Antonopulos 1827 30 57 2:13:37 10:12/M
20 Lara Kapalla 1820 37 60 2:14:24 10:16/M
21 Laura Peek 1819 30 61 2:14:30 10:16/M
22 Heidi Hitz 1823 37 62 2:14:35 10:16/M
23 Tammy Bowman 1802 33 67 2:23:56 10:59/M
Top
Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Burns-Jager 1803 42 10 1:41:01 7:43/M
2 Kimberlee Bleicher 1835 42 23 1:47:14 8:11/M
3 Karen Vernagus 1812 41 45 2:02:32 9:21/M
4 Jackie Prokop 1837 46 48 2:06:42 9:40/M
5 Quinn Annis 1813 43 49 2:06:57 9:41/M
6 Caryn Kelly 1836 44 71 2:31:01 11:32/M
7 Amy Wykes 1844 43 75 2:41:35 12:20/M
8 Joy Hyzny 1880 47 78 2:49:26 12:56/M
9 Esther Combs 1846 47 79 2:57:01 13:31/M
Top
Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayne Hoxie 1807 51 17 1:45:39 8:04/M
2 Lilli Babits 1826 52 46 2:03:24 9:25/M
3 Cathleen Rowe 1810 56 65 2:20:47 10:45/M
4 Laurie Mulholland 1851 53 66 2:23:40 10:58/M
5 Theresa Wall 1866 55 68 2:24:11 11:00/M
6 Pamela Kitchen 1843 54 74 2:41:35 12:20/M
7 Jody Scott 1831 54 77 2:45:02 12:36/M
Top
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Crosby 1878 38 1 1:16:22 5:50/M
Top
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Alward 1881 48 2 1:28:55 6:47/M
Top
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Loney 1865 20 6 1:37:37 7:27/M
Top
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Lafagur 1875 33 3 1:34:21 7:12/M
2 Justin Bowman 1801 33 4 1:35:53 7:19/M
3 Jim Watson 1852 37 5 1:36:41 7:23/M
4 Brian Polega 1809 34 13 1:44:11 7:57/M
5 Julien Ozeel 1832 30 18 1:45:52 8:05/M
6 James Elkins 1871 37 25 1:48:02 8:15/M
7 Brian Dishaw 1872 32 32 1:52:35 8:36/M
8 Nathan Lenneman 1858 33 33 1:52:36 8:36/M
9 Jamie Wetzel 1849 37 51 2:09:07 9:51/M
10 Joshua Antonopulos 1828 32 58 2:13:38 10:12/M
Top
Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Woltmann 1850 49 9 1:40:49 7:42/M
2 Joe Lopez 1833 43 21 1:46:57 8:10/M
3 Mike Reigler 1859 40 24 1:47:25 8:12/M
4 John Terry 1845 42 26 1:48:03 8:15/M
5 Dale Bridgford 1814 49 30 1:51:27 8:30/M
6 John Sands 1854 47 31 1:52:04 8:33/M
7 Mark McElwee 1848 44 59 2:14:14 10:15/M
8 Daniel MacKey 1829 47 73 2:38:32 12:06/M
Top
Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Lee Anderson 1800 57 19 1:45:55 8:05/M
2 Marc Engstrom 1876 53 37 1:54:44 8:45/M
3 Brian Wall 1867 56 69 2:24:11 11:00/M
Top
Male 60 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Spink 1811 61 15 1:45:39 8:04/M
2 Bruce Blanchard 1879 61 28 1:50:17 8:25/M
3 Mike Goodall 1830 60 41 1:58:14 9:02/M
4 David Pieper 1808 61 63 2:16:51 10:27/M
5 Robert Emick 1805 64 72 2:35:25 11:52/M
Top
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Knickerbocker 1869 74 53 2:09:52 9:55/M

Dewitt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation