2013 Forest Hills Eastern at West Catholic Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 23, 2013

2013 Forest Hills Eastern at West Catholic Dual Meet
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2013 08:38 PM
Forest Hills Eastern at West Catholic
West Catholic High School
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/23/2013
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 FH Eastern 'A' 10:35.36 5
1) Kostielney, Mary 2) Cullen, Clara
3) Ottenwess, Angela 4) Sterenberg, Taylor
2 West Catholic 'A' 11:42.37
1) Hackett, Ellen 2) Laske, Bailey
3) Mason, Anna 4) Pitsch, Brooke

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 8:44.78 5
1) McCoy, Brendan 2) Carigon, Ethan
3) Crosby, Mowgli 4) Castillo, Anthony
2 West Catholic 'A' 8:55.96
1) Huizenga, Ryker 2) Haskin, Bobby
3) Bancuk, Dave 4) O'Brien, Joseph

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Farmer, Carly FH Eastern 17.56 1 5
2 Baird, Hannah FH Eastern 18.30 1 3
3 Mason, Mary West Catholic 18.58 1 1
4 Scarpino, Cassidy West Catholic 18.83 1
5 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern 19.24 1
6 O'Rourke, Abby West Catholic 19.32 1
7 Defouw, Leah West Catholic 19.36 1
8 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 19.48 1
9 Bieker, Payton FH Eastern 21.55 2
10 Elliot, Olyvia FH Eastern 22.08 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 16.78 1 5
2 Serra, Ben West Catholic 17.16 1 3
3 Conrad, Zack FH Eastern 17.86 1 1
4 Kohane, Joseph West Catholic 18.72 1
5 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern 20.09 1
6 Snyder, Jacob FH Eastern 20.20 1
7 Oatley, Nathan West Catholic 20.40 2
8 Pacific, Nick West Catholic 20.79 2
9 Hager, Ryan West Catholic 21.32 1
10 Pacific, Jack West Catholic 22.38 1

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Reno, Sam FH Eastern 13.36 1 5
2 Dolphin, Rachel West Catholic 13.43 1 3
3 Dobberstein, Maggie FH Eastern 13.57 1 1
4 Koskela, Courtney FH Eastern 13.91 1
5 Reams, Gabby FH Eastern 14.17 2
6 Jeffries, Geonna FH Eastern 14.26 1
7 Kohane, Maria West Catholic 14.48 1
8 Martin, Tara West Catholic 14.82 1
9 Hollingsworth, Megan FH Eastern 14.90 2
10 Verhil, Alexis FH Eastern 15.63 2
11 Sondorp, Paige FH Eastern 16.01 2
12 Coash, Kathryn FH Eastern 16.33 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Majewski, Lasavian West Catholic 11.67 1 5
2 Hammond, Andrew FH Eastern 11.80 1 3
3 Townshend, Ryan FH Eastern 11.82 1 1
4 Ford, Josh West Catholic 11.85 1
5 Dart, Nick FH Eastern 12.32 1
6 John, Brennan FH Eastern 12.46 2
7 Anderson, Matt West Catholic 12.50 1
8 James, Travis FH Eastern 12.52 3
9 Harrison, Sam FH Eastern 12.54 1
10 VanSolkema, Gabe FH Eastern 12.64 2
11 Mendoza, Isaiah FH Eastern 12.78 2
12 Ostopowicz, Hunter West Catholic 12.84 2
13 Brown, Ryan West Catholic 12.86 2
14 Sieracki, Nick West Catholic 12.88 1
15 Kohane, Chris West Catholic 12.97 2
16 Chau, Elliott FH Eastern 13.21 3
17 Grispo, Corey FH Eastern 13.25 3
18 Hunter, Terrell FH Eastern 13.36 3
19 Cantu, Chris FH Eastern 13.39 3
20 Dean, Justin West Catholic 13.84 2
21 Gawel, Wes FH Eastern 14.54 3
22 Hamilton, Jacob FH Eastern 19.62 3

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 1:51.75 5
1) Dobberstein, Maggie 2) Goble, Jaclyn
3) Nelson, Camron 4) Gutschow, Alli
2 West Catholic 'A' 1:57.71
1) Scarpino, Cassidy 2) Martin, Tara
3) Mason, Mary 4) O'Rourke, Abby

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 1:34.89 5
1) Robbins, Nick 2) Townshend, Ryan
3) Blank, Will 4) Harrison, Sam
2 West Catholic 'A' 1:36.32
1) Serra, Ben 2) Majewski, Lasavian
3) Ford, Josh 4) Harmon, Joe
3 FH Eastern 'B' x1:42.50
1) Dart, Nick 2) VanderMyde, Nathaniel
3) Goble, Evan 4) Rumery, Jack
4 FH Eastern 'C' x1:53.42
1) Karston, David 2) Grispo, Corey
3) Gawel, Wes 4) Prusinksi, Joseph

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cullen, Clara FH Eastern 5:29.81 5
2 Ottenwess, Angela FH Eastern 5:56.34 3
3 Sterenberg, Taylor FH Eastern 5:57.74 1
4 Hackett, Ellen West Catholic 5:58.30
5 Phaneuf, Sofia West Catholic 6:09.77
6 Gomez, Ana FH Eastern 7:23.34
7 Krenselewski, Hannah FH Eastern 7:35.43

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crosby, Mowgli FH Eastern 4:44.18 5
2 Carigon, Ethan FH Eastern 4:44.25 3
3 Klein, Alex West Catholic 4:59.83 1
4 Thieme, Cooper FH Eastern 5:02.43
5 Lenhardt, Brendan FH Eastern 5:03.29
6 Quam, Nathaniel West Catholic 5:20.28
7 Crosby, James FH Eastern 5:23.10
8 McCoy, Brendan FH Eastern 5:23.21
9 Moore, John West Catholic 5:26.04
10 Castillo, Anthony FH Eastern 5:34.29
11 Johnson, Quenton FH Eastern 5:46.22

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 52.17 5
1) Reno, Sam 2) Nelson, Camron
3) Goble, Jaclyn 4) Dobberstein, Maggie
2 West Catholic 'A' 54.65
1) Martin, Tara 2) Defouw, Leah
3) Scarpino, Cassidy 4) Dolphin, Rachel
3 FH Eastern 'B' x55.12
1) Jeffries, Geonna 2) Koskela, Courtney
3) Hollingsworth, Megan 4) Reams, Gabby

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 FH Eastern 'A' 45.78 5
1) Pope, Chory 2) Brown, Devon
3) Blank, Will 4) Robbins, Nick
2 West Catholic 'A' 47.84
1) Bancuk, Dave 2) Heitzman, Brody
3) Majewski, Lasavian 4) Ford, Josh

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee FH Eastern 1:01.86 5
2 Westveld, Jerica FH Eastern 1:05.29 3
3 Goble, Jaclyn FH Eastern 1:08.33 1
4 Dolphin, Rachel West Catholic 1:08.65
5 Bowe, Alexis West Catholic 1:10.31
6 Kohane, Maria West Catholic 1:10.60
7 Koskela, Courtney FH Eastern 1:14.40

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harmon, Joe West Catholic 52.56 1 5
2 Heitzman, Brody West Catholic 53.25 1 3
3 Pope, Chory FH Eastern 53.42 1 1
4 Ireland, Jeremy FH Eastern 55.53 1
5 Blank, Will FH Eastern 55.83 1
6 Ostopowicz, Hunter West Catholic 56.59 1
7 Halvorson, Brent FH Eastern 56.74 1
8 Brown, Devon FH Eastern 58.62 2
9 Prusinksi, Joseph FH Eastern 1:00.94 2
10 Rivas, Eddy FH Eastern 1:01.36 2
11 Chau, Elliott FH Eastern 1:02.43 2
12 VerMerris, Cameron FH Eastern 1:02.76 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern 51.65 5
2 Scarpino, Cassidy West Catholic 52.96 3
3 Farmer, Carly FH Eastern 54.95 1
4 Baird, Hannah FH Eastern 55.29
5 Gutowski, Tori West Catholic 57.53
6 Mason, Mary West Catholic 58.22

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Robbins, Nick FH Eastern 42.21 1 5
2 Bancuk, Dave West Catholic 46.01 1 3
3 Kohane, Joseph West Catholic 47.34 1 1
4 Serra, Jake West Catholic 48.91 1
5 Conrad, Zack FH Eastern 49.66 1
6 Pacific, Nick West Catholic 50.09 2
7 Snyder, Jacob FH Eastern 51.68 1
8 Oatley, Nathan West Catholic 53.58 2
9 Harvey, Khaleb FH Eastern 53.95 1
10 Pacific, Jack West Catholic 55.22 2
-- Hager, Ryan West Catholic DNF 1

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ottenwess, Angela FH Eastern 2:42.98 5
2 Sterenberg, Taylor FH Eastern 2:44.32 3
3 Hackett, Ellen West Catholic 2:50.32 1
4 Laske, Bailey West Catholic 2:57.51
5 Mason, Anna West Catholic 3:03.56
6 Richmond, Olivia West Catholic 3:07.75
7 Stankus, Lindsay West Catholic 3:08.42
8 Gomez, Ana FH Eastern 3:12.78
9 Deol, Amrit FH Eastern 3:38.79

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crosby, James FH Eastern 2:07.24 5
2 Carigon, Ethan FH Eastern 2:07.28 3
3 Klein, Alex West Catholic 2:08.70 1
4 O'Brien, Joseph West Catholic 2:15.83
5 Haskin, Bobby West Catholic 2:18.15
6 Thieme, Cooper FH Eastern 2:19.73
7 Lenhardt, Brendan FH Eastern 2:20.37
8 Wright, Jake West Catholic 2:39.58
9 Bliss, Matt FH Eastern 2:44.32
10 Johnson, Quenton FH Eastern 2:44.85
11 Clonan, Collin FH Eastern 3:54.21

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nelson, Camron FH Eastern 27.76 1 5
2 Dolphin, Rachel West Catholic 28.31 1 3
3 Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee FH Eastern 28.79 2
4 Reno, Sam FH Eastern 29.70 1 1
5 Kohane, Maria West Catholic 31.03 1
6 Martin, Tara West Catholic 31.20 1

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Majewski, Lasavian West Catholic 23.66 1 5
2 Townshend, Ryan FH Eastern 24.14 1 3
3 Harmon, Joe West Catholic 24.39 1 1
4 Pope, Chory FH Eastern 24.43 1
5 Goble, Evan FH Eastern 24.84 1
6 Harrison, Sam FH Eastern 25.01 1
7 Halvorson, Brent FH Eastern 25.30 2
8 Anderson, Matt West Catholic 25.87 2
9 Rumery, Jack FH Eastern 25.92 3
10 Ostopowicz, Hunter West Catholic 26.11 1
11 Mendoza, Isaiah FH Eastern 26.15 3
12 Dart, Nick FH Eastern 26.17 2
13 Sieracki, Nick West Catholic 26.19 1
14 VerMerris, Cameron FH Eastern 26.21 4
15 Culver, Seth FH Eastern 26.48 2
16 Kohane, Chris West Catholic 26.83 2
17 Grispo, Corey FH Eastern 27.25 3
18 Chau, Elliott FH Eastern 27.32 3
19 Cantu, Chris FH Eastern 28.03 3
20 Gawel, Wes FH Eastern 29.01 3
21 Dean, Justin West Catholic 29.23 2

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kostielney, Mary FH Eastern 11:55.72 5
2 Hackett, Ellen West Catholic 13:26.53 3
3 Pitsch, Brooke West Catholic 13:42.51 1
4 Phaneuf, Sofia West Catholic 13:43.74

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huizenga, Ryker West Catholic 10:46.23 5
2 DeBoer, Joey FH Eastern 10:52.14 3
3 Heyboer, Robbie FH Eastern 10:52.25 1
4 Quam, Nathaniel West Catholic 11:43.87
5 Moore, John West Catholic 11:52.42

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 West Catholic 'A' 3:43.14 5
1) Heitzman, Brody 2) Bancuk, Dave
3) Serra, Ben 4) Harmon, Joe
2 FH Eastern 'A' 3:45.56
1) Robbins, Nick 2) Blank, Will
3) Ireland, Jeremy 4) Pope, Chory

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kohane, Joseph West Catholic 5-06.00 5
2 Serra, Jake West Catholic 5-02.00 3
-- Pacific, Jack West Catholic NH
-- Pacific, Nick West Catholic NH
-- VanderMyde, Nathaniel FH Eastern NH
-- Conrad, Zack FH Eastern NH
-- Karafa, Jake FH Eastern NH
-- Hopkins, Nick FH Eastern NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliot, Olyvia FH Eastern 4-06.00 5
2 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 4-04.00 2
2 Hagan, Summer FH Eastern 4-04.00 2
4 Clonan, Bri FH Eastern J4-04.00
5 Grice, Ashley West Catholic J4-04.00
-- Gutowski, Tori West Catholic NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Reno, Sam FH Eastern 15-08.00 5
2 Reams, Gabby FH Eastern 14-00.50 3
3 Clonan, Bri FH Eastern 14-00.00 1
4 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 13-05.00
5 Kohane, Maria West Catholic 13-01.00
6 Schmidt, Victoria FH Eastern 12-00.75
7 Richmond, Olivia West Catholic 12-00.50
7 Elliot, Olyvia FH Eastern 12-00.50
9 Grice, Ashley West Catholic 11-09.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hammond, Andrew FH Eastern 19-02.00 5
2 Serra, Ben West Catholic 18-01.00 3
3 Serra, Jake West Catholic 16-11.00 1
4 Karafa, Jake FH Eastern 16-10.00
5 Hopkins, Nick FH Eastern 16-09.00
5 Goble, Evan FH Eastern 16-09.00
7 Kohane, Joseph West Catholic 16-05.25
8 Kohane, Chris West Catholic 15-02.00
9 Ford, Josh West Catholic 15-00.00
10 VanderMyde, Nathaniel FH Eastern 14-05.00
11 Oatley, Nathan West Catholic 13-09.50
12 Dean, Justin West Catholic 13-06.50
13 Hamilton, Jacob FH Eastern 6-02.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brechting, Teresa West Catholic 76-02 5
2 Price, Emily West Catholic 75-04 3
3 Mclean, Olivia FH Eastern 65-03 1
4 Reiningar, Lexi FH Eastern 64-07
5 Vandenberg, Madison FH Eastern 60-06
6 Beadles, Hope FH Eastern 60-03
7 VanderRoest, Molly West Catholic 57-01
8 Coash, Kathryn FH Eastern 53-05.50
9 Gonzalez, Christina West Catholic 44-10
10 Netemeyer, Claire FH Eastern 43-04
11 Reams, Olivia FH Eastern 35-08

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lin, Brandon FH Eastern 115-07 5
2 Prawdzik, Scott West Catholic 107-03 3
3 Turner, Gabe FH Eastern 94-07.50 1
4 Sarros, Will FH Eastern 85-01.50
5 Schaefer, Billy West Catholic 83-10
6 Barclay, Treyvor FH Eastern 75-06
7 Derylo, Zach FH Eastern 71-08
8 Nash, Quartus West Catholic 71-07
9 Siverly, Lennon FH Eastern 50-08
10 Hunter, Terrell FH Eastern 49-05
11 Kimo, Jimma FH Eastern 46-03

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Turner, Gabe FH Eastern 43-03.50 5
2 Schaefer, Billy West Catholic 38-00.50 3
3 Prawdzik, Scott West Catholic 37-01.50 1
4 Barclay, Treyvor FH Eastern 36-04.00
5 Hager, Ryan West Catholic 35-11.00
6 Lin, Brandon FH Eastern 31-00.50
7 Hunter, Terrell FH Eastern 29-07.00
8 Derylo, Zach FH Eastern 29-06.50
9 Nash, Quartus West Catholic 29-03.50
10 VerMerris, Cameron FH Eastern 28-08.00
11 Siverly, Lennon FH Eastern 25-02.50
12 Clonan, Collin FH Eastern 21-06.00
13 Kimo, Jimma FH Eastern 18-03.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brechting, Teresa West Catholic 27-11.50 5
2 Mason, Mary West Catholic 27-06.00 3
3 VanderRoest, Molly West Catholic 26-09.00 1
4 Price, Emily West Catholic 24-10.00
5 Vandenberg, Madison FH Eastern 23-08.00
6 Beadles, Hope FH Eastern 23-03.00
7 Konsoer-Rose, Anna Lee FH Eastern 23-02.00
8 Gonzalez, Christina West Catholic 23-01.25
9 Reams, Olivia FH Eastern 22-04.00
10 Coash, Kathryn FH Eastern 20-03.00
11 Netemeyer, Claire FH Eastern 19-09.00

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FH Eastern 91 2) West Catholic 32

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) FH Eastern 70 2) West Catholic 57