2013 Holland - Byron Center Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 22, 2013

2013 Holland - Byron Center Dual Meet
Byron Center, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2013 07:42 PM
Holland at Byron Center
Byron Center High School
Byron Center, MI - 4/22/2013
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Byron Center 'A' 11:45.57 5
1) Verbrugge, Katie 2) Olson, Emma
3) Stersic, Haley 4) Wait, Olivia

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 9:05.54 5
1) Nyamoga, Gracien 2) Ewing, Bryce
3) Ludema, Dan 4) Sattler, Phil
2 Holland 'A' 9:12.80
1) Burley, Justice 2) Surya, Raymond
3) Hernandez, Luciano 4) Courey, Silas
3 Byron Center 'B' x9:44.55
1) Newhall, Jacob 2) Thomas, Logan
3) Tetreault, Matthew 4) Allan, Thomas
4 Holland 'B' x10:30.81
1) Mendoza, Andrew 2) Premo, Alex
3) Gomez, Eduardo 4) Evans, Daniel

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lewis, Shataya Byron Center 19.14 5
2 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 20.35 3
3 Brock, Maggie Byron Center 20.82 1
4 Harris, Victory Holland 21.25
5 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 21.43
6 Hess, Monica Holland 23.46
7 Dykstra, Juliana Holland 26.58

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tolliver, Tyrell Byron Center 16.61 5
2 Austin, Bryce Holland 16.67 3
3 Tran, Kevin Byron Center 17.79 1
4 Carter, Nick Holland 18.54
5 Thorp, Luke Byron Center 18.57
6 Madu, Sidney Byron Center 20.78
-- Castillo, Israel Byron Center X24.00

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Faith Holland 13.91 1 5
2 Parnell, Lauren Byron Center 13.96 1 3
3 Newhall, Clare Byron Center 14.05 1 1
4 Dornak, Denasia Holland 14.07 1
5 Stewart, Mariah Holland 14.28 1
6 Tuitel, Lexi Byron Center 14.40 1
7 Haisma, Jessica Byron Center 14.93 1
8 Brock, Kendall Byron Center 15.17 2
9 Snyder, Kendra Byron Center 15.26 2
10 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 15.82 2
11 Sabin, McKenna Byron Center 15.91 2
12 Krysa, Karolina Byron Center 16.15 2
13 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 16.39 2
14 Richey, Kyaira Byron Center 17.04 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chard, Erik Byron Center 11.93 1 5
2 Cross, Garret Byron Center 11.95 1 3
3 Willis, Corey Holland 12.03 1 1
4 Harinda, Emmanuel Holland 12.10 1
5 Christian, DeRoo Holland 12.19 2
6 Thompson-Stevenson, Shan Holland 12.46 1
7 Almanza, Brandon Holland 12.57 2
8 Zeilenga, Taylor Byron Center 12.78 3
9 Chard, Nicholas Byron Center 12.89 1
10 Rodgers, Jarod Byron Center 12.90 3
11 Ambrose, Isaac Byron Center 12.95 2
12 Karnes, Ethan Byron Center 13.05 1
13 Duncan, Ezekiel Byron Center 13.10 2
14 Lenhart, Joshua Byron Center 13.14 3
15 Gonzalez, Eriq Byron Center 13.17 3
16 Michell, Travis Byron Center 13.27 2
17 Banks, Devon Holland 13.48 3
18 Mendoza, Roberto Holland 13.87 3
19 Oneill, Ryan Byron Center 15.30 2

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 1:58.63 5
1) Karel, Jenna 2) Haisma, Jessica
3) Horner, Lindsay 4) Nickels, Jill
2 Holland 'A' 2:03.37
1) Harris, Victory 2) Ruhf, Kelsey
3) Faga, Katie 4) Dykstra, Juliana

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 1:36.15 5
1) Chard, Erik 2) Cross, Garret
3) Tolliver, Tyrell 4) Thorp, Luke
2 Holland 'A' 1:38.63
1) Buhl, Matt 2) Harinda, Emmanuel
3) Pina, Antonio 4) Christian, DeRoo

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Misiewicz, Sadie Holland 5:46.45 5
2 Bronkema, Lyric Byron Center 5:55.35 3
3 Wait, Olivia Byron Center 6:16.71 1
4 Verbrugge, Katie Byron Center 6:46.28
5 Schwennesen, Holly Byron Center 7:33.84
6 Acosta, Ana Holland 7:36.16
7 Curtis, Stephanie Byron Center 8:01.12
8 Stone, Tia Holland 9:15.63

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sattler, John Byron Center 4:37.76 5
2 Streelman, Brenden Byron Center 5:01.81 3
3 Newhall, Jacob Byron Center 5:03.01 1
4 Nyamoga, Gracien Byron Center 5:03.92
5 Ludema, Dan Byron Center 5:10.61
6 Surya, Raymond Holland 5:15.44
7 Sanchez, Luis Holland 5:32.51
8 Tetreault, Matthew Byron Center 5:32.57
9 Mendoza, Andrew Holland 5:35.99
10 Gomez, Eduardo Holland 5:36.82
11 Evans, Daniel Holland 5:47.75
12 Thomas, Logan Byron Center 5:52.57
13 Allan, Thomas Byron Center 6:09.31
14 Premo, Alex Holland 6:40.07
15 Matthews, Jake Holland 6:49.20
16 Koch, Sam Holland 8:43.65

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holland 'A' 53.54 5
1) Thomas, Faith 2) Stewart, Mariah
3) Dornak, Denasia 4) Staten-Gordon, Alexis
2 Byron Center 'A' 55.70
1) Parnell, Lauren 2) Horner, Lindsay
3) Nickels, Jill 4) Haisma, Jessica

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 44.58 5
1) Cross, Garret 2) Tolliver, Tyrell
3) Chard, Erik 4) Babbs, Coby
2 Holland 'A' 45.11
1) DeWilde, Brian 2) Pina, Antonio
3) Harinda, Emmanuel 4) Willis, Corey
3 Holland 'B' x47.42
1) Christian, DeRoo 2) Dominguez, John
3) Thompson-Stevenson, Shantryl 4) Almanza, Brandon
4 Byron Center 'B' x47.97
1) Chard, Nicholas 2) Lenhart, Joshua
3) Ambrose, Isaac 4) Rodgers, Jarod

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karel, Jenna Byron Center 1:02.20 5
2 McClary, Samantha Byron Center 1:03.83 3
3 Newhall, Clare Byron Center 1:07.22 1
4 Verbrugge, Katie Byron Center 1:15.78
5 Yu, Chao Yan Holland 1:31.28

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sattler, Phil Byron Center 53.24 1 5
2 Ewing, Bryce Byron Center 54.19 1 3
3 Livengood, Caleb Holland 54.23 1 1
4 Baker, Travis Byron Center 55.87 1
5 Karnes, Ethan Byron Center 56.94 3
6 Buhl, Matt Holland 58.33 1
7 Lee, Josh Byron Center 58.85 1
8 Gould, Justin Holland 58.94 1
9 Dannefel, Alex Holland 59.24 2
10 Johnson, Jared Holland 59.76 1
11 Jochim, Alex Holland 1:00.29 2
12 Gonzalez, Eriq Byron Center 1:00.67 2
13 Reinstein, Benjamin Byron Center 1:01.44 2
14 Labadie, Carter Byron Center 1:01.66 3
15 Mendoza, Roberto Holland 1:03.11 2
16 Gammon, Ben Byron Center 1:03.63 2
17 Hofland, Trent Holland 1:07.19 2
18 Lahr, Andrew Byron Center 1:09.06 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parnell, Lauren Byron Center 54.16 5
2 Brock, Kendall Byron Center 58.43 3
3 Dykstra, Juliana Holland 59.33 1
4 Harris, Victory Holland 1:00.25
5 Lewis, Shataya Byron Center 1:00.70
6 Brock, Maggie Byron Center 1:02.75
7 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 1:04.99
8 Hess, Monica Holland 1:07.49

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeWilde, Brian Holland 42.77 5
2 Austin, Bryce Holland 43.05 3
3 Thorp, Luke Byron Center 44.43 1
4 Babbs, Coby Byron Center 45.62
5 Carter, Nick Holland 48.28
6 Madu, Sidney Byron Center 54.52
7 Tran, Kevin Byron Center 56.39
-- Castillo, Israel Byron Center X58.62

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Misiewicz, Sadie Holland 2:39.77 5
2 Wait, Olivia Byron Center 2:50.87 3
3 Faga, Katie Holland 2:53.76 1
4 Stersic, Haley Byron Center 2:58.50
5 Olson, Emma Byron Center 3:01.25
6 Bouwkamp, Taylor Byron Center 3:08.48
7 Curtis, Stephanie Byron Center 3:39.42
8 Stone, Tia Holland 3:58.25
9 Ching, Allison Byron Center 4:42.10

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hernandez, Luciano Holland 2:13.53 5
2 Thompson-Stevenson, Shan Holland 2:20.38 3
3 Courey, Silas Holland 2:22.49 1
4 Burley, Justice Holland 2:24.16
5 Newhall, Jacob Byron Center 2:24.33
6 Nyamoga, Gracien Byron Center 2:27.84
7 Sattler, Phil Byron Center 2:29.61
8 Hasselbring, Joel Byron Center 2:30.48
9 Mendoza, Andrew Holland 2:35.05
10 Tetreault, Matthew Byron Center 2:35.08
11 Gomez, Eduardo Holland 2:37.09
12 Labadie, Carter Byron Center 2:40.61
13 Gammon, Ben Byron Center 2:40.67
14 Matthews, Jake Holland 2:54.86
15 Premo, Alex Holland 3:07.11
16 Koch, Sam Holland 3:49.37

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thomas, Faith Holland 29.13 1 5
2 Stewart, Mariah Holland 29.20 1 3
3 Nickels, Jill Byron Center 29.27 1 1
4 Newhall, Clare Byron Center 30.52 2
5 McClary, Samantha Byron Center 30.72 1
6 Ruhf, Kelsey Holland 31.09 1
7 Tuitel, Lexi Byron Center 31.13 2
8 Haisma, Jessica Byron Center 31.38 1
9 Snyder, Kendra Byron Center 31.92 2
10 Lewis, Shataya Byron Center 32.57 1
11 Sabin, McKenna Byron Center 32.65 2
12 Brock, Kendall Byron Center 32.68 2
13 Hirsch, Vanessa Holland 33.63 3
14 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 34.49 2
15 Burgess, Erin Byron Center 34.87 2
16 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 34.95 2
17 Yu, Chao Yan Holland 38.03 3

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Chard, Erik Byron Center 23.73 1 5
2 Tolliver, Tyrell Byron Center 24.03 1 3
3 Harinda, Emmanuel Holland 24.35 1 1
4 Christian, DeRoo Holland 25.09 1
5 Chard, Nicholas Byron Center 25.83 2
6 Pina, Antonio Holland 25.99 1
7 Lenhart, Joshua Byron Center 26.00 2
8 Almanza, Brandon Holland 26.05 1
9 Grit, Derek Byron Center 26.08 1
10 Johnson, Jared Holland 26.64 2
11 Dominguez, John Holland 27.25 3
12 Mendoza, Roberto Holland 28.14 2
13 Lein, Nathan Byron Center 28.41 2
14 Choummanivong, Connor Holland 31.21 2
15 Alonzo, Omar Holland 31.33 3

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bronkema, Lyric Byron Center 13:00.21 5
2 Schwennesen, Holly Byron Center 16:12.44 3
3 Lelise, Ramirez Holland 16:18.98 1
4 Acosta, Ana Holland 17:11.57

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sattler, John Byron Center 10:49.81 5
2 Surya, Raymond Holland 11:00.11 3
3 Ludema, Dan Byron Center 11:19.32 1
4 Streelman, Brenden Byron Center 12:06.50
5 Evans, Daniel Holland 12:27.22
6 Sanchez, Luis Holland 12:36.95
7 Thomas, Logan Byron Center 12:49.37

Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 4:31.39 5
1) McClary, Samantha 2) Horner, Lindsay
3) Nickels, Jill 4) Karel, Jenna
2 Holland 'A' 4:45.82
1) Harris, Victory 2) Stewart, Mariah
3) Thomas, Faith 4) Faga, Katie

Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Byron Center 'A' 3:44.52 5
1) Sattler, Phil 2) Sattler, John
3) Baker, Travis 4) Thorp, Luke
2 Holland 'A' 3:51.79
1) Hernandez, Luciano 2) Courey, Silas
3) Livengood, Caleb 4) Gould, Justin
3 Holland 'B' x4:12.41
1) Jochim, Alex 2) Johnson, Jared
3) Carter, Nick 4) Austin, Bryce
4 Holland 'C' x4:19.90
1) Hofland, Trent 2) Dannefel, Alex
3) Thompson-Stevenson, Shantryl 4) Mendoza, Roberto

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeWilde, Brian Holland 5-08.00 5
2 Reinstein, Benjamin Byron Center 5-06.00 3
3 Andrews, Brennen Byron Center J5-06.00 0.50
3 Buhl, Matt Holland J5-06.00 0.50
5 Babbs, Coby Byron Center 5-04.00
-- Gould, Justin Holland NH
-- Robinson, Isaiah Holland NH
-- Lahr, Andrew Byron Center NH
-- Dannefel, Alex Holland NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Karel, Jenna Byron Center 4-08.00 5
2 Boss, Ashley Byron Center 4-06.00 3
-- Ruhf, Kelsey Holland NH
-- Hess, Monica Holland NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burley, Justice Holland 9-06.00 5
2 Streelman, Brenden Byron Center 8-00.00 2
2 Gammon, Ben Byron Center 8-00.00 2
-- Schreiner, Nate Byron Center NH
-- Karnes, Ethan Byron Center NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Brock, Maggie Byron Center NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dornak, Denasia Holland 14-02.00 5
2 Tuitel, Lexi Byron Center 14-01.00 3
3 Nye, Natalie Byron Center 13-01.00 1
4 Brock, Maggie Byron Center 12-07.00
5 Sabin, McKenna Byron Center 12-02.00
6 Hess, Monica Holland 11-11.00
7 Stersic, Haley Byron Center 11-10.00
8 Burgess, Erin Byron Center 11-02.00
9 Reynolds, Haley Byron Center 11-01.00
10 Richey, Kyaira Byron Center 10-03.50
11 Vasquez, Eliana Holland 9-00.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeWilde, Brian Holland 20-04.00 5
2 Carter, Nick Holland 18-00.00 3
3 Karnes, Ethan Byron Center 17-03.50 1
4 Michell, Travis Byron Center 16-11.00
5 Baker, Travis Byron Center 16-07.00
6 Babbs, Coby Byron Center 16-03.50
7 Lee, Josh Byron Center 15-06.50
8 Andrews, Brennen Byron Center 15-02.00
9 Lenhart, Joshua Byron Center 13-11.50
10 Lahr, Andrew Byron Center 13-03.50
11 Castillo, Israel Byron Center 11-04.50

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sievers, MacKenzie Byron Center 95-07 5
2 Bastos, Mariana Byron Center 69-07 3
3 Staten-Gordon, Alexis Holland 59-08 1
4 Stone, Tia Holland 47-03
5 Lopez, Beatriz Byron Center 46-06
6 Sheldon, Stephanie Byron Center 42-03
7 Westdorp, Lindy Byron Center 35-10
8 Lelise, Ramirez Holland 30-00

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake, Al Byron Center 130-00 5
2 Byler, Michael Byron Center 118-05 3
3 Dekens, Micah Byron Center 113-05.50 1
4 Borah, Connor Holland 105-02.50
5 Breitweiser, Max Byron Center 98-06
6 Stein, Collin Byron Center 88-07
7 Devormer, Luke Byron Center 85-04
8 Gould, Justin Holland 79-00
9 Choummanivong, Connor Holland 76-00
10 Hofman, Trevor Byron Center 71-09
11 Buhl, Matt Holland 65-08
12 Breitweiser, Josef Byron Center 63-09.50
13 Alonzo, Omar Holland 61-05.25

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lake, Al Byron Center 46-09.50 5
2 Dekens, Micah Byron Center 43-00.25 3
3 Borah, Connor Holland 39-11.00 1
4 Byler, Michael Byron Center 38-03.00
5 Hofman, Trevor Byron Center 35-03.00
6 Breitweiser, Max Byron Center 34-09.00
7 Stein, Collin Byron Center 32-05.00
8 Choummanivong, Connor Holland 30-02.50
9 Devormer, Luke Byron Center 29-11.00
10 Breitweiser, Josef Byron Center 29-09.00
11 Alonzo, Omar Holland 24-07.50
12 Sullivan, Brett Byron Center 17-00.00

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sievers, MacKenzie Byron Center 33-01.00 5
2 Coleman, Jessica Holland 28-02.00 3
3 Stone, Tia Holland 23-02.00 1
4 Misiewicz, Sadie Holland 21-07.00
5 Sheldon, Stephanie Byron Center 18-09.00
6 Westdorp, Lindy Byron Center 18-04.00
7 Lopez, Beatriz Byron Center 15-05.00
8 Lelise, Ramirez Holland 14-00.00

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Byron Center 83 2) Holland 44

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Byron Center 91.50 2) Holland 45.50