2013 Yellow Jacket Challenge

back to results

Apr. 22, 2013

2013 Yellow Jacket Challenge
Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tasha Gregg 89 22 14 21:15.5 6:51/M

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Myers 984 17 1 17:31.3 5:39/M

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Ringleka 218 41 18 21:48.0 7:02/M

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Jordon 122 41 2 17:51.2 5:45/M

Female 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashton Brimmer 35 10 63 25:01.4 8:04/M
2 Leah Nauta 976 12 92 26:16.3 8:28/M
3 Chelsea Martin 168 11 102 26:59.3 8:42/M
4 Halia Battreall 18 11 111 27:30.9 8:52/M
5 Chloe Vantassell 255 12 138 28:52.5 9:19/M
6 Zoe Hogan 103 11 156 30:09.4 9:44/M
7 Chloe Ortiz 199 10 173 30:49.8 9:56/M
8 Kyleigh Mills 188 10 174 30:58.7 9:59/M
9 Autumn Champlin 45 9 180 31:06.3 10:02/M
10 Katlyn Hyde 113 10 181 31:10.5 10:03/M
11 Isabella Tower 248 11 184 31:17.3 10:05/M
12 Morgan Masters 173 10 192 31:43.4 10:14/M
13 Chelsea Alber 3 11 200 31:55.9 10:18/M
14 Ryleigh Fillion 78 11 205 32:05.3 10:21/M
15 Kirsten Rice 217 10 211 32:29.6 10:29/M
16 Grace Guild 685 9 216 32:50.0 10:35/M
17 Jenna Caterino 44 9 218 32:50.8 10:35/M
18 Sarah Stephenson 241 10 227 33:10.6 10:42/M
19 Elena Martinez 171 10 230 33:35.3 10:50/M
20 Ella Huff 109 9 231 33:38.1 10:51/M
21 Kassidy Lake 150 9 250 35:02.5 11:18/M
22 Karlee Thompson 245 8 251 35:04.0 11:19/M
23 Brianne Leija 159 10 254 35:08.6 11:20/M
24 Haylee Thompson 244 10 261 36:16.9 11:42/M
25 Livla Bricker 34 11 262 36:17.4 11:42/M
26 Autumn Wilson 268 11 263 36:17.8 11:42/M
27 Madison Town 661 11 267 37:06.2 11:58/M
28 Emmalee Gunderson 91 10 280 37:59.1 12:15/M
29 Kenadee Fergusson 77 9 291 40:41.8 13:07/M
30 Olivia Braman 691 11 294 41:40.6 13:26/M
31 Hilary Christensen 281 7 295 41:59.8 13:33/M
32 Emily Christensen 46 10 296 42:00.3 13:33/M
33 Madison Durdle 73 10 299 43:12.1 13:56/M
34 Molly Harding 95 8 303 43:47.8 14:07/M
35 Lauren Mockridge 189 11 304 43:49.6 14:08/M
36 Emily Harding 93 9 308 44:07.4 14:14/M
37 Bree Town 665 9 317 48:35.2 15:40/M

Male 12 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aric Haskins 660 12 32 23:08.8 7:28/M
2 Kevin Collins 53 11 33 23:09.9 7:28/M
3 Ethan Holm 104 10 34 23:10.4 7:28/M
4 Derek Hutchinson 112 10 46 23:46.3 7:40/M
5 Micah Bouman 25 11 52 23:59.1 7:44/M
6 Morgan Petersen 300 11 54 24:05.6 7:46/M
7 Matt Schrader 232 11 55 24:05.9 7:46/M
8 Keagan Mills 187 11 59 24:49.8 8:00/M
9 Jack Paras 200 9 61 24:59.2 8:04/M
10 Jake Haskins 659 12 62 24:59.9 8:04/M
11 Elliott Lewis 162 12 65 25:06.7 8:06/M
12 Ricky Braman 29 10 66 25:08.6 8:06/M
13 Ethan Wood 272 12 71 25:17.8 8:09/M
14 Alex Martin 167 9 81 25:40.6 8:17/M
15 Trenten Koepke 134 9 84 25:46.4 8:19/M
16 Jack Korson 138 10 89 26:04.1 8:25/M
17 Marshall Lewis 163 12 95 26:32.3 8:34/M
18 Gavin Dykstra 74 9 97 26:36.4 8:35/M
19 Ellis Mason 172 11 104 27:03.1 8:44/M
20 Derik Holmberg 105 10 105 27:09.3 8:45/M
21 Brayden Spitler 238 10 110 27:25.8 8:51/M
22 John Kenneth Mallory 166 11 112 27:33.6 8:53/M
23 Justin Goins 86 9 113 27:35.7 8:54/M
24 Hayden Koehler 131 10 117 27:47.1 8:58/M
25 Anthony Goodfellow 88 11 118 27:49.3 8:58/M
26 Logan McCarty 178 8 119 27:50.2 8:59/M
27 Corbin Olson 197 10 120 27:58.0 9:01/M
28 Andrew Ashley 6 10 127 28:15.5 9:07/M
29 Josh Januzelli 119 10 128 28:16.0 9:07/M
30 Adam Grant 681 11 129 28:27.4 9:11/M
31 Avery Schmachtenberger 229 12 130 28:28.9 9:11/M
32 Kyle Dennis 62 9 133 28:39.1 9:15/M
33 Caleb McCarty 176 10 142 29:18.3 9:27/M
34 Gavin Heether 98 10 143 29:19.8 9:27/M
35 Cole Rademacher 210 11 144 29:23.8 9:29/M
36 Davin Hoffman 667 10 145 29:25.3 9:29/M
37 Dakota Adams 2 10 146 29:30.7 9:31/M
38 Jaime Morales 192 9 154 29:54.9 9:39/M
39 Michael Gilbert 84 12 155 30:02.9 9:41/M
40 Noah Day 59 11 157 30:11.8 9:44/M
41 Brandon Lowing Bignall 164 12 162 30:20.6 9:47/M
42 Asa Vanhoose 254 11 166 30:25.6 9:49/M
43 Alex Johnson 991 11 167 30:26.0 9:49/M
44 Malaki Weger 263 10 168 30:29.1 9:50/M
45 Thomas Korson 139 8 189 31:28.1 10:09/M
46 Luke Zamarron 274 10 190 31:28.5 10:09/M
47 Caleb Slager 235 10 198 31:54.8 10:17/M
48 Austin Kramer 142 9 201 31:57.4 10:18/M
49 Zachary Protor 209 10 206 32:18.2 10:25/M
50 Jesus Hernandez 99 11 207 32:18.5 10:25/M
51 Cody Varney 256 12 208 32:21.7 10:26/M
52 Isaiah Nauta 193 11 219 32:51.8 10:36/M
53 Kurtis Vinton 257 11 220 32:55.3 10:37/M
54 Travis Zdanowski 276 10 226 33:09.5 10:42/M
55 Jarrett Powell 208 11 234 33:44.3 10:53/M
56 Dylan Lake 149 10 247 34:55.6 11:16/M
57 Will Koehler 132 11 257 35:45.2 11:32/M
58 Jacob Orszula 198 11 273 37:27.7 12:05/M
59 Liam Pillard 207 11 274 37:31.0 12:06/M
60 Carson Cox 56 10 275 37:34.1 12:07/M
61 Colton Leitz 160 10 293 41:39.0 13:26/M
62 Aidan Dowdell 68 10 301 43:43.7 14:06/M
63 Aaron Kleck 128 10 306 43:55.5 14:10/M
64 Montana Nostrant 196 9 309 45:02.6 14:32/M
65 Jw Hansing 92 11 321 49:24.9 15:56/M

Female 13 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Ledezma 157 18 24 22:06.5 7:08/M
2 Felicia Hummel 664 13 103 27:02.7 8:43/M
3 Cassidy Barber 15 17 114 27:39.8 8:55/M
4 Emma Collins 663 13 132 28:37.5 9:14/M
5 Sarah Loper 989 17 136 28:45.0 9:16/M
6 Lauren Tiffany 981 13 238 34:08.4 11:01/M
7 Madyson McAlvey 680 13 244 34:43.7 11:12/M
8 Callie Braman 28 15 252 35:04.3 11:19/M
9 Rebbecca Davis 58 13 281 38:09.4 12:18/M
10 Rocio Ramos 211 14 313 47:57.3 15:28/M
11 Taylor Quillan 293 15 314 48:00.0 15:29/M
12 Nicole Matteson 174 14 320 48:57.6 15:47/M
13 Mackenzie Weber 262 14 323 52:22.2 16:54/M
14 Charla Smith 237 15 324 52:22.5 16:54/M

Male 13 to 18

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garrett Moeggenborg 288 13 12 20:49.0 6:43/M
2 Ryan Caron 42 15 57 24:26.0 7:53/M
3 Reed Cox 286 17 69 25:15.6 8:09/M
4 Devin Cole 50 15 106 27:13.8 8:47/M
5 Seth Holtrop 107 15 124 28:09.7 9:05/M
6 Drew Lake 148 13 126 28:15.0 9:07/M
7 Tyler Goins 87 13 151 29:41.9 9:35/M
8 Damion Ball 8 14 152 29:42.3 9:35/M
9 Jay Reamer 214 14 161 30:19.7 9:47/M
10 Robert Kronberg 145 15 319 48:57.3 15:47/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cari Scholtens 688 24 101 26:52.0 8:40/M
2 Lindsey Brasington 31 19 122 28:02.7 9:03/M
3 Emily Christensen 47 19 125 28:14.5 9:06/M
4 Kayla Bowers 26 22 139 29:00.9 9:21/M
5 Yina Shin 668 21 153 29:52.1 9:38/M
6 Kadie Despain 63 19 160 30:18.4 9:46/M
7 Kortney McKeown 179 19 170 30:39.9 9:53/M
8 Katie Dunham 71 19 175 30:59.2 10:00/M
9 Jessica Vanderploeg 253 20 176 31:02.4 10:01/M
10 Emily Kerschen 125 19 195 31:53.4 10:17/M
11 Kally Rivette 220 24 223 33:01.4 10:39/M
12 Amber Kubec 146 23 288 40:02.6 12:55/M
13 Alinda Moore 191 21 297 42:05.6 13:35/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Mickey 182 21 3 19:00.0 6:08/M
2 Charles Kammers 283 21 16 21:22.4 6:54/M
3 Mitchell Oliver 282 19 20 21:59.6 7:05/M
4 Aaron Crebessa 294 19 50 23:56.1 7:43/M
5 Jesse Vanderband 252 24 68 25:12.2 8:08/M
6 Nathan Churchill 49 23 78 25:35.8 8:15/M
7 Alex Montoye 190 24 287 39:32.7 12:45/M
8 Chris Denham 61 22 310 45:02.9 14:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsea Burtenshaw 40 28 41 23:36.8 7:37/M
2 Chelle Hammond 669 27 60 24:52.3 8:01/M
3 Nicole Reno 975 25 75 25:28.7 8:13/M
4 Ashley Gesselman 82 29 77 25:35.4 8:15/M
5 Jennifer Wiest 265 28 149 29:38.7 9:34/M
6 Kristin Slating 236 26 187 31:25.5 10:08/M
7 Laura Kohn 136 25 286 39:32.5 12:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Dewind 64 29 8 19:54.8 6:25/M
2 Travis Burtenshaw 284 26 15 21:16.6 6:52/M
3 Rich Russo 690 28 25 22:08.6 7:08/M
4 Jacob Schmiedicke 230 27 31 22:59.5 7:25/M
5 Ricky Campbell 291 26 43 23:41.0 7:38/M
6 Derek Bannen 14 26 86 25:47.1 8:19/M
7 Jon Banker 13 26 165 30:24.3 9:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Van Sweden 251 34 67 25:09.6 8:07/M
2 Brianne Daye 127 32 72 25:20.6 8:10/M
3 Erika Ross 225 34 100 26:45.1 8:38/M
4 Staci Roberson 221 32 159 30:14.4 9:45/M
5 Amy Hieftje 100 33 193 31:46.5 10:15/M
6 Nicole Norburg 195 34 210 32:27.1 10:28/M
7 Catherine Behnke 21 31 217 32:50.5 10:35/M
8 Alissa Zank 275 32 221 32:55.6 10:37/M
9 Audrey Ringleka 219 34 224 33:03.2 10:40/M
10 Brie Roper 223 30 229 33:29.7 10:48/M
11 Lyndy Harrison 97 32 242 34:40.3 11:11/M
12 Kacie Fisk 670 34 245 34:46.1 11:13/M
13 Kelly Bricker 33 34 246 34:46.3 11:13/M
14 Elisha Berg 22 30 259 36:14.3 11:41/M
15 Diana Iteen 115 30 266 36:46.2 11:52/M
16 Terra McMillan 181 32 279 37:52.1 12:13/M
17 Brooke Holt 106 32 305 43:55.2 14:10/M
18 Amanda Shears 694 34 322 50:05.2 16:09/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sergio Medina 992 31 6 19:23.1 6:15/M
2 Curtis Holt 130 33 10 20:13.8 6:31/M
3 Robert Byram 41 31 53 24:01.9 7:45/M
4 Gabe Gachter 80 31 58 24:40.2 7:57/M
5 Matthew Dekraker 287 31 73 25:25.4 8:12/M
6 Ben Wood 985 31 134 28:40.3 9:15/M
7 Rodney Wood 273 33 164 30:23.3 9:48/M
8 Dave McCarty 177 34 185 31:18.3 10:06/M
9 Arron Adams 1 31 215 32:47.9 10:35/M
10 Ryan Goztz 986 30 300 43:12.4 13:56/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Harding 94 37 17 21:42.0 7:00/M
2 Milka Welder 290 38 21 22:00.7 7:06/M
3 Jennifer Senn 675 36 35 23:12.6 7:29/M
4 Larissa Paras 201 35 163 30:21.3 9:47/M
5 Andrea De Meyer 60 35 177 31:02.7 10:01/M
6 Nikki Parris 202 35 178 31:05.0 10:02/M
7 Mandy Schroeder 233 35 179 31:06.0 10:02/M
8 Heather Fliearman 674 39 186 31:21.6 10:07/M
9 Jessica Korson 982 39 191 31:30.4 10:10/M
10 Anne Miller 184 37 197 31:54.4 10:17/M
11 Sara Andrews 5 36 225 33:08.1 10:41/M
12 Michelle Barber 17 37 235 33:56.1 10:57/M
13 Anne Divitto 65 38 243 34:42.5 11:12/M
14 Sarah Swanson 683 37 268 37:07.2 11:58/M
15 Katie Mier 183 35 270 37:16.3 12:01/M
16 Sheyna Cronin 57 36 271 37:18.6 12:02/M
17 Venus Cox 285 36 277 37:35.0 12:07/M
18 Christina Freese Decker 79 35 282 38:26.4 12:24/M
19 Angela Bolt 24 38 283 38:39.7 12:28/M
20 Robin Kleck 129 36 307 44:05.9 14:13/M
21 Jenny Town 666 35 318 48:35.7 15:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Town 662 35 4 19:14.3 6:12/M
2 Jim Bunce 676 38 5 19:21.0 6:15/M
3 Kris Klinger 673 38 27 22:24.4 7:14/M
4 Jason Christensen 48 39 28 22:57.6 7:24/M
5 Jered Zank 657 36 29 22:58.1 7:25/M
6 Brian Updike 994 38 37 23:20.5 7:32/M
7 Gus Salto 993 38 39 23:21.4 7:32/M
8 Eric Alber 987 38 40 23:29.1 7:35/M
9 Ryan Lee 979 36 44 23:44.9 7:39/M
10 John Kenneth Donnelly 66 36 56 24:20.1 7:51/M
11 Dan Thompson 243 38 82 25:41.4 8:17/M
12 Rex Korson 983 39 90 26:04.8 8:25/M
13 Matt Bromley 38 35 141 29:14.5 9:26/M
14 Jason Mills 186 38 147 29:36.6 9:33/M
15 Barry Harrison 96 35 194 31:52.9 10:17/M
16 Nathan Miller 185 39 214 32:45.2 10:34/M
17 Brian Huff 108 38 232 33:39.0 10:51/M
18 Casey Williams 658 35 276 37:34.6 12:07/M
19 Eric Orive 692 36 298 42:29.6 13:42/M
20 Terry Dowdell 69 39 302 43:46.3 14:07/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monica Bellinger 973 41 38 23:21.0 7:32/M
2 Tammy Braman 30 42 96 26:33.0 8:34/M
3 Brenda Jonker 121 42 121 28:00.0 9:02/M
4 Heather Simon 234 41 123 28:07.0 9:04/M
5 Karen Collins 52 40 135 28:44.3 9:16/M
6 Lisa Peterson 206 40 171 30:44.6 9:55/M
7 Trace Zerka 277 42 199 31:55.1 10:18/M
8 Deann Oliver 280 43 212 32:29.9 10:29/M
9 Stacie Rose 224 40 233 33:39.3 10:51/M
10 Tonya Thompson 246 41 249 34:59.5 11:17/M
11 Pamela Lake 151 41 253 35:07.6 11:20/M
12 April Petersen 297 41 258 36:05.0 11:38/M
13 Wendy Baty 19 40 284 38:52.6 12:32/M
14 Shelly Ferguson 299 41 292 40:56.1 13:12/M
15 Tanya Kramer 144 41 311 45:11.2 14:35/M
16 Tammy Quillan 296 40 315 48:01.1 15:29/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lance Wilson 988 41 9 20:11.3 6:31/M
2 Robert Williams 266 43 13 20:51.1 6:44/M
3 Casey Lake 147 43 26 22:21.3 7:13/M
4 Bruce Allen 4 44 42 23:39.5 7:38/M
5 Don Vyverberg 259 43 45 23:45.8 7:40/M
6 David Gloden 292 43 51 23:58.7 7:44/M
7 Jed Welder 264 44 76 25:31.8 8:14/M
8 Mike Petersen 298 40 88 26:03.3 8:24/M
9 Brian Gardner 81 40 108 27:16.9 8:48/M
10 Floyd Barber 16 43 115 27:40.7 8:55/M
11 Scott Kramer 143 41 202 31:57.7 10:18/M
12 Slater Martin 169 40 241 34:40.1 11:11/M
13 William Koehler 133 40 256 35:11.3 11:21/M
14 Steve Schofield 231 43 265 36:43.7 11:51/M
15 Jerry Ball 10 42 290 40:19.2 13:00/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raeann Crebessa 295 46 49 23:55.6 7:43/M
2 Amy Harris 279 46 70 25:16.8 8:09/M
3 Penny Dora 67 47 80 25:39.3 8:16/M
4 Jewell Oconnor 990 46 94 26:30.1 8:33/M
5 Nancy Stephens 240 45 116 27:41.1 8:56/M
6 Tammy Ball 12 47 183 31:12.1 10:04/M
7 Candy Kerschen 124 49 204 32:02.7 10:20/M
8 Julie Stafford 672 45 209 32:25.3 10:27/M
9 Kjerstin Hogan 102 45 213 32:30.2 10:29/M
10 Diane Dunham 70 45 228 33:25.4 10:47/M
11 Laurie Tissue 978 47 236 34:00.9 10:58/M
12 Lori Van Hoose 249 47 260 36:16.4 11:42/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Russell 227 45 23 22:06.1 7:08/M
2 Larry McKeown 180 49 83 25:43.5 8:18/M
3 Clint Reamer 213 49 85 25:46.8 8:19/M
4 Joseph Laurent 156 48 98 26:40.0 8:36/M
5 Rob Bowers 27 46 109 27:23.9 8:50/M
6 David Jacobsen 118 48 172 30:48.6 9:56/M
7 John Kerschen 126 48 196 31:54.0 10:17/M
8 Brant Wilson 682 47 272 37:20.2 12:03/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caroline Cook 55 53 22 22:03.2 7:07/M
2 Laura Moore 974 52 131 28:31.3 9:12/M
3 Laurel Geis 684 51 137 28:47.8 9:17/M
4 Melody Langeland 154 50 158 30:12.1 9:45/M
5 Veronica Jackson 116 54 169 30:32.5 9:51/M
6 Linda Van Portfliet 250 51 278 37:45.5 12:11/M
7 Cynthia Brown 39 52 285 39:27.8 12:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Bahlman 7 51 7 19:53.1 6:25/M
2 Jim Keillor 123 51 11 20:35.6 6:38/M
3 Jerry Ledezma 158 51 19 21:56.8 7:05/M
4 Scott Petersen 204 51 36 23:19.6 7:31/M
5 Jim Paris 677 54 47 23:48.7 7:41/M
6 Herbert Tanner 242 51 74 25:26.9 8:12/M
7 Roger Wilson 270 50 248 34:56.5 11:16/M
8 Stephen Comer 54 53 289 40:17.2 13:00/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aleta Couter 687 55 140 29:04.4 9:23/M
2 Melinda Dykstra 75 59 148 29:38.2 9:34/M
3 Susan Cone 678 57 182 31:11.0 10:04/M
4 Kim M Wilson 269 55 188 31:27.7 10:09/M
5 Sandy Enness 76 58 222 32:57.2 10:38/M
6 Judy Ergelsman 679 57 239 34:15.1 11:03/M
7 Carol Wills 267 56 264 36:41.4 11:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Springsteen 239 57 48 23:51.4 7:42/M
2 Richard Russo 689 58 93 26:28.8 8:32/M
3 Mick Larue 155 58 150 29:41.4 9:35/M
4 Fred Nelson 194 58 203 31:58.1 10:19/M
5 Daniel Petersen 203 56 237 34:04.2 10:59/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Bromley 37 60 99 26:40.5 8:36/M
2 Vicki Korson 140 62 107 27:15.4 8:47/M
3 Janet Ball 9 61 312 47:22.0 15:17/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Shaffer 693 60 30 22:59.0 7:25/M
2 James Pilon 686 62 64 25:03.2 8:05/M
3 Craig Wittenbach 271 61 79 25:36.3 8:15/M
4 Lyle Ball 11 62 316 48:01.6 15:29/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Matthews 289 67 255 35:08.9 11:20/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Britton 36 68 91 26:11.8 8:27/M

Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Martin 170 70 240 34:35.3 11:09/M
2 Gordon Carpenter 43 71 269 37:08.6 11:59/M

Male no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Harp II 977 99 87 25:57.3 8:22/M


Greenville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation