2013 Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw

back to results

Apr. 20, 2013

2013 Cadillac Young Life Spring Thaw
Cadillac, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


5K RUN and WALK

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Hearth 106 13 8 22:39.1 7:18/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Bush 14 46 19 26:08.4 8:26/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Fiet 80 13 16 25:25.9 8:12/M
2 Elizabeth Weir 62 11 37 30:47.0 9:56/M
3 Abbigal Weir 63 9 38 30:50.2 9:57/M
4 Amanda Blackmer 64 12 39 30:59.5 10:00/M
5 Allana Box 97 13 40 30:59.9 10:00/M
6 Breann Podbilski 47 11 42 31:08.9 10:03/M
7 Breana Parker 46 12 56 35:07.1 11:20/M
8 Riley Crawford 96 10 57 35:09.2 11:20/M
9 Hadley Saylor 94 8 58 35:10.0 11:21/M
10 Jasmine Schmitt 51 12 66 36:42.0 11:50/M
11 Brook Silvers 53 11 73 44:07.4 14:14/M
12 Alexis Zuiderveen 119 10 76 45:22.7 14:38/M
13 Abby Crawford 92 8 79 48:53.0 15:46/M
14 Jade Saylor 93 11 80 49:16.5 15:54/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily MacLean 115 16 9 22:43.2 7:20/M
2 Sydney Barcey 100 17 20 26:20.9 8:30/M
3 Hannah Baker 101 17 21 26:21.3 8:30/M
4 Katie Kurtzman 39 15 22 26:21.6 8:30/M
5 Ally Clark 105 18 27 26:50.9 8:39/M
6 Megan Hughes 32 18 31 28:47.4 9:17/M
7 Elisabeth Hewett 30 17 41 31:05.7 10:02/M
8 Alexandra Lawton 82 19 69 41:44.3 13:28/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Lutke 40 23 50 32:35.3 10:31/M
2 Brigitte Sloat 54 24 60 35:16.4 11:23/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Koetic 38 27 36 30:42.5 9:54/M
2 Karen Lucey 75 25 43 31:13.7 10:04/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Warner 61 33 63 35:37.7 11:29/M
2 Cindy Bazuin 4 34 67 36:48.1 11:52/M
3 Sarah Kline 37 32 71 43:54.0 14:10/M
4 Jeannie Saylor 95 32 81 49:19.7 15:55/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Truax 84 35 24 26:29.4 8:33/M
2 Jamie Kunkel 91 37 29 27:30.4 8:52/M
3 Darci Haueisen 87 36 34 29:10.4 9:25/M
4 Alicia Damgard 73 35 49 32:26.9 10:28/M
5 Angie Biller 10 36 52 33:23.5 10:46/M
6 Meredith Irelan 35 38 61 35:23.1 11:25/M
7 Lynda Roby 48 36 65 36:24.2 11:45/M
8 Maria Goetz 23 37 70 43:20.6 13:59/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gail McCormick 108 42 26 26:40.4 8:36/M
2 Katrina Brooks 13 43 35 30:23.9 9:48/M
3 Holly Elmington 112 40 44 31:34.5 10:11/M
4 Cindy Hartline 27 44 55 35:03.6 11:18/M
5 Kris Hurd 33 43 77 47:12.8 15:14/M
6 Lori Glynn 22 41 78 47:16.1 15:15/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Hewett 29 49 30 28:31.0 9:12/M
2 Ann True 109 47 54 34:40.3 11:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Mulder 85 53 48 32:16.7 10:25/M
2 Carol Rosted 49 52 62 35:26.0 11:26/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melpo Kavadella 117 57 45 31:44.9 10:14/M
2 Nancy Thompson 55 55 51 32:49.8 10:35/M
3 Cindy Apps 2 57 68 36:53.6 11:54/M
4 Pati Silvers 52 57 72 44:07.2 14:14/M
5 Deborah Benson 6 58 83 59:41.3 19:15/M
Top

Female 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barb Vandenberg 59 70 74 44:56.0 14:30/M
2 Karen Lawton 83 60 82 53:02.6 17:06/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trevor Thiebaut 104 17 1 17:29.1 5:38/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Miller 45 50 3 20:52.8 6:44/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cooper Bensen 5 13 5 21:30.8 6:56/M
2 Matt Brines 12 12 10 23:12.1 7:29/M
3 Eli Main 42 6 46 31:48.4 10:15/M
4 Matthew Hewett 31 12 64 35:57.1 11:36/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Alberts 1 16 2 19:30.2 6:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lukas Hande 26 21 28 27:13.8 8:47/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Westdrop 103 26 7 22:13.3 7:10/M
2 Zachary Johnson 68 25 14 25:13.4 8:08/M
3 Craig Baas 98 26 23 26:27.9 8:32/M
4 Michael Cox 118 26 75 45:22.4 14:38/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Rumohr 116 32 11 23:50.4 7:41/M
2 Russell Bell 70 32 18 25:51.3 8:20/M
3 Nick Walters 88 33 33 29:10.0 9:25/M
4 Brad Johnson 78 34 47 31:56.6 10:18/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shane Dine 99 38 6 21:55.7 7:04/M
2 Kip Damgard 74 35 12 24:54.0 8:02/M
3 Brian Kunkel 90 39 15 25:19.5 8:10/M
4 Brett Sharp 86 39 25 26:33.8 8:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Art Vanderhoef 71 40 13 25:10.6 8:07/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hurd 34 47 59 35:11.3 11:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Greg Mills 81 51 4 20:54.7 6:45/M
2 Dan Lantis 65 53 17 25:35.4 8:15/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Jones 77 59 32 29:02.4 9:22/M
Top

Male 60 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Vandenberg 58 71 53 33:53.0 10:56/M




10K RUN

Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kersten Westdrop 102 24 2 45:02.1 7:16/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Duley 18 50 9 53:31.4 8:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Coffell 15 17 6 48:38.0 7:51/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Klein 79 31 10 56:18.5 9:05/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Verrett-Mcmanus 60 38 4 48:27.2 7:49/M
2 Lindsey Torkko 57 35 7 49:04.8 7:55/M
3 Rachel Bregg 11 35 8 53:08.8 8:34/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Miller 76 45 13 1:00:49.3 9:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeanne Kline 69 51 11 56:58.1 9:11/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Martineau 111 55 14 1:11:22.3 11:31/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Keller 36 38 1 42:36.2 6:52/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 J.w. McCormick 107 43 3 46:50.8 7:33/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dustin Eastway 19 18 5 48:35.5 7:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allen Martineau Jr 110 55 12 57:48.2 9:19/M

Cadillac, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation