2013 Hudsonville at Grand Haven

back to results

Apr. 16, 2013

2013 Hudsonville at Grand Haven
Grand Haven High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2013 11:14 PM
Hudsonville at Grand Haven
Dual Meet
Grand Haven High School - 4/16/2013
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hudsonville 'A' 10:21.20 5
1) Gortsema, Danielle 2) Ro, Jewel
3) Berends, Alex 4) Smith, Madeline

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 8:36.80 5
1) Holwerda, Jake 2) Tafelsky, Taylor
3) Main, Devon 4) Rozema, Cam
2 Grand Haven 'A' 8:53.20
1) Swain, Will 2) Bessinger, Austin
3) Schurkamp, Sam 4) Pippel, Justin
3 Grand Haven 'B' x9:20.10
1) Sale, Turner 2) Hicks, Jason
3) Sherman, Joe 4) Swain, Kevin
4 Hudsonville 'B' x9:21.60

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VanOoyen, Cassie Hudsonville 17.72 1 5
2 Havens, Jessica Hudsonville 18.57 1 3
3 Jongsma, Rachel Hudsonville 18.58 1 1
4 Miller, Destiny Hudsonville 18.62 1
5 Meyer, Gwen Grand Haven 18.65 1
6 Kallemeyn, Natalie Hudsonville 18.94 2
7 Seeley, Sam Hudsonville 19.04 2
8 Draper, Madison Grand Haven 19.24 1
9 Peplinski, Hannah Grand Haven 20.76 1

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawes, Mitch Hudsonville 16.25 5
2 Casey, Collen Grand Haven 17.48 3
3 Abbott, Joseph Grand Haven 18.37 1
4 Brewer, Brian Hudsonville 18.65
5 Nicholson, Josh Grand Haven 18.90
6 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven 19.63
7 Edwards, Brennan Hudsonville 20.24

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hop, Bethany Hudsonville 12.88 1 5
2 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 13.16 1 3
3 Stidham, Kathryn Hudsonville 13.34 1 1
4 LaLonde, Maggie Grand Haven 13.87 1
5 Ostrow, Ozette Grand Haven 13.88 1
6 Buer, Josie Hudsonville 13.94 2
7 Kroll, Mikaela Grand Haven 14.09 1
8 Feenstra, Caylee Grand Haven 14.19 2
8 Norman, Jayde Grand Haven 14.19 2
10 Burnside, Kerri Grand Haven 14.23 2
11 Parrott, Nicole Hudsonville 14.28 2
12 Krause, Bianca Grand Haven 14.35 3
13 Biesbrock, Taylor Hudsonville 14.37 4
14 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven 14.44 6
15 Lalonde, Abbie Grand Haven 14.44 1
16 Voet, Samantha Hudsonville 14.61 2
17 Boomsma, Ally Hudsonville 14.63 4
18 Buikema, Olivia Grand Haven 14.69 2
19 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 14.71 4
20 VanderKooi, Mariah Hudsonville 14.74 3
21 Sloma, Alyssa Hudsonville 14.90 3
22 Yeager, Shelby Grand Haven 15.04 7
23 King, Lexy Grand Haven 15.09 6
24 Ware, Renee Hudsonville 15.12 3
25 Zimmerman, Anna Hudsonville 15.14 1
26 DenHartigh, Noelle Hudsonville 15.17 4
27 Carter, Lexi Grand Haven 15.22 5
28 Miller, Emily Grand Haven 15.22 7
29 Stenfors, Simone Grand Haven 15.29 3
30 Speigelhauer, Ida Grand Haven 15.31 5
31 White, Emma Grand Haven 15.36 6
32 Veltema, Leah Hudsonville 15.39 6
33 Jones, Taylor Grand Haven 15.41 6
34 Klaassen, Lauren Grand Haven 15.42 3
35 Jones, Tyla Grand Haven 15.59 5
36 VanDyke, Emily Hudsonville 15.62 5
37 O'Connor, Emily Grand Haven 15.68 5
38 Good, Jessica Hudsonville 15.88 6
39 Bachert, Devoney Hudsonville 15.93 3
40 Root, Rylee Hudsonville 16.00 5
41 Sedgewick, Stephanie Grand Haven 16.12 4
42 Nguyen, Vivian Hudsonville 16.35 4
43 Walton, Dayna Hudsonville 16.43 6
44 Johnson, Loren Grand Haven 16.77 6
45 Glass, Kira Grand Haven 16.90 7
46 Carlson, Taylor Grand Haven 17.07 3
47 Luyk, Mariah Hudsonville 17.13 5
48 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 17.23 4
49 Leppien, Lindi Grand Haven 18.29 4

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven 11.85 1 5
2 Diaz, Louie Hudsonville 11.95 1 3
3 Schild, Austin Grand Haven 12.06 1 1
4 Daldos, Jared Hudsonville 12.10 2
5 Haynes, Zac Hudsonville 12.16 1
6 Cardenas, Bobby Hudsonville 12.41 2
7 Williams, J.T. Hudsonville 12.57 1
8 Nahal, B.J. Grand Haven 12.58 1
9 McCastle, Grant Grand Haven 12.73 4
10 Hamming, Mason Hudsonville 12.82 1
11 Edwards, Brennan Hudsonville 12.83 4
12 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 12.87 5
13 Pluger, Spencer Hudsonville 12.92 2
14 Ellermets, Jack Hudsonville 12.99 2
15 Dochod, Trent Hudsonville 13.01 6
16 Collier, Jarod Grand Haven 13.03 4
17 Cleghorn, Noah Grand Haven 13.06 3
18 VanKley, Nathan Hudsonville 13.15 5
19 Strickland, Justin Hudsonville 13.21 5
20 Sieggreen, Brendon Hudsonville 13.33 3
21 Merriman, Justin Grand Haven 13.33 2
22 Borelli, Tyler Grand Haven 13.42 2
23 Cary, Seth Grand Haven 13.45 5
24 Tippens, Tyler Grand Haven 13.58 3
25 Hoekstra, Joe Hudsonville 13.62 3
26 Stutz, Josh Hudsonville 13.83 4
27 Barber, Tanner Hudsonville 13.93 5
28 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 13.97 4
29 Johnson, Evan Grand Haven 14.15 4
30 Berg, Preston Grand Haven 14.21 3
31 Wahl, Jacob Grand Haven 14.21 2
32 MacNiell, Ben Grand Haven 14.28 2
33 Peters, Carl Hudsonville 14.40 4
34 Phelps, Nick Hudsonville 14.44 5
35 Ko, Chris Hudsonville 14.50 6
36 Martz, Brandon Hudsonville 14.59 4

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 1:57.03 5
1) Smith, Stephanie 2) DenBesten, Shaina
3) Jongsma, Rachel 4) Hop, Bethany
2 Grand Haven 'A' 1:58.73
1) Vanhoef, Samantha 2) VanWeiren, Claire
3) Hoffman, Maisy 4) Sanchez, Maddie
3 Hudsonville 'C' x2:05.59
1) Biesbrock, Taylor 2) Kallemeyn, Natalie
3) DenHartigh, Noelle 4) VanderKooi, Mariah

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 1:36.38 5
1) VanDam, Justin 2) Shupe, Austin
3) Haynes, Zac 4) Diaz, Louie
2 Grand Haven 'A' 1:40.65
1) Schroeder, Mike 2) Clark, Jack
3) Schild, Austin 4) Cummings, Aaron

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berends, Alex Hudsonville 5:29.64 5
2 Jackson, Kelli Hudsonville 5:30.38 3
3 Teerman, Malea Grand Haven 5:41.08 1
4 Berends, Abby Hudsonville 5:46.82
5 Sanchez, Megan Hudsonville 5:56.93
6 Mahacek, McKenna Grand Haven 6:08.38
7 Dolce, Anna Hudsonville 6:11.17
8 Heidema, Brianna Hudsonville 6:16.26
9 Sedgewick, Rachel Grand Haven 6:16.66
10 Melton, Claudia Grand Haven 6:19.60
11 Michienzi, Grace Hudsonville 6:22.83
12 Lansky, Kyra Grand Haven 6:25.99
13 Durant, Cassidy Grand Haven 6:28.39
14 Rowden, Mikayla Grand Haven 6:37.80
15 Jacobs, Sara Grand Haven 6:42.68
16 Webster, Sarah Hudsonville 6:52.29
17 Harvey, Lauren Grand Haven 6:53.33
18 Houle, Madison Grand Haven 6:54.49
19 Dexter, Anna Grand Haven 6:55.30
20 Rozelle, Alyssa Grand Haven 7:07.10
21 Simaz, Olivia Grand Haven 7:14.44
22 Buckwald, Miranda Grand Haven 7:16.41

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tafelsky, Taylor Hudsonville 4:53.00 5
2 Lindsay, Jack Hudsonville 4:56.10 3
3 Main, Devon Hudsonville 4:57.10 1
4 Funk, Kyle Grand Haven 5:00.60
5 Helmer, Ross Hudsonville 5:03.40
6 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 5:07.50
7 Swain, Will Grand Haven 5:10.60
8 Petersen, Brent Grand Haven 5:11.10
9 Diephouse, Jordan Grand Haven 5:13.60
10 Smith, Garett Hudsonville 5:14.80
11 Hall, Austin Hudsonville 5:19.60
12 Shantz, Cameron Hudsonville 5:21.80
13 Swain, Kevin Grand Haven 5:24.90
14 Knopf, Gerrit Grand Haven 5:30.40
15 Lange, Harrison Grand Haven 5:35.80
16 DeYoung, Sam Hudsonville 5:39.60
17 Hicks, Jason Grand Haven 5:50.60
18 Diephouse, Zachary Grand Haven 5:53.20
19 Klooster, Garret Hudsonville 6:07.00
20 Topie, Lucas Hudsonville 6:17.60
21 LaRoche, Andrew Hudsonville 6:17.70
22 Eggars, Caleb Hudsonville 6:24.10
23 Neuman, Colin Hudsonville 6:24.40
24 Dalrymple, Colten Hudsonville 6:24.90
25 Persch, Cole Hudsonville 6:25.70
26 Fridsma, Nick Hudsonville 7:26.60

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 50.68 5
1) Hop, Bethany 2) Stidham, Kathryn
3) VanOoyen, Cassie 4) DenBesten, Shaina
2 Grand Haven 'A' 53.52
1) Ostrow, Ozette 2) LaLonde, Maggie
3) VanWeiren, Claire 4) Kendra, Grace
3 Grand Haven 'B' x54.66
1) Norman, Jayde 2) Werner, Brittney
3) Feenstra, Caylee 4) Miller, Emily
4 Hudsonville 'C' x57.09
1) Biesbrock, Taylor 2) Seeley, Sam
3) Sloma, Alyssa 4) Zimmerman, Anna

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 45.33 5
1) Williams, J.T. 2) Shupe, Austin
3) Haynes, Zac 4) Diaz, Louie
2 Grand Haven 'A' 45.64
1) Schild, Austin 2) Gruizenga, Brandt
3) Comai, Ben 4) Nahal, B.J.
3 Hudsonville 'B' x49.81
1) Pluger, Spencer 2) Underhill, Mason
3) Ellermets, Jack 4) White, Parker
4 Hudsonville 'D' x51.43
1) Brewer, Brian 2) Edwards, Brennan
3) Dochod, Trent 4) Phelps, Nick
5 Hudsonville 'C' x51.56
1) Elders, Cole 2) Strickland, Justin
3) Hoekstra, Joe 4) Stutz, Josh

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Smith, Stephanie Hudsonville 1:01.26 1 5
2 Gortsema, Danielle Hudsonville 1:05.07 1 3
3 Keener, Lydia Hudsonville 1:08.61 1 1
4 Lalonde, Abbie Grand Haven 1:09.97 1
5 Avery, Katelyn Hudsonville 1:11.02 1
6 Lamfers, Kristen Hudsonville 1:12.39 2
7 Yeager, Shelby Grand Haven 1:13.24 1
8 Bessinger, Sierra Grand Haven 1:16.57 1
9 DenHartigh, Noelle Hudsonville 1:16.92 2
10 Szukalowski, Morgan Hudsonville 1:17.45 2

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 VanDam, Justin Hudsonville 54.83 1 5
2 Daldos, Jared Hudsonville 55.56 1 3
3 Clark, Jack Grand Haven 55.80 1 1
4 Ellermets, Will Hudsonville 56.71 2
5 Holst, Tristen Hudsonville 57.75 1
6 Cummings, Aaron Grand Haven 58.41 1
7 Hamming, Mason Hudsonville 1:00.18 1
8 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 1:03.21 2
9 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 1:03.40 2
10 Webster, Travis Grand Haven 1:04.13 2
11 Merriman, Justin Grand Haven 1:05.06 1
12 McCastle, Grant Grand Haven 1:05.38 2

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 54.39 1 5
2 Seeley, Sam Hudsonville 56.31 2
3 VanOoyen, Cassie Hudsonville 56.71 1 3
4 Miller, Destiny Hudsonville 57.60 1 1
5 Peplinski, Hannah Grand Haven 58.14 1
6 Jongsma, Rachel Hudsonville 58.22 1
7 Meyer, Gwen Grand Haven 59.76 1
8 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 1:00.47 1
9 Havens, Jessica Hudsonville 1:01.19 1
10 Kallemeyn, Natalie Hudsonville 1:01.54 2

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawes, Mitch Hudsonville 43.91 5
2 Abbott, Joseph Grand Haven 44.89 3
3 Casey, Collen Grand Haven 45.28 1
4 Brown, Judd Hudsonville 45.93
5 Brewer, Brian Hudsonville 47.50
6 Edwards, Brennan Hudsonville 47.68
7 Moore, Brandon Grand Haven 49.33
-- Nicholson, Josh Grand Haven X49.04

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berends, Alex Hudsonville 2:30.27 5
2 Teerman, Malea Grand Haven 2:36.00 3
3 Smith, Madeline Hudsonville 2:40.69 1
4 Lindsay, Hannah Hudsonville 2:40.72
5 Takas, Mikayla Grand Haven 2:41.92
6 Sedgewick, Rachel Grand Haven 2:49.57
7 Mahacek, McKenna Grand Haven 2:51.12
8 Dolce, Anna Hudsonville 2:52.52
9 Lansky, Kyra Grand Haven 2:54.46
10 Heidema, Brianna Hudsonville 2:59.32
11 Durant, Cassidy Grand Haven 3:00.06
12 Michienzi, Grace Hudsonville 3:01.18
13 Harvey, Lauren Grand Haven 3:09.86
14 Rowden, Mikayla Grand Haven 3:10.31
15 Houle, Madison Grand Haven 3:10.54
16 Webster, Sarah Hudsonville 3:18.40
17 Rozelle, Alyssa Grand Haven 3:19.88
18 Buckwald, Miranda Grand Haven 3:21.20

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tafelsky, Taylor Hudsonville 2:06.00 5
2 Rozema, Cam Hudsonville 2:15.00 3
3 Schurkamp, Sam Grand Haven 2:17.00 1
4 Bessinger, Austin Grand Haven 2:18.00
5 Funk, Kyle Grand Haven 2:19.00
5 Petersen, Brent Grand Haven 2:19.00
7 Diephouse, Jordan Grand Haven 2:20.00
8 Heins, Finn Grand Haven 2:23.00
8 Frank, Aaron Hudsonville 2:23.00
10 Neuman, Nate Hudsonville 2:29.00
11 Berg, Nick Grand Haven 2:33.00
11 Shantz, Cameron Hudsonville 2:33.00
13 Diephouse, Zachary Grand Haven 2:36.00
14 Ishikawa, Naruto Grand Haven 2:38.00
15 Richardson, Merrick Grand Haven 2:39.00
15 Lange, Connor Grand Haven 2:39.00
17 Morris, Sam Hudsonville 2:42.00
18 Laranja, Tiago Grand Haven 2:43.00
19 Rozelle, Alex Grand Haven 2:50.00
20 George, David Grand Haven 2:51.00
21 Dalrymple, Colten Hudsonville 2:54.00
22 Pearson, David Grand Haven 2:55.00
23 Topie, Lucas Hudsonville 2:57.00
24 Fridsma, Nick Hudsonville 3:33.01

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burnside, Kerri Grand Haven 28.59 1 5
2 Sanchez, Maddie Grand Haven 29.23 1 3
3 LaLonde, Maggie Grand Haven 29.31 2
4 Kroll, Mikaela Grand Haven 29.38 2
5 Smith, Stephanie Hudsonville 29.73 1 1
6 Feenstra, Caylee Grand Haven 29.85 2
7 Parrott, Nicole Hudsonville 30.12 2
8 Buikema, Olivia Grand Haven 30.14 3
9 Norman, Jayde Grand Haven 30.38 2
10 Lalonde, Abbie Grand Haven 30.51 3
11 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 30.53 1
12 Biesbrock, Taylor Hudsonville 30.58 2
13 Krause, Bianca Grand Haven 30.81 5
14 Keener, Lydia Hudsonville 31.23 2
15 VanWeiren, Claire Grand Haven 31.45 1
16 Yeager, Shelby Grand Haven 31.49 4
17 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven 31.76 6
18 VanderKooi, Mariah Hudsonville 31.79 3
19 Sloma, Alyssa Hudsonville 31.99 3
20 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 32.11 6
21 Zimmerman, Anna Hudsonville 32.12 1
22 Miller, Emily Grand Haven 32.19 6
23 Veltema, Leah Hudsonville 32.23 5
24 Ware, Renee Hudsonville 32.27 4
25 White, Emma Grand Haven 32.42 6
26 Sedgewick, Stephanie Grand Haven 32.73 4
27 Jones, Tyla Grand Haven 32.73 6
28 Root, Rylee Hudsonville 33.14 5
29 Klaassen, Lauren Grand Haven 33.18 4
30 VanDyke, Emily Hudsonville 33.25 4
31 Speigelhauer, Ida Grand Haven 33.40 5
32 Szukalowski, Morgan Hudsonville 33.54 4
33 Draper, Madison Grand Haven 33.76 3
34 DenHartigh, Noelle Hudsonville 33.92 3
35 O'Connor, Emily Grand Haven 34.10 5
36 Walton, Dayna Hudsonville 34.31 6
37 Bachert, Devoney Hudsonville 34.41 3
38 Jones, Taylor Grand Haven 34.44 5
39 Carter, Lexi Grand Haven 34.48 7
40 Berghorst, Mikayla Hudsonville 34.53 4
41 Nguyen, Vivian Hudsonville 34.62 5
42 Good, Jessica Hudsonville 36.15 6
43 Johnson, Loren Grand Haven 36.39 3
44 Carlson, Taylor Grand Haven 36.66 4
45 Luyk, Mariah Hudsonville 36.98 5
46 Leppien, Lindi Grand Haven 39.50 6

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Age School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shupe, Austin Hudsonville 24.16 1 5
2 VanDam, Justin Hudsonville 24.52 1 3
3 Schroeder, Mike Grand Haven 24.81 1 1
4 Clark, Jack Grand Haven 24.87 1
5 Daldos, Jared Hudsonville 25.13 2
6 Haynes, Zac Hudsonville 25.33 1
7 Brown, Judd Hudsonville 25.35 2
8 Williams, J.T. Hudsonville 25.87 1
9 Ellermets, Will Hudsonville 25.87 2
10 Vanderlaan, Corey Grand Haven 25.99 3
11 Barber, Tanner Hudsonville 26.33 4
12 Hamming, Mason Hudsonville 26.58 2
13 Sieggreen, Brendon Hudsonville 26.65 3
14 Ellermets, Jack Hudsonville 26.78 3
15 Strickland, Justin Hudsonville 26.95 3
16 Collier, Jarod Grand Haven 27.04 5
17 Cleghorn, Noah Grand Haven 27.07 2
18 McCastle, Grant Grand Haven 27.44 6
19 VanKley, Nathan Hudsonville 27.47 5
20 Hoekstra, Joe Hudsonville 27.82 4
21 Cary, Seth Grand Haven 27.85 3
22 Dennings, Cameron Grand Haven 28.00 5
23 Merriman, Justin Grand Haven 28.09 6
24 Stutz, Josh Hudsonville 28.26 3
25 Byars, Thomas Hudsonville 28.37 4
26 Dochod, Trent Hudsonville 28.62 5
27 Leitner, Jack Grand Haven 28.77 3
28 Berg, Preston Grand Haven 28.81 3
29 Borelli, Tyler Grand Haven 28.97 5
30 Tippens, Tyler Grand Haven 29.05 2
31 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 29.13 4
32 Johnson, Evan Grand Haven 29.23 4
33 Martz, Brandon Hudsonville 29.23 5
34 Burkhardt, Mylon Grand Haven 29.97 2
35 Ryan, Josh Grand Haven 30.00 4
36 Ko, Chris Hudsonville 30.10 6
37 Wahl, Jacob Grand Haven 30.25 5
38 Phelps, Nick Hudsonville 30.70 4
39 Peters, Carl Hudsonville 31.46 5

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jackson, Kelli Hudsonville 11:39.40 5
2 Berends, Abby Hudsonville 12:18.48 3
3 Sanchez, Megan Hudsonville 12:42.44 1
4 Eikenberry, Rachel Grand Haven 13:38.34
5 Young, Andie Grand Haven 13:39.36

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pippel, Justin Grand Haven 10:11.40 5
2 Holwerda, Jake Hudsonville 10:33.83 3
3 Lindsay, Jack Hudsonville 10:36.83 1
4 Sale, Turner Grand Haven 10:53.13
5 Main, Devon Hudsonville 10:56.35
6 Sherman, Joe Grand Haven 10:57.93
7 Helmer, Ross Hudsonville 11:00.55
8 Chamberlain, Kyle Hudsonville 11:07.94
9 Smith, Garett Hudsonville 11:27.74
10 Hall, Austin Hudsonville 11:41.26
11 Klooster, Garret Hudsonville 12:35.14
12 Persch, Cole Hudsonville 13:35.11
13 LaRoche, Andrew Hudsonville 14:12.10
14 Neuman, Colin Hudsonville 14:28.87

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 3:45.84 5
1) Holst, Tristen 2) Daldos, Jared
3) VanDam, Justin 4) Dawes, Mitch
2 Grand Haven 'A' 3:48.14
1) Comai, Ben 2) Schurkamp, Sam
3) Schroeder, Mike 4) Cummings, Aaron
3 Hudsonville 'B' x4:15.91
1) Williams, J.T. 2) Dickenson, Logan
3) VanKley, Nathan 4)
4 Grand Haven 'C' x4:16.22
1) Hicks, Jason 2) Webster, Travis
3) Heins, Finn 4) Knopf, Gerrit
5 Grand Haven 'D' x4:50.15
1) Richardson, Merrick 2) Pearson, David
3) Levandoski, Max 4) Rozelle, Alex

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hudsonville 'A' 4:31.40 5
1) Gortsema, Danielle 2) Ro, Jewel
3) Smith, Stephanie 4) Berends, Alex
2 Grand Haven 'B' x4:46.55
1) Mahacek, McKenna 2) Melton, Claudia
3) Jacobs, Sara 4)
3 Hudsonville 'B' x4:50.31
1) Smith, Madeline 2) Keener, Lydia
3) Lindsay, Hannah 4) Lamfers, Kristen
4 Grand Haven 'A' 5:03.88
1) Burnside, Kerri 2) Peplinski, Hannah
3) Sanchez, Maddie 4) Buikema, Olivia

Event 25 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shupe, Austin Hudsonville 5-10.00 5
2 Carter, Mac Grand Haven 5-05.00 3
-- Nahal, B.J. Grand Haven NH
-- Hirdes, Avery Grand Haven NH
-- Casey, Collen Grand Haven NH
-- White, Parker Hudsonville NH
-- Nicholson, Josh Grand Haven NH
-- Holst, Tristen Hudsonville NH
-- Underhill, Mason Hudsonville NH
-- Termolen, Luke Hudsonville NH
-- George, David Grand Haven XNH
-- Dennings, Cameron Grand Haven NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Draper, Madison Grand Haven 4-09.00 5
2 Werner, Brittney Grand Haven 4-08.00 2
2 Bont, Mallory Hudsonville 4-08.00 2
4 Seeley, Sam Hudsonville 4-05.00
5 Havens, Jessica Hudsonville 4-03.00
5 Reyes, Miranda Grand Haven 4-03.00
-- Hoffman, Maisy Grand Haven NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven 10-00.00 3
1 Sieggreen, Brendon Hudsonville 10-00.00 3
1 Nicholson, Josh Grand Haven 10-00.00 3
4 Kaufman, Evan Grand Haven 7-00.00
4 Wahl, Jacob Grand Haven 7-00.00
6 Brewer, Brian Hudsonville 5-00.00
6 Peterson, Elijah Hudsonville 5-00.00
-- Dawes, Mitch Hudsonville NH
-- Ko, Chris Hudsonville NH
-- Vanderlaan, Corey Grand Haven NH
-- Barber, Tanner Hudsonville NH
-- Brown, Judd Hudsonville NH
-- Johnson, Evan Grand Haven X8-00.00
-- Cary, Seth Grand Haven X7-00.00
-- Leitner, Jack Grand Haven X7-00.00
-- Ryan, Josh Grand Haven X7-00.00
-- Cary, Drew Grand Haven X7-00.00
-- Webster, Travis Grand Haven X5-00.00
-- Phelps, Nick Hudsonville X5-00.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 9-06.00 5
2 Harmsen, Melissa Hudsonville 8-06.00 3
3 Keefe, Amber Grand Haven 7-00.00 1
4 Sloma, Alyssa Hudsonville 6-06.00
4 Stenfors, Simone Grand Haven 6-06.00
4 VanderKooi, Mariah Hudsonville 6-06.00
-- Kroll, Mikaela Grand Haven NH
-- Ware, Renee Hudsonville NH
-- Hop, Bethany Hudsonville NH
-- Hamacher, Kaitlin Hudsonville NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kendra, Grace Grand Haven 16-10.00 5
2 Bont, Mallory Hudsonville 15-08.25 3
3 DenBesten, Shaina Hudsonville 15-06.00 1
4 Boomsma, Ally Hudsonville 14-06.25
5 Voet, Samantha Hudsonville 14-00.00
6 Kroll, Mikaela Grand Haven 13-10.50
7 VanWeiren, Claire Grand Haven 13-02.00
8 LaLonde, Maggie Grand Haven 13-00.00
9 Burnside, Kerri Grand Haven 12-07.25
10 Hoffman, Maisy Grand Haven 11-00.75
-- King, Lexy Grand Haven X10-10.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diaz, Louie Hudsonville 18-07.00 5
2 Gruizenga, Brandt Grand Haven 18-04.25 3
3 Holst, Tristen Hudsonville 18-03.50 1
4 Pluger, Spencer Hudsonville 18-03.25
5 Carter, Mac Grand Haven 17-03.25
6 Hamming, Mason Hudsonville 17-01.75
6 Nahal, B.J. Grand Haven 17-01.75
8 Cary, Drew Grand Haven 16-03.25
9 Cary, Seth Grand Haven 15-07.00
-- Casey, Collen Grand Haven X17-07.50
-- Cardenas, Bobby Hudsonville X17-03.50
-- Schutter, Ethan Hudsonville X16-01.00
-- Termolen, Luke Hudsonville X15-06.50
-- Underhill, Mason Hudsonville X14-11.25
-- White, Parker Hudsonville X14-11.00
-- Vatterott, Joe Grand Haven X12-03.75

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 76-05 5
2 King, Lexy Grand Haven 75-09 3
3 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven 74-06 1
4 Stidham, Kathryn Hudsonville 66-00
5 Wetzel, Jessica Hudsonville 57-01
6 Jones, Madison Hudsonville 56-01
7 Stidham, Hannah Hudsonville 53-06
8 DeJong, Brook Hudsonville 53-03
9 Glass, Kira Grand Haven 51-05
10 Holst, Kiera Hudsonville 48-08
11 Sedgewick, Stephanie Grand Haven 46-05
12 Sapp, Kyleigh Hudsonville 43-04
13 Alpher, Hailey Grand Haven 40-01
-- Boomsma, Ally Hudsonville X54-04
-- Poberezka, Anna Grand Haven X53-03
-- Breuring, Reyna Hudsonville X47-07
-- DeWeerd, Maddie Hudsonville X47-06
-- Avery, Katelyn Hudsonville X46-11
-- DeJong, Naomi Hudsonville X41-01
-- Miller, Hanna Hudsonville X40-06
-- Smith, Deja Hudsonville X24-06

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Blouw, Spencer Hudsonville 123-00 5
2 Cole, Dustin Hudsonville 110-07 3
3 VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven 109-02 1
4 Kallemeyn, Zach Hudsonville 108-05
5 Pohl, Jake Grand Haven 91-06
6 VanBuren, Bryan Hudsonville 90-11
7 Tippens, Tyler Grand Haven 86-09
8 Carter, Mac Grand Haven 86-01
9 Vatterott, Joe Grand Haven 86-00
10 Akins, Evan Hudsonville 85-07
11 Neuman, Nate Hudsonville 73-09
-- Bayko, Kollen Hudsonville X104-02
-- Baxendale, Brett Hudsonville X91-08
-- Woodwyk, Taylor Hudsonville X81-03
-- Vanderlaan, Taylor Hudsonville X80-08
-- Baxter, Evan Hudsonville X72-11
-- St. John, Drew Hudsonville X72-01
-- Simmons, T.J. Hudsonville X71-02
-- Underhill, Mason Hudsonville X65-00
-- Henkelman, Logan Hudsonville X64-07
-- Null, Zac Hudsonville X57-02
-- White, Parker Hudsonville X51-07

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Dustin Hudsonville 44-07.50 5
2 Akins, Evan Hudsonville 43-07.00 3
3 Carter, Mac Grand Haven 43-00.00 1
4 VanBuren, Bryan Hudsonville 39-08.50
5 VanHoef, Chase Grand Haven 38-04.00
6 Kallemeyn, Zach Hudsonville 38-00.50
7 Blouw, Spencer Hudsonville 37-07.25
8 Bayko, Kollen Hudsonville 37-05.50
9 Tippens, Tyler Grand Haven 35-02.50
10 Pohl, Jake Grand Haven 33-05.50
11 Vatterott, Joe Grand Haven 30-11.25
-- Woodwyk, Taylor Hudsonville X34-02.00
-- Baxter, Evan Hudsonville X33-09.75
-- St. John, Drew Hudsonville X32-01.50
-- Vanderlaan, Taylor Hudsonville X30-06.25
-- Henkelman, Logan Hudsonville X28-06.00
-- Simmons, T.J. Hudsonville X27-09.00
-- Null, Zac Hudsonville X27-00.50
-- Baxendale, Brett Hudsonville X26-06.75
-- Schipper, Casey Hudsonville X24-02.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Age School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stidham, Hannah Hudsonville 29-01.25 5
2 Glass, Kira Grand Haven 28-08.00 3
3 Vanhoef, Samantha Grand Haven 28-02.25 1
4 Stidham, Kathryn Hudsonville 25-01.75
5 King, Lexy Grand Haven 24-08.75
6 Sapp, Kyleigh Hudsonville 23-05.00
7 DeJong, Brook Hudsonville 22-09.25
8 Wise, Jaycee Grand Haven 20-10.50
9 Sedgewick, Stephanie Grand Haven 20-05.00
10 DeJong, Naomi Hudsonville 19-06.25
11 Holst, Kiera Hudsonville 19-02.00
12 Poberezka, Anna Grand Haven 18-07.00
-- Boomsma, Ally Hudsonville X22-06.75
-- Alpher, Hailey Grand Haven X18-10.25
-- Wetzel, Jessica Hudsonville X17-10.50
-- Breuring, Reyna Hudsonville X17-03.75
-- DeWeerd, Maddie Hudsonville X16-05.00
-- Miller, Hanna Hudsonville X14-05.50
-- Smith, Deja Hudsonville X12-04.25

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hudsonville 89 2) Grand Haven 48

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hudsonville 100 2) Grand Haven 36