2013 K Central and Portage Northern at Niles

back to results

Apr. 16, 2013

2013 K Central and Portage Northern at Niles
Niles High School
Niles, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2013 09:48 PM
K Central and Portage Northern at Nile
Double Dual Meet
Niles High School - 4/16/2013
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 12.84 12.97 1
2 Zimmerman, Elyse Niles 13.21 13.28 1
3 Browning, Shamari Kalamazoo Ce 12.84 13.51 1
4 Brookins, Maya Niles 13.36 13.58 1
5 Walker, Maurisha Portage Nort 13.34 13.59 1
6 Palmer, Antonia Niles 13.93 13.99 2
7 Jones, Deja Niles 14.57 14.12 2
8 Skyes, Katie Kalamazoo Ce 13.44 14.38 1
9 Bosch, Fenja Portage Nort 14.73 14.90 2
-- Jackson, Jamia Portage Nort 15.74 X15.30 3
-- Frech, Sarah Portage Nort 15.94 X15.72 3
-- Schneider, Missy Portage Nort 17.44 X17.61 3
-- Muenster, Charlotte Loui Portage Nort X17.66 3
-- Deme, Aisha Portage Nort 18.84 X17.80 3
-- Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 18.04 X18.07 3
-- Trice, Precious Portage Nort 18.24 X18.13 3

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 26.74 27.02 1
2 Browning, Shamari Kalamazoo Ce 27.94 27.51 1
3 Zimmerman, Elyse Niles 28.73 27.52 1
4 Brookins, Maya Niles 27.42 27.82 1
5 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce 28.94 28.81 2
6 Walker, Maurisha Portage Nort 28.44 29.05 1
7 Skyes, Katie Kalamazoo Ce 28.89 30.18 1
8 Palmer, Antonia Niles 30.38 2
9 Evans, Kayla Portage Nort 30.60 30.95 2
-- Jones, Deja Niles X30.07 3
-- Watts, Skylar Portage Nort 33.34 X31.44 3
-- Deme, Aisha Portage Nort 38.24 X37.11 3
-- Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 38.84 X37.13 3
-- Muenster, Charlotte Loui Portage Nort X37.39 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Khalidha Kalamazoo Ce 59.80 1:02.82 1
2 Vizard, Natalie Portage Nort 1:02.94 1:03.67 1
3 Browning, Shamari Kalamazoo Ce 1:00.29 1:03.98 1
4 Cooper, Chasity Kalamazoo Ce 1:08.20 1:08.34 2
5 Palmer, Antonia Niles 1:11.44 1:09.97 1
6 Hayes, Kiara Portage Nort 1:06.74 1:11.96 1
7 Evans, Kayla Portage Nort 1:07.00 1:12.65 2
8 Deme, Aisha Portage Nort 1:27.14 1:23.48 2
9 Yang, Sandy Niles 1:24.17 1:23.55 2
-- Augst, Ericka Portage Nort 1:29.84 X1:26.89 3
-- Schneider, Missy Portage Nort 1:34.64 X1:28.32 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rabe, Ally Portage Nort 2:39.50 2:34.25
2 Davis, Khalidha Kalamazoo Ce 2:29.15 2:35.81
3 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 2:47.90 2:48.48
4 Burck, Ellie Niles 2:40.00 2:52.27
5 Cooper, Chasity Kalamazoo Ce 2:31.00 2:52.99
6 Wilson, Elena Portage Nort 2:54.70 2:53.78
7 Moon, Katelyn Portage Nort 3:00.90 2:57.77
8 Hein, Libby Niles 3:14.41 3:13.47
-- Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort X2:41.83
-- Sobell, Alicia Portage Nort 3:03.70 X3:04.77
-- Connelly, Megan Portage Nort 3:06.80 X3:15.77
-- Brown, Brittany Portage Nort 3:09.30 X3:26.52

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rabe, Ally Portage Nort 5:40.20 5:42.43
2 Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort 6:07.70 5:53.17
3 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 5:52.40 6:06.77
4 Maki, Kristina Portage Nort 6:30.20 6:22.67
5 Burck, Ellie Niles 6:42.34 6:27.92
6 Granville, Cassandra Kalamazoo Ce 6:51.76
7 Hein, Libby Niles 7:03.61 7:16.33
8 Heath, Paige Niles 8:12.86 7:31.62
9 Curtis, Brianna Niles 8:30.91 7:49.04
-- Pastrana, Ariana Portage Nort 6:48.70 X6:22.94
-- Sobell, Alicia Portage Nort 6:47.00 X6:31.27
-- Rudlaff, Meygan Niles X6:31.60
-- Ablao, Maya Portage Nort 7:01.00 X6:52.50
-- Connelly, Megan Portage Nort 6:54.50 X7:11.14
-- Brown, Brittany Portage Nort X7:29.21

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pastrana, Ariana Portage Nort 14:34.50 14:00.31
2 Maki, Kristina Portage Nort 13:51.80 14:02.00
3 Gercak, Kayla Portage Nort 14:51.67
4 Vanderhoff, Alexa Portage Nort 12:58.20 14:51.70
5 Granville, Cassandra Kalamazoo Ce 15:08.30
6 Grant, Allison Niles 14:20.00 15:16.74
7 Rudlaff, Meygan Niles 15:50.93
8 Heath, Paige Niles 18:53.23 16:01.04
9 Curtis, Brianna Niles 19:36.92 16:02.79

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort 16.94 16.75 1
2 Green, Lashonda Niles 17.74 17.10 1
3 Glenn, Taylor Niles 18.03 18.64 1
4 Hudson, Alex-saundra Kalamazoo Ce 18.04 18.73 1
5 Smith, Abby Niles 19.51 19.09 2
6 Kelley, Meagan Niles 21.65 20.67 2
7 Lipsey, Jakayla Portage Nort 20.74 20.81 1
8 Tomilson, Lynn Kalamazoo Ce 18.04 25.73 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort 49.74 50.62 1
2 Hudson, Alex-saundra Kalamazoo Ce 52.64 53.09 1
3 Green, Lashonda Niles 53.58 1
4 Fender, Taylor Portage Nort 56.74 54.59 1
5 Glenn, Taylor Niles 55.21 55.74 1
6 Smith, Abby Niles 57.93 57.48 2
7 Lipsey, Jakayla Portage Nort 58.94 58.69 2
8 Kelley, Meagan Niles 1:04.58 1:02.58 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 53.64 53.88
1) Brookins, Maya 2) Palmer, Antonia
3) Zimmerman, Elyse 4) Glenn, Taylor
2 Portage Northern 'A' 55.46
1) Hunter, Elesha 2) Walker, Maurisha
3) Watts, Skylar 4) Fender, Taylor
-- Kalamazoo Central 'A' DNF
1) Skyes, Katie 2) Hudson, Alex-saundra
3) Williams, Xavyer 4) Scott, Shianna

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Niles 'A' 1:51.20 1:51.94
1) Brookins, Maya 2) Chaffin, Paige
3) Green, Lashonda 4) Zimmerman, Elyse
2 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:59.66 1:55.01
1) Davis, Khalidha 2) Skyes, Katie
3) Williams, Xavyer 4) Cooper, Chasity
3 Portage Northern 'A' 1:59.68
1) Hunter, Elesha 2) Evans, Kayla
3) Lipsey, Jakayla 4) Jackson, Jamia

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 4:28.00 4:39.54
1) Browning, Shamari 2) Cooper, Chasity
3) Tomilson, Lynn 4) Davis, Khalidha

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 11:08.25
1) Vanderhoff, Alexa 2) Hayes, Kiara
3) Rabe, Ally 4) Gercak, Kayla
2 Niles 'A' 11:00.00 12:05.02
1) Burck, Ellie 2) Grant, Allison
3) Hein, Libby 4) Rudlaff, Meygan

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Kayla Portage Nort 5-01.00 4-10.00
2 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce 5-04.00 4-08.00
3 Fender, Taylor Portage Nort J4-08.00
4 Glenn, Taylor Niles 4-09.00 4-06.00
5 Higgins, Kristen Portage Nort J4-06.00

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Abby Niles 7-06.00 7-00.00
2 Hayes, Kiara Portage Nort 6-06.00 6-06.00
3 Bosch, Fenja Portage Nort 6-06.00 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Love, Ashley Niles 14-10.00 15-02.00
2 Walker, Maurisha Portage Nort 16-00.00 14-07.00
3 Green, Lashonda Niles 14-03.50
4 Scott, Shianna Kalamazoo Ce 13-11.00 13-06.00
5 Bosch, Fenja Portage Nort 14-01.00 12-08.00
6 Watts, Skylar Portage Nort 14-02.00 12-03.00
7 Chaffin, Paige Niles 10-08.00
8 Jackson, Jamia Portage Nort 12-07.00 9-02.00
-- Schneider, Missy Portage Nort 9-07.50 X8-05.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Doud, Emma Niles 31-08.00 29-11.50
2 Smith, Kara Niles 29-08.00 29-07.00
3 Ollie, Symphony Kalamazoo Ce 27-00.00 29-02.00
4 Pulver, Hannah Portage Nort 27-08.50 27-08.50
5 Phelps, Mckenya Niles 27-09.00 26-10.00
6 Gorman, Kerri Niles 29-00.00 26-01.25
7 Trice, Precious Portage Nort 26-08.00 25-06.00
8 Jackson, Kali Kalamazoo Ce 21-04.00 20-11.25
9 McIntosh, Antonisha Portage Nort 22-04.00 20-08.50
10 Muenster, Charlotte Loui Portage Nort 14-08.50
-- Custard, Kourtney Niles X21-11.00
-- Patterson, Danielle Niles X21-09.00
-- Pellico, Ashlee Niles X20-02.00
-- Kessler, Brooke Niles X19-06.50
-- Mahar, Chelsea Niles X18-09.50
-- Moffit, Otesha Niles X17-00.50
-- Woods, Ali Niles X15-11.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kara Niles 80-07.50 77-09
2 Ollie, Symphony Kalamazoo Ce 77-03 74-04
3 Pulver, Hannah Portage Nort 59-07.50 72-00
4 Phelps, Mckenya Niles 69-00.50 57-09
5 McIntosh, Antonisha Portage Nort 40-02 51-07
6 Jackson, Kali Kalamazoo Ce 49-00 51-01
7 Gorman, Kerri Niles 57-07 49-05
-- Hein, Libby Niles 53-06 ND
-- Custard, Kourtney Niles X45-04
-- That, Sadie Niles X44-09

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Kenny Kalamazoo Ce 11.34 11.49 1
2 Austell, Lyndon Kalamazoo Ce 11.64 11.53 1
3 Blue, Alec Portage Nort 11.64 11.78 1
4 Thompson, Elijah Niles 12.11 11.97 1
5 Hyames, Eric Portage Nort 12.24 12.06 2
6 Smith, Dontrell Niles 12.44 12.10 2
7 Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce 11.94 12.14 2
8 Hatcher, Marcus Niles 12.23 12.18 1
9 Coughlin, Tyler Portage Nort 12.14 12.20 1
10 Carter, Isaish Kalamazoo Ce 11.84 12.31 2
11 Cummings, Tyler Portage Nort 12.24 12.36 2
12 Lewis, John Niles 12.54 12.93 2
13 Willoughby, Harrison Portage Nort 13.77 3
-- Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 13.34 X12.21 3
-- Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 12.44 X12.48 5
-- Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 12.34 X12.95 4
-- Bey-Woodson, Kahlil Kalamazoo Ce X13.11 4
-- Barnes, Jermond Niles 13.84 X13.15 4
-- Chow, Stephen Portage Nort X13.26 5
-- Pujol, Antoni Portage Nort 13.24 X13.32 3
-- Ferreyra, Sergio Portage Nort 13.34 X13.63 4
-- Pettis, Eric Kalamazoo Ce 12.54 X13.91 3
-- Mendoza, David Portage Nort X13.96 5
-- Patel, Nilay Portage Nort 14.24 X14.09 4
-- Ridley, Hunter Portage Nort X14.11 5
-- Robinson, Zach Portage Nort 14.54 X15.38 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blue, Alec Portage Nort 23.44 23.76 1
2 Jones, Kenny Kalamazoo Ce 23.68 23.79 1
3 Austell, Lyndon Kalamazoo Ce 23.84 24.17 1
4 Hyames, Eric Portage Nort 25.34 24.47 2
5 Knoll, Nick Niles 24.84 24.70 2
6 Carter, Isaish Kalamazoo Ce 24.44 25.04 2
7 Smith, Dontrell Niles 24.65 25.31 1
8 Graham, Eric Portage Nort 25.04 25.80 1
9 Pepps, Stephen Portage Nort 25.24 25.94 2
10 Lewis, John Niles 25.24 26.30 2
-- Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce 25.04 X24.49 7
-- Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 25.64 X24.72 7
-- Coughlin, Tyler Portage Nort 25.60 X25.09 7
-- Cummings, Tyler Portage Nort 25.64 X25.31 3
-- Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 25.64 X25.79 3
-- Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 26.24 X26.10 3
-- Begeman, Greg Portage Nort X26.12 7
-- Sesto, Philip Portage Nort X26.14 6
-- Buell, Jordan Portage Nort 26.44 X26.23 4
-- Willoughby, Will Portage Nort 26.44 X26.67 4
-- Dumont, Devin Portage Nort 26.54 X26.68 4
-- Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 26.84 X26.99 4
-- Williams, Evan Portage Nort X27.12 6
-- Brown, Jermond Niles 25.74 X27.41 7
-- Bey-Woodson, Kahlil Kalamazoo Ce X27.60 3
-- Pujol, Antoni Portage Nort 27.44 X27.83 4
-- Ridley, Hunter Portage Nort X28.01 7
-- Mondoux, Jean-Luc Portage Nort 28.04 X28.53 4
-- Aguirre, Lous Niles 28.04 X28.62 3
-- Mendoza, Juan Portage Nort 29.04 X28.69 5
-- Karpinski, Paul Portage Nort 28.74 X28.76 5
-- Orengo, Marcos Portage Nort 29.44 X28.77 5
-- Alexander, Quinton Kalamazoo Ce X29.01 3
-- Hausermann, Eric Portage Nort 28.74 X29.04 5
-- Patel, Nilay Portage Nort 29.94 X29.40 5
-- Britton, Jacob Portage Nort 29.64 X29.44 5
-- Mendoza, David Portage Nort X29.53 6
-- Willoughby, Harrison Portage Nort 27.64 X29.94 4
-- Pettis, Eric Kalamazoo Ce 26.04 X30.14 3
-- Holcomb, Ian Portage Nort X30.68 7
-- Abbott, Lance Portage Nort X30.99 6
-- Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 31.74 X31.60 6
-- Robinson, Zach Portage Nort 35.34 X42.89 6

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blue, Alec Portage Nort 52.04 52.67 1
2 Knoll, Nick Niles 54.52 54.80 1
3 Howard, Colin Portage Nort 53.00 55.19 1
4 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 57.94 55.98 2
5 Craig, Sean Niles 55.24 56.61 2
6 Erridge, Matt Portage Nort 56.34 58.22 2
7 Brown, Derek Niles 56.14 58.31 2
8 Brown, Alexander Niles 55.14 58.49 1
9 Carter, Nolan Kalamazoo Ce 54.14 59.71 1
10 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 58.64 59.82 2
11 Evovo, Ajirioghene Kalamazoo Ce 59.64 1:03.01 2
12 Smith, Simeon Kalamazoo Ce 1:03.31 1
-- Willoughby, Will Portage Nort 1:00.64 X59.48 3
-- Dumont, Devin Portage Nort 1:01.24 X1:00.73 3
-- Nnebedum, Chinma Kalamazoo Ce 1:05.18 X1:01.69 3
-- Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort X1:03.23 4
-- Ferreyra, Sergio Portage Nort 1:04.24 X1:03.28 3
-- Pujol, Antoni Portage Nort 1:01.64 X1:04.21 4
-- Mondoux, Jean-Luc Portage Nort 1:05.04 X1:04.27 3
-- Barnes, Jermond Niles 58.14 X1:04.38 3
-- Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 1:04.14 X1:04.65 3
-- Morgan, Ashriel (Aj) Portage Nort X1:05.09 4
-- Patel, Nilay Portage Nort 1:06.64 X1:08.05 3
-- Orengo, Marcos Portage Nort 1:07.64 X1:08.20 4
-- Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 1:08.84 X1:11.04 4
-- Willoughby, Harrison Portage Nort X1:11.33 4
-- Ridley, Hunter Portage Nort X1:22.67 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Begeman, Greg Portage Nort 2:05.00 2:06.78
2 Sullivan, Alec Portage Nort 2:07.99
3 Alexander, Jalen Niles 2:16.40 2:15.17
4 Williams, Donovan Kalamazoo Ce 2:17.69 2:17.65
5 Mais, Jason Portage Nort 2:14.70 2:18.36
6 Hoppstock, Graham Niles 2:08.90 2:18.77
7 Williams, Evan Portage Nort 2:10.00 2:21.38
8 Trujillo, Gabrial Niles 2:16.12 2:21.60
9 Brown, Derek Niles 2:16.50 2:27.95
10 Nnebedum, Chinma Kalamazoo Ce 2:37.79 2:32.97
11 Evovo, Ajirioghene Kalamazoo Ce 2:43.35 2:39.66
-- Kulpa, Alex Portage Nort X2:16.88
-- Sesto, Philip Portage Nort 2:19.60 X2:24.60
-- Matunas, Wayne Portage Nort 2:24.50 X2:26.70
-- Aleman, Noah Portage Nort 2:29.40 X2:28.29
-- Barlow, Kevin Portage Nort 2:34.00 X2:33.81
-- Chan, Eric Portage Nort 2:30.90 X2:42.55
-- Symes, Mitchell Portage Nort 2:40.70 X2:45.85
-- Clemens, Codey Portage Nort 2:44.50 X2:50.66
-- Keys, Dane Niles 2:20.00 X2:56.18
-- Mizikar, Cody Portage Nort 3:03.00 X3:02.13

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sullivan, Alec Portage Nort 4:41.20 4:39.42
2 Begeman, Greg Portage Nort 4:55.00 4:46.43
3 Kulpa, Alex Portage Nort 4:54.30 4:58.36
4 Evans, Mack Portage Nort 5:01.40 5:05.41
5 Schieber, Faruq Kalamazoo Ce 5:12.64 5:08.38
6 Coulston, Stuart Niles 5:13.03 5:12.90
7 Leonard, Charles Niles 5:19.73 5:13.83
8 Alexander, Jalen Niles 5:14.47 5:18.82
9 Trujillo, Gabrial Niles 5:14.00 5:23.74
10 Taber, Mitch Kalamazoo Ce 5:46.98 5:55.31
-- Matunas, Wayne Portage Nort 5:20.60 X5:14.52
-- Otto, Ian Portage Nort 5:17.80 X5:23.27
-- Milka, Kyle Portage Nort 5:36.60 X5:23.66
-- Aleman, Noah Portage Nort 5:36.90 X5:35.62
-- Barlow, Kevin Portage Nort 5:38.00 X5:39.47
-- Morgan, Sean Niles 5:39.65 X5:44.38
-- Sierra, Dan Niles 5:48.88 X5:47.94
-- Chan, Eric Portage Nort 5:56.40 X6:00.24
-- Symes, Mitchell Portage Nort 6:02.10 X6:02.96
-- Clemens, Codey Portage Nort 5:45.30 X6:04.81
-- Ahlgrim, Chris Niles 6:03.43 X6:05.42
-- Keys, Dane Niles 6:30.00 X6:21.64
-- Olalde, Oskar Niles 7:03.85 X7:23.40

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Evans, Mack Portage Nort 11:10.20 11:14.21
2 Schieber, Faruq Kalamazoo Ce 11:45.89 11:23.20
3 Coulston, Stuart Niles 11:44.42 11:29.43
4 Otto, Ian Portage Nort 11:48.04
5 Milka, Kyle Portage Nort 12:40.30 12:11.85
6 Morgan, Sean Niles 12:35.72 12:30.01
7 Leonard, Charles Niles 12:40.66 12:30.48
8 Sierra, Dan Niles 12:51.15 12:44.40
9 Taber, Mitch Kalamazoo Ce 13:18.21 13:17.89
-- Ahlgrim, Chris Niles 13:36.81 X13:17.90
-- Olalde, Oskar Niles 15:35.61 X13:47.15

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lipsey, Jacorey Portage Nort 15.24 15.13 1
2 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 17.34 17.10 1
3 Drummer, Forest Kalamazoo Ce 16.74 18.19 1
4 Langemeyer, Adam Niles 18.52 18.33 1
4 Pepps, Stephen Portage Nort 18.24 18.33 2
6 Jennings, Quantre Kalamazoo Ce 17.44 18.43 1
7 Grayson, Andre Kalamazoo Ce 17.84 18.69 2
8 Lamb, Larry Niles 20.36 19.03 1
9 Dumont, Devin Portage Nort 19.14 19.37 2
10 Aguirre, Lous Niles 20.83 20.45 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lipsey, Jacorey Portage Nort 39.34 39.87 1
2 Pepps, Stephen Portage Nort 45.34 45.85 1
3 Grayson, Andre Kalamazoo Ce 46.34 46.85 1
4 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 46.14 46.90 2
5 Langemeyer, Adam Niles 46.14 48.38 1
6 Lamb, Larry Niles 47.75 49.51 1
7 Aguirre, Lous Niles 51.85 51.29 2
8 Buell, Jordan Portage Nort 53.14 51.89 2
9 Drummer, Forest Kalamazoo Ce 45.54 53.91 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 47.07
1) Jones, Kenny 2) Austell, Lyndon
3) Carter, Isaish 4) Smith, Simeon
2 Portage Northern 'A' 47.42
1) Coughlin, Tyler 2) Hyames, Eric
3) Graham, Eric 4) Cummings, Tyler
3 Niles 'A' 47.14 50.01
1) Hatcher, Marcus 2) Lewis, John
3) Barnes, Jermond 4) Aguirre, Lous
4 Kalamazoo Central 'B' x50.48
1) Jennings, Quantre 2) Bey-Woodson, Kahlil
3) Carter, Nolan 4) Pettis, Eric
5 Niles 'B' x51.33

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 1:33.60
1) Jones, Kenny 2) Austell, Lyndon
3) Carter, Isaish 4) Smith, Simeon
2 Portage Northern 'A' 1:34.00
1) Blue, Alec 2) Lipsey, Jacorey
3) Guerrant, Nicholas 4) Graham, Eric
3 Niles 'A' 1:35.00 1:34.70
1) Smith, Dontrell 2) Knoll, Nick
3) Thompson, Elijah 4) Hatcher, Marcus

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 3:41.99
1) Hyames, Eric 2) Lipsey, Jacorey
3) Begeman, Greg 4) Howard, Colin
2 Niles 'A' 3:40.00 3:50.95
1) Brown, Alexander 2) Hoppstock, Graham
3) Craig, Sean 4) Knoll, Nick
3 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 4:17.39
1) Bownes, Mar-Quis 2) Williams, Donovan
3) Carter, Nolan 4) Grayson, Andre

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guerrant, Nicholas Portage Nort 6-01.00 6-00.00
2 Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce 6-00.00 5-10.00
3 Trujillo, Gabrial Niles 5-06.00 5-08.00
4 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 5-03.00 5-06.00
5 Smith, Simeon Kalamazoo Ce 5-02.00 5-04.00
6 Brown, Derek Niles 5-00.00 5-02.00
7 Alexander, Jalen Niles 5-00.00 J5-02.00
-- Buell, Jordan Portage Nort NH
-- Ferreyra, Sergio Portage Nort NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karpinski, Paul Portage Nort 10-00.00 10-06.00
2 Smith, Clinton Niles 10-00.00 9-06.00
3 Robinson, Zach Portage Nort 8-00.00 7-00.00
5 Willoughby, Harrison Portage Nort 9-00.00 J7-00.00
5 Lamb, Larry Niles 9-00.00 J7-00.00
-- Mizikar, Cody Portage Nort XNH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Douglas Kalamazoo Ce 20-04.75 18-10.00
2 Thompson, Elijah Niles 17-11.50 17-09.50
3 Dorgan, Kendrick Kalamazoo Ce 18-03.50 17-05.00
4 Herbert, Nicholas Portage Nort 19-00.75 17-03.00
5 Brown, Alexander Niles 17-08.50 17-00.50
6 Coughlin, Tyler Portage Nort 18-01.00 17-00.00
7 Smith, Dontrell Niles 17-09.50 16-10.50
8 Smith, Simeon Kalamazoo Ce 17-06.00 16-10.00
9 Hatcher, Marcus Niles 17-07.00 16-01.00
10 Mondoux, Jean-Luc Portage Nort 17-07.00 15-02.00
11 Chow, Stephen Portage Nort 14-02.00
-- Connon, Jordan Portage Nort 16-03.00 X15-10.00
-- Dumont, Devin Portage Nort 16-08.50 X15-08.00
-- Pujol, Antoni Portage Nort 15-07.75 X15-00.00
-- Gercak, Mitchell Portage Nort 16-06.00 X14-08.50
-- Orengo, Marcos Portage Nort 14-08.25 X14-05.00

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott, Derick Niles 45-02.00 45-05.50
2 Bruckner, Balaj Niles 44-03.00 41-02.50
3 Caldwell, Nathan Kalamazoo Ce 40-05.00 39-02.50
4 Alexander, Quinton Kalamazoo Ce 41-10.00 37-01.50
5 Sosa, Baulio Niles 39-00.00 36-07.50
6 Alvila, Alvero Niles 38-09.50 35-06.50
7 Twilling, Chris Portage Nort 35-06.00 34-08.25
8 Wojewoda, Alex Portage Nort 33-04.00 34-02.50
9 Erridge, Matt Portage Nort 33-10.00 33-06.50
10 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 36-08.00 33-04.50
11 Thar, John Niles 32-05.50
12 Cummings, Tyler Portage Nort 31-00.00 28-07.00
13 Taylor, Victor Kalamazoo Ce 26-00.00
-- Kennedy, David Niles X34-11.00
-- Landon, Alex Niles 36-10.00 X34-02.00
-- Mikel, Kyle Niles 33-09.00 X30-06.50
-- Sota, Sam Niles X30-03.00
-- Macintyre, Jj Niles 30-08.00 X30-03.00
-- Hausermann, Eric Portage Nort 28-03.00 X28-10.50
-- Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 26-03.50 X28-04.25
-- DeVauld, Tony Kalamazoo Ce 30-07.00 X28-03.25
-- Prenkert, Chris Niles 28-07.00 X27-11.00
-- Evans, Benjamin Niles 26-08.00 X27-10.50
-- Mendoza, David Portage Nort 30-05.00 X27-04.50
-- Russo, Dean Niles 26-03.00 X26-11.50
-- Abbott, Lance Portage Nort 24-11.50 X26-09.00
-- Bouie, Jackson Kalamazoo Ce X22-04.50
-- Patton, Dimitri Kalamazoo Ce X22-00.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erridge, Matt Portage Nort 38-08.50 118-11
2 Twilling, Chris Portage Nort 106-06 118-06
3 Alvila, Alvero Niles 17-04.50 113-08
4 Thar, Tony Niles 103-00 109-06.50
5 Kennedy, David Niles 100-07 107-09
6 Caldwell, Nathan Kalamazoo Ce 128-01 101-09.50
7 Scott, Derick Niles 99-07.50 99-01.50
8 Alexander, Quinton Kalamazoo Ce 104-01 97-05.50
9 Shorter, Dakota Kalamazoo Ce 80-06 93-11
10 Patton, Hank Portage Nort 84-08 86-04
11 Wojewoda, Alex Portage Nort 100-00 85-07
12 Taylor, Victor Kalamazoo Ce 63-05
-- DeVauld, Tony Kalamazoo Ce 76-00 X89-02
-- Thar, John Niles 87-09 X87-09
-- Britton, Jacob Portage Nort 69-03 X80-00
-- Hausermann, Eric Portage Nort 75-00 X73-02
-- Mais, Jacob Portage Nort 74-01 X71-02
-- Lamberton, Jerrico Niles 69-03 X65-03
-- Abbott, Lance Portage Nort 80-11 X64-11
-- Patton, Dimitri Kalamazoo Ce X48-10
-- Bouie, Jackson Kalamazoo Ce X45-01.50

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Portage Northern 'A' 8:47.41
1) Howard, Colin 2) Sesto, Philip
3) Williams, Evan 4) Mais, Jason
2 Niles 'A' 8:40.00 8:52.11
1) Hoppstock, Graham 2) Trujillo, Gabrial
3) Craig, Sean 4) Alexander, Jalen
3 Kalamazoo Central 'A' 9:36.94
1) Taber, Mitch 2) Nnebedum, Chinma
3) Williams, Donovan 4) Dorgan, Kendrick