2013 Portage Central, Lakeshore @ St. Joseph

back to results

Apr. 16, 2013

2013 Portage Central, Lakeshore @ St. Joseph
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/17/2013 11:14 AM
Portage Central, Lakeshore @ St. Joseph
Portage Central, Lakeshore @ St. Joseph
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/16/2013
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Miller, Alexandria Stevensville 13.46 1
2 Thomas, Reinie Portage Cent 13.56 1
3 Slabbekoorn, Dana St. Joseph 13.74 1
4 Waldvogel, Nicole Portage Cent 14.04 2
5 Hengy, Alex Stevensville 14.09 2
6 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 14.13 2
7 Sanders, Lexi Stevensville 14.29 2
8 Tillman, Starr Portage Cent 14.59 1
9 Mason, Nikki Portage Cent 14.85 2
10 Sawyer, Annie St. Joseph 14.91 2
11 Carter, Zaryia St. Joseph 14.93 1
12 Osborn, Alex Stevensville 15.27 1
-- Siemens, Kailee St. Joseph X14.82 3
-- King, Leah St. Joseph X14.89 2
-- Abdul-Muhmin, Salma Portage Cent X14.91 1
-- Jordan, Adreanna Portage Cent X14.91 3
-- Harris, Anne Stevensville X15.41 3
-- Nitz, Mollie Stevensville X15.44 3
-- Orr, Courtney Portage Cent X15.47 3
-- Pflibsen, Whitney Portage Cent X15.53 3
-- Spiegel, Julia St. Joseph X15.60 3
-- Roberts, Morgan Stevensville X15.63 1
-- Jaggi, Shanuka Portage Cent X15.65 4
-- Burnworth, Shelby Portage Cent X15.81 4
-- Tollenaar, Izzy St. Joseph X15.85 4
-- Ruesch, Eliane Portage Cent X15.89 5
-- Kouja, Najwa Portage Cent X16.00 4
-- Davis, Tanajah Stevensville X16.21 4
-- Terry, Harlie Portage Cent X16.32 5
-- Costanza, Anna St. Joseph X16.44 4
-- Jones, Ella St. Joseph X16.48 4
-- Perry, Shania St. Joseph X17.21 4
-- Wilks, Taylor Portage Cent X17.40 5
-- Solomon, Abby St. Joseph X17.77 5
-- Wilks, Shelby Portage Cent X18.42 5
-- Nguyen, Truclam Portage Cent X18.43 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller, Alexandria Stevensville 27.85 2
2 Thomas, Reinie Portage Cent 28.24 1
3 Lennartz, Summer St. Joseph 28.28 2
4 Williams, Kaliah Portage Cent 28.68 1
5 Bennett, Alexcia St. Joseph 29.32 1
6 Slabbekoorn, Dana St. Joseph 29.68 2
7 Sanders, Lexi Stevensville 29.70 1
8 Waldvogel, Nicole Portage Cent 29.95 2
9 Hengy, Alex Stevensville 30.07 2
10 Singler, Cassandra St. Joseph 31.40 1
11 Abdul-Muhmin, Salma Portage Cent 31.44 2
12 Osborn, Alex Stevensville 33.88 1
-- Carter, Zaryia St. Joseph X31.05 3
-- Wojahn, Leah Stevensville X31.23 1
-- Quetermus, Emily Portage Cent X31.71 1
-- Byers, Jamie Stevensville X31.72 3
-- Phelps, Jolie Portage Cent X31.99 6
-- Ashby, Katy Stevensville X32.14 4
-- Harris, Anne Stevensville X32.28 4
-- Orr, Courtney Portage Cent X32.31 3
-- Capes, Elissa St. Joseph X32.39 2
-- Nitz, Mollie Stevensville X32.76 3
-- Spiegel, Julia St. Joseph X32.96 4
-- Hite, Lexi Portage Cent X33.02 5
-- Roberts, Morgan Stevensville X33.19 3
-- Ruesch, Eliane Portage Cent X33.21 4
-- Pflibsen, Whitney Portage Cent X33.29 4
-- Costanza, Anna St. Joseph X33.95 4
-- Jaggi, Shanuka Portage Cent X34.25 4
-- Davis, Tanajah Stevensville X34.28 5
-- Kouja, Najwa Portage Cent X34.68 6
-- Burnworth, Shelby Portage Cent X34.72 5
-- Jones, Micheyla St. Joseph X35.16 5
-- Terry, Harlie Portage Cent X35.29 6
-- Powell, Chloe St. Joseph X35.59 5
-- Mamouzelos, Gabriella Stevensville X38.28 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lennartz, Summer St. Joseph 1:03.28 1
2 Mumper, Stephanie St. Joseph 1:07.30 2
3 Huitema, Sophia Portage Cent 1:07.49 1
4 Capua, Lauren St. Joseph 1:09.72 2
5 Benedict, Sarah Portage Cent 1:10.27 1
6 Mills, Helena Portage Cent 1:10.87 2
7 McClure, Morgan Stevensville 1:11.95 1
8 Ventress, Kisha Stevensville 1:12.73 1
9 Singler, Cassandra St. Joseph 1:14.60 1
10 Ashby, Katy Stevensville 1:16.29 2
11 Strouse, Amy Stevensville 1:24.76 2
-- Best, Ellie Portage Cent X1:08.98 3
-- Morgan, Chelsie Portage Cent X1:14.79 4
-- Knight, Sylvia Portage Cent X1:15.24 3
-- Braasch, Kyra Portage Cent X1:17.01 3
-- Flanders, Alexis Portage Cent X1:17.79 3
-- Esposito, Stephanie Portage Cent X1:18.54 4
-- Kouja, Najwa Portage Cent X1:19.30 3
-- Stockwell, Rachel Portage Cent X1:19.51 4
-- Waite, Mia Portage Cent X1:21.45 2
-- Hite, Lexi Portage Cent X1:22.29 4
-- Nguyen, Truclam Portage Cent X1:23.01 4
-- Boyer, Taylor Portage Cent X1:23.66 4
-- Radtke, Kaitlyn Stevensville X1:23.68 3

Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bendewald, Rachel St. Joseph 2:27.56 1
2 Estkowski, Madisyn St. Joseph 2:33.92 1
3 Ramirez, Kelsey Stevensville 2:36.09 1
4 Mills, Helena Portage Cent 2:41.38 1
5 Mumper, Samantha St. Joseph 2:44.64 1
6 Best, Ellie Portage Cent 2:48.19 1
7 Ellis, Kristen Portage Cent 2:50.36 1
8 Bergman, Katie St. Joseph 2:55.30 1
9 Huitema, Sophia Portage Cent 3:00.34 1
10 Shewmaker, Sydney Stevensville 3:06.79 1
11 Frazier, Jaci Stevensville 3:09.62 1
12 Miller, Margret Stevensville 3:19.93 1
-- Rifenberg, Mariah St. Joseph X3:00.36 1
-- Boelman, Amanda Portage Cent X3:02.21 1
-- Muraoka, Brittany Portage Cent X3:11.08 1
-- O'Connor, Jenison Portage Cent X3:11.82 1
-- Waite, Mia Portage Cent X3:34.06 1
-- Waldforst, Sandra Portage Cent 9:58:45.86 2
-- Stockwell, Rachel Portage Cent 9:58:47.57 2
-- Praeger, Kelsey Portage Cent 9:58:56.92 2
-- Clark, Stephanie St. Joseph 9:58:57.10 2
-- Denison, Allison Portage Cent 9:58:57.98 2
-- Flanders, Alexis Portage Cent 9:58:59.59 2
-- Morgan, Chelsie Portage Cent 9:59:01.78 2
-- Esposito, Stephanie Portage Cent 9:59:02.55 2
-- Ross, Chloe Stevensville 9:59:02.57 2
-- Cihlar, Abi St. Joseph 9:59:02.59 2
-- Rifenberg, Megan St. Joseph 9:59:03.49 2
-- Kouja, Najwa Portage Cent 9:59:06.69 2
-- Boyer, Taylor Portage Cent 9:59:18.28 2
-- Reinke, Alyssa St. Joseph 9:59:37.01 2
-- Nguyen, Truclam Portage Cent 0:00:02.13 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bendewald, Rachel St. Joseph 5:36.02
2 Ramirez, Kelsey Stevensville 5:42.34
3 Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph 5:46.33
4 Kordupel, Megan Portage Cent 6:07.38
5 Whise, Natalie St. Joseph 6:08.70
6 Ellis, Kristen Portage Cent 6:12.85
7 McQuone, Leah St. Joseph 6:26.40
8 Boelman, Amanda Portage Cent 6:30.45
9 O'Connor, Jenison Portage Cent 6:42.49
10 Taylor, Annamaria Stevensville 7:02.05
11 Hudson, Tabitha St. Joseph 7:04.68
12 Miller, Margret Stevensville 7:06.97
13 Ross, Chloe Stevensville 7:13.77
-- Dowsett, Jennifer St. Joseph X6:04.36
-- Rifenberg, Mariah St. Joseph X6:30.40
-- Waldforst, Sandra Portage Cent X6:40.89
-- Stockwell, Rachel Portage Cent X6:48.40
-- Praeger, Kelsey Portage Cent X6:52.26
-- Esposito, Stephanie Portage Cent X6:58.95
-- Muraoka, Brittany Portage Cent X6:59.92
-- Rifenberg, Megan St. Joseph X7:04.69
-- Cihlar, Abi St. Joseph X7:05.50
-- O'Neil, Peggy Stevensville X7:07.12
-- Clark, Stephanie St. Joseph X7:11.30
-- Boyer, Taylor Portage Cent X7:13.09
-- Reinke, Alyssa St. Joseph X8:07.44

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hepburn, Natalie St. Joseph 12:41.19
2 Kordupel, Megan Portage Cent 12:55.84
3 Ramirez, Kelsey Stevensville 13:04.89
4 Dowsett, Jennifer St. Joseph 13:09.33
5 Knight, Sylvia Portage Cent 13:11.19
6 Whise, Natalie St. Joseph 13:34.08
7 Braasch, Kyra Portage Cent 13:58.43
8 Hemstreet, Aubrey Portage Cent 13:59.76
9 McQuone, Leah St. Joseph 14:11.94
10 Beemer, Carley St. Joseph 14:50.68
11 Dine, Ashley Stevensville 15:16.76
12 O'Neil, Peggy Stevensville 15:29.24
13 Strouse, Amy Stevensville 17:25.18

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 16.18 1
2 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 17.55 1
3 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 18.52 1
4 Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph 18.99 2
5 Russell, Taylor St. Joseph 19.11 1
6 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 20.55 1
7 Newell, Abbey Portage Cent 20.88 2
8 Dine, Ashley Stevensville 21.34 1
9 Tollefson, Julia Stevensville 21.69 2
10 Bateman, Bryce Portage Cent 21.71 2
11 Jones, Micheyla St. Joseph 22.73 2
12 Reynolds, Rachel Stevensville 23.33 2
-- Radtke, Kaitlyn Stevensville X23.74 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bogan, Dajah St. Joseph 51.87 1
2 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 52.74 1
3 Dine, Ashley Stevensville 55.30 1
4 Russell, Taylor St. Joseph 56.72 1
5 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 56.86 1
6 Bateman, Bryce Portage Cent 1:00.31 2
7 Austin, Abby Stevensville 1:01.77 2
8 Nickolae, Violet Portage Cent 1:01.96 1
9 Tollefson, Julia Stevensville 1:03.48 2
10 Capes, Elissa St. Joseph 1:05.21 2
11 Newell, Abbey Portage Cent 1:06.57 2

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 53.81 1
1) Hengy, Alex 2) Sanders, Lexi
3) Miller, Alexandria 4) Herrman, Elisa
2 Portage Central 'A' 54.50 1
1) Waldvogel, Nicole 2) Jaqua, Madison
3) Tillman, Starr 4) Thomas, Reinie
3 St. Joseph 'A' 54.83 1
1) Slabbekoorn, Dana 2) Russell, Taylor
3) Williams, Jazz 4) Bogan, Dajah
4 Portage Central 'B' x59.32 2
1) Abdul-Muhmin, Salma 2) Phelps, Jolie
3) Quetermus, Emily 4) Nickolae, Violet
5 St. Joseph 'B' x59.55 2
1) King, Leah 2) Tollenaar, Izzy
3) Siemens, Kailee 4) Carter, Zaryia
6 Portage Central 'C' x1:03.47 2
1) Terry, Harlie 2) Ruesch, Eliane
3) Pflibsen, Whitney 4) Jaggi, Shanuka
7 St. Joseph 'C' x1:03.73 2
1) Jones, Ella 2) Jones, Micheyla
3) Golliday, Tia 4) Robinson, Mya

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 1:55.98
1) Capua, Lauren 2) Mumper, Samantha
3) Slabbekoorn, Dana 4) Bennett, Alexcia
2 Portage Central 'A' 1:57.05
1) Waldvogel, Nicole 2) Williams, Kaliah
3) Abdul-Muhmin, Salma 4) Thomas, Reinie
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 2:01.53
1) Ventress, Kisha 2) Wojahn, Leah
3) Byers, Jamie 4) McClure, Morgan
4 Portage Central 'B' x2:01.78
1) Jaqua, Madison 2) Ryan, Olivia
3) Quetermus, Emily 4) Nickolae, Violet
5 Portage Central 'C' x2:12.17
1) Phelps, Jolie 2) Hite, Lexi
3) Ruesch, Eliane 4) Terry, Harlie

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 4:30.13
1) Lennartz, Summer 2) Capua, Lauren
3) Estkowski, Madisyn 4) Bendewald, Rachel
2 Portage Central 'A' 4:46.21
1) Benedict, Sarah 2) Mills, Helena
3) Huitema, Sophia 4) Jaqua, Madison
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 4:51.40
1) Ventress, Kisha 2) Ramirez, Kelsey
3) Mikel, McKenzi 4) McClure, Morgan
4 Portage Central 'C' x5:24.42
1) Phelps, Jolie 2) Newell, Abbey
3) Flanders, Alexis 4) Morgan, Chelsie

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 10:37.00
1) Bergman, Katie 2) Mumper, Stephanie
3) Lennartz, Summer 4) Estkowski, Madisyn
2 Portage Central 'A' 10:53.21
1) Mills, Helena 2) Best, Ellie
3) Ellis, Kristen 4) Kordupel, Megan
3 Portage Central 'B' x11:43.04
1) Boelman, Amanda 2) Huitema, Sophia
3) Braasch, Kyra 4) O'Connor, Jenison
4 Portage Central 'C' x11:46.18
1) Knight, Sylvia 2) Flanders, Alexis
3) Muraoka, Brittany 4) Huitema, Savannah
5 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 11:51.36
1) Shewmaker, Sydney 2) Miller, Margret
3) Austin, Abby 4) Frazier, Jaci
6 Portage Central 'D' x12:28.78
1) Hemstreet, Aubrey 2) Morgan, Chelsie
3) Praeger, Kelsey 4) Waite, Mia

Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 4-09.00
2 Rose, Jordan St. Joseph 4-06.00
2 Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph 4-06.00
4 Ventress, Kisha Stevensville J4-06.00
5 Ryan, Olivia Portage Cent 4-00.00
5 McClure, Morgan Stevensville 4-00.00
-- Tillman, Starr Portage Cent NH
-- Hite, Lexi Portage Cent XNH
-- Reinke, Alyssa St. Joseph NH
-- Mason, Nikki Portage Cent NH
-- Ashby, Katy Stevensville NH
-- Capes, Elissa St. Joseph NH
-- Denison, Allison Portage Cent NH
-- Wygonik, Jill Stevensville XNH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rose, Jordan St. Joseph 9-06.00
2 Herrman, Elisa Stevensville 9-00.00
3 Johnstone, Sam Stevensville 8-06.00
4 Meskill, Hannah St. Joseph 8-00.00
5 Dine, Ashley Stevensville 7-06.00
6 Haughn, Aubrey Portage Cent J7-06.00
7 Benedict, Sarah Portage Cent J7-06.00
8 Sawyer, Annie St. Joseph 6-06.00
9 Johnson, Katie Portage Cent 5-06.00
10 Bateman, Bryce Portage Cent J5-06.00
-- Quetermus, Emily Portage Cent XNH
-- Mason, Nikki Portage Cent X6-06.00

Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan, Olivia Portage Cent 14-03.00
1 Jaqua, Madison Portage Cent 14-03.00
3 Sanders, Lexi Stevensville 13-09.00
4 Hengy, Alex Stevensville 13-05.00
5 Mason, Nikki Portage Cent 13-01.50
6 Singler, Cassandra St. Joseph 12-11.75
7 Benedict, Sarah Portage Cent 12-10.00
8 Jordan, Adreanna Portage Cent 12-09.00
9 Reynolds, Rachel Stevensville 12-01.50
10 Waldforst, Sandra Portage Cent 11-10.50
11 Sawyer, Annie St. Joseph 11-09.50
12 Powell, Chloe St. Joseph 11-08.25
13 Osborn, Alex Stevensville 11-07.50
14 Nitz, Mollie Stevensville 11-07.00
15 Denison, Allison Portage Cent 11-04.00
16 Jones, Alex St. Joseph 11-01.50
17 Roberts, Morgan Stevensville 10-08.50
18 Wojahn, Leah Stevensville 10-08.00
19 Cihlar, Abi St. Joseph 10-06.50
20 Solomon, Abby St. Joseph 9-10.50
21 Wilks, Shelby Portage Cent 9-06.00
-- Wiliiams, Carlie Stevensville ND
-- Pflibsen, Whitney Portage Cent X12-07.50
-- Hite, Lexi Portage Cent X12-06.00

Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 32-02.00
2 Tomlinson, Alayna Portage Cent 30-05.00
3 Tillman, Starr Portage Cent 28-11.00
4 Golliday, Tia St. Joseph 28-05.00
5 Mikel, McKenzi Stevensville 27-03.00
6 Robinson, Mya St. Joseph 26-04.00
7 Eagle, JoHanna Stevensville 26-01.00
8 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 25-09.00
9 Keppeler, Karly St. Joseph 25-05.00
10 Haney, Tabi Portage Cent 23-09.00
11 Taylor, Annamaria Stevensville 21-01.00
-- Wygonik, Jill Stevensville X23-00.50
-- Haughn, Aubrey Portage Cent X21-01.00
-- Grau, Carley Stevensville X20-08.00
-- Westfall, Alex Stevensville X18-11.00
-- Wiliiams, Carlie Stevensville X18-08.00
-- Alvarado, Martha Stevensville X17-03.50

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Alexandria Stevensville 92-06
2 Tippy, Bailey St. Joseph 76-10
3 Phillips, Jori Portage Cent 74-01.50
4 Andrews, Gabby Stevensville 73-10
5 Jones, Ella St. Joseph 73-09
6 Mikel, McKenzi Stevensville 71-10.50
7 Tomlinson, Alayna Portage Cent 65-06
8 Wygonik, Jill Stevensville 61-02
9 Jones, Alex St. Joseph 60-01
10 Haney, Tabi Portage Cent 54-08
11 Keppeler, Karly St. Joseph 51-08
12 Lambert, Kennedy Portage Cent 48-08
-- Grau, Carley Stevensville X56-10
-- Taylor, Annamaria Stevensville X49-07
-- Eagle, JoHanna Stevensville X46-06
-- Alvarado, Martha Stevensville X43-02
-- Westfall, Alex Stevensville X38-11
-- Wiliiams, Carlie Stevensville X36-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James, De'Juan Portage Cent 11.55 1
2 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 11.56 1
3 Villalobos, Kameron Stevensville 11.77 1
4 Clark, Warren St. Joseph 11.95 1
4 Achterberg, Jake Stevensville 11.95 2
6 Effa, Sam Stevensville 11.96 1
7 Riley, Will Portage Cent 12.03 2
8 Bertog, Clayton St. Joseph 12.17 2
9 Bosker, Matt Portage Cent 12.40 1
10 Branch, Ron Stevensville 12.43 2
11 Palmer, Ben Portage Cent 12.54 2
12 Carrick, Dan St. Joseph 13.38 2
-- Eddie, Dominque St. Joseph X11.93 2
-- Mendoza, Brandon Stevensville X12.19 3
-- Hoodlebrink, Michael Stevensville X12.25 1
-- Jersey, Paul St. Joseph X12.30 3
-- Bogan, Arron St. Joseph X12.34 3
-- Cortes, Christian Portage Cent X12.45 5
-- Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent X12.46 4
-- Seawood, Andrew Stevensville X12.49 3
-- Akins, Shawn St. Joseph X12.50 2
-- Oulai, Derrick Portage Cent X12.53 4
-- Caple, Connor Stevensville X12.53 3
-- Ledbetter, Victor Portage Cent X12.53 3
-- Gygax, Matt Portage Cent X12.66 1
-- Demmond, Kyle Portage Cent X12.79 6
-- Russell, Richard Stevensville X12.85 4
-- Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph X12.90 4
-- Penland, Derek Portage Cent X12.97 3
-- Krager, Kyle Stevensville X13.00 7
-- Exum, Jacob St. Joseph X13.04 5
-- Junger, Zack Portage Cent X13.07 4
-- Mayoras, Ben Portage Cent X13.14 5
-- Dorrey, Jordan St. Joseph X13.28 7
-- Ray, Amos St. Joseph X13.48 4
-- Nakken, Jeremiah Portage Cent X13.49 5
-- Beaufils, Adrien Stevensville X13.61 6
-- Miller, matt Stevensville X13.75 4
-- Drollinger, Brian Stevensville X13.88 6
-- Byrd, Jalien St. Joseph X13.98 5
-- Johnson, Vinny Stevensville X13.99 5
-- Bierenga, Dillon Portage Cent X14.00 7
-- Beam, Charlie St. Joseph X14.14 5
-- Bansen, Jacob Stevensville X14.24 6
-- Reyes, Chris Portage Cent X14.57 7
-- Burch, Andrew Portage Cent X14.58 7
-- Sadd, James St. Joseph X15.27 5
-- Wong, Alex Stevensville X20.27 7

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LaLonde, Tyler Stevensville 23.28 1
2 Effa, Sam Stevensville 24.62 2
3 Clark, Warren St. Joseph 24.81 1
4 Branch, Ron Stevensville 25.04 1
5 Jersey, Paul St. Joseph 25.15 2
6 Bertog, Clayton St. Joseph 25.27 1
7 Marsh, Zack St. Joseph 25.38 2
8 Mazer, Tate Portage Cent 25.41 1
9 Turner, Rodney Portage Cent 25.53 2
10 Seawood, Andrew Stevensville 25.86 2
11 Riley, Will Portage Cent 26.26 1
12 Bosker, Matt Portage Cent 26.62 2
-- Achterberg, Jake Stevensville X25.42 3
-- Akins, Shawn St. Joseph X25.51 6
-- Cortes, Christian Portage Cent X25.60 3
-- Vicent, Tobhia St. Joseph X25.63 7
-- Caple, Connor Stevensville X25.68 3
-- Harazin, Dan Stevensville X25.74 1
-- Krager, Kyle Stevensville X25.90 5
-- Bogan, Arron St. Joseph X26.02 2
-- McDougall, J.P. Stevensville X26.17 5
-- Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent X26.60 5
-- Klingspon, Adam Stevensville X26.72 3
-- Lotz, Tim Portage Cent X26.79 3
-- Lucker, Adam Stevensville X26.85 4
-- Strother, Quentin Portage Cent X26.96 3
-- Exum, Jacob St. Joseph X27.09 4
-- Gygax, Matt Portage Cent X27.16 4
-- Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph X27.51 3
-- Beaufils, Adrien Stevensville X27.62 6
-- Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph X27.75 2
-- Wilkerson, Logan Stevensville X27.86 7
-- Harrison, Gunnar Stevensville X27.93 5
-- Miller, matt Stevensville X28.40 6
-- Bierenga, Dillon Portage Cent X28.93 6
-- Drollinger, Brian Stevensville X28.94 4
-- Byrd, Jalien St. Joseph X29.08 4
-- Fowler, Michael Stevensville X29.22 6
-- Reyes, Chris Portage Cent X29.33 6
-- Bansen, Jacob Stevensville X30.68 7
-- Johnson, Vinny Stevensville X31.25 7
-- Wong, Alex Stevensville X31.38 7
-- Sadd, James St. Joseph X31.58 5
-- Burch, Andrew Portage Cent X31.93 5

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Clark, Colby Stevensville 52.10 1
2 Brushwyler, Keith Stevensville 55.09 1
3 Root, Alex St. Joseph 55.80 1
4 Hoodlebrink, Michael Stevensville 56.35 2
5 Bosker, Matt Portage Cent 1:00.69 2
6 Epkey, Ian Portage Cent 1:00.95 1
7 Lucker, Adam Stevensville 1:01.43 2
8 Case, Joshua St. Joseph 1:01.55 2
9 Ryan, Max Portage Cent 1:02.46 1
-- Russell, Richard Stevensville X58.21 1
-- Baird, Jonathan Stevensville X59.02 3
-- Caple, Connor Stevensville X59.44 3
-- Bierenga, Dillon Portage Cent X59.46 4
-- Sturgeon, Brandon Portage Cent X59.78 4
-- Stubelt, Brian Portage Cent X1:00.69 5
-- Westra, Sam Portage Cent X1:00.90 4
-- Klingspon, Adam Stevensville X1:01.94 3
-- Palmer, Ben Portage Cent X1:02.60 1
-- Miller, matt Stevensville X1:02.96 3
-- Borgeson, Zack St. Joseph X1:03.90 2
-- Mazer, Tate Portage Cent X1:04.52 3
-- Kirkendall, Eric Portage Cent X1:04.71 4
-- Wilkerson, Logan Stevensville X1:05.95 4
-- Drollinger, Brian Stevensville X1:07.69 4
-- Mulholland, Michael Portage Cent X1:08.87 5
-- Burch, Andrew Portage Cent X1:18.68 5

Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taggett, Adam Portage Cent 2:07.93 1
2 Arthur, Skyler St. Joseph 2:09.07 1
3 Gourley, Scot Stevensville 2:10.15 1
4 Kruggel, Luke Stevensville 2:11.38 1
5 Ewards, Erik St. Joseph 2:13.85 1
6 Rydleski, Tanner St. Joseph 2:15.03 1
7 Westra, Mac Portage Cent 2:17.44 1
8 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 2:22.14 1
9 Westra, Sam Portage Cent 2:24.82 1
10 Lindley, Kyle Stevensville 2:26.23 1
11 Lehmann, Paul Stevensville 2:27.57 1
-- Borre, Mathew St. Joseph X2:27.02 1
-- Colthorp, Micah Stevensville X2:30.10 1
-- Eglehaaf, Kurt St. Joseph X2:30.46 1
-- Awad, Zak Portage Cent X2:36.08 1
-- Longjohn, Till Portage Cent X2:37.64 2
-- Callahan, Sean Stevensville X2:39.43 2
-- Woodruff, Foster St. Joseph X2:39.93 2
-- Whittaker, Brandon St. Joseph X2:40.23 2
-- Hannan, Matt Stevensville X2:40.74 1
-- Broach, Quinton Portage Cent X2:41.12 2
-- Wendland, John Stevensville X2:41.35 2
-- Brown, Drew Stevensville X2:42.38 1
-- DeLaTorre, Skylar Stevensville X2:42.65 2
-- McAllister, Zach Stevensville X2:44.74 1
-- Wells, Andrew St. Joseph X2:51.34 2
-- Carmody, Ryan Stevensville X2:53.56 2
-- Schueneman, Scott Stevensville X2:54.08 2
-- Kirkendall, Eric Portage Cent X2:58.50 2
-- Coll, Ben Portage Cent X3:00.49 2
-- Knuth, Zane Stevensville X3:04.72 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berry, David St. Joseph 4:32.10 1
2 Felton, Charlie St. Joseph 4:32.86 1
3 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 4:40.54 1
4 Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph 4:46.77 1
5 Westra, Mac Portage Cent 4:55.16 1
6 Taggett, Adam Portage Cent 4:56.74 1
7 Florian, Jordan Stevensville 5:02.05 1
8 Worthington, Brad Portage Cent 5:15.74 1
9 Puzycki, Joe Stevensville 5:32.25 1
10 Awad, Zak Portage Cent 5:34.22 1
11 Brown, Drew Stevensville 5:54.75 1
12 Hannan, Matt Stevensville 5:55.64 1
-- Arthur, Skyler St. Joseph X4:39.72 1
-- Ewards, Erik St. Joseph X4:54.03 1
-- Marzke, Ian St. Joseph X5:01.24 1
-- Kelleher, Miles St. Joseph X5:10.42 1
-- Newstead, Cullen St. Joseph X5:18.18 1
-- Eglehaaf, Kurt St. Joseph X5:23.46 1
-- Broach, Quinton Portage Cent X5:27.65 2
-- Borgeson, Zack St. Joseph X5:28.75 1
-- Diaz, Juan St. Joseph X5:32.10 1
-- Borre, Mathew St. Joseph X5:33.22 1
-- Pfahler, Dan St. Joseph X5:35.08 1
-- Vicent, Tobhia St. Joseph X5:39.52 1
-- Woodruff, Foster St. Joseph X5:41.53 2
-- Wendland, John Stevensville X5:56.18 2
-- DeLaTorre, Skylar Stevensville X5:56.60 2
-- Callahan, Sean Stevensville X6:00.39 2
-- St. Amond, Joseph St. Joseph X6:02.47 2
-- Rousseau, Daivd St. Joseph X6:05.05 1
-- Coll, Ben Portage Cent X6:08.42 2
-- Schueneman, Scott Stevensville X6:10.39 2
-- Freye, Zack St. Joseph X6:10.73 2
-- McAllister, Zach Stevensville X6:16.57 2
-- Carmody, Ryan Stevensville X6:22.70 2
-- Wells, Andrew St. Joseph X6:31.19 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leahy, Ryan St. Joseph 10:04.80
2 Berry, David St. Joseph 10:04.81
3 Felton, Charlie St. Joseph 10:07.42
4 Pfahler, Stephen St. Joseph 10:32.81
5 Wuori, Connor Portage Cent 10:47.25
6 Florian, Jordan Stevensville 10:56.39
7 Dunnavent, Zach Portage Cent 11:01.12
8 Stubelt, Brian Portage Cent 11:17.98
9 Worthington, Brad Portage Cent 11:42.72
10 Puzycki, Joe Stevensville 12:07.07
11 Strouse, Matthew Stevensville 12:21.52
-- Marzke, Ian St. Joseph X11:31.16
-- Newstead, Cullen St. Joseph X11:38.88
-- Diaz, Juan St. Joseph X12:35.56
-- Freye, Zack St. Joseph X13:54.11

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 VanDeWalker, Nick Portage Cent 17.11 1
2 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 17.32 1
3 Whitwam, Tyler Stevensville 18.23 1
4 Coulson, Zach Portage Cent 18.42 2
5 Bartels, Will Stevensville 19.70 1
6 Churchill, Collin St. Joseph 19.86 1
7 Taylor, Caleb Portage Cent 19.88 2
8 Jungblut, James Stevensville 20.36 2
9 Faulkner, Ryan St. Joseph 21.15 2
10 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 21.22 2
11 Scieszka, Evan Stevensville 21.98 2
-- Longjohn, Till Portage Cent X19.65 1
-- Coleman, Jalend Stevensville X19.92 1
-- Seawood, Nathan Stevensville X20.42 2

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Whitwam, Tyler Stevensville 43.94 1
2 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 44.80 1
3 Morris, James St. Joseph 45.70 1
4 Coulson, Zach Portage Cent 46.71 2
5 Jungblut, James Stevensville 48.15 1
6 Taylor, Caleb Portage Cent 48.28 2
7 Churchill, Collin St. Joseph 48.49 2
8 VanDeWalker, Nick Portage Cent 49.34 1
9 Mendoza, Brandon Stevensville 50.93 2
10 Scieszka, Evan Stevensville 54.61 2
-- Bartels, Will Stevensville X47.53 1
-- Strother, Quentin Portage Cent X49.47 1
-- Coleman, Jalend Stevensville X49.65 3
-- Faulkner, Ryan St. Joseph X51.82 2
-- Longjohn, Till Portage Cent X52.26 2
-- Wilkins, Derek Stevensville X53.15 3
-- Oulai, Derrick Portage Cent X54.28 3
-- Seawood, Nathan Stevensville X54.90 3

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 45.24 1
1) Effa, Sam 2) LaLonde, Tyler
3) Villalobos, Kameron 4) Achterberg, Jake
2 St. Joseph 'A' 46.00 1
1) Gambrell, Justin 2) Eddie, Dominque
3) Clark, Warren 4) Shinrock, Mason
3 Portage Central 'A' 47.69 1
1) Bosker, Matt 2) Riley, Will
3) James, De'Juan 4)
4 Portage Central 'C' x50.71 2
1) Mayoras, Ben 2) Palmer, Ben
3) Mendez, Sebastian 4) Oulai, Derrick
5 Stevensville Lakeshore 'E' x50.90 2
1) Harazin, Dan 2) Husman, Morgan
3) Frobel, Sam 4) Blematl, Adam
6 Stevensville Lakeshore 'C' x51.12 2
1) Mendoza, Brandon 2) Fowler, Michael
3) Schmidt, Max 4) Nitz, Alex
7 Stevensville Lakeshore 'B' x51.46 2
1) Beaufils, Adrien 2) Krager, Kyle
3) Miller, matt 4) Smith, Aden
8 Stevensville Lakeshore 'D' x52.53 2
1) Harrison, Gunnar 2) Wilkins, Derek
3) Larsen, Evan 4) Bansen, Jacob
9 Portage Central 'B' x52.78 2
1) Cortes, Christian 2) Gygax, Matt
3) Sturgeon, Brandon 4) Nakken, Jeremiah
10 Stevensville Lakeshore 'F' x53.54 2
1) McDougall, J.P. 2) Lybbert, Drew
3) Warner, Kyle 4) Schewe, Blake

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 1:33.40
1) Clark, Colby 2) Brushwyler, Keith
3) LaLonde, Tyler 4) Villalobos, Kameron
2 St. Joseph 'A' 1:37.27
1) Clark, Warren 2) Gambrell, Justin
3) Eddie, Dominque 4) Shinrock, Mason
3 Portage Central 'B' x1:44.64
1) Lotz, Tim 2) Junger, Zack
3) Gygax, Matt 4) Penland, Derek

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 3:41.45
1) Gourley, Scot 2) Clark, Colby
3) Brushwyler, Keith 4) Hoodlebrink, Michael
2 St. Joseph 'A' 3:53.62
1) Morris, James 2) Arthur, Skyler
3) Rydleski, Tanner 4) Root, Alex
3 Portage Central 'A' 4:00.09
1) VanDeWalker, Nick 2) Turner, Rodney
3) James, De'Juan 4) Ryan, Max

Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brushwyler, Keith Stevensville 5-09.00
2 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 5-06.00
3 Turner, Rodney Portage Cent J5-06.00
4 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph J5-06.00
5 Nitz, Alex Stevensville J5-06.00
6 Jewell, Nick St. Joseph 5-03.00
7 Whitwam, Tyler Stevensville 5-00.00
8 Riley, Will Portage Cent J5-00.00
-- Magrane, Billy Stevensville NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Haughn, Kevin Portage Cent 13-00.00
2 VanDeWalker, Nick Portage Cent 12-00.00
3 Arthur, Jamin St. Joseph 11-06.00
4 Smiy, Chris St. Joseph 11-00.00
5 Kelly, Cody St. Joseph 10-00.00
6 Paulson, Justin St. Joseph J10-00.00
7 Junger, Zack Portage Cent 8-00.00
7 Fowler, Michael Stevensville 8-00.00
-- Muller, Sage St. Joseph XNH
-- Larsen, Evan Stevensville NH
-- Mayoras, Ben Portage Cent XNH
-- Gambrell, Justin St. Joseph XNH
-- Mendoza, Brandon Stevensville XNH
-- Lotz, Tim Portage Cent NH
-- Wilkins, Derek Stevensville XNH
-- Harrison, Gunnar Stevensville X9-06.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shinrock, Mason St. Joseph 19-07.75
2 LaLonde, Tyler Stevensville 19-01.00
3 Seawood, Andrew Stevensville 18-09.25
4 Eddie, Dominque St. Joseph 18-06.50
5 Gabriel, Connor Portage Cent 17-05.00
6 Epkey, Ian Portage Cent 16-10.00
7 Mazer, Tate Portage Cent 16-08.75
8 Bogan, Arron St. Joseph 16-07.00
9 Akins, Shawn St. Joseph 16-05.50
10 Penland, Derek Portage Cent 16-05.00
11 Strother, Quentin Portage Cent 16-01.25
12 Cortes, Christian Portage Cent 16-00.00
13 Rynberg, Jake St. Joseph 15-10.00
14 Coulson, Zach Portage Cent 15-09.00
15 Krager, Kyle Stevensville 15-07.25
16 Klingspon, Adam Stevensville 15-05.50
17 Oulai, Derrick Portage Cent 15-05.00
18 Ledbetter, Victor Portage Cent 15-04.50
19 Thomas, Robbie St. Joseph 15-03.50
20 Wilkins, Derek Stevensville 15-02.00
21 Kirkendall, Eric Portage Cent 14-02.25
22 Carrick, Dan St. Joseph 13-10.00
23 Seawood, Nathan Stevensville 13-09.00
24 Mayoras, Ben Portage Cent 13-08.00
25 Burch, Andrew Portage Cent 13-01.00
26 Sadd, James St. Joseph 10-04.50

Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jeppesen, Nate Portage Cent 56-02.00
2 Lassiter, Hunter Portage Cent 46-02.00
3 Weiffenbach, Dakota St. Joseph 42-02.50
4 Blematl, Alex Stevensville 41-09.00
5 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 41-00.00
6 Capasso, Matt Portage Cent 40-06.00
7 McDougall, J.P. Stevensville 36-06.00
8 Alvarez, Josh Portage Cent 36-03.00
9 Schewe, Blake Stevensville J36-03.00
10 Avello, Sebastion Stevensville 36-01.00
11 Burton, Derek St. Joseph 30-09.00
12 Robinson, Daleon St. Joseph 30-08.00
-- Warner, Kyle Stevensville X38-02.00
-- Lybbert, Drew Stevensville X37-06.00
-- Husman, Morgan Stevensville X37-01.00
-- Hogeboom, John Stevensville X36-07.00
-- Harazin, Dan Stevensville X36-02.00
-- Buekema, Brian Portage Cent X32-01.00
-- Blematl, Adam Stevensville X32-01.00
-- Frobel, Sam Stevensville X31-06.00
-- Monarch, Tyler Portage Cent X31-06.00
-- Singh, Manbir Portage Cent X29-03.00
-- Sloniker, Jacob Portage Cent X29-02.00
-- Myers, Keith Stevensville X29-02.00
-- Templeton, Joe St. Joseph X29-00.00
-- McLaughin, Kory St. Joseph X27-10.00
-- Osborn, Graham St. Joseph X26-11.00
-- Ross, Blake Stevensville X26-08.00
-- Seeley, Dalton Portage Cent X26-00.50
-- Babcok, Ben St. Joseph X23-04.00
-- Kang, Kirk St. Joseph X21-04.00

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rutherford, Alex St. Joseph 134-02
2 Avello, Sebastion Stevensville 132-00
3 Blematl, Alex Stevensville 128-08
4 McDougall, J.P. Stevensville 122-03
5 Jeppesen, Nate Portage Cent 120-02
6 Capasso, Matt Portage Cent 111-03
7 Magrane, Billy Stevensville 108-05
8 Alvarez, Josh Portage Cent 102-02
9 Weiffenbach, Dakota St. Joseph 96-07
10 Dunaji, Matt St. Joseph 93-01
11 McLaughin, Kory St. Joseph 75-08
12 Awad, Jalal Portage Cent 64-11
-- Hogeboom, John Stevensville X110-05
-- Husman, Morgan Stevensville X108-08
-- Warner, Kyle Stevensville X96-07
-- Harazin, Dan Stevensville X90-08
-- Schewe, Blake Stevensville X90-00
-- Blematl, Adam Stevensville X89-04
-- Lybbert, Drew Stevensville X86-05
-- Singh, Manbir Portage Cent X84-07
-- Monarch, Tyler Portage Cent X83-07
-- Lassiter, Hunter Portage Cent X81-08
-- Sloniker, Jacob Portage Cent X75-09
-- Myers, Keith Stevensville X75-07
-- Frobel, Sam Stevensville X71-09
-- Osborn, Graham St. Joseph X70-08
-- Buekema, Brian Portage Cent X67-08
-- Templeton, Joe St. Joseph X65-09
-- Ross, Blake Stevensville X64-05
-- Elliot, Miles St. Joseph X62-05
-- Robinson, Daleon St. Joseph X61-08
-- Babcok, Ben St. Joseph X58-09.50

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Joseph 'A' 8:44.41
1) Arthur, Skyler 2) Jewell, Nick
3) Rydleski, Tanner 4) Ewards, Erik
2 Portage Central 'A' 8:58.00
1) Taggett, Adam 2) Wuori, Connor
3) Westra, Mac 4) Ryan, Max
3 Stevensville Lakeshore 'A' 9:03.02
1) Kruggel, Luke 2) Florian, Jordan
3) Gourley, Scot 4) Baird, Jonathan
4 Portage Central 'B' x9:41.80
1) Stubelt, Brian 2) Dunnavent, Zach
3) Wickline, Chris 4) Worthington, Brad
5 St. Joseph 'B' x9:50.17
6 Stevensville Lakeshore 'B' x10:00.54
1) Strouse, Matthew 2) Montgomery, Matt
3) Lindley, Kyle 4) Lehmann, Paul



Michiana Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:04 PM 4/16/2013 Page 1
Portage Central, Lakeshore @ St. Joseph
Grand Rapids, MI - 4/16/2013

Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34

Men
St. Joseph 82.50 80.50 Stevensville Lakeshore
Stevensville Lakeshore 86.50 76.50 Portage Central
St. Joseph 96.00 67.00 Portage Central

Women
St. Joseph 95.00 68.00 Stevensville Lakeshore
Portage Central 82.50 80.50 Stevensville Lakeshore
St. Joseph 100.00 62.00 Portage Central