2013 CETL Meet 1

back to results

Apr. 20, 2013

2013 CETL Meet 1
West Catholic High School
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2013 11:11 AM
CETL Meet Week One 2013 - 4/20/2012
West Catholic High School
Results

Girls 70 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Nash, Ayla GR Green 12.24 11.74 1
2 Parolini, Isabella GR Blue 21.24 12.08 1
3 Schichtel, Maggie GR White 11.81 12.29 2
4 Young, Elaina GR Red 12.50 2
5 VanderWoude, Maggie GR Blue 21.24 12.52 1
6 Bowman, Ashley GR Blue 21.24 12.62 1
7 VerHulst, Jaclyn GR Blue 22.24 12.92 3
8 Zainea, Emma GR White 12.97 2
9 McCartney, Grace GR White 12.97 3
10 Duba, Carly GR White 12.98 3
11 Drake, Taya GR Green 12.24 13.14 1
12 Schoenborn, Audrey GR White 13.25 2
13 Hathaway, Mary GR White 13.46 2
14 Braunohler, Aerin GR Blue 21.24 13.59 3
15 Misner, Grace GR White 13.76 2
16 Braunohler, Emmy GR Blue 21.24 14.20 1
17 Sullivan, Rosa GR Green 12.24 14.38 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Anna GR Green 18.00 16.16 1
2 Wright, Chloe GR White 16.47 2
3 Baysore, Emma GR Red 16.97 2
4 Parolini, Isabella GR Blue 21.24 17.33 1
5 Karasinski, Lily GR Red 17.45 2
6 Mumford, Halle GR White 18.18 2
7 Misner, Grace GR White 18.28 2
8 Perrone, Cora GR White 18.35 2
9 Drake, Taya GR Green 22.24 18.54 1
10 Schoenborn, Audrey GR White 18.61 2
11 Bileyu, Abby GR Red 18.70 2
12 VerHulst, Jaclyn GR Blue 23.24 18.92 1
13 Mitchell, Madeline GR Green 17.24 19.34 1
14 Sullivan, Rosa GR Green 19.24 20.58 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schellenboom, Jessica GR Blue 35.24 33.18 1
2 Sauline, Lilly GR Green 40.24 33.98 1
3 Hutson, Hannah GR Green 32.24 34.42 1
4 Bachelder, Caite GR White 35.03 35.31 2
5 Woodruff, Kathleen GR Red 36.25 2
6 Florido, Carmen GR Green 32.24 36.66 1
7 VanderWoude, Maggie GR Blue 37.24 37.52 1
8 Meijer, Gracie GR Red 38.47 2
9 Jensen, Alyson GR Green 34.24 38.49 1
10 Jager, Taylor GR White 39.95 2
11 Mumford, Halle GR White 40.09 2
12 McCartney, Grace GR White 40.40 2
13 Hathaway, Mary GR White 42.03 2
14 Reeves, Tessa GR Green 42.24 43.16 1
15 Russo, Briana GR White 45.14 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gill, Avery GR Green 1:10.14 1:11.27
2 Moore, Emma GR White 1:16.06 1:19.56
3 Lenz, Kennady GR Green 1:30.14 1:21.81
4 Meijer, Gracie GR Red 1:33.54
5 Russo, Briana GR White 1:53.66
6 Jager, Taylor GR White 2:29.28

Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gill, Avery GR Green 2:49.06
2 Kennedy, Olivia GR Red 3:32.59

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Catholic Green 'A' 1:35.14 1:06.57
1) Sauline, Lilly 2) Nash, Ayla
3) Lenz, Kennady 4) Mitchell, Anna
2 GR Catholic Red 'A' 1:11.11
1) Kennedy, Olivia 2) Woodruff, Kathleen
3) Young, Elaina 4) Baysore, Emma
3 GR Catholic White 'A' 1:13.52
1) Moore, Emma 2) Bachelder, Caite
3) Schichtel, Maggie 4) Fongers, Kylie
4 GR Catholic Blue 'A' 1:10.14 1:16.86
1) Schellenboom, Jessica 2) Braunohler, Emmy
3) Bowman, Ashley 4) Braunohler, Aerin

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Catholic White 'A' 2:29.43
1) Perrone, Cora 2) Wright, Chloe
3) Zainea, Emma 4) Duba, Carly
2 GR Catholic Green 'A' 1:50.00 2:31.48
1) Florido, Carmen 2) Hutson, Hannah
3) Jensen, Alyson 4) Reeves, Tessa

Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Anna GR Green 4-03.00
2 Sauline, Lilly GR Green 4-00.00
3 Nash, Ayla GR Green 3-06.00
3 Gill, Avery GR Green 3-06.00

Girls Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Karasinski, Lily GR Red 10-08.00
2 Hutson, Hannah GR Green 10-00.00
3 Wright, Chloe GR White 9-07.00
4 Fongers, Kylie GR White 9-03.50
5 Florido, Carmen GR Green 9-02.00
5 Baysore, Emma GR Red 9-02.00
7 Zainea, Emma GR White 9-00.00
8 Meijer, Gracie GR Red 8-08.50
9 Duba, Carly GR White 8-06.00
10 VanderWoude, Maggie GR Blue 8-01.00
11 Lenz, Kennady GR Green 7-11.00
12 Jensen, Alyson GR Green 7-08.00
12 VerHulst, Jaclyn GR Blue 7-08.00
14 Braunohler, Aerin GR Blue 7-02.50
15 Bileyu, Abby GR Red 6-11.50
16 Woodruff, Kathleen GR Red 6-11.00
17 Braunohler, Emmy GR Blue 6-09.00
18 Reeves, Tessa GR Green 6-07.00
19 Mitchell, Madeline GR Green 6-05.00
20 Sullivan, Rosa GR Green 5-09.50
21 Bowman, Ashley GR Blue 5-09.00

Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moore, Emma GR White 18-07.50
2 Jager, Taylor GR White 17-05.00
3 Schoenborn, Audrey GR White 16-01.50
4 Russo, Briana GR White 15-00.00
5 Perrone, Cora GR White 14-11.00
6 Hathaway, Mary GR White 13-07.00
7 Mumford, Halle GR White 13-00.50

Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clifford, Emma Falcons 15.31 1
2 Mikolay, Mary Claire Cougars 14.24 15.37 1
3 Cripps, MaryRose Cougars 14.24 15.54 1
4 Ockaskis, Anna Cougars 14.24 15.78 1
5 Faber, Clare Falcons 16.43 15.86 1
6 Nguyen, Ellie Falcons 16.45 16.32 1
7 Gork, Aliana Cougars 16.49 2
8 Walberer, Livia Falcons 16.52 16.54 1
9 Paganelli, Aubrey Cougars 16.64 2
10 Quam, Michaela Falcons 16.70 3
11 Brooks, Annie Cougars 17.14 3
12 Trumbull, Elana Falcons 17.24 2
13 Snarski, Lauren Falcons 17.68 3
14 Krick, Josie Cougars 19.83 3

Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ens, Tes Cougars 30.24 30.29 1
2 Lauria, Alexis Cougars 32.24 31.55 1
3 Cripps, MaryRose Cougars 32.24 32.81 1
4 Faber, Clare Falcons 32.30 32.84 1
5 Smith, Lindsey Falcons 34.19 33.02 1
6 McDonald, Natalie Falcons 36.46 34.28 1
7 Voigt, Megan Falcons 34.62 2
8 Giambernardi, Katelyn Cougars 32.24 36.68 1
9 Hartman, Malela Cougars 37.10 2
10 Bender, Lydia Cougars 37.21 2
11 Feist, Erin Falcons 37.22 2
12 Walsh, Julia Cougars 37.78 2

Women 400 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ens, Tes Cougars 1:08.14 1:15.03
2 Mikolay, Mary Claire Cougars 1:08.14 1:15.91
3 Quam, Michaela Falcons 1:18.92 1:20.83
4 Boni, Baleigh Cougars 1:10.14 1:27.65
5 Snarski, Lauren Falcons 1:28.80

Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mills, Kateri Cougars 3:08.17
2 Cruickshank, Katie Cougars 3:16.74

Women 1600 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mills, Kateri Cougars 6:27.71
2 Duba, Abigail Falcons 6:54.06
3 Cruickshank, Katie Cougars 7:07.40

Women 55 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Natalie Falcons 11.66
2 Mitchell, Odelia Falcons 11.74
3 Lemire, Alexis Falcons 12.59

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Cath. Falcons 'A' 1:02.12
1) McWatters, Jessica 2) Feist, Erin
3) Voigt, Megan 4) Smith, Lindsey
2 GR Cath. Cougars 'A' 1:02.35
1) Giambernardi, Katelyn 2) Ockaskis, Anna
3) Kalinowski, Molly 4) Lauria, Alexis
3 GR Cath. Falcons 'B' 1:04.43
1) Clifford, Emma 2) Lemire, Alexis
3) Hathaway, Lauren 4) McDonald, Natalie
4 GR Cath. Cougars 'B' 1:05.04
1) Boni, Baleigh 2) Paganelli, Aubrey
3) Randall, Olivia 4) Walsh, Julia

Women 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Cath. Falcons 'B' 2:17.95
1) Nguyen, Ellie 2) Mitchell, Odelia
3) Bolter, Nikki 4) Trumbull, Elana
2 GR Cath. Falcons 'A' 2:18.63
1) Heibel, Rachel 2) Duba, Abigail
3) Walberer, Livia 4) Faber, Clare
3 GR Cath. Cougars 'A' 2:19.20
1) Gork, Aliana 2) Hartman, Malela
3) Rott, Lizzy 4) Dood, Abby
4 GR Cath. Cougars 'B' 2:41.39
1) Bender, Lydia 2) Brooks, Annie
3) Krick, Josie 4) Sage, Hallie

Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McDonald, Natalie Falcons 4-00.00 3-06.00

Women Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Lindsey Falcons 11-05.00 13-03.00
2 Mills, Kateri Cougars 12-03.00
3 Nguyen, Ellie Falcons 10-01.00 11-08.00
4 Faber, Clare Falcons 12-02.00 11-07.00
5 Ens, Tes Cougars 11-05.50
6 Lauria, Alexis Cougars 11-05.00
7 Feist, Erin Falcons 11-01.00
7 Voigt, Megan Falcons 11-01.00
9 Giambernardi, Katelyn Cougars 11-00.00
10 Quam, Michaela Falcons 9-11.00 10-09.00
11 Ockaskis, Anna Cougars 10-05.00
11 Paganelli, Aubrey Cougars 10-05.00
13 Trumbull, Elana Falcons 9-07.00

Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Odelia Falcons 24-08.00
2 Clifford, Emma Falcons 22-11.50
3 Cripps, MaryRose Cougars 22-09.00
4 Navier, Nelxien Falcons 22-04.00
5 Boni, Baleigh Cougars 22-03.00
6 Hathaway, Lauren Falcons 21-10.00
7 Krick, Josie Cougars 21-05.00
8 Lemire, Alexis Falcons 16-09.00
8 Sage, Hallie Cougars 16-09.00

Boys 70 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thelen, Michael GR Green 11.13 3
2 Trudeau, Nate GR Blue 11.04 11.28 1
3 Dudka, Peter GR Green 9.24 11.44 1
4 Gommesen, Drew GR Blue 12.14 11.65 1
5 Davidson, Connor GR White 11.83 4
6 Wolf, Jeremy GR Red 11.90 2
7 Klein, Jack GR White 11.60 11.93 2
8 Lourido, Nick GR Red 11.94 2
9 Volk, Sam GR Blue 12.24 12.04 1
10 Enders, Brady GR Blue 12.34 12.07 3
11 Armstrong, Luke GR White 12.18 2
12 Veenstra, Zach GR Blue 11.34 12.22 1
13 Scully, Jared GR White 12.30 2
14 Cole, Dylan GR Blue 12.84 12.31 3
15 Domagalski, Jack GR Red 12.32 2
16 Snarski, Mitchel GR Green 9.24 12.44 1
17 Horne, Daniel GR White 12.63 12.58 2
18 Ladner, Vinny GR White 12.77 4
19 Sullivan, Alex GR Blue 13.04 12.93 3
20 Boni, Tyler GR Blue 14.24 13.32 4
21 Madrilejo, Sean GR Green 20.24 13.43 3
22 Kramer, Lucas GR Green 15.24 13.50 3
23 Armock, Adam GR Green 15.24 14.10 1
24 Barksdale, Andy GR Green 14.43 3
25 Konczal, Joe GR Green 12.24 14.47 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Thelen, Michael GR Green 16.24 15.19 3
2 Boguslawski, Jacob GR Green 13.24 15.23 1
3 Dorato, Nick GR White 15.64 2
4 Sander, Evan GR Red 15.71 2
5 Rheault, Casey GR Green 16.21 3
6 Oezer, Lucas GR Blue 15.54 16.34 1
7 Gommesen, Drew GR Blue 15.44 16.51 1
8 Potter, Jack Henry GR Blue 16.64 17.34 1
9 Veenstra, Zach GR Blue 17.44 17.41 3
10 Gayan, Weston GR White 17.41 18.02 2
11 Bhaskaran, Jonah GR Green 14.24 18.07 1
12 Killinger, Jacob GR White 18.39 2
13 Sullivan, Alex GR Blue 17.04 18.42 1
14 Ladner, Vinny GR White 18.47 2
15 Sullivan, Michael GR Blue 17.24 18.88 3
16 Smith, Dan GR Red 19.01 2
17 Muraski, Charlie GR Red 19.48 2
18 Truskowski, Jason GR Green 16.24 19.82 1
19 Kramer, Lucas GR Green 18.24 20.02 3
20 Konczal, Joe GR Green 15.24 20.31 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dudka, Peter GR Green 31.24 32.45 1
2 Trudeau, Nate GR Blue 30.34 32.51 1
3 Mileski, Alex GR Green 32.24 32.95 1
4 Vander Lugt, Reed GR Blue 34.94 33.25 3
5 Brom, Timmy GR Blue 34.04 33.81 1
6 Doorn, Mason GR Blue 29.14 34.15 1
7 Perdue, Finn GR Red 34.19 2
8 VanKoevering, Sean GR White 34.98 2
9 Kral, Jeff GR Green 33.24 35.74 1
10 Scully, Jared GR White 38.50 35.93 2
11 Long, Jack GR Blue 34.74 36.27 3
12 Cole, Dylan GR Blue 33.44 36.42 1
13 Snarski, Mitchel GR Green 30.24 36.55 1
14 Scully, Michael GR White 40.64 37.53 2
15 Mahoney, Charlie GR Blue 37.14 38.00 3
16 Gibbons, Patrick GR Red 38.09 2
17 Armstrong, Luke GR White 38.46 2
18 Reeves, Jack GR Green 34.24 39.32 3
19 Formsma, Drew GR Blue 34.24 41.85 3
20 Doyle, David GR White 41.98 2
21 Grady, Austin GR Green 34.24 44.47 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mills, Malachi GR Green 1:35.14 1:11.09 2
2 Boguslawski, Jacob GR Green 1:15.14 1:12.17 1
3 Baxter, Jarred GR Red 1:16.31 2
4 Mileski, Alex GR Green 1:25.00 1:16.90 1
5 Brom, Timmy GR Blue 1:09.14 1:19.79 1
6 Long, Jack GR Blue 1:17.14 1:22.58 1
7 Drees, Ben GR Red 1:22.96 2
8 Roberts, Nick GR Green 1:24.20 1
9 Roebele, Athni GR Blue 1:19.14 1:29.17 1
10 Frey, Edward GR Green 1:30.14 1:33.28 2
11 Williams, Trey GR White 1:41.06 2

Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Baxter, Jarred GR Red 2:52.56
2 Slominski, Logan GR Green 2:53.95
3 Mikolay, Tommy GR Red 3:01.26
4 Kovarik, Tomas GR Red 3:03.33
5 Drees, Ben GR Red 3:05.18
6 Potter, Jack Henry GR Blue 3:06.79
7 Truskowski, Jason GR Green 3:33.00 3:10.66
8 Bouwhuis, Jack GR Green 3:14.06
9 Leonard, Brendan GR Blue 2:40.00 3:16.24
10 Frey, Edward GR Green 3:16.86
11 Wolf, Jeremy GR Red 3:18.74
12 Roebele, Athni GR Blue 2:41.00 3:18.87
13 Sullivan, Michael GR Blue 3:59.02
14 Koenigsknecht, Luke GR Blue 2:55.00 3:59.18
15 Williams, Trey GR White 4:12.81

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Catholic Green 'A' 1:05.43
1) Sutton, Max 2) Rheault, Casey
3) Kral, Jeff 4) Slominski, Logan
2 GR Catholic Blue 'A' 1:00.14 1:07.14
1) Enders, Brady 2) Formsma, Drew
3) Volk, Sam 4) Oezer, Lucas
3 GR Catholic Red 'B' 1:09.59
1) Smith, Dan 2) Perdue, Finn
3) Dannah, Michael 4) Gibbons, Patrick
4 GR Catholic White 'A' 1:09.84
1) VanKoevering, Sean 2) Killinger, Jacob
3) Horne, Daniel 4) Scully, Jared

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Catholic Red 'A' 2:25.44
1) Muraski, Charlie 2) Kovarik, Tomas
3) Mikolay, Tommy 4)
2 GR Catholic White 'A' 2:28.78
1) Dorato, Nick 2) Doyle, David
3) Jacobson, Aiden 4) Klein, Jack
3 GR Catholic Green 'A' 2:41.25
1) Fordney, Joe 2) Bouwhuis, Jack
3) Reeves, Jack 4) Grady, Austin

Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roberts, Nick GR Green 3-09.00
2 Boguslawski, Jacob GR Green J3-09.00
3 Dudka, Peter GR Green J3-09.00
4 Kral, Jeff GR Green 3-06.00
-- Mikolay, Tommy GR Red NH
-- Boni, Tyler GR Blue 3-00.00 NH
-- Rheault, Casey GR Green NH

Boys Long Jump Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mileski, Alex GR Green 12-01.00
2 Dorato, Nick GR White 11-06.50
3 Trudeau, Nate GR Blue 12-09.00 11-04.50
4 Bouwhuis, Jack GR Green 11-00.50
5 Thelen, Michael GR Green 10-07.50
6 Slominski, Logan GR Green 10-06.00
7 Long, Jack GR Blue 10-08.00 10-00.50
8 Jacobson, Aiden GR White 9-11.00 9-05.50
9 Cole, Dylan GR Blue 11-05.00 9-05.00
10 Mahoney, Charlie GR Blue 9-11.00 9-01.50
11 Lourido, Nick GR Red 8-07.00
12 Brom, Timmy GR Blue 12-00.00 8-06.00
12 Gommesen, Drew GR Blue 12-08.00 8-06.00
12 Dixon, Karston GR White 6-09.00 8-06.00
15 Bhaskaran, Jonah GR Green 8-05.50
16 Muraski, Charlie GR Red 8-00.00
17 Madrilejo, Sean GR Green 7-07.00
18 Frey, Edward GR Green 7-02.50
19 Ladner, Vinny GR White 7-00.50
20 Williams, Trey GR White 6-11.00
21 Sullivan, Michael GR Blue 9-02.00 6-10.00
22 Horne, Daniel GR White 9-06.00 6-06.00
23 Truskowski, Jason GR Green 6-01.00

Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mills, Malachi GR Green 30-11.00
2 Perdue, Finn GR Red 24-07.00
3 Sander, Evan GR Red 23-03.50
4 Gibbons, Patrick GR Red 23-03.00
5 Scully, Michael GR White 21-00.50
6 Killinger, Jacob GR White 20-05.00
7 Barksdale, Andy GR Green 20-02.00
8 Scully, Jared GR White 19-06.50
9 Reeves, Jack GR Green 19-02.00
10 VanKoevering, Sean GR White 17-10.00
11 Armock, Adam GR Green 14-05.00
12 Konczal, Joe GR Green 13-11.00

Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drees, Adam Cougars 13.84 13.03 1
2 Fortier, Alex Falcons 13.24 13.88 1
3 Mitchchell, Nathaniel Falcons 13.24 14.16 2
4 Borgia, Joe Falcons 12.24 14.25 1
5 Woodruff, Stephen Cougars 15.24 14.33 1
6 Freeman, Vinny Falcons 12.24 14.87 1
7 Slocom, Brendan Falcons 16.24 15.27 3
8 Kosnik, Sean Falcons 16.24 15.33 3
9 Bowe, Lucas Falcons 13.24 15.68 1
10 Katt, Eli Cougars 15.70 1
11 Lenkiwicz, Jackson Cougars 15.34 16.07 2
12 Patin, Cam Cougars 15.34 16.13 2
13 Bridge, Andrew Cougars 16.74 16.16 3
14 Cloon, Billy Falcons 16.24 16.37 3
15 Schumuker, David Falcons 16.24 16.51 2
16 Heitzman, Austin Falcons 14.24 16.56 2
17 Haywood, Malik Cougars 16.84 16.70 3
18 Bennett, Gabe Falcons 17.12 3
19 Hernandez, Oscar Cougars 16.74 17.13 3
20 Langlois, Marc Cougars 18.14 17.34 3
21 Luckett, Simyon Falcons 16.24 18.12 2
22 Klein, Nick Falcons 18.47 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Drees, Adam Cougars 28.24 26.82 1
2 Brodi, Josh Falcons 30.24 28.29 1
3 Bollman, Nick Falcons 32.24 28.49 3
4 Fortier, Alex Falcons 31.24 28.60 2
5 Mitchchell, Nathaniel Falcons 31.24 28.61 1
6 Hourani, Thom Falcons 32.24 30.37 2
7 Nikodemski, Tony Falcons 31.24 31.06 1
8 Champion, Aidan Cougars 34.24 31.40 2
9 Galen, Nate Falcons 32.24 31.86 2
10 Watkins, Matt Cougars 29.34 32.82 1
11 Wilsea, Noah Falcons 30.24 33.85 1
12 King, Alex Falcons 32.24 34.17 3
13 Stanford, Matthew Cougars 29.34 34.18 1
14 Sullivan, Matthew Cougars 34.84 1
15 Misner, Reid Falcons 32.24 35.28 2
16 Langlois, Marc Cougars 35.24 36.80 3

Men 400 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brodi, Josh Falcons 1:05.14 1:02.25 1
2 Freeman, Vinny Falcons 1:05.30 2
3 Greenway, Noah Cougars 1:08.21 1
4 Jamet, David Cougars 1:10.03 1
5 Borgia, Joe Falcons 1:26.14 1:10.60 2
6 Green, Ben Falcons 1:22.14 1:12.97 2
7 Stein, Corey Falcons 1:20.14 1:14.37 2
8 Wooten, Payton Falcons 1:25.14 1:15.36 2
9 Misner, Reid Falcons 1:11.14 1:19.32 1
10 King, Alex Falcons 1:11.14 1:21.30 2
11 Putz, Liam Falcons 1:06.14 1:24.00 1

Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sykes, Dylan Cougars 2:35.50
2 Schantz, Jacob Falcons 2:50.79
3 Bhaskaran, Jason Falcons 3:07.30
4 Trumbul, Slava Falcons 3:09.28
5 Jamet, David Cougars 3:17.95

Men 1600 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sykes, Dylan Cougars 5:22.04
2 Timmer, Zane Falcons 5:38.00 5:45.72
3 Schantz, Jacob Falcons 5:45.95
4 Jacobson, Zander Falcons 5:58.71
5 Greenway, Noah Cougars 6:01.35
6 Perdue, Liam Cougars 6:03.88
7 Cowen, Quin Cougars 6:16.95
8 O'Brien, Connor Falcons 6:30.88
9 Bhaskaran, Jason Falcons 6:48.78
10 Trumbul, Slava Falcons 6:49.71
11 Sironen, Jarod Falcons 7:32.68

Men 55 Meter Hurdles Senior
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Batchelder, Matthew Cougars 10.62 1
2 Allen, Isaac Falcons 10.99 2
3 Iacavoni, Nick Falcons 11.24 11.14 1
4 Jacobson, Zander Falcons 11.31 2
5 Timmer, Zane Falcons 11.94 2
6 Gayan, Grant Cougars 12.17 1
7 Schumuker, David Falcons 13.24 12.50 1
8 Fix, Jack Cougars 13.21 1
9 Hofmann, Tylerl Falcons 14.24 13.42 2
10 Slocom, Brendan Falcons 11.24 16.42 1

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Cath. Falcons 'C' 57.03
1) Wooten, Payton 2)
2 GR Cath. Cougars 'A' 57.53
1) Drees, Adam 2) Gayan, Grant
3) Batchelder, Matthew 4) Jannega, Hendrick
3 GR Cath. Falcons 'B' 1:35.14 58.40
1) Allen, Isaac 2) Galen, Nate
3) King, Alex 4) Hourani, Thom
4 GR Cath. Falcons 'A' 1:11.14 58.58
1) Brodi, Josh 2) Sironen, Jarod
3) Hofmann, Tylerl 4) Putz, Liam
5 GR Cath. Cougars 'C' 1:05.48
1) Bridge, Andrew 2) Haywood, Malik
3) Hernandez, Oscar 4) Patin, Cam
6 GR Cath. Cougars 'B' 1:07.45
1) Lenkiwicz, Jackson 2) Stanford, Matthew
3) Sullivan, Matthew 4) Woodman, Trent

Men 4x200 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Cath. Cougars 'B' 2:09.05
1) Champion, Aidan 2) Luczyk, David
3) Woodruff, Stephen 4) Perdue, Liam
2 GR Cath. Cougars 'A' 2:10.25
1) Richmond, Alex 2) Serra, Max
3) Smith, Sean 4) Watkins, Matt
3 GR Cath. Falcons 'A' 2:30.00 2:16.06
1) Wilsea, Noah 2) Heitzman, Austin
3) Iacavoni, Nick 4) Bowe, Lucas
4 GR Cath. Falcons 'B' 1:22.00 2:19.31
1) Slocom, Brendan 2) Schumuker, David
3) Green, Ben 4) Misner, Reid

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 GR Cath. Falcons 'B' 5.30 4:57.15
1) Borgia, Joe 2)
2 GR Cath. Falcons 'A' 5:30.00 5:04.50
1) Stein, Corey 2) Jacobson, Zander
3) Schantz, Jacob 4) Freeman, Vinny
-- GR Cath. Cougars 'A' DQ
1) Cowen, Quin 2) Finn, Kyle
3) Greenway, Noah 4) Sykes, Dylan

Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brodi, Josh Falcons 4-09.00
2 King, Alex Falcons 4-06.00
3 Katt, Eli Cougars 4-03.00
4 Cowen, Quin Cougars 4-00.00
5 Woodman, Trent Cougars 3-09.00

Men Long Jump Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sykes, Dylan Cougars 14-00.50
2 Greenway, Noah Cougars 13-10.00
3 Jacobson, Zander Falcons 13-07.50
4 Galen, Nate Falcons 12-11.50
5 Hourani, Thom Falcons 12-06.00
5 Fortier, Alex Falcons 12-06.00
7 Iacavoni, Nick Falcons 12-05.50
8 Nikodemski, Tony Falcons 12-00.00
9 Slocom, Brendan Falcons 11-06.00
10 Woodman, Trent Cougars 11-05.00
11 Bridge, Andrew Cougars 11-01.00
12 Stein, Corey Falcons 10-11.50
13 Perdue, Liam Cougars 10-10.50
14 Heitzman, Austin Falcons 10-10.00
15 Sironen, Jarod Falcons 10-09.50
16 Lenkiwicz, Jackson Cougars 10-06.00
17 Putz, Liam Falcons 10-03.00
18 Wojotowicz, Evan Falcons 10-01.50
19 Sullivan, Matthew Cougars 9-08.50
20 Wilsea, Noah Falcons 9-03.00
21 Langlois, Marc Cougars 8-01.00
22 Stanford, Matthew Cougars 8-00.50

Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Borgia, Joe Falcons 34-04.00
2 Nelso, Mateo Falcons 30-04.00
3 Drees, Adam Cougars 28-08.00
4 Schantz, Jacob Falcons 28-06.00
5 Allen, Isaac Falcons 28-04.00
6 Buursma, Tom Cougars 28-01.00
7 Jepsen, Michael Cougars 27-06.00
8 Mitchchell, Nathaniel Falcons 26-07.00
9 Sironen, Jarod Falcons 26-02.00
10 Iacavoni, Nick Falcons 25-04.00
11 Bowe, Lucas Falcons 25-03.00
12 Wilsea, Noah Falcons 24-03.50
13 Champion, Aidan Cougars 23-08.00
14 Trumbul, Slava Falcons 23-01.00
15 Bhaskaran, Jason Falcons 20-07.00
16 Klein, Nick Falcons 19-06.00
17 Green, Ben Falcons 16-01.00



Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/20/2013
CETL Meet Week One 2013 - 4/20/2012
West Catholic High School
Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 48

Women
GR Cath. Falcons 47.00 39.00 GR Cath. Cougars
GR Catholic Green 55.00 13.00 GR Catholic Blue
GR Catholic White 40.00 29.00 GR Catholic Red

Men
GR Cath. Falcons 53.00 43.00 GR Cath. Cougars
GR Catholic Green 70.00 12.00 GR Catholic Blue
GR Catholic Red 48.00 25.00 GR Catholic White