2013 Young Life 5k

back to results

Apr. 20, 2013

2013 Young Life 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Johnson 349 22 9 21:24.2 6:54/M
Top

Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenn Wood 373 40 22 24:17.4 7:50/M
Top

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Marr 348 13 14 22:34.8 7:17/M
2 Lillie Brewer 341 11 49 29:07.3 9:24/M
3 Zoie Weber 333 8 56 29:39.8 9:34/M
4 Allison Robitaille 239 13 67 30:38.8 9:53/M
5 Eliana Hatt 359 9 73 31:18.3 10:06/M
6 Julia Chapman 343 14 87 33:17.9 10:44/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Rentz 263 15 37 26:37.1 8:35/M
2 Lauren Henderson 212 18 64 30:25.2 9:49/M
3 Rebecca Kost 306 18 66 30:34.4 9:52/M
4 Mallory Fellows 210 19 69 30:51.2 9:57/M
5 Paige Robitaille 237 18 78 31:46.3 10:15/M
6 Michaela Love 254 17 113 44:00.5 14:12/M
7 Sam Evans 209 19 115 45:20.9 14:37/M
8 Lauren Hurlburt 229 18 116 45:21.4 14:38/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adriel Egner 352 21 19 23:11.8 7:29/M
2 Rachel Rudlaff 295 20 20 23:31.3 7:35/M
3 Olivia Allen 351 21 21 23:48.9 7:41/M
4 Kristin Kring 251 26 30 25:23.9 8:11/M
5 Morgan Burnett 282 20 34 25:47.6 8:19/M
6 Lauren Wojcik 357 26 35 26:00.5 8:23/M
7 Jenna Youngs 338 23 36 26:08.1 8:26/M
8 Jessica Hall 372 24 42 26:59.8 8:42/M
9 Chelsea Bruce 319 22 46 27:56.0 9:01/M
10 Anna Dippold 353 26 60 29:41.9 9:35/M
11 Leighann Feliu 261 23 70 31:07.4 10:02/M
12 Ashley Bittinger 305 22 72 31:14.9 10:05/M
13 Amy Baker 311 26 77 31:35.3 10:11/M
14 Rachel Desimpelare 339 22 79 31:46.6 10:15/M
15 Melanie Bigger 283 22 80 32:00.3 10:19/M
16 Sarah Rivard 344 24 81 32:00.6 10:19/M
17 Amanda Brown 204 24 97 35:22.7 11:25/M
18 Erin Jagodzinski 213 22 105 40:27.5 13:03/M
19 Caitlyn Cricelli 279 20 108 41:47.5 13:29/M
20 Ann Marie Theis 226 22 110 43:17.7 13:58/M
21 Lilly Nunez 259 25 118 53:00.5 17:06/M
22 Beka Fetters 247 28 119 54:03.9 17:26/M
23 Lindsey Immelman 248 29 120 54:06.2 17:27/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Kersten 366 39 39 26:50.0 8:39/M
2 Amy Gladdue 231 39 57 29:40.2 9:34/M
3 Heather Booher 296 33 63 30:24.4 9:48/M
4 Sarah Sandborn 337 33 71 31:11.0 10:04/M
5 Elizabeth Hatt 358 38 75 31:24.7 10:08/M
6 Lori Conroy 303 37 83 32:40.5 10:32/M
7 Julie Brewer 340 39 90 33:51.5 10:55/M
8 Anna Marie Johnson 302 33 91 34:09.5 11:01/M
9 Kimberly Emery 241 39 95 34:51.9 11:15/M
10 Jennifer Greenburg 312 38 102 37:18.4 12:02/M
11 Donna Briggs 275 30 111 43:58.8 14:11/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 236 49 41 26:55.4 8:41/M
2 Norma Donally 230 46 55 29:27.7 9:30/M
3 Jill Roragen 285 44 65 30:26.0 9:49/M
4 Margaret Rost 334 41 86 33:16.0 10:44/M
5 Kris Seelye 250 44 104 39:30.3 12:45/M
6 Gloria Love 253 46 112 43:59.3 14:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Vruggink 301 50 48 28:54.0 9:19/M
2 Maryann Baxter 317 56 76 31:28.3 10:09/M
3 Kathie Hawn 308 55 92 34:15.7 11:03/M
4 Teresa Harris 297 53 96 35:18.6 11:23/M
5 Sandy Campbell 235 50 103 37:27.7 12:05/M
Top

Female 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dorothy Johnson 234 68 85 32:58.9 10:38/M
2 Jane Matthews 362 67 88 33:19.1 10:45/M
3 Joyce Dryer 286 67 109 41:58.0 13:32/M
Top

Female 98 no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Losee 280 99 107 41:22.8 13:21/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Bendewald 202 22 1 19:13.0 6:12/M
Top

Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kent Rudlaff 294 48 7 21:16.3 6:52/M
Top

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Skidmore 322 13 15 22:46.5 7:21/M
2 A.j. Skidmore 323 11 16 22:57.9 7:24/M
3 Joey Emery 242 13 28 25:21.0 8:11/M
4 Charlie Hatt 360 12 31 25:24.5 8:12/M
5 Sam Fuber 370 12 47 28:22.6 9:09/M
6 Brayden Wood 374 11 94 34:51.6 11:15/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grant Robitaille 238 16 4 19:48.5 6:23/M
2 Cody Robitaille 240 19 6 20:54.0 6:45/M
3 David Berkompas 203 19 52 29:17.0 9:27/M
4 Logan Kincaid 214 18 53 29:17.2 9:27/M
5 Scotty Bradford 270 16 100 36:30.7 11:46/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Eubanks 378 20 2 19:20.8 6:14/M
2 Andrew Hall 211 22 3 19:47.1 6:23/M
3 Evan Withrow 225 22 5 20:41.7 6:40/M
4 Anthony Nunez 260 25 8 21:22.4 6:54/M
5 Kyle Denny 206 22 10 21:35.7 6:58/M
6 Cody Harris 379 21 13 21:59.5 7:05/M
7 Chonsey Pogue 220 22 23 24:24.1 7:52/M
8 Derrick Kring 252 26 24 24:52.5 8:01/M
9 Mike Schon 222 20 26 25:13.9 8:08/M
10 Matt Hall 331 26 29 25:22.9 8:11/M
11 Alex Pantoja 219 20 32 25:30.7 8:14/M
12 Kyle Mazuchowski 217 21 33 25:31.2 8:14/M
13 Tj Auten 200 25 50 29:08.7 9:24/M
14 John Larner 313 29 59 29:40.9 9:34/M
15 Paul Dunsmore 354 26 61 29:55.0 9:39/M
16 Ben Van Dyke 227 20 62 30:19.8 9:47/M
17 Derek Dyer 332 23 68 30:48.3 9:56/M
18 Derek Baker 310 25 74 31:20.3 10:06/M
19 Kyle Schebor 342 25 82 32:38.2 10:32/M
20 Philip Sheets 293 26 84 32:56.3 10:37/M
21 Charley Duffey 208 22 98 35:26.1 11:26/M
22 Eric Andrejack 355 26 99 36:25.6 11:45/M
23 Joel Parsons 381 23 106 40:49.1 13:10/M
24 Nick Drake 207 21 117 51:29.8 16:36/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Rivas 257 36 25 25:10.8 8:07/M
2 Kacy Cooper 246 30 40 26:52.4 8:40/M
3 Chaz Hatt 361 37 51 29:10.2 9:25/M
4 Jeremy Block 258 36 54 29:21.1 9:28/M
5 Chris Gladdue 232 36 58 29:40.7 9:34/M
6 Jon Conroy 304 37 89 33:48.9 10:54/M
7 Garth Immelman 264 31 101 36:36.2 11:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 284 45 12 21:41.9 7:00/M
2 Steve Rentz 262 45 38 26:37.4 8:35/M
3 Mark Skidmore 324 48 45 27:24.9 8:50/M
4 William Darnell 367 40 93 34:51.1 11:15/M
5 Chad Seelye 249 43 114 45:19.5 14:37/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 364 53 11 21:39.3 6:59/M
2 Steve Schneider 365 50 18 23:07.3 7:27/M
3 Scott Bittinger 315 51 27 25:14.2 8:08/M
4 Darrin Adleman 291 56 43 27:12.1 8:46/M
Top

Male 60 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Cravotta 369 61 17 22:58.4 7:25/M
2 John Johnson 233 68 44 27:13.9 8:47/M




Female 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shaizee Moua 290 29 1 33:58.2 10:57/M
2 Elizabeth Herr 287 28 2 37:28.5 12:05/M
3 Brea Yang 289 31 3 38:46.3 12:30/M
4 Jourdan Seelye 380 19 6 43:00.2 13:52/M
5 Cynthia Young 307 37 7 43:24.5 14:00/M
6 Hillary Sagman 245 99 9 43:27.1 14:01/M
7 Beth Ann Faber 276 43 10 43:28.0 14:01/M
8 Robin Baker 278 40 11 43:35.5 14:04/M
9 Teresa Johnson 375 53 12 44:01.2 14:12/M
10 Barb Sutfin 376 51 13 44:55.1 14:29/M
11 Heidi Fluck 371 18 14 45:20.0 14:37/M
12 Aubrey Proctor 221 19 15 46:51.1 15:07/M
13 Jessica Van Swol 277 42 19 51:24.9 16:35/M
14 Kim Wright 274 57 20 51:29.1 16:36/M
15 Penny Bittinger 316 51 21 52:55.7 17:04/M
16 Amanda Larner 314 28 22 52:56.4 17:05/M
17 Kari Radigan 346 57 23 52:57.6 17:05/M
18 Cindy Fritz 347 54 24 52:59.5 17:05/M
19 April Priesman 266 16 26 54:28.5 17:34/M
20 Chelsea Campbell 272 28 27 55:28.7 17:54/M
21 Calli Carpenter 273 22 28 57:05.5 18:25/M
22 Gabby Lampen 215 20 30 57:25.6 18:31/M
23 Luci Sharp 271 42 31 57:27.6 18:32/M
Top

Male 0-99

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Harris 299 51 4 40:25.3 13:02/M
2 Dave Thurston 363 65 5 41:39.2 13:26/M
3 Josiah Lampen 244 23 8 43:24.8 14:00/M
4 Scott Bradford 269 47 16 48:35.2 15:40/M
5 Diane Hall 329 59 17 48:36.5 15:41/M
6 David Hall 330 60 18 51:24.5 16:35/M
7 Courtney Bradford 318 44 25 54:15.4 17:30/M
8 Jordan Lamper 368 18 29 57:06.1 18:25/M
9 Max Bradford 268 12 32 58:04.1 18:44/M


Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation