2013 Earth Day Challenge at Wolcott Farm

back to results

Apr. 20, 2013

2013 Earth Day Challenge at Wolcott Farm
Wolcott Farm, MI
Provided by Hansons Race Management


Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Melissa Heck Macomb MI 921 24 1 F 0-99 17:29.0 8:45/M
2 John Shoemaker Chesterfield MI 975 40 1 M 0-99 17:38.0 8:49/M
3 Erin Myers 939 36 2 F 0-99 18:19.0 9:10/M
4 Tim Watkins St. Clair Shores MI 954 35 2 M 0-99 18:48.0 9:24/M
5 Darla Steece Columbus MI 947 36 3 F 0-99 19:00.0 9:30/M
6 Katie Jaye Macomb MI 978 15 4 F 0-99 19:05.0 9:33/M
7 Jeffrey Jaje Macomb MI 979 46 3 M 0-99 19:06.0 9:33/M
8 Abby Jenkins 923 9 5 F 0-99 19:16.0 9:38/M
9 James Jenkins 924 34 4 M 0-99 19:17.0 9:39/M
10 David Heck Macomb MI 920 61 5 M 0-99 19:41.0 9:51/M
11 Beth Walsh Macomb MI 976 42 6 F 0-99 20:15.0 10:08/M
12 Suzi Bernard Romeo 902 45 7 F 0-99 20:28.0 10:14/M
13 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 922 46 8 F 0-99 20:32.0 10:16/M
14 Cindy Calvert Macomb MI 906 42 9 F 0-99 21:05.0 10:33/M
15 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 977 60 6 M 0-99 21:16.0 10:38/M
16 Alex Leone 934 10 7 M 0-99 21:23.0 10:42/M
17 jennifer kobylarz Leonard MI 927 45 10 F 0-99 21:40.0 10:50/M
18 Shelly Baginski Oakland MI 900 59 11 F 0-99 22:16.0 11:08/M
19 Jacqueline Brown 905 47 12 F 0-99 22:23.0 11:12/M
20 Sylvie Boesser Utica MI 903 45 13 F 0-99 23:20.0 11:40/M
21 Caitlin Rechsteiner 940 17 14 F 0-99 23:23.0 11:42/M
22 Cynthia Dufty 910 47 15 F 0-99 23:30.0 11:45/M
23 Marc Rechsteiner 941 44 8 M 0-99 23:36.0 11:48/M
24 Mark Smith 943 49 9 M 0-99 23:59.0 12:00/M
25 Rachel Dufty 913 12 16 F 0-99 24:04.0 12:02/M
26 Carol Fontana Ray MI 915 51 17 F 0-99 24:52.0 12:26/M
27 Jennifer Kosciolek 928 25 18 F 0-99 25:03.0 12:32/M
28 Gina Fletcher Fraser MI 980 46 19 F 0-99 25:05.0 12:33/M
29 Kelly Ziegler 959 24 20 F 0-99 25:07.0 12:34/M
30 Heather Gray Fraser MI 981 42 21 F 0-99 25:09.0 12:35/M
31 Aaron Krueger 929 35 10 M 0-99 27:06.0 13:33/M
32 Kristine Krueger 930 35 22 F 0-99 27:07.0 13:34/M
33 Stephanie Neumann 982 24 23 F 0-99 27:12.0 13:36/M
34 Leah Fontana Ray MI 916 23 24 F 0-99 28:09.0 14:05/M
35 Ryan Karpinen 925 9 11 M 0-99 31:05.0 15:33/M
36 sarah karpinen 926 40 25 F 0-99 31:06.0 15:33/M
37 Delena Lampton 933 34 26 F 0-99 31:12.0 15:36/M
38 Melissa Truman 953 36 27 F 0-99 33:50.0 16:55/M
39 Patti LaForest 932 54 28 F 0-99 38:14.0 19:07/M
40 Tammy LaForest 931 44 29 F 0-99 38:15.0 19:08/M
41 Heather Greig 919 44 30 F 0-99 41:00.0 20:30/M
42 Mirabelle Greig Utica MI 918 5 31 F 0-99 41:01.0 20:31/M



Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Paul Murphy 937 22 1 M 0-99 37:08.0 6:41/M
2 Ron Yurenka Romeo MI 958 39 2 M 0-99 39:15.0 7:04/M
3 Todd Kelly Troy MI 986 0 3 M 0-99 39:52.0 7:11/M
4 matthew yurenka 957 36 4 M 0-99 40:31.0 7:18/M
5 David Tipp 952 30 5 M 0-99 42:42.0 7:42/M
6 Amber Febbraro 914 24 1 F 0-99 42:47.0 7:43/M
7 Paul Szlaga Detroit MI 989 28 6 M 0-99 45:19.0 8:10/M
8 Nick Soulliere 945 33 7 M 0-99 47:01.0 8:28/M
9 Melissa Heck Macomb MI 921 24 2 F 0-99 47:02.0 8:28/M
10 Mark Skelcy Rochester MI 985 0 8 M 0-99 51:19.0 9:15/M
11 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 944 30 9 M 0-99 51:24.0 9:16/M
12 Rachel Cole 909 28 3 F 0-99 51:42.0 9:19/M
13 Rachel Szlaga Detroit MI 950 25 4 F 0-99 51:46.0 9:20/M
14 John McRoberts Birmingham MI 988 46 10 M 0-99 52:01.0 9:22/M
15 Erin Myers 939 36 5 F 0-99 52:14.0 9:25/M
16 Darla Steece Columbus MI 947 36 6 F 0-99 52:50.0 9:31/M
17 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 987 49 11 M 0-99 53:14.0 9:35/M
18 John Shoemaker Chesterfield MI 975 40 12 M 0-99 53:41.0 9:40/M
19 David Heck Macomb MI 920 61 13 M 0-99 54:10.0 9:46/M
20 Todd Staffen Macomb MI 946 45 14 M 0-99 55:12.0 9:57/M
21 Katherine Cole 908 25 7 F 0-99 55:44.0 10:03/M
22 Sam Martin 936 26 15 M 0-99 55:45.0 10:03/M
23 Tim Watkins St. Clair Shores MI 954 35 16 M 0-99 55:48.0 10:03/M
24 Beth Walsh Macomb MI 976 42 8 F 0-99 56:33.0 10:11/M
25 Joe Burns Sterling Heights MI 990 55 17 M 0-99 56:55.0 10:15/M
26 Robin Murphy 938 25 9 F 0-99 58:21.0 10:31/M
27 ALICIA YOUNG Fair Haven MI 956 34 10 F 0-99 59:30.0 10:43/M
28 Tammy Hudolin Macomb MI 922 46 11 F 0-99 59:31.0 10:43/M
29 Becky Slivensky 942 35 12 F 0-99 1:00:11.0 10:51/M
30 Len Constantine Chesterfield MI 977 60 18 M 0-99 1:00:34.0 10:55/M
31 Jacqueline Brown 905 47 13 F 0-99 1:01:41.0 11:07/M
32 Kimberly 935 27 14 F 0-99 1:04:52.0 11:41/M




Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Time Pace
1 Rick Straughen Rochester MI 949 32 1 M 0-99 1:29:27.0 6:50/M
2 Sebastian Tochowicz Fair Haven MI 984 39 2 M 0-99 1:35:54.0 7:19/M
3 Tom Balog Shelby Twp MI 901 43 3 M 0-99 1:51:19.0 8:30/M