2013 Run Wild Buddy Up 5k & Mayors Mile

back to results

Apr. 20, 2013

2013 Run Wild Buddy Up 5k & Mayors Mile
Westland, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


Run Wild 5K & Mayors Mile Buddy up 5K
Age Group Results
April 20, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Male Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adam Powlus 17 1 21:18 6:52/M

Female Open Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Onkka 29 8 28:02 9:03/M

No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Weston Sobas 0 17 29:46 9:36/M
2 David Koester II 0 33 33:18 10:45/M
3 Daniel Monroe 0 58 40:19 13:00/M
4 Kurt Vandonkelaar 0 100 48:37 15:41/M
5 Brian Spry 0 147 57:06 18:25/M
6 Tim Thompson 0 176 1:00:34 19:32/M
7 Ronald Spalding 0 230 1:12:46 23:28/M

No Age Given

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Koetsier 0 98 48:36 15:41/M
2 Courtney Vanlangen 0 99 48:37 15:41/M
3 Mary Ellen Mankowski 0 116 53:03 17:07/M
4 Monique Koester 0 149 57:09 18:26/M
5 Patricia Erwin 0 205 1:05:06 21:00/M
6 Nancy Schiffman 0 213 1:05:42 21:12/M

Male 20 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Fawley 20 9 28:09 9:05/M
2 Connor McNally 11 14 29:36 9:33/M
3 Wyatt Koetsier 13 31 33:02 10:39/M
4 Dillon Schwininger 13 61 41:12 13:17/M
5 Trevor Kerr 10 68 43:00 13:52/M
6 Zach Abraham 17 69 43:02 13:53/M
7 Tyler Martin 19 189 1:02:45 20:15/M
8 Jordan Bole 19 242 1:51:16 35:54/M

Female 20 & Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayl Pawley 12 53 38:21 12:22/M
2 Katie Bortz 16 57 39:57 12:53/M
3 Mariah Begarowicz 15 67 42:40 13:46/M
4 Laura Jensen 12 75 44:15 14:16/M
5 Katie Carpenter 16 82 45:07 14:33/M
6 Shana Koetsier 12 96 48:31 15:39/M
7 Tori Koetsier 9 97 48:32 15:39/M
8 Taylor Collins 20 134 55:19 17:51/M
9 Toni Davis 12 139 56:05 18:05/M
10 Kelsey Garza 15 144 57:00 18:23/M
11 Jessa Fuller 15 157 57:39 18:36/M
12 Meghan Grainger 18 168 58:37 18:55/M
13 Kyanna Pigott 15 215 1:06:06 21:19/M
14 Kristie Carpenter 15 217 1:07:49 21:53/M
15 Gabriella Roland 9 239 1:24:09 27:09/M

Male 21 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Derek Onkka 30 3 25:45 8:18/M
2 Nicholas Thorne 28 4 27:22 8:50/M
3 David Conn 28 26 31:47 10:15/M
4 Mohamad Elfakir 27 29 32:42 10:33/M
5 Tony Boone 29 37 34:29 11:07/M
6 Stephen Thorne 26 76 44:31 14:22/M
7 James R Mettert 29 107 50:40 16:21/M
8 Gabriel Bole 23 243 1:51:17 35:54/M

Female 21 to 30

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Selewski 22 15 29:37 9:33/M
2 Jenni Conn 26 25 31:46 10:15/M
3 Kristian Morales 27 28 32:14 10:24/M
4 Abby Jewell 25 35 33:44 10:53/M
5 Catherine Fortin 29 38 34:31 11:08/M
6 Kendra Natter 29 41 34:58 11:17/M
7 Samantha Bucher 22 44 35:32 11:28/M
8 Monica Boil 29 45 36:24 11:45/M
9 Nicole Bates 29 73 44:05 14:13/M
10 Amanda Simmerer 30 74 44:10 14:15/M
11 Marissa Birrell 21 78 44:33 14:22/M
12 Shara Birdwell 30 84 46:31 15:00/M
13 Lauren Pettorello 21 89 47:09 15:13/M
14 Marie Alejandro 21 108 50:50 16:24/M
15 Jessica Novak 25 128 54:47 17:40/M
16 Sarah Sperbeck 26 138 55:58 18:03/M
17 Jana Howell 22 156 57:35 18:35/M
18 Mariah Agnew 21 160 58:00 18:43/M
19 Asia Agnew 27 167 58:35 18:54/M
20 Kathryn Hansen 24 173 59:16 19:07/M
21 Hillory Rees 26 238 1:15:31 24:22/M
22 Michelle Briese 30 244 1:51:17 35:54/M

Male 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Mankowski 36 2 22:47 7:21/M
2 Jr Wojo 34 6 27:59 9:02/M
3 Steven Rees 33 10 28:41 9:15/M
4 Andrew Ellis 36 16 29:39 9:34/M
5 Ryan Hardy 31 21 30:46 9:55/M
6 Chuck Floyd 35 36 34:25 11:06/M
7 James Edmonds 34 47 36:47 11:52/M
8 Jason Miron 35 52 38:05 12:17/M
9 Kay Opderbeck 39 66 42:25 13:41/M
10 Al Saling 40 177 1:00:39 19:34/M
11 Lee Carpenter 38 220 1:08:20 22:03/M

Female 31 to 40

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Yosianne Torres 33 11 28:51 9:18/M
2 Brandi Smith 39 13 29:15 9:26/M
3 Kristi Alexander 38 24 31:44 10:14/M
4 Sharon Harding 34 32 33:16 10:44/M
5 Laura McNally 40 39 34:34 11:09/M
6 Joanne Jensen 38 43 35:25 11:25/M
7 Helen Pianowski 39 56 39:25 12:43/M
8 Stephanie Flaherty 35 64 42:08 13:35/M
9 Felisha Kernodle 38 70 43:32 14:03/M
10 Lakeysa Reynolds 33 72 44:00 14:12/M
11 Lynn Kujawa 36 83 46:20 14:57/M
12 Sherry Droze 40 85 46:36 15:02/M
13 Amy Begarowicz 35 94 47:34 15:21/M
14 Stephanie Monroe 38 105 49:55 16:06/M
15 Heather Hart 32 120 53:24 17:14/M
16 Bobbie Wright 33 124 53:38 17:18/M
17 Genevieve Symons 39 125 53:39 17:18/M
18 Amy Gray 31 129 54:57 17:44/M
19 Jennifer Koss 32 130 54:59 17:44/M
20 Julia Miron 35 133 55:07 17:47/M
21 Chandra Nash 39 135 55:21 17:51/M
22 Michelle Willibey 40 137 55:52 18:01/M
23 Sarah Richards 35 159 57:57 18:42/M
24 Kimberly Kerr 35 164 58:24 18:50/M
25 Holly Long 40 179 1:00:58 19:40/M
26 Tracey Martin 37 192 1:03:08 20:22/M
27 Karen Johnson 36 195 1:04:23 20:46/M
28 Lorraine Abbott 39 203 1:05:05 21:00/M
29 Jessica Walsh 39 210 1:05:22 21:05/M
30 Susan Cavender 39 218 1:07:56 21:55/M
31 Barbara Davis 36 219 1:08:09 21:59/M
32 Michelle Stephenson 31 227 1:12:20 23:20/M
33 Jen Curtis 32 240 1:24:11 27:09/M

Male 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Bilicki 50 5 27:24 8:50/M
2 Steve Harvey 41 7 28:01 9:02/M
3 Scott Powlus 50 18 30:18 9:46/M
4 Bob Jacobs 48 19 30:21 9:47/M
5 Shawn Heise 42 27 32:02 10:20/M
6 Pete Koetsier 50 30 33:00 10:39/M
7 Doug Selewski 50 34 33:35 10:50/M
8 Alexander Ruchala 50 42 35:16 11:23/M
9 Jerry Stover 49 51 37:57 12:15/M
10 John Reptsis 43 77 44:32 14:22/M
11 John Rhaesa 44 80 44:39 14:24/M
12 Miguel Arreola 45 178 1:00:43 19:35/M
13 Todd Droze 42 183 1:01:23 19:48/M
14 Dean Pigott 47 196 1:04:51 20:55/M
15 Norman Frazier 47 222 1:08:38 22:08/M
16 Frank Harding 44 224 1:09:40 22:28/M

Female 41 to 50

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colleen Walsh 48 12 29:15 9:26/M
2 Peggy Powlus 49 20 30:36 9:52/M
3 Melanie Sobas 41 40 34:44 11:12/M
4 Kimberly Bilicki 47 46 36:46 11:52/M
5 Karen Carter 46 48 37:00 11:56/M
6 Patricia Hampton 43 49 37:02 11:57/M
7 Mary McCullough 47 50 37:48 12:12/M
8 Deborah Richatds 45 54 38:33 12:26/M
9 Rebecca Fox 47 60 40:32 13:05/M
10 Lisa Morales 43 63 42:01 13:33/M
11 Shelly Erickson 41 65 42:19 13:39/M
12 Janet Quaine 49 71 43:34 14:03/M
13 Sandra Birrell 48 79 44:35 14:23/M
14 Michele Halis 43 81 45:07 14:33/M
15 Irene Ivanac 49 86 46:39 15:03/M
16 Jenny Johnson 41 91 47:16 15:15/M
17 Carolyn Rowland 50 92 47:31 15:20/M
18 Heather Porcaro 46 104 49:45 16:03/M
19 Tiffany Harvey 41 110 51:11 16:31/M
20 Tanya Spry 41 111 51:11 16:31/M
21 Rebecca Bilicki 42 113 51:48 16:43/M
22 Faye Connor 49 115 52:53 17:04/M
23 Latona Michelle 49 122 53:27 17:15/M
24 Laurie Maycock 50 131 55:03 17:45/M
25 Connie Floyd 46 136 55:21 17:51/M
26 Kim Schweninger 42 145 57:04 18:25/M
27 Amy Januszkowski 44 146 57:06 18:25/M
28 Kari Ritter 44 150 57:09 18:26/M
29 Carol Thurmond 50 151 57:14 18:28/M
30 Darlene Richmond 45 152 57:14 18:28/M
31 Sandi Franka's 47 170 59:06 19:04/M
32 Dannielle Saling 41 175 1:00:33 19:32/M
33 Becky Cooper 42 180 1:00:59 19:40/M
34 Georgia Labean 44 184 1:01:26 19:49/M
35 Annmarie Orefice 48 185 1:01:26 19:49/M
36 Julie Lowe 49 188 1:02:44 20:14/M
37 Kelly Skiff 43 191 1:03:04 20:21/M
38 Evette Mass 41 194 1:04:09 20:42/M
39 Natalie Rhaesa 41 197 1:04:52 20:55/M
40 Bonnie McCarty 46 200 1:04:59 20:58/M
41 Renee Reptsis 41 202 1:05:02 20:59/M
42 Barbara Schmitt 50 206 1:05:13 21:02/M
43 Darlene Wojtanowski 43 212 1:05:39 21:11/M
44 Martina Goodman 42 214 1:05:50 21:14/M
45 Julie McCullough 50 216 1:06:22 21:25/M
46 Laurie Carpenter 47 221 1:08:37 22:08/M
47 Shari Doktor 44 229 1:12:41 23:27/M

Male 51 to 60

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Mueller 51 22 31:22 10:07/M
2 David Jorgensen 54 95 48:09 15:32/M
3 Dan Mendenhall 59 103 48:46 15:44/M
4 Michael Garrow 56 106 50:04 16:09/M
5 Steven Howell 58 114 52:40 16:59/M
6 Rich Pianowski 57 118 53:10 17:09/M
7 Gary Padden 60 119 53:23 17:13/M
8 Bruce Barnas 51 121 53:24 17:14/M
9 Ben Lapinski 54 123 53:32 17:16/M
10 Jerry Hardy 55 154 57:30 18:33/M
11 Lou Hoeft 60 223 1:09:38 22:28/M
12 Jon Sullivam 54 232 1:12:46 23:28/M

Female 51 to 60

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laurie Lazorka 53 55 38:53 12:33/M
2 Paula Tucker 57 59 40:26 13:03/M
3 Christy Holmes 55 62 41:45 13:28/M
4 Judy Skluzak 56 87 47:00 15:10/M
5 Helen Miller-Padden 51 93 47:32 15:20/M
6 Dawn Ruchala 51 101 48:40 15:42/M
7 Susan Mendenhall 60 102 48:43 15:43/M
8 Kathi Newland 51 126 54:05 17:27/M
9 Cathy Thorne 56 127 54:46 17:40/M
10 Gail Anderson 56 132 55:05 17:46/M
11 Kadi Merriman 53 140 56:11 18:07/M
12 Alice Taylor 59 141 56:39 18:16/M
13 Cheryl Leblanc 56 142 56:44 18:18/M
14 Monica McFarland 52 143 56:49 18:20/M
15 Patricia Mullaly 58 148 57:08 18:26/M
16 Sue Fulton 58 153 57:22 18:30/M
17 Susan Howell 52 155 57:33 18:34/M
18 Barbara Hardy 52 158 57:51 18:40/M
19 Valerie Jarrett 56 161 58:08 18:45/M
20 Lori Campbell 57 162 58:12 18:46/M
21 Sharon Parkila 59 163 58:20 18:49/M
22 Sandra Godbout 59 165 58:33 18:53/M
23 Gail Reeves 57 166 58:34 18:54/M
24 Michele Hansen 55 172 59:14 19:06/M
25 Joyce Abraham 58 174 59:39 19:15/M
26 Bonnie Clark 53 181 1:01:04 19:42/M
27 Cheryl Boulter 56 186 1:02:31 20:10/M
28 Carla Lapinski 53 187 1:02:44 20:14/M
29 Audrey Davis 56 193 1:03:26 20:28/M
30 Sandi Briese 53 201 1:05:01 20:58/M
31 Sandy` Miller-Parsons 55 204 1:05:05 21:00/M
32 Cynthia Kruczynski 56 207 1:05:18 21:04/M
33 Susan Dehelean 58 208 1:05:19 21:04/M
34 Patricia Koch 56 211 1:05:36 21:10/M
35 Susan Schaaf 57 225 1:12:19 23:20/M
36 Laurie Sullivan 54 226 1:12:20 23:20/M
37 Jodie Cornett 59 236 1:14:56 24:10/M
38 June Holdsworth 56 237 1:15:30 24:21/M

Male 61 to 70

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Ericson 67 23 31:23 10:07/M
2 Russ Schram 68 234 1:14:05 23:54/M
3 Gerald Pulk 68 241 1:34:35 30:31/M

Female 61 to 70

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barbara Aimone 63 88 47:08 15:12/M
2 Judi Stonik 61 90 47:14 15:14/M
3 Virginia Matteson 66 109 50:59 16:27/M
4 Judy Curtis 63 117 53:06 17:08/M
5 Nancy Welch 66 169 59:05 19:04/M
6 Barbara Thompson 66 171 59:13 19:06/M
7 Sandy Droze 62 182 1:01:21 19:47/M
8 Karen Schram 67 198 1:04:56 20:57/M
9 Carolyn Hallgath 62 209 1:05:22 21:05/M
10 Loretta Pulk 66 228 1:12:39 23:26/M
11 Kathleen Tochtrop 62 231 1:12:46 23:28/M
12 Geri Belisle 69 233 1:14:03 23:53/M
13 Joyce Huff 63 235 1:14:54 24:10/M

Male 71 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nelson Lower 72 190 1:02:45 20:15/M

Female 71 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mina Ericson 71 112 51:27 16:36/M
2 Barbara Grainger 71 199 1:04:57 20:57/M



Run Wild 5K & Mayors Mile Mayors Mile
Overall Finish List
April 20, 2013
Results by Race Timing Services

Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Edward Nicholson 500 0 1 M 0-99 16:44 16:44/M
2 Don Nicholson 501 0 2 M 0-99 17:16 17:16/M
3 Tina Wells 793 51 1 F 0-99 24:15 24:15/M
4 Patricia Sever 748 63 2 F 0-99 24:15 24:15/M
5 Scott Sobas 757 0 3 M 0-99 24:21 24:21/M
6 Dan Selewski 744 0 4 M 0-99 24:33 24:33/M
7 Gail Selewski 745 0 3 F 0-99 24:44 24:44/M
8 Brenda Limotte 465 55 4 F 0-99 25:17 25:17/M
9 Cheryl Bokon 75 54 5 F 0-99 27:27 27:27/M
10 Thad Alsobrooks 59 0 5 M 0-99 28:00 28:00/M
11 De'Vonte Bigham 69 0 6 M 0-99 29:26 29:26/M
12 Jenny Pollard 520 0 6 F 0-99 33:07 33:07/M
13 Christine Pink 519 0 7 F 0-99 43:36 43:36/M
14 Lilliana Curtis 99 0 8 F 0-99 53:04 53:04/M
15 Jim Droze 112 0 7 M 0-99 1:01:22 61:22/M
16 Laurie Shipley 749 0 9 F 0-99 1:03:03 63:03/M
17 Benjamin Ayotte 63 0 8 M 0-99 1:04:36 64:36/M
18 Jeanne Frazier 130 47 10 F 0-99 1:11:03 71:03/M

Westland, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen