2013 Comstock Park Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 16, 2013

2013 Comstock Park Dual Meet
Allendale at Comstock Park
Comstock Park High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2013 06:54 PM
Allendale at Comstock Park
Dual Meet
Comstock Park High School - 4/16/2013
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 13.91 5
2 Hobbins, Olivia Allendale 14.30 14.05 3
3 Woodward, Janay Comstock Par 14.09 1
4 Smith, Sam Allendale 14.10 14.41
5 Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par 14.43
6 Kilgore, Brianna Comstock Par 15.03
7 Rozema, Morgan Allendale 15.30 15.46
8 Knoper, Carly Allendale 15.40 17.75

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bond, Shelby Allendale 28.15 29.19 1 5
2 Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par 32.02 1 3
3 Woodward, Janay Comstock Par 32.42 1 1
4 Kilgore, Brianna Comstock Par 32.91 1
5 Lopez, Sammy Comstock Par 33.32 1
6 Leach, Mackenze Allendale 30.75 35.24 1
7 Ginn, Katherine Allendale 30.95 36.34 1
8 Kennedy, Devon Allendale 31.97 36.49 1
9 Knoper, Carly Allendale 32.24 40.79 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chartier, Alyssa Comstock Par 1:10.56 5
2 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par 1:16.73 3
3 Rozema, Morgan Allendale 1:18.01 1:17.23 1
4 Rich, Mackenzie Comstock Par 1:17.44

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arsenault, Jordan Allendale 2:30.00 2:47.06 5
2 Chumas, Sarah Comstock Par 2:57.62 3
3 Droski, Aislinn Allendale 3:00.00 3:01.12 1
4 Donley, Lexi Comstock Par 3:32.04
5 DeVrou, Kendra Allendale 3:15.00 3:45.10

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corner, Layne Allendale 5:59.86 5:56.21 5
2 Evans, Jozlyn Allendale 6:32.96 6:00.53 3
3 Chumas, Sarah Comstock Par 6:14.14 1
4 Wier, Alaina Comstock Par 6:24.09
5 Droski, Aislinn Allendale 6:29.93
6 Dyke, Shelbi Allendale 6:41.55

Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corner, Layne Allendale 12:49.66 5
2 Gohn, Rachel Allendale 13:00.49 3
3 Dyke, Shelbi Allendale 15:04.33 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wells, Paige Allendale 17.70 18.48 5
2 Ginn, Katherine Allendale 19.50 21.16 3
3 Kennedy, Devon Allendale 23.50 23.32 1
4 DeBoer, Jaycie Allendale 23.50 27.97

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wells, Paige Allendale 47.90 54.46 5
2 Ginn, Katherine Allendale 1:00.07 1:02.38 3
3 Pincombe, Brianna Comstock Par 1:04.83 1
4 Kennedy, Devon Allendale 1:07.00 1:14.78

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 54.70 57.31 5
1) Hobbins, Olivia 2) Smith, Sam
3) Kennedy, Devon 4) Wells, Paige
2 Comstock Park 'A' 57.46
1) Reynolds, Alayja 2) Woodward, Janay
3) Lopez, Sammy 4) Kilgore, Brianna

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 2:01.00 2:03.68 5
1) Hobbins, Olivia 2) Bond, Shelby
3) Rozema, Morgan 4) Arsenault, Jordan
2 Comstock Park 'A' 2:05.63
1) Pincombe, Brianna 2) Woodward, Janay
3) Rich, Mackenzie 4) Lopez, Sammy

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 4:30.00 4:42.90 5
1) Hobbins, Olivia 2) Arsenault, Jordan
3) Bond, Shelby 4) Wells, Paige
2 Comstock Park 'A' 5:16.46
1) Chumas, Sarah 2) Chartier, Alyssa
3) Rich, Mackenzie 4) Donley, Lexi

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 10:30.00 11:16.47 5
1) Gohn, Rachel 2) Pfau, Brooke
3) Arsenault, Jordan 4) Corner, Layne
2 Comstock Park 'A' 11:48.87
1) Chumas, Sarah 2) Wier, Alaina
3) Chartier, Alyssa 4) Donley, Lexi

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
-- Leach, Mackenze Allendale NH
-- Pincombe, Brianna Comstock Par NH
-- Umlor, Alexis Allendale NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Sam Allendale 9-00.00 7-00.00 5

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bond, Shelby Allendale 14-03.00 15-01.00 5
2 Rich, Mackenzie Comstock Par 13-04.00 3
3 Knoper, Carly Allendale 10-09.00 11-00.00 1
4 Leach, Mackenze Allendale 10-09.00
-- Taylor, Julia Allendale ND
-- Reynolds, Alayja Comstock Par ND
-- Kilgore, Brianna Comstock Par ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Geurink, Vicki Allendale 31-00.00 32-10.50 5
2 Hill, Kaylyn Allendale 32-03.00 30-10.00 3
3 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 26-03.50 1
4 Umlor, Alexis Allendale 27-06.00 26-01.50
5 Salmon, Kassi Allendale 19-05.00 17-09.75
6 DeWitt, Melissa Allendale 11-07.25
-- Ebeling, Hanna Allendale ND

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Kaylyn Allendale 115-00 116-01 5
2 Geurink, Vicki Allendale 110-00 91-04 3
3 Umlor, Alexis Allendale 90-00 76-00 1
4 Towers, Morgan Comstock Par 62-09.50
5 Salmon, Kassi Allendale 75-00 52-06.50
6 DeWitt, Melissa Allendale 28-00

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Landis, Kyle Allendale 11.74 11.82 1 5
2 Raap, AJ Allendale 12.64 11.85 1 3
3 Uecker-Herman, Carson Comstock Par 12.24 12.06 1 1
4 Carter, Keimon Comstock Par 12.15 4
5 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par 12.56 2
6 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par 12.44 12.78 1
7 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 12.34 12.89 1
8 Shane, Brian Comstock Par 12.54 12.96 1
9 McGarry, Trevor Comstock Par 12.98 4
10 Hamlin, Luke Allendale 12.84 13.06 1
11 Landis, Kameron Allendale 13.04 13.09 2
12 Devos, Kevin Allendale 13.24 13.20 3
13 Gardner, Alex Comstock Par 13.51 3
14 Roundtree, Willie Allendale 13.24 13.76 2
15 Dodde, Spencer Allendale 13.24 13.86 3
16 Sluyter, Brenden Allendale 14.24 13.87 4
17 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 13.96 3
18 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 14.06 3
19 DeVrou, Lucas Allendale 13.74 14.19 3
20 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par 14.41 3
21 Morris, Zack Allendale 13.94 14.49 3
22 Phelps, TJ Allendale 13.14 14.57 2
23 Shaw, Nickolia Allendale 16.24 14.98 4
24 Seeley, Colt Allendale 15.14 15.02 4
25 Gonzalez, Eric Allendale 16.24 15.81 4

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Raap, Amos Allendale 24.14 24.48 1 5
2 Huff, Malcolm Allendale 23.64 24.70 1 2
2 Raap, AJ Allendale 24.14 24.70 1 2
4 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par 23.34 26.38 1
5 Landis, Kameron Allendale 24.24 26.87 2
6 Devos, Kevin Allendale 25.24 27.13 2
7 McGarry, Trevor Comstock Par 27.23 1
8 McGarry, Shawn Comstock Par 23.44 27.64 1
9 Shane, Brian Comstock Par 27.68 2
10 Demmink, Brayden Comstock Par 23.54 27.69 1
11 Rauch, Quent Allendale 24.64 28.64 2
12 Gardner, Alex Comstock Par 28.93 3
13 Sluyter, Brenden Allendale 27.24 29.01 3
14 Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par 29.75 2
15 Sikkema, Logan Comstock Par 30.63 2
16 Morris, Zack Allendale 25.24 31.33 3
17 Seeley, Colt Allendale 28.24 31.84 3
18 Zyskowski, Jack Comstock Par 32.60 3
19 Brill, Greg Comstock Par 34.72 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hovingh, Ethan Allendale 54.76 54.98 5
2 Phelps, TJ Allendale 1:06.14 59.91 3
3 Sullivan, Luke Comstock Par 59.04 1:03.18 1
4 Shane, Brian Comstock Par 59.34 1:03.67
5 Dodde, Spencer Allendale 1:05.13 1:03.76
6 Brennan, Jacob Comstock Par 59.14 1:04.32
7 Sunderlin, Cody Comstock Par 1:05.07

Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoekstra, Brad Allendale 2:08.00 2:16.98 5
2 Schmidt, Chip Allendale 2:20.35 3
3 Place, Collin Comstock Par 2:35.18 1
4 Sunderlin, Cody Comstock Par 2:38.71
5 Austin, Sam Allendale 2:39.43
6 Timmer, Nathan Allendale 2:48.98
7 Dewey, Jake Allendale 2:49.72
8 DeWitt, Ryan Allendale 2:50.68
9 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 2:58.93

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hoekstra, Brad Allendale 4:57.53 5
2 Jennings, Quinton Allendale 5:06.30 3
3 Austin, Sam Allendale 5:34.21 5:26.17 1
4 King, Caden Comstock Par 5:27.20
5 Timmer, Nathan Allendale 5:49.57 5:40.23
6 Smith, Nathan Comstock Par 5:47.40
7 DeWitt, Ryan Allendale 6:00.38
8 Dewey, Jake Allendale 6:00.46
9 DeVries, Noah Allendale 6:13.50
10 Conover, Calen Comstock Par 6:41.38

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McIntyre, Edward Allendale 12:40.84 5
2 Lambdin, Jackson Allendale 12:52.69 3
3 Vugteveen, Zack Allendale 13:09.00 1
4 Smith, Nathan Comstock Par 13:31.41
5 Rieger, Nate Allendale 13:32.00
6 Oswald, Zack Allendale 13:51.67
7 DeVries, Noah Allendale 13:56.68
8 Place, Collin Comstock Par 14:14.54

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Couturier, Nate Allendale 18.24 16.18 5
2 Carlon, Travis Allendale 16.44 21.61 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Couturier, Nate Allendale 39.14 42.30 5
2 Carlon, Travis Allendale 43.14 51.42 3
3 Oswald, Zack Allendale 45.14 54.74 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 45.14 45.79 5
1) Huff, Malcolm 2) Raap, AJ
3) Raap, Amos 4) Landis, Kyle
2 Comstock Park 'A' 50.60
1) Demmink, Brayden 2) Uecker-Herman, Carson
3) Hodder, Russ 4)

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 1:36.00 1:37.99 5
1) Landis, Kyle 2) Raap, Amos
3) Huff, Malcolm 4) Raap, AJ
2 Comstock Park 'A' 1:52.61
1) McGarry, Shawn 2) Hodder, Russ
3) Uecker-Herman, Carson 4)
-- Comstock Park 'B' DNF
1) McGarry, Trevor 2) Taylor, Travis
3) Kippen, Tyler 4) Brennan, Jacob

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 3:36.00 3:48.43 5
1) Hovingh, Ethan 2) Couturier, Nate
3) Jennings, Quinton 4) Raap, Amos
2 Comstock Park 'A' 4:17.21
1) Hodder, Russ 2) King, Caden
3) Sullivan, Luke 4) Brennan, Jacob
3 Allendale 'B' x4:32.38
1) Austin, Sam 2) DeWitt, Ryan
3) Timmer, Nathan 4) Sluyter, Brenden

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hovingh, Ethan Allendale 5-06.00 5
2 Vugteveen, Zack Allendale 5-02.00 3
-- Devos, Kevin Allendale NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamlin, Luke Allendale 10-00.00 10-06.00 5
2 Dodde, Spencer Allendale 8-00.00 3
3 DeVrou, Lucas Allendale J8-00.00 1
4 McIntyre, Edward Allendale J8-00.00
4 Pahl, Luke Comstock Par J8-00.00
-- Lambdin, Jackson Allendale NH
-- Borgeld, Nate Allendale NH
-- Rieger, Nate Allendale NH
-- DeVries, Noah Allendale NH
-- Seeley, Colt Allendale NH

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Couturier, Nate Allendale 18-11.00 20-01.00 5
2 Hodder, Russ Comstock Par 19-10.00 3
3 Huff, Malcolm Allendale 17-08.00 16-05.00 1
4 Hamlin, Luke Allendale 15-10.00
5 Dodde, Spencer Allendale 14-10.00
6 Carlon, Travis Allendale 15-00.00 14-08.00
7 Sluyter, Brenden Allendale 14-01.00
8 Morris, Zack Allendale 12-11.00
-- Sanchez, Smith Comstock Par ND
-- Rauch, Quent Allendale ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Keith Allendale 40-10.00 46-04.75 5
2 Geurink, Glenn Allendale 39-03.00 41-00.50 3
3 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par 38-04.50 1
4 Mesman, Caleb Allendale 35-08.00 35-10.50
5 Berry, Christian Allendale 35-00.00 35-04.75
6 Gardner, Alex Comstock Par 35-03.50
7 Taylor, Travis Comstock Par 35-01.50
8 Moore, Jesse Comstock Par 33-07.50
9 Phelps, TJ Allendale 37-04.00 32-10.00
10 Pahl, Luke Comstock Par 31-05.75
11 Stachowiak, Freddie Comstock Par 30-02.25
12 Becker, Noah Comstock Par 27-00.75
13 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 24-04.50
14 Romero, Jesus Allendale 26-00.00 21-06.25

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Age School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Keith Allendale 160-00 139-00 5
2 Geurink, Glenn Allendale 135-00 128-10 3
3 Mazur, Blake Comstock Par 99-10.50 1
4 Mesman, Caleb Allendale 125-00 97-01
5 Moore, Jesse Comstock Par 95-07
6 Berry, Christian Allendale 125-00 89-01
7 Becker, Noah Comstock Par 81-06
8 Gardner, Alex Comstock Par 78-04
9 Stachowiak, Freddie Comstock Par 77-06.50
10 Simone, Matt Comstock Par 63-06
11 Romero, Jesus Allendale 100-00 46-10
-- Phelps, TJ Allendale 110-00 ND
-- Pahl, Luke Comstock Par ND

Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allendale 'A' 8:40.00 9:22.18 5
1) Hoekstra, Brad 2) Schmidt, Chip
3) McIntyre, Edward 4) Jennings, Quinton
2 Comstock Park 'A' 9:42.61
1) Place, Collin 2) Sullivan, Luke
3) King, Caden 4) Smith, Nathan

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allendale 97 2) Comstock Park 27

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Allendale 127 2) Comstock Park 8