2013 Harper Creek Double Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 9, 2013

2013 Harper Creek Double Dual Meet
Harper Creek v Loy Norrix v Lakeview
Harper Creek High School, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2013 10:11 PM
Harper Creek v Loy Norrix v Lakeview
Double Dual Meet - live m.michianatiming.com
Harper Creek High School, MI - 4/9/2013
Results

Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 11:07.94
1) Farrell, Emma 2) Tate, Jarecea
3) Steinecke, Lily 4) Riegle, Megan
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 11:23.45
1) Dishaw, Reagan 2) Callahan, Kenzie
3) Carlsen, Jessica 4) Richards, Meghann
3 Battle Creek Lakeview 'B' x11:43.36
1) Stine, Payton 2) Peng, Kelly
3) Noakes, Amanda 4) Homer, Kirby

Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 8:33.30
1) Ambs, Mike 2) Cope, Forrest
3) Wilson, Blake 4) Evans, Jalen
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 9:08.10
1) Grohalski, Alex 2) Newburn, Chris
3) Sherer, Matt 4) Hicks, David
3 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 9:21.60
1) Bridges, Alex 2) Santos, Miguel
3) Wallace, Darvious 4) Houston, Ceon
4 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'B' x10:13.00
1) Borst, Julian 2) Levy, Andrew
3) Kizer, Dq 4) Veeder, Joseph

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emery, Hannah Lakeview 17.51 1
2 Niemann, Stephanie Lakeview 17.59 1
3 Root, Brianna Lakeview 18.54 2
4 Holley, Kaylin Harper Creek 18.99 1
5 Gothard, Danyelle Harper Creek 19.02 1
6 Penny, Sam Harper Creek 19.36 2
7 Grimes, Lauren Harper Creek 19.61 2
8 France, Kaylee Lakeview 21.10 2
9 Lynk, Jessica Kalamazoo Lo 23.04 1
-- Smith, Chelsea Harper Creek X19.87 1
-- Baker, Danielle Harper Creek X20.03 2
-- Shenefield, Lily Lakeview X20.56 2
-- Taylor, Mareisa Lakeview X20.88 2

Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Love, Jake Lakeview 16.73 1
2 Ernsberger, Donnie Lakeview 16.98 2
3 Testolin, Zach Harper Creek 17.31 1
4 Stepter, Lionel Lakeview 17.32 1
5 Morrow, David Lakeview 17.50 2
6 Hutson, Brandon Harper Creek 18.44 1
7 Stout, Trevor Harper Creek 20.02 2
8 Neuman, Anthony Harper Creek 20.07 2
9 Silvestre, Vinicius Kalamazoo Lo 21.60 1
-- Caldwell, Conner Harper Creek X18.70 1
-- Martin, Michael Lakeview X19.34 2
-- Washington-Sain, Cameron Lakeview X20.64 1
-- Nelson, Robert Harper Creek X20.83 2
-- Nova, Anthony Lakeview X21.42 1
-- Green, Kip Harper Creek X23.77 2

Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 12.77 1
2 Williams, Alexis Lakeview 13.09 1
3 Kerr, Lexus Harper Creek 13.70 1
4 Bennett, Champagne Kalamazoo Lo 13.90 4
5 Rivera, Emily Harper Creek 14.06 1
6 Brooks, Chianti Lakeview 14.39 2
7 Manu, Meagn Lakeview 14.51 2
8 Buchanan, Kiki Kalamazoo Lo 14.70 1
9 Bell, Andrea Kalamazoo Lo 14.77 1
10 Williams, Cydney Harper Creek 15.20 2
11 Haselby, D'Kota Harper Creek 15.24 2
12 Cabriales, Sarah Kalamazoo Lo 15.29 2
-- Volstromer, Tiffany Lakeview X15.22 4
-- Bard, Emily Lakeview X15.38 4
-- Knox, Lauren Lakeview X15.66 4
-- VanNoty, Ciera Lakeview X15.77 3
-- Jones, Danyelle Lakeview X15.80 3
-- Hollister, Sammy Harper Creek X16.11 4
-- Myles, Annissah Kalamazoo Lo X16.27 4
-- Johnson, Daja Lakeview X16.42 3
-- Lockett, Zaria Kalamazoo Lo X16.43 3
-- Green, Katie Harper Creek X16.63 4
-- Esquivel, Sole Harper Creek X16.71 4
-- Goerg, Alena Harper Creek X17.11 3
-- Ollis, Dominique Kalamazoo Lo X17.15 3
-- Smith, Liz Harper Creek X17.59 3
-- Gardner, Shaquona Kalamazoo Lo X19.81 2

Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ambs, Brett Lakeview 11.36 1
2 McNichols, Anthony Harper Creek 11.68 1
3 Johnson, Trevor Harper Creek 11.89 1
4 Smith, Kevin Lakeview 11.95 1
5 Mills, Josh Kalamazoo Lo 11.95 1
6 Lightcap, Luke Harper Creek 12.21 2
7 Schrad, Malik Lakeview 12.30 2
8 Irby, Darrian Lakeview 12.39 2
9 Carson, Casey Harper Creek 12.41 2
10 Lee, Adonis Kalamazoo Lo 12.54 1
11 Primer, Corey Kalamazoo Lo 13.02 2
12 Thomas, Malyk Kalamazoo Lo 13.09 2
-- Bishop, Jakob Harper Creek X12.59 4
-- Thet, Htay Lakeview X12.60 3
-- Robinson, Jalen Lakeview X12.61 1
-- Nelson, Robert Harper Creek X12.62 2
-- Kemp, Dre'On Lakeview X12.67 5
-- Koerner, Jared Harper Creek X12.77 3
-- Brabant, Ethan Harper Creek X12.89 6
-- Neuman, Anthony Harper Creek X12.90 2
-- Roush, Austin Lakeview X13.00 5
-- Brandt, Gavin Lakeview X13.00 4
-- Bredehoft, Tristian Harper Creek X13.08 5
-- Jones, Cleo Lakeview X13.10 3
-- Miller, Geonta Lakeview X13.11 4
-- Williams, DaTerrell Lakeview X13.13 4
-- Graham, DaLeon Lakeview X13.13 4
-- Holmes, Aaron Kalamazoo Lo X13.26 1
-- Chalfant, Silas Lakeview X13.29 5
-- Smith, Derek Kalamazoo Lo X13.34 3
-- Goerg, Louis Harper Creek X13.47 6
-- Lassen, Stan Lakeview X13.55 3
-- Sandoval-Crespo, Hervin Harper Creek X13.62 4
-- Bradley, Desmond Harper Creek X13.69 6
-- Grable, Seth Harper Creek X13.79 6
-- Brown, Kyle Harper Creek X13.79 4
-- Peng, Allen Lakeview X13.84 5
-- Uguet, Alvaro Harper Creek X13.97 3
-- Flesher, Josh Harper Creek X14.00 5
-- Grillo, Juan Harper Creek X14.46 6
-- Miller, Nathan Harper Creek X14.70 6
-- Ziegler, Chase Kalamazoo Lo X14.83 3
-- Stephan, Seth Harper Creek X15.28 4
-- Hermsen, Brett Lakeview X15.29 6
-- Bohanon, Jack Harper Creek X15.33 5
-- Yates, Austin Harper Creek X15.45 6

Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 1:59.27
1) Emery, Hannah 2) Brooks, Chianti
3) Deboe, Leah 4) Perez, Crystal
2 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 2:02.85
1) Peterson, Jordan 2) Bennett, Champagne
3) Buchanan, Kiki 4) Cabriales, Sarah
3 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 2:04.96
1) Hancock, Macey 2) Haselby, D'Kota
3) Scott, Bailey 4) Williams, Cydney

Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 1:35.20
1) Bauserman, Connor 2) Fisher, Alec
3) Johnson, Trevor 4) Wilson, Dakota
2 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 1:35.70
1) Ambs, Mike 2) Nunley, TJ
3) Smith, Kevin 4) Stepter, Lionel

Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McMullen, Isabel Kalamazoo Lo 5:57.24
2 Riegle, Megan Lakeview 6:01.94
3 Colquhoun, Gillian Lakeview 6:08.90
4 Baxter, Sidney Lakeview 6:09.63
5 Tate, Jarecea Lakeview 6:25.15
6 Callahan, Kenzie Harper Creek 6:30.36
7 Cobb, Abby Harper Creek 6:33.37
8 Schneider, Maria Harper Creek 6:39.15
9 Bridges, Marie Lakeview 6:40.18
10 Carlsen, Jessica Harper Creek 6:40.80
11 Homer, Kirby Lakeview 6:41.11
12 Kuzma, Bethany Lakeview 6:47.48
13 Richards, Meghann Harper Creek 6:50.64
14 Hubbard, Brook Harper Creek 6:59.80
15 Messenger, Chelsea Harper Creek 7:01.81
16 Edinger, Jade Harper Creek 7:06.14

Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scherer, Matt Harper Creek 4:45.42
2 Wilson, Blake Lakeview 4:46.40
3 Cope, Forrest Lakeview 4:55.26
4 Haadsma, Jon Lakeview 4:55.70
5 VanOostern, Brandon Lakeview 5:00.69
6 Newburn, Chris Harper Creek 5:11.88
7 Thomas, Brad Harper Creek 5:15.64
8 Becker-Rust, George Lakeview 5:16.70
9 Galen, Ben Lakeview 5:18.50
10 Paripurano, Chatpong Kalamazoo Lo 5:18.54
11 Baxter, Brance Lakeview 5:24.84
12 Berning, Quinton Harper Creek 5:27.24
13 Grohalski, Alex Harper Creek 5:28.25
14 Veeder, Joseph Kalamazoo Lo 5:29.21
15 Levy, Andrew Kalamazoo Lo 5:30.78
16 Carlsen, Jacob Harper Creek 5:34.75
17 Saito, Tomo Harper Creek 5:36.20
18 Hicks, David Harper Creek 5:37.96
19 Coon, Mitch Harper Creek 5:38.20
20 Waltman, Adam Lakeview 5:42.79
21 Borst, Julian Kalamazoo Lo 5:47.68
22 Babineau, Alex Lakeview 5:53.44
23 Shanks, Braden Lakeview 5:56.86
24 Schuemann, Cody Lakeview 5:57.75
25 Jones, Justyn Lakeview 6:04.43
26 Mawi, Cung Lakeview 6:08.80
27 Sprinkle, Lukas Kalamazoo Lo 6:11.17
28 Lennen, Wyatt Kalamazoo Lo 6:14.90
29 Echitnaw, Jesse Harper Creek 6:18.08

Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 53.52
1) Brooks, Chianti 2) Niemann, Stephanie
3) Williams, Alexis 4) Manu, Meagn
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 54.36
1) Gothard, Danyelle 2) Hancock, Macey
3) Kerr, Lexus 4) Rivera, Emily
3 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 1:05.58
1) Bell, Andrea 2) Myles, Annissah
3) Cabriales, Sarah 4) Lockett, Zaria

Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 46.13
1) Carson, Casey 2) Wilson, Dakota
3) Johnson, Trevor 4) McNichols, Anthony
2 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 46.51
1) Nunley, TJ 2) Washington-Sain, Cameron
3) Schrad, Malik 4) Stepter, Lionel
3 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 51.20
1) Lee, Adonis 2) Mills, Josh
3) Primer, Corey 4) Thomas, Malyk

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deboe, Leah Lakeview 1:05.58 1
2 Steinecke, Lily Lakeview 1:09.04 1
3 Peterson, Jordan Kalamazoo Lo 1:09.60 1
4 Stine, Payton Lakeview 1:10.18 2
5 Perez, Crystal Lakeview 1:10.59 2
6 Mootz, Rachael Kalamazoo Lo 1:17.16 2
7 Hancock, Macey Harper Creek 1:18.01 1
8 Williams, Cydney Harper Creek 1:19.10 1
9 Pawlicki-Mason, Savannah Kalamazoo Lo 1:21.89 1

Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ambs, Brett Lakeview 50.48 1
2 Bridges, Alex Kalamazoo Lo 51.71 1
3 Ambs, Mike Lakeview 52.07 1
4 Lightcap, Luke Harper Creek 53.41 2
5 Cadena, James Harper Creek 55.18 1
6 Irby, Darrian Lakeview 56.15 2
7 Santos, Miguel Kalamazoo Lo 58.61 1
8 Kizer, Dq Kalamazoo Lo 59.39 2
9 Jones, Cleo Lakeview 59.64 2
10 Ashley, Logan Harper Creek 1:03.24 2
-- Eishen, Colten Harper Creek X57.27 3
-- Kemp, Dre'On Lakeview X57.64 3
-- Bishop, Jakob Harper Creek X59.45 1
-- Lassen, Stan Lakeview X1:01.23 2
-- Roush, Austin Lakeview X1:03.01 2
-- Brandt, Gavin Lakeview X1:04.87 3
-- Portteus, Zach Lakeview X1:04.88 1
-- Peng, Allen Lakeview X1:08.00 3
-- Sandoval-Crespo, Hervin Harper Creek X1:10.42 3
-- Uguet, Alvaro Harper Creek X1:10.86 3
-- Bohanon, Jack Harper Creek X1:12.71 3
-- Stephan, Seth Harper Creek X1:14.23 3

Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Niemann, Stephanie Lakeview 52.35 1
2 Gothard, Danyelle Harper Creek 54.81 1
3 Root, Brianna Lakeview 54.96 1
4 Cadena, Jessica Harper Creek 57.24 2
5 Holley, Kaylin Harper Creek 1:00.38 1
6 France, Kaylee Lakeview 1:00.75 2
7 Lynk, Jessica Kalamazoo Lo 1:05.88 1
8 Taylor, Mareisa Lakeview 1:08.64 2
-- Baker, Danielle Harper Creek X56.12 1
-- Shenefield, Lily Lakeview X1:04.73 1

Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bauserman, Connor Harper Creek 43.91 1
2 Ernsberger, Donnie Lakeview 44.39 2
3 Smith, Logan Harper Creek 44.56 1
4 Washington-Sain, Cameron Lakeview 45.87 1
5 Wallace, Darvious Kalamazoo Lo 46.54 1
6 Nova, Anthony Lakeview 46.58 1
7 Love, Jake Lakeview 47.34 2
7 Stout, Trevor Harper Creek 47.34 2
9 Nelson, Robert Harper Creek 51.90 2
10 Silvestre, Vinicius Kalamazoo Lo 53.31 1
-- Hutson, Brandon Harper Creek DQ 2
-- Caldwell, Conner Harper Creek X46.01 2
-- Morrow, David Lakeview X47.16 2
-- Neuman, Anthony Harper Creek X48.07 1
-- Robinson, Jalen Lakeview X48.39 1
-- Grable, Seth Harper Creek X52.42 2

Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Farrell, Emma Lakeview 2:41.04
2 Tate, Jarecea Lakeview 2:41.83
3 Dishaw, Reagan Harper Creek 2:42.73
4 Baxter, Sidney Lakeview 2:43.47
5 McMullen, Isabel Kalamazoo Lo 2:43.92
6 Edinger, Jade Harper Creek 3:12.23

Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bauserman, Connor Harper Creek 2:03.15
2 Evans, Jalen Lakeview 2:04.22
3 Cope, Forrest Lakeview 2:09.21
4 Nunley, TJ Lakeview 2:13.85
5 Baxter, Brance Lakeview 2:19.96
6 Galen, Ben Lakeview 2:20.60
7 Berning, Quinton Harper Creek 2:23.32
8 Saito, Tomo Harper Creek 2:26.47
9 Portteus, Zach Lakeview 2:31.80
10 Hicks, David Harper Creek 2:33.19
11 Koerner, Jared Harper Creek 2:33.23
12 Schuemann, Cody Lakeview 2:34.85
13 Carlsen, Jacob Harper Creek 2:38.89
14 Mawi, Cung Lakeview 2:45.23
15 Olson, Ayden Kalamazoo Lo 2:45.58
16 Echitnaw, Jesse Harper Creek 2:51.96
17 Mattingly, Casey Kalamazoo Lo 3:04.59

Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 26.23 1
2 Williams, Alexis Lakeview 27.61 1
3 Kerr, Lexus Harper Creek 27.62 1
4 Rivera, Emily Harper Creek 29.20 1
5 Manu, Meagn Lakeview 30.59 2
6 Cabriales, Sarah Kalamazoo Lo 32.75 1
7 Buchanan, Kiki Kalamazoo Lo 32.91 1
8 Stine, Payton Lakeview 33.25 2
9 Bell, Andrea Kalamazoo Lo 34.26 2
10 Lockett, Zaria Kalamazoo Lo 34.75 2
-- Volstromer, Tiffany Lakeview X31.00 2
-- Knox, Lauren Lakeview X31.98 2
-- Bard, Emily Lakeview X32.63 3
-- Mootz, Rachael Kalamazoo Lo X32.80 1
-- VanNoty, Ciera Lakeview X33.96 3
-- Jones, Danyelle Lakeview X34.68 3
-- Shenefield, Lily Lakeview X35.09 1
-- Myles, Annissah Kalamazoo Lo X37.64 2
-- Gardner, Shaquona Kalamazoo Lo X41.03 2

Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ambs, Brett Lakeview 22.59 1
2 Smith, Kevin Lakeview 24.22 1
3 Johnson, Trevor Harper Creek 24.27 2
4 Lightcap, Luke Harper Creek 24.42 1
5 Wilson, Dakota Harper Creek 24.45 1
6 Schrad, Malik Lakeview 24.64 2
7 Smith, Logan Harper Creek 24.65 2
8 Mills, Josh Kalamazoo Lo 25.33 2
9 Thomas, Malyk Kalamazoo Lo 26.99 1
10 Lassen, Stan Lakeview 27.35 2
11 Primer, Corey Kalamazoo Lo 27.60 2
-- Bishop, Jakob Harper Creek X25.51 3
-- Kemp, Dre'On Lakeview X25.97 4
-- Williams, DaTerrell Lakeview X26.42 5
-- Miller, Geonta Lakeview X26.65 3
-- Roush, Austin Lakeview X26.67 3
-- Jones, Cleo Lakeview X26.76 4
-- Graham, DaLeon Lakeview X26.86 1
-- Dishaw, TJ Harper Creek X27.01 5
-- Mattingly, Casey Kalamazoo Lo X27.13 3
-- Aeschbacker, William Kalamazoo Lo X27.14 1
-- Brandt, Gavin Lakeview X27.31 3
-- Flesher, Josh Harper Creek X27.88 6
-- Brown, Kyle Harper Creek X27.97 3
-- Chalfant, Silas Lakeview X28.05 5
-- Smith, Derek Kalamazoo Lo X28.09 3
-- Sandoval-Crespo, Hervin Harper Creek X28.23 5
-- Peng, Allen Lakeview X28.49 6
-- Shaw, Tyler Harper Creek X28.83 6
-- Uguet, Alvaro Harper Creek X29.68 4
-- Grillo, Juan Harper Creek X29.71 5
-- Norberg, Jackson Kalamazoo Lo X29.94 5
-- Goerg, Louis Harper Creek X30.08 7
-- Bernloeher, Landon Harper Creek X30.41 4
-- Ziegler, Chase Kalamazoo Lo X30.56 3
-- Bradley, Desmond Harper Creek X31.32 7
-- Miller, Nathan Harper Creek X31.73 4
-- Bohanon, Jack Harper Creek X31.86 6
-- Carr, Brad Harper Creek X33.50 7
-- Stephan, Seth Harper Creek X33.73 6
-- Hermsen, Brett Lakeview X34.50 6
-- Jullian, Zach Kalamazoo Lo X36.87 4
-- White, Daniel Kalamazoo Lo X37.03 6
-- Yates, Austin Harper Creek X37.55 7

Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colquhoun, Gillian Lakeview 13:33.74
2 Campbell, Hannah Kalamazoo Lo 13:35.87
3 Peng, Kelly Lakeview 14:01.93
4 Noakes, Amanda Lakeview 14:35.98
5 VandePol, Olivia Kalamazoo Lo 14:51.51
6 Bridges, Marie Lakeview 15:01.48
7 Richards, Meghann Harper Creek 15:16.44
8 Homer, Kirby Lakeview 15:19.55
9 Kuzma, Bethany Lakeview 15:20.42
10 Schneider, Maria Harper Creek 15:22.59
11 Hubbard, Brook Harper Creek 15:43.12

Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Scherer, Matt Harper Creek 10:42.72
2 Wilson, Blake Lakeview 10:48.21
3 Newburn, Chris Harper Creek 11:03.87
4 Haadsma, Jon Lakeview 11:04.60
5 VanOostern, Brandon Lakeview 11:06.63
6 Thomas, Brad Harper Creek 11:34.43
7 Levy, Andrew Kalamazoo Lo 11:41.38
8 Veeder, Joseph Kalamazoo Lo 11:44.66
9 Jones, Justyn Lakeview 11:52.51
10 Becker-Rust, George Lakeview 12:14.85
11 Grohalski, Alex Harper Creek 12:30.79
12 Coon, Mitch Harper Creek 12:39.36
13 Paripurano, Chatpong Kalamazoo Lo 12:46.11
14 Borst, Julian Kalamazoo Lo 12:46.27
15 Waltman, Adam Lakeview 12:57.39
16 Babineau, Alex Lakeview 13:00.74
17 Hatch, Ben Harper Creek 13:16.18
18 Shanks, Braden Lakeview 13:45.40
19 Sprinkle, Lukas Kalamazoo Lo 14:00.31
20 Lennen, Wyatt Kalamazoo Lo 14:13.81

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 3:31.03
1) Ambs, Mike 2) Nunley, TJ
3) Evans, Jalen 4) Ambs, Brett
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 3:37.61
1) Bauserman, Connor 2) Lightcap, Luke
3) Wilson, Dakota 4) Cadena, James
3 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 3:53.73
1) Silvestre, Vinicius 2) Santos, Miguel
3) Wallace, Darvious 4) Bridges, Alex

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Battle Creek Lakeview 'A' 4:31.83
1) Deboe, Leah 2) Tate, Jarecea
3) Perez, Crystal 4) Steinecke, Lily
2 Battle Creek Harper Creek 'A' 4:33.08
1) Callahan, Kenzie 2) Rivera, Emily
3) Dishaw, Reagan 4) Kerr, Lexus
3 Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 'A' 5:07.41
1) Pawlicki-Mason, Savannah 2) Bennett, Champagne
3) Peterson, Jordan 4) Hubbard, Jade

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robinson, Bishop Kalamazoo Lo 6-04.00
2 Martin, Michael Lakeview 5-08.00
3 Testolin, Zach Harper Creek 5-06.00
4 Graham, DaLeon Lakeview 5-04.00
5 Ashley, Logan Harper Creek 5-02.00
6 Shaw, Tyler Harper Creek J5-02.00
7 Nova, Anthony Lakeview J5-02.00
8 Dishaw, TJ Harper Creek 5-00.00
8 Smith, Logan Harper Creek 5-00.00
-- Washington-Sain, Cameron Lakeview NH
-- Grable, Seth Harper Creek NH
-- Morrow, David Lakeview NH
-- Bredehoft, Tristian Harper Creek NH

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Root, Brianna Lakeview 4-08.00
2 Niemann, Stephanie Lakeview 4-06.00
3 Holley, Kaylin Harper Creek J4-06.00
4 Penny, Sam Harper Creek J4-06.00
5 VanNoty, Ciera Lakeview 4-03.00
6 Madsen, Searra Harper Creek J4-03.00
7 Gothard, Danyelle Harper Creek J4-03.00
8 Emery, Hannah Lakeview J4-03.00
9 Cadena, Jessica Harper Creek 4-00.00

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Kyle Harper Creek 10-06.00
2 Shaw, Tyler Harper Creek J10-06.00
3 Martin, Michael Lakeview J10-06.00
4 Bishop, Jakob Harper Creek 10-00.00
5 Thet, Htay Lakeview 9-00.00
6 Olson, Ayden Kalamazoo Lo 8-00.00
-- Powell, Andre Kalamazoo Lo NH
-- Wallace, Darvious Kalamazoo Lo NH

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emery, Hannah Lakeview 9-06.00
2 Gaunt, Jordyn Lakeview 8-00.00
3 Grimes, Lauren Harper Creek 7-00.00
-- Gray, Logan Harper Creek NH
-- Homer, Kirby Lakeview NH
-- Lynk, Jessica Kalamazoo Lo NH
-- Bridges, Marie Lakeview NH
-- Colquhoun, Gillian Lakeview NH
-- Farrell, Emma Lakeview NH

Event 29 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dotson, Sarita Lakeview 15-07.50
2 Buchanan, Kiki Kalamazoo Lo 14-02.00
3 Bennett, Champagne Kalamazoo Lo 14-01.50
4 Brooks, Chianti Lakeview 13-11.50
5 Penny, Sam Harper Creek 13-10.50
6 Hancock, Macey Harper Creek 13-09.00
7 Bard, Emily Lakeview 13-05.50
8 Smith, Chelsea Harper Creek 13-02.50
9 Grimes, Lauren Harper Creek 12-11.00
10 Myles, Annissah Kalamazoo Lo 12-07.50
11 Holley, Kaylin Harper Creek 12-07.00
12 Knox, Lauren Lakeview 12-06.50
13 Cadena, Jessica Harper Creek 12-00.00
14 Manu, Meagn Lakeview 11-11.50
15 France, Kaylee Lakeview 11-10.00
16 Baker, Danielle Harper Creek 11-05.00
17 Green, Katie Harper Creek 10-10.00
18 Goerg, Alena Harper Creek 7-09.00

Event 30 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schrad, Malik Lakeview 19-03.50
2 Smith, Kevin Lakeview 19-01.00
3 Testolin, Zach Harper Creek 18-11.00
4 McNichols, Anthony Harper Creek 18-07.00
5 Robinson, Bishop Kalamazoo Lo 18-06.50
6 Robinson, Jalen Lakeview 17-11.00
7 Nelson, Robert Harper Creek 17-10.50
8 Graham, DaLeon Lakeview 17-04.00
9 Berning, Quinton Harper Creek 17-03.00
10 Eishen, Colten Harper Creek 16-09.00
11 Kizer, Dq Kalamazoo Lo 16-05.00
12 Irby, Darrian Lakeview 16-04.50
13 Miller, Geonta Lakeview 16-03.00
14 Cadena, James Harper Creek 16-01.50
15 Holmes, Aaron Kalamazoo Lo 15-11.00
16 Kemp, Dre'On Lakeview 15-02.00
17 Brandt, Gavin Lakeview 14-10.50
18 Peng, Allen Lakeview 14-10.00
19 Sandoval-Crespo, Hervin Harper Creek 14-07.00

Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Smith, Chelsea Harper Creek 74-08
2 Johnson, Daja Lakeview 70-10.75
3 Scott, Bailey Harper Creek 67-09
4 Jones, Danyelle Lakeview 64-08
5 Esquivel, Sole Harper Creek 63-02
6 Hervey-McNutt, Taya Lakeview 60-02
7 Wilson, Dyshe Harper Creek 52-01
8 Hollister, Sammy Harper Creek 50-09
9 Pawlicki-Mason, Savannah Kalamazoo Lo 50-03
10 Onyemaechi, Noelle Lakeview 50-01
11 Trevino, Adriana Harper Creek 47-06
12 Dellinger, Caitlyn Harper Creek 46-03
13 Cavinder, Brianna Lakeview 46-02
14 Robinson, Kourtney Harper Creek 46-01
15 Smith, Liz Harper Creek 41-07.50
16 Warner, Amber Lakeview 41-05
17 Gilbert, Madashia Lakeview 39-06
18 Tomak, Ashley Harper Creek 39-03
19 Winchester, Jonjalyn Lakeview 30-10

Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aeschbacker, William Kalamazoo Lo 132-01.50
2 Testolin, Zach Harper Creek 129-04.50
3 Bass, Josh Harper Creek 127-07.50
4 Ferguson, Eric Harper Creek 101-08.50
5 Britton, Seth Lakeview 97-04
6 Ernsberger, Donnie Lakeview 97-02.50
7 Stout, Trevor Harper Creek 96-04
8 Carr, Brad Harper Creek 94-08.50
9 Jean-Jules, JD Lakeview 89-09
10 Hammock, Gage Harper Creek 89-04
11 Brabant, Ethan Harper Creek 88-03
12 Stricklin, Austin Lakeview 87-00.50
13 White, Daniel Kalamazoo Lo 85-07
14 Wensauer, AJ Harper Creek 80-04
15 Wright, James Harper Creek 79-05
16 Vincent, Andrew Lakeview 78-06.50
17 Bohanon, Brad Harper Creek 77-00
18 Freds, Zach Lakeview 75-07
19 Logan, Connor Harper Creek 75-02.50
20 Garrett, Matt Lakeview 74-06.50
21 Gordon, CJ Lakeview 71-11
22 Trumble, Andrew Harper Creek 67-10
23 Ross, Matt Lakeview 66-09
24 Bernloeher, Landon Harper Creek 66-07
25 Caldwell, David Harper Creek 65-07.50
26 Masten, Caleb Harper Creek 65-02
27 Timmons, Chris Lakeview 64-04.50
28 Norstrom, Zach Lakeview 61-02
29 Broderick, Brady Lakeview 41-07.50
30 Fette, Joe Kalamazoo Lo 38-04

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bass, Josh Harper Creek 51-04.00
2 Jullian, Zach Kalamazoo Lo 45-08.00
3 Aeschbacker, William Kalamazoo Lo 44-00.50
4 Stout, Trevor Harper Creek 43-08.00
5 Bredehoft, Tristian Harper Creek 42-08.50
6 Ernsberger, Donnie Lakeview 42-03.50
7 White, Daniel Kalamazoo Lo 41-10.50
8 Ferguson, Eric Harper Creek 37-07.00
9 Stricklin, Austin Lakeview 35-07.50
10 Brabant, Ethan Harper Creek 35-05.50
11 Gordon, CJ Lakeview 35-02.00
12 Freds, Zach Lakeview 34-06.00
12 Logan, Connor Harper Creek 34-06.00
14 Hammock, Gage Harper Creek 33-11.50
15 Monaweck, Chet Harper Creek 33-10.00
16 Taylor, Pete Harper Creek 33-09.00
17 Sackrider, Austin Harper Creek 33-07.50
18 Masten, Caleb Harper Creek 33-06.00
19 Jean-Jules, JD Lakeview 33-03.00
20 Norberg, Jackson Kalamazoo Lo 31-11.50
21 Wensauer, AJ Harper Creek 31-08.00
22 Garrett, Matt Lakeview 30-05.00
23 Mauricio, Queseda Kalamazoo Lo 28-05.50
24 Bohanon, Brad Harper Creek 28-04.00
25 Bernloeher, Landon Harper Creek 27-06.00
26 Wright, James Harper Creek 27-05.00
26 Ross, Matt Lakeview 27-05.00
28 Caldwell, David Harper Creek 26-10.00
29 Trumble, Andrew Harper Creek 26-08.50
30 Norstrom, Zach Lakeview 25-10.00
31 Vincent, Andrew Lakeview 24-09.00
32 Timmons, Chris Lakeview 24-04.00
33 Broderick, Brady Lakeview 24-03.00
34 Carr, Brad Harper Creek 24-01.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Daja Lakeview 30-02.00
2 Jones, Danyelle Lakeview 30-01.50
3 Smith, Chelsea Harper Creek 28-08.50
4 Turner, Anasia Kalamazoo Lo 27-08.00
5 Scott, Bailey Harper Creek 27-05.50
6 Hervey-McNutt, Taya Lakeview 27-01.50
7 Cavinder, Brianna Lakeview 25-00.00
8 Gilbert, Madashia Lakeview 23-06.50
9 Lee, Melissa Kalamazoo Lo 23-03.50
9 Hollister, Sammy Harper Creek 23-03.50
11 Volstromer, Tiffany Lakeview 22-07.50
12 Wilson, Dyshe Harper Creek 22-01.00
12 Winchester, Jonjalyn Lakeview 22-01.00
14 Esquivel, Sole Harper Creek 21-04.00
15 Trevino, Adriana Harper Creek 21-01.00
15 Buchanan, Senquest Kalamazoo Lo 21-01.00
17 Dellinger, Caitlyn Harper Creek 19-10.00
18 Warner, Amber Lakeview 18-11.00
19 Robinson, Kourtney Harper Creek 18-05.00
20 Onyemaechi, Noelle Lakeview 17-10.00
21 Smith, Liz Harper Creek 16-00.00
22 Tomak, Ashley Harper Creek 15-11.00