2013 OK White Dual Meet

back to results

Apr. 15, 2013

2013 OK White Dual Meet
Forest Hills Central at East Grand Rapids
East Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Licensed to West Catholic High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2013 10:41 PM
Forest Hills Central at East Grand Rapids
OK White Dual Meet
East Grand Rapids, MI - 4/15/2013
Results

Event 1 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Fhc 'A' 9:03.43
1) Heiss, Adam 12 2) McBride, Bryce 11
3) Eastburg, Ben 11 4) Dwyer, John 12
2 East 'A' 9:34.63
1) Cunningham, Jamey 11 2) Lang, Sean 10
3) Collins, Stephen 12 4) Mack, Peter 11
3 East 'C' x10:24.53
1) Shorey, Nick 10 2) McKay, Robby 9
3) Zimmermann, Lukas 9 4) Elderkin, Kyle 9
3 East 'B' x10:24.53
1) Burke, Daniel 11 2) Rossi, Kenton 10
3) Levitt, Matthew 9 4) Schultz, Easton 9

Event 2 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East 'A' 10:13.82
1) Solberg, Becca 10 2) Golladay, Claire 10
3) Smith, Shelby 9 4) Krug, Kate 10
2 Fhc 'A' 10:33.35
1) Batterbee, Cecelia 9 2) Destefano, Ally 9
3) Anderson, Sarah 10 4) Stapleton, Ally 9

Event 3 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie 11 East 16.96
2 Peterson, Nate 11 FHC 18.53
3 Peneycad, Matt 11 FHC 19.35
4 Awtrey, Patrick 11 FHC 19.94
5 Cornelius, Kevin 12 East 20.62

Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jones, Sophie 11 East 16.80
2 King, Charlotte 12 East 18.30
3 Kubiak, Rachel 10 East 18.50
4 Emaus, Katlynn 10 FHC 20.40
5 Micho, Mackenzie 11 East 20.50

Event 5 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Jahaan 12 East 11.36 1
2 Vinals, Nick 11 East 11.84 1
3 Brummel, Marshal 9 FHC 12.28 1
4 Cassett, Guy 11 FHC 12.58 1
5 Matthews, Sam 9 East 12.65 5
6 Gauger, Grant 11 East 12.85 2
7 Middleton, Mac 11 East 12.94 4
8 Walski, Andrew 10 East 12.97 2
9 Felten, Ian 12 FHC 13.09 1
10 Griffin, Andrew 11 East 13.22 3
11 Clark, Alex 11 East 13.26 3
12 Stauffer, Collin 9 FHC 13.38 4
13 Donnelly, Peter 11 East 13.44 3
14 Michael, Elijah 9 FHC 13.51 5
15 Vizurraga, Arey 10 FHC 13.64 4
16 Rector, Kyle 9 East 13.66 5
17 Erdman, Spencer 10 FHC 13.71 2
18 Gauger, Coleman 9 East 13.73 4
19 Gengelbach, James 10 FHC 13.83 2
20 Heintzelman, Ryan 10 FHC 13.87 2
21 Tippett, Austin 9 East 14.15 5
22 Mallett, Alexander 10 FHC 14.30 3
23 Erdman, Austin 10 FHC 14.43 4
24 Lannon, Elliot 9 East 14.77 4

Event 6 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Berkley, Onika 9 East 13.85 1
2 Hoiles, Alex 11 FHC 13.88 1
3 Williams, Carolyn 10 East 14.32 1
4 Appiagyei-Dankah, Ewuram 11 FHC 14.42 2
5 DeVries, Emiley 10 FHC 14.56 1
6 Strong, Sarah 9 East 14.63 3
7 Purcell, Brook 9 FHC 14.67 1
8 Grant, Kaitlin 10 East 14.72 2
8 Converse, Emily 9 East 14.72 1
10 Koning, Rachel 10 East 15.12 2
11 Wilcox, Kyrian 12 FHC 15.20 2
12 Rossi, Lilly 11 East 15.59 3
13 Oosterhouse, Lindsay 12 East 15.90 3
14 Cannon, Katie 11 East 16.62 2
15 Newton, Sarah 10 East 16.78 3
16 Steers, Isabel 9 East 17.60 3

Event 7 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East 'A' 1:35.19
1) Vinals, Nick 11 2) Bernard, Collin 11
3) Zimmerman, Elliot 12 4) Brown, Jahaan 12
2 Fhc 'A' 1:36.28
1) Lamica, Nic 12 2) Dwyer, John 12
3) Gire, Elijah 12 4) Brummel, Marshal 9
3 Fhc 'B' x1:51.42
1) Awtrey, Patrick 11 2) Gengelbach, James 10
3) Vizurraga, Arey 10 4) Urich, Jon 9

Event 8 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Fhc 'A' 2:00.60
1) Appiagyei-Dankah, Amma 12 2) DeVries, Emiley 10
3) Wilcox, Kyrian 12 4) Bacigal, Brooke 9
2 East 'A' 2:00.99
1) Davis, Mary Kate 12 2) Ammond, Emma 11
3) Cole, Mackenzie 9 4) Zimmerman, Quinn 10

Event 9 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cunningham, Jamey 11 East 4:55.44
2 Levitt, Matthew 9 East 4:57.74
3 Longo, Zak 11 East 5:00.00
4 Byker, Kyler 12 East 5:00.08
5 Hoffman, Stephen 10 East 5:00.64
6 Hoiles, Zachary 10 FHC 5:03.75
7 Rossi, Kenton 10 East 5:12.94
8 Ford, Nathaniel 12 East 5:16.78
9 King, Caleb 12 East 5:19.27
10 Bailey, Lucas 10 FHC 5:19.90
11 McBride, Bryce 11 FHC 5:20.25
12 Burke, Daniel 11 East 5:21.17
13 Atwater, Tanner 10 FHC 5:22.03
14 Koski, Drew 11 East 5:22.19
15 Vicente, Fernando 11 East 5:22.55
16 Ball, Josh 9 FHC 5:24.32
17 Girgis, Alex 10 FHC 5:24.71
18 Jones, Ian 9 East 5:26.16
19 Schultz, Easton 9 East 5:27.26
20 Gaines, Hadley 11 East 5:27.48
21 Bennett, Daniel 11 FHC 5:39.29
22 McKay, Robby 9 East 6:02.77
23 Elderkin, Kyle 9 East 6:10.00

Event 10 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 10 East 5:18.08
2 Destefano, Ally 9 FHC 5:52.23
3 Anderson, Sarah 10 FHC 5:53.46
4 Krug, Kate 10 East 5:59.51
5 Smith, Shelby 9 East 6:00.63
6 Smith, Sydney 9 East 6:01.58
7 Etienne, Charlotte 9 East 6:08.06
8 Deems, Georgia 9 East 6:08.13
9 Stapleton, Ally 9 FHC 6:13.41
10 Ellis, Anna 10 East 6:13.96
11 Stoner, Sara 10 FHC 6:37.94
12 Pelkey, Lauren 11 FHC 7:01.92

Event 11 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East 'A' 47.28
1) Vinals, Nick 11 2) Bernard, Collin 11
3) Hunt, Danny 11 4) Sain, Earl 9
2 Fhc 'A' 47.60
1) Brummel, Marshal 9 2) Peterson, Nate 11
3) Lamica, Nic 12 4) Cassett, Guy 11
3 East 'B' x58.63
1) Griffin, Will 12 2) Steers, Nick 11
3) Skar, Corey 11 4) Walski, Andrew 10

Event 12 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East 'A' 52.90
1) Berkley, Onika 9 2) Williams, Carolyn 10
3) Micho, Mackenzie 11 4) Gourley, Mckayley 11
2 Fhc 'A' 56.51
1) Purcell, Brook 9 2) Hoiles, Alex 11
3) DeVries, Emiley 10 4) Wilcox, Kyrian 12

Event 13 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heiss, Adam 12 FHC 54.59 1
2 Zimmerman, Elliot 12 East 55.41 1
3 Eastburg, Ben 11 FHC 58.66 1
4 Southwell, David 11 East 59.61 2
5 Matthews, Sam 9 East 1:00.51 1
6 Urich, Jon 9 FHC 1:00.70 1
7 Erdman, Spencer 10 FHC 1:02.07 2
8 Felten, Ian 12 FHC 1:02.24 2
9 Lannon, Elliot 9 East 1:04.44 2
10 Erdman, Austin 10 FHC 1:04.47 2
11 Heintzelman, Ryan 10 FHC 1:04.98 2

Event 14 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Solberg, Becca 10 East 1:03.83 1
2 Converse, Emily 9 East 1:05.38 1
3 Cole, Mackenzie 9 East 1:08.95 1
4 Davis, Mary Kate 12 East 1:09.20 2
5 Cammell, Kate 10 FHC 1:13.88 1
6 Keane, Katie 11 East 1:14.00 2
7 Stubbs, Erica 10 East 1:14.80 2
8 Zimmerman, Quinn 10 East 1:16.11 2

Event 15 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 DeJonge, Charlie 11 East 42.74
2 Gire, Elijah 12 FHC 43.15
3 Peterson, Nate 11 FHC 44.76
4 Peneycad, Matt 11 FHC 46.99
5 Wysocki, Aiden 10 East 50.01
6 Cornelius, Kevin 12 East 56.61

Event 16 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jones, Sophie 11 East 53.01 1
2 Micho, Mackenzie 11 East 53.06 1
3 King, Charlotte 12 East 54.58 1
4 Kubiak, Rachel 10 East 57.32 2
5 O'Rourke, Emily 11 FHC 57.61 1
6 Cole, Micaela 11 East 59.69 2
7 Emaus, Katlynn 10 FHC 1:01.11 1

Event 17 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dwyer, John 12 FHC 2:09.85
2 Collins, Stephen 12 East 2:12.38
3 Lang, Sean 10 East 2:15.27
4 Mack, Peter 11 East 2:16.73
5 Ford, Nathaniel 12 East 2:23.23
6 Atwater, Tanner 10 FHC 2:25.39
7 King, Caleb 12 East 2:25.74
8 Shorey, Nick 10 East 2:27.36
9 Hoiles, Zachary 10 FHC 2:29.35
10 Koski, Drew 11 East 2:29.57
11 Jones, Ian 9 East 2:30.82
12 Zimmermann, Lukas 9 East 2:41.29
13 Byam, Jackson 12 East 3:13.57

Event 18 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gourley, Mckayley 11 East 2:29.66
2 Golladay, Claire 10 East 2:32.52
3 Destefano, Ally 9 FHC 2:42.90
4 Smith, Sydney 9 East 2:44.07
5 Deems, Georgia 9 East 2:52.70
6 Stapleton, Ally 9 FHC 2:53.64
7 Griffin, Molly 10 East 2:54.42
8 Etienne, Charlotte 9 East 2:55.96
9 Kremers, Caroline 11 East 2:57.03
10 Ellis, Anna 10 East 2:59.39
11 Cammell, Kate 10 FHC 3:07.07
12 Pelkey, Lauren 11 FHC 3:12.90

Event 19 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Jahaan 12 East 24.96 1
2 Brummel, Marshal 9 FHC 25.09 1
3 Bernard, Collin 11 East 25.53 1
4 Cassett, Guy 11 FHC 26.15 1
5 Hunt, Danny 11 East 26.54 2
6 Sain, Earl 9 East 26.61 2
7 Southwell, David 11 East 26.79 3
8 Gauger, Grant 11 East 26.83 2
9 Griffin, Andrew 11 East 27.12 4
10 Middleton, Mac 11 East 27.29 4
11 Vinals, Nick 11 East 27.33 1
12 Oostendorp, Sam 12 FHC 27.49 3
13 Rector, Kyle 9 East 28.28 4
14 Stauffer, Collin 9 FHC 28.41 4
15 Gengelbach, James 10 FHC 28.58 4
16 Michael, Elijah 9 FHC 28.64 4
17 Vizurraga, Arey 10 FHC 28.70 2
18 Donnelly, Peter 11 East 28.86 3
19 Mallett, Alexander 10 FHC 28.97 3
20 Heintzelman, Ryan 10 FHC 29.80 2
21 Erdman, Spencer 10 FHC 30.03 3
22 Erdman, Austin 10 FHC 30.73 2

Event 20 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hoiles, Alex 11 FHC 28.08 1
2 Berkley, Onika 9 East 28.25 1
3 Strong, Sarah 9 East 29.79 4
4 Williams, Carolyn 10 East 29.85 1
5 Converse, Emily 9 East 30.19 1
6 DeVries, Emiley 10 FHC 30.32 1
7 Lachance, Marie 9 East 30.33 2
8 Ammond, Emma 11 East 30.65 2
9 Purcell, Brook 9 FHC 30.80 1
10 Grant, Kaitlin 10 East 30.93 2
11 Rector, Dana 11 East 30.98 3
12 Koning, Rachel 10 East 31.80 2
13 Rossi, Lilly 11 East 33.56 3
14 Keane, Katie 11 East 33.66 2
15 Oosterhouse, Lindsay 12 East 33.93 3
16 Newton, Sarah 10 East 34.71 2
17 Steers, Isabel 9 East 36.87 4
18 Cannon, Katie 11 East 38.91 3

Event 21 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Longo, Zak 11 East 10:55.00
2 Hoffman, Stephen 10 East 11:00.00
3 Byker, Kyler 12 East 11:04.00
4 Ball, Josh 9 FHC 11:23.00
5 Vicente, Fernando 11 East 11:33.00
6 McBride, Bryce 11 FHC 11:41.00
7 Girgis, Alex 10 FHC 12:13.00
8 Jackson, Cam 10 FHC 12:24.00
9 Bennett, Daniel 11 FHC 12:38.00

Event 22 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Theut, Kaela 10 East 11:44.00
2 Anderson, Sarah 10 FHC 12:44.00
3 Hoffman, Susan 12 East 12:50.00
4 Batterbee, Cecelia 9 FHC 13:06.00
5 Dear, Hannah 12 East 13:44.00
6 Bair, Anna 11 East 13:49.00
7 Stoner, Sara 10 FHC 14:21.00

Event 23 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Fhc 'A' 3:44.90 1
1) Gire, Elijah 12 2) Dwyer, John 12
3) Cassett, Guy 11 4) Heiss, Adam 12
2 East 'A' 3:46.80 1
1) Zimmerman, Elliot 12 2) Lang, Sean 10
3) Collins, Stephen 12 4) Clark, Alex 11
3 East 'G' x4:00.40 1
1) Schultz, Greyson 12 2) Byker, Kyler 12
3) Cunningham, Jamey 11 4) Zimmermann, Lukas 9
4 Fhc 'B' x4:12.20 1
1) Urich, Jon 9 2) Awtrey, Patrick 11
3) Eastburg, Ben 11 4) Peneycad, Matt 11
5 East 'B' x4:20.60 1
1) Gauger, Grant 11 2) Roossien, Brian 9
3) Matthews, Sam 9 4) Lannon, Elliot 9
6 East 'C' x4:21.40 1
1) Bernard, Collin 11 2) Sain, Earl 9
3) Middleton, Mac 11 4) Rector, Kyle 9
7 East 'E' x4:24.40 2
1) Griffin, Andrew 11 2) Southwell, David 11
3) Hunt, Danny 11 4) Gauger, Coleman 9
8 East 'J' x4:25.20 2
1) Shorey, Nick 10 2) Schultz, Easton 9
3) Hoffman, Stephen 10 4) Rossi, Kenton 10
9 East 'H' x4:34.90 2
1) Jones, Ian 9 2) Vicente, Fernando 11
3) Ford, Nathaniel 12 4) Gaines, Hadley 11
9 East 'D' x4:34.90 2
1) Wysocki, Aiden 10 2) Tippett, Austin 9
3) Donnelly, Peter 11 4) Cornelius, Kevin 12
11 East 'I' x4:44.10 2
1) Mack, Peter 11 2) Longo, Zak 11
3) Koski, Drew 11 4) Levitt, Matthew 9
12 East 'F' x5:11.20 2
1) Elderkin, Kyle 9 2) Byam, Jackson 12
3) McKay, Robby 9 4) Burke, Daniel 11

Event 24 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 East 'A' 4:19.00
1) Solberg, Becca 10 2) Golladay, Claire 10
3) Gourley, Mckayley 11 4) Micho, Mackenzie 11
2 Fhc 'A' 4:33.00
1) Hoiles, Alex 11 2) Destefano, Ally 9
3) O'Rourke, Emily 11 4) Purcell, Brook 9
3 East 'B' x4:38.00
1) Cole, Mackenzie 9 2) Krug, Kate 10
3) Deems, Georgia 9 4) Converse, Emily 9
4 East 'C' x4:42.00
1) Davis, Mary Kate 12 2) Gallagher, Lauren 12
3) Koning, Rachel 10 4) Kubiak, Rachel 10
5 East 'D' x4:55.00
1) Ellis, Anna 10 2) Etienne, Charlotte 9
3) Smith, Sydney 9 4) Smith, Shelby 9

Event 25 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gire, Elijah 12 FHC 5-06.00
2 Lamica, Nic 12 FHC 5-04.00
3 DeJonge, Charlie 11 East J5-04.00
4 Sain, Earl 9 East 5-02.00
5 Matthews, Sam 9 East J5-02.00

Event 26 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cole, Micaela 11 East 4-06.00
2 Jones, Sophie 11 East 4-04.00
3 Bacigal, Brooke 9 FHC J4-04.00
4 Laage, Emily 9 FHC 4-00.00
4 Strong, Sarah 9 East 4-00.00
4 Stubbs, Erica 10 East 4-00.00
-- Cole, Mackenzie 9 East NH

Event 27 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oostendorp, Sam 12 FHC 10-06.00
1 DeJonge, Charlie 11 East 10-06.00
3 Clark, Alex 11 East 9-06.00
4 Southwell, David 11 East 9-00.00

Event 28 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emaus, Katlynn 10 FHC 9-00.00
2 Rector, Dana 11 East 7-06.00
3 O'Rourke, Emily 11 FHC J7-06.00
-- Lachance, Marie 9 East NH

Event 29 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Jahaan 12 East 19-10.00
2 Zimmerman, Elliot 12 East 18-01.50
3 Lamica, Nic 12 FHC 16-09.25
4 Cornelius, Kevin 12 East 16-08.25
5 Peneycad, Matt 11 FHC 15-10.50
6 Gauger, Coleman 9 East 15-08.00
7 Gauger, Grant 11 East 14-07.25
8 Tippett, Austin 9 East 12-06.25
9 Lannon, Elliot 9 East 11-08.25

Event 30 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Berkley, Onika 9 East 13-08.00
2 Grant, Kaitlin 10 East 13-05.75
3 Cole, Micaela 11 East 13-05.00
4 Appiagyei-Dankah, Ewuram 11 FHC 11-07.50
5 Williams, Carolyn 10 East 11-05.00
6 Laage, Emily 9 FHC 10-05.25
7 Cannon, Katie 11 East 10-03.50

Event 31 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Franovic, Sreten 12 FHC 137-04.50
2 Steers, Nick 11 East 102-02
3 Folkertsma, Hunter - FHC 91-09
4 Walski, Andrew 10 East 76-11
5 Skar, Corey 11 East 75-08.50
6 Griffin, Will 12 East 49-08
7 Stauffer, Collin 9 FHC 44-10

Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara 10 East 84-03
2 Appiagyei-Dankah, Ewuram 11 FHC 68-05
3 Ahlers, Allie 11 FHC 65-04
4 Laage, Emily 9 FHC 61-07.50
5 Bacigal, Brooke 9 FHC 61-03
6 Sietsema, Andrea 10 FHC 59-08.50
7 Ringler, Meghan 11 FHC 54-08
8 Johnson, Sara 9 FHC 41-11.50
9 Rossi, Mariah 9 East 40-06
10 Byam, Carly 11 FHC 37-11
11 Massey, Chardae 11 FHC 29-08.50

Event 33 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Folkertsma, Hunter - FHC 42-09.00
2 Franovic, Sreten 12 FHC 41-07.50
3 Walski, Andrew 10 East 40-00.00
4 Skar, Corey 11 East 35-03.00
5 Griffin, Will 12 East 34-05.00
6 Steers, Nick 11 East 31-10.50

Event 34 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 VanderBaan, Sara 10 East 30-07.50
2 Sietsema, Andrea 10 FHC 29-05.25
3 Appiagyei-Dankah, Ewuram 11 FHC 26-07.50
4 Ahlers, Allie 11 FHC 26-07.00
5 Bacigal, Brooke 9 FHC 26-01.75
6 Ringler, Meghan 11 FHC 24-06.25
7 Johnson, Sara 9 FHC 24-00.75
8 Laage, Emily 9 FHC 23-11.50
9 Massey, Chardae 11 FHC 20-07.50
10 Rossi, Mariah 9 East 19-06.50
11 Byam, Carly 11 FHC 17-07.50

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East 101 2) FHC 36

Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) East 77 2) FHC 60