2013 Romero 5k/10k

back to results

Apr. 14, 2013

2013 Romero 5k/10k
Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Romero 5k
5k run-walk
Age Group Results
April 14, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colette Lark Tecumseh MI 180 14 7 22:27 7:15/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arron Al-Sorghali Toledo OH 170 27 1 18:21 5:55/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Irene Ryan Plymouth MI 120 40 10 23:43 7:39/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Klobucar Ann Arbor MI 92 51 4 21:44 7:01/M

No age provided
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Davidson Ann Arbor MI 183 0 61 33:01 10:39/M

Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon Ryan Plymotuh MI 119 12 24 26:17 8:29/M
2 Hope Renfer Northville MI 135 11 37 28:14 9:06/M
3 Betsy Whybark Ann Arbor MI 75 12 57 32:51 10:36/M

Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Cook Ann Arbor MI 155 14 49 31:16 10:05/M
2 Benjamin Nacht Ann Arbor MI 148 11 75 36:08 11:39/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Yanar Ann Arbor MI 156 16 76 37:04 11:57/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Renfer Northville MI 136 15 36 28:11 9:05/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caron Creighton East Lansing MI 6 22 14 24:23 7:52/M
2 Lindsey Huang Ann Arbor MI 8 24 18 24:47 8:00/M
3 Kaitlyn Norman Ann Arbor MI 100 22 34 28:01 9:02/M
4 Jennifer Cantley Ypsilanti MI 87 22 40 29:44 9:35/M
5 Linnea Jones Ann Arbor MI 97 24 47 31:03 10:01/M
6 Allison Smith Ann Arbor MI 114 23 54 32:01 10:20/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Tuck Ann Arbor MI 2 24 11 24:07 7:47/M
2 James Driessche Ypsilanti MI 160 22 39 29:34 9:32/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Eiben Northville MI 130 29 28 26:59 8:42/M
2 Lisa Sauve Ann Arbor MI 109 25 31 27:11 8:46/M
3 Erica Szotek Ann Arbor MI 1 25 50 31:24 10:08/M
4 Kelly Dunn Mason MI 174 27 53 31:50 10:16/M
5 Michelle Yestrepsky Ann Arbor MI 4 27 58 32:56 10:37/M
6 Maile Weberlein Saline MI 112 28 69 33:43 10:53/M
7 Karen Spangler Ann Arbor MI 116 27 74 35:56 11:35/M
8 Wande Yakubu Kalamazoo MI 126 27 77 37:52 12:13/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Smith Ann Arbor MI 108 26 8 23:31 7:35/M
2 David Weberlein Saline MI 113 27 21 25:25 8:12/M
3 Andrew Bates Dansville MI 11 27 23 26:17 8:29/M
4 Aaron Bates Ann Arbor MI 125 26 25 26:17 8:29/M
5 James De Silva Royal Oak MI 103 29 44 30:00 9:41/M
6 Joshua Landuyt Ann Arbor MI 5 28 59 33:00 10:39/M
7 Brian Nuszkowski 83 29 60 33:01 10:39/M
8 Ayotola Bankole Southfield MI 122 29 67 33:19 10:45/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Slayton Dundee MI 162 30 9 23:35 7:36/M
2 Katelyn Zasuwa Brighton MI 7 30 20 25:15 8:09/M
3 Frieda Edoh-Bedi Canton MI 121 32 71 34:55 11:16/M
4 Kelly Little Ann Arbor MI 78 31 79 40:51 13:11/M
5 Jennifer Hoffman Canton MI 94 34 87 51:05 16:29/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Cheaney Chicago IL 129 30 2 20:50 6:43/M
2 Brent Helton Dexter MI 95 34 3 20:51 6:44/M
3 Jon Napier Ann Arbor MI 150 30 6 21:55 7:04/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Morrison Northville MI 173 37 12 24:11 7:48/M
2 Tierney Orfgen Ann Arbor MI 158 37 45 30:35 9:52/M
3 Sarah Deflon Ann Arbor MI 12 39 48 31:16 10:05/M
4 Lenora Fuller Brighton MI 132 38 55 32:07 10:22/M
5 Anjanette Bunce Ann Arbor MI 128 37 66 33:17 10:44/M
6 Melanie Williams Canton MI 93 39 88 51:05 16:29/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Jansson Ann Arbor MI 159 38 29 27:03 8:44/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Carpenter Ann Arbor MI 123 40 16 24:34 7:55/M
2 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 9 43 27 26:54 8:41/M
3 Rebecca Faerber Ann Arbor MI 80 40 51 31:32 10:10/M
4 Joanna Pangilinan Saline MI 179 43 68 33:40 10:52/M
5 Danielle Kaltz Detroit MI 81 42 83 48:03 15:30/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Bickford Ann Arbor MI 99 40 30 27:04 8:44/M
2 Steve Shaffer Brighton MI 133 40 56 32:10 10:23/M
3 Ken Alexander Ann Arbor MI 127 44 65 33:16 10:44/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Roggenkamp Brighton MI 89 48 26 26:23 8:31/M
2 Nancy Merkel Plymouth MI 85 46 43 29:53 9:38/M
3 Mary Stasiak Ann Arbor MI 118 49 46 30:53 9:58/M
4 Christine Cook Ann Arbor MI 154 48 81 42:37 13:45/M
5 Alytia Levendosky Ann Arbor MI 146 47 92 56:59 18:23/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarke Taylor Ann Arbor MI 76 47 5 21:51 7:03/M
2 Tatsuya Asaoka Ann Arbor MI 152 49 17 24:39 7:57/M
3 Steve Blair White Lake MI 79 47 19 25:14 8:08/M
4 Takashi Kitano Ann Arbor MI 88 45 35 28:11 9:05/M
5 Paul Dolan Ann Arbor MI 110 47 42 29:48 9:37/M
6 Larry Carlson Brighton MI 134 49 78 38:08 12:18/M
7 Kenneth Cook Ann Arbor MI 153 49 86 50:59 16:27/M
8 David Nacht Ann Arbor MI 147 47 93 57:00 18:23/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Blackley Plymouth MI 161 53 63 33:07 10:41/M
2 Karen Walter Ypsilanti MI 73 51 90 54:22 17:32/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Solovyev Ann Arbor MI 98 50 15 24:34 7:55/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 10 53 32 27:13 8:47/M
3 Armando Saucedo Canton MI 141 50 33 27:52 8:59/M
4 David Anderson Ypsilanti MI 178 52 38 28:28 9:11/M
5 Chris Dolan Birmingham MI 106 53 41 29:48 9:37/M
6 Daniel Johnston Pinckney MI 101 53 64 33:08 10:41/M
7 Steven Capser Monroe MI 104 50 70 33:57 10:57/M
8 Rommy Reyes Warren MI 144 53 72 35:27 11:26/M
9 Richard Sonntag Whitmore Lake MI 91 50 89 53:22 17:13/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Little Ann Arbor MI 77 59 52 31:39 10:13/M
2 Connie Curry Whitmore Lake MI 90 56 80 41:24 13:21/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 175 59 22 26:10 8:26/M
2 Thomas Kohl Caledonia MI 84 56 62 33:04 10:40/M
3 Craig Spangler Bloomfield Hills M 115 58 73 35:55 11:35/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Napier Ann Arbor MI 151 60 82 46:15 14:55/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Sanford Saline MI 74 61 13 24:21 7:51/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Jansson Ann Arbor MI 166 67 85 49:37 16:00/M
2 Patricia Robertson Plymouth MI 86 66 91 55:28 17:54/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Owen Jansson Ann Arbor MI 165 68 84 49:12 15:52/M


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------




Romero 10k
10k run
Age Group Results
April 14, 2013

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By Everal Race Management
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Female Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Huang Ann Arbor MI 8 24 3 46:46 7:33/M

Male Overall Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Al-Sorghali Toledo OH 170 27 1 37:02 5:58/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Connie Scaparo Canton MI 64 49 23 56:13 9:04/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Carmichael Temperance MI 71 54 5 46:50 7:33/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Stasiak Ann Arbor MI 63 17 19 53:21 8:36/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caron Creighton East Lansing MI 6 22 4 46:49 7:33/M
2 Andrea Hoffman Monroe MI 171 23 6 47:26 7:39/M
3 Loan Nguyen Ann Arbor MI 54 23 12 50:32 8:09/M
4 Courtney Johnston Dexter MI 55 23 33 59:29 9:36/M
5 Kathleen Large Toledo OH 29 24 41 1:05:04 10:30/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maia Farrar Ann Arbor MI 23 25 7 47:27 7:39/M
2 Kelly Dunn Mason MI 174 27 28 57:49 9:20/M
3 Kisaki Watanabe Ann Arbor MI 17 26 45 1:05:33 10:34/M
4 Ann Marie MacAra Ann Arbor MI 28 27 46 1:05:38 10:35/M
5 Corinne Weisheit Ann Arbor MI 27 25 47 1:05:43 10:36/M
6 Allison Burlock Ann Arbor MI 67 27 58 1:19:33 12:50/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Barnes Royal Oak MI 58 27 2 46:21 7:29/M
2 Patrick Gaulier Ypsilanti MI 15 25 9 49:46 8:02/M
3 Brian Zerfas Dorr MI 43 27 13 50:40 8:10/M
4 Joshua Landuyt Ann Arbor MI 5 28 20 53:29 8:38/M
5 Andrew Bates Dansville MI 11 27 27 57:45 9:19/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer D'Souza Ann Arbor MI 40 34 11 50:11 8:06/M
2 Stacie Crosier Adrian MI 16 34 16 51:49 8:21/M
3 Raluca Ilie Santa Fe NM 42 34 22 55:34 8:58/M
4 Ya-Ting Liang Brighton MI 46 30 30 58:24 9:25/M
5 Katie Eschenburg Dexter MI 45 31 32 58:57 9:30/M
6 Andrea Sims Toledo OH 30 30 42 1:05:04 10:30/M
7 Ann Sekerak Saline MI 18 34 54 1:09:50 11:16/M
8 Shawna Fleming Farmington Hills M 172 34 59 1:25:02 13:43/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Takahiro Tsuchiya Plymouth MI 39 32 10 49:49 8:02/M
2 Nick Soulliere Brighton MI 70 33 15 51:40 8:20/M
3 Kyle Reau Monroe MI 65 34 17 52:32 8:28/M
4 Scott Soulliere Royal Oak MI 69 30 29 58:13 9:23/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Deflon Ann Arbor MI 12 39 31 58:47 9:29/M
2 Kristi Shaffer Ann Arbor, Mi MI 57 36 34 59:38 9:37/M
3 Lisa Willing Holly MI 59 37 40 1:04:55 10:28/M
4 Christine Forton Brighton MI 51 35 43 1:05:13 10:31/M
5 Kristy Higgins Milan MI 48 35 48 1:06:46 10:46/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stuart Morrison Northville MI 50 37 8 49:44 8:01/M
2 Robert Keast Wyandotte MI 33 39 37 1:02:15 10:02/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 9 43 24 56:47 9:10/M
2 Pamela Tar Northville MI 44 40 38 1:02:15 10:02/M
3 Tonia Bickford Ann Arbor MI 53 41 52 1:08:54 11:07/M
4 Stephanie Patel Saline MI 60 40 60 1:42:58 16:36/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Oleary Howell MI 56 45 25 56:55 9:11/M
2 Bailey McDaniel White Lake MI 34 45 39 1:04:44 10:26/M
3 Marie Whybark Ann Arbor MI 21 45 55 1:15:00 12:06/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melody Carmichael Temperance MI 72 50 26 57:15 9:14/M
2 Marybeth Baumgartner Plymouth MI 169 50 36 1:02:01 10:00/M
3 Patricia Robinson Southfield MI 62 50 57 1:19:28 12:49/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 10 53 14 51:26 8:18/M
2 Patrick Klavon Jackson MI 68 50 18 53:13 8:35/M
3 Kazuhiko Maeda Novi MI 24 50 53 1:09:22 11:11/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Shaw Sylvania OH 35 59 50 1:08:06 10:59/M
2 Holly Weller Ann Arbor MI 47 55 56 1:19:11 12:46/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Takashi Aoyama Plymouth MI 20 58 51 1:08:25 11:02/M

Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannie Fisher Ann Arbor MI 176 60 49 1:06:48 10:46/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eugene Herrera Ann Arbor MI 177 63 21 54:13 8:45/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 36 68 35 1:00:07 9:42/M

Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shiela Little Ann Arbor MI 139 74 44 1:05:14 10:31/M



Ann Arbor, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management