2013 Cross River Challenge 5K

back to results

Apr. 13, 2013

2013 Cross River Challenge 5K
Spring Lake, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
1 Joshua Clark Spring Lake 15 18 M 1 Top Fin 21:33.6 21:33.6
2 Connor Bolthouse Spring Lake 70 16 M 1 15-19 22:06.8 22:06.8
3 Megan Martin Spring Lake 40 32 F 1 Top Fin 23:15.6 23:15.6
4 Ben Bosch Unattached 8 30 M 1 30-34 24:26.1 24:26.1
5 Carrie Winters Unattached 64 41 F 1 40-44 24:35.2 24:35.2
6 Veronica Constantine Nunica 65 36 F 1 35-39 24:37.2 24:37.2
7 Erik Poel Spring Lake 53 34 M 2 30-34 25:08.0 25:08.0
8 Brian C Erickson Grand Haven 23 49 M 1 45-49 25:25.4 25:25.4
9 David Epplett Unattached 22 56 M 1 55-59 26:15.9 26:15.9
10 Dirk Hochhuth Spring Lake 32 45 M 2 45-49 26:22.5 26:22.5
11 Kirby Chittenden Spring Lake 14 60 M 1 60-99 26:36.3 26:36.3
12 Jeff Shonamon Unattached 60 49 M 3 45-49 26:39.7 26:39.7
13 Mark Stoll Unattached 61 47 M 4 45-49 27:24.8 27:24.8
14 Devon Eldred Fruitport 69 16 F 1 15-19 27:27.8 27:27.8
15 Maddie Novakoski Grand Haven 49 15 F 2 15-19 27:28.2 27:28.2
16 Jeff Caligiuri Unattached 12 33 M 3 30-34 27:45.6 27:45.6
17 Tracey Staal Spring Lake 71 43 F 2 40-44 27:54.7 27:54.7
18 Jennifer Jones Unattached 36 33 F 1 30-34 28:24.2 28:24.2
19 Jeannie Mcclain Fruitport 41 56 F 1 55-59 28:30.2 28:30.2
20 Brian Rollston Unattached 56 41 M 1 40-44 28:39.0 28:39.0
21 Richard Holmberg Grand Haven 33 44 M 2 40-44 28:41.4 28:41.4
22 Michele Schimpa Norton Shores 58 37 F 2 35-39 28:41.8 28:41.8
23 Kim Lewis Unattached 38 31 F 2 30-34 28:41.8 28:41.8
24 Shelly Peel Unattached 52 42 F 3 40-44 28:48.3 28:48.3
25 John Brunner Unattached 11 59 M 2 55-59 28:49.5 28:49.5
26 Jennifer Gwinnup Spring Lake 31 35 F 3 35-39 28:49.9 28:49.9
27 Kristin March Kent City 39 42 F 4 40-44 29:00.0 29:00.0
28 Ashley Grumm Spring Lake 30 27 F 1 25-29 29:58.4 29:58.4
29 Alissa Olsen Unattached 50 27 F 2 25-29 29:58.5 29:58.5
30 Amy Gauthier Spring Lake 28 34 F 3 30-34 30:45.2 30:45.2
31 Candi Gajdos Unattached 25 38 F 4 35-39 30:53.0 30:53.0
32 John Coughenour Holland 16 51 M 1 50-54 31:13.4 31:13.4
33 Jodi Hussey 66 42 F 5 40-44 31:44.5 31:44.5
34 Aria Kieft Spring Lake 37 23 F 1 20-24 32:43.8 32:43.8
35 Amy Rollston Unattached 55 39 F 5 35-39 33:16.3 33:16.3
36 Dennis Boylan Unattached 10 33 M 4 30-34 34:00.6 34:00.6
37 Kaitlyn Edwards Unattached 17 18 F 3 15-19 34:19.1 34:19.1
38 Sara Fillman Unattached 24 41 F 6 40-44 34:19.5 34:19.5
39 Christina Bennink Spring Lake 5 30 F 4 30-34 35:39.8 35:39.8
40 Paige Caligiuri Unattached 13 30 F 5 30-34 35:45.4 35:45.4
41 Jessica Meloche Unattached 42 17 F 4 15-19 36:06.9 36:06.9
42 Racheal Meloche Unattached 44 33 F 6 30-34 36:08.5 36:08.5
43 Logan Meloche Unattached 43 9 M 1 0-10 37:12.0 37:12.0
44 Rosanna Scott Grand Haven 59 46 F 1 45-49 37:17.4 37:17.4
45 Steven Kurtzweil Grand Haven 54 21 M 1 20-24 37:33.9 37:33.9
46 Rylee Galy Spring Lake 27 14 F 1 11-14 38:08.7 38:08.7
47 Christine Galy Spring Lake 26 43 F 7 40-44 38:09.1 38:09.1
48 Bob Glavich Unattached 29 72 M 2 60-99 39:06.6 39:06.6
49 Sheila Eldred Fruitport 21 40 F 8 40-44 40:47.0 40:47.0
50 Emily Meyers Fruitport 45 10 F 1 0-10 42:41.6 42:41.6
51 Abbey Moore Coopersville 74 16 F 5 15-19 42:41.8 42:41.8
52 Brianna Eldred Fruitport 19 19 F 6 15-19 42:41.9 42:41.9
53 Patti Eldred Coopersville 20 60 F 1 60-99 45:09.9 45:09.9
54 Michelle Moore Coopersville 73 41 F 9 40-44 45:23.1 45:23.1
55 Kathleen Sexton Grand Haven 68 47 F 2 45-49 46:05.1 46:05.1
56 Bettyjo Veenstra Grand Haven 63 44 F 10 40-44 46:05.2 46:05.2
57 Tiffany Strait Spring Lake 72 40 F 11 40-44 46:05.8 46:05.8
58 Sarah Miller Grand Haven 67 41 F 12 40-44 46:06.0 46:06.0
59 Donald Eilers Unattached 18 69 M 3 60-99 48:31.3 48:31.3
60 Mitzi Milanowski Spring Lake 48 60 F 2 60-99 49:44.9 49:44.9
61 Sue Roder 75 0 F 2 0-10 49:45.1 49:45.1
62 Jim Milanowski Spring Lake 47 64 M 4 60-99 50:14.5 50:14.5
63 Cierra Parker Unattached 51 16 F 7 15-19 51:45.9 51:45.9
64 Dakota Hosko Unattached 34 16 M 2 15-19 51:47.3 51:47.3
65 Scott Bennet Unattached 3 19 M 3 15-19 54:23.0 54:23.0
66 Briana Runnels Unattached 57 17 F 8 15-19 54:23.4 54:23.4




Female Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Megan Martin Spring Lake 40 32 3 23:15.6 23:15.6
Top
Female 10 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emily Meyers Fruitport 45 10 50 42:41.6 42:41.6
2 Sue Roder 75 0 61 49:45.1 49:45.1
Top
Female 11 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Rylee Galy Spring Lake 27 14 46 38:08.7 38:08.7
Top
Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Devon Eldred Fruitport 69 16 14 27:27.8 27:27.8
2 Maddie Novakoski Grand Haven 49 15 15 27:28.2 27:28.2
3 Kaitlyn Edwards Unattached 17 18 37 34:19.1 34:19.1
4 Jessica Meloche Unattached 42 17 41 36:06.9 36:06.9
5 Abbey Moore Coopersville 74 16 51 42:41.8 42:41.8
6 Brianna Eldred Fruitport 19 19 52 42:41.9 42:41.9
7 Cierra Parker Unattached 51 16 63 51:45.9 51:45.9
8 Briana Runnels Unattached 57 17 66 54:23.4 54:23.4
Top
Female 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Aria Kieft Spring Lake 37 23 34 32:43.8 32:43.8
Top
Female 25 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ashley Grumm Spring Lake 30 27 28 29:58.4 29:58.4
2 Alissa Olsen Unattached 50 27 29 29:58.5 29:58.5
Top
Female 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jennifer Jones Unattached 36 33 18 28:24.2 28:24.2
2 Kim Lewis Unattached 38 31 23 28:41.8 28:41.8
3 Amy Gauthier Spring Lake 28 34 30 30:45.2 30:45.2
4 Christina Bennink Spring Lake 5 30 39 35:39.8 35:39.8
5 Paige Caligiuri Unattached 13 30 40 35:45.4 35:45.4
6 Racheal Meloche Unattached 44 33 42 36:08.5 36:08.5
Top
Female 35 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Veronica Constantine Nunica 65 36 6 24:37.2 24:37.2
2 Michele Schimpa Norton Shores 58 37 22 28:41.8 28:41.8
3 Jennifer Gwinnup Spring Lake 31 35 26 28:49.9 28:49.9
4 Candi Gajdos Unattached 25 38 31 30:53.0 30:53.0
5 Amy Rollston Unattached 55 39 35 33:16.3 33:16.3
Top
Female 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Carrie Winters Unattached 64 41 5 24:35.2 24:35.2
2 Tracey Staal Spring Lake 71 43 17 27:54.7 27:54.7
3 Shelly Peel Unattached 52 42 24 28:48.3 28:48.3
4 Kristin March Kent City 39 42 27 29:00.0 29:00.0
5 Jodi Hussey 66 42 33 31:44.5 31:44.5
6 Sara Fillman Unattached 24 41 38 34:19.5 34:19.5
7 Christine Galy Spring Lake 26 43 47 38:09.1 38:09.1
8 Sheila Eldred Fruitport 21 40 49 40:47.0 40:47.0
9 Michelle Moore Coopersville 73 41 54 45:23.1 45:23.1
10 Bettyjo Veenstra Grand Haven 63 44 56 46:05.2 46:05.2
11 Tiffany Strait Spring Lake 72 40 57 46:05.8 46:05.8
12 Sarah Miller Grand Haven 67 41 58 46:06.0 46:06.0
Top
Female 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Rosanna Scott Grand Haven 59 46 44 37:17.4 37:17.4
2 Kathleen Sexton Grand Haven 68 47 55 46:05.1 46:05.1
Top
Female 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jeannie Mcclain Fruitport 41 56 19 28:30.2 28:30.2
Top
Female 60 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Patti Eldred Coopersville 20 60 53 45:09.9 45:09.9
2 Mitzi Milanowski Spring Lake 48 60 60 49:44.9 49:44.9
Top
Male Overall Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Joshua Clark Spring Lake 15 18 1 21:33.6 21:33.6
Top
Male 10 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Logan Meloche Unattached 43 9 43 37:12.0 37:12.0
Top
Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Connor Bolthouse Spring Lake 70 16 2 22:06.8 22:06.8
2 Dakota Hosko Unattached 34 16 64 51:47.3 51:47.3
3 Scott Bennet Unattached 3 19 65 54:23.0 54:23.0
Top
Male 20 to 24

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Steven Kurtzweil Grand Haven 54 21 45 37:33.9 37:33.9
Top
Male 30 to 34

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ben Bosch Unattached 8 30 4 24:26.1 24:26.1
2 Erik Poel Spring Lake 53 34 7 25:08.0 25:08.0
3 Jeff Caligiuri Unattached 12 33 16 27:45.6 27:45.6
4 Dennis Boylan Unattached 10 33 36 34:00.6 34:00.6
Top
Male 40 to 44

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Brian Rollston Unattached 56 41 20 28:39.0 28:39.0
2 Richard Holmberg Grand Haven 33 44 21 28:41.4 28:41.4
Top
Male 45 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Brian C Erickson Grand Haven 23 49 8 25:25.4 25:25.4
2 Dirk Hochhuth Spring Lake 32 45 10 26:22.5 26:22.5
3 Jeff Shonamon Unattached 60 49 12 26:39.7 26:39.7
4 Mark Stoll Unattached 61 47 13 27:24.8 27:24.8
Top
Male 50 to 54

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 John Coughenour Holland 16 51 32 31:13.4 31:13.4
Top
Male 55 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 David Epplett Unattached 22 56 9 26:15.9 26:15.9
2 John Brunner Unattached 11 59 25 28:49.5 28:49.5
Top
Male 60 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Kirby Chittenden Spring Lake 14 60 11 26:36.3 26:36.3
2 Bob Glavich Unattached 29 72 48 39:06.6 39:06.6
3 Donald Eilers Unattached 18 69 59 48:31.3 48:31.3
4 Jim Milanowski Spring Lake 47 64 62 50:14.5 50:14.5