2013 Toge'-Go-Boge'

back to results

Mar. 2, 2013

2013 Toge'-Go-Boge'
Ovid, MI
Provided by Ovid-Elsie Cross Country


Tog e' Go Bog e' 5k Run/WalkTog e' Go Bog e' 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
March 02, 2013


Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

5K Run

Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 957 42 22 21:54 7:04/M

Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Hurst Elsie MI 461 18 1 17:23 5:36/M

Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hogan Gaylord MI 350 46 33 24:17 7:50/M

Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Strycker New Lathrop MI 498 46 8 18:09 5:51/M

Female 12 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Jones Owosso MI 434 12 54 26:13 8:27/M
2 Brooke Ladiski Ovid MI 431 10 129 35:36 11:29/M
3 Emme Koutz Ovid MI 346 10 140 38:57 12:34/M
4 Madelynn Dejarlais Perry MI 424 11 149 45:24 14:39/M
5 Emily Keller St. Johns MI 342 7 151 45:38 14:43/M
6 Ella Sheedlo St. Johns MI 368 10 154 49:41 16:02/M

Male 12 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaiden Enos Dewitt MI 441 8 78 29:06 9:23/M
2 Aaron Hurst Elsie MI 459 11 83 29:21 9:28/M
3 Cameron Keller St. Johns MI 338 9 94 30:25 9:49/M
4 Stewart Alvarado Bath MI 335 11 96 30:42 9:54/M
5 Ethan Byrnes Ovid MI 408 11 98 31:04 10:01/M
6 Kyren Henning Ovid MI 411 11 99 31:05 10:02/M
7 Adam Peckens Ovid MI 966 11 108 32:00 10:19/M
8 Luke Spitzley Ovid MI 422 10 116 33:03 10:40/M
9 Calen Byrnes Ovid MI 407 9 126 34:58 11:17/M
10 Jacob Dejarlais Perry MI 423 8 133 37:06 11:58/M
11 Quinn Koutz Ovid MI 347 12 144 40:10 12:57/M

Female 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarice Sheedlo St. Johns MI 369 14 49 25:56 8:22/M
2 Addison Hymer Bannister MI 376 14 56 26:14 8:28/M
3 Morgan Fowler Elsie MI 351 14 120 33:47 10:54/M

Male 13 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Kramer St. Johns MI 493 14 5 17:54 5:46/M
2 Jacob Trowbridge Corunna MI 362 14 6 18:00 5:48/M
3 Kyle Schwieman Flushing MI 963 13 7 18:03 5:49/M
4 Samuel Stitt Fremont MI 344 13 14 19:53 6:25/M
5 Josh Peckens Ovid MI 965 14 17 20:54 6:45/M
6 Tagen Terpening Ovid MI 322 13 37 24:46 7:59/M
7 Harrison Miller Chesaning MI 381 14 43 25:15 8:09/M
8 Sam Sherwood Saint Johns MI 425 14 103 31:37 10:12/M
9 Garry Gooldy III Jackson MI 454 14 125 34:50 11:14/M

Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexandra Love Ovid MI 403 16 48 25:56 8:22/M
2 Jessica Frantz Ovid MI 358 17 57 26:14 8:28/M
3 Gabrielle Cleveland Ovid MI 420 15 58 26:16 8:28/M
4 Brooke Bremer Bancroft MI 956 17 65 26:49 8:39/M
5 Bridget Denovich Bannister MI 328 18 77 28:56 9:20/M
6 Emily Godfrey Bannister MI 343 16 92 30:12 9:45/M
7 Riley Schoendorf Elsie MI 361 17 100 31:18 10:06/M
8 Rebecca Whitman Ovid MI 482 17 102 31:21 10:07/M

Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Codey Cook St. Johns MI 353 16 3 17:49 5:45/M
2 Gage Cleveland Ovid MI 421 15 12 19:37 6:20/M
3 Ty Pardee Elsie MI 382 15 13 19:50 6:24/M
4 Dominik Willaford Elsie MI 492 16 18 21:02 6:47/M
5 Danny Baker Lansing MI 443 15 19 21:23 6:54/M
6 Devin Keller St. Johns MI 341 17 41 24:55 8:02/M
7 Gordon Johnson Laingsburg MI 365 16 55 26:14 8:28/M
8 Robert Garrett St. Johns MI 316 16 62 26:39 8:36/M
9 Brian Frantz Ovid MI 356 15 67 26:57 8:42/M

Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana McNitt Dewitt MI 435 20 117 33:30 10:48/M
2 Jen Morgan East Lansing MI 968 23 131 36:25 11:45/M
3 Melissa Morey Mt. Pleasant MI 426 24 146 41:48 13:29/M
4 Sara Austin Dimondale MI 452 20 157 52:05 16:48/M

Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rodney Weng Okemos MI 450 20 10 19:07 6:10/M
2 Danny Smith Haslett MI 430 24 25 23:05 7:27/M
3 Cory Sharrow Haslett MI 456 23 104 31:50 10:16/M

Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Lemecha Durand MI 428 27 47 25:51 8:20/M
2 Kasey Swanson Lansing MI 464 28 72 27:52 8:59/M
3 Jenny Fabus Ashley MI 374 28 79 29:07 9:24/M
4 Jamie Parks Ovid MI 359 29 147 41:59 13:33/M
5 Jennifer Griffith St. Johns MI 355 29 153 46:17 14:56/M

Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeremy Doody Laingsburg MI 399 29 4 17:53 5:46/M
2 Jeremy Jarnigin Flint MI 405 28 16 20:32 6:37/M
3 Allan Terbush Okemos MI 467 26 74 27:58 9:01/M

Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jacobsen Holt MI 414 33 73 27:54 9:00/M
2 Cathy Herwat Saint Johns MI 448 32 113 32:55 10:37/M
3 Amber Soper Lansing MI 477 34 123 34:23 11:05/M

Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Pascotto East Lansing MI 429 31 27 23:24 7:33/M
2 Kyle Thornton Ovid MI 320 34 90 29:53 9:38/M
3 Matt Terpening Ovid MI 321 33 97 30:58 9:59/M
4 Garron Vasilion Lansing MI 476 30 112 32:42 10:33/M
5 John Heidelberg Howell MI 496 34 118 33:35 10:50/M
6 Jeffrey Backoski Haslett MI 445 32 130 36:17 11:42/M

Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katy Stone Perry MI 352 39 44 25:19 8:10/M
2 Jennifer Stitt Fremont MI 345 39 60 26:25 8:31/M
3 Eustaquia Lee Elsie MI 349 35 71 27:41 8:56/M
4 Deena Haley Holt MI 412 35 82 29:20 9:28/M
5 Jessica Leader-Jones Owosso MI 446 36 101 31:20 10:06/M
6 Chris Dejarlais Perry MI 438 37 109 32:11 10:23/M
7 Janet Frantz Ovid MI 357 36 137 37:45 12:11/M
8 Lisa Smith Owosso MI 449 38 139 38:36 12:27/M
9 Rebecca Koutz Ovid MI 348 37 141 39:06 12:37/M
10 Stephanie Keller St. Johns MI 339 37 143 39:50 12:51/M

Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Heid Owosso MI 487 39 2 17:44 5:43/M
2 Michael Simon Mount Pleasant MI 419 36 11 19:21 6:15/M
3 Corland McDiarmid Ionia MI 495 37 15 20:04 6:28/M
4 Derrick Henning Ovid MI 409 35 31 24:13 7:49/M
5 Tim Willaford Elsie MI 491 36 34 24:19 7:51/M
6 James Ladiski Ovid MI 432 38 35 24:35 7:56/M
7 Chad Butcher Ovid MI 964 38 50 25:57 8:22/M
8 Ken Haley Holt MI 413 38 75 28:42 9:15/M
9 William Darnell St. Johns 490 39 128 35:24 11:25/M
10 Jason Foster Laingsburg MI 447 36 142 39:21 12:42/M

Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Irwin Reese MI 379 43 38 24:49 8:00/M
2 Amy Fraker Bannister MI 437 41 66 26:56 8:41/M
3 Sandra Ross Howell MI 417 44 70 27:23 8:50/M
4 Kathy Dilley Corunna MI 370 42 81 29:11 9:25/M
5 Laura Turner Haslett MI 325 42 84 29:22 9:28/M
6 Michelle Preston Saint Johns MI 463 41 88 29:46 9:36/M
7 Debbie Hurst Elsie MI 460 44 93 30:23 9:48/M
8 Margaret Rost Lansing MI 324 40 111 32:18 10:25/M
9 Karen Stutzmen Elsie MI 479 44 122 33:54 10:56/M
10 Ann Seibert Grand Ledge MI 333 41 127 35:03 11:18/M
11 Michelle Trowbridge Corunna MI 363 44 132 36:40 11:50/M
12 Kim Merrill Dansville MI 433 43 156 51:35 16:38/M

Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Berndt Bath MI 323 41 9 18:46 6:03/M
2 Mark Koonter Laingsburg MI 962 41 21 21:51 7:03/M
3 Mark Meredith Dewitt MI 457 42 63 26:41 8:36/M
4 Dennis Wilson Midland MI 401 43 106 31:54 10:17/M
5 Mitch Dejarlais Perry MI 439 43 150 45:25 14:39/M
6 Mike Keller St. Johns MI 340 41 152 45:39 14:44/M

Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackie Bremer Bancroft MI 955 48 89 29:51 9:38/M
2 Brenda Baldwin Clio MI 478 46 105 31:54 10:17/M
3 Tara Quinn St. Johns MI 469 48 107 31:58 10:19/M
4 Carla Perrien Ovid MI 337 48 124 34:32 11:08/M
5 Joyce Romar Lansing MI 474 49 134 37:40 12:09/M
6 Elaine Sheedlo St. Johns MI 367 45 155 49:56 16:06/M

Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Alvarado Bath MI 334 47 26 23:20 7:32/M
2 Christopher Merrill Dansville MI 470 46 28 23:45 7:40/M
3 Bob Skaryd Elsie MI 364 45 30 24:03 7:45/M
4 Todd Cressman St. Johns MI 327 49 46 25:44 8:18/M
5 Jim Staley Bannister MI 331 48 68 27:00 8:43/M
6 Peter Hurst Elsie MI 462 47 69 27:01 8:43/M
7 Douglas Bukantis 972 45 76 28:49 9:18/M

Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Lareau Dimondale MI 371 52 39 24:50 8:01/M
2 Jenny Transue Okemos 497 51 59 26:23 8:31/M
3 Elaine Miller St. Johns MI 326 50 86 29:35 9:33/M
4 Veronica Jackson Lansing MI 378 53 95 30:31 9:51/M
5 Therese Kline Morrice MI 442 50 115 33:02 10:39/M
6 Sheri Peck Saint Johns MI 472 50 119 33:38 10:51/M
7 Sally Hamlin Laingsburg MI 332 51 135 37:41 12:09/M
8 Cindy Schoendorf Elsie MI 330 52 136 37:42 12:10/M

Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott West Grandville MI 486 50 20 21:35 6:58/M
2 Jack Delong Owosso MI 973 54 23 22:25 7:14/M
3 Tom Schafer Ionia MI 485 53 24 22:29 7:15/M
4 Mark Bush Okemos MI 970 54 29 23:50 7:41/M
5 Steven Schneider St Johns MI 500 50 32 24:14 7:49/M
6 Pete Treleaven Lansing MI 971 51 36 24:40 7:57/M
7 Jim Dennis Elsie MI 354 52 45 25:24 8:12/M
8 Martin Finucane Owosso MI 418 54 80 29:09 9:24/M

Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner St. Johns MI 336 58 64 26:45 8:38/M
2 Maryann Baxter St Johns MI 458 56 121 33:49 10:55/M
3 Kathie Hawn Ovid MI 480 55 145 40:35 13:05/M
4 Brenda Martinez St. Johns 967 55 148 44:58 14:30/M

Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Manning Saginaw MI 404 57 52 26:05 8:25/M
2 Michael Larue Lansing MI 473 57 85 29:26 9:30/M

Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand Haslett MI 360 62 40 24:52 8:01/M
2 Craig Whittenbach Lowell MI 375 61 51 26:04 8:25/M
3 Larry Vedder Lansing MI 372 61 87 29:43 9:35/M
4 Terry Gawel Dansville 494 63 91 29:57 9:40/M
5 Patrick Doody Laingsburg MI 400 62 114 32:58 10:38/M
6 Frank Maston Portage MI 481 61 138 37:50 12:12/M

Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 499 68 53 26:10 8:26/M
2 Nancy McDowell Laingsburg MI 319 65 110 32:14 10:24/M

Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Hughey Elsie MI 318 69 61 26:37 8:35/M

Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Keller Lansing MI 315 72 42 25:13 8:08/M




5K Walk

Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marla Dobski Ovid MI 484 46 2 40:23 13:02/M
2 Tammy Gooldy Jackson MI 453 42 4 44:59 14:31/M
3 Rebekah Dobski Ovid MI 961 13 5 45:22 14:38/M
4 Maria Fowler Elsie MI 392 19 7 46:57 15:09/M
5 Katy Hurst Elsie MI 455 13 8 47:04 15:11/M
6 Kari Fogarty Elsie MI 436 14 10 48:08 15:32/M
7 Pam Starkweather Owosso MI 385 66 11 48:24 15:37/M
8 Marcia Fogarty Ovid MI 466 45 12 49:19 15:55/M
9 Nancy Fogarty Elsie MI 465 46 13 49:19 15:55/M
10 Shannon Proctor Bath 969 37 15 49:34 15:59/M
11 Carissa Terbush Okemos MI 468 25 16 49:35 16:00/M
12 Amy Bowen Elsie MI 402 33 17 50:04 16:09/M
13 Amber Phinney St. Johns MI 395 12 18 50:08 16:10/M
14 Cindy Swain Elsie MI 396 49 19 50:08 16:10/M
15 Braylon Byrnes Ovid MI 406 8 20 51:18 16:33/M
16 Kiana Henning Ovid MI 410 12 21 51:19 16:33/M
17 Julie Coleman Elsie MI 390 45 22 51:34 16:38/M
18 Gloria Staley Bannister MI 440 47 23 51:35 16:38/M
19 Pamela Murray Mason MI 416 46 24 51:50 16:43/M
20 Erin Sweet Dewitt MI 391 34 25 52:02 16:47/M
21 Heather Cunningham Ovid MI 397 39 26 52:02 16:47/M
22 Chelsea Murray Mason MI 415 21 27 52:05 16:48/M
23 Karen Whitford Ovid MI 958 48 29 56:26 18:12/M
24 Sally Austin Dimondale MI 451 49 32 1:02:18 20:06/M
25 Janette Bell Owosso MI 389 99 33 1:02:21 20:07/M
26 Trina Fitzsimmons St. Johns 489 41 34 1:03:46 20:34/M
27 Mona Kindel Maple Rapids MI 488 60 35 1:03:47 20:35/M

Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Neal Dahlen Fenton MO 444 50 1 31:38 10:12/M
2 Dave Thurston Fowler MI 384 64 3 41:22 13:21/M
3 Tommy Terpening Ovid MI 386 9 6 46:56 15:08/M
4 Bob Dobski Ovid MI 483 47 9 47:40 15:23/M
5 Adam Koutz Ovid MI 388 38 14 49:34 15:59/M
6 Douglas Hughelet Ovid MI 387 55 28 56:22 18:11/M
7 Jody Whitford Ovid MI 960 52 30 56:26 18:12/M
8 Noah Whitford 959 11 31 1:02:09 20:03/M



Ovid, MI
Provided by Ovid-Elsie Cross Country