2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational

back to results

Feb. 1, 2013

2013 Armory Collegiate Invitational
The Armory
New York, NY
Provided by The Armory


60m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (5:25 pm)
Fastest 16 (including College event) advance to final
Final: Friday (8:03 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
=====================================================================
Final
1 Cherry, D'Angelo Miss State 6.67 2
2 Parson, Rynell L S U 6.68 2
3 Ernest, Aaron L S U 6.69 2
4 Hester, Tevin Clemson 6.71 2
5 James, Jamol Tennessee 6.72 1
6 Byrd, Damiere South Carolina 6.74 2
7 Hardy, Jr., Prezel Texas A&M 6.75 1
8 Kee, Kendel South Carolina 6.76 1
9 Vulgaire, Harold Sherbrooke 6.80 2
10 Mahlung, Nickolei L I U Brooklyn 6.81 1
11 Bernard, Khalfani Monroe 6.82 1
12 Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee L S U 6.84 1
13 Lewis, Reggie Clemson 6.85 1
14 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 6.85 2
15 Walsh, Andre U M E S 6.85 2

Prelims
1 Hester, Tevin Clemson 6.70q 3
2 Byrd, Damiere South Carolina 6.71q 4
3 Cherry, D'Angelo Miss State 6.72q 3
4 Ernest, Aaron L S U 6.74q 3
5 Parson, Rynell L S U 6.74q 2
6 Vulgaire, Harold Sherbrooke 6.76q 3
7 Walsh, Andre U M E S 6.78q 5
8 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 6.79q 2
9 Collins, Leshon Houston 6.80q 4
9 Lewis, Reggie Clemson 6.80q 1
9 Mahlung, Nickolei L I U Brooklyn 6.80q 1
12 James, Jamol Tennessee 6.81q 4
13 Kee, Kendel South Carolina 6.82q 2
14 Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee L S U 6.82q 7
15 Bernard, Khalfani Monroe 6.83q 3 6.821
16 Hardy, Jr., Prezel Texas A&M 6.83q 4 6.823
17 Stewart, Keiron Texas 6.83 4 6.829
18 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene 6.84 1
19 Rodney, Brendon L I U Brooklyn 6.87 2
20 Washington, Darnell Bethune-Cookman 6.87 1
21 Davis, Jermaine Texas A&M 6.88 1
22 Warner, Ian Iowa State 6.88 3
23 Howard, Jihaad Syracuse 6.88 3
24 Holland, Jaquan Syracuse 6.89 1
25 Hardnick, Arnez Tennessee 6.90 8
26 Reilly, Connor Dartmouth 6.90 2
27 Page, R.J. Boston U. 6.90 8
28 Smith, Julian Illinois 6.90 1
29 Savoy, Jasper F D U 6.91 6
30 Royster, Chris South Carolina 6.91 3
31 Kujawski, Matthew Shippensburg 6.92 6
32 Charles, Fan Fan B Y U 6.93 2
33 Long, Dennison U M B C 6.94 7
34 Allsop, Shermund L S U 6.94 8
35 Makinde, Oluwasegun Ottawa 6.97 4
36 Lewis, Christopher Monroe 6.97 7
37 Kirkland, Herman Shippensburg 6.97 7
38 Jones, Mar-Keo Oklahoma 6.98 7
39 Wright, Kemuel Cheyney 6.98 5
40 Sanders, Emerson Texas 7.01 8
41 Sanders, Brandon South Carolina 7.01 7
42 Johnson, DeMario Kansas 7.02 6
43 Waters, Earnest Albany 7.03 6
44 Otieno, Martin Lehigh 7.05 8
45 Brown, Ackeme Ramapo 7.10 7
46 Douse, Kadeem Rutgers 7.12 6
47 Eze, Emeka Rutgers 7.12 5
48 Fares, Basil Texas 7.17 5
49 Andre, Mike Georgetown 7.19 2
50 Mercer, Nathaniel Syracuse 7.19 6
51 Hunter, Kadeem Georgetown 7.21 8
52 Sansone, Trevor L S U 7.25 4
53 Mayle, Romarr Shippensburg 7.28 7


60m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (11:25 am)
Final: Friday (5:22 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 6.45A, Leonard Myles-Mills (BYU '99)
Armory — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Jason Smoots (N.C. Central '02), Terrence Trammel (Mizuno '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09)
Armory College — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Jason Smoots (N.C. Central '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09)
Meet — 6.56, Justin Gatlin (Tennessee '02), Leonard Scott (Tennessee '02), Trindon Holliday (LSU '09)
Event — 6.66, Gerald Phiri (Texas A&M '09)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Diallo, Sadio Kennesaw State 6.91 2
2 Williams Jr., Donald Albany 6.91 2
3 Emery, Evan High Point 6.93 2
4 Rooks, Rasmus Kennesaw State 6.94 2
5 McCarthy, Connor Harvard 6.98 2
6 Reno, Colin Syracuse 6.98 1
7 Rachiele, Jake Albany 7.01 1
8 Spencer, Javon U M E S 7.01 1
9 McClam, Joshua N.C. Central 7.12 1

Prelims
1 Diallo, Sadio Kennesaw State 6.89q 7
2 Rooks, Rasmus Kennesaw State 6.94q 6
3 Williams Jr., Donald Albany 6.97q 5
4 McCarthy, Connor Harvard 7.00q 11
5 Emery, Evan High Point 7.00q 1
6 McClam, Joshua N.C. Central 7.02q 9
7 Rachiele, Jake Albany 7.06q 1
8 Reno, Colin Syracuse 7.08q 1 7.075
8 Levert, Ernest A S A 7.08q 3
10 Williamson, Mikhail L I U Brooklyn 7.09 2
11 Boateng, Christian Morgan State 7.10 8
12 Sévigny, Sébastien Sherbrooke 7.10 9
13 Hinds, Jason B Y U 7.11 10
14 Ingram, Derrick Monroe 7.11 3
15 Smallwood, Desmond V C U 7.12 9
16 Mitchell, Saquan Wagner 7.13 2
17 Beal, Reagan Kennesaw State 7.13 3
18 Robertson, Michael Ottawa 7.13 3
19 Porter, Darnell Texas 7.14 8
19 Lawrence, Mustafa Rutgers-Newark 7.14 10
19 Nubret, Nyls U M E S 7.14 11
22 Ovgard, Jake Portland State 7.16 4
23 Smothers, Dana Bowie State 7.17 8
24 Borsellino, Cree Ottawa 7.17 4
25 Willis, Dennis Rutgers-Newark 7.17 2
26 Balderson, Pat U M B C 7.18 10
27 Gibson, David Xavier 7.18 4
28 Monroe, Asaad Lincoln 7.19 5
29 Dukes, Tyquan A S A 7.20 10
30 Grant, Bruce Columbia 7.20 6
31 Teemer, Jaymen Monroe 7.21 5
32 Wallace, Marcus U M E S 7.23 2
33 Williams, Alonzo Bowie State 7.23 1
34 Jackson, Marquiel A S A 7.24 2
35 Keating, Evan Vermont 7.25 11
36 McDonald, Raldaine F D U 7.25 10
37 Winslow, Christopher A S A 7.26 1
38 Holloway, Trey Hampton 7.26 5
39 Starrett, Declan Columbia 7.27 5
40 Mitchel, Kalik Cheyney 7.27 5
41 Arslanian, Jacob B Y U 7.28 4
42 Proctor, Trae U M B C 7.28 4
42 Bryant, Bejon B Y U 7.28 5
44 Waite, Ramone U M E S 7.29 5
45 Smith, Carlos Kentucky State 7.30 4
45 Logan, Chance Georgetown 7.30 9
47 Allen, Rahsaan Kentucky State 7.31 8
48 Kiser, Anthony Bowie State 7.32 1
49 Ballah, Daniel Bowie State 7.34 9
50 Powell-Harris, Dorian Kennesaw State 7.35 6
51 Chu, Kyle Vermont 7.36 9
52 Gay, Devin Claflin 7.40 9
53 Rousseau, Paul Orleans TC 7.41 11
54 Henry, Shaquille Iona 7.42 7
55 Aprile, Jesse Marist 7.44 4
56 Morris, Kareem Albany 7.45 7
57 Basset, Pierre Orleans TC 7.46 10
58 Spencer, Javon U M E S 7.46 3
59 Castillo, Chris Rutgers-Newark 7.48 7
60 Wilson, Lonnell Cheyney 7.54 3


200m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Saturday (11:55 am)
Fastest 12 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Saturday (3:05 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 20.10, Wallace Spearmon (Arkansas '05)
Armory — 20.49, Shawn Crawford (Mizuno '02)
Armory College — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee '08)
Meet — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee '08)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Ernest, Aaron L S U 20.83 3
2 Hardy, Jr., Prezel Texas A&M 21.23 3
3 Hester, Tevin Clemson 21.25 2
4 Walsh, Andre U M E S 21.38 3
5 Nelvis, Jarael Tennessee 21.41 2
6 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.43 3
7 Page, R.J. Boston U. 21.52 1
8 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 21.66 2
9 Lewis, Reggie Clemson 21.71 1

Prelims
1 Ernest, Aaron L S U 21.14q 1
2 Hardy, Jr., Prezel Texas A&M 21.37q 5
3 Walsh, Andre U M E S 21.39q 2
4 Stryganek, Brandon Illinois 21.49q 3
5 Nelvis, Jarael Tennessee 21.50q 7
6 Hester, Tevin Clemson 21.59q 2
7 Verburg, David George Mason 21.60q 5
8 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 21.61q 6
9 Page, R.J. Boston U. 21.62q 1
10 Vaughn, Adrian George Mason 21.63q 2 21.625
10 Lewis, Reggie Clemson 21.63q 9 21.625
12 Okezie, Chidi Hampton 21.63q 3 21.627
13 Royster, Chris South Carolina 21.65 5
14 Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee L S U 21.70 6
15 Radden, Aaron Central Conn 21.77 9
16 Hardnick, Arnez Tennessee 21.77 8
17 Brunette, Nate U T S A 21.79 8
18 Carter, Ryan Delaware State 21.87 8
19 Efkamp, Nick Iowa State 21.89 1
20 Holland, Jaquan Syracuse 21.93 6
21 James, Jamol Tennessee 21.97 10
22 Storey, Waymon Oklahoma 21.99 4
23 Warner, Ian Iowa State 22.00 7
24 Allsop, Shermund L S U 22.04 4
25 Geary, Jordan Abilene 22.26 8
26 Sanders, Brandon South Carolina 22.34 6
27 Davis, Jermaine Texas A&M 22.39 5
28 Grayson, Cyril L S U 22.44 10
28 Smith, Julian Illinois 22.44 7
30 Walker, Chris South Carolina 22.65 10
31 Washington, Devante Georgetown 22.65 7
32 Wright, Kemuel Cheyney 22.66 9
-- Futch, Eric Houston FS 2
-- Jones, Mar-Keo Oklahoma DNF 1


200m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (1:53 pm)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (6:45 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 20.10, Wallace Spearmon (Arkansas '05)
Armory — 20.49, Shawn Crawford (Mizuno '02)
Armory College — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee '08)
Meet — 20.66, Rubin Williams (Tennessee '08)
Event — 21.64, Jaquan Holland (Syracuse '12)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Diallo, Sadio Kennesaw State 21.45
2 Long, Dennison U M B C 21.59
3 Bernard, Khalfani Monroe 21.78

Diallo sets an event record in the College section

Prelims
1 Diallo, Sadio Kennesaw State 21.62q 9
2 Parros, Clayton North Carolina 21.65q 3
3 Vulgaire, Harold Sherbrooke 21.68q 12
4 Long, Dennison U M B C 21.73q 13
5 Bernard, Khalfani Monroe 21.83q 12
6 Perkins, Joshua Bethune-Cookman 21.89q 10
7 Farquarshon, Johnathan Abilene 21.93 10
8 Dorsey, Jeremy Coppin State 22.01 8
9 Roberts, Jamal L I U Brooklyn 22.02 2
10 Small, Ronson U T S A 22.04 13
11 Lewis, Christopher Monroe 22.08 7
12 Wallace, Marcus U M E S 22.11 4
13 Williamson, Mikhail L I U Brooklyn 22.12 12
13 Hayes, Keyunta U T S A 22.12 4
15 Bilderback, Zack Texas 22.14 16
16 Holloway, Trey Hampton 22.15 13
17 Hinds, Jason B Y U 22.16 5
18 Ingram, Derrick Monroe 22.18 8
19 Addison, Brandon N.C. Central 22.22 13
20 Banks, Tremayne Bethune-Cookman 22.28 7
21 Emery, Evan High Point 22.30 11
22 Fares, Basil Texas 22.33 15
23 Dunbar, Rajee Rutgers 22.34 5
24 Smalls, DaQuan George Mason 22.38 18
25 Otieno, Martin Lehigh 22.42 3
26 Johnson, DeMario Kansas 22.45 15
27 Worthington, Jerrod Monroe 22.46 4
28 Eze, Emeka Rutgers 22.50 16
29 Williams, Mason Oklahoma 22.51 12
30 Williams Jr., Donald Albany 22.55 1
31 Washington, Darnell Bethune-Cookman 22.56 1
31 Boyd, Kevin Columbia 22.56 7
33 Monroe, Devin Lehigh 22.57 2
34 McCormack Jr., Wiinston Albany 22.59 3
35 Nubret, Nyls U M E S 22.62 2
35 Sutton, Sean North Carolina 22.62 5
37 Douse, Kadeem Rutgers 22.63 7
38 Williams, Zaki F D U 22.68 6
39 Noel, Abraham Lincoln 22.70 2
40 Dukes, Tyquan A S A 22.71 14
40 Tamba, Ivan Iowa State 22.71 8
40 Robinson, Austin Albany 22.71 17
43 Rosenberg, Herman Portland State 22.73 18
44 Morgan, Kervin L I U Brooklyn 22.75 14
45 Hunter, Kadeem Georgetown 22.76 6
45 Hall, Christopher U T S A 22.76 11
47 Salvadon, Sidney F D U 22.78 1
47 Gomez, Jalame Bowie State 22.78 14
47 Monroe, Asaad Lincoln 22.78 10
50 Spencer, Javon U M E S 22.81 8
51 Sévigny, Sébastien Sherbrooke 22.82 5
52 Saint Preux, Junior Bethune-Cookman 22.88 16
53 Beal, Reagan Kennesaw State 22.90 6
54 Smallwood, Desmond V C U 22.92 8
55 Porter, Darnell Texas 22.93 17
56 Camacho, Michael Kingsborough 22.97 14
57 Smith, Tyler Georgetown 23.01 15
58 Charest, Jonathan Sherbrooke 23.02 9
59 Arslanian, Jacob B Y U 23.06 7
60 Mahoney, Justin Lehigh 23.08 14
61 Erazo, George St.Thos Aquinas 23.09 12
62 Davis Jr., Thomas N.C. Central 23.11 2
63 Mitchell, Saquan Wagner 23.28 17
64 Léveillé, Simon Sherbrooke 23.36 11
65 Gay, Devin Claflin 23.42 3
66 Ford, Clevon N.C. Central 23.50 5
67 Martineau, Brandyn Ottawa 23.58 7
68 Baker, Kyle U M B C 23.63 2
69 Boye-Weah, Snonsio N.C. Central 23.70 4
69 Gonzalez, Fabian Bowie State 23.70 15
71 Koenig, Anderson Vermont 23.80 9
72 Bryant, Bejon B Y U 23.97 13
73 Tesfaye, Gabriel Ottawa 24.15 6
74 Starrett, Declan Columbia 24.16 6


400m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (4:18 pm)
Fastest 10 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Saturday (4:32 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 44.57, Kerron Clement (Florida '05)
Armory — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee '03)
Meet — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee '03)
=====================================================================
Final Qualifiers
1 Lendore, Deon Texas A&M 46.49 2
2 Verburg, David George Mason 46.56 2
3 Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh 47.05 2
4 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 47.22 1
5 Bush, Darrell L S U 47.26 1
6 Miller, Brunson Clemson 47.33 1
7 Bailey, Jr., Aldrich Texas A&M 47.33 2
8 Green, Juan Illinois 47.68 1
9 Williams, Caleb L S U 48.99 1
-- Nolan, Errol Houston DNF 2

Prelims
1 Verburg, David George Mason 46.26q 2
2 Spratling, Brycen Pittsburgh 46.66q 1
3 Nolan, Errol Houston 46.69q 5
4 Lendore, Deon Texas A&M 47.07q 6
5 Bailey, Jr., Aldrich Texas A&M 47.16q 4
6 Pamilton, Stephon Illinois 47.20q 4
7 Green, Juan Illinois 47.25q 4
8 Bush, Darrell L S U 47.37q 7
9 Williams, Caleb L S U 47.43q 6
10 Miller, Brunson Clemson 47.45q 9
11 Hutchison, Je'von Hampton 47.47 5
12 Ferguson, O'Jay Essex CC 47.50 1
13 Gravesande, Clayton South Carolina 47.69 7
14 Latty, Tewado Boston U. 47.74 7
15 Wood, Jamel Oklahoma 47.93 5
16 Efkamp, Nick Iowa State 48.02 2
17 Vaughn, Adrian George Mason 48.23 1
18 Lindahl, Cade B Y U 48.24 9
19 Okezie, Chidi Hampton 48.24 8
20 Murray, Micah Pittsburgh 48.26 5
21 Jackson, La'Mont Clemson 48.46 7
22 Richards, Joseph Texas Tech 48.64 8
23 Coleman, Gregory Texas A&M 48.66 1
24 Erazo, George St.Thos Aquinas 48.69 6
25 Santana, Jonathan Albany 48.70 5
26 Zahn, DJ Illinois 48.71 6
27 Carter, Andre South Carolina 48.78 8
28 Grayson, Cyril L S U 48.86 4
29 Boyd, Xavier Houston 48.93 9
30 Giles, Zacharias Claflin 48.99 3
31 Winfrey, Eric South Carolina 49.05 9
32 Hearns, Scottie Miss State 49.42 4
33 Victorian, Jibri Coppin State 49.75 1
34 Boyd, Kevin Columbia 50.00 2
35 Atibiobe, Olufemi L I U Brooklyn 50.13 3
36 Calvin, Yelnats Columbia 51.09 8
37 Taplin, Bralon Texas A&M 52.12 2
-- Furlough, Kelvin Houston DNF 3


400m dash College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (12:35 pm)
Fastest 6 to College final
Final: Friday (7:16 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 44.57, Kerron Clement (Florida '05)
Armory — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee '03)
Meet — 46.01, Gary Kikaya (Tennessee '03)
Event — 48.11, Nate Brunette (UTSA '12)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Curtis, Matthew Rutgers-Camden 48.47
2 Petit-Frere, Alex Albany 48.54
3 Biocchi, Devin Ottawa 48.85
4 Lagerberg, David Boston U. 49.79
5 Brunette, Nate U T S A 50.62

Prelims
1 Lipsey, Javonte North Carolina 48.30q 19
2 Petit-Frere, Alex Albany 48.58q 14
3 Curtis, Matthew Rutgers-Camden 48.64q 6
4 Lagerberg, David Boston U. 48.72q 18
5 Biocchi, Devin Ottawa 48.73q 14
6 Brunette, Nate U T S A 48.79q 14
7 Jordan, D'Andre Rutgers 48.84 13
8 Radlin, Reynaldo North Carolina 48.86 13
9 Atkinson, Sean Fordham 48.90 10
10 Coburn, Angel George Mason 48.98 1
11 Shelvin, Jurmarcus U T S A 49.01 12
12 Davis, Zac Kennesaw State 49.10 11
13 Myers, Damian Temple 49.13 17
14 Hall, Christopher U T S A 49.14 18
15 Wilson, Lionel Temple 49.18 18
16 Jones, Taariq Albany 49.23 11
17 Moore, George V C U 49.24 4
18 Munroe, Julian Texas Tech 49.25 1
19 Urschel, Donald Villanova 49.27 6
20 Hammon, Corey Illinois 49.29 7
21 Geary, Jordan Abilene 49.31 2
22 Monroe, Devin Lehigh 49.32 9
23 Warrick, Tehquin V C U 49.33 21
24 Christin, Ludovic Sherbrooke 49.37 3
25 Morgan, Kervin L I U Brooklyn 49.43 4
26 Raskin, Ben Duke 49.44 5
27 Montalvo, Javier McGill 49.48 2
28 Rohner, Robert Duke 49.50 19
29 Matthews, Drew Kansas 49.51 12
30 Roberts, Jamal L I U Brooklyn 49.54 5
31 Kujawski, Andrew Shippensburg 49.56 9
32 Bales, Robert Shippensburg 49.58 21
33 Ellis, Garrett Bethune-Cookman 49.61 18
34 Andre, Mike Georgetown 49.62 9
35 Lucas, Earl Monroe 49.63 20
36 Bologa, Eric Shippensburg 49.65 12
37 Smothers, Dana Bowie State 49.66 16
37 Nkanka, Ian Sherbrooke 49.66 7
39 Dunbar, Rajee Rutgers 49.72 11
40 Muhammad, Isa Monroe 49.74 3
40 Addison, Brandon N.C. Central 49.74 11
42 Hughey, Garrett Houston 49.79 5
43 Rosenberg, Herman Portland State 49.81 5
43 Chatman, Aaron U M E S 49.81 15
45 Carr, Steve Seton Hill 49.82 1
46 Steinbrenner, Alexander McGill 49.90 1
47 Walker, Jovanni Rutgers-Camden 49.93 3
48 Abara, Oluebube Albany 49.94 2
49 Johnson, Joel Monroe 49.95 8
49 Chase, Kester Kingsborough 49.95 12
51 Covington, Aaron Morgan State 49.98 16
52 Wyrick, Darryl U T S A 50.00 15
53 Maxwell, Chris South Carolina 50.02 13
54 Kadich, Jared Harvard 50.07 3
54 Mahoney, Justin Lehigh 50.07 7
56 Webb, Kraig U M E S 50.08 6
57 Charles, Dominique Houston 50.24 15
57 Redfearn, Wesley Morgan State 50.24 3
59 Johnson, Evan Morgan State 50.25 2
60 Willaims, Kwesi A S A 50.26 17
61 Davis, Christopher A S A 50.27 7
62 Hock, Johannes Texas 50.28 8
63 Anderson, Blake Coppin State 50.29 8
64 Bowen, Akim Essex CC 50.30 13
65 Gomez, Jalame Bowie State 50.35 10
66 Coaxum, Niko U M B C 50.37 10
67 Shaw, Kevin Shippensburg 50.54 17
67 Tamba, Ivan Iowa State 50.54 14
69 Hairston, Brandon Morgan State 50.60 21
70 Murray, Steven McGill 50.75 9
70 Johnson, Algeron Seton Hill 50.75 14
72 Smalls, Parris South Carolina 50.78 17
73 Makinde, Toluwalope Ottawa 50.84 10
74 Stillings, David Villanova 50.95 21
75 Layne, Dwayne L I U Brooklyn 50.99 17
76 Harris, Hackeem U M E S 51.00 20
77 Poinsett, Ian Montclair State 51.04 21
78 Caidenhead, Corey Rutgers 51.15 5
79 McCorey, Donte Cheyney 51.18 4
80 Laub, Owen Harvard 51.23 12
81 Costanzo, Dominic V C U 51.30 19
82 Crews, Adam Kentucky State 51.33 1
83 Ballah, Daniel Bowie State 51.37 7
84 Minahan, Mike Georgetown 51.42 15
85 Jones, John George Mason 51.48 14
86 Serfoss, Cory Villanova 51.53 9
87 Thibaudier, Yann Sherbrooke 51.61 13
88 Gordon, Jah-Moul Monroe 51.75 1
89 Noel, Abraham Lincoln 51.77 16
90 Konstanzer, Ryan Xavier 51.79 4
91 Crawford, Kareem Coppin State 51.84 16
92 Spino, Nick Seton Hill 51.87 6
93 Robinson, Mychal Kutztown 51.99 16
94 Boye-Weah, Snonsio N.C. Central 52.12 18
95 Phillips, Anthony Seton Hill 52.17 15
96 Coker-Kallon, Nathaniel American Int'l 52.34 4
97 Harris, Waydell F D U 52.68 3
98 Hammond, Corey Columbia 52.72 19
99 Judge, Alex Vermont 52.85 8
100 Patterson, Gene N.C. Central 52.91 10
101 Camacho, Michael Kingsborough 53.16 8
102 Senatus, Quesnel St. Francis 53.27 6
103 Smith, Ron Kutztown 53.41 7
104 Watkins, Justin Cheyney 53.48 16
105 Davis Jr., Thomas N.C. Central 54.14 21
106 Garcia, Amin Kingsborough 54.51 9
107 Powell-Harris, Dorian Kennesaw State 54.92 20
-- Wyman, Ben McGill FS 11


500m dash Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (7:26 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt '12)
Armory — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt '12)
Meet — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto (Illinois '08)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Ellison, Samuel Villanova 1:01.31 3
2 Clemons, Kyle Kansas 1:01.32 3
3 Stigler, Michael Kansas 1:02.21 2
4 Empty, George George Mason 1:02.31 3
5 Robertson, Michael Ottawa 1:03.18 2
6 Taylor, Malcolm Illinois 1:03.79 3
7 Filipczak, Michael Duke 1:03.81 1
8 Bilderback, Zack Texas 1:03.81 2
9 Akers, Hansel Georgetown 1:04.14 1
10 Zebe, Zebo Illinois 1:04.17 2
11 Brudnick, Josh Texas 1:04.36 1
12 Rowe, Shawn Essex CC 1:05.08 3
13 Rose, Christopher Essex CC 1:05.10 1
14 Russell, Jonathan South Carolina 1:06.09 1
15 Thomas, Andre Coppin State 1:06.22 2
16 Manley, Dominque Kansas 1:06.51 1


500m dash College
=====================================================================
Friday (2:38 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt '12)
Armory — 1:00.63, Brycen Spratling (Pitt '12)
Meet — 1:00.82, Lesiba Masheto (Illinois '08)
Event — 1:03.94, Randy Patterson (Mississippi State '12)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Ibadin, Edose Hampton 1:04.70 5
2 Chou, Kyle Villanova 1:04.79 5
2 Petit-Homme, Mica-Jonath L I U Brooklyn 1:04.79 7
4 Karam, Charles Albany 1:04.98 6
5 Subran, Daryl Albany 1:05.10 6
6 Gill, Isaiah Texas Tech 1:05.20 6
7 Vitale, Stephen Boston U. 1:05.41 7
8 Labor-Koroma, Mohamed Hampton 1:05.62 5
9 Knox, Calvin Rutgers 1:05.71 5
10 Andrews, Waylan A S A 1:05.96 2
11 Augustin, Andi L I U Brooklyn 1:06.06 6
12 Miller, William Essex CC 1:06.28 4
12 Williams, Kenneth Texas Tech 1:06.28 7
14 Oteba, Teddy Kansas 1:06.34 6
15 Sipple, Kyle V C U 1:06.44 4
16 McLean, Alistar L I U Brooklyn 1:06.46 5
17 Dyagilev, Jenya F D U 1:06.58 3
18 Ciavardelli, John Lehigh 1:06.60 3
19 Wallace-Whitfield, Kenne L I U Brooklyn 1:06.65 4
20 Redic, Nigel South Carolina 1:06.78 4
20 Small, Ryan Albany 1:06.78 3
22 Petersen, Scott Oklahoma 1:06.82 1
23 Davis, Antione Monroe 1:06.90 4
24 Miner, Sam Columbia 1:07.01 6
25 Robison, Isaac B Y U 1:07.04 5
26 Sommer, Julius Arkansas 1:07.12 4
27 Porteous, John New Jersey Tech 1:07.15 5
28 Vincent, Kevin N.C. Central 1:07.18 4
29 Nabinett, Diamere Albany 1:07.21 3
30 Davis, Delroy Coppin State 1:07.22 3
31 Kier, Nolan Columbia 1:07.23 3
32 Switzer, Mitchell Vermont 1:07.32 2
33 Holder, Ryun Georgetown 1:07.43 5
34 Greenwald, Ben Vermont 1:07.66 1
35 Herring, Zach Harvard 1:07.94 7
36 Holder, Kyle Rutgers 1:08.31 6
37 Simba, imhotep Coppin State 1:08.50 2
38 Myers, Sha-Kim U M B C 1:08.69 1
39 House, Donald Rutgers-Newark 1:08.87 1
39 Shoyoye, Akin Rutgers-Newark 1:08.87 2
41 Frederic, William Farmingdale 1:09.44 1
42 Boykin-Roach, Brett N.C. Central 1:10.02 2
42 Miklovich, Sam Wheaton 1:10.02 1
44 Terry, Keenan N.C. Central 1:11.09 3
45 Coleman, Kenneth Monroe 1:11.20 2
46 Morton, Evan V C U 1:11.51 2


800m run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:41 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:44.84, Paul Ereng (Virginia '89)
Armory — 1:46.12, Trinity Gray (Nike '02)
Armory College — 1:48.02, Robby Andrews (Virginia '10)
Meet — 1:48.24, James Hatch (Arkansas '05)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Squella, Tomas Arkansas 1:49.51
2 Fitzsimons, Christopher Villanova 1:49.86
3 Graham, David B Y U 1:50.67
4 Downing, Quincy L S U 1:50.96
5 Coleman, Anthony Houston 1:51.33
6 Brown, Zavior U M E S 1:51.87
7 Homer, Jeff Harvard 1:52.44
8 Carter, Antonio Tennessee 1:52.48
9 Pisechko, Andrew Arkansas 1:52.61
10 Soucie, Brendan Kansas 1:53.86
11 Thomas, Andre Coppin State 1:54.09
12 Whitaker, Anthony L S U 1:54.59
13 Johnson, Curtis American Int'l 1:54.63
14 Fernando, Mark Houston 1:55.18
15 Bertolotti, Marco Stanford 1:55.63
-- Lieghio, Anthony Arkansas DNF


800m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (12:20 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:44.84, Paul Ereng (Virginia '89)
Armory — 1:46.12, Trinity Gray (Nike '02)
Armory College — 1:48.02, Robby Andrews (Virginia '10)
Meet — 1:48.24, James Hatch (Arkansas '05)
Event — 1:51.59, Doug Kelley (Houston '11)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Brown, Ricy Bethune-Cookman 1:53.51
2 Flott, Joel Shippensburg 1:53.94
3 Seckfort, Nick Kansas 1:54.09
4 Dey, Daniel Clemson 1:54.10
5 Hinton, Alex V C U 1:54.13
6 Tyler, Tim Clemson 1:54.23
7 Romain, Ryan Harvard 1:54.33
8 Cosgrove, John Fordham 1:54.35
9 Donley, Brendan Columbia 1:54.65
10 Fink, Dalen Kansas 1:54.99
11 Pirnie, Andrew Albany 1:55.12
12 Souleiman, Mohamed Ottawa 1:55.12
13 Watson, Christopher Lehigh 1:55.28
14 Gilhuley, Joseph St. Francis 1:55.30
15 Smith, Andrew U M B C 1:55.37
16 McVey, Kendall Texas Tech 1:55.43
17 Dreeman, Dan Shippensburg 1:55.49
18 Welch, Chris L I U Brooklyn 1:55.51
19 Hand, Brady U T S A 1:55.51
20 Woode, Denzel Columbia 1:55.53
21 Antivo, Jeremy American Int'l 1:55.61
22 Davis, Josh Seton Hill 1:55.62
23 Mangone, Ryan Clemson 1:55.65
24 O'Connell, Phillip Villanova 1:55.80
25 Ramirez, Larry Hampton 1:55.83
26 Kehl, Tom Shippensburg 1:55.95
27 Livingston, Terrance Tennessee 1:55.96
28 Broussard, Kieren Kentucky State 1:55.96
29 Spinu, Alex Wheaton 1:56.07
30 Sainato, Giancarlo Georgetown 1:56.20
31 Reck, Connor Harvard 1:56.24
32 Walker, Damion Monroe 1:56.24
33 Paez, Daniel Lehigh 1:56.36
34 Gaither, Thomas South Carolina 1:56.48
35 Lebelle, Karim Orleans TC 1:56.50
36 Jones, Johnathan U T S A 1:56.80
37 Deluna, Nick Vermont 1:56.87
38 Kochanek, Reed Iona 1:57.13
39 Meshaw, Kori Kutztown 1:57.16
40 Golden, Tyler George Mason 1:57.21
41 Smothers, Dana Bowie State 1:57.69
42 Bee, Mathieu Shippensburg 1:57.98
43 Jayesimi, Bango Abilene 1:58.24
44 Kipruto, Rogers L I U Brooklyn 1:58.63
45 Gbedo, Codjo U M E S 1:58.81
46 Nicolas, Garvenchy St.Thos Aquinas 1:58.85
47 Kobunski, Nicholas Xavier 1:58.97
48 Rodrigues, Ryan Columbia 1:59.03
49 Chen, Kevin Georgetown 1:59.17
50 Raphael, Cody George Mason 1:59.20
51 Ndjami, Rhema Bowie State 1:59.25
52 Heckman, Nevin Bridgewater 1:59.51
53 Stillman, Andrew Vermont 1:59.87
54 Hamilton, David American 1:59.90
55 Davis, Delroy Coppin State 1:59.99
56 Cook, Zachary Albany 2:00.14
57 Shambley, Rodiero N.C. Central 2:00.25
58 Kraus, Michael St.Thos Aquinas 2:00.27
59 Alexander, Eric Houston 2:00.40
60 Guth, Phlip F D U 2:00.65
61 Hamilton, Max American 2:00.66
62 Keating, Kevin South Carolina 2:00.67
63 Broadwater, Maurice A S A 2:00.71
64 Jones, Ryan Albany 2:00.80
65 Scofield, Oliver Vermont 2:01.10
66 Callaway, Jamahl Houston 2:01.33
67 Morales, Anthony St. Francis 2:01.46
68 Coker, Alaric Coppin State 2:01.65
69 Hicks, Sonny Bowie State 2:01.87
70 Caldwell, Gregory Lehigh 2:02.39
71 Wisniewski, Tim Bridgewater 2:03.24
72 Jendzejec, Kolbe Iona 2:05.91
73 White, Kerone Kingsborough 2:06.97


1,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (3:09 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 2:19.53, Robby Creese (Penn State '12)
Armory — 2:19.78, Tevan Everett (NJ-NY TC '12)
Armory College — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia '11)
Meet — 2:20.77, Jeff Moriarty (Columbia '11)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Kemboi, Edward Iowa State 2:21.89
2 Fish, Brendon Columbia 2:24.10
3 Denault, Robert Villanova 2:24.61
4 Efurd, Cameron Arkansas 2:25.78
5 McClafferty, Nate Duke 2:25.98
6 Bile, Ahmed Georgetown 2:26.46
7 Moran, Kyle Duke 2:26.87
8 Ramirez, Aaron Clemson 2:26.97
9 Romain, Ryan Harvard 2:27.21
10 Hencke, Brian Georgetown 2:27.84
11 Thornton, Cameron Texas A&M 2:27.86
12 Donley, Brendan Columbia 2:27.91
13 Farley, Henry Duke 2:28.01
14 Raymond, Benjamin McGill 2:28.78
15 McBrien, Ethan Vermont 2:29.01
16 Bohny, Richie Villanova 2:29.23
17 Bollman, Alec Iowa State 2:29.77
18 Wilkinson, Kenneth Lehigh 2:29.78
19 Brown, Jonathan B Y U 2:29.86
20 Souleiman, Mohamed Ottawa 2:30.25
21 Kereszetes, Andrew U M B C 2:30.45
22 Rohatinsky, Jared B Y U 2:30.82
23 Benzaid, Younes Albany 2:30.88
24 O'Sullivan, Christopher Villanova 2:30.95
25 Luthin, Timothy Stanford 2:31.45
26 Biler, Mitchell Lehigh 2:31.97
27 Jones, Byron Columbia 2:32.11
28 Zauber, Falko Iowa State 2:32.15
29 Abramson, Michael McGill 2:32.72
30 Lebelle, Karim Orleans TC 2:33.48
31 Pietrocarlo, Chris Villanova 2:33.66
32 Lowry, Dylan Albany 2:34.43
33 Golato, Andrew Villanova 2:34.54
34 White, Kerone Kingsborough 2:34.72
35 Colebrook, Andre Essex CC 2:35.85
36 Kraus, Erik Harvard 2:36.39
37 Farinella, Raymond Albany 2:36.45
38 Koech, Daniel Kansas 2:37.64
39 Scofield, Oliver Vermont 2:38.30
40 Deluna, Nick Vermont 2:39.85
41 Edwards, Darian Iona 2:42.69
42 Howard, Eusevius A S A 2:42.77
43 Glowacky, Robert Iona 2:46.47


Mile run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:27 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU '12)
Armory — 3:53.92, Matthew Centrowitz (Nike '12)
Armory College — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU '12)
Meet — 3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe (Villanova '02)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Atchoo, Michael Stanford 4:02.38
2 Stutzman, Tyler Stanford 4:02.52
3 Ward, Jared B Y U 4:03.67
4 Clorley, Daniel Iona 4:04.09
5 Munsch, Josh Kansas 4:04.15
6 Kebenei, Stanley Arkansas 4:04.37
7 Gruenewald, Thomas B Y U 4:04.96
8 Rono, Patrick Arkansas 4:08.42
9 Rosa, Jim Stanford 4:08.89
10 Tully, Alex Villanova 4:10.38
11 Schellberg, Pat North Carolina 4:10.68
12 Rosa, Joe Stanford 4:11.76
13 Ramirez, Aaron Clemson 4:12.56
14 Brinkley, Justin Stanford 4:14.21
15 Composto, Nico Columbia 4:17.32


Mile run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (10:36 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU '12)
Armory — 3:53.92, Matthew Centrowitz (Nike '12)
Armory College — 3:54.54, Miles Batty (BYU '12)
Meet — 3:58.19, Adrian Blincoe (Villanova '02)
Event — 4:06.70, Brian Beegle (Shippensburg '12)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Solis, Dusty Villanova 4:07.03
2 Medrano, Mike U T S A 4:11.89
3 Shawhan, Dylan B Y U 4:11.96
4 Robinson, Dominick Duke 4:12.44
5 Maloney, Marty Clemson 4:12.66
6 DeLallo, John Albany 4:13.41
7 Llamas, Brian Iowa State 4:13.51
8 Nestor, Daniel Columbia 4:13.70
9 Groff, Matthew Richmond 4:14.32
10 Farnsworth, Taylor B Y U 4:14.41
11 Adams, Casey Columbia 4:14.53
12 Spangler, Ryan Shippensburg 4:14.61
13 McReynolds, William George Mason 4:14.85
14 Hakes, Roland Clemson 4:15.02
15 Razick, Robert South Carolina 4:15.45
16 Lewandowski, Stephen Clemson 4:15.86
17 Schoepfer, Brian Duke 4:16.12
18 Ogle, Andrew Georgetown 4:16.20
19 Collier, Nathan U T S A 4:16.41
20 Blanco, Juan Texas A&M 4:16.41
21 Bates, Charles Villanova 4:16.67
22 Gil, Ryan Georgetown 4:16.78
23 Skipper, Jason Richmond 4:16.93
24 Baldwin, Alec Iowa State 4:17.34
25 Dickie, Jeremy Tennessee 4:17.59
26 Bodary, Chris Tennessee 4:17.76
27 Matsakis, Constantine American 4:18.07
28 Gilhuley, Paul St. Francis 4:18.86
29 McBrien, Ethan Vermont 4:19.24
30 Keefe, Justin Richmond 4:19.43
31 Miller, Barrett L S U 4:19.67
32 Motivala, Devin Vermont 4:19.95
33 Nersten, Brian St. Francis 4:20.16
34 Albino, Jake U M B C 4:20.29
35 Voorhees, Simon Lehigh 4:20.52
36 Schulze, Nick Iowa State 4:20.74
37 Khamis, Khalid V C U 4:20.76
38 Gooding, Darrel F D U 4:21.77
39 Heywood, Ethan Iona 4:22.04
40 Oliver, Tyler George Mason 4:22.20
41 Giannino, Matt RIT 4:22.21
42 Kotran, Joe Columbia 4:22.44
43 Fleming, Zach Kutztown 4:22.50
44 Bruning, Braden Shippensburg 4:22.78
45 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan Houston 4:22.93
46 England, Bernard Shippensburg 4:23.05
47 Quintrell, Brian Shippensburg 4:23.15
48 Binns, Remy Ottawa 4:23.21
49 Schneider, Kaman Kansas 4:23.89
50 Walker, Trevor Houston 4:24.18
51 Camenzuli, Brandon Albany 4:24.22
52 Kipruto, Rogers L I U Brooklyn 4:25.06
53 Florkiewicz, Ryan Albany 4:25.46
54 Salek, Nick Marist 4:26.02
55 Shields, Rex B Y U 4:27.02
56 Scarpelli, Ryan Albany 4:28.59
57 Vuono, Mark Marist 4:28.94
58 Hilton, Isaiah South Carolina 4:30.79
59 Puleo, David Loyola TC 4:31.60
60 Broussard, Kieren Kentucky State 4:32.30
61 Pineda, Nathan Houston 4:33.71
62 Taylor, Elijah L I U Brooklyn 4:42.92
63 Mosley, Cullen Bowie State 4:54.43


3,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (1:52 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:38.59, Alistair Cragg (Arkansas '04)
Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat (Nike '11)
Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '06)
Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curtis (Villanova '08)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Lelei, Henry Texas A&M 8:03.71
2 Franklin, Michael Princeton 8:04.59
3 Moverman, Mike Duke 8:07.91
4 Murphy, Mike Columbia 8:08.73
5 Gillette, Matt Shippensburg 8:09.33
6 Everett, Daniel Columbia 8:10.99
7 Landes, Evan Kansas 8:11.79
8 Spencer, Leighton Columbia 8:18.37
9 Sienko, Jake Columbia 8:20.66
10 Biwott, Michael American Int'l 8:25.53
11 Rop, Glarius American Int'l 8:26.54
12 Tesfai, Yonas Houston 8:37.19


3,000m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (9:46 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:38.59, Alistair Cragg (Arkansas '04)
Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat (Nike '11)
Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '06)
Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curtis (Villanova '08)
Event — 8:09.69 — Steve Hallinan (American '06)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Walter, Kyle Tennessee 8:25.05
2 Kane, Matthew Villanova 8:25.66
3 Trainer, Thomas Villanova 8:25.84
4 Bernitt, Samuel Lehigh 8:28.17
5 Buchanan, Christopher Albany 8:29.03
6 LaCoste, Jeff High Point 8:29.46
7 Balbontin, Daniel U T S A 8:29.63
8 Szalai, Benji High Point 8:30.45
9 Peachee, Dakota High Point 8:31.32
10 Peloquin, Conner B Y U 8:32.39
11 Clary, Ethan Albany 8:32.55
12 Spencer, Isaac Texas A&M 8:32.77
13 Primeaux, Phillip L S U 8:38.37
14 Furhiman, Trevor B Y U 8:39.11
15 O'Brien, Lyle Lehigh 8:43.09
16 Fort, Paul American Int'l 8:43.58
17 Schuler, Eric U M B C 8:45.41
18 Leuchanka, Aliaksandr Albany 8:52.91
-- Raymond, Benjamin McGill DNF
-- Hamid, Nabil Kennesaw State DNF


3,000m run Eastern
=====================================================================
Friday (10:05 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:38.59, Alistair Cragg (Arkansas '04)
Armory — 7:39.35, Bernard Lagat (Nike '11)
Armory College — 7:49.98, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '06)
Meet — 7:50.17, Bobby Curtis (Villanova '08)
Event — 8:30.14, Andy Weaver (Delaware '11)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Owens, Adam Richmond 8:35.46
2 Barudin, Matthew Richmond 8:38.42
3 Schneider, Chris East Stroudsburg 8:38.59
4 Hardy, Evan Lehigh 8:40.76
5 Burruss, Ryan Kennesaw State 8:40.83
6 Sommer, James Albany 8:41.22
7 Schneider, Kaman Kansas 8:42.40
8 Semeon, Redatu U M B C 8:42.94
9 Hutton, Noah U M B C 8:49.28
10 Stapleton, Jason St. Francis (N.Y.) 8:50.56
11 Binns, Remy Ottawa 8:56.97
12 Gelston, Peter Shippensburg 8:58.74
13 Hazelhurst, Fletcher Vermont 9:14.32
14 Gale, Michael St. Francis (N.Y.) 9:14.46


5,000m run Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (7:48 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona '12)
Armory — 13:07.15, Bernard Lagat (Nike '12)
Armory College — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona '12)
Meet — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '03)
=====================================================================
Final
1 McCormack, Ty Clemson 14:14.00
2 Allen, Mark American 14:17.05
3 Whitelaw, Austin Tennessee 14:18.11
4 McDonnell, Kevin St. Joseph's 14:19.69
5 Ross, Paul Columbia 14:20.92
6 Leininger, Mark American 14:21.79
7 Johnson, Christopher Colgate 14:27.42
8 Iglehart, Steve Columbia 14:32.41
9 Ohlman, Thomas Xavier 14:32.71
10 Miller, James Lehigh 14:40.16
11 Baden, Josh Kansas 14:54.76
-- Snyder, Paul Columbia DNF


5,000m run College
=====================================================================
Saturday (9:07 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona '12)
Armory — 13:07.15, Bernard Lagat (Nike '12)
Armory College — 13:08.28, Lawi Lalang (Arizona '12)
Meet — 13:41.25, Richard Kiplagat (Iona '03)
Event — 14:25.97, Felix Duchampt (Queens '12)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Leavitt, Brenden V C U 14:35.59
2 Derlath, Stephen Tennessee 14:38.16
3 Pickhaver, John Villanova 14:38.77
3 Mavrovic, Alex Sherbrooke 14:38.77
5 Geer, Hank Xavier 14:39.94
6 Volkmann, Will Lafayette 14:40.15
7 Miller, Ryan Texas A&M 14:41.43
8 Crawford, Patrick High Point 14:44.04
9 Mahalsky, Ryan Lehigh 14:52.57
10 King, Xavier Abilene 14:55.31
11 Sohl, Luke Bridgewater 14:55.57
12 Jokisch, Colin Kansas 14:57.51
13 Ayers, Reese High Point 14:58.74
14 Weaver, Justin Seton Hill 15:07.48
15 Omar, Hassan U M B C 15:13.52
16 Cowing, TJ U M B C 15:17.66
17 Melek, Basil U M E S 15:24.31
18 Day, Conner Kansas 15:28.30
19 Camasso, Dominic Seton Hill 15:39.93
20 Dillow, Austin Kentucky State 16:58.06


60m hurdles Championship
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (4:37 pm)
Fastest 16 (including College heats) advance to final
Final: Friday (7:01 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7.47, Reggie Torain (Wisconsin '97)
Armory — 7.45, Allen Johnson (Nike '02)
Armory College — 7.54, Jarret Eaton (Syracuse '12)
Meet — 7.54, Jarret Eaton (Syracuse '12)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Adams, Spencer Clemson 7.59 2
2 Stewart, Keiron Texas 7.73 1
3 Cross, Caleb Arkansas 7.77 2
4 Echols, Dondre South Carolina 7.85 1
5 Davis II, Wayne Texas A&M 7.86 1
6 Arnett, Nathan Miss State 7.88 2
7 Maxey, Marcus Clemson 7.89 1
8 Holloway, Trey Hampton 7.90 2
9 Sander, Ryan Iowa State 7.94 2
10 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.98 2
11 Pollitt, Donald Syracuse 8.00 1
12 Williams, Isaac Houston 8.01 1
13 Thompson, Joshua L S U 8.11 1
14 Viney, Cam Illinois 8.30 2

Prelims
1 Adams, Spencer Clemson 7.66q 3
2 Cross, Caleb Arkansas 7.77q 2
3 Joseph, Vanier Illinois 7.83q 2
4 Gueye, Amadou Syracuse 7.89q 3
5 Viney, Cam Illinois 7.90q 4
6 Arnett, Nathan Miss State 7.90q 3
7 Sander, Ryan Iowa State 7.90q 4
8 Holloway, Trey Hampton 7.91q 3
9 Maxey, Marcus Clemson 7.91q 4
10 Stewart, Keiron Texas 7.93q 1
11 Williams, Isaac Houston 7.93q 3
12 Thompson, Joshua L S U 7.95q 1
13 Davis II, Wayne Texas A&M 7.96q 2
14 Hayes, Keyunta U T S A 7.97q 4
15 Echols, Dondre South Carolina 7.98q 3
16 Pollitt, Donald Syracuse 7.98q 4
17 Proctor, Trae U M B C 7.99 2
18 Collier, Jermaine South Carolina 8.04 4
19 Richards, Brian L I U Brooklyn 8.08 6
20 Saint Preux, Junior Bethune-Cookman 8.09 4
21 Smith, Roy North Carolina 8.09 8
22 Ray, Zachary Boston U. 8.09 7
23 Banks, Tremayne Bethune-Cookman 8.09 3
24 Dorsey, Jeremy Coppin State 8.10 2
25 Wohlford, Jake Texas 8.11 2
26 Makinde, Oluwasegun Ottawa 8.13 2
27 Lamers, Joshua L S U 8.14 7
28 Harris, Jarvis Harvard 8.16 1
29 Bullock, Leon Houston 8.17 5
30 Wicks, Matt Oklahoma 8.17 7
30 Benson, Terry Tennessee 8.17 4
32 Kaba, Sekou Ottawa 8.20 1
33 Boateng, Christian Morgan State 8.22 8
34 Léveillé, Simon Sherbrooke 8.23 8
35 Williams, Alonzo Bowie State 8.26 8
36 Williams, Anthony George Mason 8.26 6
37 Winfrey, Nathaniel Oklahoma 8.27 5
38 Maloney, Tramaine Texas Tech 8.28 7
39 Strums, Aaron Morgan State 8.33 5
40 Brudnick, Josh Texas 8.39 1
41 Turner, Chase V C U 8.42 8
42 Hock, Johannes Texas 8.48 5
43 Phillips, Anthony Seton Hill 8.49 8
44 Quill, Ray Kutztown 8.51 6
45 Spino, Nick Seton Hill 8.57 7
46 Bryant, Bejon B Y U 8.63 5
47 Spalding, Cory Kentucky State 8.73 8
48 Garcia, Amin Kingsborough 8.86 5
49 Victorian, Jibri Coppin State 8.97 6
50 Hill, Tashaun Pittsburgh 9.81 1


60m hurdles College
=====================================================================
Prelims: Friday (10:40 am)
Final: Friday (4:34 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7.47, Reggie Torain (Wisconsin '97)
Armory — 7.45, Allen Johnson (Nike '02)
Armory College — 7.54, Jarret Eaton (Syracuse '12)
Meet — 7.54, Jarret Eaton (Syracuse '12)
Event — 7.68, Ronald Forbes (Florida Int'l '08)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Simon, Ramoye A S A 8.16
2 Martin, Kyle V C U 8.19
3 McCluskey, Darren Syracuse 8.29
4 Chevrette-Beilisle, Hube Ottawa 8.33
5 Beckford, Rudje Albany 8.38
6 Gutierrez, Jonas U T S A 8.39
7 Porteous, John New Jersey Tech 8.58

Prelims
1 Simon, Ramoye A S A 8.23q 5
2 Tesfaye, Gabriel Ottawa 8.30q 7
3 Martin, Kyle V C U 8.38q 4
4 McCluskey, Darren Syracuse 8.40q 6
5 Gutierrez, Jonas U T S A 8.40q 2
6 Chevrette-Beilisle, Hube Ottawa 8.45q 3
7 Beckford, Rudje Albany 8.50q 3
8 Porteous, John New Jersey Tech 8.54q 5
9 Betts, Evan Xavier 8.55 3
10 Blango, Joshua Monroe 8.55 1
11 Wagner, Shane Albany 8.56 7
12 Shaw, Emmanuel U T S A 8.57 6
13 Duncan, Mallory Vermont 8.62 1
14 Layne, Dwayne L I U Brooklyn 8.63 2
15 Powell-Harris, Dorian Kennesaw State 8.65 3
16 Hancock, Scott McGill 8.67 4
17 Reeves, Darius Cheyney 8.68 2
18 Cunningham, Alex Marist 8.72 4
19 Johnson, Algeron Seton Hill 8.73 2
20 Feeley, Matt Vermont 8.75 3
21 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 8.77 3
22 Cooper, Sean Albany 8.78 4
23 Vincent, Kevin N.C. Central 8.79 1
24 Hugin, Robert Lehigh 8.96 6
25 Dorsainvil, Kervens Monroe 8.97 2
25 Morton, Evan V C U 8.97 7
27 Joachim, Brandon Adelphi 8.99 4
28 Arsenault, Sam Boston U. 9.04 4
29 Golow, Dylan McGill 9.05 1
30 Mezeret, Sebastien McGill 9.14 1
31 Mangusson, Kaarel Kennesaw State 9.16 6
32 Peng, Chris McGill 9.16 4
33 Lewis, Danielle A S A 9.19 6
34 Akins, Morgan New Jersey Tech 9.19 7
35 Themas, Hendrik Kennesaw State 9.46 5
36 Barrett, Jeffrey Adelphi 9.61 1
37 Robison, Isaac B Y U 9.64 7
-- McCloud, Trevant F D U FS 7
-- Bologa, Eric Shippensburg DNF 7


4x200m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:18 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 1:24.70, Penn State (2013)
Armory — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern (2010)
Meet — 1:25.47, Charleston Southern (2010)
=====================================================================
Final
1 South Carolina 'A' 1:25.81 4
1) Carter, Andre 2) Royster, Chris
3) Byrd, Damiere 4) Winfrey, Eric
2 Zenith Velocity 'A' 1:26.66 3
3 Sherbrooke 'A' 1:27.43 2
1) Sévigny, Sébastien 2) Charest, Jonathan
3) Nkanka, Ian 4) Christin, Ludovic
4 Albany 'A' 1:27.92 2
1) Morris, Kareem 2) Jones, Taariq
3) Rachiele, Jake 4) Santana, Jonathan
5 Monroe 'A' 1:28.49 3
1) Muhammad, Isa 2) Worthington, Jerrod
3) Blango, Joshua 4) Ingram, Derrick
6 A S A 'A' 1:29.19 2
1) Simon, Ramoye 2) Davis, Christopher
3) Willaims, Kwesi 4) Dukes, Tyquan
7 Shippensburg 'A' 1:29.24 1
1) Mayle, Romarr 2) Kirkland, Herman
3) Shaw, Kevin 4) Kujawski, Matthew
8 McGill 'A' 1:29.70 1
1) Murray, Steven 2) Wyman, Ben
3) Montalvo, Javier 4) Steinbrenner, Alexander
9 Cheyney 'A' 1:30.29 2
1) Wilson, Lonnell 2) Beard, Christian
3) McCorey, Donte 4) Wright, Kemuel
10 Ramapo 'A' 1:30.44 2
1) Brown, Ackeme 2) Williams, Andre
3) Brown, Chris 4) Ansley, Daryl
11 Bowie State 'A' 1:31.13 3
1) Gomez, Jalame 2) Gonzalez, Fabian
3) Smothers, Dana 4) Kiser, Anthony
12 Ottawa 'A' 1:31.29 3
1) Makinde, Toluwalope 2) Arnoldi, Jake
3) Borsellino, Cree 4) Chevrette-Beilisle, Hubert
13 N.C. Central 'A' 1:32.71 3
1) Ford, Clevon 2) Patterson, Gene
3) Moser, Carloe 4) Davis Jr., Thomas
14 Farmingdale 'A' 1:33.09 1
1) Papa, Joseph 2) Brown, Steven
3) Hart, Danny 4) Grant, Daquan
15 Montclair State 'A' 1:33.82 1
1) Poinsett, Ian 2) Pavoni, Stephen
3) Star, Kyle 4) Cham, James
16 Vermont 'A' 1:34.13 1
1) Koenig, Anderson 2) Switzer, Mitchell
3) Judge, Alex 4) Chu, Kyle
17 Kentucky State 'A' 1:34.22 4
1) Jackson, John 2) Shepherd, Dezmond
3) Mems, Quintin 4) Allen, Rahsaan
-- B Y U 'A' DQ 4
1) Arslanian, Jacob 2) Charles, Fan Fan
3) Hinds, Jason 4) Lindahl, Cade


4x400m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:43 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005)
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Texas A&M 'A' 3:09.62 4
1) Bailey, Jr., Aldrich 2) Taplin, Bralon
3) Coleman, Gregory 4) Lendore, Deon
2 L S U 'A' 3:10.68 4
1) Grayson, Cyril 2) Downing, Quincy
3) Williams, Caleb 4) Bush, Darrell
3 Arkansas 'A' 3:11.65 4
1) Braddy, Neil 2) Kokorin, Anton
3) Southard, Travis 4) Gauntlett, Akheem
4 Illinois 'A' 3:11.75 2
1) Zahn, DJ 2) Taylor, Malcolm
3) Hammon, Corey 4) Green, Juan
5 Hampton 'A' 3:12.35 3
1) Okezie, Chidi 2) Hutchison, Je'von
3) Labor-Koroma, Mohamed 4) Ibadin, Edose
6 Texas Tech 'A' 3:12.47 3
1) Extol, Dwayne 2) Richards, Joseph
3) Williams, Kenneth 4) Gill, Isaiah
7 South Carolina 'A' 3:12.59 3
1) Gravesande, Clayton 2) Carter, Andre
3) Collier, Jermaine 4) Royster, Chris
8 George Mason 'A' 3:13.49 2
1) Vaughn, Adrian 2) Empty, George
3) Coburn, Angel 4) Verburg, David
9 Oklahoma 'A' 3:13.78 1
1) Wood, Jamel 2) Winfrey, Nathaniel
3) Petersen, Scott 4) Storey, Waymon
10 Texas 'A' 3:14.66 1
1) Brudnick, Josh 2) Stewart, Keiron
3) Bilderback, Zack 4) Wohlford, Jake
11 Kansas 'A' 3:15.66 1
1) Clemons, Kyle 2) Matthews, Drew
3) Stigler, Michael 4) Manley, Dominque
12 L I U Brooklyn 'A' 3:15.69 2
1) Roberts, Jamal 2) Rodney, Brendon
3) Morgan, Kervin 4) Atibiobe, Olufemi
13 Essex CC 'A' 3:16.33 1
1) Rose, Christopher 2) Colebrook, Andre
3) Rowe, Shawn 4) Ferguson, O'Jay
14 Tennessee 'A' 3:16.54 2
1) Nelvis, Jarael 2) Carter, Antonio
3) Livingston, Terrance 4) Benson, Terry


4x400m relay College
=====================================================================
Saturday (1:32 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005)
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Event — 3:13.04, Wake Forest (2006)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Ottawa 'A' 3:15.36 4
1) Makinde, Toluwalope 2) Biocchi, Devin
3) Makinde, Oluwasegun 4) Robertson, Michael
2 North Carolina 'A' 3:17.34 4
1) Lipsey, Javonte 2) Parros, Clayton
3) Radlin, Reynaldo 4) Smith, Roy
3 U T S A 'A' 3:17.38 3
1) Shelvin, Jurmarcus 2) Smith, Joshua
3) Hall, Christopher 4) Wyrick, Darryl
4 Delaware State 'A' 3:17.95 4
1) Carter, Ryan 2) Oliver, Terrell
3) Bowe, Stephen 4) Wulff-Cochrane, Charles
5 V C U 'A' 3:18.30 2
1) Warrick, Tehquin 2) Sipple, Kyle
3) Smallwood, Desmond 4) Moore, George
6 Georgetown 'A' 3:18.54 4
1) Ogle, Andrew 2) Hencke, Brian
3) Gil, Ryan 4) Holder, Ryun
7 Kennesaw State 'A' 3:18.72 1
1) Davis, Zac 2) Rooks, Rasmus
3) Beal, Reagan 4) Diallo, Sadio
8 U M E S 'A' 3:19.22 3
1) Webb, Kraig 2) Chatman, Aaron
3) Wallace, Marcus 4) Harris, Hackeem
9 Morgan State 'A' 3:20.29 2
1) Redfearn, Wesley 2) Covington, Aaron
3) Johnson, Evan 4) Hairston, Brandon
10 Bowie State 'A' 3:20.81 2
1) Gomez, Jalame 2) Smothers, Dana
3) Gonzalez, Fabian 4) Ballah, Daniel
11 F D U 'A' 3:21.28 2
1) Salvadon, Sidney 2) Williams, Zaki
3) Harris, Waydell 4) Dyagilev, Jenya
12 Ramapo 'A' 3:22.06 1
1) Ansley, Daryl 2) Williams, Andre
3) Brown, Chris 4) Ellis, Sean
13 Seton Hill 'A' 3:23.16 2
1) Johnson, Algeron 2) Phillips, Anthony
3) Carr, Steve 4) Spino, Nick
14 Kentucky State 'A' 3:23.76 1
1) Crews, Adam 2) Smith, Carlos
3) Allen, Rahsaan 4) Broussard, Kieren
15 N.C. Central 'A' 3:24.32 3
1) Vincent, Kevin 2) Addison, Brandon
3) Boye-Weah, Snonsio 4) Davis Jr., Thomas
16 Harvard 'A' 3:25.86 3
1) Kadich, Jared 2) Herring, Zach
3) Reck, Connor 4) Laub, Owen
17 Montclair State 'A' 3:29.26 1
1) Poinsett, Ian 2) Cham, James
3) Copeland, Rodney 4) Kral, Nicholas


4x400m relay NY
=====================================================================
Saturday (4:04 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005)
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Event — 3:14.87, Albany (2010)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Albany 'A' 3:15.65
1) Jones, Taariq 2) Petit-Frere, Alex
3) Karam, Charles 4) Santana, Jonathan
2 A S A 'A' 3:19.28
1) Dukes, Tyquan 2) Andrews, Waylan
3) Davis, Christopher 4) Simon, Ramoye
3 Columbia 'A' 3:22.47
1) Boyd, Kevin 2) Calvin, Yelnats
3) Miner, Sam 4) Hammond, Corey
4 Adelphi 'A' 3:26.09
1) Butterman, Marc 2) Lewis, David
3) Jermeus, Jeffrey 4) Wood, John
5 Farmingdale 'A' 3:33.76
1) Hart, Danny 2) Sweeney, Robert
3) Grant, Daquan 4) Brown, Steven
-- Monroe 'A' DQ
1) Davis, Antione 2) Walker, Damion
3) Johnson, Joel 4) Lucas, Earl


4x400m relay Pennsylvania
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:52 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 3:03.51, Florida (2005)
Armory — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Meet — 3:07.41, LSU (2006)
Event — 3:14.75, Villanova (2010)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Shippensburg 'A' 3:17.20
1) Kujawski, Andrew 2) Bales, Robert
3) Flott, Joel 4) Bologa, Eric
2 Lehigh 'A' 3:17.61
1) Monroe, Devin 2) Otieno, Martin
3) Watson, Christopher 4) Mahoney, Justin
3 Temple 'A' 3:19.45
1) Myers, Damian 2) Wilson, Lionel
3) Stafford, Carlton 4) McDuffie, Darryl
4 Kutztown 'A' 3:23.99
1) Smith, Ron 2) Cason, Quran
3) Meshaw, Kori 4) Robinson, Mychal
5 Cheyney 'A' 3:25.92
1) McCorey, Donte 2) Watkins, Justin
3) Beard, Christian 4) Wright, Kemuel


4x800m relay Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (5:02 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7:17.45, Clemson (1989)
Armory — 7:25.47, Columbia (2012)
Meet — 7:25.47, Columbia (2012)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Columbia 'A' 7:30.15
1) Fish, Brendon 2) McFann, Harry
3) Claflin, Connor 4) Jones, Byron
2 Duke 'A' 7:30.24
1) Farley, Henry 2) Moran, Kyle
3) McClafferty, Nate 4) Filipczak, Michael
3 Texas A&M 'A' 7:31.79
1) Bonn, James 2) Hernandez, Hector
3) Hernandez, Josh 4) Ramirez, Raul
4 Albany 'A' 7:38.61
1) DeLallo, John 2) Subran, Daryl
3) Benzaid, Younes 4) Lowry, Dylan
5 McGill 'A' 7:40.74
1) Raymond, Benjamin 2) Montalvo, Javier
3) Abramson, Michael 4) Parent-Pichette, Vincent
6 Georgetown 'A' 7:41.36
1) Hencke, Brian 2) Holder, Ryun
3) Sainato, Giancarlo 4) Ogle, Andrew
7 Shippensburg 'A' 7:42.49
1) Kehl, Tom 2) Dreeman, Dan
3) Bee, Mathieu 4) England, Bernard
8 St. Francis (N.Y.) 'A' 7:43.37
1) Stapleton, Jason 2) Gilhuley, Joseph
3) Gilhuley, Paul 4) Nersten, Brian
9 Kansas 'A' 7:43.68
1) Seckfort, Nick 2) Fink, Dalen
3) Soucie, Brendan 4) Koech, Daniel
10 Sherbrooke 'A' 7:43.95
1) Rouleau, Marc-Antoine 2) Mavrovic, Alex
3) Raiche, Marc-André 4) Ménard, Guillaume
11 Adelphi 'A' 7:47.88
1) Marois, William 2) Healy, Ryan
3) Panetta, James 4) Reilly, Christopher
12 Marist 'A' 7:50.78
1) DelaCruz, Arquimedes 2) Marthy, David
3) Panebianco, Matt 4) Griffin, William


Distance Medley Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (6:05 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 9:25.97, Texas (2008)
Armory — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)
Meet — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Stanford 'A' 9:34.20
1) Stutzman, Tyler 2) Chase, Spencer
3) Lefebure, Luke 4) Atchoo, Michael
2 Oregon 'A' 9:35.06
1) Johnson, Brett 2) Berry, Mike
3) Greer, Elijah 4) Fleet, Mac
3 Arkansas 'A' 9:35.50
1) Lieghio, Anthony 2) Janise, Eric
3) Rono, Patrick 4) Campbell, Kemoy
4 Columbia 'A' 9:40.67
1) Gregorek, John 2) Claflin, Connor
3) McFann, Harry 4) Feigen, Mark
5 Kansas 'A' 9:46.92
1) Soucie, Brendan 2) Matthews, Drew
3) Seckfort, Nick 4) Munsch, Josh
6 B Y U 'A' 9:49.48
1) Waite, Ryan 2) Lindahl, Cade
3) Graham, David 4) Witt, Jason
7 Tennessee 'A' 9:56.75
1) Dickie, Jeremy 2) Livingston, Terrance
3) Carter, Antonio 4) Okwera, Peter
8 American Int'l 'A' 10:17.88
1) Antivo, Jeremy 2) Stephenson, Dennis
3) Johnson, Curtis 4) Rop, Glarius
-- Stanford 'B' DNF
1) Brinkley, Justin 2) Luthin, Timothy
3) Bertolotti, Marco 4) Rosa, Joe


Distance Medley College
=====================================================================
Friday (8:28 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 9:25.97, Texas (2008)
Armory — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)
Meet — 9:29.71, Texas A&M (2012)
Event — 9:48.05, Clemson (2012)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Iowa State 'A' 9:59.19
1) Baldwin, Alec 2) Tamba, Ivan
3) Kemboi, Edward 4) Zauber, Falko
2 U T S A 'A' 10:02.82
1) Collier, Nathan 2) Jones, Johnathan
3) Hand, Brady 4) Medrano, Mike
3 Marist 'A' 10:05.61
1) DelaCruz, Arquimedes 2) Panebianco, Matt
3) Marthy, David 4) Griffin, William
4 Rider 'A' 10:06.41
1) Carlin, Joseph 2) Baptiste, Wilvenson
3) Edwards, Darien 4) Wesh, Greg
5 George Mason 'A' 10:07.67
1) Oliver, Tyler 2) Raphael, Cody
3) Golden, Tyler 4) McReynolds, William
6 South Carolina 'A' 10:12.21
1) Hilton, Isaiah 2) Maxwell, Chris
3) Keating, Kevin 4) Razick, Robert
7 East Stroudsburg 'A' 10:13.53
1) Saparito, Mike 2) Parker-Washington, Keith
3) Aldeen, Amr 4) Fezza, Frank
8 Wagner 'A' 10:13.79
1) Mendez, Timothy 2) Fernandez, Dante
3) Moulton, Darius 4) Zaccariello, Dan
9 Adelphi 'A' 10:14.58
1) Healy, Ryan 2) Lewis, David
3) Marois, William 4) Coelho, Andrew
10 Bridgewater 'A' 10:17.20
1) Heckman, Nevin 2) Gunther, Sam
3) Wisniewski, Tim 4) Sohl, Luke
11 Central Park TC 'A' 10:18.82
1) Scott, March 2)
12 Johns Hopkins 'A' 10:18.92
1) Carey, Andrew 2) Martin, Rob
3) Press, Ben 4) Saliani, Julian
13 Temple 'A' 10:24.06
1) Davis, Cullen 2) Wilson, Lionel
3) Flynn, Steven 4) Kacyon, Matthew
14 L I U Brooklyn 'A' 10:25.98
1) Welch, Chris 2) Augustin, Andi
3) Taylor, Elijah 4) Kipruto, Rogers
15 New Jersey Tech 'A' 10:33.25
1) Rizzo, Scott 2) Porteous, John
3) Thomas, Moheb 4) Rondon, Daniel
16 Houston 'A' 10:38.06
1) Pineda, Nathan 2) Charles, Dominique
3) Turner, Lexington 4) Walker, Trevor


High Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (3:15 pm)
Progression: 2.08 | 2.13 | 2.16 | 2.19 | 2.22 | 2.25
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7-9 1/4, Hollis Conway (La.-Lafayette '89)
Armory — 7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper (Nike '12) & Jesse Williams (Nike '12)
Armory College — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
Meet — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Jackson, Marcus Miss State 2.22m 7-03.25
2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22 2.25
O O XXO O XO XXX
2 Ware, Torian Clemson 2.19m 7-02.25
2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.22
O O O O XXX
3 Bowen Jr., Alexander Albany 2.16m 7-01.00
2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19
O XXO O XXX
4 Thompson, Kerry U T S A J2.16m 7-01.00
2.08 2.13 2.16 2.19
O XO XO XXX
5 Benford, Keith U T S A 2.08m 6-09.75
2.08 2.13
XO XXX
-- Anderson, Tanner Duke NH
2.08
XXX
-- Adkins, Bradley Texas Tech NH
2.08
XXX
-- Bergo, Adam Rutgers NH
2.08
XXX
-- Duffield, Jacorian Texas Tech NH
2.08
XXX
-- Krone, Michael Duke NH
2.08
XXX


High Jump College
=====================================================================
Friday (12:50 pm)
Progression: 2.04 | 2.09 | 2.12 | 2.15
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7-9 1/4, Hollis Conway (La.-Lafayette '89)
Armory — 7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper (Nike '12) & Jesse Williams (Nike '12)
Armory College — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
Meet — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
Event — 7-3, Jamaal Wilson (Texas '11)
=====================================================================
Final
1 John, Dakota B Y U 2.15m 7-00.50
2.04 2.09 2.12 2.15 2.18
XXO XO XO XO XXX
2 Harris, Devion Texas A&M 2.09m 6-10.25
2.04 2.09 2.12
XXO XXO XXX
3 Heinz, Carl Duke 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
3 Sidney, Matthew Villanova 2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
O XXX
5 Giancana, Nick Kansas J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX
5 Lewis, Kemar L I U Brooklyn J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX
5 Stoute, Keron Bethune-Cookman J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XO XXX
8 Glaze, Victor Texas J2.04m 6-08.25
2.04 2.09
XXO XXX
-- McDuffie, Darryl Temple NH
2.04
XXX
-- Lee, Tyler Texas A&M NH
2.04
XXX
-- Maxwell, Elbert Villanova NH
2.04
XXX
-- Spiehler, Sean Houston NH
2.04
XXX
-- Moore, Dylan North Carolina NH
2.04
XXX
-- Golbek, Dwayne Arkansas NH
2.04
XXX
-- Bostick, Kevin Rutgers NH
2.04
XXX
-- Scheideler, Glenn Rutgers NH
2.04
XXX
-- Dunkley, Fitzroy L S U NH
2.04
XXX


High Jump Eastern
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:40 am)
Progression: 1.94 | 1.99 | 2.04 | 2.07
=====================================================================
Records
National — 7-9 1/4, Hollis Conway (La.-Lafayette '89)
Armory — 7-7 1/4, Nathan Leeper (Nike '12) & Jesse Williams (Nike '12)
Armory College — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
Meet — 7-6 1/2, Andra Manson (Texas '07)
Event — 6-10 3/4, Johnathan Harper (Bowie State '12)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Dorsey, Andre Kennesaw State 2.13m 6-11.75
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
O O XO O O O XXX
2 Adesida, Adeolu Lehigh 2.04m 6-08.25
1.94 1.99 2.04 2.07
O XO O XXX
3 Cunningham, Colby Vermont 1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O O XXX
4 Sparks, Jonathan Harvard J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
O XO XXX
5 Rockwood, Sam B Y U J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XO XXO XXX
5 Ramsey, Jalen Shippensburg J1.99m 6-06.25
1.94 1.99 2.04
XO XXO XXX
7 Drammeh, Momodou U M B C 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
O XXX
7 Ciez, Patrick Lehigh 1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
O XXX
9 Nielson, Russell B Y U J1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XO XXX
10 Butler, Jabari Syracuse J1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XXO XXX
10 Hoag, Austin Kansas J1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XXO XXX
10 Jones, Kevin Kansas J1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XXO XXX
10 Waller, Xavier V C U J1.94m 6-04.25
1.94 1.99
XXO XXX
-- Stephenson, Christopher Albany NH
1.94
XXX
-- Tenney, Aaron Vermont NH
1.94
XXX
-- Morton, Evan V C U NH
1.94
XXX
-- Marsh, William Kentucky State NH
1.94
XXX
-- Lucs, Nick Iowa State NH
1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP XXX
-- Schoelerman, Jared Iowa State NH
1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP XXX
-- Moxley, Greg Kennesaw State NH
1.94
XXX
-- Cress, Jordan Iowa State NH
1.94 1.99 2.04
PPP PPP XXX
-- Kane, Matthew Wagner NH
1.94
XXX
-- Mangusson, Kaarel Kennesaw State NH
1.94
XXX

Dorsey broke the event record.


Pole Vault Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:35 pm)
Progression: 5.05 | 5.20 | 5.30 | 5.40 | 5.50
=====================================================================
Records
National — 19-2 1/4, Jacob Davis (Texas '99)
Armory — 18-9 1/4, Tim Mack (Nike '02) & Tye Harvey (New Balance '02)
Armory College — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie (Clermont-Ferrand '09)
Meet — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie (Clermont-Ferrand '09)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Blankenship, Jake Tennessee 5.50m 18-00.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.55
O O O XXO XO XXX
2 Brannon, Chase Tennessee 5.40m 17-08.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
O XO O O XXX
3 Weirich, Victor B Y U J5.40m 17-08.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50
PPP XO O XO XXX
4 Weiler, Nico Harvard 5.30m 17-04.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP XO XO XXX
5 Bishop, Alex Kansas J5.30m 17-04.50
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
XXO O XXO XXX
6 Van Leeuwen, Craig Apex Vaulting 5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP XO PPP XXX
6 Porter, Tyler Tennessee 5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30
O XO XXX
8 Scannapieco, Alfonso Albany J5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30 5.40
XO XO PPP XXX
8 Duplantis, Andreas L S U J5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30
XO XO XXX
10 Reed, Taylor U T S A J5.20m 17-00.75
5.05 5.20 5.30
XXO XO XXX
11 Gilbert, Regan Kansas 5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
O XXX
11 Bowen, Casey Kansas 5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
O XXX
11 Bringhurst, Brayden B Y U 5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
O XXX
14 Johnson, Jaora L S U J5.05m 16-06.75
5.05 5.20
XO XXX
-- Smith, Shane Unattached NH
5.05
XXX
-- Samuels, Kdon Monroe NH
5.05
XXX
-- Foley, David Unattached NH
5.05
XXX
-- Amezquita, Justin Duke NH
5.05
XXX
-- Reinecke, Thomas L S U NH
5.05
XXX


Pole Vault College
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:45 am)
Progression: 4.55 | 4.70 | 4.80 | 4.90 | 5.00
=====================================================================
Records
National — 19-2 1/4, Jacob Davis (Texas '99)
Armory — 18-9 1/4, Tim Mack (Nike '02) & Tye Harvey (New Balance '02)
Armory College — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie (Clermont-Ferrand '09)
Meet — 18-8 1/2, Renaud LaVillenie (Clermont-Ferrand '09)
Event — 17-0 3/4, Drew Volz (South Florida '12)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Lupton, Greg Kansas 5.30m 17-04.50
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.41
PPP PPP PPP XO O XXO O O XXX
2 Wolfle, Chase Texas A&M 5.20m 17-00.75
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O XO O O O XXX
3 Maira, Michael Tennessee 5.00m 16-04.75
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
XO O O O XO XXX
4 Phillips, Dustin Texas A&M J5.00m 16-04.75
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP O XXO XXO XXX
5 Eckenroth, Austin South Carolina 4.90m 16-00.75
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP O XXX
6 Beck, Joseph Houston 4.80m 15-09.00
4.55 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP XXO XO PPP XXX
7 Berry, Percell Kutztown 4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.80
PPP XO XXX
8 Blevins, Aaron Kansas J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.80
XO XO XXX
8 Maestretti, Nick Kansas J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.80
XO XO XXX
10 Daugherty, Sean George Mason J4.70m 15-05.00
4.55 4.70 4.80
XO XXO XXX
11 Chang, Christopher Unattached 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
11 Trikakis, Josh George Mason 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
11 Dietrick, Patrick George Mason 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
11 Albright, Jake Kansas 4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
O XXX
15 Buck, Lanny Kutztown J4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XO XXX
16 Rock, Ian Duke J4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XXO XXX
16 Lazor, Adam Ramapo J4.55m 14-11.00
4.55 4.70
XXO XXX
-- Lawrence, Brad Unattached NH
4.55 4.70
PPP XXX
-- Escobar, Francisco Monroe NH
4.55
XXX
-- Themas, Hendrik Kennesaw State NH
4.55
XXX
-- Phillippi, Adam Shippensburg NH
4.55
XXX
-- Mattera, Nicholas Albany NH
4.55
XXX
-- Kido, Charles Villanova NH
4.55
XXX
-- Johnson, Skylar Wagner NH
4.55
XXX
-- Linta, Jeffrey South Carolina NH
4.55
XXX


Long Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (4:05 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama '02)
Armory — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama '02)
Meet — 27-1 3/4, John Moffitt (LSU '04)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Forbes, Damar L S U 7.88m 25-10.25
7.14m 7.47m 7.36m 7.65m 7.83m 7.88m
2 Lawson, Jarrion Arkansas 7.84m 25-08.75
FOUL 6.80m 7.58m FOUL 7.84m FOUL
3 Crawford, Corey Rutgers 7.61m 24-11.75
7.48m 7.42m 5.67m FOUL 7.61m FOUL
4 Kurzinski, Aron Seton Hill 7.51m 24-07.75
6.92m 7.07m 7.40m FOUL 7.17m 7.51m
5 Gueye, Mamadou Monroe J7.51m 24-07.75
7.23m 7.36m 7.51m 7.39m FOUL FOUL
6 Hutchen, Jarrod South Carolina 7.38m 24-02.50
FOUL 7.38m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
7 Williamson, Tyler U T S A 7.37m 24-02.25
FOUL 7.25m 7.37m 7.10m 6.90m 7.34m
8 Samuels, Jarrett Miss State J7.14m 23-05.25
7.02m 6.87m 7.03m 7.14m 7.06m 7.08m
9 Batchelor, Tarik Arkansas 7.14m 23-05.25
7.08m 7.14m 6.81m 7.04m PASS PASS
10 Thomas, Chaz Central Park TC J7.35m 24-01.50
7.13m 7.23m 7.16m 7.35m FOUL FOUL


Long Jump College
=====================================================================
Friday (9:40 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama '02)
Armory — 28-2 1/4, Miguel Pate (Alabama '02)
Meet — 27-1 3/4, John Moffitt (LSU '04)
Event — 24-9 3/4, Tim Boeni (Temple '10)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Richards, Brian L I U Brooklyn 7.37m 24-02.25
FOUL 7.31m 7.07m 6.85m FOUL 7.37m
2 Ray, Zachary Boston U. 7.16m 23-06.00
7.04m 6.75m 7.16m 7.12m 6.87m FOUL
3 Rooks, Rasmus Kennesaw State 7.14m 23-05.25
FOUL 6.91m 7.14m FOUL 6.90m FOUL
4 Sanders, Emerson Texas 7.09m 23-03.25
FOUL 7.09m 5.09m PASS PASS PASS
4 McClam, Joshua N.C. Central 7.09m 23-03.25
7.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 7.09m
6 Hock, Johannes Texas 7.08m 23-02.75
7.08m FOUL PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Robinson, Roscoe U T S A 7.04m 23-01.25
6.81m 6.86m 7.01m FOUL 6.95m 7.04m
8 Howell, Kadeem Albany 7.03m 23-00.75
FOUL 6.80m 7.03m FOUL 6.60m FOUL
9 Small, Ronson U T S A 6.98m 22-11.00
6.87m 6.79m 6.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Glazier, John B Y U 6.96m 22-10.00
6.85m 6.86m 6.96m
11 Watson, Will Syracuse 6.80m 22-03.75
6.67m 6.80m 6.69m
12 Stewart, Simon Houston 6.68m 21-11.00
6.68m 6.36m 6.44m
13 Williams, Bryan Bowie State 6.67m 21-10.75
FOUL FOUL 6.67m
14 Ferguson, Jonathan B Y U 6.64m 21-09.50
6.53m FOUL 6.64m
15 Armaly, Anjoun Kennesaw State 6.63m 21-09.00
6.63m 6.54m FOUL
15 Arsenault, Sam Boston U. 6.63m 21-09.00
6.33m 6.35m 6.63m
17 Fares, Basil Texas 6.58m 21-07.25
FOUL 6.58m 6.42m
18 Gibson, David Xavier 6.55m 21-06.00
6.47m 6.55m FOUL
19 Rock, Ian Duke 6.49m 21-03.50
6.49m PASS PASS
19 Dorsey, Andre Kennesaw State 6.49m 21-03.50
FOUL FOUL 6.49m
21 Teyibo, Oladosu U M B C 6.48m 21-03.25
6.14m 6.48m 6.30m
22 Gaul, Derek Lehigh 6.46m 21-02.50
6.27m 6.46m 6.42m
23 Mangusson, Kaarel Kennesaw State 6.39m 20-11.75
6.26m 6.39m FOUL
24 Griffin, Chancelor Columbia 6.33m 20-09.25
5.78m 5.94m 6.33m
25 Hogg, Darian Abilene 6.31m 20-08.50
6.06m FOUL 6.31m
25 Rentzsch, Vincent U M B C 6.31m 20-08.50
6.03m FOUL 6.31m
27 Hammon, Corey Illinois 6.30m 20-08.00
5.95m 6.30m FOUL
28 Johnson, Kevin Houston 6.29m 20-07.75
6.25m 6.20m 6.29m
29 Obemeata, Aboshioma U M B C 6.27m 20-07.00
FOUL FOUL 6.27m
30 Lamarre, Alix Farmingdale 6.25m 20-06.25
6.16m 6.25m 4.61m
31 Lewis, David Adelphi 6.24m 20-05.75
5.95m 6.24m 5.99m
32 Kiser, Anthony Bowie State 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m 6.16m FOUL
32 D'Ambrosio, Richard Georgetown 6.18m 20-03.50
6.18m FOUL PASS
34 Tiant, Lazaro Villanova 6.16m 20-02.50
6.16m 6.15m 6.16m
34 Kane, Matthew Wagner 6.16m 20-02.50
6.06m 6.16m 5.76m
34 Ruan, Denvil U M E S 6.16m 20-02.50
FOUL FOUL 6.16m
37 Paquin, Ryan Lehigh 6.04m 19-09.75
6.01m 5.91m 6.04m
38 Le, Vihn L I U Brooklyn 6.03m 19-09.50
6.01m 5.65m 6.03m
39 Robison, Isaac B Y U 5.95m 19-06.25
5.95m 4.51m PASS
40 Winslow, Christopher A S A 5.86m 19-02.75
5.58m 5.86m 5.86m
41 Jackson, John Kentucky State 5.82m 19-01.25
FOUL 5.73m 5.82m
41 Harris, Jalen F D U 5.82m 19-01.25
5.82m FOUL FOUL
43 Johnson, Terrell Kentucky State 5.78m 18-11.75
FOUL FOUL 5.78m
44 Macaluso, Eric Adelphi 5.71m 18-09.00
5.42m 5.42m 5.71m
45 Dalton, Chase B Y U 4.34m 14-03.00
4.34m 3.93m PASS
-- Sintim, Byron George Mason FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rohner, Robert Duke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Fredette, Maxime Sherbrooke FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cunningham, Colby Vermont FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gutierrez, Jonas U T S A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Triple Jump Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (2:30 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 57-5, Charlie Simpkins (Baptist '86)
Armory — 55-9 3/4, Tim Rusan (Nike '02)
Armory College — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU '04)
Meet — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU '04)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Harper, Jason Miss State 15.83m 51-11.25
15.56m 15.67m 15.54m FOUL 15.83m 15.70m
2 Waithe, Steve Shippensburg J15.38m 50-05.50
15.26m 15.22m 15.38m 14.01m 14.84m PASS
3 Brown, Dave Texas A&M J15.33m 50-03.50
FOUL 14.71m 15.24m 15.16m 15.31m 15.33m
4 Horton, John Houston J15.28m 50-01.75
15.18m FOUL FOUL 15.17m FOUL 15.28m
5 Stubblefield, Wilmot L I U Brooklyn J15.08m 49-05.75
15.00m 15.08m 14.96m 14.91m 14.90m 15.00m
6 Carpenter, Shai Clemson J15.06m 49-05.00
15.02m 15.04m 15.04m FOUL FOUL 15.06m
7 Bostick, Kevin Rutgers J14.83m 48-08.00
FOUL 14.83m 14.59m 14.53m FOUL FOUL
8 Dorsey, Andre Kennesaw State J13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL 13.67m 13.84m 13.55m FOUL FOUL
9 Solomon, Amire Unattached J15.41m 50-06.75
15.41m 15.24m 15.31m 15.01m FOUL FOUL


Triple Jump College
=====================================================================
Saturday (8:55 am)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 57-5, Charlie Simpkins (Baptist '86)
Armory — 55-9 3/4, Tim Rusan (Nike '02)
Armory College — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU '04)
Meet — 55-5 3/4, Lejuan Simon (LSU '04)
Event — 50-9 1/2, Thomas Lang (Houston '11)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Johnson, Dorian South Carolina 15.04m 49-04.25
FOUL 15.04m 14.82m 14.65m FOUL FOUL
2 Dunkley, Fitzroy L S U 14.84m 48-08.25
14.69m 14.84m FOUL 14.60m 14.65m FOUL
3 Obemeata, Aboshioma U M B C 14.80m 48-06.75
FOUL FOUL 14.80m FOUL 14.43m FOUL
4 Aghayere, Eghosa Georgetown 14.77m 48-05.50
14.46m 14.45m 14.63m 14.73m 14.77m 14.51m
5 Small, Ronson U T S A J14.77m 48-05.50
14.28m 14.70m 14.77m FOUL 14.30m 14.50m
6 Bruner, Jarard Texas 14.65m 48-00.75
14.48m 14.65m 14.19m FOUL FOUL 14.06m
7 Howard, Laquan Bethune-Cookman 14.60m 47-11.00
14.48m 14.60m 14.27m 14.14m 14.12m FOUL
8 Howell, Kadeem Albany 14.41m 47-03.50
FOUL 14.41m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Green, Shane Coppin State 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Ruan, Denvil U M E S 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 14.26m 14.33m
11 Harris, Jarvis Harvard 14.30m 46-11.00
13.96m 14.08m 14.30m
12 Wynn, Devin U M E S 14.08m 46-02.50
13.59m 13.97m 14.08m
13 Robinson, Roscoe U T S A 14.00m 45-11.25
13.85m 14.00m FOUL
14 Le, Vihn L I U Brooklyn 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m FOUL 13.61m
15 Chase, Kester Kingsborough 13.97m 45-10.00
13.51m 13.77m 13.97m
16 Lawton, Michael George Mason 13.92m 45-08.00
13.90m FOUL 13.92m
17 Garcia, Amin Kingsborough 13.76m 45-01.75
13.51m 13.76m FOUL
18 Holland, Derek Temple 13.70m 44-11.50
FOUL 13.59m 13.70m
19 Pickett, Gabriel Temple 13.68m 44-10.75
FOUL FOUL 13.68m
20 Williams, Bryan Bowie State 13.61m 44-08.00
FOUL FOUL 13.61m
21 Reeves, Darius Cheyney 13.57m 44-06.25
FOUL 13.57m 13.44m
22 Walter, Vincent Monroe 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.56m
23 Henry, David Monroe 13.26m 43-06.00
FOUL FOUL 13.26m
24 Griffin, Chancelor Columbia 13.00m 42-08.00
12.42m FOUL 13.00m
25 Ogletree, Chris Vermont 12.94m 42-05.50
12.19m 12.94m FOUL
26 Cotton, Michael Monroe 12.85m 42-02.00
12.44m 12.85m 12.62m
27 Hancock, Scott McGill 12.75m 41-10.00
12.22m 12.45m 12.75m
28 Joachim, Brandon Adelphi 12.18m 39-11.50
11.72m FOUL 12.18m
-- Howard, Malcolm Houston FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Teyibo, Oladosu U M B C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Shot Put Championship
=====================================================================
Friday (2:15 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National — 71-3 1/2, Ryan Whiting (Arizona State '08)
Armory — 70-9 1/4, Adam Nelson (Nike '02)
Armory College — 68-5 1/4, Christian Cantwell (Missouri '02)
Meet — 66-11 1/4, Mason Finley (Kansas '11)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Baillio, Hayden Texas 19.40m 63-07.75
18.61m 18.65m FOUL 18.37m 19.40m FOUL
2 Garrett, Richard U T S A 19.18m 62-11.25
17.82m 18.32m 18.77m 18.29m 18.71m 19.18m
3 Adams, Alex Northwood 18.34m 60-02.00
17.05m 17.35m 17.70m 17.71m 18.34m 17.40m
4 Hoty, Matthew Tennessee 18.07m 59-03.50
18.07m 17.94m FOUL FOUL 17.73m FOUL
5 Spence, Will Texas 17.78m 58-04.00
17.74m FOUL 17.68m 17.78m FOUL FOUL
6 Thalheimer, Cory Clemson 17.24m 56-06.75
16.45m 16.92m 17.04m 16.77m 17.13m 17.24m
7 Bailey, Tavis Tennessee 17.19m 56-04.75
16.09m 17.19m FOUL 16.63m FOUL FOUL
8 Ruffin, Brandon V C U 17.06m 55-11.75
15.69m 15.77m 17.06m 15.60m 16.34m 16.83m
9 Brode, Dustin Harvard 16.94m 55-07.00
FOUL 16.94m 16.60m
9 Jeuschede, Jan Iowa State 16.94m 55-07.00
16.86m 16.94m FOUL 16.71m 16.55m 16.56m
11 Brown, Marcus Clemson 16.66m 54-08.00
16.66m 16.65m FOUL
12 Fraker, Davis Illinois 16.56m 54-04.00
FOUL 16.56m FOUL
13 Noe, Brandon Illinois 16.55m 54-03.75
15.99m 14.79m 16.55m
14 Brown, Rodney L S U 16.20m 53-01.75
16.20m FOUL FOUL
15 Glauser, Ben Harvard 16.17m 53-00.75
FOUL 16.10m 16.17m
16 Liokumovich, Igor Harvard 16.09m 52-09.50
15.93m 16.09m FOUL
17 Coles, Ryan V C U 16.07m 52-08.75
15.22m 16.07m FOUL
18 Christensen, Dennis B Y U 16.06m 52-08.25
16.06m FOUL FOUL
19 Randall, Devin Arkansas 15.83m 51-11.25
15.47m 15.83m FOUL
20 Strong, Casey Texas A&M 15.69m 51-05.75
15.23m 14.98m 15.69m
21 Huckabee, Matthew Lincoln 15.56m 51-00.75
15.20m 15.56m 14.48m
22 Shumway, Kyler Duke 15.51m 50-10.75
13.86m 15.51m FOUL
23 Brucker, Edward Harvard 15.43m 50-07.50
15.08m FOUL 15.43m
23 Plummer, James Rutgers 15.43m 50-07.50
15.43m FOUL FOUL
25 Simon, Dillon U M E S 15.38m 50-05.50
15.38m 15.24m FOUL
25 Adantor, Yao U M B C 15.38m 50-05.50
14.76m 14.92m 15.38m
27 Serafenas, Thor U M B C 15.34m 50-04.00
14.84m 15.34m FOUL
28 Lowery, John Kutztown 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m 15.15m FOUL
29 Butler, Jefferson Morgan State 15.25m 50-00.50
FOUL 15.25m FOUL
30 Kieras, Tautvydas Monroe 15.23m 49-11.75
14.98m 15.23m 14.56m
31 Harvey, Robert Kennesaw State 15.04m 49-04.25
14.58m 15.04m FOUL
32 Wise, Deatrich Arkansas 14.66m 48-01.25
13.65m 14.08m 14.66m
33 Dugas, Marc-Antoire Sherbrooke 14.63m 48-00.00
14.44m 14.31m 14.63m
34 Lindley, Thomas Wagner 14.42m 47-03.75
FOUL 14.42m FOUL
35 Gagné, Alexandre Sherbrooke 14.37m 47-01.75
14.37m FOUL 14.33m
36 Foutz, Jacob B Y U 14.22m 46-08.00
FOUL FOUL 14.22m
37 Thomason, Luke V C U 14.20m 46-07.25
12.58m FOUL 14.20m
38 Duncan, Rico U M E S 13.56m 44-06.00
12.77m FOUL 13.56m
39 Crow, Tyler Kennesaw State 13.26m 43-06.00
13.26m FOUL 12.70m
40 Kelley, Henry Iowa State 12.90m 42-04.00
12.90m FOUL FOUL
41 Maucuit, Nicolas Orleans TC 12.66m 41-06.50
FOUL 12.66m FOUL
42 Reese, James N.C. Central 12.32m 40-05.00
FOUL FOUL 12.32m
43 Themas, Hendrik Kennesaw State 12.26m 40-02.75
12.26m FOUL 11.80m
44 Mielko, Travis Adelphi 11.65m 38-02.75
11.45m 10.87m 11.65m
-- Harris, Clint Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Akens, Andrew U T S A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jones, Jeremy U T S A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jakobsson, Blake Texas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- McDearmon, Cameron U M B C FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL


Weight Throw Championship
=====================================================================
Saturday (1:45 pm)
=====================================================================
Records
National (D-1) — 78-9 4/5, Libor Charfreitag (SMU '01)
National (D-2) — 82-3 1/2, Kibwe Johnson (Ashland '07)
Armory — 79-3 1/4, Jake Freeman (NYAC '11)
Armory College — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning (LSU '10)
Meet — 76-6 1/2, Walter Henning (LSU '10)
=====================================================================
Final
1 Freeman, Thomas Jacob N Y A C 23.30m 76-05.50
22.54m FOUL 23.30m FOUL 21.86m 22.77m
2 Strong, Casey Texas A&M 20.36m 66-09.75
18.32m 19.34m 18.89m 19.68m 19.53m 20.36m
3 Fraker, Davis Illinois 19.31m 63-04.25
FOUL FOUL 18.15m FOUL FOUL 19.31m
4 Horace, Reuben Boston U. 19.00m 62-04.00
19.00m 18.44m 17.24m 17.28m
5 Stewart, Emmanuel Morgan State 18.86m 61-10.50
18.86m FOUL 18.09m 18.07m 16.72m 18.72m
6 Brown, Cameron Tennessee 18.47m 60-07.25
17.49m 17.15m 17.61m 17.41m 17.18m 18.47m
7 Dugas, Marc-Antoire Sherbrooke 18.46m 60-06.75
18.46m 17.58m 17.69m FOUL 17.89m
8 Ruffin, Brandon V C U 18.12m 59-05.50
17.99m 18.00m 18.12m 16.36m 17.15m 17.34m
9 Thomas, Drew Tennessee 17.94m 58-10.25
17.07m 17.94m FOUL 17.59m 17.22m
10 Gagné, Alexandre Sherbrooke 17.55m 57-07.00
FOUL FOUL 17.55m FOUL
11 Harvey, Robert Kennesaw State 17.52m 57-05.75
16.61m 17.52m 16.71m PASS
12 Brown, Rodney L S U 17.51m 57-05.50
16.75m FOUL 17.51m 16.65m
13 Afriyie, Frank V C U 17.38m 57-00.25
16.42m 17.38m FOUL
14 Brode, Dustin Harvard 17.20m 56-05.25
16.47m FOUL 17.20m
15 Jakobsson, Blake Texas 17.12m 56-02.00
16.67m 16.24m 17.12m
16 Sedys, Martynas Kennesaw State 17.06m 55-11.75
17.06m FOUL 16.37m
17 Baillio, Hayden Texas 16.95m 55-07.50
FOUL 16.95m FOUL
18 Harris, Clint Texas 16.76m 55-00.00
15.59m 16.76m FOUL
19 Fenton, Rick Houston 16.70m 54-09.50
16.53m 16.70m 16.24m
20 Ramirez, Brett Illinois 16.60m 54-05.50
16.60m FOUL FOUL
21 McDearmon, Cameron U M B C 16.58m 54-04.75
14.84m FOUL 16.58m
22 Richards, Zack Iowa State 16.50m 54-01.75
FOUL 16.37m 16.50m
23 Dickerson, Duncan Columbia 16.28m 53-05.00
14.61m 16.28m FOUL
24 Spence, Will Texas 16.19m 53-01.50
14.96m 16.19m 15.21m
25 selby, walker South Carolina 15.97m 52-04.75
15.21m 15.28m 15.97m
26 Polega, Matthew Harvard 15.94m 52-03.75
FOUL 15.94m FOUL
26 Serafenas, Thor U M B C 15.94m 52-03.75
15.53m FOUL 15.94m
28 Bailey, Tavis Tennessee 15.91m 52-02.50
FOUL 15.84m 15.91m
29 Rolshausen, Tyler Kutztown 15.83m 51-11.25
15.83m 15.64m 15.07m
30 Kelley, Henry Iowa State 15.75m 51-08.25
15.27m 15.75m FOUL
31 Stinsman, Raymond U M B C 15.72m 51-07.00
14.78m 15.42m 15.72m
32 Adantor, Yao U M B C 15.64m 51-03.75
15.15m FOUL 15.64m
33 Stramara, Max Kutztown 15.62m 51-03.00
FOUL 15.62m FOUL
34 Thomason, Luke V C U 15.27m 50-01.25
FOUL 14.88m 15.27m
35 Thomas, Mark Albany 15.23m 49-11.75
14.72m 15.23m FOUL
36 Foutz, Jacob B Y U 15.14m 49-08.25
15.14m 15.04m FOUL
37 McAdoo, Deon Tennessee 14.97m 49-01.50
14.28m 14.97m FOUL
38 Nguyen, Kirk George Mason 14.80m 48-06.75
14.09m 14.80m 13.80m
39 Telesford, Michael F D U 14.79m 48-06.25
14.79m FOUL FOUL
40 Coles, Ryan V C U 14.75m 48-04.75
FOUL 14.75m FOUL
41 Wise, Deatrich Arkansas 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL 14.32m 14.53m
42 Maloof, Michael Boston U. 14.43m 47-04.25
14.43m FOUL 14.19m
43 Chandler, George U M E S 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL
44 Crow, Tyler Kennesaw State 11.77m 38-07.50
11.77m FOUL FOUL
-- Tuttle, Jeremy L S U FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Glauser, Ben Harvard FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Randall, Devin Arkansas FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Steinert, Phil U T S A FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Seay, Andrew South Carolina FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Skrla, Ben Texas A&M FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL