Capital City River Run

back to results

Sep. 25, 2006

Capital City River Run
East Lansing, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Jason Jaloszynski Clio 28 54:49 5:29

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield 37 1:01:58 6:12

*************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Eric Stuber Lansing 43 56:50 5:41

*************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ ***********************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Beth Homan Haslett 42 1:07:27 6:45

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 32 Brad Sharp Williamston 50 1:04:55 6:30

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 90 Kari Chandler Okemos 53 1:12:22 7:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 587 Edwards Sylvan Linden 13 2:18:11 13:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Zach Simons Dewitt 17 1:04:09 6:25
2 229 Joseph Peckham Albion 18 1:22:27 8:15
3 246 Adam Parker Lansing 15 1:23:37 8:22
4 318 Collin Wagner Pettisville 18 1:28:22 8:51
5 319 Mark Aikman East Lansing 19 1:28:22 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 195 Sarah Mullkoff E. Lansing 19 1:20:40 8:04
2 260 Lisa Vanhouse Greenville 19 1:24:29 8:27
3 320 Erica Dolan Burton 19 1:28:22 8:51
4 328 Rachel Letourneau East Lansing 18 1:29:05 8:55
5 558 Bridget Propst Mi 18 1:56:33 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Timi O'Hara East Lansing 22 59:54 6:00
2 5 Joe Whitman Ithaca 23 1:00:43 6:05
3 10 Michael Campian Dimondale 24 1:01:45 6:11
4 15 David De Steiger East Lansing 23 1:02:31 6:16
5 18 Jed Hummel Charlotte 20 1:02:54 6:18
6 23 B Pankow Williamston 22 1:03:30 6:21
7 27 Mike Thomson Chicago 24 1:04:08 6:25
8 31 Ben Vanhouse Greenville 24 1:04:44 6:29
9 35 Andris Roze East Lansing 23 1:05:49 6:35
10 38 Mark McDaniel Goodrich 21 1:06:29 6:39
11 56 Sean White East Lansing 21 1:08:45 6:53
12 78 Justin Adams Okemos 22 1:10:52 7:06
13 91 Rob Slate Hemlock 22 1:12:32 7:16
14 93 Ted Vantoll Iii Westland 21 1:12:33 7:16
15 104 Nathan Wisman Stockbridge 23 1:13:25 7:21
16 106 Evan Pulver Williamsburg 20 1:13:27 7:21
17 131 Joshua Atkinson Owosso 24 1:15:10 7:31
18 132 Christopher Bird Owosso 24 1:15:10 7:31
19 140 Adam Fishel E. Lansing 20 1:16:08 7:37
20 206 Skylar Vansteenis Grand Ledge 20 1:21:15 8:08
21 210 Sam Dyste Lansing 23 1:21:27 8:09
22 219 Dan Pettit E. Lansing 23 1:22:04 8:13
23 251 Josh Hovey Lansing 23 1:23:50 8:23
24 395 Jeremy Goodman Grand Blanc 24 1:34:14 9:26
25 529 Michael Weigand Lansing 24 1:51:06 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Shannon Stanglewicz Lansing 22 1:07:12 6:44
2 48 Regina Visocchi Okemos 21 1:07:50 6:47
3 82 Amy Baker Ann Arbor 22 1:11:25 7:09
4 174 Andrea Crimando East Lansing 21 1:18:57 7:54
5 192 Stephanie Gustafson East Lansing 21 1:20:17 8:02
6 197 Emily Grantner Battle Creek 23 1:20:49 8:05
7 211 Andrea Loel Rochester Hills 23 1:21:30 8:09
8 215 Jennifer Finn East Lansing 23 1:21:41 8:11
9 269 Marcia Miars Charlotte 21 1:25:09 8:31
10 282 Noelle Jay Lansing 23 1:26:06 8:37
11 290 Rachel Gunther St. Johns 22 1:26:50 8:41
12 291 Dorothea Rohlfs Lansing 23 1:26:51 8:42
13 298 Erin Hansen East Lansing 22 1:27:15 8:44
14 313 Julie Shavalier Lansing 23 1:28:11 8:50
15 342 Dawn Wilcox Williamston 23 1:29:54 9:00
16 354 Melissa Dyste Lansing 23 1:31:16 9:08
17 378 Andrea Crowley Dimondale 24 1:33:03 9:19
18 380 Jessica Holland Lansing 23 1:33:08 9:19
19 382 Tori Strebe Williamston 24 1:33:17 9:20
20 391 Maureen Parker Lansing 22 1:34:00 9:24
21 392 Crystal Holz East Lansing 21 1:34:08 9:25
22 403 Lindsey Drake East Lansing 22 1:34:48 9:29
23 405 Renee Woods Ypsilanti 21 1:34:56 9:30
24 410 Raechel Scholz Lansing 22 1:35:44 9:35
25 422 Nicole Ciranna East Lansing 21 1:37:03 9:43
26 423 Heidi Hendrick East Lansing 24 1:37:03 9:43
27 425 Laura Mateskon East Lansing 22 1:37:08 9:43
28 439 Anna Cajiga East Lansing 21 1:38:01 9:49
29 451 Lauren Miszcak Okemos 23 1:39:00 9:54
30 465 Joylynn Smith Burton 20 1:40:23 10:03
31 486 Jessica Noblet East Lansing 22 1:42:56 10:18
32 487 Ashley Cook East Lansing 22 1:42:56 10:18
33 488 Kristen Paterson East Lansing 22 1:42:56 10:18
34 517 Mia Bauer Grand Ledge 21 1:47:23 10:45
35 524 So-Jin Seibold East Lansing 20 1:50:17 11:02
36 533 Christa Cameron Leslie 22 1:51:25 11:09
37 538 Sheila McCormick East Lansing 21 1:52:22 11:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Jason Werner Mi 25 1:00:42 6:05
2 6 Shane Logan Pontiac 28 1:00:48 6:05
3 14 D.j. Naylor Sterling Hts 29 1:02:24 6:15
4 21 Christopher Gregory Portage 26 1:03:14 6:20
5 51 Matt Doescher Berkley 27 1:08:10 6:49
6 62 Patrick Jeffs Kalamazoo 27 1:09:13 6:56
7 63 Paul Francis Okemos 25 1:09:18 6:56
8 75 Edward Husband Lansing 27 1:10:39 7:04
9 76 Brian Tucci Lansing 26 1:10:46 7:05
10 84 Selahi Durusoy Lansing 29 1:11:34 7:10
11 88 Ryan Geers Battle Creek 25 1:12:16 7:14
12 120 Scott Fishel Lansing 28 1:14:26 7:27
13 121 Richard Hansen Pickney 27 1:14:32 7:28
14 122 Daniel Cruz Lansing 26 1:14:34 7:28
15 134 Steve Santer Lansing 25 1:15:15 7:32
16 161 Jared Robertson Lansing 27 1:17:50 7:47
17 194 Nick Nelson East Lansing 27 1:20:36 8:04
18 204 Levi Pulver Mason 27 1:21:07 8:07
19 235 Andrew Nuesser Royal Oak 27 1:22:48 8:17
20 248 Nick Panetta Lansing 25 1:23:38 8:22
21 249 Peter Ford East Lansing 26 1:23:39 8:22
22 271 Derek Chandler Plymouth 25 1:25:17 8:32
23 349 Travis Widak Taylor 29 1:30:39 9:04
24 379 Ryan Hebert East Lansing 25 1:33:08 9:19
25 398 Scott Smith West Lafayette 25 1:34:28 9:27
26 412 Brendan Edwards East Lansing 29 1:35:54 9:36
27 427 Paul Fronsman Dewitt 29 1:37:10 9:43
28 447 Jason Decker Gowen 29 1:38:41 9:53
29 452 Will Callinan Okemos 27 1:39:00 9:54
30 476 Brad Barcroft Holt 29 1:41:02 10:07
31 482 Kevin Finn Bath 29 1:42:21 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 125 Sarah Schiebel Pickney 25 1:14:41 7:29
2 150 Lisa Stafford Mount Pleasant 25 1:16:52 7:42
3 188 Heather Villa Birmingham 25 1:20:03 8:01
4 267 Leiah De Vito Okemos 26 1:25:07 8:31
5 280 Jennifer Bell Fenwick 27 1:26:04 8:37
6 281 Kara Kersjes Ann Arbor 26 1:26:04 8:37
7 284 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock 29 1:26:07 8:37
8 297 Allison White East Lansing 29 1:27:11 8:44
9 341 Stephanie Hicks Grand Rapids 29 1:29:50 8:59
10 374 Lisa Backus Lansing 27 1:32:38 9:16
11 394 Gwen Calewarts Leslie 27 1:34:08 9:25
12 397 Ruth Waddell East Lansing 29 1:34:28 9:27
13 404 Jessica Maki Rochester Hills 27 1:34:54 9:30
14 408 Danielle Hunt Bluffton 28 1:35:32 9:34
15 411 Sarah Edwards East Lansing 28 1:35:53 9:36
16 430 Ewa Hartsfield Lansing 28 1:37:38 9:46
17 432 Sara Schroeder Dewitt 29 1:37:44 9:47
18 441 Valerie Hill Plymouth 26 1:38:15 9:50
19 457 Melissa Broughman Lansing 29 1:39:22 9:57
20 470 Krystine Westbrook E. Lansing 29 1:40:43 10:05
21 483 Gina Buendia Fenton 27 1:42:31 10:16
22 492 Regan Robinson Lansing 29 1:43:30 10:21
23 502 Alicia Gardner-Aben East Lansing 26 1:45:05 10:31
24 505 Carol Fergus E. Lansing 26 1:45:54 10:36
25 525 Blakely Tsurusaki Lansing 28 1:50:34 11:04
26 527 Katie Brickman Ann Arbor 26 1:50:44 11:05
27 534 Rachael Noggle Ann Arbor 27 1:51:39 11:10
28 546 Jung Hwa Cho E. Lansing 29 1:53:40 11:22
29 549 Karen Salvador Lansing 29 1:53:55 11:24
30 561 Kate Williams Lansing 27 1:58:05 11:49
31 569 Tina Kopinski Ypsilanti 29 2:01:59 12:12
32 599 Gloriane Peck Lansing 27 2:33:07 15:19
33 602 Elizabeth Dyste-Bales Lansing 28 2:41:12 16:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Chris Machniak Howell 31 1:01:32 6:10
2 9 Jesse Sweeney Howell 32 1:01:35 6:10
3 29 Michael Mikkelsen East Lansing 33 1:04:19 6:26
4 33 Rene Mikkelsen East Lansing 33 1:05:10 6:31
5 40 Troy Robertson Mason 30 1:07:04 6:43
6 42 John Jackson Perry 33 1:07:10 6:43
7 44 Max Kaczor East Lansing 34 1:07:19 6:44
8 61 Aaron Weber Coloma 31 1:09:09 6:55
9 69 James Salvador Lansing 31 1:10:19 7:02
10 85 Joshua Hicks Greenville 31 1:11:34 7:10
11 89 Patrick Flahie Holt 31 1:12:16 7:14
12 96 Fred Werner Grand Ledge 34 1:12:46 7:17
13 112 Matthew Hunt Bluffton 30 1:14:06 7:25
14 126 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock 31 1:14:42 7:29
15 151 Scott Ketchum Holt 34 1:16:52 7:42
16 168 Sitaraman Ramaseshadri Holland 30 1:18:39 7:52
17 170 Steven Scutt Haslett 33 1:18:49 7:53
18 185 Chris Gilstad Mount Pleasant 33 1:19:49 7:59
19 226 Joe Houston Lansing 31 1:22:20 8:14
20 279 Douglas Killian Fenwick 32 1:26:03 8:37
21 303 Andrew Doerr Lansing 30 1:27:37 8:46
22 338 Todd Lajoy Canton 33 1:29:40 8:58
23 369 Harlan Schaedig Holt 30 1:32:30 9:15
24 407 Andrew Lamb Howell 33 1:35:27 9:33
25 455 Steven Delong Dewitt 33 1:39:09 9:55
26 464 Roberto Renteria Lansing 30 1:40:15 10:02
27 467 Paul Robinson Lansinf 30 1:40:29 10:03
28 489 Joseph Walte Lansing 34 1:42:56 10:18
29 595 Ian Draves E. Lansing 34 2:29:40 14:58
30 603 Kris Rzepczynski Lansing 32 2:56:26 17:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 99 Sandra Schmidt Lansing 34 1:13:03 7:19
2 154 Julie Wojtaszk Portage 30 1:17:05 7:43
3 155 Tiffany Summers Haslett 31 1:17:13 7:44
4 177 Alisa Pennington Charlotte 32 1:19:06 7:55
5 189 Adela Uchida Lansing 34 1:20:04 8:01
6 207 Cheris Grasse Holt 34 1:21:24 8:09
7 232 Denise Service Lansing 31 1:22:36 8:16
8 258 Barb Kraus East Lansing 32 1:24:26 8:27
9 274 Christina Morris Flint 33 1:25:45 8:35
10 296 Robyn Chorpenning Lansing 33 1:27:08 8:43
11 300 Lori Trierweiler Portland 34 1:27:28 8:45
12 307 Jennifer George Fowler 33 1:27:52 8:48
13 337 Christine Helman Perry 33 1:29:35 8:58
14 345 Amy Pung Lansing 31 1:29:59 9:00
15 346 Tonya Vanorder Okemos 34 1:30:10 9:01
16 351 Nicole Stilson Linden 32 1:30:42 9:05
17 367 Nickie Werner Grand Ledge 32 1:32:12 9:14
18 370 Jenn Wood Bath 34 1:32:33 9:16
19 386 Shelby Richardson Harbor Springs 31 1:33:24 9:21
20 393 Kathie English Williamston 31 1:34:08 9:25
21 406 Jennifer Reid Howell 30 1:35:27 9:33
22 417 Jenni Needham Dimondale 31 1:36:27 9:39
23 418 Alyona Schluraff Lansing 34 1:36:42 9:41
24 424 Khawlah Munshi Santa Fe 32 1:37:05 9:43
25 454 Kellie Delong Dewitt 32 1:39:08 9:55
26 458 Erika Smith East Lansing 31 1:39:39 9:58
27 471 Brooke Stuber Lansing 33 1:40:49 10:05
28 477 Jessica Van Sloofen Okemos 32 1:41:15 10:08
29 494 Debra Quintieri Grand Ledge 34 1:43:50 10:23
30 495 Laura O'Connor Lansing 30 1:43:51 10:24
31 496 Nicole Naimo East Lansing 33 1:43:51 10:24
32 497 Jeannie Wilcox Ada 33 1:43:51 10:24
33 498 Ann Goodwin Eagle 33 1:43:51 10:24
34 506 Sarah Goad Mason 30 1:45:54 10:36
35 507 Lisa Sutton Lansing 32 1:46:03 10:37
36 509 Jenny Rufenacht Montgomery 33 1:46:14 10:38
37 511 Rachel Wawro Lansing 32 1:46:23 10:39
38 514 Whitney Gardiner Holland 32 1:46:46 10:41
39 515 Bridget Melinn Lansing 32 1:46:47 10:41
40 521 Paula Pulver Williamsburg 30 1:48:07 10:49
41 540 Nicole Eiler-Carrigan Fowlerville 34 1:52:41 11:17
42 541 Pennie Howard Lansing 32 1:53:01 11:19
43 543 Marie Glenn Flint 33 1:53:04 11:19
44 554 Juliet Halladay Lansing 33 1:54:38 11:28
45 562 Kelly Larson East Lansing 33 1:58:41 11:53
46 564 Tami Draves E. Lansing 31 1:59:07 11:55
47 574 Cindy Agnew Lansing 31 2:05:07 12:31
48 576 Dawn Hale Lansing 34 2:05:45 12:35
49 596 Amy Lipset-Champion Lansing 30 2:30:15 15:02
50 600 Jennifer Osborne Lansing 32 2:40:37 16:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Hank Risley Cedar Springs 38 1:01:54 6:12
2 13 Brian Mazur Jackson 38 1:02:02 6:13
3 17 Greg Thomas Clio 37 1:02:46 6:17
4 19 Steve Menovcik Lansing 37 1:03:02 6:19
5 25 Andrew Dalton Holt 35 1:03:38 6:22
6 49 Scott Ramsey Lansing 36 1:07:52 6:48
7 57 Rodney Roten Midland 37 1:08:51 6:54
8 60 Daniel Steel East Lansing 36 1:09:05 6:55
9 79 Matthew Howe Mount Morris 38 1:10:55 7:06
10 80 James Mejin Mi 39 1:11:10 7:07
11 100 Erik Hansen Lansing 37 1:13:10 7:19
12 101 Todd Summerhays Middleville 39 1:13:17 7:20
13 103 Brad Sampson Saint Johns 36 1:13:23 7:21
14 110 Andrew Busch East Lansing 39 1:13:48 7:23
15 113 Douglas Wilcox Dewitt 39 1:14:12 7:26
16 123 Rob Weber Shepard 38 1:14:38 7:28
17 128 Scott Reynolds Lansing 35 1:14:49 7:29
18 133 Richard Czarnecki Okemos 38 1:15:12 7:32
19 138 Chris Holzer Williamston 37 1:15:42 7:35
20 147 Robert Dorner Okemos 35 1:16:31 7:40
21 152 Jerry Heath Milford 36 1:16:59 7:42
22 164 Patrick Mayabb Eaton Rapids 35 1:18:06 7:49
23 167 Anthony Fitzpatrick Grand Ledge 39 1:18:36 7:52
24 200 Michael Lynch East Lansing 36 1:20:58 8:06
25 213 Daniel Davis Williamston 37 1:21:40 8:10
26 239 Michael Elias Okemos 39 1:22:58 8:18
27 255 Frank Manista Lansing 38 1:24:19 8:26
28 263 Jose Zul Jackson 39 1:24:47 8:29
29 305 Thomas Keegan Howell 39 1:27:49 8:47
30 330 Theodore Goff Okemos 39 1:29:08 8:55
31 331 Rob Gillespie Comstock Park 37 1:29:11 8:56
32 334 Michael Potter Holt 36 1:29:22 8:57
33 348 Dave Pearl E. Lansing 39 1:30:39 9:04
34 396 Patrick Cebelak Grand Ledge 38 1:34:15 9:26
35 413 Punya Mishra Okemos 39 1:35:54 9:36
36 414 Thomas Close Waterford 39 1:36:10 9:37
37 428 Steven Schuster Farmington 39 1:37:23 9:45
38 436 Tom Oberlin Grand Ledge 37 1:37:54 9:48
39 442 Mark Sundermann Holt 38 1:38:18 9:50
40 444 John Mead Frankfort 35 1:38:34 9:52
41 445 Mark Andrews Grand Rapids 37 1:38:36 9:52
42 481 Richard Finn Burton 35 1:42:20 10:14
43 568 Matthew Koehler East Lansing 39 2:01:38 12:10
44 578 Greg Ward Lansing 37 2:07:14 12:44
45 586 Jeff Moore Saginaw 35 2:17:40 13:46
46 588 Carmi Edwards Linden 39 2:18:12 13:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 86 Lisa Bignall Haslett 39 1:12:07 7:13
2 97 Traci Ruiz Bath 36 1:12:51 7:18
3 148 Holly Haut Dewitt 36 1:16:41 7:41
4 182 Cristin Reid E. Lansing 38 1:19:36 7:58
5 193 Lisa Grost Dewitt 38 1:20:18 8:02
6 214 Linnette Hanson Williamston 36 1:21:40 8:10
7 233 Kate Jager Lansing 35 1:22:46 8:17
8 238 Amy Cameron Lansing 36 1:22:54 8:18
9 242 Cynthia Walker Clarklake 35 1:23:03 8:19
10 256 Kelly Hocquard Grand Ledge 35 1:24:19 8:26
11 278 Jennifer Borwn East Lansing 37 1:25:57 8:36
12 285 Kathy Boak St. Johns 35 1:26:08 8:37
13 308 Nicol Orr Dewitt 37 1:27:54 8:48
14 315 Leza Kebera Mason 35 1:28:13 8:50
15 329 Kendra Wright Dewitt 37 1:29:08 8:55
16 333 Amy Damrow Lansing 36 1:29:18 8:56
17 373 Line Cournoyer Lansing 36 1:32:37 9:16
18 381 Charlotte Cortis Williamston 39 1:33:12 9:20
19 416 Stefanie Stockwell Dimondale 37 1:36:26 9:39
20 421 Dawn Dressel Owosso 39 1:37:00 9:42
21 433 Kim Kennedy Clare 37 1:37:45 9:47
22 449 Kimberly Peterson Lake Orion 37 1:38:51 9:54
23 456 Terry Blount Perrinton 35 1:39:13 9:56
24 459 Sherry Belcher Springport 38 1:39:41 9:59
25 462 Johanna Pscodna Jackson 36 1:39:51 10:00
26 469 Julia Pinner Midland 37 1:40:37 10:04
27 479 Kathy Edwards Linden 37 1:41:26 10:09
28 484 Kathleen Bourgeau South Lyon 37 1:42:47 10:17
29 485 Therese Poland Okemos 39 1:42:49 10:17
30 499 Sue Maloney Haslett 36 1:44:22 10:27
31 501 Candace Gregory Dewitt 38 1:44:59 10:30
32 512 Kimberly Shock Haslett 36 1:46:23 10:39
33 530 Aungelica Boshea Dimondale 36 1:51:08 11:07
34 535 Michelle Watler Farmington 39 1:52:17 11:14
35 542 Jen Riebow Lansing 35 1:53:03 11:19
36 547 Anne Girvin Lansing 37 1:53:46 11:23
37 550 Heather Viane Lansing 35 1:53:58 11:24
38 565 Kelly Reynolds East Lansing 37 1:59:17 11:56
39 577 Cynthia Ward Lansing 37 2:07:13 12:44
40 589 Zoe Lorca Holt 37 2:18:17 13:50
41 592 Deb Bacon-Ziegler Lansing 35 2:26:21 14:39
42 598 Dawn Kettinger Lansing 36 2:33:07 15:19
43 601 Laura Tschirhart Lansing 35 2:40:37 16:04
44 604 Mary Rzepczynski Lansing 36 2:56:26 17:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Dan Dixon Jackson 42 1:01:08 6:07
2 20 Marty Alward Okemos 41 1:03:03 6:19
3 26 Tim Densmore Grand Ledge 40 1:03:38 6:22
4 36 Eugene Holmes Arlington 41 1:06:04 6:37
5 39 Marty Rupp Pettisville 41 1:06:37 6:40
6 50 Eric Hanson E. Lansing 43 1:08:07 6:49
7 55 Jean-Paul Galat East Lansing 41 1:08:35 6:52
8 92 Walt Kennedy Clare 43 1:12:32 7:16
9 116 Saul Scott Brighton 43 1:14:21 7:27
10 118 Tim Brooks Flushing 42 1:14:25 7:27
11 130 Bryan Waldman Okemos 40 1:14:51 7:30
12 142 Gordon Davis Springport 42 1:16:11 7:38
13 144 Mike Gilliland Dewitt 42 1:16:22 7:39
14 146 Edwin Winter Lakeview 41 1:16:30 7:39
15 149 Peter McCullough Northville 43 1:16:52 7:42
16 159 Bill Hoag Williamston 42 1:17:36 7:46
17 165 Albert Ross East Lansing 44 1:18:08 7:49
18 218 Andrew Eason Okemos 40 1:21:48 8:11
19 222 William Balluff Pleasant Lake 44 1:22:07 8:13
20 243 Brian Lefler Haslett 44 1:23:15 8:20
21 253 Andre Truss Lansing 42 1:24:02 8:25
22 265 Jeff Short Owosso 42 1:25:01 8:31
23 273 Kevin Spitzley Lansing 43 1:25:33 8:34
24 275 Scott McCuaig East Lansing 42 1:25:48 8:35
25 293 Balaji Srinivasan Okemos 40 1:26:59 8:42
26 304 Joseph Garcia Okemos 43 1:27:45 8:47
27 310 Mark Hommel Lake Isabella 44 1:27:54 8:48
28 339 Ken Mazur St Clair Shores 44 1:29:46 8:59
29 355 Jeff Moore Lansing 42 1:31:17 9:08
30 358 David Pressick Lansing 41 1:31:25 9:09
31 383 Andrew Eriksen East Lansing 41 1:33:17 9:20
32 401 Sean Munn Bellevue 43 1:34:47 9:29
33 490 James Morgan Okemos 42 1:42:59 10:18
34 516 Douglas Wood Lansing 42 1:47:03 10:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 47 Gayle Kuipers Holland 41 1:07:49 6:47
2 74 Christine Vincent Jackson 42 1:10:34 7:04
3 81 Tammy Royston Holt 43 1:11:11 7:08
4 117 Lois Kaminski Lansing Twp. 40 1:14:23 7:27
5 172 Sherry Hilpert Williamston 44 1:18:52 7:54
6 184 Ann Jamieson Jackson 43 1:19:46 7:59
7 231 Michelle Pouget-Peters Lasalle 41 1:22:33 8:16
8 240 Amy Willing Lansing 42 1:22:59 8:18
9 244 Rebecca Wolfe Lansing 43 1:23:19 8:20
10 257 Lynn Hanson E. Lansing 41 1:24:20 8:26
11 261 Cathy Vanhouse Greenville 43 1:24:29 8:27
12 262 Maha McCullough Northville 43 1:24:38 8:28
13 266 Renee Obert Brighton 41 1:25:01 8:31
14 270 Teri Reblin Lansing 43 1:25:10 8:31
15 311 Lorenda Faist Pleasant Lake 44 1:28:03 8:49
16 325 Kathy Vonk Belleville 40 1:28:51 8:54
17 326 Jessica Kovan Okemos 44 1:28:54 8:54
18 336 Susan Treadway Dewitt 41 1:29:34 8:58
19 356 Diana Rosenstein Williamston 40 1:31:20 9:08
20 376 Lou Hamblin Belleville 40 1:32:55 9:18
21 440 Kris Wright Williamston 41 1:38:12 9:50
22 448 Connie Winans Grayling 44 1:38:50 9:53
23 468 Juli Liebler East Lansing 41 1:40:30 10:03
24 475 Deb Sides Lansing 41 1:40:58 10:06
25 522 Brenda Looman Holt 42 1:49:50 10:59
26 566 Lori Lindquist Montrose 40 1:59:47 11:59
27 567 Jeannine Pryor Lansing 44 2:00:56 12:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Stephen Arch Okemos 46 1:02:39 6:16
2 22 Virninio Martinez Jackson 45 1:03:15 6:20
3 30 Robert A Cook Lansing 45 1:04:34 6:28
4 37 Keith Harrison Mason 45 1:06:26 6:39
5 52 Jon Killips Dimondale 47 1:08:22 6:51
6 54 Mat Reeves East Lansing 46 1:08:31 6:52
7 59 Steve Flanders Okemos 46 1:09:01 6:55
8 66 Brad Rufenacht Archbold 49 1:09:54 7:00
9 67 Joe Daley Eaton Rapids 47 1:10:10 7:01
10 70 Ron Alleman Dewitt 47 1:10:21 7:03
11 73 Dillon McCormick Lansing 45 1:10:30 7:03
12 94 Joe Pulver Mason 47 1:12:44 7:17
13 102 Joseph Lerczak Jackson 49 1:13:21 7:21
14 109 Mark Warner Albion 48 1:13:44 7:23
15 115 Thomas Snider Grand Ledge 47 1:14:21 7:27
16 119 Danh Dinh Lansing 46 1:14:26 7:27
17 127 Ed Thelen St. Johns 47 1:14:46 7:29
18 129 Woody Tyler E. Lansing 48 1:14:50 7:29
19 145 Daniel Cruz Lansing 49 1:16:26 7:39
20 166 Mark Hilpert Williamston 45 1:18:32 7:52
21 173 Jeff Kovan Okemos 45 1:18:55 7:54
22 181 Scott McFarland Fowlerville 45 1:19:28 7:57
23 201 Steve Line Marshall 49 1:20:59 8:06
24 221 John Letourneau East Lansing 47 1:22:07 8:13
25 254 Dan Mullhern Lansing 47 1:24:10 8:25
26 276 G Umakanth Okemos 48 1:25:51 8:36
27 294 Todd Cliff Miami Beach 47 1:27:06 8:43
28 299 Steven Baker Holt 47 1:27:22 8:45
29 301 Pat Ward Port Huron 48 1:27:29 8:45
30 347 Richard McCarter Whitmore Lake 48 1:30:26 9:03
31 371 Eric Washburn Lansing 45 1:32:35 9:16
32 372 Bob Love Holt 48 1:32:36 9:16
33 434 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 49 1:37:48 9:47
34 437 Thomas Pastula St. Johns 45 1:37:59 9:48
35 453 Moises Kaplan Ann Arbor 47 1:39:06 9:55
36 531 Steven Robbins Lansing 48 1:51:15 11:08
37 555 Nat Girish W Bloomfield 45 1:54:56 11:30
38 572 Patrick Reed Grand Ledge 47 2:03:21 12:21
39 579 Tim Weirauch Dansville 47 2:07:54 12:48
40 593 David Kammeraad Grand Rapids 49 2:29:07 14:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 71 Tina Rufenacht Archbold 45 1:10:22 7:03
2 83 Susanne Kleff East Lansing 46 1:11:34 7:10
3 114 Sandra Haras Mi 45 1:14:20 7:26
4 136 Heidi Klein-Line Marshall 45 1:15:30 7:33
5 137 Kelly S. Boyle Okemos 48 1:15:33 7:34
6 163 Denise Stebbins Belmont 49 1:18:05 7:49
7 190 Terry Carella Lansing 46 1:20:13 8:02
8 209 Cindy Kezele Jackson 49 1:21:26 8:09
9 212 Peggy Searight Flint 49 1:21:36 8:10
10 225 Christine Winter Lakeview 45 1:22:16 8:14
11 241 Tama Snider Grand Ledge 45 1:23:02 8:19
12 245 Suzanne Thomashow East Lanisng 45 1:23:24 8:21
13 250 Barb Evans Lansing 49 1:23:43 8:23
14 264 Teresa Martin Freeland 47 1:24:47 8:29
15 302 Lisa Hayhoe E. Lansing 48 1:27:36 8:46
16 312 Dianne Signs Greenville 45 1:28:09 8:49
17 316 Linda Pulver Mason 45 1:28:16 8:50
18 332 Annette Puleo East Lansing 46 1:29:18 8:56
19 344 Sharie Reznich Alma 46 1:29:55 9:00
20 353 Sally Colandrea Haslett 45 1:31:06 9:07
21 361 Toni Walker Grand Ledge 47 1:31:40 9:10
22 385 Cindy Butler Dexter 46 1:33:20 9:20
23 387 Jeanne Wiltse Dexter 47 1:33:24 9:21
24 399 Christine Levecq East Lansing 45 1:34:37 9:28
25 402 Tracey Flannery Perry 46 1:34:48 9:29
26 415 Joanne Gray Waterford 49 1:36:18 9:38
27 420 Julie McClure Dimondale 47 1:36:54 9:42
28 426 Mary Broughman Lansing 49 1:37:09 9:43
29 443 Kathy Darr Laingsburg 49 1:38:32 9:52
30 463 Marie Muehlenbein Northville 48 1:39:52 10:00
31 478 Rosann Lerczak Jackson 48 1:41:24 10:09
32 491 Mary Longcore Okemos 45 1:43:00 10:18
33 493 Maureen Tyler E. Lansing 46 1:43:49 10:23
34 526 Bethann Perkins-Simmons Grand Ledge 47 1:50:37 11:04
35 548 Beth Johns Haslett 45 1:53:49 11:23
36 551 Janet Young Ann Arbor 48 1:54:09 11:25
37 553 Mimi Ward Port Huron 49 1:54:22 11:27
38 556 Lisa Reed Grand Ledge 47 1:55:00 11:30
39 573 Barbara Miller Horton 48 2:03:59 12:24
40 575 Judy Jackson Flint 48 2:05:10 12:31
41 584 Julie Day Lansing 47 2:16:09 13:37
42 585 Paula Zichi Williamston 46 2:17:25 13:45
43 590 Jan Weirauch Dansville 47 2:22:31 14:16
44 591 Kathy Kirila Farmington Hills 47 2:24:32 14:28
45 594 Nancy Kammeraad Grand Rapids 49 2:29:07 14:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Paul Bapst Hanover 50 1:05:36 6:34
2 45 Don Call Fowlerville 52 1:07:25 6:45
3 53 Steve Lowe Haslett 51 1:08:30 6:51
4 64 James Scholl Williamston 53 1:09:22 6:57
5 65 James Deren White Lake 52 1:09:32 6:58
6 68 Patrick Duff Portland 52 1:10:11 7:02
7 105 Richard Hayhoe E. Lansing 54 1:13:25 7:21
8 108 Phil Hegge Okemos 54 1:13:37 7:22
9 111 Larry Simon Grosse Ile 50 1:13:49 7:23
10 124 Pete Blauwiekel Fowler 51 1:14:40 7:28
11 141 Robert O'Hara Midland 50 1:16:08 7:37
12 143 Pokey Brown Laingsburg 50 1:16:16 7:38
13 157 Bruce Devereaux Bath 50 1:17:30 7:45
14 158 Ken Kramer Pewamo 52 1:17:34 7:46
15 162 Daniel Ware Mason 54 1:18:01 7:49
16 175 Alberto Kennedy Lansing 51 1:19:02 7:55
17 180 Gary Schafer Potterville 50 1:19:23 7:57
18 183 Robin Pearce New Hudson 53 1:19:42 7:59
19 186 John Sawyer Eaton Rapids 53 1:19:52 8:00
20 191 David Medley Okemos 50 1:20:15 8:02
21 199 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc 52 1:20:57 8:06
22 202 Bill McKay Haslett 54 1:21:00 8:06
23 223 Thomas Swientek Okemos 54 1:22:12 8:14
24 224 Bob Kozlowski Howell 50 1:22:13 8:14
25 227 Dennis Gilbert Burton 52 1:22:21 8:15
26 237 Chuck Vogel Coleman 52 1:22:50 8:17
27 247 Ken Jackson Flint 52 1:23:38 8:22
28 268 Kevin Decker Cadillac 52 1:25:07 8:31
29 272 David Bartlett Lansing 53 1:25:33 8:34
30 286 Gary Swathell Monroe 51 1:26:15 8:38
31 288 Frank Salinas Hubbardston 50 1:26:45 8:41
32 295 Henry Unruh Laingsburg 50 1:27:08 8:43
33 306 Dwight Lafleur Grand Rapids 53 1:27:52 8:48
34 309 Tom Mathieu Bath 52 1:27:54 8:48
35 314 Paul Bortell Iii Plymouth 51 1:28:12 8:50
36 317 Dave Maddix Gaylord 53 1:28:20 8:50
37 321 Thomas Wagner Pettisville 52 1:28:24 8:51
38 327 Michael Lingo E. Lansing 52 1:29:00 8:54
39 343 Timothy Kellner Alma 52 1:29:55 9:00
40 360 Gerard Wilbrink Williamston 53 1:31:29 9:09
41 365 Gary Parks Jackson 53 1:31:58 9:12
42 368 Paul Drake Dewitt 50 1:32:15 9:14
43 377 Bob Jacobson Holt 52 1:33:02 9:19
44 389 Raymond Miller Mason 50 1:33:30 9:21
45 419 Jeff Walker Grand Ledge 52 1:36:46 9:41
46 446 Larry Guy Swartz Creek 50 1:38:38 9:52
47 450 Thomas Miszcak Sterling Heights 50 1:38:59 9:54
48 466 Vaughn Smith Burton 52 1:40:26 10:03
49 519 Jim Matthews Jackson 51 1:47:56 10:48
50 532 David Stierley Grand Ledge 54 1:51:20 11:08
51 545 Geof Ryan Port Huron 53 1:53:31 11:22
52 560 Michael Wullaert Trpy 51 1:56:53 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 98 Janice Spodarek Okemos 53 1:12:55 7:18
2 178 Karen White Jackson 54 1:19:10 7:55
3 179 Deanna Aves Eaton Rapids 50 1:19:11 7:56
4 208 Anne Boomershine Lansing 54 1:21:26 8:09
5 220 Kim Bane Dewitt 51 1:22:05 8:13
6 236 Susi Rook Holt 54 1:22:49 8:17
7 322 Cindy Troshak Lansing 54 1:28:30 8:51
8 350 Debra Nafziger Archbold 51 1:30:40 9:04
9 375 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc 50 1:32:54 9:18
10 429 Mona Kennedy Lansing 50 1:37:25 9:45
11 460 Leona Keeler Springport 53 1:39:41 9:59
12 472 Kathy Youmans Jackson 50 1:40:52 10:06
13 510 Kathy Syrjamaki Jackson 52 1:46:20 10:38
14 523 Tonie Falk Lansing 50 1:49:58 11:00
15 552 Patti Ryan Port Huron 50 1:54:22 11:27
16 582 Nancy Ulrey Holt 52 2:12:50 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Michael Manor Clio 56 1:08:58 6:54
2 72 Hayden Smith Albion 58 1:10:24 7:03
3 77 James Ulrey Holt 55 1:10:50 7:05
4 87 Jim Carter Okemos 58 1:12:11 7:14
5 107 Fred Fry Charlotte 59 1:13:28 7:21
6 139 John Reed Parma 55 1:15:57 7:36
7 156 Patrick Ehlmann E. Lansing 55 1:17:24 7:45
8 169 Michael Thomashow East Lanisng 57 1:18:40 7:52
9 187 John Dubnicka Mattawan 59 1:20:01 8:01
10 198 Thomas Neuenfeldt Ithaca 55 1:20:56 8:06
11 205 Lynn Duval Okemos 55 1:21:10 8:07
12 230 Steven Keeler Springport 55 1:22:28 8:15
13 234 James Dowd Farmington 55 1:22:48 8:17
14 252 John Covell Haslett 56 1:23:59 8:24
15 259 Timothy Gordon Dewitt 55 1:24:27 8:27
16 283 Steve Morris 55 1:26:06 8:37
17 287 Jerry Gillissen Lansing 57 1:26:34 8:40
18 292 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 57 1:26:51 8:42
19 323 John Walton Williamston 59 1:28:40 8:52
20 324 Jim Anton Comstock Park 57 1:28:49 8:53
21 363 Ron De Witt Mason 55 1:31:56 9:12
22 388 Ronald De Groot Laingsburg 58 1:33:28 9:21
23 390 Gale Crandell Harrison 59 1:33:45 9:23
24 400 Don McMahon Okemos 59 1:34:41 9:29
25 409 Pat Doody Laingsburg 56 1:35:34 9:34
26 461 John Dirkx Okemos 55 1:39:49 9:59
27 520 Thomas Carolan Okemos 58 1:47:58 10:48
28 539 Jim Pocan Lansing 55 1:52:33 11:16
29 544 Robert Joynt Mount Pleasant 57 1:53:30 11:21
30 559 Dennis Propst Leslie 55 1:56:37 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 153 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 56 1:17:03 7:43
2 352 Laurie Ruiz Lansing 56 1:30:42 9:05
3 362 Gayle Grant Mount Pleasant 56 1:31:50 9:11
4 435 Cheryl Hansen Williamston 56 1:37:52 9:48
5 438 Anne Lichliter Okemos 55 1:38:00 9:48
6 473 Suzanne Kozloski Grand Rapids 56 1:40:52 10:06
7 500 Maureen McDonough Leslie 55 1:44:50 10:29
8 528 Valerie Lafferty Okemos 57 1:50:55 11:06
9 537 Susan Stuwe Williamston 55 1:52:22 11:15
10 557 Maryann Baxter Oxford 56 1:55:48 11:35
11 571 Kris Joynt Mount Pleasant 55 2:02:33 12:16
12 581 Cindy Brown Williamston 59 2:11:30 13:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 41 James Carlton White Lake 63 1:07:06 6:43
2 95 Allen Richens Haslett 62 1:12:46 7:17
3 135 Jerome Mittman Northville 61 1:15:16 7:32
4 160 Larry Arbanas Dewitt 64 1:17:42 7:47
5 176 Danny Guthrie Williamston 60 1:19:04 7:55
6 196 Steve Harry Lansing 64 1:20:42 8:05
7 216 Richard James Toledo 64 1:21:45 8:11
8 228 Harold Stevenson St. Louis 64 1:22:24 8:15
9 289 Fred Guest Birch Run 60 1:26:47 8:41
10 335 Clair Risner Stockbridge 61 1:29:29 8:57
11 357 Dave Blough Dexter 60 1:31:23 9:09
12 359 Vance Decamp Williamston 60 1:31:28 9:09
13 431 Don Owens Williamston 62 1:37:40 9:46
14 474 Douglas Bradley Dearborn 62 1:40:54 10:06
15 536 Ronald Heames Ann Arbor 62 1:52:18 11:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 340 Shirley Torrance Saline 60 1:29:49 8:59
2 384 Marilyn Brown Davison 63 1:33:18 9:20
3 503 Mary Steinhauser Lasalle 61 1:45:17 10:32
4 563 Marilynn Briggs Lansing 63 1:58:44 11:53
5 570 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc 63 2:02:00 12:12
6 580 Ginger Petty E. Lansing 63 2:09:20 12:56
7 583 Ginny Short Montrose 61 2:15:00 13:30
8 597 Bette Chapman Lansing 62 2:31:42 15:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 171 Bill Keller Lansing 65 1:18:51 7:54
2 364 Edward Giroux Highland 66 1:31:57 9:12
3 366 David Wiener Lansing 66 1:32:09 9:13
4 513 Cyril Steinhauser Lasalle 65 1:46:29 10:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 277 Ellen Nitz Milford 66 1:25:51 8:36
2 504 Rita Schafer Mt. Plymouth 66 1:45:39 10:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 203 Jim Matherley Burton 70 1:21:00 8:06
2 217 Stan Curtiss Mount Pleasant 70 1:21:45 8:11
3 518 Howard Weyers Okemos 72 1:47:42 10:47



MALE-NO-AGE-LISTED AGE GROUP: 99 - 99
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 480 John Frost Lansing 99 1:42:11 10:14



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Jerome Recker Lansing 23 15:59 5:09

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Laurie Decker Cadillac 46 18:43 6:02

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Tim Lambredit Alma 44 17:24 5:36

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER 40+ **************************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Robin Sarris-Hallop Ann Arbor 50 20:37 6:38

**************** MALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor 59 18:53 6:05

**************** FEMALE GRAND MASTERS WINNER 50+ **********************
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 67 Joann Lehman Westphalia 66 25:16 8:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Alex Eason Okemos 11 20:55 6:44
2 21 Nathan Warriner Lansing 11 20:57 6:45
3 28 Michael Eason Okemos 11 21:17 6:51
4 40 Ashton Hoffman Okemos 11 22:43 7:19
5 52 Ryan Radawiec Dewitt 7 23:53 7:42
6 56 Michael Schon Mason 13 24:17 7:49
7 130 Kyle Sawyer Eaton Rapids 10 29:27 9:29
8 135 Michael Moore Lansing 10 29:47 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Sarah Murdoch Dewitt 13 20:57 6:45
2 45 Emily Murdoch Dewitt 10 23:20 7:31
3 80 Bailey Binke East Lansing 13 26:15 8:27
4 81 Rochelle Radawiec Dewitt 11 26:17 8:28
5 93 Abbey Maurer Dewitt 11 27:18 8:48
6 148 Amanda Dimmer Williamston 9 31:08 10:02
7 156 Amelia Schon Mason 11 31:25 10:07
8 175 Meghan Bradley East Lansing 9 33:29 10:47
9 186 Megan Rattee Clinton Township 11 35:27 11:25
10 194 Olivia Binke East Lansing 9 37:25 12:03
11 208 Stephie Harper Fowlerville 11 49:33 15:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Ben Edwards Greenville 18 19:57 6:26
2 14 Thomas Thornburg Owosso 16 20:03 6:27
3 31 Blain Jenks Sheridan 16 21:24 6:54
4 143 Jay Thornburg Owosso 15 30:33 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 46 Chelsea Cook Westphalia 15 23:26 7:33
2 152 Amanda Sawyer Eaton Rapids 19 31:21 10:06
3 190 Mary Sugiyama Alma 19 36:52 11:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Jack Zaskiewicz Lansing 22 20:24 6:34
2 34 Josh Borgerding Cheboygan 22 21:31 6:56
3 37 Mason Bushard Perry 23 22:19 7:11
4 47 Ryan Bauer Portland 20 23:29 7:34
5 70 Drew Emge Alma 20 25:44 8:17
6 88 David Dotzauer Okemos 23 26:55 8:40
7 102 Ryan Dainty Mishawaka 24 27:35 8:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 61 Amanda Metzler Alma 21 24:46 7:59
2 68 Marissa Hill Haslett 22 25:35 8:14
3 69 Tricia Mitchell Okemos 22 25:42 8:17
4 94 Kelle Sajdak Alma 21 27:20 8:48
5 98 Jodie Schneider St. Johns 23 27:28 8:51
6 99 Stephanie Sheehan Lansing 24 27:29 8:51
7 106 Alexis Bauer Portland 23 27:42 8:55
8 107 Nicole Rutecki East Lansing 22 27:43 8:55
9 109 Samantha Poisson-Smith East Lansing 20 27:44 8:56
10 116 Lauren Sindelar Lansing 22 28:39 9:14
11 123 Lina Nowland Williamston 20 28:57 9:20
12 129 Angela Beasley East Lansing 20 29:09 9:23
13 133 Shawna Snaer Perry 23 29:38 9:33
14 141 Tracy Smith Williamston 22 30:19 9:46
15 185 Emily Caskey Lansing 24 35:14 11:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Patrick Wherman Pinckney 25 16:20 5:16
2 7 Jason Byrne Shepherd 28 18:09 5:51
3 12 Chris Nicholas Urbana 29 19:50 6:23
4 53 Chris Jacobson Okemos 25 23:55 7:42
5 89 Aaron Bales Lansing 28 27:00 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Inga Cairns Lansing 26 22:21 7:12
2 64 Chrissi Pung Lansing 27 25:08 8:06
3 125 Emily Morrison E. Lansing 27 29:02 9:21
4 134 Sara Miller Okemos 26 29:40 9:33
5 136 Sarah Sant East Lansing 26 29:53 9:37
6 145 Nicole Truesdell East Lansing 25 30:42 9:53
7 153 Melissa Brown Lansing 29 31:22 10:06
8 154 Kristin Twiss Lansing 28 31:22 10:06
9 173 Nancy Short Lansing 25 33:18 10:43
10 174 Sarah Slovinski Lansing 26 33:19 10:44
11 178 Jaclyn Barcroft Holt 28 33:56 10:56
12 181 Christan Carlson Grand Ledge 29 34:48 11:12
13 197 Melissa Culver Lansing 26 38:51 12:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Kyle Melinn Lansing 33 19:07 6:10
2 29 Spencer Breidinger Howell 34 21:18 6:52
3 30 Gregory Guikema Holt 33 21:20 6:52
4 33 Rick Brooks Holt 32 21:29 6:55
5 43 Adam Weatherford Lansing 34 23:09 7:27
6 63 Patrick Halladay Lansing 34 24:55 8:01
7 92 Mitchell Perrault Mason 31 27:16 8:47
8 182 Steve Rau Lansing 33 34:49 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Claire Mull Lansing 33 20:40 6:39
2 27 Melissa Vsiak Okemos 33 21:16 6:51
3 85 Sheila Perrault Mason 30 26:44 8:37
4 96 Jennifer Rottier Lansing 34 27:27 8:50
5 112 Emily Fenneuff Dewitt 33 28:15 9:06
6 115 Holly Beavers Walled Lake 30 28:39 9:14
7 132 Elaine MacHnniak Howell 30 29:37 9:32
8 161 Jennifer Ely Perry 34 31:34 10:10
9 189 Stephane Sweifer Lansing 30 36:44 11:50
10 193 Lisa Speaker Lansing 34 37:24 12:03
11 215 Patty Ferzo Clinton Township 32 50:42 16:20
12 217 Heather Fishel Lansing 30 57:14 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Todd Nichols Concord 36 17:54 5:46
2 19 Charles Miller Mason 38 20:50 6:43
3 24 Paul Nichols Concord 39 21:14 6:51
4 35 Todd Thie Mason 38 21:46 7:01
5 39 Brook Payton Mt. Pleasant 35 22:26 7:14
6 57 Steve Usiak Charlotte 37 24:22 7:51
7 76 Scott Jenkins Williamston 39 25:54 8:21
8 87 Jonathan Phillips Lansing 39 26:47 8:37
9 95 Chico Palacios Jenison 37 27:21 8:49
10 140 Richard Harper Fowlerville 38 30:17 9:45
11 146 Kevin Moore Lansing 38 30:48 9:55
12 166 Joseph Ferzo Clinton Township 36 32:11 10:22
13 192 Stewart Binke East Lansing 39 37:24 12:02
14 198 Brett Reed Laingsburg 37 41:17 13:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 48 Lisa Holzer Williamston 35 23:32 7:35
2 82 Jody Payton Mt. Pleasant 35 26:37 8:34
3 127 Mashell Failer Holt 39 29:09 9:23
4 147 Traci Munson Lansing 36 31:00 9:59
5 155 Kari Moore Lansing 38 31:24 10:07
6 162 Jodi Wilson Grand Ledge 39 31:46 10:14
7 176 Jessica Fata Lansing 37 33:50 10:54
8 183 Lucinda Phillips Lansing 38 34:55 11:15
9 212 Susan Harper Fowlerville 38 49:59 16:06
10 214 Brenda Degele Sterling Hts 35 50:39 16:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Mark Vanhouse Greenville 43 18:52 6:05
2 26 Tim Sochorz Kalamazoo 41 21:16 6:51
3 32 James Nichols Charlotte 44 21:27 6:55
4 41 John Cooke Eaton Rapids 42 22:53 7:22
5 55 Darin Lund Sheridan 41 24:12 7:48
6 71 Fred Thornburg Owosso 44 25:48 8:19
7 104 Terry Davis Lansing 40 27:37 8:54
8 105 Noah Bruner Saginaw 42 27:41 8:55
9 120 Tom Dimmer Williamston 43 28:55 9:19
10 149 Lars Lentz Williamston 40 31:13 10:03
11 170 Andrew Henry Okemos 43 32:57 10:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 40 23:05 7:26
2 66 Lori Mayabb Eaton Rapids 40 25:11 8:07
3 72 Cindy Chrisman Pleasant Lake 44 25:52 8:20
4 77 Christine M Nichols East Lansing 44 26:01 8:23
5 84 Jodi Baron Haslett 44 26:39 8:35
6 86 Karen Schafer Pewamo 41 26:45 8:37
7 126 Janet Thornburg Owosso 44 29:03 9:21
8 128 Maria Mendez Lansing 43 29:09 9:23
9 138 Todd Scoggins Eagle 43 30:09 9:42
10 151 Holly Dimmer Williamston 42 31:17 10:04
11 157 Nancy Bischof Perry 42 31:27 10:08
12 160 Stephanie Radawiec Dewitt 44 31:29 10:08
13 172 Deb Elk Belmont 40 33:05 10:39
14 184 Kari Tice Saline 43 35:09 11:19
15 188 Jeanne Manigold Highland 42 36:23 11:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Matt Burke Milford 49 17:43 5:42
2 6 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 48 18:05 5:50
3 23 Jeffrey Massey Portland 48 21:01 6:46
4 44 Mark Erichsen Farmington Hills 49 23:12 7:28
5 59 Stephen Schon Mason 45 24:25 7:52
6 65 Robert Labioda Bath 49 25:08 8:06
7 78 Dave Piner Haslett 47 26:03 8:23
8 100 Jim Carr Okemos 47 27:31 8:52
9 108 John Bauer Portland 49 27:43 8:56
10 110 Greg Hummel Charlotte 47 28:00 9:01
11 122 William Nowland Williamston 49 28:56 9:19
12 168 Kyle Carmany Lansing 46 32:27 10:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 25 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 45 21:15 6:51
2 79 Jennifer Griffin Grand Ledge 45 26:12 8:26
3 113 Nancy Killips Dimondale 48 28:18 9:07
4 121 Jane Baker Lansing 45 28:56 9:19
5 137 Maryann Baxter St Johns 49 29:59 9:39
6 139 Kim Buta-Blair Lansing 47 30:16 9:45
7 163 Denise Drake Dewitt 45 31:47 10:14
8 177 Brenda Blauwiekel Fowler 49 33:53 10:55
9 196 Diane Guzik Livonia 49 38:02 12:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Thomas Halm Williamston 51 20:09 6:29
2 49 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 52 23:37 7:36
3 50 Robert Sheehan Lansing 50 23:48 7:40
4 74 Kenneth Brown Harrison 52 25:54 8:20
5 117 Paul Werner Plymouth 50 28:43 9:15
6 118 Paul Denherder Haslett 53 28:46 9:16
7 124 Roberto Araoz Lansing 54 29:01 9:21
8 158 Hal Boyd East Lansing 53 31:27 10:08
9 191 Larry Harb Okemos 53 37:12 11:59
10 206 Richard Cobb Williamston 50 49:18 15:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 73 Bronwyn Cobb Williamston 51 25:52 8:20
2 91 Louise Holman Mason 54 27:10 8:45
3 114 Esther Byler Albion 50 28:32 9:11
4 159 Pat Brown Harrison 52 31:27 10:08
5 179 Shelley McCall Albion 51 33:59 10:57
6 199 Diana Parks Jackson 53 41:31 13:22
7 203 Lorraine Mensing Tecumseh 54 43:53 14:08
8 207 Sandy Shannon Haslett 53 49:18 15:53
9 213 Leslie Miyasato Lansing 52 50:38 16:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Jim Klein Charlotte 56 24:11 7:47
2 75 Ted Gray Waterford 56 25:54 8:20
3 97 Brian Bender East Lansing 56 27:27 8:51
4 119 Steve Deuel E. Lansing 56 28:47 9:16
5 131 John Guzik Livonia 56 29:31 9:30
6 164 Walter Smiley Lansing 55 31:56 10:17
7 202 Robert Ulrich E. Lansing 58 42:37 13:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 144 Karen Moon Williamston 56 30:36 9:51
2 150 Connie Kelly Holt 57 31:17 10:04
3 169 Nancy Porter Mt. Pleasant 59 32:37 10:30
4 171 Patti Oates-Ulrich E. Lansing 58 33:00 10:38
5 180 Nancy Durocher Fenton 58 34:06 10:59
6 187 Becky McMahon Okemos 55 36:10 11:39
7 195 Mary Brown Mason 55 37:29 12:04
8 201 Mary Lu Pelton-Crafton East Lansing 59 42:34 13:42
9 218 Rhonda Fishel Okemos 56 57:14 18:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Michael Cosgrove East Lansing 64 24:23 7:51
2 60 Jake Stockton Vestaburg 64 24:29 7:53
3 62 James Blair Lansing 61 24:50 8:00
4 83 Daniel Smith East Lansing 62 26:38 8:35
5 165 Jim Hansen Pickney 62 32:05 10:20
6 200 Jim Woelfel Holt 62 42:25 13:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 142 Marge Novak Lansing 60 30:20 9:46
2 204 Audrey Morris Holt 62 45:01 14:30
3 211 Pat Hansen Pickney 62 49:59 16:06
4 216 Elena Keller Lansing 62 53:43 17:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 36 Richard Wallen Flushing 66 22:15 7:10
2 51 Jim Wilson Mason 69 23:51 7:41
3 90 Anthony Klain Mason 65 27:02 8:42
4 101 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake 69 27:32 8:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 205 Beth Colaner-Kenney Ann Arbor 66 45:35 14:41
2 210 Dee Greenberg Okemos 69 49:57 16:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ========================= ================= == ======= =====
1 111 Harrison Hensley Pinckney 74 28:03 9:02
2 167 William Rude Lansing 72 32:23 10:26
3 209 Brad Greenberg Okemos 72 49:41 16:00

East Lansing, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT