Birmingham Lions Leader Dog Run For the Visually Impaired

back to results

Sep. 25, 2006

Birmingham Lions Leader Dog Run For the Visually Impaired
Birmingham, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Jules Winfield Lake Orion 83 25 34:21 5:32
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 9 April Likhite Birmingham 191 34 42:10 6:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 6 Jack Howard Birmingham 144 12 41:20 6:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 105 Lauren Straith Birmingham 70 17 55:14 8:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 144 Barbara Simony Troy 60 23 1:00:52 9:48
2 168 Jessica McLean Berkley 43 23 1:06:32 10:43
3 175 Melissa Simony Troy 62 24 1:08:58 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Ryan Piipo Royal Oak 177 28 34:39 5:35
2 28 Brandon Gray Birmingham 158 28 46:54 7:33
3 135 Greg Simony Troy 61 27 59:24 9:34
4 138 Thomas West Royal Oak 80 25 59:31 9:35
5 159 Jason Cooper Canton 7 28 1:04:01 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 46 Amanda Zawaideh Birmingham 132 27 49:26 7:58
2 61 Kim Thompson Waterford 153 29 50:53 8:12
3 99 Melissa Thomas Bloomfield Hills 75 28 54:54 8:51
4 120 Kim Piotruchowski St Clair Shores 120 29 56:28 9:06
5 137 Jill Zechmeister Southfield 86 27 59:30 9:35
6 141 Alyson Bond Royal Oak 157 25 59:54 9:39
7 142 Laura Woodard Royal Oak 156 25 1:00:00 9:40
8 154 Tanya Champoux Dearborn 100 29 1:03:12 10:11
9 178 Mara Kryvicky Bloomfield Hills 196 26 1:12:39 11:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 41 Reza Sazgari Beverly Hills 56 33 49:05 7:54
2 71 Brett Todd Birmingham 128 32 52:07 8:24
3 75 Paul Champoux Dearborn 101 32 52:29 8:27
4 90 Frankie D'Angelo Livoina 113 33 54:25 8:46
5 127 John Baker Chicago 110 31 57:41 9:18
6 132 Craig Russell Redford 124 33 58:44 9:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 35 Dana Stone Oxford 68 31 47:47 7:42
2 59 Hope Calati Royal Oak 149 33 50:49 8:11
3 69 Anne-Sophie Després Royal Oak 10 33 52:02 8:23
4 100 Ashley Baker Beverly Hills 109 32 54:58 8:51
5 101 Ashley Paddock Bloomfield Hills 51 33 55:00 8:52
6 151 Amanda Moore Hazel Park 181 31 1:02:53 10:08
7 162 Elizabeth Holowinski Birmingham 114 34 1:04:26 10:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Donald Malen Birmingham 134 37 35:09 5:40
2 11 Jonathan Hiipakka Beverly Hills 26 35 42:18 6:49
3 14 Jim Oleksinski Gross Pt Frms 163 39 42:55 6:55
4 23 Michael Koehn Berkley 32 37 45:47 7:23
5 37 Matthew Sheppard Birmingham 126 35 48:11 7:46
6 40 Bill Seguin Troy 125 39 49:03 7:54
7 43 Mark Kuschel Royal Oak 116 38 49:12 7:56
8 44 James Baubie Washington 3 38 49:18 7:57
9 45 Gareth Selfe Birmingham 180 36 49:19 7:57
10 53 Eric Malzahn Royal Oak 179 37 50:22 8:07
11 63 Bruno Lombard Royal Oak 37 36 50:58 8:13
12 68 Gregory Pugh Fishers 123 36 51:55 8:22
13 73 Mauro Querio Macomb Twp 97 37 52:11 8:24
14 88 Ron Weiss W Bloomfield 79 38 54:08 8:43
15 89 David Willson Ann Arbor 82 39 54:21 8:45
16 91 David Whitman Bloomfield Hills 147 38 54:28 8:46
17 93 John Reed Bloomfield Hills 53 38 54:32 8:47
18 96 John McRoberts Bloomfield 88 39 54:39 8:48
19 98 Chris Savedge Hazel Park 98 38 54:47 8:50
20 115 Jay Rosett Bloomfield 55 38 56:01 9:02
21 121 Lonie Glieberman Chesterfield 159 38 56:52 9:10
22 145 Gabriel Valle Birmingham 129 36 1:01:00 9:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 70 Gayle Pugh Fishers 122 36 52:03 8:23
2 139 Julie Rosenfield Birmingham 175 39 59:39 9:37
3 163 Kelly Parent Franklin 186 35 1:04:27 10:23
4 164 Leigh Herbster Birmingham 185 35 1:05:22 10:32
5 172 Mia Wallace Berkley 184 37 1:08:10 10:59
6 179 Liz Morris Ferndale 118 35 1:12:44 11:43
7 180 Kathleen Bungart Bloomfield Hills 112 35 1:12:45 11:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Steve Harris Hazel Park 138 40 37:58 6:07
2 5 Jack Wickens Chelsea 81 41 40:31 6:32
3 16 Mark Randall Farmington 52 44 43:30 7:01
4 18 Richard Hahn Madison Heights 168 40 44:12 7:07
5 20 Shawn Whippler Roseville 164 43 44:25 7:10
6 27 Bob Hickson Orchard Lake 161 41 46:46 7:32
7 29 Andrew Doetoroff Huntington Woods 190 43 47:08 7:36
8 30 Robert Ammon Allen Park 2 42 47:12 7:36
9 49 Jeffrey Sullivan Bloomfield Hills 169 40 49:54 8:02
10 54 Gerry Giudici Bloomfield 150 42 50:28 8:08
11 55 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 167 44 50:37 8:09
12 60 Garrett Donley Troy 174 41 50:52 8:12
13 64 Scott Tappan Birmingham 73 43 51:02 8:13
14 80 Paul Dolan Ann Arbor 12 40 52:51 8:31
15 103 Tom Barnes Bloomfield 171 44 55:07 8:53
16 116 Steven Frank Birmingham 106 44 56:04 9:02
17 128 Jim Klepp Birmingham 115 41 57:55 9:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 25 Marisa Hickson Orchard Lake 160 41 46:13 7:27
2 58 Jeanne Petzold Birmingham 139 41 50:46 8:11
3 81 Kim Mulligan West Bloomfield 170 44 52:53 8:31
4 85 Mary Fletcher Troy 92 44 53:16 8:35
5 133 Michele Smith Troy 65 44 58:46 9:28
6 149 Susan Hirst Bloomfield 27 42 1:02:15 10:02
7 153 Linda Sparschu Warren 67 40 1:03:08 10:10
8 165 Michelle Young Macomb 85 40 1:05:27 10:33
9 169 Helen Landuyt Grosse Pte Park 35 43 1:06:43 10:45
10 170 Deb Sutherland Grosse Pte Park 72 42 1:06:45 10:45
11 173 Bridgette Murray Gross Pt Frms 151 40 1:08:30 11:02
12 177 Deb Davis Bloomfield 195 42 1:12:36 11:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Dave Mann Detroit 38 45 41:39 6:43
2 8 Duane P Stewart Royal Oak 105 48 41:41 6:43
3 10 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 102 45 42:16 6:49
4 13 James Dandalides Macomb 9 46 42:54 6:55
5 15 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 108 47 43:27 7:00
6 17 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills 44 45 43:51 7:04
7 22 Michael Wattai Troy 78 45 45:37 7:21
8 26 Shiro Moree Franklin 137 46 46:24 7:29
9 31 Joseph Fischer Wayne 20 48 47:14 7:37
10 33 John Howard Birmingham 143 45 47:21 7:38
11 48 Wayne Groleau Franklin 194 46 49:51 8:02
12 51 Steven Niss Troy 49 48 50:08 8:05
13 52 Steve Eick Birmingham 15 49 50:21 8:07
14 79 Chris Dolan Birmingham 11 46 52:51 8:31
15 84 Keith Vosburgh Birmingham 162 47 52:55 8:32
16 97 Rick Nauer Birmingham 119 49 54:44 8:49
17 102 Michael Schreiber Birmingham 183 47 55:03 8:52
18 109 Theophus Mapson Beverly Hills 40 45 55:34 8:57
19 114 Stuart Baskin Farmington Hills 111 46 55:57 9:01
20 122 Michael Seman Southfield 58 46 56:56 9:10
21 124 Stan Simek St. Clair Shores 59 48 57:03 9:12
22 134 Bradley Smith Troy 63 47 58:49 9:29
23 136 Michael Suchara Birmingham 71 46 59:28 9:35
24 147 Luis Salem Royal Oak 141 48 1:01:24 9:53
25 152 Paul Pontious Royal Oak 173 45 1:03:02 10:09
26 156 Yves Nugent Farmington Hills 136 45 1:03:40 10:15
27 166 Larry Young Macomb 84 45 1:05:31 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 42 Shelley Feist Beverly Hills 133 45 49:08 7:55
2 47 Mary Smith Commerce Twp 64 45 49:50 8:02
3 72 Beth Quinn Livonia 96 47 52:08 8:24
4 77 Tina Lechner Royal Oak 36 49 52:48 8:30
5 86 Lauren Lechner Ferndale 155 45 53:57 8:42
6 119 Sandra Humenny Birmingham 182 45 56:26 9:06
7 140 Andrea Martin Bloomfield Hills 117 49 59:50 9:38
8 143 Carolyn Walborn Plymouth 77 47 1:00:42 9:47
9 155 J N Wards Troy 154 49 1:03:25 10:13
10 160 Heike La Torre Livonia 34 45 1:04:14 10:21
11 167 Rose Fricke Plymouth 22 45 1:05:51 10:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 21 Timothy Quinn Livonia 95 51 45:33 7:20
2 34 Larry Barnett Detroit 189 51 47:43 7:41
3 56 James Beale Royal Oak 148 54 50:41 8:10
4 57 Tom Budd Livonia 99 54 50:45 8:11
5 66 Chris Jurczak Troy 30 52 51:11 8:15
6 67 Richard Astrein Huntington Woods 166 52 51:14 8:15
7 82 Robert Fazio Bloomfield 17 53 52:55 8:31
8 83 Mike West El Cajon 145 52 53:04 8:33
9 95 Len Constantine New Baltimore 140 53 54:37 8:48
10 106 James Tanchon Bloomfield 104 53 55:23 8:55
11 110 Peter Redebaugh Bloomfield 103 52 55:37 8:58
12 112 Michael Holmes Clawson 28 50 55:51 9:00
13 123 Larry Niss W Bloomfield 48 54 57:02 9:11
14 125 Nick Atsalakis Grosse Pointe 135 53 57:38 9:17
15 130 Mark Finn Oak Park 18 54 58:36 9:26
16 176 Bill McCall Williamsville 41 53 1:11:12 11:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 78 James Debene Bloomfield 172 52 52:49 8:31
2 87 Nancy Solway Birmingham 66 54 54:02 8:42
3 118 Deborah Collins Birmingham 152 51 56:24 9:05
4 146 Marney Keenan Bloomfield Hills 89 52 1:01:22 9:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 19 Bill Guisinger Birmingham 23 57 44:17 7:08
2 36 David Howell Riverview 29 56 47:49 7:42
3 38 William Wiitala Hamtramck 131 55 48:22 7:48
4 50 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp 47 55 49:55 8:03
5 62 Michael Werner North Street 146 59 50:53 8:12
6 74 John Cosola Berkley 8 56 52:28 8:27
7 104 James Straith Birmingham 69 57 55:12 8:54
8 107 Ken Fox West Bloomfield 192 56 55:30 8:57
9 108 Daniel Balon Warren 178 57 55:32 8:57
10 113 Michael Rollason Rochester Hills 54 57 55:51 9:00
11 117 Dale Chinneck Clinton Twp 107 56 56:20 9:05
12 148 Richard Porte Dearborn 121 55 1:01:46 9:57
13 150 Michael McNew Birmingham 45 55 1:02:49 10:07
14 161 Charles Juszak Birmingham 93 59 1:04:22 10:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 32 Donna Olson Canton 176 55 47:18 7:37
2 39 Susan Szcesny Southfield 165 56 48:55 7:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 12 Eleazan Eli Detroit 188 62 42:51 6:54
2 24 Dennis West Bloomfield 130 60 46:11 7:27
3 65 Michael Albus Plymouth 1 60 51:05 8:14
4 92 Don Schiemann Birmingham 57 60 54:30 8:47
5 94 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham 31 60 54:34 8:47
6 131 Dave Muir Birmingham 94 60 58:41 9:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 126 Tina Cole Bloomfield Hills 6 60 57:39 9:17
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 111 Larry Mishler Plymouth 46 69 55:43 8:59
2 157 John Grant Washington 87 68 1:03:47 10:17
3 158 Howard Dubin W Bloomfield 14 66 1:03:59 10:18
4 171 Masat Izu Rochester Hills 193 67 1:08:06 10:58
5 174 Hugh McLean Berkley 42 65 1:08:51 11:05
6 181 Lawrence Hack W Bloomfield 24 68 1:13:50 11:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 76 Douglas Elgie Rochester Hills 16 72 52:34 8:28
2 129 Fred Hagen Birmingham 25 77 58:24 9:24
3 182 Earl Rudner W Bloomfield 90 73 1:13:51 11:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 10k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 1 Anthony Pavicic Sterling Hts 617 24 16:40 5:22
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 22 Cathie Leavy Birmingham 531 40 23:05 7:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 15 Zack Demko Birmingham 637 13 21:17 6:51
2 16 Clay Petry Birmingham 541 12 21:22 6:53
3 29 Greg Sollish Huntington Woods 575 13 24:14 7:48
4 30 Josh Shifman Huntington Woods 572 12 24:18 7:50
5 41 Christopher Baubie Washington 504 12 25:05 8:05
6 59 Bobby Hickson Orchard Lake 630 8 27:20 8:48
7 60 Zachary Tate Waterford 672 12 27:31 8:52
8 95 A. Juszak Birmingham 523 13 30:19 9:46
9 116 Joe Buis South Lyon 569 12 32:46 10:33
10 156 Kenneth Gwinn Clinton Twp 665 9 56:10 18:05
11 159 Casey Chartier Clinton Twp 664 10 56:28 18:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 26 Autumn Sehy Franklin 624 11 23:53 7:42
2 47 Jenna Burch Bloomfield Hilla 602 15 26:04 8:24
3 58 Kristin Allen Bloomfield Hills 636 13 27:18 8:48
4 64 Jordan Shifman Huntington Woods 573 13 28:06 9:03
5 68 Julia Demko Birmingham 638 9 28:21 9:08
6 69 Laura Sabourin Beverly Hills 547 13 28:23 9:09
7 76 Christina Lieder Franklin 599 11 28:59 9:20
8 93 Molly Buis South Lyon 570 14 30:14 9:44
9 99 Laura Baenen Bloomfield Hills 580 11 31:12 10:03
10 103 Jessie Allen Bloomfield Hills 635 13 31:23 10:07
11 120 Renee Baenen Bloomfield Hills 581 13 33:28 10:47
12 121 Brooke Ingraham Bloomfield Hills 582 13 33:29 10:47
13 122 Meg Lieder Franklin 598 9 33:30 10:47
14 139 Ellie Lieder Franklin 595 13 38:12 12:18
15 144 Becky Yudasky . 596 12 41:01 13:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 89 Brittney Head Troy 519 16 30:02 9:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 20 Kevin Spellman Rochester 608 22 22:47 7:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 108 Elise Miesowicz Royal Oak 649 22 31:50 10:15
2 118 Hallie Kaminsky Southfield 526 23 32:54 10:36
3 126 Elizabeth Kruszewski Novi 528 24 34:01 10:57
4 130 Catherine Kolod Rochester Hills 607 23 34:36 11:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 2 Ryan Bissell Auburn Hills 644 27 17:26 5:37
2 6 Andrew McDonald Lake Orion 640 28 19:34 6:18
3 11 Chris Walters Lake Orion 643 25 20:42 6:40
4 13 Don Flaminco Lake Orion 652 26 20:54 6:44
5 37 Damien Buckley MacOmb 621 28 24:48 7:59
6 45 Joe Glass Lake Orion 648 25 25:58 8:22
7 106 Bryon Jeswig Royal Oak 651 25 31:47 10:14
8 128 Aaron Wood Beverly Hills 559 26 34:25 11:05
9 134 Ryan Kulka Waterford 667 27 35:29 11:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 66 Debi Sherman Lake Orion 639 27 28:13 9:05
2 80 Ginny Hughes Birmingham 674 28 29:24 9:28
3 124 Maureen Kickham Birmingham 616 25 33:45 10:52
4 129 Amy Wood Beverly Hills 560 25 34:27 11:06
5 132 Jennifer Warstler Farmington Hills 656 28 35:13 11:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 3 Ken Veldhuff Grand Rapids 619 31 18:00 5:48
2 8 Nate Lewis Royal Oak 618 31 20:21 6:33
3 18 Merlin Elsner Eastpointe 592 32 21:33 6:57
4 91 Kasey Hughes Birmingham 675 32 30:08 9:42
5 98 John Zamora Clarkston 562 30 30:57 9:58
6 110 Chris Hale Bloomfield Hills 623 34 32:02 10:19
7 114 Chuck Pull Southfield 594 32 32:39 10:31
8 136 Michael Kryvicky Farmington Hills 657 34 35:43 11:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 38 Jennifer Werner Commerce Twp 557 34 24:53 8:01
2 53 Becky Schad Novi 548 32 26:24 8:30
3 78 Margaret Mason Dearborn 601 34 29:04 9:22
4 88 Amy Shehab Bloomfield Hills 642 33 30:01 9:40
5 111 Brigitte Buckley Berkley 628 32 32:17 10:24
6 131 Holly Bennett Harper Woods 663 34 35:06 11:18
7 133 Danielle Conway Rochester Hills 507 32 35:19 11:23
8 135 Jill Cosola Berkley 508 32 35:40 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 5 Brian A Tate Clawson 647 38 19:02 6:08
2 14 Kurt Hoffman Auburn Hills 520 38 21:06 6:48
3 43 Daniel Braker Gross Pt Frms 669 38 25:31 8:13
4 51 Joseph Saul-Sehy Franklin 625 38 26:12 8:26
5 55 Cliff Grabowski Birmingham 658 38 26:27 8:31
6 67 Jeffrey Kaftan Southfield 524 37 28:16 9:06
7 81 Kip Gagnon Troy 662 39 29:26 9:29
8 94 Paul Duran Flushing 512 38 30:15 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 49 Dawn Yoakum Rochester 653 37 26:10 8:26
2 71 Amy Wise Huntington Woods 593 38 28:33 9:12
3 79 Laura Kwapis Birmingham 529 38 29:21 9:27
4 157 Teyra Hurtt Southfield 522 39 56:15 18:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 4 Todd Kelly Troy 620 44 18:26 5:57
2 9 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 551 44 20:28 6:36
3 24 Kevin Taylor W Bloomfield 556 44 23:32 7:35
4 39 Rick Varlese Birmingham 660 42 24:58 8:03
5 40 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills 606 42 24:59 8:03
6 42 Michael Carlisle Troy 604 40 25:15 8:08
7 50 David Fiddes Lake Orion 655 43 26:10 8:26
8 62 Fred Bartholomew Birmingham 503 41 27:55 8:59
9 73 Steve Schutte Birmingham 549 42 28:37 9:13
10 74 Scott Kwapis Birmingham 530 40 28:46 9:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 23 Karen Balousek Royal Oak 659 43 23:29 7:34
2 32 Christie Burke Rochester Hills 633 44 24:23 7:51
3 57 Linda Kay Clinton Township 527 41 26:50 8:39
4 61 Kimmie Shuck Farmington Hills 552 44 27:51 8:58
5 86 Virginia Hommel Royal Oak 614 42 29:52 9:37
6 104 Missy Bean Huntington Woods 571 41 31:28 10:08
7 117 Elaine Tate Waterford 671 43 32:51 10:35
8 141 Victoria Fox Clawson 516 40 40:24 13:01
9 153 Michelle Sherman Southfield 670 40 54:25 17:31
10 158 Tracey Chartier Clinton Twp 668 42 56:22 18:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 10 Pete Surea Clarkston 626 45 20:38 6:39
2 12 Shawn McManus Sunrise 564 47 20:44 6:41
3 17 David Czapor Farmington Hills 509 47 21:23 6:53
4 33 Kevin Petry Birmingham 542 48 24:27 7:53
5 54 Tim Sefton Birmingham 550 46 26:25 8:31
6 63 Edward Shehab Bloomfield Hills 641 46 27:57 9:00
7 84 Tim Kolling Dearborn Hts 33 45 29:37 9:33
8 97 Tom Buis South Lyon 568 46 30:39 9:53
9 107 Steven Miesowicz Birmingham 650 45 31:48 10:15
10 123 Karl Lieder Franklin 600 48 33:32 10:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 34 Belinda Brunning Troy 506 48 24:30 7:54
2 44 Marilyn Kales Orchard Lake 525 47 25:55 8:21
3 77 Suzanne Lieder Franklin 597 46 29:00 9:21
4 96 Laura Claire Bloomfield Hills 605 47 30:30 9:50
5 100 Andrea Schreiber Birmingham 661 46 31:14 10:04
6 101 Sheila Taylor Troy 567 49 31:18 10:05
7 102 Patty Long Romeo 533 46 31:21 10:06
8 127 Aryn Zwierzchowski Southfield 563 45 34:16 11:02
9 146 Lisa Stanczak Bloomfield Hills 583 46 41:52 13:29
10 148 Bridget Case Livonia 586 48 44:04 14:12
11 154 Katie Madden Bloomfield Hills 587 48 54:59 17:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 27 Chip McClure Bloomfield Hills 611 52 23:57 7:43
2 31 William Orlow Birmingham 537 51 24:21 7:51
3 36 Stan Ford Lake Orion 645 51 24:44 7:58
4 92 Craig Spangler Bloomfield 627 52 30:13 9:44
5 112 Jim Moore Birmingham 536 53 32:32 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 25 Robin Lerg Bloomfield Hills 532 50 23:41 7:38
2 65 Eve Howell Riverview 584 52 28:10 9:04
3 85 Judi Bender Beverly Hills 505 53 29:49 9:36
4 87 Sandra Charron Birmingham 609 52 29:59 9:40
5 90 Anne Sabourin Beverly Hills 546 52 30:06 9:42
6 113 Linda Duby Farmington Hills 585 51 32:36 10:30
7 138 Gwen Vinson Troy 631 54 38:09 12:17
8 145 Ann P Fraser West Bloomfield 673 54 41:16 13:18
9 149 Kathy Rheaume Bloomfield Hills 629 50 44:07 14:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 7 Kenneth Rowe Southgate 646 59 20:05 6:28
2 35 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park 615 55 24:38 7:56
3 46 Joel Kashdan Southfield 566 58 26:01 8:23
4 52 Jay Peters Rochester Hills 540 59 26:13 8:27
5 75 Michael Smith Franklin 634 59 28:52 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 19 Monte Piliawsky Southfield 544 62 22:26 7:14
2 21 Freddy Standaert Detroit 554 63 22:56 7:23
3 28 Bob Drapal Commerce Twp. 511 63 24:02 7:45
4 48 Gary Gasta Essexville 610 60 26:08 8:25
5 56 Bob Kruse Warren 612 63 26:43 8:37
6 115 Charles Pall Woodhaven 538 62 32:41 10:32
7 125 Al Smith Royal Oak 589 62 33:55 10:56
8 150 Marvin Atlas Southfield 501 61 46:15 14:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 105 Joanna Morse W Bloomfield 576 60 31:46 10:14
2 119 Mirella Panozzo Bloomfield 565 62 32:58 10:37
3 142 Pat Smith Royal Oak 590 60 40:35 13:04
4 143 Barbara Blakemore Royal Oak 591 60 40:37 13:05
5 155 Mary Lou Guisinger Birmingham 588 60 55:03 17:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 72 Leo St. Amour Rochester Hills 553 67 28:34 9:12
2 147 Edward Bartholomew Birmingham 502 67 41:58 13:31
3 152 Bill Hansen Rochester Hills 622 67 48:13 15:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====
1 70 James McManus Warren 534 74 28:30 9:11
2 82 Jerry Mills Bloomfield Hills 535 70 29:30 9:30
3 83 Jon Desenberg Huntington Woods 654 72 29:35 9:32
4 109 Archer Stone Detroit 555 70 31:59 10:18
5 137 Page Glasgow Bloomfield Hills 517 71 38:08 12:17
6 140 Harold Gottlieb Birmingham 613 76 39:07 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place O'All Name Town No. Ag 5k Pace
===== ===== ====================== =================== ===== == ======= =====



Place No. Name Town Ag S One Pace
===== ===== ========================== ================== == = ======= =====
1 815 Taylor Clark Shelby Twp 11 F 9:46 9:46

2 853 Marie Baenen Bloomfield Hills 8 F 9:55 9:55
3 855 Gretchen Lemon Bloomfield Hills 8 F 9:55 9:55
4 854 Heidi Lemon Bloomfield Hills 11 F 10:23 10:23
5 852 Susan Baenen Bloomfield Hills 4 F 10:25 10:25
6 814 Matthew Clark Shelby Twp 42 M 11:33 11:33
7 848 Lindsay Yates Bloomfield Twp 17 F 11:34 11:34
8 809 Katherine Carl Bloomfield Hills 15 F 11:37 11:37
9 834 Annie Mergel Bloomfield Hills 15 F 11:59 11:59
10 831 Bailey Mantha-Nagrant Bloomfield Hills 15 F 12:00 12:00
11 847 Emily Wagner Bloomfield Hills 15 F 12:36 12:36
12 802 Lindsey Bander Bloomfield Hills 16 F 12:37 12:37
13 832 Erika Mayer Bloomfield Hills 16 F 12:37 12:37
14 841 Nicki Rockentine Bloomfield Hills 17 F 12:59 12:59
15 830 Meg Lloyd Bloomfield Hills 16 F 13:29 13:29
16 513 Emily Eagan Bloomfield Hills 16 F 13:32 13:32
17 865 Jim Arnold Birmingham 40 M 13:37 13:37
18 836 Kristina Najt Bloomfield Hills 14 F 14:16 14:16
19 840 Christine Pollock Bloomfield Hills 14 F 14:18 14:18
20 828 Kendra Krentz Bloomfield 14 F 14:20 14:20
21 817 Katie Dittus Bloomfield Hills 16 F 14:21 14:21
22 842 Patty Rockentine Bloomfield Hills 14 F 14:22 14:22
23 518 Allison Gruskin Bloomfield 14 F 14:25 14:25
24 864 John Porter Bloomfield Hills 71 M 14:26 14:26
25 862 Pamela Frame Bloomfield Hills 55 F 14:27 14:27
26 846 Phil Vinci Livonia 60 M 15:20 15:20
27 837 Catherine Norton Troy 44 F 15:30 15:30
28 813 Mary Clark Shelby Twp 42 F 15:31 15:31
29 819 Anna Eagan Bloomfield Hills 14 F 16:09 16:09
30 844 Samantha Stevens Bloomfield Hills 16 F 16:12 16:12
31 808 Glenn Brown Detroit 38 M 16:14 16:14
32 820 Lauren Ellis Bloomfield Hills 17 F 16:18 16:18
33 858 Natalie Trondle Bloomfield Hills 16 F 16:19 16:19
34 818 Kristen Dittus Bloomfield Hills 14 F 16:20 16:20
35 823 Amanda Glover Bloomfield 16 F 16:20 16:20
36 867 Ann Mell Birmingham 48 F 16:32 16:32
37 801 Jennifer Addy Bloomfield Hills 16 F 17:05 17:05
38 816 Amanda Cup Bloomfield Hills 16 F 17:07 17:07
39 838 Carolyn O'Brien Bloomfield Hills 17 F 17:59 17:59
40 833 Tori McLaughlin Bloomfield Hills 17 F 18:02 18:02
41 825 Cecile Kohl Bloomfield Hills 34 F 19:00 19:00
42 827 Courtney Kraus Bloomfield Hills 17 F 19:03 19:03
43 835 Stephanie Nagel Bloomfield Hills 15 F 19:06 19:06
44 845 Laura Tyson Bloomfield 16 F 19:08 19:08
45 632 Caroline Zambricki Bloomfield Hills 17 F 19:12 19:12
46 856 Tim Moreton Berkley 43 M 19:14 19:14
47 857 Sharon Harte Southfield 33 F 19:16 19:16
48 807 Marissa Blumenthal Bloomfield Hills 14 F 19:18 19:18
49 824 Allison Henley Bloomfield Hills 16 F 19:19 19:19
50 829 Amanda Kurtz Bloomfield Hills 17 F 19:20 19:20
51 863 Jill Finn Bloomfield Hills 16 F 19:24 19:24
52 822 Molly Fitzpatrick Bloomfield Hills 16 F 19:35 19:35
53 826 Diane Kohl Bloomfield Hills 58 F 19:38 19:38
54 510 Elisabeth Dean Bloomfield Hills 40 F 19:40 19:40
55 821 Deanna Fahey Troy 20 F 19:44 19:44
56 806 Anna Bjelica Troy 20 F 19:48 19:48
57 851 Sharon Splan Roseville 65 F 19:53 19:53
58 850 Courtney Morse W Bloomfield 30 F 19:55 19:55
59 873 Kimberly Kulas Shelby Twp 33 F 20:01 20:01
60 866 Andy Neumann Clinton Twp 99 M 20:05 20:05
61 811 Cynthia Celusnak Rochester Hills 46 F 20:08 20:08
62 810 Brian Celusnak Rochester Hills 16 M 20:09 20:09
63 812 Michael Celusnak Rochester Hills 46 M 20:31 20:31
64 860 Susan Hackman Fraser 42 F 20:34 20:34
65 861 Amy Dzurnak Clinton Twp 18 F 20:38 20:38
66 872 Rick Peters Shelby Twp 46 M 20:52 20:52
67 859 Laura Perival Madison Heights 44 F 21:17 21:17
68 870 John Perival Madison Heights 47 M 21:22 21:22
69 871 Kathryn Muresan Madison Heights 70 F
9/24/2006 5:51PM

Birmingham, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT