MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

back to results

Jun. 4, 2000

MICHIGAN HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Provided By MHSAA


TEAM SCORING - Portage Northern 64; Saginaw Heritage 53; Rockford 48; Kalamazoo Central 29; Saginaw 28; Saline 26; Traverse City Central 24; Flint Northern 21; Flint Central 20; Walled Lake Central 20; Adrian 17; Sterling Heights Stevenson 15; Flint Carman-Ainsworth 13; Lansing Sexton 13; Highland Milford 13; Novi 13; Benton Harbor 13; East Kentwood 13; Berkley 12; Clarkston 11; Waterford Mott 10; Pinckney 10; Grand Ledge 9; Port Huron Northern 9; Cass Technical 9; Ann Arbor Huron 9; Bay City Western 9; New Baltimore Anchor Bay 9; Battle Creek Central 8; Pontiac Northern 6; Grand Rapids Union 6; Hudsonville 6; Utica Ford 6; Grosse Pointe South 6; Plymouth Canton 6; Walled Lake Western 6; Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 5; East Lansing 5; Muskegon Mona Shores 5; Sterling Heights 5; Swartz Creek 5; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 4; Detroit Mackenzie 4; East Detroit 4; Bay City Central 4; Jenison 4; Detroit Mumford 3; North Farmington 3; Fraser 3; Birmingham Brother Rice 3; White Lake Lakeland 3; Farmington 2; Brighton 2; Jackson 2; Lake Orion 1; Greenville 1; Grosse Pointe North 1; Flushing 1; West Bloomfield 1; Holland West Ottawa 1; Detroit U-D Jesuit 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Jack Gitler, Berkley, 178-5; 2. Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern, 173-2; 3. Andy Thorn, Waterford Mott, 172-9; 4. Mike Delorge, Flint Carman-Ainsworth, 169-3; 5. Adam Williams, East Detroit, 167-2; 6. Jodie Clemons, Lansing Sexton, 160-1; 7. Mason Carter, Saginaw Heritage, 159-3; 8. Luke Cole, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 151-10.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Erik Mirandett, East Kentwood, 14-0; 2. Daniel White, Battle Creek Central, 13-6; 3. Brian Beach, Hudsonville, 13-6; 4. Andy Marzka, Port Huron Northern, 13-0; 5. Tony Gawron, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 13-0; 6. Kerry Kramer, Highland Milford, 12-6; 7. Phil Beemer, Rockford, 12-6; 8. Jordan Chapman, Plymouth Canton, 12-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Joey Sarantos, Portage Northern, 61-11; 2. Mike Delorge, Flint Carman_Ainsworth, 60-1.75; 3. Sean Poole, Flint Central, 57-8.50; 4. Jodie Clemons, Lansing Sexton, 56-7.50; 5. Andy Thorn, Waterford Mott, 54-8; 6. Luke Cole, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 54-7.25; 7. Jack Gitler, Berkley, 54-7; 8. Adam Kieft, Rockford, 53-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Michael Weishuhn, Pinckney, 6-8; 2. Michael Brenes, Kalamazoo Central, 6-6; 3. Dan Smith, Grand Rapids Union, 6-5; 4. Evan Hammontree, Traverse City Central, 6-5; 5. Adam Kring, Port Huron Northern, 6-5; 6. Robert Ellerman, Saginaw Heritage, 6-3; 7 (tie). Steve Wolf, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 6-3; Ryan Tibble, Greenville, 6-3; Jeffrey Ferguson, Benton Harbor, 6-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Steve Wolf, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 22-1.50; 2. Derold Sligh, Saginaw Heritage, 21-10; 3. James Morley, Utica Ford, 21-9.50; 4. Lorenzo Parker, Walled Lake Western, 21-8.25; 5. Adriel Morgan, Portage Northern, 21-6.50; 6. Gregory Jennings, Kalamazoo Central, 21-5.50; 7. Eric Brown, Jackson, 21-2; 8. Alex Hritcu, Walled Lake Central, 21-0.

3,200- METER RELAY -- 1. Saline, 7:47.81 (Sean Moore, Steve Sherer, Mike Kusner, Nick Battle); 2. Rockford, 7:50.59; 3. Bay City Western, 7:52.70; 4. Clarkston, 7:53.02; 5. Grand Ledge, 7:54.78; 6. White Lake Lakeland, 7:59.48; 7. Detroit Mackenzie, 7:59.57; 8. Lake Orion, 8:00.34.

110-METER HURDLES -- 1. Mike Smith, Flint Central, 14.34; 2. Jim Campbell, Portage Northern, 14.40; 3. Nicholas Morgan, Flint Northern, 14.48; 4. Jacob Friess, Swartz Creek, 14.63; 5. Jewel Pearson, Bay City Central, 14.88; 6. Nick Meter, Birmingham Brother Rice, 14.93; 7. Dave Battani, Fraser, 15.04; 8. Peter Bauman, Grosse Pointe North, 15.24.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Kelly Baraka, Portage Northern, 10.56; 2. Charles Rogers, Saginaw, 10.59; 3. Stuart Schweigert, Saginaw Heritage, 10.72; 4. Lawrence Clossum, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 10.74; 5. Justin Davis, Flint Northern, 10.92; 6. Kip Paul, East Kentwood, 11.02; 7. Antoine Huskey, Detroit Mackenzie, 11.15; 8. Kyle Brown, West Bloomfield, 11.19.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw, 1:28.16 (Lawrence Easter, Roy Manning, Jeremiah McLaurin, Charles Rogers); 2. Saginaw Heritage, 1:28.63; 3. Kalamazoo Central, 1:29.09; 4. Adrian, 1:29.32; 5. Benton Harbor, 1:29.35; 6. Detroit Cass Tech, 1:29.56; 7. Farmington, 1:29.97; 8. Walled Lake Western, 1:29.98.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, 4:08.08 (New MHSAA Finals Meet Record - Old Record, 4:10:45, John Hughes, Traverse City Central, 1999); 2. Chris Toloff, Novi, 4:10.77; 3. John Hughes, Traverse City Central, 4:12.01; 4. Travis Crawford, Traverse City Central, 4:16.61; 5. Seth Folkertsma, Rockford, 4:18.28; 6. Brian Smith, Rockford, 4:19.24; 7. Andrew Martin, Rockford, 4:19.54; 8. Mike Kusner, Saline, 4:20.90.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Kalamazoo Central, 42.65 (Darius Johnson, Jerome Harrison, Gregory Jennings, Charles Johnson); 2. Benton Harbor, 42.81; 3. Detroit Cass Tech, 43.00; 4. Lansing Sexton, 43.23; 5. Ann Arbor Huron, 43.26; 6. Pontiac Northern, 43.35; 7. Flint Northern, 43.49; 8. Detroit Mumford, 43.53.

400-METER DASH -- 1. Derold Sligh, Saginaw Heritage, 48.60; 2. Alex Hritcu, Walled Lake Central, 49.30; 3. Anthony Watts, Grosse Pointe South, 49.41; 4. Jerry Gaines, Plymouth Canton, 49.52; 5. C.J. Hopper, Jenison, 49.55; 6. Anthony Beal, North Farmington, 49.77; 7. Nik Lamansky, Brighton, 50.05; 8. Mike Whitmire, Flushing, 50.18.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. Jim Campbell, Portage Northern, 38.09; 2. Scott Anderson, Rockford, 38.82; 3. Nicholas Morgan, Flint Northern, 38.95; 4. Scotty Pearson, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills, 39.04; 5. Mike Smith, Flint Central, 39.09; 6. Richard Armstrong, Pontiac Northern, 39.16; 7. Kenneth Ferguson, Detroit Mumford, 39.46; 8. Dave Battani, Fraser, 39.62.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Tom Greenless, Highland Milford, 1:52.59; 2. John Hughes, Traverse City Central, 1:53.97; 3. Steve Sherer, Saline, 1:54.70; 4. Jeremy Auer, Walled Lake Central, 1:55.20; 5. James Brockway, Sterling Heights, 1:55.98; 6. Enoch Green, Bay City Western, 1:56.70; 7. Eric Carthers, Muskegon Mona Shores, 1:57.36; 8. Colin Vohlken, Holland West Ottawa, 1:57.73.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Charles Rogers, Saginaw, 21.30; 2. Kelly Baraka, Portage Northern, 21.40; 3. Stuart Schweigert, Saginaw Heritage, 21.40; 4. Carl Tabb, Ann Arbor Huron, 21.50; 5. Lawrence Clossum, New Baltimore Anchor Bay, 22.00; 6. Justin Davis, Flint Northern, 22.10; 7. Darius Johnson, Kalamazoo Central, 22.30; 8. Desmond Crenshaw, Detroit U-D Jesuit, 22.40.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Dathan Ritzenhein, Rockford, 9:00.63; 2. Paul Niedzwiecki, Adrian, 9:07.36; 3. Todd Mobley, Walled Lake Central, 9:08.97; 4. Andy Marsh, Grand Ledge, 9:10.09; 5. David Sage, Clarkston, 9:14.90; 6. Chris Toloff, Novi, 9:15.30; 7. Tim Moore, Novi, 9:19.40; 8. Sean Moore, Saline, 9:22.80.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Heritage, 3:19.34 (Derold Sligh, Robert Ellerman, Soji Jibowu, Stuart Schweigert); 2. Saline, 3:22.71; 3. Portage Northern, 3:23.03; 4. East Lansing, 3:23.11; 5. Adrian, 3:23.13; 6. Mueskgon Mona Shores, 3:23.32; 7. Clarkston, 3:23.67; 8. Sterling Heights, 3:24.94.




TEAM SCORING - Rockford 87.33; Ann Arbor Pioneer 70; Detroit Cass Tech 66; Southfield 51; East Kentwood 25; Romeo 20.50; Rochester Adams 20; Detroit Mumford 17; Okemos 16; Plymouth Salem 16; Midland 16; Grand Rapids Christian 15; Adrian 13.33; Hudsonville 13; Lansing Sexton 13; Dearborn Edsel Ford 13; Detroit Northwestern 12; Lake Orion 10; Cadillac 10; Sterling Heights Stevenson 8; Jenison 8; Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 7; Clarkston 7; Farmington Hills Mercy 6; Monroe 6; Brownstown-Woodhaven 6; Saginaw 6; Grand Blanc 6; Grand Haven 6; Traverse City Central 6; Grand Ledge 5.50; Walled Lake Western 5.50; Battle Creek Central 5; Rochester 5; Brighton 5; Bay City Central 4; Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 4; Jackson 4; Traverse City West 4; Saline 4; Novi 3.50; Grand Rapids Union 3; Saginaw Arthur Hill 3; Detroit Redford 3; Highland Milford 3; Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 3; Roseville 3; Portage Central 3; South Lyon 2; Birmingham Groves 2; Ann Arbor Huron 2; Walled Lake Central 2; Garden City 2; Holt 1; Holland West Ottawa 1; Troy 1; Warren Mott 1; Pinckney 1; Belleville 1; Utica 0.33.

DISCUS -- 1. Shanna Dubose, Adrian, 132-6; 2. Tonya Koeman, Hudsonville, 131-3; 3. Tara Kennedy, Brownstown-Woodhaven, 130-8; 4. Tiffany. Grubaugh, Plymouth Salem, 130-0; 5. Judy Telford, Farmington Hills Mercy, 122-1; 6. Breann Smith, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 120-1; 7. Jamie Kuzdek, South Lyon, 120-0; 8. Leah Johnson, Traverse City Central, 119-1.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Missy Smith, Grand Rapids Christian, 10-7; 2. Breanna Eveland, East Kentwood, 10-7; 3. Amanda Storck, Muskegon Reeths-Puffer, 10-7; 4. Kathy-Jo Koster, Grand Rapids Christian, 10-7; 5 (tie). Michelle Rzepka, Novi, 10-0; Colleen Dupuis, Grand Ledge, 10-0; 7. Kim Wise, Garden City, 10-0; 8. Jennifer Garavaglia, Warren Mott, 10-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Tiffany Grubaugh, Plymouth Salem, 41-11.50; 2. Katie Rang, Romeo, 40-8; 3. Ashley Eckel, Grand Blanc, 40-7.50; 4. Breann Smith, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 40-7.25; 5. Leah Johnson, Traverse City Central, 40-3.25; 6. Shanna Dubose, Adrian, 40-0; 7. Julie Costello, Grand Ledge, 38-11.50; 8. Melissa Ballard, Holt, 38-9.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Stephanie Linz, Okemos, 5-7; 2. Jenny Rood, Rockford, 5-5; 3 (tie). Amy Kiefer, Walled Lake Western, 5-3; Daneille Linenger, Romeo, 5-3; 5. Sara Spratt, Macomb L'Anse Creuse North, 5-3; 6. Vanessa Maher, Roseville, 5-3; 7. Kristy Ramsey, Farmington Hills Mercy, 5-3; 8 (tie). Mary Nagy, Rockford, 5-1; Lori Wild, Utica, 5-1; Laura Cassidy, Adrian, 5-1.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Joanna Grandas, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 17-6.50; 2. Cynthia Freeman, East Kentwood, 17-2; 3. Felisha Overstreet, Monroe, 17-1; 4. Jazmen Montecillo, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 16-7; 5. Stephanie Linz, Okemos, 16-5.50; 6. Tiara Pollack, Detroit Redford, 16-3.50; 7. Jessica Rathe, Battle Creek Central, 16-2; 8. Christy Watkin, Holland West Ottawa, 16-0.50.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Rockford, 9:13.83 (Renae Sobie, Aimee Keenan, Nora Colligan, Lindsey Blaisdell - New MHSAA Final Meet Record, Old Record - 9:17.46, West Bloomfield, 1988); 2. Rochester Adams, 9:23.10; 3. Cadillac, 9:25.69; 4. Clarkston, 9:28.75; 5. Saline, 9:31.03; 6. Brighton, 9:33.11; 7. Okemos, 9:35.77; 8. Romeo, 9:36.09.

100-METER HURDLES -- 1. Lindsay Bond, Southfield, 14.24; 2. Tiffany Hall, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.28; 3. Mariangela Mosley, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.60; 4. Candice Davis, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 14.78; 5. Ilena Webb, Saginaw, 14.81; 6. Mary Nagy, Rockford, 15.23; 7. Ariss Seals, Detroit Cass Tech, 15.23; 8. Brandy Werdlow, Detroit Mumford, 15.27.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Tiarra. Jones, Detroit Cass Tech, 11.98; 2. Melanie Williams, Southfield, 12.15; 3. Karla Marshall, Detroit Cass Tech, 12.32; 4. Katrice Walton, Detroit Cass Tech, 12.55; 5. Alica Hooper, Jackson, 12.58; 6. Latiera Williams, Midland, 12.60; 7. Krystal Watkins, Saginaw, 12.65; 8. Chavonne Evens, Muskegon Reeths-puffer, 12.72.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Cass Tech, 1:40.03 (Tiarra Jones, Katrice Walton, Crystal Lee, Eboni Jenkins); 2. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 1:42.29; 3. Lansing Sexton, 1:43.30; 4. Detroit Mumford, 1:43.99; 5. East Kentwood, 1:44.48; 6. Battle Creek Central, 1:44.70; 7. Detroit Northwestern, 1:44.83; 8. Pinckney, 1:45.45.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Lindsey Blaisdell, Rockford, 4:50.95; 2. Katie Boyles, Rochester Adams, 4:55.29; 3. Kalin Toedebusch, Rockford, 4:56.66; 4. Emily Blakeslee, Rockford, 4:56.67; 5. Teresa Bongiovanni, Romeo, 5:05.95; 6. Katie Kramer, Highland Milford, 5:08.83; 7. Rebecca Walter, Birmingham Groves, 5:10.94; 8. Erin Geldhof, Troy, 5:11.38.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 48.40 (Cheryl Green, Mariangela Mosley, Venice Jones, Christine Ku); 2. Detroit Cass Tech, 48.43; 3. Lansing Sexton, 49.50; 4. Midland, 49.65; 5. Bay City Central, 49.87; 6. Grand Rapids Ottawa Hil, 50.17; 7. Ann Arbor Huron, 50.24; 8. Plymouth Salem, 50.44.

400-METER DASH -- 1. Melanie Williams, Southfield, 56.70; 2. Ashley Thomas, Jenison, 57.21; 3. Amy Kleist, Grand Haven, 57.53; 4. Amber Walker, Detroit Northwestern, 58.01; 5. Christine Kutschinski, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 58.04; 6. Shortorah Amos, Saginaw Arthur Hill, 59.35; 7. Erica Elliott, Walled Lake Central, 59.47; 8. Brooke Robinson, Belleville, 59.61.

300-METER LOW HURDLES -- 1. Lindsay Bond, Southfield, 44.23; 2. Tiffany Hall, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 44.30; 3. Brandy Werdlow, Detroit Mumford, 45.15; 4. Tauna Blacquiere, Hudsonville, 45.56; 5. Cynthia Freeman, East Kentwood, 45.60; 6. Chelsea Peterson, Portage Central, 45.61; 7. Mariangela Mosley, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 45.71; 8. Liz Vanwagner, Traverse City Central, 46.08.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Ashley Patten, Lake Orion, 2:11.95 (New MHSAA Finals Meet Record - Old Record, 2:12.02, Laura Matson, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 1985); 2. Nora Colligan, Rockford, 2:12.30; 3. Brittany Ballard, Midland, 2:13.80; 4. Aimee Keenan, Rockford, 2:14.00; 5. Shannon Stanely, Rochester Adams, 2:15.93; 6. Lori Vandermeulen, Grand Rapids Union, 2:16.31; 7. Nicole Fischer, Clarkston, 2:17.40; 8. Maya Cadwell, Detroit Cass Tech, 2:17.50.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Melanie Williams, Southfield, 24.62; 2. Tiarra Jones, Detroit Cass Tech, 24.67; 3. Katrice Walton, Cass Technical, 25.38; 4. Amber Walker, Detroit Northwestern, 25.42; 5. Crystal. Lee, Cass Technical, 25.72; 6. Joanna Grandas, Dearborn Edsel Ford, 26.13; 7. Kiana Stringfield, Midland, 26.18; 8. Shayna Sangster, Lansing Sexton, 26.19.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Emily Blakeslee, Rockford, 10:55.71; 2 (tie). Kalin Toedebusch, Rockford, 10:56.17; Lindsey Blaisdell, Rockford, 10:56.17; 4. Leigha Christian, Rochester, 11:12.07; 5. Chelsea Loomis, Traverse City West, 11:14.45; 6. Michelle Kinkela, Sterling Heights Stevenson, 11:16.36; 7. Julia Schmidt, Romeo, 11:17.78; 8. Amber Culp, Ann Arbor Pioneer, 11:26.06.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Ann Arbor Pioneer, 3:54.80 (Alexis Evans, Tiffany Hall, Venice Jones, Christine Kutschinski); 2. Rockford, 3:57.30; 3. Detroit Cass Tech, 3:57.80; 4. Detroit Mumford, 4:01.20; 5. Cadillac, 4:01.50; 6. Southfield, 4:02.80; 7. Brighton, 4:03.50; 8. East Kentwood, 4:04.50.





TEAM SCORING - Romulus 47; Detroit Renaissance 46; Haslett 28; Big Rapids 27; Ypsilanti Lincoln 27; Dowagiac 22; Flint Powers Catholic 20; Auburn Hills Avondale 20; East Grand Rapids 20; Farmington Hills Harrison 20; River Rouge 19; Niles 18; Detroit Southwestern 18; Ypsilanti 17; Caledonia 16; Coldwater 15; Detroit Central 15; Grand Rapids South Christian 14; Whitehall 12; Lapeer East 11; South Haven 11; St. Clair 11; Cedar Springs 10; Grayling 10; Richland Gull Lake 10; Hudsonville Unity Christian 10; Kalkaska 10; Coopersville 9; Flint Southwestern Academy 8; Ludington 8; Corunna 8; Orchard Lake St. Mary's 8; Gaylord 8; Battle Creek Harper Creek 8; Alma 7; Chelsea 7; Wyoming Rogers 6; Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 6; Lansing Waverly 6; Trenton 5; Ionia 5; Gladwin 5; Spring Lake 5; Bloomfield Hills Andover 5; Allegan 4; St. Joseph 4; Comstock 4; Chesaning 4; Fowlerville 4; Mt. Clemens 4; Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 4; Algonac 3; Harper Woods Notre Dame 3; West Brach Ogemaw Heights 2; Bridgeport 2; Paw Paw 2; Lapeer West 1; Warren Woods-Tower 1; Belding 1; Oxford 1; Warren Lincoln 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Mike Preston, Auburn Hills Avondale, 169-5; 2. Caleb Anthony, Ludington, 163-6; 3. Josh Shonts, Flint Powers Catholic, 157-11; 4. Aaron Tagert, Coldwater, 156-2; 5. Nick Vanderploeg, Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern, 150-1; 6. Aaron Szymanski, Algonac, 148-9; 7. Jonathan Pawlanta, Bridgeport, 148-0; 8. Pat Yuchasz, Warren Lincoln, 147-6.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Nicholas Schaibly, Haslett, 14-9; 2. Chad Nielsen, Niles, 14-5; 3. Derek Laskowski, Farmington Hills Harrison, 14-1; 4. Seth Temple, Caledonia, 14-1; 5. Andy Kent, Allegan, 13-9; 6. Brent Gross, Chesaning, 13-9; 7. Anthony Edwards, Paw Paw, 13-9; 8. Mike Mohr, Corunna, 13-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Aaron Tagert, Coldwater, 55-4.25; 2. Mike Preston, Auburn Hills Avondale, 53-11.50; 3. Joe Tripodi, Chelsea, 53-7.25; 4. Jacob Adams, Corunna, 53-6; 5. Derek Dimon, Kalkaska, 53-4.25; 6. Jamie White, Dowagiac, 53-2; 7. Mike Simon, Coopersville, 52-10.25; 8. Eric Ghiacivc, Oxford, 52-1.75.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Nate Hinkle, Grayling, 6-8; 2. John Kerry, Battle Creek Harper Creek, 6-6; 3. Josh Brown, Kalkaska, 6-5.10; 4. Thomas Demaag, Grand Rapids South Christian, 6-5; 5. Brian Sherwood, Fowlerville, 6-3.30; 6. Adam June, Lapeer East, 6-3.20; 7. Mike Weston, Coopersville, 6-3.10; 8. Craig. Zaremba, St. Clair, 6-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Ray Graves, Romulus, 22-7; 2. Brandon Womack, Flint Southwestern Academy, 21-8; 3. Joe Crawley, East Grand Rapids, 21-6.25; 4. Craig Zaremba, St. Clair, 21-3.25; 5. David Jones, Romulus, 21-0.50; 6. Randy Alexander, Harper Woods Notre Dame, 20-4.25; 7. Michael Bailey, Lansing Waverly, 20-2; 8. Terrence Baryo, Chesaning, 20-1.75.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Romulus, 8:00.03 (Jarvis Jordan, Ashley Terry, Henry Staple, Caleb Beasly); 2. Lapeer East, 8:00.13; 3. Hudsonville Unity Christian, 8:02.91; 4. Haslett, 8:06.83; 5. South Haven, 8:07.52; 6. Caledonia, 8:10.16; 7. Big Rapids, 8:10.42; 8. Chelsea, 8:12.01.

110-METER HURDLES -- 1. William Agee, Detroit Southwestern, 14.471; 2. David McDermott, Orchard Lake St. Mary's, 14.579; 3. Joe Crawley, East Grand Rapids, 14.622; 4. Jordan Leclair, Spring Lake, 15.40; 5. Zach Tocco, Comstock, 15.405; 6. Reuban Sportel, Grand Rapids South Christian, 15.579; 7. Jau Nichols, Whitehall, 15.884; 8. Nick Hall, Farmington Hills Harrison, 34.00.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Sean Heard, Ypsilanti, 10.722; 2. Raillen Johnson, Detroit Southwestern, 10.939; 3. Andre Love, Niles, 11.117; 4. Brian Matthews, Detroit Central, 11.122; 5. Eric Wyche, Mt. Clemens, 11.151; 6. Harold Harris, Detroit Central, 11.288; 7. C.J. Paciencia, Wyoming Rogers, 11.384; 8. Chris Clay, Lapeer West, 13.923.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 1:29.60 (Shaun Reed, Kenny Williams, Aaron Brewer, Stanley Roberson); 2. River Rouge, 1:29.70; 3. Farmington Hills Harrison, 1:30.10; 4. Dowagiac, 1:30.40; 5. Gladwin, 1:31.10; 6. Lansing Waverly, 1:31.20; 7. Haslett, 1:31.30; 8. Alma, 1:31.50.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Justin Blakely, Big Rapids, 4:15.882; 2. Tim Ross, Caledonia, 4:19.714; 3. Casey Koopmans, Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills, 4:19.957; 4. Kurt Phillips, Coopersville, 4:23.672; 5. Josh May, Cedar Springs, 4:25.568; 6. John Cook, St. Clair, 4:25.608; 7. Joe. Schramski, Auburn Hills Avondale, 4:25.746; 8. Michael Walls, Warren Woods-Tower, 4:26.399.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance, 43.275 (Jason. Davis, Elton Anderson, Darryl Nunn, Kenneth Stanford); 2. Dowagiac, 43.508; 3. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 43.513; 4. Farmington Hills Harrison, 43.574; 5. Ypsilanti, 43.738; 6. Detroit Central, 43.768; 7. Romulus, 44.075; 8. Lansing Waverly, 44.134.

400-METER DASH -- 1. Elton Anderson, Detroit Renaissance, 49.158; 2. Ashley Terry, Romulus, 49.194; 3. Nelson Deford, Haslett, 49.814; 4. Stanley Roberson, Ypsilanti Lincoln, 49.851; 5. Brian Matthews, Detroit Central, 50.258; 6. Josh Dupey, Cedar Springs, 50.466; 7. Ben Ketai, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 50.513; 8. Justin Adamec, Gladwin, 50.517.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. Jau Nichols, Whitehall, 38.274; 2. Joe Crawley, East Grand Rapids, 38.979; 3. Joe Finley, River Rouge, 39.467; 4. Bryan Jackson, Alma, 39.857; 5. Andre Love, Niles, 39.875; 6. Reuban Sportel, Grand Rapids South Christian, 39.96; 7. Brad Tompkins, Corunna, 40.192; 8. Paul Cummings, Belding, 40.20.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Justin Blakely, Big Rapids, 1:54.791; 2. Steve Cuttitta, Flint Powers Catholic, 1:55.674; 3. Tony McHerron, South Haven, 1:56.39; 4. Shawn Walkinton, Ionia, 1:56.921; 5. Joshua Berghuis, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 1:58.485; 6. Caleb Beasly, Romulus, 1:58.741; 7. Mike Osterland, West Brach Ogemaw Heights, 1:59.025; 8. Todd McHerron, South Haven, 1:59.051.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Elton Anderson, Detroit Renaissance, 22.432; 2. Kenneth Stanford, Detroit Renaissance, 22.45; 3. Jamie White, Dowagiac, 22.468; 4. Nelson Deford, Haslett, 22.551; 5. C.J. Paciencia, Wyoming Rogers, 22.874; 6. De'andre Nixon, Ypsilanti, 22.903; 7. Kevin Woods, Farmington Hills Harrison, 23.395; 8. Ben. Ketai, Bloomfield Hills Andover, 23.607.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Kurtis Marlowe, Richland Gull Lake, 9:16.72; 2. Jordan Emmorey, Gaylord, 9:19.30; 3. Justin Perez, Flint Powers Catholic, 9:20.41; 4. Don Wilkins, Trenton, 9:21.11; 5. Adam Ludwig, St. Joseph, 9:24.02; 6. Dave Haagsma, Grand Rapids South Christian, 9:24.58; 7. John. Cook, St. Clair, 9:26.18; 8. Tim Nichols, Big Rapids, 9:26.58.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Romulus, 3:22.309 (Jarvis Jordan, Caleb Beasly, Henry Staple, Ashley Terry); 2. Detroit Renaissance, 3:24.547; 3. Ypsilanti Lincoln, 3:24.612; 4. River Rouge, 3:24.713; 5. Big Rapids, 3:25.989; 6. Cedar Springs, 3:27.611; 7. Bloomfield Hills Andover, 3:27.846; 8. Alma, 3:28.081.




TEAM SCORING - Detroit Renaissance 84; Battle Creek Lakeview 61; Ypsilanti 56; Mattawan 30; Corunna 29; Flint Southwestern Academy 27; Coopersville 26; Chelsea 25; Portland 24; Wyoming Park 22; Flint Powers Catholic 22; Otisville-Lakeville 20; West Branch Ogemaw Heights 18; Grand Rapids Catholic Central 17; Cheboygan 16; Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 13; Wyoming Rogers 12; Dearborn Divine Child 11; Niles 11; Sturgis 10; Flint Northwestern 10; North Branch 8; Ludington 8; Grosse Ile 8; Pinconning 8; Plainwell 8; Hudsonville Unity Christian 6; Oxford 5; Lowell 4.50; Grand Rapids Northview 4.50; Ortonville-Brandon 4; St. Clair Shores Lake Shore 4; Monroe Jefferson 4; Hastings 4; Belding 4; Croswell-Lexington 4; Marine City 3; Grand Rapids South Christian 3; Bloomfield Hills Lahser 3; Grand Rapids Creston 3; Dowagiac 3; Fenton 3; Richland Gull Lake 2; Allegan 2; Otesgo 2; Alma 1; Richmond 1; Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1; Sparta 1; Petoskey 1; Three Rivers 1; Livonia Ladywood 1; Lake Odessa-Lakewood 1; Charlotte 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Morgan Acre, Otisville-Lakeville, 133-5; 2. Jan Benton, Cheboygan, 131-8; 3. Sakeya Brown, Flint Northwestern, 129-3; 4. Erin Banks, Otisville-Lakeville, 126-8; 5. Katie Corner, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 125-7; 6. Allison Gross, Corunna, 123-0; 7. Julie Holtz, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 121-2; 8. Kari Taylor, Chelsea, 118-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Stephanie Teeple, Sturgis, 11-10 (New MHSAA Finals Meet Record - Old record, 11-7, Rachel Zukowski, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 1999); 2. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 11-2; 3. Cailen Wells, Mattawan, 10-10; 4. Katie Hopkins, Otisville-Lakeville, 9-6; 5. Beth Hooker, Grand Rapids Catholi, 9-6; 6. Valerie Gorter, Grand Rapids South Christian, 9-6; 7. Sarah Stevenson, Wyoming Park, 9-0; 8. Susan Jadan, Dearborn Heights Annapolis, 9-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Natasha Neal, Wyoming Park, 40-11.75; 2. Kari Taylor, Chelsea, 39-4.50; 3. Kelly Shelton, Grand Rapids Catholi, 39-1; 4. Allison Gross, Corunna, 37-5.75; 5. Susan Hubbard, Hastings, 37-2.25; 6. Katie Corner, Grand Rapids Catholic Central, 37-1.25; 7. Tiffany Smolak, Grosse Ile, 37-0; 8. Julie Holtz, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 36-5.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan, 5-7; 2. Stephanie Robiadek, Cheboygan, 5-5; 3. Annie Diener, Pinconning, 5-5; 4 (tie). Emily Mattila, Grand Rapids Northview, 5-3; Kristi Ford, Lowell, 5-3; 6. Stephanie Holwerda, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 5-3; 7. Holly Beckers, Allegan, 5-3; 8. Jessica Michie, St. Clair Shores Lake Shore, 5-3.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Janae Bridges, Ypsilanti, 17-8.75; 2. Brandis O'Neal, Detroit Renaissance, 17-5; 3. Tessa Holman, Coopersville, 17-4; 4. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 16-11.75; 5. Lindsey Kohn, Belding, 16-8.50; 6. Beth DeJonge, Hudsonville Unity Christian, 16-5.75; 7. Jessica Crowley, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 16-5; 8. Megan Webb, Petoskey, 16-4.75.

3200 RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview, 9:31.06 (Jennifer Johnson, Abigail Barnett, Rachel Cox, Jennifer Price); 2. Ludington, 9:37.26; 3. Middleville Thornapple , 9:37.79; 4. West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 9:39.75; 5. Dearborn Divine Child, 9:39.91; 6. Fenton, 9:42.27; 7. Oxford, 9:46.00; 8. Charlotte, 9:47.97.

110 HURDLES -- 1. Arthurene Powell, Ypsilanti, 14.589; 2. Audrey Graham, Battle Creek Lakeview, 14.615; 3. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 15.206; 4. Stephanie Allers, Coopersville, 15.226; 5. Jennifer Frierson, Ypsilanti, 15.233; 6. April Saxton, Dowagiac, 15.265; 7. Molly Machinski, North Branch, 15.351; 8. Tessa Holman, Coopersville, 16.007.

100 DASH -- 1. LaTosha Jollet, Detroit Renaissance, 12.34; 2. Erin Anderson, Detroit Renaissance, 12.397; 3. Arthurene Powell, Ypsilanti, 12.805; 4. Anna. Levanduski, Wyoming Rogers, 12.837; 5. Jawana Brown, Flint Northwestern, 12.848; 6. Shelitha Alston, Flint Southwestern Academy, 12.894; 7. Lauren Strong, Grosse Ile, 13.258.

800 RELAY -- 1. Detroit Renaissance, 1:39.915 (LaTosha Jollet, Erin Anderson, Jennifer Lawson, Julia Stevens); 2. Flint Southwestern Academy, 1:44.447; 3. Ypsilanti, 1:44.463; 4. Battle Creek Lakeview, 1:46.717; 5. Dearborn Divine Child, 1:46.999; 6. Coopersville, 1:47.548; 7. Wyoming Rogers, 1:47.849; 8. Three Rivers, 1:48.498.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Jamie Kryzminski, Corunna, 4:54.07; 2. Melissa Miller, Portland, 4:58.45; 3. Abigail Nelkie, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 5:05.97; 4. Rachel Cox, Battle Creek Lakeview, 5:06.05; 5. Heidi Saunders, Plainwell, 5:06.65; 6. Karen Leroy, Oxford, 5:08.30; 7. Danielle Quisenberry, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 5:08.75; 8. Jessica Kraft, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 5:08.94.

400 RELAY -- -- 1. Detroit Renaissance, 48.69 (Fallon Jenkins, Erin Anderson, Brandis O'Neal, LaTosha Jollet); 2. Ypsilanti, 49.79; 3. Flint Southwestern Academy, 50.69; 4. Wyoming Park, 51.18; 5. Ortonville-Brandon, 51.23; 6. Bloomfield Hills Lahser, 51.27; 7. Otesgo, 51.38; 8. Livonia Ladywood, 51.56.

400 DASH -- 1. Sara Jane Baker, Mattawan, 56.161; 2. Mora Arnold, Chelsea, 56.696; 3. Janaule Bennett, Niles, 57.232; 4. Julia Stevenson, Detroit Renaissance, 58.305; 5. Jennifer Lawson, Detroit Renaissance, 58.408; 6. Shanna Harvey, Grand Rapids Creston, 58.828; 7. Emily Liddiard, Croswell-Lexington, 59.787; 8. Andrea Koch, Lake Odessa-Lakewood, 1:00.068.

300 HURDLES -- 1. Arthurene Powell, Ypsilanti, 44.73; 2. Audrey Graham, Battle Creek Lakeview, 44.91; 3. Molly Machinski, North Branch, 45.68; 4. Kari Perez, Wyoming Park, 45.77; 5. Katie Simmons, Plainwell, 46.25; 6. Ashley Carroll, Flint Powers Catholic, 46.40; 7. Susan Chang, Wyoming Rogers, 47.37; 8. Hilary Sigsby, Richmond, 47.55.

800 RUN -- 1. Jennifer Price, Battle Creek Lakeview, 2:13.93; 2. Sarah Stornant, Portland, 2:17.11; 3. Caitlyn Bennink, Coopersville, 2:17.52; 4. Janaule Bennett, Niles, 2:18.04; 5. Katy Jackson, Grosse Ile, 2:18.54; 6. Andrea Karl, Marine City, 2:19.02; 7. Danielle Raushi, Pinconning, 2:20.03; 8. Alice Sova, Alma, 2:20.10.

200 DASH -- 1. Jennifer Lawson, Detroit Renaissance, 25.11; 2. Mora Arnold, Chelsea, 25.15; 3. Erin Anderson, Detroit Renaissance, 25.69; 4. Julia Stevenson, Detroit Renaissance, 25.93; 5. Ashley Cunningham, Flint Southwestern Academy, 26.11; 6. Anna Levanduski, Wyoming Rogers, 26.36; 7. Janae Bridges, Ypsilanti, 26.76.

3200 RUN -- -- 1. Jamie Kryzminski, Corunna, 10:45.23; 2. Melissa Miller, Portland, 10:55.31; 3. Abigail Nelkie, West Branch Ogemaw Heights, 10:56.76; 4. Rachel Cox, Battle Creek Lakeview, 11:01.85; 5. Carrie Smeltzer, Monroe Jefferson, 11:12.96; 6. Danielle Quisenberry, Middleville Thornapple Kellogg, 11:12.99; 7. Jill LeBlanc, Richland Gull Lake, 11:17.16; 8. Sarah Merdzinski, Sparta, 11:18.26.

1600 RELAY -- 1. Battle Creek Lakeview, 3:56.07 (Jennifer Johnson, Allison Hunt, Audrey Graham, Jennifer Price); 2. Detroit Renaissance, 3:57.73; 3. Flint Southwestern Academy, 4:01.98; 4. Coopersville, 4:05.96; 5. Mattawan, 4:06.01; 6. Dearborn Divine Child, 4:07.23; 7. Croswell-Lexington, 4:07.46; 8. Corunna, 4:07.87.




TEAM SCORING -Clare 47; Albion 42; Hemlock 36; Berrien Springs 34; Saginaw Swan Valley 29.50; Reese 23; Stockbridge 23; Muskegon Orchard View 22; Beaverton 20; Mesick 20; Jackson Lumen Christi 18; Frankenmuth 16; Muskegon Oakridge 16; Essexville Garber 14; Benzie Central 14; Saginaw Valley Lutheran 14; Williamston 14; Buchanan 13; Sandusky 12; Hesperia 11; Shelby 11; Ida 10; Bad Axe 10; Dearborn Heights Robichaud 9; Quincy 9; Laingsburg 9; Manistee 8; Erie-Mason 8; Shepherd 8; Sanford-Meridian 8; Standish-Sterling 6; Saginaw Buena Vista 6; Suttons Bay 6; Homer 6; Tawas City 6; Perry 6; Yale 6; Olivet 5.50; Goodrich 5; Hamilton 5; Leslie 5; Armada 4; Grand Rapids West Catholic 4; East Jordan 4; Lawton 4; Brooklyn Columbia Central 4; Delton Kellogg 4; Roscommon 4; Detroit Crockett 4; Vassar 4; Millington 4; Montrose 4; Lansing Catholic Central 3; Napoleon 3; Bronson 3; Livonia Clarenceville 2; Constantine 2; Muskegon Heights 2; Vermontville-Maple Valley 2; Mason County Central 2; Battle Creek Pennfield 2; St. Charles 2; Edwardsburg 1; Detroit Country Day 1; Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 1; Manchester 1; Onsted 0.50; Cass City 0.50.

DISCUS -- 1. Tom Maczik, Reese, 174-4; 2. Jay Dixon, Hesperia, 170-4; 3. Joshua Vartanian, Standish-Sterling, 152-11; 4. Carl Duvall, Erie-Mason, 152-6; 5. Ken Slough, East Jordan, 152-5; 6. Mike Caro, Bronson, 152-4; 7. Jacob Huggard, Mason County Central, 150-9.07; 8. Brad Kegebein, Detroit Country Day, 149-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Brad Gebauer, Bad Axe, 14-6; 2. Mike Palmer, Shepherd, 13-9; 3. Drew Cheever, Shelby, 13-9; 4. Ryan Rainwater, Goodrich, 13-3; 5. Morgan Hobbs, Lawton, 13-3; 6. Mike Wiginton, Napoleon, 12-9; 7. Jesse Michalski, Tawas, 12-9; 8 (tie). Andy Ashworth, Onsted, 12-9; Adam Dorland, Cass City, 12-9.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Tom Maczik, Reese, 58-3.75; 2. Josh Dodak, Frankenmuth, 53-3.50; 3. Mike May, Quincy, 52-8.75; 4. Benn Kunzelman, Stockbridge, 52-5.25; 5. Brandon Boone, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 50-11.50; 6. Doug O'Dell, Berrien Springs, 50-4.75; 7. Zach Drager, Erie-Mason, 49-3; 8. Carl Duvall, Erie-Mason, 48-8.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Andy Hawley, Jackson Lumen Christi, 6-7; 2. Travis Walker, Manistee, 6-5; 3. Joe Baldwin, Ida, 6-5; 4. Mario Guerrero, Saginaw Swan Valley, 6-5; 5 (tie). Ryan Dixon, Saginaw Swan Valley, 6-3; Ryan Woodward, Millington, 6-3; 7. Ed Tithof, St. Charles, 6-3; 8 (tie) Hans Jannsen, Millington, 6-1; George Kirby, Olivet, 6-1.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Jeff Bowen, Muskegon Oakridge, 21-11.25; 2. Mario Guerrero, Saginaw Swan Valley, 21-9; 3. Jason Stewart, Suttons Bay, 21-6; 4. Kenny Fetke, Berrien Springs, 21-1.25; 5. Keegan Farrell, Jackson Lumen Christi, 21-1; 6. Terry Peugh, Hamilton, 20-9.25; 7. Andrew Leis, Clare, 20-9; 8. Chad Morris, Reese, 20-8.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Hemlock, 7:58.30 (Rusty Flewelling, Andy Goodenough, Troy Sanchez, Kevin Sule); 2. Stockbridge, 8:05.45; 3. Williamston, 8:06.27; 4. Albion, 8:06.29; 5. Perry, 8:07.69; 6. Sandusky, 8:08.45; 7. Clare, 8:09.49; 8. Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central, 8:13.96.

110-METER HURDLES -- 1. Adam Lyon, Mesick, 14.96; 2. Mark Barber, Laingsburg, 15.13; 3. Kenny Fetke, Berrien Springs, 15.15; 4. T.J. Waldofsky, Leslie, 15.41; 5. Chris Bass, Muskegon Orchard View, 15.42; 6. Jeff Czubak, Lansing Catholic Central, 15.43; 7. Clinton Cooper, Constantine, 15.62; 8. Morgan Howe, Edwardsburg, 15.65.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Vic Ornelas, Beaverton, 11.04; 2. Sam Cezil, Berrien Springs, 11.22; 3. Jeremy Perry, Saginaw Buena Vista, 11.23; 4. Dominic Reid, Albion, 11.30; 5. Vonzell Bush, Montrose, 11.37; 6. Darris Robinson, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 11.46; 7. Tim Shaw, Livonia Clarenceville, 11.50; 8. Don McCoy, Saginaw Swan Valley, 11.53.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Berrien Springs, 1:31.13 (David Snide, Kenny Fetke, Joe Cezil, Sam Cezil); 2. Clare, 1:31.61; 3. Albion, 1:31.95; 4. Shelby, 1:32.58; 5. Jackson Lumen Christi, 1:32.90; 6. Saginaw Swan Valley, 1:32.94; 7. Yale, 1:33.40; 8. Hamilton, 1:33.56.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Kevin Sule, Hemlock, 4:12.62; 2. Jake Flynn, Benzie Central, 4:14.81; 3. Patrick Maynard, Williamston, 4:19.60; 4. Adam Booth, Homer, 4:20.14; 5. Ryan Corby, Armada, 4:23.27; 6. Todd Falker, Tawas City, 4:24.73; 7. Aaron Nasers, Battle Creek Pennfield, 4:25.19; 8. Kody Louden, Delton Kellogg, 4:25.54.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Albion, 44.16 (Dominic Reid, Tonae Hannah, Daniel Clark, Kevin Davis); 2. Frankenmuth, 44.61; 3. Muskegon Oakridge, 44.88; 4. Stockbridge, 44.96; 5. Ida, 45.02; 6. Saginaw Swan Valley, 45.07; 7. Muskegon Heights, 45.16; 8. Vermontville-Maple Valley, 45.19.

400-METER DASH -- 1. Kyle Kolbe, Clare, 49.32; 2. Jon Yasko, Buchanan, 49.67; 3. Shane Higgins, Sandusky, 49.87; 4. Jesse Prince, Mesick, 49.90; 5. Shannon Moye, Detroit Crockett, 50.03; 6. Darris Robinson, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 50.14; 7. Josh Rennert, Reese, 50.34; 8. Jeffrey Stoll, Tawas City, 50.36.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. Kevin Davis, Albion, 39.65; 2. Chris Bass, Muskegon Orchard View, 40.14; 3. Nick Ballor, Essexville Garber, 40.33; 4. Matt Rocco, Olivet, 40.66; 5. Bill Germain, Vassar, 40.67; 6. Jamie Collier, Delton Kellogg, 40.68; 7. Joe Paisley, Clare, 40.69; 8. Mark Barber, Laingsburg, 40.71.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Kevin Sule, Hemlock, 1:54.44; 2. Billy Ramos, Essexville Garber, 1:56.26; 3. Taurean Wilson, Albion, 1:57.25; 4. Aaron Warner, Clare, 1:57.92; 5. Matt Vereecke, Grand Rapids West Catholic, 1:59.18; 6. Marty Overkamp, Hesperia, 1:59.19; 7. Earl Robinson, Muskegon Orchard View, 1:59.45; 8. Jason Schaible, Manchester, 1:59.48.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Vic Ornelas, Beaverton, 22.05; 2. Kyle Kolbe, Clare, 22.23; 3. Don McCoy, Saginaw Swan Valley, 22.69; 4. Jon Yasko, Buchanan, 22.85; 5. Clayton Berrien, Yale, 22.88; 6. Darris Robinson, Dearborn Heights Robichaud, 22.97; 7. Sam Cezil, Berrien Springs, 23.06; 8. Troy Sloan, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 23.63.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Tristen Perlberg, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 9:18.89; 2. Ryan Cole, Sanford-Meridian, 9:26.15; 3. Jake Flynn, Benzie Central, 9:28.82; 4. Warren Krueger, Stockbridge, 9:31.24; 5. Chris Schiemann, Saginaw Valley Lutheran, 9:33.39; 6. Jacob Grice, Sandusky, 9:36.64; 7. Jason Stover, Williamston, 9:38.24; 8. Adam Booth, Homer, 9:38.24.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Clare, 3:25.41 (Aaron Warner, Joe Paisley, Kyle Kolbe, Josh Rodgers); 2. Muskegon Orchard View, 3:26.74; 3. Hemlock, 3:26.77; 4. Mesick, 3:27.40; 5. Roscommon, 3:29.34; 6. Quincy, 3:29.63; 7. Perry, 3:29.67; 8. Hamilton, 3:29.93.




TEAM SCORING -Yale 44; Benzie Central 43; Edwardsburg 36; Standish-Sterling 26; Lansing Catholic Central 26; Freeland 24; Mason County Central 24; Cass City 23; Albion 22; Tawas City 22; Quincy 22; Blanchard-Montabella 21; Hemlock 19; Saginaw Swan Valley 18; Hamilton 18; Laingsburg 17; Vassar 13; Hudson 13; Sanford-Meridian 12; Howard City Tri-County 12; Hillsdale 12; Mayville 11; Lake Fenton 11; Muskegon Orchard View 10; Kalamazoo Christian 10; Olivet 9; Grandville Calvin Christian 8; Battle Creek Pennfield 8; Onsted 8; Perry 8; Bad Axe 8; Rogers City 8; Vermontville-Maple Valley 7; Muskegon Heights 7; Flat Rock 6; Ravenna 6; Stockbridge 6; Macomb Lutheran North 5; Suttons Bay 4; Lake City 4; Union City 4; Harbor Beach 4; Williamston 4; Manistee 4; Shelby 3; Detroit Country Day 3; Marlette 3; Boyne City 3; Kalamazoo Hackett 3; St. Louis 3; Beaverton 2; Ovid-Elsie 2; Constantine 2; Frankenmuth 2; Brooklyn Columbia Central 2; Lawton 2; Hartford 1; Hanover-Horton 1; Almont 1; Homer 1; Harrison 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg, 156-11 (New MHSAA Finals Meet Record - Old Record, 155-6, Alana Robinson, Grosse Ile, 1997); 2. Jessica Kochendorfer, Quincy, 132-1; 3. Ashley Swainston, Muskegon Orchard View, 125-5; 4. Mary Raney, Vassar, 120-2; 5. Sarah Horsly, Muskegon Orchard View, 119-10; 6. Lois Lamb, Harbor Beach, 117-10; 7. Jill Martin, Frankenmuth, 117-4; 8. Elizabeth Linn, Harbor Beach, 117-0.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Michele Vanderhyde, Howard City Tri County, 9-11; 2. Becky Warner, Edwardsburg, 9-11; 3. Kristie Howard, Bad Axe, 9-11; 4. Rebecca Wilson, Vermontville-Maple Valley, 9-7; 5. Sarah Sergent, Tawas City, 9-7; 6. Jenni Johnson, Shelby, 9-7; 7. Abby Paul, Edwardsburg, 9-3; 8. Brandie Weldon, Harrison, 9-3.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Becky Breisch, Edwardsburg, 46-4.75 (New MHSAA Finals Meet Record - Old Record, 45-7, Karen Sapp, Temperance-Bedford, 1983); 2. Mary Raney, Vassar, 41-4; 3. Andrea Johnson, Ravenna, 39-10.50; 4. Jamie Wells, Olivet, 39-8.75; 5. Sandra Hansen, Manistee, 39-1.25; 6. Jessica Kochendorfer, Quincy, 38-11; 7. Alicia Russell, Beaverton, 37-3.75; 8. Sarah Klug, Hartford, 37-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jessica Kochendorfer, Quincy, 5-4; 2. Lauren Colyn, Kalamazoo Christian, 5-3; 3. Katie Allen, Lake Fenton, 5-3; 4. Jennifer Schrock, Lake Fenton, 5-1; 5. Beth Vinckier, Yale, 5-1; 6. Kim Wilburn, Detroit Country Day, 5-1; 7. Brieann Treloar, Vermontville-maple Valley, 5-1; 8. Ryann Smith, Almont, 5-1.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kelly Walker, Standish-Sterling, 17-2; 2. Rachel Duthler, Grandville Calvin Christian, 16-7.75; 3. Abby Paul, Edwardsburg, 16-3.25; 4 (tie). Sarah Warnke, Benzie Central, 16-1.50; Jana Zoet, Hamilton, 16-1.50; 6. Michelle Borek, Marlette, 16-1.25; 7. Jennifer Delamater, Blanchard-Montabella, 15-11.50; 8. Nicole Whitehead, Stockbridge, 15-11.25.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. Lansing Catholic Central, 9:30.24 (Lynne Gratz, Rachel Kirvan, Katie Chenoweth, Stephanie McKenna); 2. Mason County Central, 9:34.24; 3. Benzie Central, 9:39.74; 4. Hamilton, 9:40.99; 5. Cass City, 9:41.50; 6. Freeland, 9:59.43; 7. Hillsdale, 10:01.74; 8. Hanover-Horton, 10:02.37.

100-METER HURDLES -- 1. Leah Dixon, Saginaw Swan Valley, 15.40; 2. Beth Vinckier, Yale, 15.64; 3. Kelly Walker, Standish-Sterling, 15.74; 4. Lindsay Egan, Macomb Lutheran North, 16.21; 5. Leslie Combs, Williamston, 16.43; 6. Nicole Kurtz, Boyne City, 16.53; 7. Kristie Howard, Bad Axe, 16.66; 8. Rebecca Proctor, Quincy, 16.99.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Jennifer Delamater, Blanchard-Montabella, 12.74; 2. Tia Smedley, Battle Creek Pennfield, 12.80; 3. Danielle Miller, Flat Rock, 12.84; 4. Sarah Ostrosky, Onsted, 12.93; 5. Brandi Martin, Muskegon Heights, 13.06; 6. Jamie Fluegge, Cass City, 13.20; 7. Lindsay Haremski, Freeland, 13.21; 8. Lisa Daubert, Hemlock, 13.22.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Hemlock, 1:46.88 (Hilary Allison, Lisa Daubert, Colette Puchacz, Janette Woid); 2. Cass City, 1:47.53; 3. Tawas City, 1:48.03; 4. Freeland, 1:48.19; 5. Perry, 1:48.37; 6. Union City, 1:48.98; 7. Hudson, 1:48.99; 8. Yale, 1:49.53.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Rachel Kirvan, Lansing Catholic Central, 5:05.63; 2. Caryn Waterson, Benzie Central, 5:09.14; 3. Myra Markey, Freeland, 5:10.79; 4. Stephanie Patterson, Mayville, 5:11.40; 5. Lauren Fairbanks, Rogers City, 5:14.40; 6. Jenny Irwin, Mason County Central, 5:17.36; 7. Lynne Gratz, Lansing Catholic Central, 5:22.88; 8. Curry Breedlove, Sanford-Meridian, 5:27.06.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Albion, 51.21 (Tracy Egnatuk, Ariane Payne, Deona Peace, Jamila Mohead); 2. Hemlock, 51.34; 3. Tawas City, 51.46; 4. Stockbridge, 51.69; 5. Perry, 52.07; 6. Muskegon Heights, 52.14; 7. Howard City Tri County , 52.43; 8. Union City, 52.45.

400-METER DASH -- 1. Amber Berrien, Yale, 57.41; 2. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg, 58.25; 3. Charlotte Lawson, Sanford-Meridian, 59.33; 4. Keely Bigelow, Benzie Central, 59.97; 5. Grtechen Rocco, Olivet, 1:00.30; 6. Sara Homakie, Cass City, 1:00.62; 7. Lindsey Dolan, Ovid-Elsie, 1:00.73; 8. Kandy Houser, Hudson, 1:00.89.

300-METER LOW HURDLES -- 1. Kelly Walker, Standish-Sterling, 45.90; 2. Leah Dixon, Saginaw Swan Valley, 46.19; 3. Courtney Kersten, Yale, 46.56; 4. Beth Vinckier, Yale, 46.57; 5. Alexandra Baker, Lake City, 46.93; 6. Jennifer Delamater, Blanchard-Montabella, 47.26; 7. Erin Mccomb, Brooklyn Columbia Central, 47.59; 8. Sarah Warnke, Benzie Central, 47.99.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Tracy Egnatuk, Albion, 2:16.03; 2. Caryn Waterson, Benzie Central, 2:17.90; 3. Amy Jordan, Tawas City, 2:18.36; 4. Leanna Wolf, Mason County Central, 2:19.60; 5. Katie Chenoweth, Lansing Catholic Central, 2:19.61; 6. Arianne Field, Kalamazoo Hackett, 2:19.86; 7. Michelle Post, Kalamazoo Christian, 2:21.19; 8. Meg Peters, Hamilton, 2:22.12.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Amber Berrien, Yale, 25.32; 2. Julie Johnson, Laingsburg, 25.59; 3. Jennifer Delamater, Blanchard-Montabella, 26.12; 4. Charlotte Lawson, Sanford-Meridian, 26.50; 5. Emily Cole, Hudson, 26.71; 6. Sarah Ostrosky, Onsted, 26.79; 7. Nicole Spears, Constantine, 26.92.

3,200 METER RUN -- 1. Jessica Campbell, Hillsdale, 11:16.45; 2. Nicole Suitor, Freeland, 11:27.63; 3. Stephanie Patterson, Mayville, 11:28.15; 4. Sara Sterenberg, Hamilton, 11:35.47; 5. Lauren Fairbanks, Rogers City, 11:38.12; 6. Shannon Stanglewicz, St. Louis, 11:41.70; 7. Lesley Jurasek, Albion, 11:48.56; 8. Leslie Degroot, Laingsburg, 11:51.52.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Benzie Central, 4:03.80 (Keely Bigelow, Sarah Tarsney, Sarah Warnke, Caryn Waterson); 2. Mason County Central, 4:03.92; 3. Hudson, 4:10.23; 4. Cass City, 4:10.66; 5. Suttons Bay, 4:10.69; 6. Hamilton, 4:11.18; 7. Lawton, 4:12.60; 8. Homer, 4:12.93.




TEAM SCORING - Maple City Glen Lake 45; Centreville 37; McBain 36; Brown City 32; Breckenridge 29; Bath 28.50; Pewamo-Westphalia 26; Grass Lake 24; Redford Bishop Borgess 24; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 21; Dansville 19.83; Bellevue 18; Detroit Benedictine 18; Frankfort 18; Jonesville 16; Burton Bentley 16; Harbor Springs 14; Ubly 13; Bellaire 12.33; Fowler 11; Mendon 11; Inkster 11; Wyoming Lee 11; Onekama 10.33; Akron-Fairgrove 10; New Buffalo 10; White Pigeon 9; Schoolcraft 9; Reading 7; Athens 7; Gobles 7; Southgate Aquinas 6; Concord 6; Covert 6; Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 6; Morrice 6; Marion 5.50; Dryden 5; Carsonville-Port Sanilac 5; Camden-Frontier 5; Britton-Macon 5; Morenci 5; Lutheran Westland 5; New Lothrop 4; Mancelona 4; Litchfield 4; Pellston 3.50; Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher 3; North Muskegon 3; Colon 2; Pittsford 2; Gaylord St. Mary 2; New Haven 2; Coleman 1.50; Mason County Eastern 1.50; Fulton-Middleton 1; Genesee 1; Cassopolis 1; Baldwin 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Kyle Brink, Akron-Fairgrove, 160-7; 2. Jay Davidson, Frankfort, 157-4; 3. David Johnson, Covert, 153-8; 4. Daniel Bazuin, McBain, 152-10; 5. Andy Hallock, Bellaire, 151-6; 6. Adam Snyder, Brown City, 150-2; 7. T.J. Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake, 147-10; 8. Brent Baucom, Cassopolis, 146-8.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kyle Ray, Mendon, 12-10; 2. Jared Feldpausch, Fowler, 12-10; 3. Jeff Littlefield, White Pigeon, 12-6; 4. Dan Suppnick, Bath, 12-2; 5. John Crater, Litchfield, 11-10; 6. Kevin Anderson, Schoolcraft, 11-6.01; 7. Ben Petitpren, Brown City, 11-6; 8 (tie). Chris Pearson, Onekama, 11-0; Josh Siwek, Dansville, 11-0; Ben Walker, Bellaire, 11-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jay Davidson, Frankfort, 56-0; 2. T.J. Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake, 53-0.50; 3. Branden Gauna, Athens, 49-7.25; 4. Donald Dillon, Dryden, 49-5.50; 5. Daniel Bazuin, McBain, 49-4; 6. Dilyn Gerber, Camden-Frontier, 48-7.50; 7. Michael Hardy, New Haven, 48-0.75; 8. Stuart Nieman, Breckenridge, 47-7.25.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jeff Johnson, Onekama, 6-2; 2. Ricky Somers, Bellaire, 6-2; 3 (tie). Robert King, Bath, 6-0. Jeff Blevins, Marion, 6-0; 5 (tie). Gerald Burkhart, Pellston, 6-0; Ben Worden, Dansville, 6-0; 7 (tie). Geremy Sprenger, Coleman, 6-0; Corliss Gulembo, Mason County Eastern, 6-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kelvin Singleton, Centreville, 22-1; 2. Jamal Poole, Inkster, 21-6; 3. Joel Tien, Schoolcraft, 21-5.75; 4. Jesse Magda, Reading, 20-8; 5. Larry Corris, Wyoming Lee, 20-5; 6. Jeff Littlefield, White Pigeon, 20-4.50; 7. Kyle Tucker, Bath, 20-2.50; 8. Kenneth Coleman, Baldwin, 19-6.50.

3,200-METER RELAY -- 1. McBain, 8:06.646 (Derek Byrne, Kyle Eisenga, Greg Bonham, Brent Eisenga); 2. Grass Lake, 8:09.983; 3. Breckenridge, 8:10.75; 4. Morenci, 8:14.587; 5. Brown City, 8:16.956; 6. Ubly, 8:27.323; 7. Gaylord St. Mary, 8:29.002; 8. Athens, 8:30.069.

110-METER HURDLES -- 1. Matt Wiesen, Maple City Glen Lake, 15.08; 2. Pete Fisher, Maple City Glen Lake, 15.31; 3. Marcello Johnson, Burton Bentley, 15.61; 4. Josh Lewis, Concord, 15.68; 5. Rafe Ward, Breckenridge, 15.71; 6. Scott Abbey, North Muskegon, 15.78; 7. Jesse Magda, Reading, 15.98; 8. Brian Maxwell, Mendon, 16.15.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Travontii Montgomery, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 11.05; 2. Darryl Anglin, Redford Bishop Borgess, 11.12; 3. Brent Roberts, Bellevue, 11.19; 4. Kirk Nielson, Dansville, 11.32; 5. Mike Clark, Lutheran Westland, 11.35; 6. Chris Gruse, Southgate Aquinas, 11.42; 7. Tyson Carpenter, Camden-Frontier, 11.55; 8. Brian Rehmann, Fowler, 11.59.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Redford Bishop Borgess , 1:30.00 (Darryl Anglin, Jose Kineannon, Daryl Robinson, Jason Smith); 2. Pewamo-Westphalia, 1:32.137; 3. Detroit Benedictine, 1:32.404; 4. Dansville, 1:32.704; 5. Britton-Macon, 1:33.472; 6. Centreville, 1:33.505; 7. Breckenridge, 1:34.033; 8. Lutheran Westland, 1:34.066.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Will Boylan-Pett, Bath, 4:23.16; 2. Derek Byrne, McBain, 4:24.40; 3. Garnett Kohler, Brown City, 4:24.86; 4. Jason Jacques, Jonesville, 4:25.66; 5. Jacques Henning, Harbor Springs, 4:27.33; 6. Justin Kibbey, Maple City Glen Lake, 4:27.37; 7. Ezekiel Debacker, Pittsford, 4:28.40; 8. Bryce Slavik, Fulton-Middleton, 4:30.373.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 43.993 (Travontii Montgomery, Paul Querbach, John Roche, Greg Deja); 2. Detroit Benedictine, 44.16; 3. Dansville, 44.294; 4. Wyoming Lee, 44.727; 5. New Lothrop, 44.985; 6. Inkster, 45.252; 7. Bellevue, 45.295; 8. Britton-Macon, 45.328.

400-METER DASH -- 1. Kelvin Singleton, Centreville, 49.529; 2. Josh Weber, Pewamo-Westphalia, 49.796; 3. James Hein, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 51.397; 4. Adam Warner, Harbor Springs, 51.464; 5. Brian Green, Gobles, 51.831; 6. Markus Curry, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 51.864; 7. Simon Smith, Mancelona, 51.931; 8. Daryl Robinson, Redford Bishop Borgess, 52.306.

300-METER INTERMEDIATE HURDLES -- 1. Marcello Johnson, Burton Bentley, 39.844; 2. Matt Wiesen, Maple City Glen Lake, 39.978; 3. Pete Fisher, Maple City Glen Lake, 40.278; 4. Mark Kelly, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, 40.712; 5. Kasey Sahli, Centreville, 40.812; 6. Rafe Ward, Breckenridge, 41.045; 7. Andrew Duerksen, Mancelona, 41.326; 8. Josh Lewis, Concord, 41.379.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Garnett Kohler, Brown City, 1:56.188; 2. Kris Kane, Grass Lake, 1:58.657; 3. John Calo, New Buffalo, 1:59.424; 4. Bryan Smith, Breckenridge, 1:59.624; 5. Kyle Eisenga, McBain, 2:00.125; 6. Mark Oliver, Jonesville, 2:00.525; 7. Mike Vanderstraaten, Colon, 2:00.726; 8. Jacques Henning, Harbor Springs, 2:01.593.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Kelvin Singleton, Centreville, 22.71; 2. Brent Roberts, Bellevue, 22.84; 3. Chris Charters, Morrice, 23.11; 4. Darryl Anglin, Redford Bishop Borgess, 23.14; 5. Jason Warnsley, Detroit Benedictine, 23.41; 6. Chris Gruse, Southgate Aquinas, 23.54; 7. Nate Jacobs, Wyoming Lee, 23.94; 8. Travontii Montgomery, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, NA.

3,200-METER RUN -- 1. Andy Duemling, Ubly, 9:39.95; 2. Jason Jacques, Jonesville, 9:44.09; 3. Will Boylan-Pett, Bath, 9:48.49; 4. Derek Byrne, McBain, 9:50.39; 5. Mike Putzke, New Buffalo, 9:56.30; 6. Nate Usher, Grass Lake, 9:57.33; 7. Eric Thelen, Fowler, 9:57.60; 8. Greg Martus, Brown City, 9:57.70.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Pewamo-Westphalia (Joe Klein, Justin Miller, Jeremy Weber, Josh Weber), 3:28.01; 2. Breckenridge, 3:28.74; 3. Brown City, 3:29.61; 4. Grass Lake, 3:31.88; 5. Harbor Springs, 3:32.33; 6. Gobles, 3:32.78; 7. Bellevue, 3:33.05; 8. Genesee, 3:34.66.




TEAM SCORING - Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 58; Detroit St. Martin DePorres 40; Burton Atherton 34; Harbor Springs 32; Bath 32; Potterville 31; Breckenridge 29; Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher 27; Reading 26; Bellaire 25; New Lothrop 23; Onekama 21; Traverse City St. Francis 19; Detroit Dominican 18; Concord 17.50; Fowler 17; Southfield Christian 14.50; Manistee Catholic Central 14; Morrice 11; Lutheran Westland 11; Atlanta 10; Maple City Glen Lake 10; Alanson-Littlefield 10; Pewamo-Westphalia 10; Indian River-Inland Lakes 9; Morenci 8; St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 8; McBain Northern Michigan Christian 8; Fulton-Middleton 6; Bellevue 6; Coleman 6; Lincoln Alcona 6; Jonesville 6; Vandercook Lake 6; Grass Lake 5; Redford Bishop Borgess 5; Onaway 4; McBain 4; Pittsford 4; Central Lake 3; Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3; Brethren 3; Bloomingdale 3; Marion 2.50; Mason County Eastern 2.50; Centreville 2.50; Hale 2.50; Harper Woods Lutheran East 2; Colon 2; Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 2; Martin 2; Deckerville 1; Ann Arbor Greenhills 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 130-6; 2. Sarah Adelaine, Harbor Springs, 126-6; 3. Brandi Muscott, Breckenridge, 121-1; 4. Jan Meyers, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 114-8; 5. Emily Schlitz, Potterville, 113-3; 6. Susan Youngblood, Bloomingdale, 112-8; 7. Christi Shibata, Harbor Springs, 109-11; 8. Betty Jo Metz, Fowler, 108-3.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Jamie Foote, Bath, 9-6; 2. Lori Hoekwater, McBain Northern Michigan Christian, 9-2; 3. Kim Collier, Bellevue, 9-2; 4. Misty Click, Vandercook Lake, 8-10.12; 5. Anna Fredin, McBain, 8-10.11; 6 (tie). Patty Hempel, Centreville, 8-10; Becky Prielipp, Marion, 8-10; 8. Katie Wiley, Reading, 8-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Sarah Adelaine, Harbor Springs, 41-9; 2. Mary Brown, St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic, 39-11.75; 3. Jeaniae Lawton, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 39-6; 4. Amanda Hauff, Atlanta, 36-8.25; 5. Betty Jo Metz, Fowler, 36-0.50; 6. Megan Mcphee, Potterville, 35-11.50; 7. Shannon Roach, Colon, 35-9; 8. Brandi Muscott, Breckenridge, 35-2.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jenny Kulchar, Burton Atherton, 5-7; 2. Sarah Dart, Morrice, 5-3; 3. Angela Price, Fulton-Middleton, 5-1; 4. Liz Shimek, Maple City Glen Lake, 5-1; 5 (tie). Natasha Dennisuk, Hale, 4-11; Gretchen Shoup, Mason County Eastern, 4-11; Elizabeth Rude, Concord, 4-11; Porsha Ellis, Southfield Christian, 4-11.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Erin McFarland, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 16-1; 2. Jenna Gaines, Breckenridge, 16-1; 3. Rachel Eley, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 15-11; 4. Robin Glaspie, Grass Lake, 15-10.75; 5. Allison Kolasa, Onaway, 15-9.75; 6. Sarah Dart, Morrice, 15-9; 7. Kendra Johnson, Bellaire, 15-6.50; 8. Laura Lentz, Jonesville, 15-6.

3,200 METER RELAY -- 1. Burton Atherton, 9:52.58 (Jackie Smith, Jenny Kulchar, Megan Freeman, Angela Crawford); 2. Morenci, 9:58.219; 3. Bath, 10:00.388; 4. Reading, 10:00.422; 5. Traverse City St. Francis, 10:00.45; 6. Pittsford, 10:00.488; 7. Lutheran Westland, 10:19.307; 8. Deckerville, 10:20.901.

100-METER HURDLES -- 1. Jennifer Wendling, New Lothrop, 15.57; 2. Erin Mcfarland, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 16.01; 3. Laura Kuhlman, Traverse City St. Francis, 16.21; 4. Lindy Graves, Jonesville, 16.44; 5. Leslie Ford, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 16.51; 6. Anna Rolf, Lutheran Westland, 16.77; 7. Becky Justice, Martin, 16.84; 8. Melissa Rude, Concord, 16.91.

100-METER DASH -- 1. Jenna Gaines, Breckenridge, 12.77; 2. Lindsey Kowalski, Manistee Catholic Central, 12.97; 3. Rebecca Feldpausch, Fowler, 13.04; 4. Heather Bourrie, Alanson-Littlefield, 13.21; 5. Gretchen Plamondon, Traverse City St. Francis, 13.31; 6. Zoe Batzer, Brethren, 13.37; 7. Deidre Card, Detroit St. Martin DePorres, 13.48; 8. Emily Trott, Reading, 13.68.

800-METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 1:46.808 (Erin McFarland, Jenni Mueller, Lisa Mueller, Megan Filthaut); 2. Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 1:47.608; 3. Reading, 1:48.409; 4. Fowler, 1:48.909; 5. Potterville, 1:49.377; 6. Pewamo-Westphalia, 1:49.677; 7. Traverse City St. Francis, 1:49.711; 8. Bellaire, 1:50.111.

1,600-METER RUN -- 1. Katie Forsyth, Bath, 5:14.52; 2. Sabrina Mitchell, Onekama, 5:16.75; 3. Christi Shibata, Harbor Springs, 5:20.09; 4. Libby Conkle, Bellaire, 5:23.16; 5. Chase Edwards, Maple City Glen Lake, 5:24.16; 6. Theresa Kuehne, Lutheran Westland, 5:25.63; 7. Sarah Hinkley, Reading, 5:25.83; 8. Jennifer Leichtman, Ann Arbor Greenhills, 5:26.63.

400-METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 51.441 (Erin McFarland, Jenni Mueller, Megan Filthaut, Faith Shmitz); 2. Reading, 51.808; 3. Coleman, 52.075; 4. Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 52.108; 5. Potterville, 52.358; 6. Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard, 52.409; 7. Bellaire, 52.425; 8. Vandercook Lake, 52.709.

400-METER DASH -- 1. Julia Redd, Detroit Dominican, 58.007; 2. Marquita McGowan, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 59.309; 3. Heather Thelen, Pewamo-Westphalia, 59.976; 4. Dominique Whitner, Redford Bishop Borgess, 1:00.41; 5. Stacy Dellar, Lincoln Alcona, 1:01.444; 6. Lauren Fewins, Traverse City St. Francis, 1:01.477; 7. Jenni Mueller, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 1:01.489; 8. Katy Belanger, Bellaire, 1:02.824.

300-METER LOW HURDLES -- 1. Jennifer Wendling, New Lothrop, 45.489; 2. Elly Johnson, Bellaire, 45.99; 3. Angie Harris, Potterville, 46.023; 4. Lisa Mueller, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 46.817; 5. Jen Frick, Indian River-Inland Lakes, 48.586; 6. Leslie Ford, Detroit St. Martin DePorres, 48.693; 7. Cheyenne Luzynski, Potterville, 48.84; 8. Jessica Schmitt, Fowler, 48.873.

800-METER RUN -- 1. Jenny Kulchar, Burton Atherton, 2:17.87; 2. Sabrina Mitchell, Onekama, 2:22.34; 3. Katie Forsyth, Bath, 2:22.70; 4. Helen Pettway, Harper Woods Bishop Gallagher, 2:22.741; 5. Jillian Harkey, Southfield Christian, 2:23.27; 6. Amy Drenth, Central Lake, 2:23.34; 7. Michelle Rolf, Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest, 2:24.00; 8. Melodee Stover, Pittsford, 2:25.01.

200-METER DASH -- 1. Marquita McGowan, Detroit St. Martin dePorres, 26.10; 2. Julia Redd, Detroit Dominican, 26.10; 3. Lindsey Kowalski, Manistee Catholic Central, 26.40; 4. Heather Bourrie, Alanson-Littlefield, 26.50; 5. Jenna Gaines, Breckenridge, 26.60; 6. Megan Filthaut, Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary, 26.90; 7. Stacy Dellar, Lincoln Alcona, 26.90; 8. Emily Trott, Reading, 27.10. (All times in this event were hand-held, not F.A.T.)

3,200 METER RUN -- 1. Camille Doan, Concord, 11:31.986; 2. Jessie Lair, Southfield Christian, 11:37.65; 3. Christi Shibata, Harbor Springs, 11:42.49; 4. Kimi Landane, Atlanta, 11:43.96; 5. Kristy Snell, Concord, 11:44.23; 6. Theresa Kuehne, Lutheran Westland, 11:50.97; 7. Kelly Zoellner, Harper Woods Lutheran East, 12:02.08; 8. Chase Edwards, Maple City Glen Lake, 12:10.12.

1,600-METER RELAY -- 1. Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary (Jenny Mueller, Emily Krentz, Mary Kelley, Lisa Mueller), 4:09.17; 2. Potterville, 4:09.20; 3. Bellaire, 4:10.09; 4. Onekama, 4:14.37; 5. Burton Atherton, 4:15.78; 6. New Lothrop, 4:16.73; 7. Reading, 4:17.48; 8. Pewamo-Westphalia, 4:17.51.




TEAM SCORING - Escanaba 75; Marquette 72; Gladstone 47; Sault Ste Marie 34; Menominee 29; Kingsford 15.

DISCUS -- 1. Kurt Wilson, Gladstone, 146-7; 2. Lee Usher, Escanaba, 145-5; 3. Jereld Sawyer, Sault Ste Marie, 140-10; 4. Mark Fowler, Marquette, 136-6; 5. Jeremy Myers, Sault Ste Marie, 131-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Drew Buyarski, Menominee, 6-0; 2. Joe Schoup, Escanaba, 6-0; 3. Joe Degrand, Escanaba, 6-0; 4. Andy Harvey, Escanaba, 6-0; 5. Adam Konrad, Gladstone, 6-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Drew Buyarski, Menominee, 20-2; 2. Shannon Mathison, Marquette, 19-6.50; 3. Robert Tressler, Marquette, 19-2.75; 4. Joe Degrand, Escanaba, 18-9; 5. Dennis Harris, Menominee, 18-7.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Tony Bartol, Gladstone, 13-0; 2. Dan Maloney, Escanaba, 13-0; 3. Nate Wallner, Kingsford, 10-0; 4. Brian Bizeau, Gladstone, 10-0; 5. Brent Alfredson, Menominee, 10-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Travis Beauchamp, Gladstone, 50-6; 2. Brad Sutter, Gladstone, 47-5.50; 3. Jereld Sawyer, Sault Ste Marie, 45-5.50; 4. Kurt Wilson, Gladstone, 44-7; 5. David Eaton, Menominee, 42-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Marquette, 8:14.90 (Fred Jaecklein, Justin Kleinschmidt, Evan Mitton, Shani Dav; 2. Escanaba, 8:28.56; 3. Gladstone, 8:29.00; 4. Sault Ste Marie, 8:32.81; 5. Kingsford, 8:44.84.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Christopher Peterson, Marquette, 16.53; 2. Steve Davis, Gladstone, 16.65; 3. Nicholas Florio, Marquette, 17.19; 4. Joe Manier, Escanaba, 17.50; 5. Brian Malmsten, Escanaba, 17.62.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Ben Andrews, Escanaba, 11.28; 2. Bob Noreus, Gladstone, 11.71; 3. Brett Blackburn, Marquette, 11.81; 4. Nathan Parrette, Menominee, 11.95; 5. Mike Klitzke, Menominee, 11.97.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Escanaba, 1:33.56 (Brian Branam, Robert Lee, Ben Andrews, Bob Skerbeck); 2. Marquette, 1:35.09; 3. Menominee, 1:35.31; 4. Kingsford, 1:35.56; 5. Gladstone, 1:37.31.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Clifton Lindsey, Sault Ste Marie, 4:27.00; 2. Jamieson Cihak, Marquette, 4:34.09; 3. Shani Davis, Marquette, 4:37.32; 4. Anthony Abramson, Sault Ste Marie, 4:39.84; 5. John Gannon, Escanaba, 4:40.40.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Escanaba, 45.37 (Eddie Dwyer, Jim Hansen, Robert Lee, Ben Andrews); 2. Kingsford, 45.93; 3. Menominee, 46.37; 4. Marquette, 46.46; 5. Gladstone, 46.81.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Brian Branam, Escanaba, 51.00; 2. Shannon Mathison, Marquette, 51.78; 3. Fred Jaecklein, Marquette, 53.13; 4. Pete Tuccini, Marquette, 53.84; 5. Ryan Cousineau, Kingsford, 54.87.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Steve Davis, Gladstone, 43.15; 2. James Shannon, Sault Ste Marie, 43.18; 3. Mike Morrison, Escanaba, 43.57; 4. Nicholas Florio, Marquette, 43.78; 5. Brian Bizeau, Gladstone, 44.75.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Clifton Lindsey, Sault Ste Marie, 2:01.68; 2. Shani Davis, Marquette, 2:03.50; 3. Matt Vaneffen, Escanaba, 2:04.18; 4. Justin Kleinschmidt, Marquette, 2:04.34; 5. Curt Vandusen, Kingsford, 2:08.505.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Ben Andrews, Escanaba, 23.06; 2. Brian Branam, Escanaba, 23.31; 3. Shannon Mathison, Marquette, 23.62; 4. Mike Smith, Menominee, 24.18; 5. Nathan Parrette, Menominee, 24.40.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jamieson Cihak, Marquette, 10:07.33; 2. John Gannon, Escanaba, 10:17.93; 3. Clifton Lindsey, Sault Ste Marie, 10:19.06; 4. Thomas Shannon, Sault Ste Marie, 10:40.12; 5. Anthony Abramson, Sault Ste Marie, 10:43.46.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Marquette, 3:32.75 (Justin Kleinschmidt, Shani Davis, Pete Tuccini, Fred Jaeckl; 2. Escanaba, 3:35.68; 3. Kingsford, 3:36.93; 4. Menominee, 3:37.59; 5. Sault Ste Marie, 3:40.12.





TEAM SCORING - Marquette 70; Escanaba 49.50; Sault Ste Marie 49; Gladstone 45; Kingsford 31.50; Menominee 26.

DISCUS -- 1. Allyson Conaway, Escanaba, 113-3.50; 2. Brooke Henderson, Sault Ste Marie, 107-3.50; 3. Cassie Marchette, Sault Ste Marie, 101-5; 4. Barb Baciak, Kingsford, 96-1.50; 5. Loni Lepage, Kingsford, 92-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sarah Duesing, Sault Ste Marie, 5-4; 2. Sarah Ketvirtis, Marquette, 5-2; 3. Haley Thomma, Escanaba, 5-1; 4T. Lindsey Carrier, Marquette, 4-10; T. Allyson Conaway, Escanaba, 4-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Sarah Duesing, Sault Ste Marie, 15-7; 2. Laura Barker, Menominee, 14-11.25; 3. Rebecca Hillier, Marquette, 14-5.50; 4. Jamie Fornetti, Kingsford, 14-3.50; 5. Haley Thomma, Escanaba, 14-2.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Kristin Pearson, Escanaba, 8-6; 2. Katelyn Kobasic, Gladstone, 8-0; 3T. Clara Hardie, Marquette, 8-0; T. Shanon Mchugh, Kingsford, 8-0; 5. Missy Myers, Escanaba, 8-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Allyson Conaway, Escanaba, 36-3.25; 2. Kimberly Kimmes, Marquette, 34-6; 3. Brooke Henderson, Sault Ste Marie, 31-9; 4. Leah Buyarski, Menominee, 30-11.25; 5. Cindy Belanger, Escanaba, 30-9.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Escanaba, 9:47.59 (Linsey Olson, Erin Gannon, Kari O'dell, Krista O'dell); 2. Menominee, 9:54.37; 3. Marquette, 9:54.56; 4. Gladstone, 10:11.34; 5. Sault Ste Marie, 10:21.46.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Sarah Duesing, Sault Ste Marie, 17.12; 2. Sarah Ducheny, Gladstone, 17.28; 3. Amanda Holtz, Marquette, 17.63; 4. Rebecca Hillier, Marquette, 17.81; 5. Ashley Taccolini, Menominee, 18.03.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Tiffany Petr, Gladstone, 12.68; 2. Kelly Hicks, Kingsford, 12.84; 3. Natalie Cahill, Sault Ste Marie, 13.25; 4. Laura Barker, Menominee, 13.71; 5. Bobbi Wargerin, Menominee, 13.75.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Kingsford, 1:50.37 (Jamie Fornetti, Elissa Brown, Shanon Mchugh, Kelly Hicks); 2. Marquette, 1:50.50; 3. Menominee, 1:52.44; 4. Gladstone, 1:53.65; 5. Sault Ste Marie, 1:55.65.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Krista O'dell, Escanaba, 5:00.03 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Katherine Anderson, Marquette, 5:01.84; 3. Emily Anderson, Marquette, 5:04.43; 4. Michelle Paul, Gladstone, 5:17.81; 5. Kari O'dell, Escanaba, 5:18.25.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Kingsford, 53.09 (Jamie Fornetti, Elissa Brown, Shanon Mchugh, Kelly Hicks); 2. Menominee, 53.10; 3. Marquette, 54.25; 4. Escanaba, 55.12; 5. Gladstone, 55.46.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Erica Helmila, Marquette, 58.93 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Tiffany Petr, Gladstone, 59.56; 3. Natalie Cahill, Sault Ste Marie, 59.81; 4. Jamie Lyberg, Gladstone, 1:03.34; 5. Larenda Hintz, Kingsford, 1:05.06.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Sarah Duesing, Sault Ste Marie, 49.56; 2. Amanda Holtz, Marquette, 50.00; 3. Kari Brodeen, Gladstone, 51.87; 4. Rebecca Hillier, Marquette, 52.12; 5. Ashley Taccolini, Menominee, 52.40.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Krista O'dell, Escanaba, 2:15.78 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Natalie Cahill, Sault Ste Marie, 2:15.93; 3. Katherine Anderson, Marquette, 2:21.50; 4. Emily Anderson, Marquette, 2:23.90; 5. Mandi Long, Menominee, 2:25.40.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Tiffany Petr, Gladstone, 26.90; 2. Kelly Hicks, Kingsford, 27.53; 3. Jamie Fornetti, Kingsford, 27.63; 4. Erica Helmila, Marquette, 27.90; 5. Jami Vandenberg, Menominee, 28.37.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Emily Anderson, Marquette, 10:59.52 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Katherine Anderson, Marquette, 11:01.15; 3. Michelle Paul, Gladstone, 11:45.18; 4. Kari O'dell, Escanaba, 12:18.84; 5. Linsey Olson, Escanaba, 12:29.25.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Gladstone, 4:13.50 (Jessie Orhanen, Kari Brodeen, Jamie Lyberg, Tiffany Petr); 2. Marquette, 4:13.93; 3. Sault Ste Marie, 4:14.19; 4. Menominee, 4:17.90.




TEAM SCORING - Iron Mountain 38; Manistique 34; Munising 30.50; Calumet 29.50; St. Ignace 24; Rudyard 18; Ishpeming 15; West Iron County 14; Newberry 13; Ironwood 13; Westwood 13; Negaunee 10; Houghton 9; Hancock 6; Gwinn 5.

DISCUS -- 1. Shawn Anderson, Manistique, 160-3; 2. Pat Mcmullin, Ironwood, 148-6; 3. John Rowe, Calumet, 147-6; 4. Nathan Little, Newberry, 143-7; 5. Pat Dwyer, Calumet, 135-6.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Jim Clement, St. Ignace, 6-0; 2. Beau Norman, Gwinn, 6-0; 3T. Isaac Tunteri, Munising, 6-0; T. Dan Spelich, Calumet, 6-0; 5. Rick St.amour, Munising, 6-0.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Gavin Cornwell, Rudyard, 21-4.50; 2. Michael Decaire, Ishpeming, 20-4.75; 3. Justin Weber, Negaunee, 19-8.25; 4. Jeff Taff, Iron Mountain, 19-6.75; 5. Kyle Trotter, West Iron County, 18-10.50.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Troy Sayles, St. Ignace, 12-0; 2. Pete Lewinski, Ironwood, 11-6; 3. Justin Burton, Newberry, 11-6; 4. Dean Ellis, Iron Mountain, 11-0; 5. Chad Seeberg, Munising, 10-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Shawn Anderson, Manistique, 54-2.50 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. John Rowe, Calumet, 49-9; 3. Pat Mcmullin, Ironwood, 49-0.25; 4. Pat Dwyer, Calumet, 48-0; 5. Jake Holcomb, Newberry, 46-1.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Munising, 8:23.21 (Henry Loope, Matt Anderson, Chad Seeberg, Pat Kerwin); 2. St. Ignace, 8:28.62; 3. Houghton, 8:32.93; 4. Westwood, 8:33.40; 5. Ishpeming, 8:38.40.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Matt Wise, Calumet, 15.43; 2. Nick Baumgartner, West Iron County, 15.56; 3. Justin Weber, Negaunee, 15.81; 4. Jay Jakeway, Ironwood, 15.84; 5. Tony Cook, Munising, 16.06.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Matt Mainville, Iron Mountain, 11.25; 2. Gavin Cornwell, Rudyard, 11.40; 3. Matt Wise, Calumet, 11.56; 4. Jordan Austin, Ishpeming, 11.65; 5. Daniel Mettlach, Gwinn, 11.78.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Iron Mountain, 1:34.00 (Matt Mainville, Jeff Taff, Adam Husing, Mark Lafreniere); 2. Manistique, 1:34.81; 3. Newberry, 1:35.25; 4. Calumet, 1:35.40; 5. Negaunee, 1:35.46.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Corey King, Hancock, 4:33.40; 2. Chris Marana, Westwood, 4:40.93; 3. Michael Momont, Iron Mountain, 4:43.38; 4. Matt Anderson, Munising, 4:43.46; 5. Henry Loope, Munising, 4:45.34.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Iron Mountain, 45.03 (Matt Mainville, Adam Husing, Jeff Taff, Mark Lafreniere); 2. Ishpeming, 46.00; 3. Calumet, 46.37; 4. Rudyard, 46.56; 5. Manistique, 46.93.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Jeremiah Beckman, Manistique, 51.65; 2. Eric Rocker, Newberry, 52.03; 3. Mark Lafreniere, Iron Mountain, 52.38; 4. Darren Smith, Manistique, 52.53; 5. Chris Plowe, Calumet, 53.21.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Nick Baumgartner, West Iron County, 40.40; 2. Matt Moberg, Houghton, 41.00; 3. Jim Clement, St. Ignace, 41.81; 4. Eric Sundquist, Munising, 42.18; 5. Eric Eliason, Westwood, 42.59.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Pat Kerwin, Munising, 2:02.59; 2. Paul Oien, Ishpeming, 2:04.53; 3. Griffin Savings, West Iron County, 2:04.87; 4. David Echelbarger, Negaunee, 2:05.03; 5. Curt Roberts, St. Ignace, 2:05.59.

200 METER DASH -- 1T. Gavin Cornwell, Rudyard, 23.18; 2T. Matt Mainville, Iron Mountain, 23.28; 3T. Jeremiah Beckman, Manistique, 23.37; 4T. Matt Wise, Calumet, 23.71; 5T. Aaron Faulkner, Negaunee, 24.31.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Chris Marana, Westwood, 10:16.65; 2. Henry Loope, Munising, 10:20.90; 3. Michael Momont, Iron Mountain, 10:25.13; 4. Matt Anderson, Munising, 10:27.62; 5. Dave Harvey, Munising, 10:28.43.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Manistique, 3:34.09 (George Wood, Cheyne Herro, Darren Smith, Jeremiah Beckman); 2. St. Ignace, 3:35.71; 3. Iron Mountain, 3:36.63; 4. Houghton, 3:37.40; 5. Munising, 3:39.28.




TEAM SCORING - Westwood 60; St. Ignace 50; Ironwood 33; Calumet 30; Houghton 18.33; Iron Mountain 18; Manistique 17.33; Ishpeming 10.50; Newberry 8.50; Hancock 8; Norway 5; Stephenson 5; Negaunee 4; West Iron County 2; Munising 2; Gwinn 0.33.

DISCUS -- 1. Martha Frantti, Calumet, 117-1; 2. Micaela Kelso, St. Ignace, 102-5; 3. Jamie Sarvello, Ishpeming, 100-5; 4. Andrea Smith, Ironwood, 98-3; 5. Jessica DeMille, Stephenson, 94-3.50.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Heidi Helminen, Calumet, 5-1; 2. Jenny Swanson, Westwood, 5-0; 3. Gwen Storm, Calumet, 4-10; 4. Kristen Ruppe, Ironwood, 4-10; 5T. Heather Wittanen, Houghton, 4-8; T. Trisha Barney, Gwinn, 4-8; T. Amy Hokenson, Manistique, 4-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kylee Anderson, Ishpeming, 15-7.50; 2. Heidi Helminen, Calumet, 15-6; 3. Cacey McGrath, Ironwood, 15-3.75; 4. Brita Randell, Calumet, 15-2; 5. Sheila Peterson, Calumet, 14-8.75.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Amy Hokenson, Manistique, 9-0 (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Pam Balduc, Ironwood, 9-0; 3. Kate Ruegg, St. Ignace, 8-6; 4T. Melissa Besola, Ishpeming, 8-0; T. Amber Payment, Newberry, 8-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Andrea Smith, Ironwood, 34-10; 2. Amber Payment, Newberry, 33-11; 3. Micaela Kelso, St. Ignace, 33-1; 4. Maia Johnson, West Iron County, 31-3.50; 5. Adelynn Villmann, Houghton, 31-2.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Westwood, 1:02.68 (Hannah Vissering, Crystal Vivian, Shelly Ruspakka, Jessica (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Houghton, 10:08.12; 3. Calumet, 10:24.19; 4. St. Ignace, 10:26.06; 5. Ironwood, 10:30.34.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Kaitlyn Wood, Houghton, 16.21; 2. Cacey McGrath, Ironwood, 16.31; 3. Jenny Swanson, Westwood, 16.50; 4. Brittany Fila, Norway, 16.53; 5. Sheila Peterson, Calumet, 17.12.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Eryn Mercer, St. Ignace, 12.87; 2. Misty Quayle, Westwood, 13.28; 3. Kristen Pedo, Iron Mountain, 13.40; 4. Karolyn Getzen, St. Ignace, 13.44; 5. Ashley Verran, Hancock, 13.56.<

800 METER RELAY -- 1. St. Ignace, 1:48.65 (Marielle Calcaterra, Karolyn Getzen, Kate Ruegg, Eryn Merce (NEW MEET RECORD!); 2. Westwood, 1:49.34; 3. Iron Mountain, 1:50.06; 4. Manistique, 1:52.78; 5. Ironwood, 1:53.40.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Lisa Weber, Manistique, 5:28.25; 2. Jessica Koski, Westwood, 5:29.56; 3. Hannah Vissering, Westwood, 5:30.19; 4. Susan Gilbert, Munising, 5:31.15; 5. Timi Barron, Houghton, 5:33.62.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Iron Mountain, 53.15 (Jeanna Dinnocenzo, Catherine Lundy, Kristen Pedo, Katy Vros; 2. Negaunee, 53.43; 3. St. Ignace, 53.56; 4. Ironwood, 53.59; 5. Manistique, 53.90.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Ashley Verran, Hancock, 1:01.25; 2. Misty Quayle, Westwood, 1:01.90; 3. Marielle Calcaterra, St. Ignace, 1:02.19; 4. Hilary Lucarelli, Westwood, 1:02.68; 5. Eliza Weinert, Iron Mountain, 1:03.50.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Cacey McGrath, Ironwood, 46.40; 2. Kaitlyn Wood, Houghton, 47.65; 3. Brittany Fila, Norway, 47.87; 4. Jenny Swanson, Westwood, 48.96; 5. Kate Hosking, Iron Mountain, 49.50.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Jessica Koski, Westwood, 2:27.31; 2. Nora Hyrkas, Calumet, 2:29.34; 3. Shelly Ruspakka, Westwood, 2:30.32; 4. Lisa Weber, Manistique, 2:31.56; 5. Chelsea Finco, Ironwood, 2:33.25.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Eryn Mercer, St. Ignace, 26.81; 2. Misty Quayle, Westwood, 27.59; 3. Kate Ruegg, St. Ignace, 27.88; 4. Hilary Lucarelli, Westwood, 28.18; 5. Ashley Verran, Hancock, 28.25.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Hannah Vissering, Westwood, 11:45.93; 2. Lisa Granskog, Stephenson, 12:17.43; 3. Marhette Suida, Newberry, 12:34.31; 4. Randi Johnson, St. Ignace, 12:41.59; 5. Katie Horn, St. Ignace, 12:41.63.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. St. Ignace, 4:14.43 (Randi Johnson, Marielle Calcaterra, Karolyn Getzen, Eryn Me; 2. Iron Mountain, 4:15.59; 3. Westwood, 4:16.38; 4. Houghton, 4:20.68; 5. Ironwood, 4:21.34.




TEAM SCORING - Rapid River 66.50; North Dickinson 26; Engadine 25; Detour 22.50; Pickford 22; Carney-nadeau 21.50; Wakefield 20; Mid-pen-rock 19.50; Cedarville 9.50; Cooks-big Bay Denoc 7; Lake Linden-hubbell 6; Bark River-harris 5.50; Whitefish-paradise 5; White Pine 5; Forest Park 4; L'anse 3; Chassell 2; North Central 2.

DISCUS -- 1. Jake Bricco, Rapid River, 132-0; 2. John Schwartz, Rapid River, 130-10; 3. Eric Wilbee, Rapid River, 129-10.50; 4. Jared Hanna, Pickford, 128-6; 5. Carl Brunngrazber, Mid-pen-rock, 123-8.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Sean Duffin, Carney-nadeau, 6-4; 2T. Tyler Lofdahl, Pickford, 6-4; T. Brock Bower, Bark River-harris, 6-4; 4T. Gary Merkling, Carney-nadeau, 5-10; T. Evan Engle, Cedarville, 5-10.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Sean Duffin, Carney-nadeau, 20-5; 2. Jorden Wilcoxen, Engadine, 19-7; 3. Matt Brunk, Detour, 19-2.75; 4. Brock Bower, Bark River-harris, 18-11; 5. Nicholas Albright, Engadine, 18-2.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Mike Holmgren, Rapid River, 11-6; 2. Jorden Wilcoxen, Engadine, 11-6; 3T. Joe Paquette, Wakefield, 10-6; T. Charlie Pelto, Rapid River, 10-6; T. Jay Lassila, Chassell, 10-6.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Jon Laessig, Wakefield, 46-11; 2. Eric Wilbee, Rapid River, 46-4.25; 3. Jesse Roder, Cooks-big Bay Denoc, 46-2; 4. Jeff Richard, North Dickinson, 45-3.75; 5. Jason Kemppainen, L'anse, 44-6.50.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Detour, 8:31.96 (Donald Newell, Matt Brunk, Nathan Lehman, Robert Young); 2. Wakefield, 8:40.87; 3. Carney-nadeau, 8:48.00; 4. Rapid River, 8:50.78; 5. Cedarville, 8:58.78.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Jeff Richard, North Dickinson, 15.93; 2. Jerry Ruether, Rapid River, 16.15; 3. Janssen Baij, North Dickinson, 16.37; 4. Eric Kemppainen, L'anse, 16.71; 5. Adam Rushford, Rapid River, 17.09.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Chasey Zablocki, Lake Linden-hubbell, 11.75; 2T. Dan Larrabee, Rapid River, 11.81; T. Dustin Esslin, Pickford, 11.81; 4. Nicholas Albright, Engadine, 11.82; 5. Curtis Powelson, White Pine, 11.93.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Mid-pen-rock, 1:36.00 (Luke Maulding, Cory Williams, Jim Brayak, Steve Koski); 2. North Dickinson, 1:37.50; 3. Pickford, 1:38.00; 4. Rapid River, 1:38.40; 5. Cedarville, 1:39.18.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Holmgren, Rapid River, 4:38.90; 2. Jake Denkins, Cooks-big Bay Denoc, 4:43.75; 3. Robert Young, Detour, 4:46.69; 4. Erick Ziegler, Forest Park, 4:47.71; 5. Brad Hunter, Pickford, 4:50.09.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Pickford, 47.18 (Nick Rye, Gordon Grover, Dustin Esslin, Tyler Lofdahl); 2. Rapid River, 47.25; 3. North Dickinson, 47.37; 4. White Pine, 47.62; 5. North Central, 48.37.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Nicholas Albright, Engadine, 53.46; 2T. Matt Brunk, Detour, 53.81; T. Steve Koski, Mid-pen-rock, 53.81; 4. Curtis Powelson, White Pine, 54.25; 5. Josh Floyd, Whitefish-paradise, 55.44.

300M INTERM. HURDLES -- 1. Janssen Baij, North Dickinson, 41.78; 2. Steve Ojala, Whitefish-paradise, 42.34; 3. Nick Forgette, Carney-nadeau, 42.44; 4. Adam Rushford, Rapid River, 42.90; 5. Curtis Graham, North Central, 44.21.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Holmgren, Rapid River, 2:04.09; 2. Robert Young, Detour, 2:04.25; 3. Jake Gobert, Mid-pen-rock, 2:04.44; 4. Erick Ziegler, Forest Park, 2:06.62; 5. Jon Laessig, Wakefield, 2:07.09.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Nicholas Albright, Engadine, 23.71; 2. Dan Larrabee, Rapid River, 23.87; 3. Dustin Esslin, Pickford, 24.07; 4. Jorden Wilcoxen, Engadine, 24.09; 5. Jeff Richard, North Dickinson, 24.78.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Mike Holmgren, Rapid River, 10:24.12; 2. Nick Schaedig, Cedarville, 10:37.18; 3. Ryan Holm, Wakefield, 10:39.50; 4. Gary Merkling, Carney-nadeau, 10:41.71; 5. Dan Miller, Rapid River, 10:43.06.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Mid-pen-rock, 3:40.43 (Luke Maulding, Jim Brayak, Jake Gobert, Steve Koski); 2. Wakefield, 3:41.40; 3. Detour, 3:41.42; 4. Cedarville, 3:43.15; 5. North Dickinson, 3:45.59.



TEAM SCORING - Pickford 67; Rapid River 64.50; Bessemer 35; North Dickinson 20; Cedarville 13; North Central 10; Carney-nadeau 10; Forest Park 9; Superior Central 9; Mid-pen-rock 8; Ewen-trout Creek 7; Lake Linden-hubbell 6.50; Republic Michigamme 5; Ontonagon 5; Engadine 1; Cooks-big Bay Denoc 1; Baraga 1.

DISCUS -- 1. Ashley Bishop, Pickford, 112-10; 2. Mandy Bishop, Pickford, 110-2; 3. Chrissy Campbell, Pickford, 101-6; 4. Shannon Boyer, Rapid River, 97-3.50; 5. Emily Brown, Bessemer, 96-7.

HIGH JUMP -- 1. Meghan Grondin, North Central, 5-2; 2. Wendy Galer, Pickford, 4-10; 3. Leah Kirchoff, Republic Michigamme, 4-10; 4T. Cami Kukkonen, Lake Linden-hubbell, 4-8; T. Kristi Thill, Cooks-big Bay Denoc, 4-8; T. Liz Mettner, Baraga, 4-8.

LONG JUMP -- 1. Kim Mcdonald, North Dickinson, 15-11.25; 2. Stephanie Boyer, Rapid River, 15-9; 3. Kaci Taylor, Superior Central, 14-9; 4. Kari Paynter, Bessemer, 14-6; 5. Tiffany Adams, Engadine, 14-5.

POLE VAULT -- 1. Nicole Coleman, Forest Park, 8-0; 2T. Kacie Cryderman, Rapid River, 8-0; T. Meghan Smelser, Lake Linden-hubbell, 8-0; 4. Julie Hurban, Pickford, 8-0; 5. Danielle Richmond, Superior Central, 8-0.

SHOT PUT -- 1. Ashley Bishop, Pickford, 37-6.50; 2. Chrissy Campbell, Pickford, 35-4.25; 3. Kim Bushie, Bessemer, 32-9.75; 4. Kim Paquin, North Central, 32-9.50; 5. Mandy Bishop, Pickford, 31-10.75.

3200 METER RELAY -- 1. Pickford, 10:22.15 (Tiffany Campbell, Leslie Slater, Gabby Morrison, Rachel Mor; 2. Rapid River, 10:33.40; 3. Cedarville, 10:46.56; 4. Mid-pen-rock, 11:02.12; 5. Ewen-trout Creek, 11:14.68.

110M HURDLES -- 1. Karin Roberts, Bessemer, 16.87; 2. Becky Londo, Bessemer, 17.21; 3. Maria Domitrovich, Ontonagon, 17.31; 4. Kim Mcdonald, North Dickinson, 17.34; 5. Leanne Sedar, Lake Linden-hubbell, 17.43.

100 METER DASH -- 1. Molly Bacon, Rapid River, 13.18; 2. Sara Migda, Superior Central, 13.43; 3. Angie Oman, North Dickinson, 13.44; 4. Yvonne Keith, Pickford, 13.50; 5. Rachel Pertile, Bessemer, 13.53.

800 METER RELAY -- 1. Pickford, 1:51.56 (Yvonne Keith, Ashley Fountain, Gabby Morrison, Rachel Morri; 2. Rapid River, 1:51.71; 3. Bessemer, 1:52.62; 4. Mid-pen-rock, 1:55.56; 5. Forest Park, 1:55.96.

1600 METER RUN -- 1. Amanda Erkkila, Rapid River, 5:48.31; 2. Jenny Moreau, Carney-nadeau, 5:52.12; 3. Meredith Cochran, Cedarville, 5:53.37; 4. Ashley Jones, Ewen-trout Creek, 5:59.34; 5. Tiffany Campbell, Pickford, 6:03.93.

400 METER RELAY -- 1. Rapid River, 53.43 (Christa Leduc, Val Peterson, Shanon Mclaughlin, Stephanie B; 2. Pickford, 53.87; 3. Bessemer, 53.88; 4. North Dickinson, 55.65; 5. Ontonagon, 55.84.

400 METER DASH -- 1. Molly Bacon, Rapid River, 1:01.28; 2. Gabby Morrison, Pickford, 1:02.18; 3. Leslie Haapoja, Bessemer, 1:02.75; 4. Ashleigh Scherer, Cedarville, 1:03.71; 5. Lindsey Seppanen, Superior Central, 1:05.90.

300M LOW HURD -- 1. Karin Roberts, Bessemer, 49.09; 2. Kim Mcdonald, North Dickinson, 49.15; 3. Ashley Wery, Mid-pen-rock, 49.79; 4. Linsey Lato, Forest Park, 50.68; 5. Ashley Fountain, Pickford, 52.65.

800 METER RUN -- 1. Rachel Morrison, Pickford, 2:28.18; 2. Michelle Dennis, Rapid River, 2:28.21; 3. Ashleigh Scherer, Cedarville, 2:32.68; 4. Tami Kleikamp, North Central, 2:36.81; 5. Shalyn Beauchamp, Mid-pen-rock, 2:36.84.

200 METER DASH -- 1. Stephanie Boyer, Rapid River, 27.21; 2. Molly Bacon, Rapid River, 27.46; 3. Leslie Haapoja, Bessemer, 28.09; 4. Yvonne Keith, Pickford, 28.15; 5. Katrina Curtis, Pickford, 28.19.

3200 METER RUN -- 1. Jenny Moreau, Carney-nadeau, 12:51.43; 2. Ashley Jones, Ewen-trout Creek, 13:04.83; 3. Amanda Erkkila, Rapid River, 13:21.63; 4. Melanie Dillon, Republic Michigamme, 13:21.81; 5. Christine Etapa, Ontonagon, 13:21.91.

1600 METER RELAY -- 1. Rapid River, 4:16.59 (Christa Leduc, Michelle Dennis, Val Peterson, Molly Bacon); 2. Pickford, 4:20.50; 3. North Dickinson, 4:29.81; 4. Cedarville, 4:32.68; 5. Lake Linden-hubbell, 4:33.65.