ZANGLIN DOWNRIVER RUN

back to results

Jun. 17, 2000

ZANGLIN DOWNRIVER RUN
TRENTON, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Timothy Budzyn Woodhaven 24 26:05 5:15
2 2 Mike Smetka Ann Arbor 22 26:15 5:17
3 4 James Bumbul Saint Petersburg 35 26:31 5:21
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Ann Stewart Ann Arbor 36 28:57 5:50
2 23 Christia Weder Ann Arbor 15 29:03 5:51
3 29 Kim Bruce Saint Petersburg 37 29:54 6:01
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Jeffrey Martin Huntington Woods 42 26:27 5:20
2 6 Alan Vanmeter Southfield 43 26:56 5:25
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 129 Laura Maslar Grosse Ile 42 36:07 7:16
2 146 Kay Heinrichs Toledo, 53 37:03 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Don Wilkins Trenton 18 26:36 5:21
2 11 Andrew Raupp Redford 19 27:50 5:36
3 12 Brian Terpak Riverview 19 27:51 5:37
4 14 Gary Williams Dearborn 18 28:17 5:42
5 18 Jake Hammerle Trenton 16 28:45 5:48
6 19 Patrick Roberts Trenton 17 28:46 5:48
7 24 Ryan Molloy Dearborn Hts 19 29:07 5:52
8 26 Jeff Blanchett Monroe 17 29:22 5:55
9 33 Derek Meiling Carleton 16 30:21 6:07
10 35 Scott Kallgren Trenton 16 30:29 6:08
11 42 Paul Moore Monroe 18 31:02 6:15
12 60 Michael Mueller Lincoln Park 18 32:22 6:31
13 65 Brian Alexander Trenton 18 32:37 6:34
14 74 Brian Beverly Trenton 16 33:09 6:41
15 75 Noah Lopez Dearborn 15 33:13 6:41
16 82 Ryan Stork Riverview 15 33:38 6:46
17 84 David Gill Monroe 15 33:52 6:49
18 86 Brandon Koroly Dearborn 18 34:08 6:52
19 87 Garret Soltesz Riverview 16 34:09 6:53
20 88 Harley Rohloff Grosse Ile 15 34:10 6:53
21 98 Jesus Medelez Wyandotte 13 34:29 6:57
22 99 Jeremy Welch Dearborn Hts 18 34:33 6:58
23 107 Nicholas Cumberland Wyandotte 16 34:58 7:02
24 116 Paul Whalen Allen Park 18 35:18 7:07
25 133 Jeffrey Smith Trenton 10 36:25 7:20
26 198 Tim Phelps Dearborn 16 39:01 7:51
27 210 Mike Panik Columbia Station 18 39:23 7:56
28 225 Nick Schmidt Trenton 14 39:58 8:03
29 227 Chris Mikolajewski Trenton 13 40:01 8:03
30 265 Justin Wistinghausen Riverview 17 41:06 8:17
31 267 Frankie Maslar Grosse Ile 12 41:11 8:18
32 284 Kyle Austin Trenton 18 41:37 8:23
33 326 Dan Clawson Carleton 15 42:36 8:35
34 329 Paul Amoril Wyandotte 16 42:38 8:35
35 344 Jim Twardesky Flat Rock 19 43:01 8:40
36 375 Justin Schwartz Trenton 13 44:16 8:55
37 384 Michael Robertson Dearborn Heights 13 44:32 8:58
38 393 Matthew Panik Columbia Station 14 44:39 8:59
39 467 Joe Piotrowski Trenton 18 46:38 9:23
40 538 William McCoy Lincoln Park 17 49:13 9:54
41 557 Adam Viforeanu Canton 17 49:58 10:04
42 558 Jeff Zellner Trenton 13 49:59 10:04
43 605 Heather Thomas Trenton 15 53:00 10:40
44 607 Paul McIntee Trenton 13 53:18 10:44
45 659 Sam Burss Taylor 17 57:20 11:33
46 664 Joshua Schaeffer Woodhaven 11 58:08 11:42
47 689 Eric Kinney Trenton 12 1:06:47 13:27
48 702 Bo Waggoner 11 1:13:03 14:42
49 731 Brian Graves Cleveland 12 1:23:43 16:51
50 732 Kevin Gallagher Trenton 19 1:23:44 16:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Jason Rogers Ann Arbor 20 27:49 5:36
2 13 Jay Steele Riverview 28 27:52 5:37
3 16 Andy Ames Ypsilanti 22 28:23 5:43
4 17 Edward Garza Wyandotte 20 28:24 5:43
5 20 Raj Singh Detroit 22 28:54 5:49
6 25 Kyle Minnich Van Wert 25 29:14 5:53
7 31 Dave Burke Trenton 29 30:08 6:04
8 40 Craig Dolecki Redford 26 31:00 6:15
9 41 Derek Greene Wyandotte 23 31:01 6:15
10 43 Jorge Barrios Windsor Ont 29 31:03 6:15
11 80 John Loudermilk Brighton 28 33:26 6:44
12 95 James Brooks Oxnard 25 34:22 6:55
13 106 Len Plonka Canton 25 34:54 7:02
14 111 Brian Ligesk Flat Rock 22 35:04 7:04
15 112 John Adair Sterling Hts 27 35:11 7:05
16 114 Ernest Capraro Riverview 24 35:17 7:06
17 131 Brian Surma Detroit 24 36:17 7:18
18 155 Chuck Chandler Livonia 26 37:24 7:32
19 164 Chris Tanguay Riverview 27 37:44 7:36
20 172 Michael Burke Grosse Ile 26 38:06 7:40
21 179 Ken Chinavare Newport 29 38:23 7:44
22 194 James Harvey Trenton 28 38:58 7:51
23 212 Jim Mydloski Wyandotte 29 39:28 7:57
24 213 Ed Becht Wyandotte 27 39:32 7:58
25 215 Jason Grembi Sterling Heights 27 39:37 7:59
26 220 Chris Stillabower Dearborn 23 39:45 8:00
27 226 Jeremy Zarotney Royal Oak 25 39:59 8:03
28 269 Bret Woodley Taylor 27 41:13 8:18
29 271 Jeffrey Tanguay Lincoln Park 24 41:13 8:18
30 283 Dennis Whalen Lincoln Park 26 41:37 8:23
31 293 Adrian Smith Detroit 25 41:52 8:26
32 311 Anthony Rakowski Dearborn Heights 20 42:23 8:32
33 317 Mike Sledge Wyandotte 22 42:31 8:34
34 323 Eric Atkinson Belleville 26 42:34 8:34
35 325 Greg Liebrecht Redford 26 42:36 8:35
36 332 David Lustig Wyandotte 21 42:44 8:36
37 350 Rob Sawyer Trenton 28 43:14 8:42
38 352 Sean Gallagher Trenton 21 43:24 8:44
39 370 Anthony Mitek Trenton 21 44:05 8:53
40 377 Derek Chan Southgate 24 44:20 8:55
41 388 Brian MacNicol Trenton 22 44:36 8:59
42 400 Bill Collins Riverview 27 44:52 9:02
43 408 Kevin Ruddy Riverview 25 45:01 9:04
44 418 Rob Scott Hamtramck 27 45:25 9:09
45 427 Brandon Dudlets Grosse Ile 20 45:38 9:11
46 434 Anthony Sarago Trenton 21 45:41 9:12
47 465 Mike Mikulan Plymouth 29 46:33 9:22
48 503 John Chesney Southgate 25 47:58 9:39
49 506 Dominic Gaietto Trenton 23 48:04 9:41
50 511 Joe Ryan Madison Heights 29 48:14 9:43
51 531 Dave Mathews Trenton 28 49:01 9:52
52 586 Dan Williams Trenton 20 51:29 10:22
53 623 Dale Liebrecht Continental 26 54:18 10:56
54 643 Andrew Moylan Plymouth 28 55:44 11:13
55 681 Daniel Elmore Redford 28 1:01:31 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 31 28:23 5:43
2 22 Dave Peterson Farmington 34 28:58 5:50
3 34 Mike Schley Monroe 31 30:24 6:07
4 36 Brian Dziadzio Dearborn 34 30:33 6:09
5 57 Dave Tholen Plymouth 34 32:05 6:28
6 59 Cosmin Facaeann Sterling Hts 30 32:15 6:30
7 67 Dave Zehnder Milford 31 32:45 6:36
8 91 Eric Le Tourneau 31 34:14 6:54
9 124 Cole Grissom Grosse Ile 32 36:00 7:15
10 126 Alan Larson Plymouth 34 36:01 7:15
11 144 Tom Catrett Detroit 30 36:55 7:26
12 170 Jim Smiegel Riverview 31 38:00 7:39
13 183 Mark Price Flat Rock 33 38:42 7:47
14 192 Jay Miller Trenton 31 38:56 7:50
15 197 John Hennessey Grosse Ile 32 39:00 7:51
16 200 Tim Fitzgerald Marshall 30 39:02 7:52
17 217 James Sharkey Lake Orion 34 39:39 7:59
18 223 Mike Yaekle Farmington Hills 31 39:48 8:01
19 236 Mihai Facaeanu Detroit 32 40:21 8:07
20 264 James Oleksinski Gross Pt Frms 33 41:02 8:16
21 277 Joel Service Lasalle 32 41:31 8:21
22 291 Judge Brisbon Windsor Ont 33 41:48 8:25
23 303 Ron Cook Southgate 34 42:06 8:28
24 312 Mark Leigh Allen Park 32 42:24 8:32
25 316 David Allie Brownstown 31 42:29 8:33
26 327 Hunter Allen Royal Oak 30 42:37 8:35
27 331 Ted Varkas Wyandotte 30 42:43 8:36
28 337 Tom Tuomi Sterling Hts 33 42:50 8:37
29 338 Robert Renaud Wyandotte 31 42:51 8:38
30 339 David King Livonia 34 42:52 8:38
31 358 Mark Ferencz Dearborn 33 43:43 8:48
32 366 Mike McCoy Lincoln Park 33 43:56 8:51
33 387 Mark Sanders Lake Orion 30 44:35 8:58
34 399 Michael Sears Dearborn Hts 33 44:52 9:02
35 409 Kevin Laura Brownstown 34 45:03 9:04
36 419 Gregory Kuras Dearborn 34 45:26 9:09
37 445 Michael Foley Romulus 32 45:53 9:14
38 475 Ronald Abraham Jr Allen Park 34 46:59 9:27
39 494 James Kennard Jr Detroit 34 47:37 9:35
40 505 Jeffery Schroeder Toledo 33 48:03 9:40
41 543 Michael Suchy Gibraltar 30 49:19 9:56
42 553 Brian Hoekema Grand Rapids 32 49:45 10:01
43 564 Jerold Lebold Grosse Ile 32 50:16 10:07
44 577 Matt Godfrey Riverview 30 50:44 10:13
45 579 Kevin Rojewski Royal Oak 31 50:52 10:14
46 591 Tullio Liberati Melvindale 31 51:45 10:25
47 594 Jeffrey Ruiz Shelby Twp 34 51:50 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 David Watkins Birmingham 38 27:03 5:27
2 8 Chris Hendley Las Vegas 37 27:42 5:35
3 9 Todd Kelly Troy 39 27:49 5:36
4 32 Mike Lobdell Walled Lake 37 30:13 6:05
5 45 Randy Rusceak Howell 37 31:10 6:16
6 46 Tom Jones Fenton 36 31:10 6:17
7 47 Brian Begeman Petersburg 39 31:16 6:18
8 48 Kenneth Cook Woodhaven 38 31:17 6:18
9 53 Steve Broda Northville 38 31:40 6:23
10 54 Karl Shiji Canton 39 31:49 6:24
11 55 Brian Boutell St Clair Shores 35 31:56 6:26
12 68 Douglas Dziadzio Fenton 37 32:46 6:36
13 89 Neil Keller Grosse Ile 39 34:11 6:53
14 94 Ben Waggoner 37 34:18 6:54
15 97 Michael Whoolery Allen Park 39 34:28 6:56
16 102 Jeff Morrow Taylor 36 34:44 7:00
17 103 Kevin Cox Trenton 37 34:45 7:00
18 117 Steven Williams Allen Park 37 35:26 7:08
19 123 Kurt Kearney Rockwood 35 35:51 7:13
20 143 Robert Antolak West Bloomfield 39 36:54 7:26
21 149 Patrick Phillips Woodhaven 37 37:11 7:29
22 162 Brian Gauthier Trenton 39 37:41 7:35
23 176 Timothy Payne Trenton 38 38:19 7:43
24 208 James Plemmons Grosse Ile 36 39:15 7:54
25 209 Gary Wilkie Trenton 39 39:17 7:55
26 231 David Angileri Southgate 36 40:07 8:05
27 234 Dennis Metzger La Salle 36 40:14 8:06
28 239 Paul Hellebuyck Farmington Hills 37 40:27 8:09
29 248 Bart Gregoroff Livonia 37 40:35 8:10
30 249 Duane Zemens Harrison Twp 38 40:37 8:11
31 253 Mike Gatti Ann Arbor 36 40:46 8:12
32 255 Dennis Hoelzle Trenton 39 40:51 8:13
33 256 Gary Hamilton Trenton 35 40:51 8:13
34 260 Keith Garbutt Brownstown Twp 37 40:56 8:14
35 268 Jim Cook Riverview 39 41:11 8:18
36 272 Todd Mitchell Trenton 36 41:19 8:19
37 308 Kevin Hileman Trenton 35 42:20 8:31
38 320 Mike McNelis Grosse Pte 38 42:32 8:34
39 365 Raymond Perrine Brownstown 38 43:53 8:50
40 386 Ronald Milen Lincoln Park 39 44:34 8:58
41 411 Scott Muir Trenton 38 45:05 9:04
42 440 Jack Russell Wyandotte 38 45:48 9:13
43 459 Robert Robinson Livonia 36 46:21 9:20
44 466 Tom Arsenault Riverview 38 46:34 9:22
45 469 Declan Mulhall Belle River Ont 35 46:41 9:24
46 473 Merle Dech Toledo 38 46:51 9:26
47 479 Bob Broner West Bloomfield 36 47:07 9:29
48 487 Mike Brennan Trenton 35 47:29 9:34
49 510 Anthony Goreta Trenton 35 48:13 9:42
50 525 Paul Voran Trenton 35 48:48 9:49
51 532 Jerry Schmidt Dearborn Hts 35 49:01 9:52
52 544 Kevin Mann Taylor 38 49:20 9:56
53 556 Timothy Nolan Taylor 38 49:56 10:03
54 566 Gary McKenzie Belle River Ont 35 50:20 10:08
55 583 Vince De Felice Trenton 38 51:18 10:20
56 596 Jim Anderson Ypsilanti 39 52:08 10:30
57 649 Rory La Forest Riverview 38 55:56 11:15
58 653 Mike Kurilko Trenton 36 56:42 11:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Kris Warszawski Northville 40 29:24 5:55
2 28 Robert Hermann Rockwood 44 29:52 6:01
3 30 Joshua Scully Ann Arbor 42 30:00 6:02
4 37 Chuck Byron Monroe 40 30:39 6:10
5 50 Mark Chiaverini Gibraltar 43 31:29 6:20
6 51 Keith Peterson New Hudson 40 31:32 6:21
7 56 Rick Drumb Detroit 43 31:57 6:26
8 58 Uldis Vitins Canton 43 32:09 6:28
9 66 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 40 32:39 6:34
10 79 Randy Oleynik Carleton 40 33:19 6:42
11 93 Michael Kasper Farmington Hills 44 34:16 6:54
12 113 John Alexander Plymouth 42 35:14 7:06
13 120 Dan Reno Trenton 44 35:47 7:12
14 121 John Byrne Dearborn 40 35:49 7:13
15 137 Dave Bastein Redford 42 36:33 7:21
16 138 James Parker Woodhaven 41 36:36 7:22
17 140 Ken Pastor Allen Park 42 36:39 7:23
18 147 John Sullivan Livonia 40 37:06 7:28
19 156 Gene Funds Trenton 42 37:25 7:32
20 160 Lewis McLaughlin Monroe 42 37:37 7:34
21 168 Ron Maynor Allen Park 40 37:53 7:38
22 177 Don Eifler Livonia 43 38:20 7:43
23 180 Gerald Maynard Trenton 41 38:26 7:44
24 188 Stephen Steiner Ypsilanti 40 38:52 7:50
25 193 Brian Milantoni Southgate 44 38:57 7:51
26 211 Mark Dunbar Grosse Ile 44 39:26 7:56
27 216 James Tritt Rockwood 43 39:38 7:59
28 228 Bill Miletic Windsor, Ont 41 40:02 8:04
29 245 Jeff Homenik Troy 44 40:30 8:09
30 250 Marv Phelps Riverview 40 40:39 8:11
31 258 Pat Chelenyak Northville 40 40:54 8:14
32 263 John Moyer Flat Rock 44 41:02 8:16
33 266 Michael Kimbrell Plymouth 41 41:07 8:17
34 273 Gary Robinson Taylor 44 41:19 8:19
35 274 James Anderson Ypsilanti 40 41:20 8:19
36 282 Tim McCart Dearborn 43 41:36 8:23
37 288 Jerome Solomon Livonia 43 41:44 8:24
38 289 Rodney Metzger Monroe 42 41:45 8:24
39 290 Will Kearney Cheboygan 42 41:46 8:24
40 294 Robert Paulbeck Trenton 40 41:53 8:26
41 295 Larry De Labbio Toledo 42 41:55 8:26
42 297 Gerry Cooper Trenton 43 41:56 8:27
43 307 Gordie Harris Dearborn Heights 43 42:15 8:30
44 322 Joseph Smeltzer Monroe 44 42:33 8:34
45 330 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock 44 42:41 8:36
46 334 Duane Redick Northville 40 42:46 8:37
47 347 Anthony Tantillo Dearborn 40 43:04 8:40
48 354 Douglas Powers Northville 41 43:31 8:46
49 372 Perry Cosme Wyandotte 41 44:08 8:53
50 383 Steve ]Orris Trenton 42 44:31 8:58
51 398 Keith Olivares Canton 44 44:51 9:02
52 405 Tim Hoerner Troy 42 44:59 9:03
53 412 Tom Clark Windsor Ont 44 45:08 9:05
54 415 James Breslin Woodhaven 40 45:16 9:07
55 424 Kevin Rose Grosse Ile 44 45:35 9:11
56 425 Randy Gratz Saline 43 45:36 9:11
57 429 Pete Dieringer Wyandotte 40 45:39 9:11
58 447 John Billing Windsor, Ont 42 46:01 9:16
59 454 Eric Comerzan Temperance 42 46:16 9:19
60 462 Gregg Bennett Trenton 44 46:27 9:21
61 496 Joe Rathbun Trenton 43 47:40 9:36
62 522 Jim Leigh Allen Park 40 48:46 9:49
63 527 Phil De Jaeger Riverview 44 48:53 9:50
64 528 Gary Morgan Clarkston 40 48:55 9:51
65 550 Michael Green Trenton 44 49:31 9:58
66 593 Randy Cline Livonia 44 51:47 10:25
67 618 Charles Stanton Windsor, Ont 40 53:51 10:50
68 635 John Dahlquist Grosse Ile 44 55:05 11:05
69 648 Mark Engle Trenton 41 55:55 11:15
70 662 Douglas Alder Toldedo 44 58:03 11:41
71 667 Jeff Burss Taylor 44 58:40 11:49
72 721 Frank Maslar Grosse Ile 42 1:18:23 15:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 John Tarkowski Garden City 47 30:42 6:11
2 44 Ken Kovacs Oregon 46 31:07 6:16
3 62 Gene Zimmerman Riverview 47 32:23 6:31
4 71 Roger Sheldon Berkley 49 32:52 6:37
5 76 Francis De Lucia Trenton 46 33:14 6:42
6 78 Phillip West Trenton 49 33:16 6:42
7 81 Jim Jackel Monroe 47 33:38 6:46
8 83 Lonnie Roark Trenton 47 33:48 6:48
9 85 Albert Shearer Bloomfield Hills 46 34:03 6:51
10 96 Richard Guardiola Flat Rock 45 34:27 6:56
11 101 Daniel Martinez Allen Park 47 34:40 6:59
12 109 Walter Rickens White Lake 46 35:01 7:03
13 110 Brad Emons Plymouth 45 35:03 7:03
14 125 Tim Dimitroff Lincoln Park 45 36:00 7:15
15 130 Robert Stein West Bloomfield 47 36:08 7:17
16 132 Steven Bartman Monroe 45 36:21 7:19
17 142 John De Giulio Birmingham 47 36:43 7:24
18 145 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 47 36:55 7:26
19 148 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park 49 37:08 7:29
20 150 Ted Scarbough West Bloomfield 46 37:12 7:29
21 154 Martin Welicko Novi 48 37:21 7:31
22 157 Tom Flanagan Livonia 48 37:28 7:33
23 165 Phil Poore Clinton Twp 47 37:47 7:36
24 167 Dennis Sabatowich Detroit 46 37:53 7:38
25 173 Richard Gies Grosse Pointe 48 38:11 7:41
26 185 Gene Stephens Wyandotte 49 38:43 7:48
27 196 Rodney Johnson Monroe 45 38:59 7:51
28 201 Michael Stewart Monroe 46 39:07 7:53
29 214 Jim Etchill Rockford 48 39:34 7:58
30 237 Earl Kramer Wyandotte 45 40:22 8:08
31 251 Michael Kane Trenton 49 40:45 8:12
32 275 Ernest Mongelluzzo Northville 47 41:25 8:20
33 281 Richard Porte Dearbron 48 41:34 8:22
34 302 Paul Morrison Flat Rock 49 42:01 8:28
35 304 William Murphy New Boston 45 42:12 8:30
36 306 Thomas Kwiatkowski Wyandotte 46 42:13 8:30
37 313 Don Panik Columbia Station 47 42:25 8:32
38 319 Gary Kelly Windsor Ont 46 42:31 8:34
39 341 Don Hollerhead Tecumseh Ont 46 42:56 8:39
40 357 Stan Urbiel Detroit 45 43:42 8:48
41 373 Tom Scott Monroe 46 44:10 8:54
42 385 Jim Kersten Trenton 45 44:33 8:58
43 390 William Bourquin Toledo 46 44:37 8:59
44 421 Alan Kaip Trenton 48 45:28 9:09
45 428 Tom Lipke Wixom 46 45:38 9:11
46 432 Dennis Assenmacher Southgate 47 45:40 9:12
47 441 William Dahlquist Grosse Ile 49 45:48 9:13
48 443 Thomas Studzinski Livonia 45 45:51 9:14
49 444 David Meisner Dearborn 46 45:52 9:14
50 458 Kevin Thomas Trenton 46 46:20 9:20
51 468 Philip Franklin Sylvania 47 46:40 9:24
52 470 Tony Cosby Woodhaven 47 46:44 9:24
53 483 Paul R Hussey Romulua 46 47:20 9:32
54 492 Patrick Dolan Trenton 46 47:36 9:35
55 515 Jeff Wayne Trenton 45 48:29 9:46
56 540 Mike Twardesky Flat Rock 46 49:16 9:55
57 549 Joe Romo Trenton 45 49:31 9:58
58 576 Edward Solomon Southfield 49 50:42 10:12
59 600 Michael Ellias Trenton 47 52:36 10:35
60 612 Steve Wistinghausen Riverview 45 53:38 10:48
61 622 Rick Carroll 45 54:15 10:55
62 625 Tom Alderson Southgate 45 54:24 10:57
63 629 Philip Pitkin West Bloomfield 48 54:42 11:01
64 637 Bob Boomer Erie 47 55:13 11:07
65 668 Gary Walker Dearborn Heights 45 58:41 11:49
66 679 D Brad O'Connor Trenton 47 1:00:26 12:10
67 699 Joe Plozai Riverview 47 1:11:15 14:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Michael Capraro Riverview 51 31:27 6:20
2 52 Mike Terpak Riverview 51 31:37 6:22
3 61 Thomas Butler Farmington Hills 51 32:23 6:31
4 69 Tim La Porte Riverview 53 32:48 6:36
5 70 Wes Paisley Grosse Ile 51 32:51 6:37
6 72 Ed Valentine Grosse Ile 52 33:04 6:40
7 73 Tom Henderson St. Clair Shores 51 33:05 6:40
8 135 Joel Kashdan West Bloomfield 52 36:30 7:21
9 136 Jerry Steele Wyandotte 53 36:30 7:21
10 153 Len Fuerth Woodslee, Ont 51 37:21 7:31
11 169 Fred Howard Trenton 51 37:57 7:38
12 174 Donald Spaulding Carleton 52 38:16 7:42
13 178 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven 51 38:22 7:43
14 184 James Luterek Northville 52 38:42 7:47
15 187 Philip Hartley Northville 54 38:50 7:49
16 189 Gavin Williams Detroit 53 38:53 7:50
17 190 Michael McMaster Grosse Ile 51 38:54 7:50
18 195 Don Hoder Flat Rock 52 38:59 7:51
19 204 Ronald Korowin Trenton 52 39:10 7:53
20 205 William Chapman Monroe 50 39:14 7:54
21 207 Russ Cox Riverview 52 39:15 7:54
22 233 Mike Cornelison Monroe 50 40:11 8:05
23 241 David Flaten Trenton 53 40:28 8:09
24 261 Raymond Mote Redford 52 40:57 8:15
25 286 Manuel Torres Dearbron Hts 52 41:40 8:23
26 292 David Mrowca Taylor 54 41:49 8:25
27 309 Felix Rogers Trenton 53 42:21 8:32
28 314 Bob Hale Grosse Ile 51 42:26 8:32
29 315 Donald Kelm Canton 50 42:26 8:33
30 328 Darrell Collins Ann Arbor 50 42:38 8:35
31 335 Gary Haf Livonia 52 42:48 8:37
32 340 Thom Rousselle Rockwood 53 42:55 8:38
33 360 Patrick Offman Taylor 52 43:45 8:48
34 374 Bill Taylor Allen Park 50 44:15 8:54
35 376 Stephen Nyquist Canton 53 44:17 8:55
36 394 Don Mente Grosse Ile 51 44:45 9:01
37 417 Roger Brown Wyandotte 51 45:21 9:08
38 448 Edmund De Angelis Dearborn 52 46:02 9:16
39 456 Brad Eastridge Dearborn 50 46:19 9:19
40 484 Mark London Farmington Hills 51 47:22 9:32
41 489 Rico Reaume Woodhaven 51 47:31 9:34
42 499 Nelson MacNicol Trenton 52 47:51 9:38
43 520 Sanlanur Mahadevan West Bloomfield 53 48:42 9:48
44 521 Michael John Oxford 50 48:43 9:48
45 536 Joe Goetz Troy 53 49:06 9:53
46 551 Robert Curtis West Bloomfield 52 49:33 9:58
47 589 Frank Falkowski Riverview 53 51:39 10:24
48 598 Canine Fletcher Ann Arbor 50 52:25 10:33
49 599 James Taylor Trenton 54 52:30 10:34
50 611 Frank Clark Carleton 51 53:37 10:48
51 645 Charles Roebuck Plymouth 51 55:46 11:14
52 655 Charles Curson Monroe 51 56:45 11:25
53 669 Michael Cahalan Trenton 54 59:11 11:55
54 676 Greg Panik Strongsville 53 59:54 12:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 90 Leo Zehnder Milford 57 34:12 6:53
2 108 Richard Welsch Grosse Ile 56 35:00 7:03
3 158 John Shea Grosse Ile 57 37:29 7:33
4 181 David Scarlin Redford 58 38:27 7:44
5 224 James Jones Allen Park 57 39:51 8:01
6 342 Wayne Sargent Tecumseh, Ont 59 42:56 8:39
7 369 Al Smith Royal Oak 55 44:04 8:52
8 380 Thomas Ready Monroe 58 44:24 8:56
9 381 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 58 44:25 8:57
10 392 Bill Richardson Trenton 58 44:38 8:59
11 397 Bill Phillis Northville 58 44:50 9:02
12 471 Tim Whalen Allen Park 58 46:48 9:25
13 474 Dick Hanson Plymouth 56 46:53 9:26
14 491 Paul Leece Livonia 58 47:33 9:34
15 497 Paul Daniel Livonia 55 47:46 9:37
16 524 Bo Sprauer Northville 57 48:47 9:49
17 570 William Smith Detroit 55 50:31 10:10
18 632 Thomas Martus Livonia 58 54:50 11:02
19 644 Archie Pollard Detroit 58 55:45 11:13
20 658 Francis Wash Trenton 57 57:12 11:31
21 663 John Zalewski Trenton 55 58:08 11:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 Peter Polidori Franklin 62 33:15 6:42
2 104 Glen Peppard Allen Park 64 34:48 7:01
3 119 David Lee Southgate 63 35:38 7:11
4 134 Ralph Judd Detroit 62 36:28 7:20
5 242 Robert Sauter Grosse Ile 64 40:28 8:09
6 252 Everett Wirgau Mecosta 64 40:45 8:12
7 276 Bob Volenski Madison Heights 61 41:26 8:21
8 461 Richard Mazur Taylor 62 46:23 9:20
9 463 George Russell Sr Wyandotte 60 46:28 9:21
10 477 James Bintinger Grosse Ile 61 47:04 9:29
11 518 Roy Lake Allen Park 60 48:38 9:47
12 541 Bob Taylor Grosse Ile 63 49:19 9:56
13 610 James Harris Monroe 61 53:32 10:47
14 686 Chuck Hinde Toledo 61 1:03:18 12:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Brian G Harris Royal Oak 65 30:49 6:12
2 206 Phil Lokuta Wyandotte 65 39:14 7:54
3 363 Everett Luoma Adrian 69 43:51 8:50
4 439 Sid Bedrosian Canton 68 45:43 9:12
5 480 John Sotir Redford 69 47:09 9:30
6 493 Mike Joyce Lincoln Park 67 47:37 9:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 554 Jim Zink Toledo 75 49:52 10:02
2 609 Donald Courtney Wyandotte 74 53:28 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Rachel Campbell Sterling Heights 19 32:29 6:33
2 118 Jennifer Leichtman Ann Arbor 16 35:37 7:10
3 139 Marybeth Kiczenski Trenton 17 36:38 7:22
4 202 Lisa Kasper Farmington Hills 16 39:08 7:53
5 230 Stephani Agrusa Riverview 15 40:06 8:04
6 235 Tina Isaac Trenton 19 40:20 8:07
7 259 Kelli Gilliand Trenton 13 40:55 8:14
8 305 Rebekah Smeltzer Monroe 10 42:13 8:30
9 367 Ann-Germaine Kreger Wyandotte 14 43:57 8:51
10 420 Megan Gallagher Trenton 16 45:27 9:09
11 422 Carolyn Grutza Trenton 18 45:28 9:09
12 438 Helena Stenberg Lincoln Park 18 45:43 9:12
13 512 K Vangoethem 17 48:20 9:44
14 517 Nazek Mroueh Dearborn 19 48:36 9:47
15 545 Erin McIntee Trenton 16 49:21 9:56
16 578 Caitlin Ready Monroe 16 50:46 10:13
17 580 Amy Byron Monroe 16 50:54 10:15
18 613 Barbara Calhoun Allen Park 17 53:39 10:48
19 616 Lindsay Livernois Trenton 19 53:40 10:48
20 627 Jennifer La Forest Riverview 14 54:37 11:00
21 646 Sarrah Palmer Monroe 18 55:54 11:15
22 647 Beth Fortuna Wyandotte 17 55:55 11:15
23 652 Rachel McKay Monroe 17 56:14 11:19
24 666 Kelly Lanagan Wyandotte 18 58:24 11:45
25 675 Sarah Graves Cleveland 15 59:46 12:02
26 683 Tiffani Shannon Detroit 19 1:02:39 12:37
27 696 Jessica Rogers Detroit 19 1:09:48 14:03
28 714 Elizabeth Dombrowski Highland 14 1:17:20 15:34
29 720 Amanda Maslar Grosse Ile 15 1:18:22 15:46
30 727 Katelynne Sears Dearborn Hts 9 1:20:46 16:15
31 728 Karissa Sears Dearborn Hts 10 1:20:47 16:15
32 730 Courtney Rosen Flat Rock 19 1:22:16 16:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 92 Julie Mielke Harper Woods 20 34:15 6:54
2 105 Christine Synowiec Sylvania 23 34:51 7:01
3 115 Cortney Richa Plymouth 26 35:17 7:06
4 128 Kim Ulch Lincoln Park 21 36:07 7:16
5 151 Emily Kregor Wyandotte 23 37:14 7:30
6 166 Erika Korowin Trenton 20 37:50 7:37
7 191 Danielle Desjardins St Clair Bch Ont 28 38:56 7:50
8 203 Heather Budzyn Woodhaven 26 39:08 7:53
9 232 Elizabeth Knapp Flat Rock 21 40:08 8:05
10 238 Michelle Carpenter Southgate 28 40:26 8:08
11 240 Melissa Boutwell Trenton 21 40:27 8:09
12 243 Christine Spica Grosse Ile 22 40:29 8:09
13 244 Mary Galambos Rockwood 23 40:29 8:09
14 246 Tonya Knoght Westland 25 40:32 8:10
15 257 Eun Joo Kim Riverview 29 40:52 8:14
16 278 Beth Wilson Northville 22 41:32 8:22
17 279 Erica Marcott Southgate 25 41:33 8:22
18 298 Kristin Peterson Ann Arbor 25 41:58 8:27
19 299 Charlotte Kelly Butler 22 41:58 8:27
20 300 Rodean Martin Lincoln Park 20 41:59 8:27
21 301 Amy Chlepek Atlanta 29 42:00 8:27
22 321 Shawn Farrell Allen Park 21 42:32 8:34
23 324 Josie Rakowski Dearborn Heights 25 42:35 8:34
24 343 Basia Rochon Allen Park 26 42:58 8:39
25 345 Nicole Martinez Allen Park 20 43:01 8:40
26 355 Kristy Wright Rockwood 22 43:32 8:46
27 368 Ingrid Kreger Wyandotte 24 43:57 8:51
28 371 Kimberly Muir Trenton 27 44:06 8:53
29 378 Kim Garza Trenton 26 44:20 8:56
30 379 Michele Murphy Trenton 25 44:21 8:56
31 382 Monica Walton Detroit 27 44:28 8:57
32 395 Patti Bodnar Allen Park 29 44:45 9:01
33 435 Susan Eisinger Dearborn 23 45:42 9:12
34 436 Alma Lara Rockford 24 45:42 9:12
35 437 Kristen Marklevitz Wyandotte 20 45:43 9:12
36 450 Hollie Jones Riverview 21 46:07 9:17
37 481 Kimberly Jones Grosse Ile 23 47:13 9:30
38 486 Fran D'anna Riverview 22 47:27 9:33
39 500 Brenda Bechtol Riverview 28 47:53 9:38
40 502 Lynn Figore Grosse Ile 23 47:57 9:39
41 509 Noelle Waugh Grosse Ile 20 48:13 9:42
42 514 Julia Burke Grosse Ile 20 48:22 9:44
43 516 Melissa Laine Fraser 23 48:31 9:46
44 526 Michelle Rockwell Sterling Hts 24 48:49 9:50
45 529 Tomika Roberts Detroit 27 48:56 9:51
46 530 Jennifer Lowery Grosse Ile 23 48:57 9:51
47 533 Debbie Snider Allen Park 26 49:02 9:52
48 534 Marina Padmos Trenton 25 49:02 9:52
49 537 Jenny McColm Trenton 21 49:08 9:54
50 546 Stephani Spurr Trenton 27 49:28 9:57
51 547 Laura Mikulan Plymouth 26 49:28 9:57
52 562 Joanna Cada Wyandotte 27 50:07 10:05
53 567 Marialaina Pomponio New Boston 29 50:21 10:08
54 571 Amy Droege Trenton 23 50:31 10:10
55 572 Lisa Kardos Trenton 22 50:32 10:10
56 574 Amanda Huyck Ann Arbor 23 50:36 10:11
57 601 Karen Stewart Sterling Hts 24 52:51 10:38
58 608 Virginia Rock Maumee 29 53:19 10:44
59 614 Nancy Atkinson Brownstown 29 53:39 10:48
60 615 Sandra Corbettkramm Lake Orion 27 53:39 10:48
61 626 Tracie Helmer Brownstown 27 54:24 10:57
62 636 Jessica Boomer Traverse City 24 55:12 11:07
63 642 Elizabeth Moylan Dearborn 26 55:44 11:13
64 650 Wendy Baker Windsor Ont 29 55:57 11:16
65 657 Kara Moylan Plymouth 23 57:06 11:30
66 673 Renee Pethtel Dearborn 27 59:27 11:58
67 674 Z Mroueh Dearborn 21 59:33 11:59
68 684 Alana Freeman Detroit 20 1:02:42 12:37
69 687 Melissa Baillargeon Belle River Ont 26 1:04:54 13:04
70 694 Vanessa Morton Trenton 26 1:08:38 13:49
71 697 Amy Gyorke Livonia 26 1:10:00 14:05
72 700 Wendy Mitchell Dearborn 28 1:11:40 14:26
73 718 Jill Libbrecht Riverview 27 1:17:23 15:34
74 729 Wendy Stone Woodhaven 20 1:22:15 16:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 100 Sara Card Toledo 30 34:39 6:59
2 122 Nanci Moote Canton 33 35:50 7:13
3 127 Maria Pinkowski Riverview 33 36:04 7:16
4 159 Christi Childers Spearfish 33 37:33 7:34
5 171 Jenny Babila Dearborn 31 38:04 7:40
6 221 Janelle Coolich Trenton 30 39:46 8:00
7 262 Michelle Cook Woodhaven 33 41:00 8:15
8 285 Deniese Lee Livonia 31 41:39 8:23
9 296 Jayne Service La Salle 32 41:56 8:27
10 346 Tracey Hobbs Trenton 32 43:02 8:40
11 362 Laura Boike Belleville 33 43:51 8:50
12 391 Lisa Fast Romulus 32 44:38 8:59
13 401 Jackie Robinson Livonia 31 44:52 9:02
14 426 Erin Sutphen Riverview 31 45:37 9:11
15 451 Carie McGauley Trenton 34 46:08 9:17
16 460 Jill Cooper Ypsilanti 34 46:21 9:20
17 472 Dawn Olson New Boston 34 46:48 9:25
18 476 Sherri Dziadzio Dearborn 33 47:01 9:28
19 488 Lisa Deshantz-Cook Riverview 33 47:30 9:34
20 490 Janice Crooks Gibralter 31 47:32 9:34
21 504 Marie Schroeder Toledo 31 48:02 9:40
22 507 Carrie Bashlor Gibraltar 30 48:05 9:41
23 535 Amanda Cullins Saline 34 49:04 9:53
24 542 Sue Baechle Nashville 31 49:19 9:56
25 552 Lisa Chiang Westland 32 49:41 10:00
26 582 Jennifer Keeney Ypsilanti 30 51:02 10:16
27 590 Lisa Seymour Trenton 33 51:42 10:25
28 592 Jill Perez Grosse Ile 33 51:47 10:25
29 595 Pauline Russell Olmsted Twp 31 51:55 10:27
30 620 Lisa Leigh-Kovacs Lincoln Park 33 53:55 10:51
31 621 Nicole Millner Allen Park 30 54:07 10:54
32 633 Karen Grima Livonia 34 55:03 11:05
33 651 Cheryl Adkin Windsor Ont 30 55:58 11:16
34 672 Irene Tague Riverview 30 59:27 11:58
35 703 Maryann Becker Trenton 34 1:13:40 14:49
36 704 Leanne Sauve Trenton 30 1:13:41 14:50
37 719 Amy Mooney Grosse Ile 33 1:17:45 15:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 141 Jennifer Collett Allen Park 35 36:42 7:23
2 161 Karen Breslin Woodhaven 38 37:40 7:35
3 163 Sheen Watkins Birmingham 39 37:43 7:36
4 182 Janet Howard Ypsilanti 36 38:33 7:46
5 186 Rhonda Emery Livonia 35 38:47 7:48
6 199 Carrie Somers Farmington Hills 36 39:01 7:51
7 218 Teri Regorrah Brighton 37 39:41 7:59
8 219 Lilian Naegeli Ann Arbor 36 39:42 8:00
9 222 Janice Bambusch Marysville 39 39:48 8:01
10 254 Yvette Michels Livonia 38 40:47 8:13
11 333 Lisa Hathaway Novi 39 42:45 8:36
12 336 Cheryl Kennard Detroit 35 42:49 8:37
13 349 Amy King 35 43:12 8:42
14 356 Luann Milan South Lyon 38 43:40 8:47
15 364 Diana Tarr Trenton 35 43:52 8:50
16 402 Janet Polidori Northville 36 44:53 9:02
17 406 Elizabeth Plemmons Grosse Ile 36 44:59 9:03
18 413 Gail Sheeran Trenton 39 45:10 9:06
19 416 Bonnie Trombley Grosse Ile 35 45:21 9:08
20 423 Kim Comerzan Temperance 38 45:34 9:10
21 431 Jennifer Marks Troy 36 45:39 9:11
22 452 Beth Pettinga Riverview 36 46:08 9:17
23 453 Emily Miller Dearborn 35 46:09 9:17
24 455 Janice Byron Monroe 39 46:17 9:19
25 464 Renee Pesci Southgate 38 46:32 9:22
26 482 De Andra Fountain Carleton 38 47:15 9:31
27 495 Karen Zylman Southfield 35 47:39 9:36
28 508 Judy Christie Canton 35 48:08 9:41
29 555 Sheila Campbell South Lyon 36 49:56 10:03
30 559 Monica Stanton Windsor, Ont 39 50:00 10:04
31 560 Ursula Miletic Windsor, Ont 39 50:00 10:04
32 565 Diane McKenzie Belle River Ont 36 50:20 10:08
33 581 Susan Sidhu Gross Pt Frms 38 51:00 10:16
34 585 Trudi Prosise Romulus 37 51:28 10:22
35 597 Jane Kreyger Romulus 39 52:23 10:33
36 606 Emily Self Woodhaven 36 53:17 10:43
37 624 Mary Schaefers Southgate 36 54:23 10:57
38 628 Virginia Beqaj Tecumseh Ont 39 54:41 11:01
39 640 Laura Schaeffer Woodhaven 37 55:21 11:09
40 661 Sue Gilson White Lake 38 57:56 11:40
41 677 Mary Kurilko Trenton 35 59:59 12:04
42 690 Cheryl Rehberg Ypsilanti 39 1:06:55 13:28
43 705 Janice Bajor Royal Oak 39 1:14:52 15:04
44 717 Karen Cason Inkster 35 1:17:22 15:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 152 Lori Wadsworth Redford 40 37:20 7:31
2 175 Denise Deziel Windsor, Ont 43 38:18 7:43
3 229 Leticia De Giulio Bloomfield Hills 45 40:04 8:04
4 247 Laurie Layton Southgate 40 40:34 8:10
5 270 McKenzie McCartney Plymouth 43 41:13 8:18
6 287 Barbara West West Bloomfield 45 41:41 8:24
7 310 Judy Thomas Monroe 49 42:22 8:32
8 318 Gwen Clark Windsor Ont 40 42:31 8:34
9 351 Linda Rains Livonia 49 43:20 8:43
10 353 Carol Graves Cleveland 44 43:31 8:46
11 359 Sandy Freund Sterling Hts 43 43:44 8:48
12 361 Mary Schwarz Detroit 41 43:45 8:48
13 396 Kelly Jewell Toledo 40 44:49 9:01
14 404 Lou Mullins St.Joachim Ont 47 44:55 9:03
15 407 Judith Collins Ann Arbor 47 45:00 9:04
16 410 Maryann Carter Flat Rock 41 45:04 9:04
17 414 Donna Guther Berkley 40 45:13 9:06
18 430 Beverly Golec Detroit 49 45:39 9:11
19 433 Pam Keller Grosse Ile 42 45:40 9:12
20 442 Rita Kingsbury Canton 43 45:49 9:13
21 446 Brenda Murphy Taylor 44 45:59 9:15
22 449 Debbie Kenaga Riverview 41 46:06 9:17
23 457 Rebecca Bouts Troy 47 46:20 9:20
24 478 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 42 47:06 9:29
25 485 Sherri McCleery Riverview 41 47:24 9:32
26 498 Kathy Van Jaarsveld Grosse Ile 45 47:48 9:37
27 519 Carolynn Wyson Riverview 45 48:41 9:48
28 539 Barbara Olson Trenton 46 49:15 9:55
29 548 Debbie Romo Trenton 45 49:29 9:58
30 561 Anne Carter Grosse Ile 43 50:03 10:04
31 563 Linda Tilley Grosse Ile 47 50:13 10:06
32 568 Cheryl Kollin Southgate 41 50:27 10:09
33 569 Cathy Salisbury Ecorse 47 50:28 10:09
34 573 Joannie Eastridge Dearborn 45 50:34 10:11
35 575 Debbie Zellner Trenton 47 50:41 10:12
36 587 Janet McCowan Allen Park 40 51:30 10:22
37 603 Kathleen Burke Southgate 40 52:56 10:39
38 604 Sheri Fricke Wyandotte 40 52:59 10:40
39 617 Deborah Winslow Plymouth 43 53:40 10:48
40 619 Charmaine Billing Windsor, Ont 42 53:52 10:51
41 630 Nancy Morrison Grosse Ile 44 54:47 11:02
42 634 Susan Bax Dearborn Hts 46 55:04 11:05
43 638 Lynn Torrico Trenton 44 55:16 11:07
44 639 Darleen Kasper Farmington Hills 41 55:20 11:08
45 641 Colette Waugh Grosse Ile 46 55:37 11:12
46 654 Shelly Bollenberg Monroe 42 56:44 11:25
47 656 Janet Dotson Newport 45 56:46 11:25
48 660 Mary Ann Rickens White Lake 45 57:52 11:39
49 665 Mary Ellias Trenton 46 58:21 11:45
50 670 Yvonne Desana Flat Rock 41 59:21 11:57
51 671 Sam De Jaeger Riverview 41 59:23 11:57
52 678 Leslie Dahlquist Grosse Ile 43 1:00:01 12:05
53 680 Cindy Dazsi Wyandotte 47 1:00:34 12:11
54 691 Anne Scott Monroe 47 1:07:19 13:33
55 692 Rose Lesperance Windsor Ont 40 1:07:26 13:34
56 693 Deborah Malamud Ann Arbor 44 1:08:07 13:43
57 695 Jan Mollerhead Tecumseh Ont 46 1:09:11 13:55
58 698 Lynn Plozai Riverview 48 1:11:15 14:20
59 709 Virginia Brown Ann Arbor 45 1:16:11 15:20
60 710 Karen Ferguson Flat Rock 42 1:16:45 15:27
61 713 Cindi Dombrowski Highland 47 1:17:20 15:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 280 Nancy Rich Walled Lake 50 41:33 8:22
2 348 Kathy Poore Clinton Twp 50 43:09 8:41
3 389 Connie Anderson Trenton 51 44:36 8:59
4 403 Chris Fuerth Woodslee, Ont 52 44:55 9:03
5 501 Karen Donaldson Allen Park 50 47:57 9:39
6 513 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 55 48:20 9:44
7 523 Rusty Sprauer Northville 56 48:46 9:49
8 584 Anna Pomponio Southgate 53 51:20 10:20
9 588 Chris Hopgood Taylor 58 51:38 10:24
10 602 Barb Krauseneck West Bloomfield 51 52:53 10:39
11 631 Nancy Gomez Dearborn Hts 57 54:50 11:02
12 682 Susan Tait Ann Arbor 50 1:02:07 12:30
13 685 Mary Turton Essex, Ont 55 1:03:04 12:42
14 688 Fran Garon Woodslee Ontario 52 1:05:20 13:09
15 706 Susan Borrows Trenton 59 1:15:52 15:16
16 708 Barbara Anderson Ann Arbor 55 1:16:11 15:20
17 711 Margaret Slezak Plymouth 57 1:17:18 15:33
18 712 Kay Rielly Grosse Ile 55 1:17:19 15:34
19 715 Meg Chaffin Trenton 55 1:17:21 15:34
20 716 Patsy Williams Trenton 58 1:17:21 15:34
21 722 Jo Pettinga Trenton 56 1:18:24 15:47
22 723 Sharon Kelly Trenton 56 1:19:13 15:56
23 724 Maria Shrake Trenton 54 1:19:13 15:57
24 725 Beverly Bunse Dearborn Hts 59 1:19:31 16:00
25 733 Judy Powers Northville 51 1:25:24 17:11
26 734 Sue Zdyrski Farmington Hills 53 1:25:24 17:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 701 Ann Gabriel Grosse Ile 62 1:11:45 14:26
2 707 Mary Anne Fairman Riverview 60 1:15:53 15:16
3 726 Barbara Abdo Dearborn Hts 62 1:19:31 16:00