2012 Meaningful Moments 5K

back to results

Nov. 3, 2012

2012 Meaningful Moments 5K
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Dick 95 46 5 20:32.8 6:37/M
Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Mourer 140 35 1 15:55.7 5:08/M
Female Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maryellen Stornant 85 52 9 22:01.2 7:06/M
Male Master Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Soltow 96 51 2 19:04.1 6:09/M
Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylee Marcussen 101 13 20 23:52.0 7:42/M
2 Jasmine Harns 48 10 59 32:41.3 10:33/M
3 Hara Harns 36 10 81 40:58.9 13:13/M
4 Holly Bertram 8 8 87 46:33.8 15:01/M
5 Evangeline Bertram 9 3 92 48:55.8 15:47/M
6 Madyson Harns 37 8 95 48:58.2 15:48/M
7 October Harns 44 4 118 59:52.1 19:19/M
Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Blough 98 14 4 20:23.8 6:35/M
2 Carson Van Tighem 125 10 13 23:04.9 7:26/M
3 James Harns 49 12 25 24:58.4 8:03/M
4 Wyatt Crandall 80 11 30 25:43.7 8:18/M
5 Dameyn Harns 35 10 32 25:54.2 8:21/M
6 Evan Reigler 148 9 40 27:10.8 8:46/M
7 Noah Blough 94 12 67 36:03.9 11:38/M
8 Alex Case 107 13 68 36:44.6 11:51/M
9 Tyrese Harns 38 8 99 49:30.1 15:58/M
10 Airn Harns 40 6 100 49:33.5 15:59/M
11 Nayt Harns 39 7 101 49:35.9 16:00/M
12 Max Parker 116 06 107 51:18.9 16:33/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dani McNeilly 68 19 89 47:06.6 15:12/M
2 Aleigh Frankovich 121 15 109 51:39.0 16:40/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Henschel 99 15 3 19:21.4 6:15/M
2 Michael Case 109 17 23 24:28.3 7:54/M
3 Zach Case 110 16 69 36:55.0 11:55/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Banducci 90 23 46 27:33.6 8:53/M
2 Sarah Hassinger 5 23 57 31:23.5 10:07/M
3 Kate Long 130 24 76 37:48.3 12:12/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Parker 123 21 6 20:33.2 6:38/M
2 Tim Parker 122 23 31 25:45.4 8:18/M
3 Brent Zahn 66 24 56 31:08.2 10:03/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kasey Swanson 87 28 45 27:32.0 8:53/M
2 Monica Poff 119 26 49 27:59.7 9:02/M
3 Rita Jahshan 70 26 77 38:44.4 12:30/M
4 Sarah Johnson 71 26 78 38:44.8 12:30/M
5 Jessica Haynes 4 26 112 55:29.3 17:54/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Goetz 92 26 7 20:33.4 6:38/M
2 Alex Vance 149 26 28 25:34.2 8:15/M
3 Matt Poff 118 29 50 28:05.7 9:04/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Phung Tran 93 31 29 25:37.3 8:16/M
2 Megan Merrill 10 32 36 26:02.0 8:24/M
3 Amber Soper 134 34 53 30:34.8 9:52/M
4 Kate Peel 81 32 54 30:47.9 9:56/M
5 Renae Mead 77 33 60 32:41.9 10:33/M
6 Laura Harris 72 33 64 33:45.2 10:53/M
7 Jessica Long 129 30 75 37:43.9 12:10/M
8 Bethany Reed 82 30 79 39:21.9 12:42/M
9 Michelle Reed 24 31 86 45:26.6 14:39/M
10 Jackie Bertram 6 34 93 48:56.9 15:47/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Zima 17 31 12 23:04.5 7:26/M
2 Will Broderick 91 31 16 23:16.5 7:30/M
3 Matthew Hicks 150 34 34 25:58.6 8:23/M
4 Adam Mead 76 32 44 27:27.0 8:51/M
5 Jesse Coleman 62 33 74 37:43.4 12:10/M
6 Michael Harns 33 33 102 49:56.2 16:06/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lanai Bell 115 35 22 24:13.1 7:49/M
2 Amy Van Tighem 124 36 26 25:12.0 8:08/M
3 Heather Lund 111 36 63 33:15.7 10:44/M
4 Ilona Harns 25 35 65 34:00.9 10:58/M
5 Erica McCulley 142 38 116 59:05.4 19:04/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Reigler 147 39 19 23:43.4 7:39/M
2 David Harns 26 35 61 32:45.0 10:34/M
3 Chris Case 108 35 70 36:55.4 11:55/M
4 Daniel Harns 45 35 119 59:52.3 19:19/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Hamvic 138 42 18 23:41.6 7:38/M
2 Cindy Schmitz 64 42 37 26:14.9 8:28/M
3 Kay Marcussen 100 42 52 30:13.4 9:45/M
4 Kori Streeter 114 40 71 37:10.3 11:59/M
5 Deanna Bartlett 141 41 106 51:15.5 16:32/M
6 Jennifer Murine 139 42 108 51:30.7 16:37/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 1 44 10 22:05.6 7:07/M
2 Ben Parker 120 42 14 23:07.3 7:27/M
3 Ryan Marcussen 102 41 42 27:21.3 8:49/M
4 Walt Birney 113 41 72 37:10.6 11:59/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Bellant 84 48 27 25:33.7 8:15/M
2 Joyce Romar 104 49 83 42:10.5 13:36/M
3 Ginger Yang 61 49 98 49:16.1 15:54/M
4 Laura Powless 67 47 104 51:13.8 16:31/M
5 Tresea McNeilly 69 48 105 51:15.2 16:32/M
6 Cheryl Haynes 3 47 113 55:30.0 17:54/M
7 Dorris Crandall 78 45 120 1:00:33.6 19:32/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lewis McGiveron 16 45 24 24:34.1 7:55/M
2 Min-Hao Kuo 60 49 51 30:08.1 9:43/M
3 Jeff Harns 51 49 91 48:43.9 15:43/M
4 Joe Bertram 7 45 96 49:05.7 15:50/M
5 Rich Crandall 79 45 121 1:00:33.8 19:32/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 83 50 39 27:07.8 8:45/M
2 Michelle Kreft 86 53 43 27:25.8 8:51/M
3 Theresa Carlson 89 50 47 27:48.9 8:58/M
4 Brenda Martinez 145 54 84 43:50.9 14:08/M
5 Karen Couretas 146 54 88 47:06.2 15:12/M
6 Judy Harns 50 54 114 56:40.2 18:17/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 127 53 8 21:48.0 7:02/M
2 Mark Payne 131 53 11 22:35.9 7:17/M
3 Mark Bush 136 54 15 23:08.6 7:28/M
4 David Goodyear 58 51 35 26:00.7 8:23/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 65 59 41 27:19.3 8:49/M
2 Jill Bielawski 73 59 73 37:43.1 12:10/M
3 Ramune Bassett 135 58 94 48:57.4 15:47/M
4 Mary Maher 52 57 97 49:15.8 15:53/M
5 Janet Janes 117 55 103 50:26.6 16:16/M
6 Janice Ramsey 47 55 115 56:41.1 18:17/M
7 Nancy Harns 21 58 124 1:02:01.4 20:00/M
8 Cherri Marriott 2 55 125 1:04:47.7 20:54/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Shepard 132 55 17 23:34.6 7:36/M
2 mike burgie 137 57 21 23:52.8 7:42/M
3 Mick Larue 103 57 62 33:01.4 10:39/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lynne Baird 20 61 85 44:26.3 14:20/M
2 Claudette Holmberg 23 63 90 48:43.5 15:43/M
3 Karen Parker 75 60 111 51:57.0 16:45/M
4 Christine Cherluck 143 60 117 59:05.6 19:04/M
5 Diane Harns 46 63 123 1:02:01.1 20:00/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Carlson 88 61 33 25:56.9 8:22/M
2 Terry Gawel 128 62 48 27:59.0 9:02/M
3 Dave Thurston 126 64 82 41:58.3 13:32/M
4 Bill Parker 74 60 110 51:40.3 16:40/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marge Novak 11 68 55 30:48.4 9:56/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Blough 97 66 58 32:02.0 10:20/M
2 John Peterson 106 65 66 35:03.9 11:18/M
3 Joe Hutting 54 69 122 1:01:21.7 19:47/M
Male 70 and up

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Mowry 133 71 38 26:58.2 8:42/M
2 Harrison Hensley 12 80 80 40:52.8 13:11/M